By Sarah Drone

The following land transfers, either Warranty Deed (WD), Quit Claim Deed (QCD), Agreement for Deed, Contract, Trustees QCD, Cemetery Deed, Trustees Min Deed, Judicial Sale Deed or Spec WD, were filed in Franklin County from Dec. 24 to Dec. 28, 2018.

Seller, Sheriff of Franklin County; buyer, U.S. Bank National Association; Deed; 15 CH 75; Horn Dimond & Mitchell’s 5th Add Christopher Lot 1 lk 6.

Sellers, LSF9 Master Participation Trust, U.S. Bank Trust NA – trustee; buyers, Allyssa Jones, Nathaniel Jones; Deed; Dering Coal Co’s Add West Frankfort Lot 9 Blk 23.

Sellers, Cheryl A. Dame – co trustee, David J. Eurgil – co trustee, Irene M. Eurgil – revocable trust, Mary P. Tygett – co trustee; buyers, Sandra Laur, Stephen Laur; Deed; Allen Acres Unit No. 2 being a Subd of PT SW/4 SW/4 13-5-1 Lots 16 & 17.

Seller, New River Royalty LLC; buyer, Droptine Farms LLC; Deed; PT NE/4 27-7-4; PT NE/4 NW/4 27-7-4; PT SW/4 SE/4 & PT SE/4 SW/4 22-7-4.

Sellers, Richard M. Donatelli, Robert J. Donatelli, Dina J. Lee, Dawn R. O’Neill; buyers, Donna R. Gass, Robert W. Gass; Deed; Jesse Dimond & Co’s Resubd of Blks 3 thru 6 in Orchard Home Add Frankfort Heights now West Frankfort Lots 5 & 6 Blk 6.

Seller, Southern Illinois Bank; buyer, Daisy M. Stevers; Deed; W B Martin’s Subd of Lot 4 M C Fountain’s Add Benton PT Lot 4.

Sellers, Chrystal Herron, Samuel D. Osburn; buyers, Robert Dorris, Sherma Dorris; Deed; Original Plat Thompsonville Lots 3 & 4 Blk 2.

Seller, Samuel D. Osburn; buyers, Robert Dorris, Sherma Dorris; Deed; Original Plat Thompsonville Lots 1 & 2 Blk 2.

Seller, Heartland Regional Properties Inc.; buyers, Rodney Cabaness, Chris L. Gore; Deed; PT NE?4 SE/4 17-5-2.

Seller, Couty Clerk; buyer, Hawk Properties Inc.; Deed; E Fitzgerrells’ 1st Add Sesser Lots 1 thru 5 Blk 20.

Sellers, John N. Wiegand Jr. – irrevocable trust, Eric J. Wiegand – trustee; buyers, Eric J. Wiegand, Todd A. Wiegand; Deed; NE/4 NE/4 SE/4 3-7-4; NE/4 NW/4 10-7-4; NE/4 SW/4 10-7-4; NW/4 NE/4 10-7-4; NW/4 SE/4 NW/4 & PT SE/4 NW/4 10-7-4; PT NE/ NE/4 10-7-4; PT NE/4 SE/4 3-7-4; PT SE/4 3-7-4; PT SE/4 NE/4 10-7-4; PT SW/4 SE/4 3-7-4; SE/4 NW/4 11-7-4 Lot 7; SW/4 NE/4 10-7-4.

Seller, Eric J. Wiegand; buyers, Eric J. Wiegand – trustee, Wiegand Family Income Trust, Todd A. Wiegand – trustee; Deed; NE/4 NE/4 SE/4 3-7-4; NE/4 NW/4 10-7-4; NE/4 SW/4 10-7-4; NW/4 NE/4 10-7-4; NW/4 SE/4 NW/4 & PT SE/4 NW/4 10-7-4; PT NE/ NE/4 10-7-4; PT NE/4 SE/4 3-7-4; PT SE/4 3-7-4; PT SE/4 NE/4 10-7-4; PT SW/4 SE/4 3-7-4; SE/4 NW/4 11-7-4 Lot 7; SW/4 NE/4 10-7-4.

Seller, Todd A. Wiegand; buyers, Eric J. Wiegend – trustee, Wiegand Family Income Trust, Todd A. Wiegand – trustee; Deed; NE/4 NE/4 SE/4 3-7-4; NE/4

NW/4 10-7-4; NE/4 SW/4 10-7-4; NW/4 NE/4 10-7-4; NW/4 SE/4 NW/4 & PT SE/4 NW/4 10-7-4; PT NE/ NE/4 10-7-4; PT NE/4 SE/4 3-7-4; PT SE/4 3-7-4; PT SE/4 NE/4 10-7-4; PT SW/4 SE/4 3-7-4; SE/4 NW/4 11-7-4 Lot 7; SW/4 NE/4 10-7-4.

Sellers, John H ,Wiegand Jr – revocable living trust, Eric J. Wiegand – trustee; buyers, Eric Wiegand – living ttrurst, Katherine Wiegand – living trust, Eric J. Wiegand – trustee, Katherine M. Wiegand – trustee; Deed; Grandview Add West Frankfort PT Lots 2 & 3 Blk 1; Holmes 1st Add Orient Lots 1 thru 10 Blk 5; Holmes 1st Add Orient Lots 1 thru 10 Blk 6; Horn Dimond & Parkhill’s 3rd Add West Frankfort Lots 5 thru 9 Blk C.

Sellers, John H ,Wiegand Jr – revocable living trust, Eric J. Wiegand – trustee; buyers, Todd Allen Wiegand – living trust, Todd A. Wiegand – trustee; Deed; Grandview Add West Frankfort PT Lots 2 & 3 Blk 1; Holmes 1st Add Orient Lots 1 thru 10 Blk 5; Holmes 1st Add Orient Lots 1 thru 10 Blk 6; Horn Dimond & Parkhill’s 3rd Add West Frankfort Lots 5 thru 9 Blk C.

Seller, Bryant Harris; buyers, Barry G. Kash, Pamela A. Kash; Deed; Elliott’s 3rd Add Sesser Lots 1 & PT 2.

Sellers, Benny R. Browning, Joan E. Browning; buyers, Benny R. Browning – family trust, Benny R. Browning – c trustee, Joan E. Bowning – co trustee, Joan E. Browning – family trust; Deed; PT NW/4 SE/4 36-7-3; PT SW/4 34=5-7-3; PT SW/4 NW/4 35-7-3.

Seller, Lana Wilson; buyers, Christy M. Wilson, Michael Sean Wilson; Deed; Enoch N Rea’s Add Sesser Lots 6 & 3 Blk 5.

Sellers, Gail R. Adelsberger, Buddy Adelsberger; buyer, Donald Rogers; Deed; R L Hayes Add Benton Lot 7 Blk 11.

Seller, New River Royalty LLC; buyers, Barbara Sneed – living trust, Donie E. Sneed – living trust, Barbara Sneed – trustee, Donnie E. Sneed – trustee; Deed; NW/4 SW/4 28-5-3.

Seller, County Clerk; buyer, Guardian Tax IL LLC; Deed; JE Crawford’s 1st Add Buckner Lots 6 & 7 Blk 2.

Seller, County Clerk; buyer, Guardian Tax IL LLC; Deed; PT NE?4 NE/4 27-7-3.

Sellers, Connie Flowers, Jeffrey Fowers; buyer, Jeffrey E. Flowers; Deed; 1st Add Valier Lots PT 10, 11, & 12 Blk 4.

Seller, County Clerk; buyer, SI Resources LLC; Deed; PT NW/4 NW/4 & PT SW/4 NW/4 9-7-3.

Seller, County Clerk; buyer, Zozo Acquisitions LLC; Deed; PT NW/4 30-6-2; PT NW/4 30-6-2.

Seller, New River Royalty LLC; buyers, Cheryl L. Burkholder, Dwight E. Burkholder; Deed; PT NW/4 & PT NE/4 28-5-3.

Seller, Sheriff of Franklin County; buyer, U.S. Bank National Association; Deed; 16 CH 21; Snider’s Add Christopher Lot 1 Blk 5.

Sellers, Patricia Kern, Michael Mitchell, Patricia Mitchell; buyer, Lauren Kutzke; Deed; Orchard View Add Benton Lot 10 Blk 3; Orchard View Add Benton Lots11

Blk 3.

Seller, John A. Odle, Rosa Lee Odle; buyers, Andrew Ditch, Cindi Ditch; Deed; NE/4 18-6-3 PT Lot 2.