The following land transfers, either Warranty Deed (WD), Quit Claim Deed (QCD), Agreement for Deed, Contract, Trustees QCD, Cemetery Deed, Trustees Min Deed, Judicial Sale Deed or Spec WD, were filed in Franklin County from Dec. 31, 2018, to Jan. 4, 2019. 

Seller, Franklin County Trustee; buyers, Jennifer J. Bearden, Roy Daniel; Deed; E N Rea’s Add Sesser Lot 4 Blk 13. 

Seller, Franklin County Trustee; buyer, ABW Auctions LLC; Deed; Horn & Dimond’s Add Christopher Lot 3 Blk 9. 

Seller, Franklin County Trustee; buyer, ABW Auctions LLC; Deed; Horn & Dimond’s Add Christopher PT Lot 7 Blk 2. 

Seller, Franklin County Trustee; buyer, ABW Auctions LLC; Deed; Horn & Dimond’s Add Christopher PT Lots 6 & 7 Blk 2. 

Seller, Franklin County Trustee; buyer, Michael L. Lewis; Deed; Plat Barbara’s Subd PT SE/4 NE/4 25-6-1. 

Seller, Franklin County Trustee; buyer, George Ramsey; Deed; Horn & Dimond’s 2nd Add Christopher Lot 8 Blk 11. 

Seller, Franklin County Trustee; buyer, Franklin County Housing Authority; Deed; Browning Subd Benton PT Blk 4. 

Seller, Franklin County Trustee; buyer, BDZ Properties LLC; Deed; Hickman & Moore’s Add Benton Lot 5. 

Seller, Franklin County Trustee; buyer, James Sanders; Deed; E A Pulliam’s 1st Add Linsey PT Lot 3 Blk B. 

Seller, Franklin County Trustee; buyer, Michael Monari; Deed; Buckner 1st Add Buckner Lot 5 Blk 4. 

Seller, Franklin County Trustee; buyer, William Schofield; Deed; Kirkpatrick & Dimond’s Add Benton PT Lot 6 Blk 6. 

Seller, Franklin County Trustee; buyers, David E. Lundell, Linda Lundell; Deed; Crisp Copple & Martin’s Add Benton Lots 25 thru 27. 

Seller, Franklin County Trustee; buyer, Joaquin Sanchez; Deed; Sunshine Add Benton Lot 60. 

Seller, Franklin County Trustee; buyer, ABW Auctions LLC; Deed; SW/4 18-6-3 PT Lot 47. 

Seller, Franklin County Trustee; buyer, Franklin County Housing Authority; Deed; SE/4 18-6-3 PT Lot 47. 

Seller, Franklin County Trustee; buyer, Tom Truran; Deed; Layman’s Add Benton PT Lots 7 & 8 Blk 3. 

Seller, Franklin County Trustee; buyer, Donald E. Peck; Deed; Martin & Moore’s Add Benton Lot 1. 

Seller, Franklin County Trustee; buyer, Leona I. Rushing; Deed; PT SW/4 SE/4 35-6-3. 

Seller, Franklin County Trustee; buyers, Eric J. Wiegand, Katherine M. Wiegand; Deed; Zeigler Coal Co’s 3rd Add Zeigler Lot 1 Blk 5. 

Seller, Franklin County Trustee; buyer, Dennis Bowers; Deed; Revised Subd or Orient Lot 13 Blk 3; Revised Subd of Orient Lot 14 Blk 3. 

Seller, Franklin County Trustee; buyers, Quentin D. Stanley, Teresa D. Stanley; Deed; Dillard’s 1st Add West Frankfort Lots 1 thru 3 Blk 2. 

Seller, Franklin County Trustee; buyer, Lonnie Pritchard; Deed; Boner Heights Add Frankfort Heights now West Frankfort Lot 5 Blk 15. 

Seller, Franklin County Trustee; buyer, Toby Cardwell; Deed; PT SW/4 NW/4 15-7-4. 

Seller, Ruth A. Wallace; buyer, David Wallace; Deed; Zeigler Coal Co’s 9th Add Zeigler Lots 1, 2, 11, & 12 Blk 1. 

Seller, Bank of New York Mellon Trust Company NA; buyer, CR 2018 LLC; Deed; South Park Add West Frankfort Lots 3 & 4 Blk 6. 

Seller, Ricky A. Fitzpatrick; buyer, Johnny H. Hayes; Deed; R L Hayes Add Benton Lot 6 Blk 7. 

Sellers, Constance A. Nowakowski – family trust, Terri Renee Dean, John J. Nowakowski – trustee; buyers, Constance A. Nowakowski – family trust, Terri Renee Dean, John J. Nowakowski – trustee; Deed; PT SE/4 & PT SE/4 SW/4 30-7-4 & PT NE/4 31-7-4. 

Seller, Landmark Dividend Growth Fund I LLC; buyer, BSIP Propco SPV LLC; Deed; PT NW/4 18-5-2. 

Seller, KKP Mgmt & Developers LLC; buyer, SIL Properties LLC; Deed; W W McFall’s 1st Add Benton Lot 1 Blk B. 

Seller, Bryann M. Odom; buyer, Benjamin B. Odom; Deed; Deed; PT NE?4 NE/4 22-5-4; PT NE/4 22-5-4; PT SE/4 15-5-4; PT SE/4 SE/4 15-5-4; PT SW/4 NE/4 22-5-4. 

Seller, Circuit Judge of the Second Judicial Circuit; buyer, City of West Frankfort; Deed; 2017 MR 2; Joe Marr’s Add West Frankfort Lot 4. 

Seller, Circuit Judge of the Second Judicial Circuit; buyer, City of West Frankfort; Deed; 2018 MR 86; Horn Dimond & Parkhill’s Add West Frankfort Lot 1 Blk 8. 

Seller, Circuit Judge of the Second Judicial Circuit; buyer, City of West Frankfort; Deed; 2018 MR 85; Stotlar & Jones 1st Add West Frankfort Lot 7 Blk 4. 

Sellers, Gerald Black, Leona Black; buyer, Joseph Ian Wilkerson; Deed; PT NW?4 SE/4 23-5-4. 

Sellers, Kim Cabaness, Rodney Cabaness; buyers, Dennis Baker, Michelle Baker; Deed; Mary’s Add Sesser Lots 6 & 7 Blk 1. 

Seller, County Clerk; buyer, As-Is Properties Ltd.; Deed; Horn & Dimond’s 1st Add Christopher Lots 5 & 6 Blk 27. 

Seller, County Clerk; buyer, As-Is Properties Ltd.; Deed; Horn Dimond & Mitchell’s 3rd Add Christopher Lots 9 & 10 Blk 4. 

Seller, As-Is Properties Ltd.; buyer, William Walker; Deed; Horn & Dimond’s 1st Add Christopher Lots 5 & 6 Blk 27; Horn Dimond & Mitchell’s 3rd Add Christopher Lots 9 & 10 Blk 4. 

Sellers, Rickey E. Pierson, Wilma J. Pierson; buyer, Gayla Bradshaw; Deed; Orchard View Add Benton Lots 7 & 8 Blk 30. 

Seller, New River Royalty LLC; buyer, Steven W. Corbett; Deed; SW/4 SE/4 1-6-3. 

Seller, Bank of America NA; buyer, Secretary of Housing and Urban Development; Deed; Kirkpatrick & Diamond’s Add Benton Lots 1 & 2 Blk 7. 

Seller, JPMorgan Chase Bank National Association; buyer, William G. Britton; Deed; SW/4 18-6-3 PT Lot 67; SW/4 18-6-3 PT Lots 67 & 68. 

Sellers, BCAT 2017-19TT, Christiana Trust – trustee, Wilmington Savings Fund Society FSB; buyers, Kathy Martin, Marty Lee Martin; Deed; 17-7-4; 18-7-4; 19-7-4; 20-7-4 Lot 19D. 

Seller, Donna J. Simpkins; buyers, Daniel Robinson, Dianna Wilson; Deed; Simpkins Subd being Subd PT NE/4 SE/4 18-5-3 Lot 2. 

Sellers, Robert Beattie, William Mark Beattie; buyer, Roderic, Hiduk; Deed; PT SE/4 NW/4 26-7-2. 

Sellers, Linda Davis – independent executor, estate of Mary B. Cockrum; buyers, Caleb F. Raley, Samantha M. White; Deed; PT NE/4 NE/4 NW/4 21-6-3. 

Seller, Dwayne Kirkman; buyers, Dwayne Kirkman, John Odle; Deed; McCreery & Stamper’s Add Benton PT Blk E. 

Seller, Craig Jerrells; buyer, Kelly Jerrells; Deed; Robert R Ward’s 1st Add Benton Lots 41 & 42. 

Sellers, F and P Ventures LLC, Shawn Frederick; buyer, Tommy Hoffard; Deed; T J Ward Subd Lot 12 NW/4 NE/4 19-6-3 Lot 27. 

Seller, Emily M. Munoz; buyer, Ian Fee; Deed; PT SW/4 7-6-4 & PT NW/4 NW/4 18-6-4. 

Sellers, Ronald L. Bishop Sr., Wendell G. Spann; buyer, Howard Gale Eubanks; Deed; Oak Ridge Add Sesser Lots 49 & 50. 

Sellers, Carrie L. Eubanks, Howard G. Eubanks, Howard Gale Eubanks; buyers, Frances E. Hemker, William G. Hemker; Deed; PT NW/4 NE/4 25-5-1. 

Advertisements