By Sarah Drone

Formal Charges

The following people were formally charged in Saline County Circuit Court Jan. 21-25: 

Criminal Felony 

Abram P. Boulds on a charge of burglary. 

Christa N. Brown on a charge of burglary. 

Gustavo R. Zertuche on charges of aggravated assault of a peace officer, resisting a peace officer and domestic battery. 

Travis E. Conley on a charge of possession of meth. 

Jason D. Reynolds on a charge of driving on a revoked or suspended license. 

Clinton K. Lambert on charges of possession of meth and possession of a controlled substance. 

Charles R. Casteel on charges of possession of meth and unllawful use of a blackjack knife. 

Michael S. Summers on a charge of domestic battery. 

Justin K. Howard on a charge of obstruction of justice. 

Joseph W. Jordan on charges of felon’s possession of a weapon and possession of meth. 

Dustin Capeheart on a charge of possession of meth. 

 

Criminal Misdemeanor 

Tabitha L. Morrow on a charge of unlawful visitation interference. 

Nathan Reeder on a charge of criminal trespass to land. 

 

Dissolution of Marriage 

Plaintiff, Mischelle R. Hall; defendant, Christopher D. Hall. 

Plaintiff, Kirk W. Baugher Jr.; defendant, Brittany Baugher. 

 

Ordinance Violation 

Tara F. Reynolds on a charge of retail theft. 

 

Traffic Citation 

Kirkland Cole on charges of expired registration and driving on a suspended license. 

Martha L. Crider on charges of driving without a license and operating an uninsured motor vehicle. 

Radir R. Engelken on a charge of driving on a suspended license. 

Ethan M. Haney on a charge of operating an uninsured motor vehicle. 

Leane M. Patterson on a charge of expired registration. 

Blake S. Street on charges of driving on a suspended license and operating an uninsured motor vehicle. 

Jeffrey S. Rickmon on a charge of driving on a suspended license. 

Desirae I. Rivers on a charge of operating an uninsured motor vehicle. 

Jason L. Womack on a charge of no valid registration. 

Sreven C. Watkins on a charge of driving 15-20 miles above the speed limit. 

Travis E. Conley on a charge of driving on a suspended license. 

Jason D. Reynolds on a charge of driving on a revoked license. 

Brandy M. Humm on a charge of driving on a suspended license. 

Terry L. Thompson on a charge of driving on a suspended license. 

Ida M. Haney on a charge of failure to reduce speed. 

Joshua J. Teal on a charge of driving 15-20 miles above the speed limit. 

Frankie Trosclai Jr. on a charge of operating an uninsured motor vehicle. 

Roy A. Flatt on a charge of operating an uninsured motor vehicle. 

Daniel H. McCuan on a charge of driving on canceled registration. 

Justin A. Waide on charges of driving 15-20 miles above the speed limit and operating an uninsured motor vehicle. 

Dakota R. Melton on a charge of driving on a suspended license. 

Randy M. Foster on charges of operating an uninsured motor vehicle and no window treat adjacent. 

Ken W. Harris on a charge of driving 11-14 miles above the speed limit. 

Sara M. Montgomery on a charge of driving 15-20 miles above the speed limit. 

Angela L. Owen on a charge of failure to wear a seat belt. 

Essence J. Sanders on a charge of improper traffic lane usage. 

Brian A. Ward on a charge of operating an uninsured motor vehicle. 

 

 

Land Transfers

The following land transfers, either Warranty Deed (WD), Quit Claim Deed (QCD), Agreement for Deed, Contract, Trustees QCD, Cemetery Deed, Trustees Min Deed, Judicial Sale Deed or Spec WD, were filed in Franklin County from Jan. 7 to Jan. 11, 2019. 

SellerStephen Lyczak; buyer, Theresa Bowlin; Deed; Elizabeth Sims 2nd Add Royalton Lot 7 Blk 1. 

Seller, Palma S. Dorris; buyers, Brian N. Dorris – revocable trust, Brian N. Dorris – trustee; Deed; NW/4 SE/4 & PT NE/4 SE/4 9-5-1. 

Sellers, Brian R. Barker, Rachelle D. Barker; buyers, Kelly Ann Herrin, Raymond R. Herrin Jr.; Deed; King’s 3rd Add Ewing Lot 4 Blk I. 

Sellers, Benjamin C. Barwich, Barwick Poelstra LLC; buyer, David Pryor; Deed; Webb’s 1st Add Ewing Lot 3. 

Seller, Randall L. Kerkemeyer; buyer, S & S Tavern Inc.; Deed; Horn & Dimond’s Add Christopher Lot 12 Blk 2. 

Seller, Hanley Management LLC; buyers, Kyle Law, Trista Uteg; Deed; Horn Dimond & Parkhill’s Add West Fankfort Lots 6 & 7 Blk 9. 

Seller, Kendra J. Shelby; buyer, Jerry L. Taylor; Deed; Stotlar  Jones 2nd Add West Frankfort Lots 7 & 8 Blk 10. 

Sellers, Bryan Hiller, Kevin Hiller, Jennier Prince; buyers, Bryan Hiller, Jenniver Prince; Deed; PT SE/4 SE/4 6-7-2 & PT NE/4 7-7-2. 

Seller, Matt Clark; buyer, Dennis Clark; Deed; PT SW/4 SE/4 7-6-4. 

Seller, MB Financial Bank NA; buyer, Ewenified Properties LLC; Deed; Akin’s Add Benton PT Lot 11. 

Sellers, Annette M. McCoy, David E. McCoy; buyers, Annette McCoy – irrevocable trust, David McCoy – irrevocable trust, Jonathan McCoy – trustee; Deed; Orchard View Add Benton Lots 1 thru 3 Blk 18. 

Sellers, Aaron Benjamin Lewis, Amanda Jo Lewis; buyer, Stephanie Martin; Deed; PT NW/4 SE/4 & PT NE/4 SE/4 17-6-3. 

Seller, Ransom Tate; buyer, Robert C. Winemiller; Deed; Park Ridge Add Benton Lots 5 thru 15 Blk 17. 

Seller, Rosemary Fitzpatric; buyers, Brian K. Fitzpatrick, Patti M. Fitzpatrick; Deed; PT SW/4 SW/4 3-6-2. 

Sellers, Eric M. Drake, Kerry M. Drake; buyers, Mikkala Deaton, Tyler Deaton; Deed; Orchard View Add Benton Lots A, B, 1 thru 4 Blk 32. 

Seller, U.S. Bank National Association; buyer, Secretary of Housing and Urban Development; Deed; 5th Add Valier Lot 1 Blk 21. 

Sellers, Thomas Benedick – successor trustee; buyers, Jerry F. Costello II, Lori Costello; Deed; Oak Ridge Add Sesser Lots PT 8, 9, 10 & 11. 

Seller, Bernice H. Fite; buyer, Jeffery T. Tharp; Deed; C A Summers 1st add West Frankfort Lot 6 Blk 1. 

Sellers, Clarence Deon Seiler, Freddie G. Seiler; buyers, Carol L. Seiler, Freddie G. Seiler; Deed; PT NE/4 SW/4 17-5-2. 

Sellers, Clarence Deon Seiler, Freddie G. Seiler; buyers, Cheryl Lynn Dennison, Ricky Lee Dennison Jr.; Deed; PT NE/4 SW/4 17-5-2. 

Seller, Danny Lee Shelton; buyer, Jason Bradley; Deed; PT SW/4 SE/4 17-7-4. 

Seller, Daniel Loeh; buyers, Kelly K. Darnell, Scott N. Darnell; Deed; NW/4 SW/4 6-7-4 Lot 1. 

Sellers, Sheila D. Breslich, Sheila D. Caza; buyers, Caitlin Elizabeth Williford, Dale Wes Williford Jr.; Deed; PT NW/4 30-6-4. 

Seller, Charles P Pool; buyers, Danielle Porvaznik, Danielle Winget; Deed; Elliott’s 3rd Add Sesser Lot 12 Blk 6. 

Sellers, Danielle Porvaznik, Jon Porvaznik; buyer, Terry Newman; Deed; Elliott’s 3rd Add Sesser Lot 12 Blk 6. 

Seller, Jason McFarland; buyers, David Payne, Dorothea Payne; Deed; PT NE/4 NW/4 14-7-4. 

Sellers, Dorothy May Payne – testamentary trust, David R. Payne, David R. Payne – successor trustee, Dorothea Poehler; buyers, Jason McFarland, Keisha McFarland; Deed; PT NE/4 NW/4 14-7-4. 

Sellers, Jason McFarland, Keisha McFarland; buyers, Jason McFarland, Keisha McFarland; Deed; PT NE/4 NW/4 & PT NW/4 NE/4 14-7-4. 

 

The following land transfers, either Warranty Deed (WD), Quit Claim Deed (QCD), Agreement for Deed, Contract, Trustees QCD, Cemetery Deed, Trustees Min Deed, Judicial Sale Deed or Spec WD, were filed in Gallatin County from Jan. 9 to Jan. 15, 2019. 

Sellers, Linda L. Balsover, James C. Balsover Jr. — deceased; buyer, Lonnie L. Wiggins; WD; LYING ON THE NORTHERLY SIDE OF IL ROUTE 141 AND BEING PT SW SEC 17 T7SR10E. 

Seller, Mary Jane Jackson; buyer, Smiley Oil LLC; OIL AND GAS LEASE; SW SW/4 & E/2 SW Sec 9 All T8SR10E. 

Seller, Stephen Questelle; buyer, Smiley Oil LLC; Oil and Gas Lease; SW SW/4 Sec 9 T8SR10E. 

Seller, Bernard Bayer; buyers, Robin E. Waddle, Alan S. Waddle; WD; PT Sec 19 T9SR8E. 

Seller, Brittany M. Van; buyer, Arval Van Sr.; QCD; LOT 21 BLK 28 HAGC ADDN SHAWNEETOWN. 

Grantor, Nationstar Mortgage LC; buyers, CSMC 2018=RPL6 Tust, Christiana Trust – owner trustee, Wilmington Savings Fund Society FSB DBA. 

 

The following land transfers, either Warranty Deed (WD), Quit Claim Deed (QCD), Agreement for Deed, Contract, Trustees QCD, Cemetery Deed, Trustees Min Deed, Judicial Sale Deed or Spec WD, were filed in Massac County from Jan. 9 to Jan. 15, 2019. 

Grantor, Mary Thomas; grantee, Mary E. Evans; QCD; ADDN TO CITY OF METROPOLIS CITY OF METRPOLIS BLOCK 59 LOT 3. 

Grantor, Jeff Mitchell; grantees, Paula Ermel, Timothy Ermel; WD; CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 38 LOT 343 W ½ OF; CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 38 LOT 344 W ½ OF. 

Grantors, Paula Ermel, Timothy Ermel; grantee, City National Bank; MORTGAGE OF REAL ESTATE; CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 38 LOT 343 W ½ OF; CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 38 LOT 344 W ½ OF. 

Grantor, Clayton Hickman; grantees, Jeffery Gentry, Terri Gentry; POWER OF ATTORNEY FOR PROPERTY. 

Grantors, Clayton E. Hickman, Terri A. Gentry; grantees, Tracie D. Key, Joe E. Key; QCD; LONG MEADOW ADDITION CITY OF METROPOLIS LOT 23; LONG MEADOW ADDITION CITY OF METROPOLIS LOT 24. 

Grantors, Tracie D. Key, Joe E. Key; grantee, SIU Credit Union; MORTGAGE; LONG MEADOW ADDITION CITY OF METROPOLIS LOT 23; LONG MEADOW ADDITION CITY OF METROPOLIS LOT 24. 

Grantors, Beulah Cannamore, Lisa James; grantee, Lisa Williamson; WD; MURRAH ADDITION CITY OF BROOKPORT BLOCK 1 LOT 5; PARKHILL ADDITION CITY OF BROOKPORT BLOCK 2 LOT 14; PARKHILL ADDITION CITY OF BROOKPORT BLOK 2 LOT 15; SECTION 14 TOWNSHIP 16S RANGE 5E QTRSEC NW QTRQTRSEC NE. 

Grantor, As-Is Properties; grantee, Michael P. Grentzer; WD; SHAWNEE TSTATES METROPOLIS LOT 11; SECTION 34 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 5E QTRQTRSE E ½ OF. 

Grantors, Robert L. Hicks Jr., Linda F. Hicks; grantee, Community National Bank; MODIFICATION OF MORTGAGE; SECTION ADDITION TO CITY OF METROPOLIS CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 122 LOT 10 W 2/3 OF; METROPOLIS BLOCK 122 LOT 11 W 2/3 OF; METRPOLIS BLOCK 122 LOT 12 W 2/3 OF. 

Grantor, City National Bank; grantees, Debra Brumley, Norman Brumley; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE; SECTION 1 TOWNSHIP 16S RANGE 5E QTRSEC SE QTRQTRSEC SW. 

Grantor, City National Bank; grantees, Debra Brumley, Norman Brumley; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE. 

Grantor, City of Metropolis; grantee, Empire Property Development & Management LLC; CORRECTIVE WD; METROPOLIS INDUSTRIAL PAK CITY OF METRPOLIS LOT 2A. 

Grantor, Empire Property Development & Management LLC; grantee, Max E. Russell; MORTGAGE OF REAL ESTATE; METROPOLIS INDUSTRIAL PAK CITY OF METRPOLIS LOT 2A. 

Grantor, County of Massac; grantee, As-Is Properties; TAX DEED; FAIRMOUNT ADDITION CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 201 LOT 7. 

Grantors, Rachel Beggs, Dwight Beggs; grantee, As-Is Properties; SPECIAL WD; FAIRMOUNT ADDITION CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 201 LOT 7. 

Grantors, Debra Brumley, Norman Brumley; grantees, Quicken Loans Inc., MERS Inc.; grantee, Mortgage; A PART OF THE SECTION 1 TOWNSHIP 16S RANGE 5E QTRSEC SE QTRQTRSEC SW. 

Grantor, Stephanie G. Eskridge; grantee, Baptist Health Paducah; MEMORANDUM OF JUDGEMENT. 

Grantor, Eddie W. Baird; grantee, Baptist Health Paduccah; MEMORANDUM OF JUDGEMENT. 

Grantors, Sarah Beggs, Eric Beggs; grantee, Baptist Health Paducah; MEMORANDUM OF JUDGEMENT. 

Grantor, Brian K. Wimer; grantee, SIU Credit Union; MEMORANDUM OF JUDGEMENT. 

Grantors, County Clerk of Massac County, Massac County Clerk Hailey Miles; grantee, As-Is Properties Ltd.; TAX DEED; SECOND ADDITION TO CITY OF METROPOLIS CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 102 LOT 15. 

Grantor, As-Is Properties Lt.; grantees, Alma Rosa Marcos Olivo, Hector Amanda Hernandez, Herrera; SPECIAL WD; SECOND ADDITION TO CITY OF METROPOLIS CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 102 LOT 15; 406 W. 11th St., Metropolis. 

 

The following land transfers, either Warranty Deed (WD), Quit Claim Deed (QCD), Agreement for Deed, Contract, Trustees QCD, Cemetery Deed, Trustees Min Deed, Judicial Sale Deed or Spec WD, were filed in Saline County from Jan. 9 to Jan. 15, 2019. 

Grantor, Farmers State Bank; grantees, Shannon R. Sadler, Sean R. Sadler; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE. 

Grantors, Katie Martin Heath, Katie Heath Martin; grantee, Peoples National Bank; FX BROWNS SD PTL3 8-7. 

Grnators, Mary L. Cotter – trust, Wright J. Cotter – trust, Dorothy E. Smith – successor co trustee, Susan E. Patton – sucessor co trustee; grantees, Christina Todd, Jay Todd; TRUST DEED; PTNWSW 28 7-5. 

Grnator, Peoples National Bank; grantee, Rebecca J. Shaw; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE. 

Grantors, Rebecca J. Shaw, estate of Robin O. Shaw; grantees, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., MERS, Peoples National Bank; MORTGAGES; PTSENE 32 9-6. 

Grantor, Diederich Properties Inc.; grantee, Peoples National Bank; MORTGAGE; PTNW 15 9-6; JOHN W MITCHELLS DIV RR ADD PTL1-6 BL10 L7 8 PLUS PT VACATED STREETS 96. 

Grantor, Alayna Riden; grantees, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., Loandepot.Com LLC, MERS; MORTGAGES; PTE/2NW 29 9-6. 

Grantors, Linda Kay Turner, Samuel K. Turner; grantees, Jaylyn R. Turner, Tylor A. Turner; CONTRACT AGREEMENT; BEG NE COR S/2NWSE 35 7-5. 

Grantors, Paula Sopp, Mary Loraine Allison, Michael J. Hutchison, Shawn Heaney, estate of Grace Hutchison; grantee, Janice Dunn; WD; WILSON & FEAZELS AD PTL2 BL13 9-6. 

Grantor, Old National Bank; grantees, Jeffery E. Dillard, Cynthia L. Dillard; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE 

Grantor, Farmers State Bank; grantee, Austin Robertson; WD; PTNWSW PTNESW 33 10-5. 

Grnators, Lisda M. Schork, Melanie Jane Bradley, Mary Winkleman Schork, Mary Schork Winkleman; grantees, Melonie Motsinger, Michael L. Motsinger; WD; WM PANKEY ADD PTL3 BL1 9-6. 

Grantors, Clayton A. Gulley, Anthony A. Gulley; grantees, Erin M. Gulley, Clayton A. Gulley; QCD; SENE 19 10-6. 

Grantors, Jeanette D. Anderson, Randall S. Anderson, Jeanette D. Anderson – revocable trust, Jeanette D. Anderson – trustee, Randall S. Anderson – revocable trust, Randall S. Anderson – trustee; grantee, Peoples National Bank; MORTGAGES; NESE PTSENE 27 PTSWNE 21 NENW 17 PTW/2NE 22 PTSW 5 PTNESE 6 8-5; SWNW 30 8-6. 

Grantor, Susan Sutherland; grantee, Peoples National Bank; MORTGAGES; JW MITCHELLS ADD PT21 22 9-6. 

Grantors, First State Bank of Grand Chain, Grand Rivers Community Bank; grantee, Joseph D. Kuhlmann; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE. 

Grantor, Banterra Bank; grantees, Debra J. McDowell, William Kevin McDowell; FORECLOSURE; GEORGE GASKINS ADD OL BEG NE COR BL14 9-6. 

Grantors, Leslie A. Ferrell, Charles Justin Ferrell; grantee, Peoples National Bank; MORTGAGE EXTENSION AGREEMENT; PTNWNE 32 E/2NWNE SENE E/2SWNE W/2SWNE E/2NWSE PTW/2NWSE 33 8-5. 

Grantors, Premier Home Mortgage Inc., Mortgage Electronic Registation Systems Inc., MERS, Toni G. Glover, Andgela R. Randall; grantee, First Guaranty Mortgage Corporation; ASSIGN MORTGAGE; J W FIFES 1ST ADD TO CARRIER MILLS L2 3 4 9-5. 

Grantor, Equality Full Gospel Church; grantee, First Southern Bank; MORTGAGE EXTENSION AGREEMENT; DORRIS HEIGHTS SD L1 2 BL6 9-6. 

Grantors, Ocwen Federal Bank – attorney in fact, Ocwen Loan Servicing LLC, First National Bank of Chicago – trustee, Bank One National Association, Familycredit Connection, Charles I. Paris; grantees, Residential Asset Mortgage Products Inc., Mortgage Asset Backed Pass Through Certificates Series 2006 RP2, JPMorgan Chase Bank NA – trustee, Bank of New York Trust Company NA, Bank of New York Mellon Trust Company National Association; ASSIGN MORTGAGE; HANNAH A CRAWFORD & BRAXTON PARRISH ADD PTL18 PTNWSW 15 8-6. 

Grantor, Legence Bank; gratnee, Charles Justin Ferrell; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE. 

Grantors, Peoples National Bank, MERS, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; grantee, Alayna Riden; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE. 

Grantor, First National Bank Harrisburg; grantees, James W. Fife, Harry Bruce Fife, George P. Fife; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE. 

Grantors, Ollie A. Brown, Janice Brown; grantee, Legence Bank; MORTGAGE EXTENSION AGREEMENT; MURPHY & ELDERS SD L2 3 BL3 8-7. 

Grantors, Rita Gaskins Prather, Rita Prather Gaskins; grantees, Connie J. Horton – revocable trust, Todd M. Horton – revocable trust; QCD W/2E/S/2S/2SW 4 10-6. 

 

The following land transfers, either Warranty Deed (WD), Quit Claim Deed (QCD), Agreement for Deed, Contract, Trustees QCD, Cemetery Deed, Trustees Min Deed, Judicial Sale Deed or Spec WD, were filed in Saline County from Jan. 16 to Jan. 22, 2019. 

Grantors, James S. Garland Walker Jr; grantees, James Smith, Pashia Acree; CONTRACT; SLOAN HEIGHTS CONT ADD L15 L16 BL16. 

Grantor, Farmers State Bank of Alto Pass; grantee, Zachary C. Ervin; WD; PTSWNE 30 8-5. 

Grantor, Zachary C. Ervin; grantees, First Centennial Mortgage Corporation, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., MERS; MORTGAGES; PTSWNE 30 8-5. 

Grantor, SIU Credit Union; grantee, Dakota F. Utley; JUDGMENT MEMO. 

Grnator, Harrisburg Medical Center Inc.; grantee, Harrisburg Unit 3; WD; NYBERG & CATLINS ADD PTBL3 4 9-5. 

Grantor, CitiMortgage Inc.; grantee, Jacob A. Deehr; WD; PTSWSE 22 8-7. 

Grantors, Legence Bank, First State Bank; grantee, Donna Littrell; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE. 

Grantor, Legence Bank; grantee, Donna Litrell; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE. 

Grantors, Tawana Blackwell – temporary guardian; grantees, Darlene Romero, Jon Zeunen; GUARDIAN DEED; GEORGE O REED ADD L1 2 PTL3 BL11 8-7. 

Grantors, Roberta L. Sherrod, Robert Girot; gantee, Lisa L. Greeley; QCD; MARION HARRIS 1ST ADD OL L2 BL5 9-5. 

Grantor, Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation; grantee, Richard Chrisman; WD; PARISHS SD L2-4 BL25 9-5. 

Grantors, Amy Hawkins, Michael Hawkins; grantees, Peoples National Bank, Mortgage Elecronic Registrati Systesm inc., MERS; MORTGAGES; PTSWNW 34 10-5 + EASEMENT. 

Grantors, Gene Fox, Phillip Gene Fox, Elizabeth Gulley; grantee, The Public; AFFIDAVIT. 

Grantors, Jean Marie Fox – income trust, Gene Fox – income trust, Elizabeth Gulley – successor trutee; grantee, Frank E. Carroll; TRUST DEED; DORRIS 2ND ADD TO DORRISVILLE PTL3 4 BL21 9-5. 

Grantor, City of Harrisburg; grantees, Mary R. Suver, Debra F. Suver; WD; BEG POINT E LINE JACKSON ST PTNESE 16 9-6. 

Grantors, Sheng Hua Guo, Qiao Yun Yang; grantee, City of Harrisburg; DEED; WILSON & FEAZELS ADD L1-4 BL10 1-4 BL15 906. 

Grantor, Farmers State Bank; grantees, Carl J. Payne – trust, Carl J. Payne – trustee; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE. 

Grantors, Kaitlin Beout, Nicholas Bebout, Peoples National Bank NA, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., MERS; grantee, U.S. Bank National Association; ASSIGN MORTGAGE; PTSWSW; BEG WEST LINE SWSW 29 9-6. 

Grantor, Farmers State Bank; grantee, Travis L. Butler; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE. 

Grantors, Catrina Butler, Travis Butler; grantee, Farmers State Bank; MORTGAGES; PTNWNW 27 10-6. 

Grantor, Capital One Bank USA NA; grantee, Carolyn Hathaway; JUDGMENT MEMO. 

Grantor, Ally Financial Inc; grantee, Lou Dodd; JUDGMENT MEMO. 

Grantors, First State Bank Grand Chain, Grand Rivers Community Bank; grantee, Joseph D. Kuhlmann; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE. 

Grantors, Peggy Joann Edwards Kerr, Peggy Joann Kerr Edwards; grantees, Terry Wliliam Edwards, Philip Arthur Edwards, Robyn Leigh Edwards Dowdy, Robyn Leigh Dowdy Edwards, estate of Robert Eugene Edwards; POA. 

Grantor, Kaleb L. Joyner; grantees, Kimberly A. Tate, David J. Tate, Danielle . Tate, Adam N. Tate; WD; MITCHELL & BAKERS DIV RR ADD BEG SW COR L4 BL13 AKA PTL3 BL13 PTL3 4 BL13 9-6. 

Grantor, Fedearl Home Loan Mortgage Corporation;grantees, Ellen Bratcher, Rebecca Carter; WD; GW ROBINSONS 1ST COLLEGE ADD OL BL20; GW ROBINSONS 1ST COLLEGE OL PTL3 BL20 9-6. 

Grantors, Mary Patrice Molinarolo – trustee, John Vincent Molinarolo – trustee, John Molinarolo Jr. – trustee, John Molinarolo Jr. – trust; grantees, Marsha L. Smith, Jesse L. Smith; WD; PTSWNW 35 8-6. 

Grantors, Robert A. Prather – family trust, Shirley A. Prather – family trust, Shirley A. Prather – sole trustee; grantees, Rachael Michelle Prather, Nathan Richard Edward Prather; TRUST DEED; PTE/2NE 19 8-7. 

Grantor, SIU Credit Union; grantee, Walter Wysynski; JUDGMENT MEMO. 

Grantor, SIU Credit Union; grantee, Amber Wysynski; JUDGMENT MEMO. 

Grantor, U.S. Bank National Association; grantee, Aaron C. Carian; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE. 

Grantor, Legence Bank; grantees, Lisa Bradford, David Bradford; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE. 

Grantors, Lisa Bradford, David Bradford; grantee, Legence Bank; MORTGAGES; PTSESW 21 9-6. 

Grantor, Lewis Ray Wintizer; grantees, Whitney Ann Crick, Ryan Bradley Crick; WD; PTNENE 19 9-7. 

Grantee, Jennifer Edwards; grantees, New American Funding, Broker Solutions Inc., Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., MERS; MORTGAGES; BEG NE COR SWSE 17 8-7. 

Grantee, Jennifer Edwards; grantee, Illinois Housing Development Authority; MORTGAGES; BEG NE COR SWSE 17 8-7. 

 

The following land transfers were filed in Franklin County from Jan. 14 to Jan. 18, 2019. 

Seller, Robin M. Veteto; buyer, Caleb W. Williford; Deed; PT SW/4 NE/4 22-6-4. 

Seller, Raymond A. Hallis; buyer, Rosemary Hallis; Deed; PT NE/4 SE/4 & )T SW/4 NE/4 17-6-3; PT SW/4 NE/4 & PT NW/4 SE/4 17-6-3; PT SW/4 NE/4 17-6-3. 

Seller, Lee Wayne Summers; buyer, Lee Wayne Summers Jr.; Deed; Silkwood Shaw & Pharis Add West Frankfort Lot 2 Blk 4. 

Sellers, Charles Martie, Jamie Martie; buyer, Gerald Spears; Deed; Horn Dimond Parkhill’s 1st Add West Frankfort Lot 6 Blk 23. 

Sellers, Charles Martie, Jamie Martie; buyer, Patsy Clawson; Deed; Zeigler Coal Co’s 6th Add Zeigler Lot 6 Blk 2. 

Seller, New River Royalty LLC; buyer, Williamson Energy LLC; Deed; NW/4 SE/4 NE/4 & PT SW/4 NE/4 31-7-4; PT NE/4 31-7-4; PT SE/4 SW/4 31-7-4; PT SW/4 SW/4 31-7-4; SW/4 31-7-4; SW/4 SW/4 31-7-4. 

Seller, Lauren Kutzke; buyer, Dan Shirley; Deed; Orchard View Add Benton Lot 10 Blk 3. 

Seller, Paul David Frield; buyers, Jack A. Frost, Margie R. Frost; Deed; Central Park Add West Frankfort PT Lots 11 & 12. 

Seller, Sheriff of Franklin County; buyer, JPMorgan Chase Bank NA; Deed; 18 CH 34; Horn Dimond & Parkhill’s 1st Add West Frankfort Lot 9 Blk 13. 

Seller, Lakeview Loan Servicing LLC; buyer, Secretary of Housing and Urban Development; Deed; 2nd Elliott Add Sesser Lot 15 Blk 4. 

Sellers, Diana Heape, Phillip Heape, Diana Overturf; buyers, Diana Heape, Phillip Heape; Deed; Orchard View Add Benton Lots 1 & 2 Blk 7. 

Sellers, Ruth Bradley, Richard Ross, Sue Ross; buyers, Dana M. Wolf, Joshua D. Wolf; Deed; Village of Parrish Lots 8 thru 10. 

Seller, Gina Cockrum; buyer, Chris A. Melvin; Deed; PT NW/4 SW/4 18-7-4. 

Seller, Amanda Cheatham; buyers, Daniel Helfrich, Tonya Helfrich; Deed; Orchard Home Add West Frankfort Lot 10 Blk 4. 

Seller, Bank of America NA; grantee, Secretary of Housing & Urban Development; Deed; Coleman’s 3rd Add West Frankfort Lot 1 Blk 1; NE/4 NE/4 18-6-1; NW/4 NW/4 17-6-1; PT SW/4 NW/4 17-6-1; SE/4 NE/4 18-6-1. 

Seller, Marianne E. Shields; buyer, Eric P. Shields; Deed; SE/4 SE/4 & PT NE/4 SE/4 17-6-1. 

Seller, Aileen West; buyers, Aileen West – trust, Aileen West – trustee; Deed; SE/4 NE/4  PT SW/4 NE/4 10-6-3. 

Seller, ABW Auctions LLC; buyers, Salvador Isias, Miguel Angel Barrios Torres; Deed; Horn & Dimond’s Add Christopher Lots 6 & 7 Blk 2. 

Seller, ABW Auctions LLC; buyer, Big C Properties LLC; Deed; SW/4 18-6-3 PT Lot 47. 

Seller, State Bank of Whittington; buyers, Charles A. Polston, Loretta J. Polston; Deed; King’s 1st Add Village of Ewing Lot 6 Blk B. 

Seller, B & B Commercial Properties LLC; buyer, S I Storage & Rentals LLC; Deed; Dr Harrison’s Add Christopher PT Lots 2 thru 4 Blk 6. 

Sellers, Lisa H. James, Michael J. Reis; buyer, Michael K. Magruder; Deed; Deering Coal Co’s Revised Add West Frankfort Lot 4 Blk 12. 

Seller, Sheriff of Franklin County; buyers, 2005 FFH4 Asset-Backed Certificates, Deutsche Bank National Trust Company – trustee, Holders of First Franklin Mortgage Loan Trust, Series 2005 FFH4; Deed; 18 CH 38; Pharis 1st Add West Frankfort Lot 6 Blk 4. 

Seller, Brenda Poe; buyers, Daniel Burroughs, Brenda Poe; Deed; D C Jones 2nd Add West Frankfort Lot 2 Blk 1. 

Sellers, Beth Graskewicz, Charles S. Guthrie, David Guthrie, Mike Guthrie, Ross Guthrie; buyers, Christopher Jones, Marsha Jones; Deed; Jesse Dimond & Co’s 3rd Add Sesser Lots 1 thru 6 Blk 9. 

Sellers, John David Prather Jr. – administrator, estate of Gladys K. Conner; buyers, Miranda Young, William J. Young; Deed; Pope & Ward’s 2nd Add Christopher Lots 4 & 5 Blk G. 

Sellers, Gayla L. Prather, John David Prather Jr.; buyers, Miranda Young, William J. Young; Deed; Pope & Ward’s 2nd Add Christopher Lot 3 Blk G. 

 

The following land transfers, either Warranty Deed (WD), Quit Claim Deed (QCD), Agreement for Deed, Contract, Trustees QCD, Cemetery Deed, Trustees Min Deed, Judicial Sale Deed or Spec WD, were filed in Gallatin County from Jan. 16 to Jan. 22, 2019. 

Sellers, Connie L. Fals, William J. Fals; buyer, Dalton Yates; QCD; Lot 1 & N/2 Lot 2 Blk 5 Henry M Beans Addn Ridgway. 

Sellers, Virginia P. Ridenour – affiant; buyers, Sarah Virginia Bush, Michele Ann Ridenour, Shawna Lee Glaser, Mary Roxanne Youngblood, Laura Yvonne Pelletier, Virginia P. Ridenour; Affidavit of Heirship; See Document.. 

Seller, First National Bank of Carmi; buyer, Timothy Scott Webb; Mortgage Release. 

Seller 

 

The following land transfers, either Warranty Deed (WD), Quit Claim Deed (QCD), Agreement for Deed, Contract, Trustees QCD, Cemetery Deed, Trustees Min Deed, Judicial Sale Deed or Spec WD, were filed in Massac County from Jan. 16 to Jan. 22, 2019. 

Grantor, Lloyd Kruger; grantees, Sharon Brenningmeyer, Steven Brenningmeyer; WD; SECTION 25 TOWNSHIP 15 RANGE 4E QTRSEC NW QTRQTRSEC SE; NE ¼ OF THE SE ¼  AND THE N ½. 

Grantor, City National Bank; grantee, Wililam Brock Tracy; RELEASE OF JUDGEMENT. 

Grantor, Elizabeth Ann Littlemeyer; grantees, Rachel Littlemeyer, James Littlemeyer Jr.; QCD; FAIRMONT ADDITION CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 202 LOT 9; FAIRMONT ADDITION CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 202 LOT 10; FAIRMONT ADDITION CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 202 LOT 11;  FAIRMONT ADDITION CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 202 LOT 12. 

Grantors, Dennis Hoskins, Jessie Hoskins, Co Trustees of Dennis and Jessie Hoskins Estate, A California Trust; grantee, Kimberly Wrye; WD; KENNEDY ADDITION CITY OF METROPOLIS LOT 4 NE CORNER PHEASANT COVE. 

Grantor, Kimberly Wrye; grantee, City National Bank; MORTGAGE; KENNEDY ADDITION CITY OF METROPOLIS LOT 4 NE CORNER PHEASANT COVE. 

Grantor, Susan R. Darnell; grantee, U.KS. Ditrict Court/S.D. Illnois; MISCELLANEOUS. 

Grantors, Jessica S. Gentry FKA Jessica Kommer, Chad M. Kommer; grantees, Maria C. Mendoza Unzeta, Cesar Unzueta; WD; WOODHAVEN SUBDIVISION SECTION II CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 5 LOT 7; SECTION 5 TOWNSHIP 16S RANGE 5E PRT OF W ½ OF NW. 

Grantors, Maria C. Mendoza Unzeta, Cesar Unzueta; grantees, Supreme Lending, Everett Financial DBA, MERS Inc.; MORTGAGE; WOODHAVEN SUBDIVISION SECTION II CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 5 LOT 7; SECTION 5 TOWNSHIP 16S RANGE 5E PRT OF W ½ OF NW. 

Grantor, Sheriff of Massac County; grantee, Federal National Mortgage Association; SHERIFF’S DEED; SECOND ADDITION TO CITY OF METROPOLIS CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 59 LOT 12. 

Grantor, Juanita Collins; grantees, DLJ Mortgage Capital Inc. by Caliber Home Loans Inc., American General Financial Services of Illinois Inc.; ASSIGNMENT OF MORTGAGE; CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 61 LOT 1 MIDDLE ONE THIRD; CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 61 LOT 2 MIDDLE ONE THIRD; CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 61 LOT 3 MIDDLE ONE THIRD. 

Grantors, Jo Ellen Kunath AKA Jo Carman AKA Jo Ellen Carman, James Carman Jr., James T. Carman; grantees, Ditech Financial LLC, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., GSF Mortgage Corporation; ASSIGNMENT OF MORTGAGE; SECTION 9 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 3E QTRSEC SW QTRQTRSEC NW PART. 

Grantors, Jill Moser, Richard J. Moser; grantee, Veronica L. Wells; WD; SECTION 4 TOWNSHIP 16S RANGE 5E QTRSEC SW QTRQTRSEC NW. 

Grantor, Veronica L. Wells; grantees, Everett Financial Inc., DBA Supreme Lending, MERS Inc; MORTGAGE; SECTION 4 TOWNSHIP 16S RANGE 5E QTRSEC SW QTRQTRSEC NW. 

Grantors, Cindy Bazor, Steve Bazor; grantees, Crockett Howard Properties LLC, a Kentucky Limited Liability Company; WD; SECOND ADDITION TO CITY OF METROPOLIS CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 103 LTO 18 W ½ OF. 

Grantor, U.S. Bank NA; grantees, Kristina L. Zoehler, John D. Zoehler; LIS PENDENS NOTICE; SECOND ADDN TO CITY OF METROPOLIS CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 94. 

Grantors, Gayla Rutherford, Garvin D. Rutherford Jr., Quicken Loans Inc., MERS Inc.; grantees, MERS Inc., Gayla Rutherford, Garvin D. Rutherford; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE; SECTION 19 TOWNSIHP 15S RANGE 4E QTRSEC SW PART NORTH 38 ARES OF WEST ½; SECTION 19 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 4E 3291 WASHBOARD LANE, METROOPOLIS. 

Grantors, Carolyn Burkhart, Leland Samuel Burkhart, City National Bank; grantees, City National Bank, Carolyn Burkhart, Leland Burkhart; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE; CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 66 LOT 15 E ½ OF LOT 14. 

Grantors, Lucinda R. Smock, Harley E. Smock, Illinois One Bank NA, Old National Bank, Integra Bank NA; grantees, Illinois One Bank NA, Lucinda R. Smock, Harley E. Smock; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE. 

Grantors, Susan Markus, Christopher Markus; grantee, Rosemary Chambers; QCD; SECTION 16 TOWNSHIP 14S RANGE 5E QTRSEC SW QTRSQTRSEC SE WITH EXCEPTIONS; SECTION 21 TOWNSHIP 14S RANGE 5E QTRSEC NW QTRQTRSEC NE WITH EXCEPTIONS. 

Grantors, Christy Crim, Darren Crim, CMLTI Asset Trust, Citibank NA; grantees, Intervale Mortgage Coproation, Citigroup Mortage Loan Trust 2018-C; ASSIGNMENT OF MORTGAGE; POPLAR HEIGHTS ADDITION BLOCK 2 LOT 24. 

Grantors, Vickie Hoard, Jerome Hoard, Paducah Federal Credit Union FKA Signet Federal Credit Union; grantees, Paducah Federal Credit Union, Vickie Hoard, Jerome Hoard; SATISFACTION OF MORTGAGE. 

Grantors, Mildred Georger, Roy Georger; grantee, Banterra Bank; MORTGAGE; SECITON 17 TOWNSHIP 14S RANGE 5E TRACT 1; PART OF S ½ NE ¼; SECTION 16 TOWNSHIP 14S RANGE 5E QTRSEC SW QTRQTRQEC NW PART OF; SECTION 17 TOWNSHIP 14S RANGE 5E TRACT 2; PART OF N ½ SE ¼; SECTION 17 TOWNSHIP 14S RANGE 5E QTRSEC NE QTRQTRSEC SW PART OF; COMMONLY KNOWN AS HWY 145 AND BREMER ROAD, METROPOLIS. 

Grantors, Vicki Hoard, Jerome Hoard; grantee, Signet Federal Credit Union; MORTGAGE; SECTION 33 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 5E QTRSEC NW QTRQTRSEC SW; 2510 IL 145 ROAD, METROPOLIS. 

Grantee, Jason O. Edwards, United Wholesale Mortgage, MERS Inc.; grantee, MERS Inc., Jason O. Edwards; SATISFACTION OF MORTGAGE; WOODHAVEN SUBDIVISION SECTION II METROPOLIS BLOCK 5 LOT 4. 

Grantors, Hali Ann Sparks, Richard Wayne Sparks – decedent; grantees, Hali Ann Sparks, Richard Wayne Sparks – decedent; AFFIDAVIT OF HEIRSHIP; SECTION 11 TOWNSHIP 16S RANGE 6E QTRSEC NE QTRQTRSEC NE; A PART OF THE N ½ OF 10 11 200 007 COMMONLY KNOWN AS 9140 INDEPENDENCE ROAD, BROOKPORT. 

Grantor, Hali Ann Sparks; grantee, Harley Smock; QCD; SECTION 11 TOWNSHIP 16S RANGE 6E QTRSEC NE QTRQTRSEC NE; A PART OF THE N ½ OF 10 11 200 007 COMMONLY KNOWN AS 9140 INDEPENDENCE ROAD, BROOKPORT. 

Grantor, Harley Smock; grantee, Dylan Todd Oliver; WD; SECTION 11 TOWNSHIP 16S RANGE 6E QTRSEC NE QTRQTRSEC NE A PART OF N ½ OF. 

Grantor, Dylan Todd Oliver; grantee, City National Bank; MORTGAGE OF REAL ESTATE; SECTION 11 TOWNSHIP 16S RANGE 6E QTRSEC NE QTRQTRSEC NE A PART OF N ½ OF. 

Grantors, Barbara Fulkerson, SIU Credit Union; grantees, SIU Credit Union, Barbara S. Fulkerson; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE; FIRST ADDITION TO MEMORIAL HEIGHTS LOT 1 WEST HALF; FIRST ADDITION TO MEMORIAL HEIGHTS LOT 16. 

Grantors, James Scott Fulkerson, Eliabeth A. Bennett; grantee, Thomas Reed; WD; FIRST ADDITION TO MEMORIAL HEIGHTS CITY OF METROPOLIS LOT 16 AND W ½ LOT 15 05 35 302 012; COMMONLY KNOWN AS 3 CHICK STREET, METROPOLIS. 

 

The following land transfers, either Warranty Deed (WD), Quit Claim Deed (QCD), Agreement for Deed, Contract, Trustees QCD, Cemetery Deed, Trustees Min Deed, Judicial Sale Deed or Spec WD, were filed in Saline County from Jan. 23 to Jan. 29, 2019. 

Grantors, Amanda Tudor, Donald Tudor; grantees, Banterra Bank, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., MERS; MORTGAGES; PTSESE 28 PTNENE 33 10-6 + EASEMENT. 

Grantor, Karen Foster; grantee, Dustin J. Hawkins; WD; RACHEL A WILMOTHS SD L3 PTL2 BL12 9-6. 

Grantor, Dustin J. Hawkins; grantee, Chase National Corp; MORTGAGES; RACHEL A WILMOTHS SD L3 PTL2 BL12 9-6. 

Grantors, JPMorgan Chase Bank NA, JP Morgan Chase Bank NA, J P Morgan Chase Bank NA, Brandon Murphy; grantee, Lakeview Loan Servicing LLC; ASSIGN MORTGAGE; PTSESE 27 8-5. 

Grantors, JP Morgan Chase Bank National Association, Banterra Bank, Faith Leonberger, Ryan Leonberger; grantee, Lakeview Loan Servicing LLC; ASSIGN MORTGAGE; PTSWNW 20 8-7. 

Grantors, Mary Frances Watson, Arthur L. Watson; grantee, Elizabeth Ann Rister; QCD; J H SCOTTS ADD L3 4 BL1 8-7. 

Grantor, Farmers State Bank; grantee, William Troy Graham; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE. 

Grantors, Kara Layne Graham, William Troy Graham; grantee, Farmers State Bank; MORTGAGES; C A PYLES SD L2 3 BL6 9-5. 

Grantors, Beth Watson,Frank Miller, Cindy Kohl;, estate of Mabel Irene Gowdy; grantee, Charles Carroll; CONTRACT; MARION HARRIS 2ND ADD L1 2 BL1 9-5. 

Grantor, Daisy M. Wienstroer; grantees, Theodore Roosevelt Brown III, Daisy M. Wienstroer; QCD; PTNWNE BEG E NE COR NWNWNE 25 8-6. 

Grantor, County Clerk; grantee, As Is Properties Ltd.; TAX DEED; GUY WESTBROOKS ADD L2 BL2 8-7. 

Grnators, Old National Bank, First National Bank Harrisburg; grantees, Wardon L. White, Shelly White; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE. 

Grnators, Springleaf Financial Services of Ililnois Inc., Onemain Financial of Illinois Inc.; grantee, Chad A. Sigler; JUDGMENT MEMO. 

Grantor, Village of Carrier Mills; grantees, Joshua Davis Jennings, April Sonya Trout; MARION HARRIS 1ST ADD OL L1 BL6 9-5. 

Grantor, Ruth O. Asbrock; grantee, Ruth Ann Harmon; POA. 

Grnators, J. Trent Gulley – administrator, estate of Donald E. Gulley; grantee, J. Trent Gulley; PROBATE REL INT; NYBERG & CATLINS ADD PTBL15 9-6. 

Grantors, Doug Short, setate of Mary Lou Short, estate of Alvin Short; grantee, The Public; AFFIDAVIT OF HEIRSHIP. 

Grantors, Jennier L. Hale, David L. Hale; grantee, People National Bank; MORTGAGES; PTSWSW PTW/2NWSW PTS/2SWNW PTSENW PTW/2SWNE 2 PTSENW N/2S/2NE PTNESW 30 PTW/2SWNW 29 7-6 + EASEMENT. 

Grantors, Grisham Excavating LLC, Holly Grisham, Garry Grisham; grantee, Chase National Corp.; MORTGAGES; PTNESW 3 87. 

Grantors, John R. Hathaway – independent co executor, Lanell Sittig – independent co executor, Carolyn Lanell Sittig – independent co executor, esate of Estelle Lavern Hathaway; grantee, Sheila A. Hathaway; DEED; PTNWNW 3 10-6. 

Grantors,, American Advisors Group, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., MERS, Marie Barnard, Ray Barnard; grantee, American Advisors Group; ASSIGN MORTGAGE; JOHN MITCHELLS ADD L5 BL14 8-7. 

Grantor, CEFCU; grantee, Trina Taylor; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE. 

Grantor, U.S. Bank Natinoal Associatoin; grantee, Aaron Carian; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE. 

Grantors, American Towers LLC – POA, Deutsche Bank Trust Company America’s Indenture Trustee; grantees, Barbie Moore, Michael T. Moore, T5 Unison Site Management LLC; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE. 

Grantor, Peoples National Bank; grantee, Retailers Advocacy Group Inc.; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE. 

Grantors, LSF9 Master Participation Trust, U.S. Bank Trust NA – trustee; grantee, Darry R. Cain; WD; JOHN W SHAWS SD L2 BL4 9-6. 

Grantors,, Pervis Ray Ellis, Gary Franklin Ellis, Jimmy Dale Ellis, Ronald Lee Ellis, Donald Lee Ellis, Wilburn R. Ellis – trust, Pervis Ray – successor co trustee, Gary Franklin Ellis – successor co trustee, Jimmy Dale Ellis – successor co trustee, Ronald Lee Ellis,  successor co trustee, Donald Lee Ellis – successor co trustee; grantees, Wilbur R. Ellis – trust, Pervis Ray Ellis, Gary Franklin Ellis, Jimmy Dale Ellis, Ronald Lee Ellis, Donald Lee Ellis; TRUST DEED; PTNWNW 27 8-6. 

Grantors, Johni Beal, Wayne Beal; gantee, Legence Bank; MORTAGES; PTN/2SENW 33 9-6. 

Grantors, Emme J. Lane, Gary A. Lane; grantees, Emme J. Lane – revocable trust, Gary A. lane – revocable trust, Emme J. Lane – trustee, Gary A. Lane – trustee; TRUST DEED; PTNENE 3 8-5; SCOTT HALL & YOSTS ADD L 7-9 BL3 8-7. 

Grantors, Mary Lou Voight, Gail Frederick Scott, G. Frederick Scott; grantee, George Gregory Fry; WD; BEG SE COR NWSE 16 DAVID H WESTBROOKS SALINE HEIGHTS SD BL1 8-7. 

Grnaotr, Lydia Lyon; grantee, Angela Diane Jackson; WD; SLOAN HEIGHTS CONT ADD L17 18 BL21 9-6. 

Grantor, Angela Diane Jackson; grantee, Legence Bank; MORTGAGES; SLOAN HEIGHTS CONT ADD L17 18 BL21 9-6. 

Grantors, Rhonda Kay Winters, Julius Wayne Winters; grantee, Larry D. Robinson; WD; PTW/2SENE 22 10-6. 

Grantor, Farmers Sate Bank; grantees, William Dean Brown, Valerie G. Brown; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE. 

Grantors, William Dean Brown, Valerie G. Brown; grantee, Farmers State Bank; MORTGAGES; PTSESE 14 8-7. 

Grantor, Amanda A. Cook; grantee, Donald W. Cook; QCD; PTE/2NWSEW PTW/2NWSW 24 10-6. 

Grantors, United Farmer Coal LLC, Texaco LLC, Clear Lake Holdings LLC, Campbell Energy LLC, Societe Generale Administrative Agent; grantee, UMB Bank NA; ASSIGN MORTGAGE; W/2NWNW N/2SWNW E/2NWNW W/2NWNW 21 8-5; E/2SE 8 NWSE SESE SWSE S/2SW NESE 10 NENE NENW NESENW N/SWNE NWNE 15 W/2SW S/2SWNW 11 8-7. 

Grantors, United Farmer Coal LLC, Texaco LLC, Clear Lake Holdings LLC, Campbell Energy LLC; grantee, UMB Bank NA; MORTGAGES; W/2NWNW N/2SWNW E/2NWNW W/2NWNW 21 8-5; E/2SE 8 NWSE SESE SWSE S/2SW NESE 10 NENE NENW NESENW N/SWNE NWNE 15 W/2SW S/2SWNW 11 8-7. 

Grantors, Kristyn J. Sornat, Michael Z. Sornet; grantees, Diane Marie Martens, Jesse Amos Martens; WD; W/2E/2NW 17 10-6. 

Grantors, Diane Marie Martens, Jesse Amos Martens; grantee, Farm Credit Illinois; MORTGAGE; W/2E/2NW 17 10-6. 

Grantor, Legence Bank; grantees, Steven A. Hanks, Linda G. Hanks; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE. 

Grantors, Fifth Third Bank Indiana Southern, Fifth Third Bank Indiana, Fifth Third Bank; grantees, Kimberly A. Tate, David J. Tate; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE. 

Granors, Jennifer Hosman, Andrew Hosman; gratnees, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., MERS, Paducah Bank and Trust Company; MORTGAGE; PTNWSE 4 8-7. 

Grantors, Residential Asset Mortgage Products Inc., Mortgage Asset Backed Pass Through Certificates Series 2006 RP2, JPMorgan Chase Bank NA – trustee, Bank of New York Trust Company NA, Bank of New York Mellon Trust Company National Association, FamilyCredit Connection; grantee, Charles I. Paris; LIS PEND FORECLOSURE; HANNAH A CRAWFORD AND BRAXTON PARRISH ADD PTL18 8-6. 

Grantos,  MERS nominee, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. nominee, Peoples National Bank; grantees, Amy Hawkins, Michael Hawkins; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE. 

Grantors, Legence Bank, First State Bank; grantee, Elizabeth A. Cooley; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE. 

Grantor, Alpine Royalties LLC; grantees, Alpine Fund Total Ownership, 5 O Clock Somehwere LLC, JC Kellogg Foundation, Boyle Foundation, James E. & M. Barnes Foundation, D Burke Kibbler III – marital trust, Wharton Trust, Giving Forever Foundation, Lois E. Apple – trust, 7 Clayton Avenue Securities, Royalty Income Properties LLC, Rose Street Humanitarian Land Trust, Eagle Alpine LLC, Carjon Properties LLC, Gaylord Ryg Oil and Gas Investments LLC, 1022 Investments LP, Bengal Jones Group GP, ELSR LP, Charles Allen Angel Jr.; CONVEYANCE OF EASEMENT; NESW NWSE PTSESW PTSWSE 35 7-6. 

Grantor, Banterra Bank; grantee, Philomena T. Rider; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE. 

Grnators, Nancy M. Holland, estate of Philomena Rider; grantee, The Public; AFFIDAVIT HEIRSHIP; PTSWNW 21 ORIGINAL PLAT ELDORADO COMM SE COR L6 BL8 8-7. 

Grantors, Wiliam E. Rider, James P Rider, Nancy M. Holland, David A. Rider, Jerome E. Rider, Valerie A. Goff, Valerie A. Goff – guardian, Daniel L. Rider – disabled person; grantee, Ferrell Hospital Community Foundation; WD; PTSWNW 21 ORIGINAL PLAT ELDORADO COMM SE COR L6 BL8 8-7. 

Grantor, Michael A. Sliffe; grantee, KWR Ventures LLC; OIL AND GAS LEASE; PTSENW PTSWNE NESW PTNWSE NESE 26 7-6. 

Grantor, R.W. Foster; grantee, KWR Ventures LLC; OIL AND GAS LEASE; PTSENW PTSWNE NESW PTNWSE NESE 26 7-6. 

Grantor, Roger Tucker; grantee, KWR Ventures LLC; OIL AND GAS LEASE; PTSENW PTSWNE NESW PTNWSE NESE 26 7-6. 

Grantor, Daniel P. Tucker; grantee, KWR Ventures LLC; OIL AND GAS LEASE; PTSENW PTSWNE NESW PTNWSE NESE 26 7-6. 

Grantor, Judy Thompson; grantee, KWR Ventures LLC; OIL AND GAS LEASE; PTSENW PTSWNE NESW PTNWSE 2 7-6. 

Grantor, Debra L. Nelson; grantee, KWR Ventures LLC; OIL AND GAS LEASE; PTSENW PTSWNE NESW PTNWSE 2 7-6. 

Grantors, Michael C. Patterson; grantee, KWR Ventures LLC; OIL AND GAS LEASE; PTSENW PTSWNE NESW PTNWSE NESE 26 7-6. 

Grantors, Mary Alice Tucker; grantee, KWR Ventures LLC; OIL AND GAS LEASE; PTSENW PTSWNE NESW PTNWSE NESE 26 7-6. 

Grantors, Linda L. Williams; grantee, KWR Ventures LLC; OIL AND GAS LEASE; PTSENW PTSWNE NESW PTNWSE NESE 26 7-6. 

Grantor, David Lee Fox; grantee, KWR Ventures LLC; OIL AND GAS LEASE; NWNW 3 8-7. 

Grnator, Marcia M. Freund; grantee, KWR Ventures LLC; OIL AND GAS LEASE; W/2NENE NWNE N/2SWNE 4 8-7. 

Grantor, William Bottomley; grantee, KWR Ventures LLC; OIL AND GAS LEASE; S/2SWSE SESE 26 7-6. 

Grantors, Richard Barker; grantee, KWR Ventures LLC; OIL AND GAS LEASE; PTSENW PTSWNE NESW PTNWSE NESE 26 7-6. 

Grantor, Karl Akers; grantee, KWR Ventures LLC; OIL AND GAS LEASE; PTSENW PTSWNE NESW PTNWSE NESE 26 7-6. 

Grantors, Dycus Tison – living trust, Rosalie Tison – trustee, Rosalie Tison; grantee, KWR Ventures LLC; OIL AND GAS LEASE; PTSENW PTSWNE NESW PTNWSE NESE 26 7-6. 

Grantor, Lori Denny; grantee, KWR Ventures LLC; OIL AND GAS LEASE; PTSENW PTSWNE NESW PTNWSE NESE 26 7-6. 

Grantor, LeeAnn Denny; grantee, KWR Ventures LLC; OIL AND GAS LEASE; PTSENW PTSWNE NESW PTNWSE NESE 26 7-6.