The following land transfers, either Warranty Deed (WD), Quit Claim Deed
(QCD), Agreement for Deed, Contract, Trustees QCD, Cemetery Deed, Trustees
Min Deed, Judicial Sale Deed or Spec WD, were filed in Franklin County from
April 29 to May 3, 2019.
Sellers, Jeffrey Lee Brown, Lisa Ann Brown; buyer, Lisa Ann Brown; Deed; SW/4
NW/4 29-6-3.
Sellers, Jeffrey Lee Brown, Lisa Ann Brown; buyer, Jeffrey Lee Brown; Deed; PT
NW?4 SW/4 19-6-3.
Seller, Jeffrey Lee Brown; buyer, Lisa Ann Brown; Deed; PT NW/4 NW/4 29-6-3.
Seller, Jeffrey Lee Brown; buyer, Lisa Ann Brown; Deed; PT SW/4 NW/4 29-6-3.
Seller, Jeffrey Lee Brown; buyer, Lisa Ann Brown; Deed; PT NW/4 NW/4 29-6-3.
Seller, Jeffrey Lee Brown; buyer, Lisa Ann Brown; Deed; PT NW/4 NW/4 29-6-3;
PT SW/4 NW/4 29-6-3.
Seller, Cory L. Smith; buyers, Cory L. Smith Linda G. Smith; Deed; SE/4 SE/4
11-6-3 & PT NE/4 14-6-3.
Sellers, Donna Menckowski, Philip Menckowski; buyers, Aaron Michael Jones,
Stacy Lynn Jones; Deed; PT NE/4 SE/4 16-7-1.
Seller, Natalie Joiner; buyer, Patrick Lamkey; Deed; B S Joley’s 1st Add Sesser
Lots 13 & 14 Blk 1.
Seller, Vicki Spiller; buyer, Theodore Culver; Deed; West View Add Sesser Lots
4 thru 6 Blk 13.
Seller, Patsy Jean Towle; buyers, Pamela Fay Irvin – trustee, P A Rice Towle –
irrevocable trust; Deed; Westminster Heights Add Benton Lot 2.
Sellers, Ryan A. Curry, Breauna L. Smith; buyer, Ryan A. Curry; Deed; Horn &
Dimond Add Chrisotpher Lots 8 & PT 7 Blk 24.
Sellers, Amelia G. Ramirez, Freida M. Starnes; buyer, Jed Oran Owsley; Deed;
C W & Coal Co’s 1st Add Orient A Subd of SW/4 NE/4 15-7-2 Lots 7 thru 10 Blk
5 & Lots 5 thru 9 Blk 6;PT NW/4 SE/4 15-7-2; PT SW/4 NE/4 15-7-2; PT SW/4
SW/4 14-7-2.
Seller, City of West Frankfort; buyer, David Rogers; Deed; Lincoln Coleman’s 2nd
Add West Frankfort Lot 9 Blk E.
Seller, David M. Rogers; buyers, Mohammad H. Ardehali, ETC Custodian FBO
Roth IRA; Deed; Lincoln Coleman’s 2nd Add West Frankfort Lot 9 Blk E.
Seller, State Bank of Whittington; buyer, Christopher G. Leludis; Deed;
Grandview Add West Frankfort Lot 1 Blk 14.
Sellers, Joyce A. Rath, Kenneth B. Rath; buyers, Kenneth B. Rath – irrevocable
trust, Kenneth B. Rath, Kenneth B. Rath – trustee, Travis W. Rath – trustee;
Deed; PT NE/4 NE/4 28-5-4.
Sellers, Deanna S. Lewis, George H. Lewis; buyers, Deanna lewis – revocable
trust, George Lewis – revocable trust, Deanna S. Lewis – co trustee, George H.
Lewis – co trustee; Deed; PT SE/4 36-7-2.
Sellers, Daniel Buckingham, David Buckingham, Robin Buckingham, Molly
McGinty, Judith Meler; buyer, Amy Jo Smith; Deed; PT SW/4 NW/4 24-7-2.
Seller, Sandra J. Beal; buyers, Sandra J. Beal – trustee, Sandra J. Beal – living
trust; PT NE?4 NE/4 15-5-3.
Seller, Chantelle Sneed; buyers, Chantelle Messer, Charles A. Messer; Deed;
PT NW/4 27-7-1.
Seller, Lonnie D. Pritchard; buyers, Lonnie Pritchard, Jennifer York; Deed; Boner
Heights Add Frankfort Heights now West Frankfort Lots 14 & 15 Blk 15.
Seller, Lonnie D. Pritchard; buyers, Lonnie Pritchard, Jennifer York; Deed; Boner
Heights Add Frankfort Heights now West Frankfort Lot 5 Blk 15.
Sellers, Sandra Dragos-Skaper, Steve L. Skaper; buyers, Gegory S. Morikone,
Jill R. Morikone; Deed; PT SE/4 NE/4 4-7-4.
Seller, Linda Charlene Feigenbaum; buyer, Teresa Mayo; Deed; J R Biby’s Add
Cleburne being Located in SE/4 SW/4 1-7-1 Lots 7, 8, 9, 16, 17 & 18.
Seller, Sherie L. Edson; buyer, Arnold W. Edson; Deed; E N 7 G W Dillard’s 1st
Add Dillard Lot 6 Blk 7.
Seller, Casa Home Enterprises LLC; buyers, Cletus J. Schram, Elsie B. Schram;
Deed; Original Plat Zeigler Lots PT 23, 24, 25 & 26 Blk 6.
Seller, Robert Winemiller; buyer, Mike Fitzpatrick; Deed; Park Ridge Add Benton
Lots 5 thru 15 Blk 17.
Sellers, Chris Beaty – trustee, Dan Livesay – revocable living trust; buyer,
Rodney M. Burnett; Deed; PT NW/4 36-7-2.
Sellers, Kimberly Lynn Davis, Kimberly L. Peterson; buyer, Richard E. Herring;
Deed; Blake-Harris Add West Frankfort Lot 6 Blk 11.
Seller, Kimberly Peterson; buyer, Calen D. McCoy; Deed; 2nd Add Sesser Lot 1
Blk 5.
Seller, Randy A. Kirkpatrick; buyer, Viola Edwards; Deed; PT NE/4 NW/4 12-7-4.
Seller, Sheriff of Franklin County; buyer, Freedom Mortgage Corporation; Deed;
18 CH 29; J D Smith’s Add Benton Lot 1.
Seller, Sheriff of Franklin County; buyers, Deutsche Bank National Trust
Company – trustee, J P Morgan Mortgage Acquisition Trust 2007-CH2; Deed;
Ritchason’s Country Club Estates 2nd Add PT Lot’s 3 & 4.
Sellers, David A. Flowers, Mary B. Flowers; buyer, Danny Flowers; Deed; J C
Snider’s 1st Add Christopher Lot 8 Blk 2.
Seller, S & W Partnership; buyers, Misti L. Curry, Travis W. Curry; Deed; PT
NW/4 NW/4 1-7-2.
Seller, Mary A. Richmond; buyers, Mary Richond – family irrevocable trust,
Kenneth L. Richmond – trustee; Deed; South Park Add West Frankfort Lots 6 &
7 Blk 4.
Sellers, David C. Wright – co trustee, Evangeline Wright – co trustee, Wright
Family Trust; buyers, Dennis Barrell, Patricia Barrell; Deed; Peter Wastier’s 7th
Add West Frankfort Lots PT 17 & 18 Blk 4.
Sellers, Todd A. Hall, Vickie K. Hall; buyer, Cody Lampley; Deed; Subd of SW/4
SW/4 & SE/4 SW/4 14-6-1 PT Lot 6 Blk 4.
Seller, Cody Lampley; buyer, Todd A. Hall, Vickie K. Hall; Deed; Plat of Fred
Schroeder’s Subd of SW/4 SE/4 SW/4 14-6-1 Lots PT 8 & 9 Blk 4.
Seller, John Keith Atlee; buyer, Dallas Lively; Deed; Orchard View Add Benton
Lots 7 & PT 8 Blk E.
Seller, Sharon Merwin; buyer, Paul Miller Construction Company Inc.; Deed;
McFall’s 2nd Add Benton Lots PT 2 & PT 3 Blk C; McFall’s 5th Add Benton Lot 1
Blk A; PT SW/4 18-6-3.
Seller, Thomas Lee Rogers; buyers, Daniel Larose, Melissa Larose; Deed;
Lincoln Coleman’s 3rd Add West Frankfort Lot 8 Blk 1.
Seller, Macie M. Minor; buyer, Danielle Conaway; Deed; 1st Add Valier Lot 4 Blk
1.
Seller, Franklin County; buyer, U.S. Bank N.A.; Deed; 16 CH 57; Hickman
Moore & Sander’s Add Benton Lot 17.
Seller, Kenneth Webb; buyers, Kenneth Webb, Mary Webb; Deed; C H
Kirkpatrick’s 2nd Subd PT SW/4 6-6-2 Lot 2 Blk E.
Seller, Margaret H. Gray; buyers, Kyle A. Hosick, Marble Holley Hosick; Deed;
Joshua Pearson’s Subd PT SW/4 SW/4 20-7-3 Lot 4.

 

The following land transfers, either Warranty Deed (WD), Quit Claim Deed
(QCD), Agreement for Deed, Contract, Trustees QCD, Cemetery Deed, Trustees
Min Deed, Judicial Sale Deed or Spec WD, were filed in Gallatin County from
May 1 to May 7, 2019.
Seller, Patrick Thomas Henshaw; buyer, Henshaw Land LLC; QCD; PT Secs 24
& 25 T10SR9E & PT Sec 30 T10SR10E.
Seller, Jacob D. Brock; buyers, Sheryl K. Fulton, Jon Mark Fulton; WD; PT NW
NE Sec 13 T10SR8E.
Sellers, H. Louise Wilson – attorney in fact, Clyde Mundy – deceased, Margaret
Mundy, FKA Anna Margaret Reber AKA Margaret Reber; buyer, Patsy L. Howell;
WD; Lot 14 & Lot 126 Orig Plat Village of New Haven.
Seller, Freda I. Rider, Sherman E. Rider Jr.; buyer, Fifth Third Bank; Mortgages;
PT Sec 16 T10SR9E.
Seller, Fred Drone; buyers, Chris Cox, Richard W. Cox; WD; Lot 2 Blk 3 Henry
M Beans Addn Village of Ridgway.
Seller, Pier Co.; buyer, Zozo Acquisitions LLC; QCD; NE SW Sec 4 T8SR8E
(Minerals).

 

The following land transfers, either Warranty Deed (WD), Quit Claim Deed
(QCD), Agreement for Deed, Contract, Trustees QCD, Cemetery Deed, Trustees
Min Deed, Judicial Sale Deed or Spec WD, were filed in Massac County from
May 1 to May 7, 2019.
Grantors, Diana Reed, Wayne Summers; grantee, C-Plant Federal Credit Union;
Mortgage; Section 12 Township 16S Range 5E QTRSEC SE QTRQTRSEC SW.
Grantors, Jean Ann Whorton, Everett L. Whorton, Secretary of Housing and
Urban Development, MERS Inc; grantees, MERS Inc., Jean Ann Whorton,
Everett L. Whorton; ASSIGNMENT OF MORTGAGE; MCBANE ADDITION
METROPOLIS BLOCK 3 LOT 3 NORTH 30 FT; MCBANE ADDITION
METROPOLIS BLOCK 3 LOT 4 SOUTH 20 FT.
Grantor, Landon Cornwell; grantee, City National Bank; AFFIDAVIT OF
AFFIXATION; SECTION 9 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 4E QTRSEC NW
QTRQTRSEC SW.
Grantors, Megan Gamblin, Leon Shpayer, Anna Shpayer; grantee, City National
Bank; MORTGAGE OF REAL ESTATE; SECTION 36 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE
4E QTRSEC NW QTRQTRSEC SW.
Grantor, Ernest M. Harper; grantee, Marsha Harper Crannick; QCD; SECTION
17 TOWNSHIP 14S RANGE 4E QTRSEC SE QTRQTRSEC SE; SECTION 20
TOWNSHIP 14 S RANGE 4E QTRSEC NE QTRQTRSEC NE.
Grantor, Barbara L. Parmer; grantees, Vijckie Waldridge – co trustee, Barbara
Lee Parmer – irrevocable trust; WD; LOT 6 SECTION 12 TOWNSHIP 16S
RANGE 4E.
Grantors, Michael Brian Marietta, Marsha Crannick, Melissa Ann McHee, Cody
Scott Kelley, Hanna Danielle Mast, Steve Hanna, Janice Hanna, Roberta J.
Hanna, Marsha Harper Crannick – special needs protection trust, Leisa Soer,
Candice Gidcomb, Ernest M. Harper – revocable trust, Kerry E. Harper –
trustee; grantee, Harper Holdings LLC; QCD; SEE DEED.
Grantors, Ronda Darnell, United Community Bank; grnatees, city National Bank,
Ronda Darnell; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE; FIFTH ADDITION TO
METROPOLIS METROPOLIS BLOCK 172 LOT 5 IN W ½ OF BLOCK; FIFTH
ADDITION TO METROPOLIS METROPOLIS BLOCK 172 LOT 6 IN W ½ OF
BLOCK; FIFTH ADDITION TO METROPOLIS METROPOLIS BLOCK 172 LOT
7 IN W ½ OF BLOCK.
Grantor, Angela Fiorentini; grantee, Baptist Health Paducah; MEMORANDUM
OF JUDGEMENT.
Grantors, Sally Smith, Steven Smith, City National Bank; grantees, City National
Bank, Sally Smith, Steven Smith; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantors, Laurie J. Smith, Laurie J. Smith, Mitchell Smith; grantees, City
National Bank, City National Bank; LIS PENDENS NOTICE.
Grantor, Shirley Ziyat; grantee, Caralyn B. Rubens; QCD; SECTION 19
TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 5E QTRSEC SW; W 2/3 OF THE SOUTH HALF.
Grantors, Geraldine Holland, James David Holland; grantee, Verizon Wireless
Cellco Partnership; MEMO OF LEASE; SECTION 19 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE
5E QTRSEC SW.
Grantors, June Lampley, Jewel Lampley; grantees, Jacob Lampley, Randall
Lampley, Paula Peck; AFFIDAVIT OF HEIRSHIP.
Grantors, Kristina Stephenson – independent administrator, estate of Ronald W.
Koch; grantees, Cameron Earl Koch, Cord Mitchell Koch; MISCELLANEOUS;
SECTION 9 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 5E; SECTION 15 TOWNSHIP 15S
RANGE 5E; SECTION 16 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 5E.
Grantors, Kristina Stephenson – independent administrator, estate of Ronnie W.
Koch; grantees, Cameron Earl Koch, Cord Mitchell Koch; INDEPENDENT
ADMINISTRATORS DEED; SECTION 9 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 5E QTRSEC
SW WEST ½; SECTION 16 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 5E QTRSEC NW
QTRQTRSEC NW.
Grantors, Kristina Stephenson – independent administrator, estate of Ronald W.
Koch; grantees, Cameron Earl Koch, Cord Mitchell Koch; INDEPENDENT
ADMINISTRATORS DEED; SECTION 15 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 5E
QTRSEC NW QTRQTRSEC NW.
Grantors, Kristina Stephenson – independent administrator, estate of Ronald W.
Koch; grantees, Cameron Earl Koch, Cord Mitchell Koch; INDEPENDENT
ADMINISTRATORS DEED; SEE DEED.
Grantors, Candice M. Banks, Tery R. Banks, First Federal Bank, MERS Inc.;
grantees, First Federal Bank, Candice M. Banks, Terry R. Banks;
SATISFACTION OF MORTGAGE; SECTION 35 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 4E
QTRSEC NE PART SEE INSTRUMENT.
Grantor, Harshal Inc.; grantee, C-Plant Federal Credit Union; MORTGAGE OF
REAL ESTATE; SECTION 1 TOWNSHIP 16S RANGE 4E QTRSEC SE
QTRQTRSEC NW.
Grantors, William Austin Eskdridge, Carly Eskridge, William Austin Eskridge,
AKA Carly E. Clark AKA Carly Clark AKA Carly Elizabeth Eskridge, Carly
Eskridge; grantees, MERS Inc., Wells Fargo Bank N.A.; LIS PENDENS
NOTICE; SECOND ADDITION TO CITY OF METROPOLIS METROPOLIS
BLOCK 92 LOT 5.
Grantors, Ronda Darnell, Ronda Darnell; grantees, City National Bank, City
National Bank; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE; FIFTH ADDITION TO
METROPOLIS METROPOLIS BLOCK 172 LOT 5 IN WEST ½ OF BLOCK;
FIFTH ADDITION TO METROPOLIS METROPOLIS BLOCK 172 LOT 6 IN
WEST ½ OF BLOCK; FIFTH ADDITION TO METROPOLIS METROPOLIS
BLOCK 172 LOT 7 IN WEST ½ OF BLOCK.
Grantor, Joyce Black Flynn; grantee, Larry Flynn; AFFIDAVIT OF HEIRSHIP;
SECTON 9 TOWNSHIP 14S RANGE 4E QTRSEC SE; SECTION 9 TOWNSHIP
14S RANGE 4E QTRSEC NW QTRQTRSEC SE; SECTION 9 TOWNSHIP 14S
RANGE 4E QTRSEC SW QTRQTRSEC SE; SECTION 9 TOWNSHIP 14S
RANGE 4E QTRSEC SW QTRQTRSEC SE; SECTION 9 TOWNSHIP 14S
RANGE 4E QTRSEC NE QTRQTRSEC SE; SECTION 10 TOWNSHIP 14S
RANGE 4E QTRSEC NW QTRQTRSEC SW.
Grantors, Loralea Black, Hartzel Black, Larry Flynn; grantee, Larry Flynn; WD;
SECTION 9 TOWNSHIP 14S RANGE 4E QTRSEC SW QTRQTRSEC SE;
SECTION 9 TOWNSHIP 14S RANGE 4E QTRSEC SE QTQRTRSEC SE.
Grantors, Loralea Black, Hartzel Black, Larry Flynn; grantee, Mark Black; WD;
SECTION 9 TOWNSHIP 14S RANGE 4E QTRSEC NW QTRQTRSEC SE;
SECTION 9 TOWNSHIP 14S RANGE 4E QTRSEC NW QTRQTRSEC SE;
SECTION 9 TOWNSHIP 14S RANGE 4E QTRSEC NE QTRQTRSEC SE;
SECTION 10 TOWNSHIP 14S RANGE 4E QTRRSEC NW QTRQTRSEC SW;
SECTION 9 TOWNSHIP 14S RANGE 4E QTRSEC SE QTRQTRSEC SE.
Grantor, Larry Flynn; grantee, Mark Black; AGREEMENT FOR EASEMENT;
SECTION 9 TOWNSHIP 14S RANGE 4E QTRSEC SW QTRQTRSEC SE;
SECTION 9 TOWNSHIP 14S RANGE 4E QTRSEC SE QTRQTRSEC SE.
Grantor, Mark Black; grantees, Nicole L. Burton, Kevin R. Burton; WD;
SECTION 9 TOWNSHIP 14S RANGE 4E QTRSEC NW QTRQTRSEC SE;
WALNUT RIDGE ROAD, BELKNAP.
Grantors, Nicole L. Burton, Kevin R. Burton; grantee, City National Bank;
MORTGAGE; SECTION 9 TOWNSHIP 14S RANGE 4E QTRSEC NW
QTRQTRSEC SE.
Grantors, Brett C. Brumley, Karen Brumley; grantee, Joe Drace Farms, Inc.;
WD; SECTION 2 TOWNSHIP 14S RANGE 3E QTRSEC NW .
Grantors, Thomas Reed, Thomas Reed; grantees, Banterra Bank, Banterra
Bank; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantor, T. Reed Properties; grantee, City National Bank; MORTGAGE OF
REAL ESTATE; CITY OF METROPOLIS CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 31
LOT 388; FAIRVIEW ADDITION CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 193 LOT 18;
MCBANE ADDITION CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 8 LOT 11; SECOND
ADDITION TO CITY OF METROPOLIS CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 102
LOT 2 NORTH HALF; SECOND ADDITION TO CITY OF METROPOLIS CITY
OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 102 LOT 3; CITY OF METROPOLIS CITY OF
METROPOLIS BLOCK 114 LOT 11.

 

The following land transfers, either Warranty Deed (WD), Quit Claim Deed
(QCD), Agreement for Deed, Contract, Trustees QCD, Cemetery Deed, Trustees
Min Deed, Judicial Sale Deed or Spec WD, were filed in Saline County from May
1 to May 7, 2019.
Grantors, Eric Eversmann, Elizabeth Hope Eversmann; grantees, Connie
Angelly, Larry Angelly; PTW/2NWNE 27 9-6 + EASEMENT.
Grantor, Jacqueline S. Bailey; grantees, Stephanie L. Dowdy, Bradley J Dowdy;
WD; PTW/2NENE 9 10-6.
Grantors, Stephanie L. Dowdy, Bradley J. Dowdy; grantees, First Mid Bank &
Trust N.A., Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., MERS;
MORTGAGES; PTW/2NENE 9 10-6.
Grantors, Shane Ralston, Aaron S. Ralston; grantees, Daphne M. Ralston,
Aaron S. Ralston; QCD; CARNAHANS 1ST ADD L1 2 BL3 8-7.
Grantors, Daphne M. Ralston, Aaron S. Ralston; grantee, Legence Bank;
MORTGAGES; CARNAHANS 1ST ADD L1 2 BL3 8-7.
Grantors, Randall W. Reed, Beverly K. Reed, Carey Gerber; grantee, Farmers
State Bank; MORTGAGES; T J PATTERSONS SD OL PTL2 3 4 BL12 9-6.
Grantors, Randall W. Reed, Beverly K. Reed, Carey Gerber; grantee, Farmers
State Bank; ASSIGNMENT; T J PATTERSONS SD OL PTL2 3 4 BL12 9-6.
Grantor, Farmers State Bank; grantee, John R. Brown; RELEASE OF
MORTGAGE.
Grantor, Farmers State Bank; grantee, John R. Brown; RELEASE OF
MORTGAGE.
Grantors, Kelly E. Barnes, U.S. Bank National Assocation, Sheriff of Saline
County; grantee, Federal home Loan Mortgage Corporation; JUDICIAL
SHERIFF DEED; MITCHELL & BAKERS DIV RR ADD PTL1 2 BL10 9-6.
Gratnors, Melissa Breeden – POA., estate of Norma Slaton, Harvey H. Slaton;
grantee, Aaron J. Berninger; WD; J B FORDS 2ND ADD PTL1 BL1 9-6.
Grantors, Douglas Matthew Rice, Kevin D. Rice, Peggy Yvonne Rice – trust,
Terry Eugene Rice – trust, Peggy Yvonne Rice – co trustee, Terry Eugene Rice
– co trustee; grantees, Edwin E. Ray, Jessica Cox; WD; SENE S/2NENE 10 10-
6.
Grantors, Wilma N. Grable, estate of Bill R. Grable; grantees, Edwin E. Ray,
Jessica Cox; EASEMENT ROW; PTSWNE SENE S/2NENE 30 10-6.
Grantors, Wilma N. Grable, estate of Bill R. Grable; grantee, Farm Credit Mid
America; MORTGAGES; PTSWNE SENE S/2NENE 30 10-6 + EASEMENT.
Grantors, Richard Pyle – independent executor, estate of Billy J. Pyle; grantee,
Rikii Pyle; DEED; PTNENE 3 10-5.
Granor, Stephanie Stoffel; grantee, Johnnie Stoffel; QCD; HAMBURG L11 12
GL9 L16 BL10 7-6.
Grantor, Timothy Isaac Behme; grantees, Nicole Bruno, Matthew Bruno; WD;
HIGH SCHOOL ADD L3 BL14 9-6.
Grantor, Farmers State Bank; grantee, Timothy Isaac Behme; RELEASE OF
MORTGAGE.
Grantor, Marcheta Clore; grantee, Larry Clore; MINERAL DEED; SWSE
PTSESW 16 10-5; S/2NESW PTSESW 33 9-5.
Grantor, Marcheta Clore; grantee, Larry Clore; QCD; PTSWSW 36 9-5.
Grantor, Larry Clore; grantees, F & M Clore Family – irrevocable trust, Marcia
Gillespie – trustee; QCD; PTSWSW 36 S/2NESW PTSESW 33 9-5; SWSE
PTSESW 16 10-5.
Grantor, Dustin Rhine; grantee, KWR Ventures LLC; O/G LEASE; S/2SWSE
SESE 26 7-6.
Grantor, Brian Keith Arflack; grantee, KWR Ventures LLC; O/G LEASE;
PTSENW PTSWNE NESW PTNWSE 26 7-6.
Grantor, Roland David Shepard; grantee, KWR Ventures LLC; O/G LEASE;
PTSENW PTSWNE NESW PTNWSE NESE 26 7-6.
Grantors, Susan Moseley Shepard, Susan Shepard Moseley; grantee, KWR
Ventures LLC; O/G LEASE; PTSENW PTSWNE NESW PTNWSE NESE 26 7-6.
Grantor, Krista Cox; grantee, KWR Ventures LLC; O/G LEASE; PTSENW
PTSWNE NESW PTNWSE NESE 26 7-6.
Grantors, SS&C Trust, Catherine S. Sliffe – trustee, Catherine S. Sliffe; grantee,
KWR Ventures LLC; O/G LEASE; PTSENW PTSWNE NESW PTNWSE NESE
26 7-6.
Grantor, Catherine S. Sliffe; grantees, SS&C Trust, Catherine S. Sliffe – trustee;
MINERAL DEED; PTSENW PTSWNE NESW PTNWSE NESE 26 7-6.
Grantor James D. Brightman; grantee, KWR Ventures LLC; MINERAL DEED;
PTSENE PTSWNE PTNESW PTNWSE 26 7-6.
Grantor, State Farm Bank, MERS, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Inc.; grantees, Teneka R. Betz, Kerry J. Betz; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantor, Legence Bank; grantees, Bonnie Jean Turner, James G. Kerr;
RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantor, Farmers State Bank; grantees, Mary Hershberger, Daniel Hershberger;
RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantors, Mary Hershberger, Daniel Hershberger; grantees, Dena L. Herron,
Jonathan Brett Herron; WD; NWSW 4 PTN/2SE 5 8-6.
Grantors, Dena L. Herron, Jonathan Brett Herron; grantee, Legence Bank;
MORTGAGES; NWSW 4 PTN/2SE 5 8-6.
Grantor, John Endsley Jr.; grantee, James H. Davis Jr.; QCD; N/2SE E/2NE 28
9-6.
Grantor, Farmers State Bank; grantee, Cynthia Louise Mitchell; RELEASE OF
MORTGAGE
Grantor, State Bank of Herscher; grantee, Robert D. Bond; RELEASE OF
MORTGAGE.
Grantor, First Southern Bank; grantees, Jeremy K. Fletcher, Brandi L. Fletcher;
PARTIAL RELEASE MORTGAGE; PTSWSW 34 8-5.
Grantors, Mary E. Abell, Ronald R. Abell; grantee, Eagle River Coal LLC;
MINING LEASE; S/2NW 34 SENE 33 9-7.
Grantors, Randy L Chrisman Younker, Randy L. Younker, Randy L. Chrisman
Younker; grantee, Eagle River Coal LLC; MINING LEASE; PTNENE 4
PTNWNW 3 10-7.
Grantors, State Farm Bank, MERS, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Inc.; grantee, Tracy L. Dunaway; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantors, MERS, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., Banterra
Bank; grantee, Eric W. Deaton; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantors, James D. Nichols, estate of Wanda F. Nichols, Gayla J. Roe – POA;
grantee, Ferrell Hospital; QCD; ORIGINAL PLAT ELDORADO L1 BL9 8-7.
Grantors, Stephen Kimbro, Pula Sue Seagraves, Paula Sue Segraves, Paula
Sue Goolsby, estate of Sylvia M. Potter; grantees, Eugenia D. Jones, Bobby F.
Jones Jr.; WD; CHRISTYS ADD PTL4 BL4 9-6.
Grantors, Tonya M. Hardy; grantee, Robert C. Wilson; MORTGAGES; TAYLOR
& KINGS ADD L1 BL9 9-6.
Grantors, Meghan Carroll, Jacob Higgins; grantee, The Public; AFFIDAVIT;
PTNWSE 29 8-5.
Grantors, Daniel Hanson Sr., RCD Land Trust No. 1, Daniel Hanson Sr. –
trustee; grantee, Estate of Charles E. Fitzpatrick Sr.; QCD; PTSWSW 27
PTSESE 28 9-6.
Grantors, Brenda Fitzpatrick, Bobby Fitzpatrick, Bobbie Fitzpatrick; grantee, The
Public; AFFIDAVIT ADV POSS; PTSWSE PTSESE 28 BEG NE COR NENE 33
PTSWSW 27 9-6 + EASEMENT.
Grantors, Brenda Fitzpatrick, Bobby Fitzpatrick, Bobbie Fitzpatrick; grantee,
Estate of Charles E. Fitzpatrick Sr.; QCD; PTSESE 28 PTNENE 33 PTNWSW
27 PTNWNW 34 9-6 + EASEMENT.
Grantors, Jacalyn Boyt – executrix, estate of Charles E. Fitzpatrick Sr.; grantee,
CDFC Properties; WD; PTSESE 28 PTSWSW 27 9-6 + EASEMENTS.
Grantor, CDFC Properties; grantee, Jeffrey Smith; CONTRACT; PTSESE 28
PTSWSW 27 9-6 + EASEMENTS.
Grantors, Jacalyn Boyt – executrix, estate of Charles E. Fitzpatrick Sr.; grantees,
Susan A. Allen, Paul E. Allen Jr.; WD; PTSESE 28 PTSWSW 27 PTNENE 33
PTNWNW 34 9-6 + EASEMENT.
Grantors, Clifford Gene Gibbons, Nina Ruth Gibbons; grantees, Richard
Pickering, Jim Pickering; WD; WEST HARRISBURG ADD L6-10 BL7 9-6.
Grantor, State of Illinois; grnatee, Illinois Department of Transportation; EXEMPT
TAX; PTNWSW 22 8-7.
Grantor, City of Harrisburg; grantees, Trecia L. Evans – trust, Trecia Evans –
trustee; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantors, Sherry Lu Southard, Glenda Brown Goforth, Glenda Goforth Brown;
grantees, Alice Quincer, Dorothy Simmons, David Harison, Donald Harbison;
QCD; SESW E/2NWSW 12 10-7.
Grantors, Tiffany Kielhorn, Dustin D. Kielhorn; grantee, Peoples National Bank
N.A.; MORTGAGES; DORRIS HGTS CONT NO 1 PTL2-5 BL1 9-6.
Grantors, Tiffany Kielhorn, Dustin D. Kielhorn; grantee, Peoples National Bank
N.A.; ASSIGNMENTS; DORRIS HGTS CONT NO 1 PTL2-5 BL1 9-6.
Gratnors, Sherry Fulkerson, Mark Fulkerson; grantee, Andree Wilson; WD;
PTN/2NENE 4 10-6.
Grantor, Andree Wilson; grantee, Farmers State Bank; MORTGAGES;
PTN/2NENE 4 10-6.
Grantor, Legence Bank; grantees, Rita A. Friend, David L. Friend; RELEASE OF
MORTGAGE.
Grantors, Stephen E. Brown, Stephen Eugene Brown, Wanda R. Brown;
grantee, Stephen E. Brown; QCD; GREEN RIDGE SD L31 8-5.
Grantors, Sherry Aldridge, John David Aldridge; grantee, Legence Bbank;
MORTGAGES; PTNWNWNE 21 8-7
Grantors, James Andrew Baker, Cynthia Posegate Anderson, Cynthia Anderson
Posegate; grantee, Discover Bank; MORTGAGES.
Grantor, Jillian R. Burroughs; grantee, Legence Bank; UCC; LEE &
LOCKWOODS ADD BL6 9-6.
Grantor, jay Farms LLC; grantee, Legence Bank; UCC; PTSWNE PTNWSE
PTSESE PTSWSE PTSESW 32 9-6 PTNENW PTNWNE PTNENE 5 10-6.
Grantor, Scott A. Quinn; grantees, Alexandria D. Martin, Deanna L. Noonan;
WD; GASKINS ADD PTL1 BL11 9-6
Grantor, Mark Payne; grantee, Scott Payne; QCD; PTNENE PTNWNE 7 8-7.
Grantor, Farmers State Bank; grantees, Paula E. Grisham, Larry L. Grisham;
RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantors, Paula E. Grisham, Larry L. Grisham; grantee, Legence Bank;
MORTGAGES; E/2SESE PTNESE PTW2SESE 13 9-5 + STRIP; S/2SWNE 10
8-6.
Grantors, Paula E. Grisham, Larry L. Grisham; grantee, Legence Bank;
MORTGAGES; E/2SESE PTNESE PTW2SESE 13 9-5 + STRIP; S/2SWNE 10
8-6.
Grantors, Robert F. Norman, Karen J. Williams; grantee, Emmanuel Properties
LLC; WD; PTS/2SESE 17 8-7.
Grantor, Kevin Bidenkap; grantee, 3 Lil Birds LLC; WD; SCARLETT LAKE SD
L25 10-5.
Grantors, Catherine Sue Jakes, Ronald Lee Jakes; grantees, Catherine Jakes –
trust, Ronald Jakes – trust, Catherine S. Jakes – trustee, Ronald L. Jakes –
trustee; TRUST DEED; PTNWNW 31 8-5.
Grantor, Ronen LLC; grantee, Selene Finance LP; POA; PTNWSW 22 8-7.
Grantors, Selene Finance LP – attorney in fact, Ronen LLC; grantee, Atlantica
LLC; QCD; PTNWSW 22 8-7.
Grantors, Selene Finance LP – attorney in fact, Atlantica LLC; grantee, Selene
Finance LP; POA; PTNWSW 22 8-7.
Grantor, Atlantica LLC; grantees, Carolyn Easley McBrian, Carolyn McBrian
Easley; WD; PTNWSW 22 8-7.
Grantors, Carolyn Easley McBrian, Carolyn McBrian Easley; grantee, Peoples
National Bank N.A.; MORTGAGES; PTNWSW 22 8-7.
Grantors, Kensil Garnett, Valorie Garnett; grantees, Jason Garnett, Kensil
Garnett, Valorie Garnett; WD; RACHEL ANN WILMOTHS SD OL PT L1-3 BL5
9-6.
Grantors, Danielle Wangler, Kenneth Wangler; grantees, Richard Hoover, Sarah
Cummins; WD; GUY WESTBROOKS ADD L2 BL2 8-7
Grantors, Vandevord Family Real Estate Preservation Trust, Linda C. Richards –
trustee; grantees, Jena Oglesby, Mark Oglesby; TRUSTEE DEED; PTNENE
S/2SENW SENESE 28 8-6.
Grantors, Farm Credit Illinois FLCA, Farm Credit Services of Illinois FLCA;
grantees, Jena Ann Oglesby, Mark Allen Oglesby; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantors, Declaration of Trust, Joan Constance Starnes – trustee; grantees,
Joan Constance Starnes – July 18 1989 Trust, Joan Constance Ortell Starnes –
trustee, Joan Constance Starnes Ortell – trustee, Michael N. Ortell – trustee;
TRUST DEED; S/2S/2NESE 18 8-7.
Grantors, Curtis Lee Maddox, NCWPCS Skytree MPL Tower Holdings LLC;
grantee, VB S1 Assets LLC; ASSIGNMENT; PTSWSE 21 9-6 + EASEMENT.
Grantors, Michael J. Dennix – executor, estate of Mildred P. Dennis; grantees,
Deborah D. Carter Dennis, Franz Dages, Shelly Dages, Britta Yale, Michael J.
Dennis, Deborah D. Dennis Carter; PROBATE REL INT; PTNWSE 21 9-6.

 

The following land transfers, either Warranty Deed (WD), Quit Claim Deed
(QCD), Agreement for Deed, Contract, Trustees QCD, Cemetery Deed, Trustees
Min Deed, Judicial Sale Deed or Spec WD, were filed in Williamson County from
May 1 to May 7, 2019.
Grantors, Penny J. Stover, Robert Gerald Stover; grantee, Comissioner of
Housing and Urban Development; MORTGAGES; LAKEWOOD PARK UNIT 1
LOT 198; LAKEWOOD PARK UNIT 1 LOT 199; LAKEWOOD PARK UNIT 1 LOT
200.
Grantors, Penny J. Stover, Robert Gerald Stover; grantees, Live Well Financial
Inc., Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE; LAKEWOOD
PARK UNIT 1 LOT 198; LAKEWOOD PARK UNIT 1 LOT 199; LAKEWOOD
PARK UNIT 1 LOT 200.
Grantors, Darla S. Cislaghi, Jimmy A. Cislaghi; grantees, Guaranteed Rate Inc.,
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE; SECTION 10
TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC NW; SECTION 10
TOWNSHIP 10 RAGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC NE; SECTION 3
TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC SW.
Grantors, Katlyn Cooper, Travis Ian Cooper; grantees, Lisa Sexton, Lisa
Cooper; CONTRACT; THOMAS E BENTONS 1ST ADD BLOCK 8 LOT 2.
Grantors, Melissa Farmer, Brad A. Farmer, Quicken Loans Inc., Mortgage
Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; grantees, Mortgage Electronic Registration
Systems Inc., Quicken Loans Inc.; ASSIGNMENTS; ED DUNCANS 1ST ADD
BLOCK 8 LOT 6.
Grantors, Jane Janssen Rieso, Clark N. Rieso; grantee, Citizens Community
Bank; MORTGAGE; SECTION 34 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SE
QTRSEC NW.
Grantors, Rebecca Lawrence, Kim Adams, Diana Murphy, Annette Walker;
grantees, Jane Rieso, Clark Rieso; WD; SECTION 34 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4
QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC NW.
Grantors, Carlyle R. Sims and Louann Bruce Sims – trust, Ray Altmix – trustee;
grantees, Jane Rieso, Clark Rieso; TRUSTEE’S DEED; SECTION 34
TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC NW.
Grantors, Rebecca Lawrence, Kim Adams, Janette Johnson, Diana Murphy,
Annette Walker, Carlyle R. Sims and Louann Bruce Sims – trust, Ray Altmix –
trustee; grantees, Trust No. 7505, Chicago Title Land Trust Company – trustee;
EASEMENT; SECTION 34 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC
NW.
Grantors, Rebecca Lawrence, Kim Adams, Janette Johnson, Diana Murphy,
Annette Walker, Carlyle R. Sims and Louann Bruce Sims – trust, Ray Altmix –
trustee; grantees, Phillis I. Snoddy, Sherman M. Snoddy; QCD; SECTION 34
TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC NW.
Grantors, Phillis I. Snoddy, Sherman M. Snoddy; grantees, Rebecca Lawrence,
Kim Adams, Janette Johnson, Diana Murphy, Annette Walker, Carlyle R. Sims
and Louann Bruce Sims – trust, Ray Altmix – trustee; EASEMENT; SECTION 34
TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC NW.
Grantors, Rebecca Lawrence, Kim Adams, Jannette Johnson, Diana Murphy,
Annette Walker, John Thomas Moake – deceased, Loretta Moake Sims –
deceased, Carlyle Sims Aria Inez Tanner Sims – deceased, Thomas Ray Sims –
deceased, Ben Bruce; grantees, Rebecca Lawrence, Kim Adams, Jannette
Johnson, Diana Murphy, Annette Walker, John Thomas Moake – deceased,
Loretta Moake Sims – deceased, Carlyle Sims Aria Inez Tanner Sims –
deceased, Thomas Ray Sims – deceased, Ben Bruce; AFFIDAVIT; SECTION 3
TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC SW; SECTION 4
TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC NE.
Grantor, U.S. Bank; grantee, Loris D. Elston; RELEASE; ANNA LEE HOLMES
2ND SOL LOT 47.
Grantors, Lois E. Kollars, Daniel L. Kollars; grantees, Daniel and Lois Kollars –
living trust, Lois E. Kollars – trustee, Daniel Kollars – trustee; TRUSTEE’S
DEED; EPHRAIM HERRINS 2ND ADD BLOCK 14 LOT 6.
Grantors, Lois E. Kollars, Daniel L. Kollars; grantees, Daniel and Lois Kollars –
living trust, Lois E. Kollars – trustee, Daniel Kollars – trustee; TRUSTEE’S
DEED; FOREST PARK ESATES PHASE 3 LOT 79.
Grantor, Alexandre Laurent Frease; grantees, Gershman Mortgage, Gershman
Investment Corp., Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE;
THOMPSON MANOR SUBDIVISION LOT 3.
Grantor, Colleen E. Frease; grantee, Alexandre Laurent Frease; QCD;
THOMPSON MANOR SUBDIVISION LOT 3.
Grantor, Matthew Choate; grantee, Farmers State Bank of Alto Pass;
MORTGAGE; THOMAS STOTLARS 6TH SOL BLOCK 2 LOT 7; THOMAS
STOTLARS 6TH SOL BLOCK 2 LOT 8; THOMAS STOTLARS 6TH SOL
BLOCK 2 LOT 9.
Grantors, Mark Gene Mezo, Kathy Jo Mezo – deceased, Howard D. Mezo;
grantee, Matthew A. Choate; WD; THOMAS STOTLARS 6TH SOL BLOCK 2
LOT 7; THOMAS STOTLARS 6TH SOL BLOCK 2 LOT 8; THOMAS STOTLARS
6TH SOL BLOCK 2 LOT 9.
Grantors, Mark Gene Mezo, Howard D. Mezo, Kathy Jo Mezo – deceased,
Steve Gentry; grantees, Mark Gene Mezo, Howard D. Mezo, Kathy Jo Mezo –
deceased, Steve Gentry; THOMAS STOTLARS 6TH SOL BLOCK 2 LOT 7;
THOMAS STOTLARS 6TH SOL BLOCK 2 LOT 8; THOMAS STOTLARS 6TH
SOL BLOCK 2 LOT 9.
Grantor, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; grantees, Maelinda
Pierce, Michael K. Pierce; RELEASE; SECTION 34 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4
QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC NE.
Grantors, Mary Ellen Taylor, Brian L. Taylor; grantee, South Porte Bank;
MORTGAGE; SECTION 16 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SW
QTRSEC SE; SECTION 26 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SW
QTRSEC SE; SECTION 35 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRSEC NE WEST
HALF; SECTION 35 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC SE.
Grantor, South Porte Bank; grantees, Mary Ellen Taylor, Brian L. Taylor;
RELEASE; SECTION 16 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC
SE; SECTION 26 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC SE;
SECTION 35 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRSEC NE WEST HALF; SECTION 35
TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC SE.
Grantors, Mary Ann Kelley, Richard E. Kelley; grantee, BMO Harris Bank;
MORTGAGE; SUMMERFIELD ESTATES PHASE 4 LOT 84.
Grantors, Rudolph Family – living trust, Diane J. Rudolph – trustee, Wayne Lee
Rudolph Jr. – trustee; grantees, Mary Ann Kelley, Richard E. Kelley;
TRUSTEE’S DEED; SUMMERFIELD ESTATES PHASE 4 LOT 84.
Grantor, Grizelda Y. Mocaby; grantee, Sean A. Mocaby; QCD; EMMA P
BROWNINGS SUB LOT 3 PT.
Grantor, Banterra Bank; grantees, Linda Church, Robbie Church; RELEASE.
Grantors, Nicole Henderson, Darren Henderson; grantee, Farmers State Bank
of Alto Pass; MORTGAGE; SECTION 31 TOWNSHI 10 RANE 2 QTRQTRSEC
SW QTRSEC NE.
Grantors, Heartland Regional Medical Center, Marion Hospital Corp.; grantee,
Scott E. Quarta; RELEASE; 14 SC 93.
Grantor, Charity Finley; grantee, Robert E. Finley III; NOTICE; T P RUSSELLS
1ST ADD BLOCK 2 LOT 1; T P RUSSELLS 1ST ADD BLOCK 2 LOT 2 PT;
GEORGE HARRISONS SOL BLOCK 2 LOT 2 PT; 19 D 85.
Grantor, Bank of Herrin; grantees, E. Elaine Dunn, Patrick L. Dunn; RELEASE.
Grantor, Bank of Herrin; grantees, E. Elaine Dunn, Patrick L. Dunn; RELEASE.
Grantor, Bank of Herrin; grantees, E. Elaine Dunn, Patrick L. Dunn; RELEASE.
Grantors, Bonnie Misselhorn, Clint Misselhorn; grantee, First State Bank of
Campbell Hill; MORTGAGE; CAMLAN ESATES LOT 20.
Grantor, Robert Bunting; grantee, Michael Lindsey; QCD; H M PARKS 1ST ADD
BLOCK 2 LOT 2 PT.
Grantor, L. Russell Corp.; grantee, Peoples National Bank; MORTGAGE;
JOHNSTON CITY & BIG MUDDY COAL & MINING CO 2ND SOL BLOCK 2
LOT 1 PT; JOHNSTON CITY & BIG MUDDY COAL & MINING CO 2ND SOL
BLOCK 2 LOT 4 PT; SECTION 24 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC NW
QTRSEC NW.
Grantor, L. Russell Corp.; grantee, Peoples National Bank; MORTGAGE;
JOHNSTON CITY & BIG MUDDY COAL & MINING CO 2ND SOL BLOCK 2
LOT 1 PT; JOHNSTON CITY & BIG MUDDY COAL & MINING CO 2ND SOL
BLOCK 2 LOT 4 PT; SECTION 24 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC NW
QTRSEC NW.
Grantors, Andrea Hopfensperger, Charles H. Hopfensperger; grantees, USAA
Federal Savings Bank, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.;
MORTGAGE; FORAL SUBDIVISION LOT 6.
Grantors, Tina J. Bernstein, Nathan Bernstein; grantees, Andrea Hopfensperger,
Charles H. Hopfensperger; WD; FORAL SUBDIVISION LOT 6.
Grantors, Phyyllis Frey Kenneth Frey; grantees, Kevin and Allison Foster –
family trust, Allison Joleen Foster – trustee, Kevin Lee Foster – trusete;
TRUSTEE’S DEED; NEW DENISON BLOCK 8 LOT 9; NEW DENISON BLOCK
8 LOT 10.
Grantors, Green Grass Group 3 LLC, Green Grass Group 2 Inc.; grantees,
Green Grass Group 3 LLC, Green Grass Group 2 Inc.; EASEMENT.
Grantors, Tracy Bradley, Michael Bradley; grantee, Bank of Herrin;
MORTGAGE; CHAMPIONS SUB LOT 16 PT; CHAMPIONS SUB LOT 17 PT;
CHAMPIONS SUB LOT 18 PT.
Grantor, Green Grass Group 2 Inc.; grantees, Tracy Bradley, Michael Bradley;
WD; CHAMPIONS SUB LOT 16 PT; CHAMPIONS SUB LOT 17 PT;
CHAMPIONS SUB LOT 18 PT.
Grantor, Brackett Enterprises Inc.; grantee, Peoples National Bank;
ASSIGNMENTS OF RENTS; WESTERN COAL & MINING CO THIRD SUB
BLOCK 9 LOT 18; WESTERN COAL & MINING CO THIRD SUB BLOCK 9 LOT
19; WESTERN COAL & MINING CO THIRD SUB BLOCK 9 LOT 20.
Grantor, Brackett Enterprises Inc.; grantee, Peoples National Bank;
MORTGAGE; WESTERN COAL & MINING CO THIRD SUB BLOCK 9 LOT 18;
WESTERN COAL & MINING CO THIRD SUB BLOCK 9 LOT 19; WESTERN
COAL & MINING CO THIRD SUB BLOCK 9 LOT 20.
Grantors, Linda Modglin, Charles Eric Modglin, Eric Modglin; grantee, Brackett
Enterprises Inc.; WD; WESTERN COAL & MINING CO THIRD SUB BLOCK 9
LOT 18; WESTERN COAL & MINING CO THIRD SUB BLOCK 9 LOT 19;
WESTERN COAL & MINING CO THIRD SUB BLOCK 9 LOT 20.
Grantor, John Uzzle; grantee, U.S. Bank; MORTGAGE; ROBERTA FIRST ADD
MARION LOT 10 PT; ROBERTA FIRST ADD MARION LOT 11 PT.
Grantor, Victory 54 LLC; grantee, John Uzzle; WD; ROBERTA FIRST ADD
MARION LOT 10 PT; ROBERTA FIRST ADD MARION LOT 11 PT.
Grantor, Janice Shahadey; grantees, Vickie J. King, Frank H. King; WD; C W &
F MINING CO 4TH ADD LOT 7 PT.
Grantors, Josefina D. Castro, Timoteo R. Castro Jr.; grantees, Tomoteo R.
Castro Jr. and Josefina D. Castro – revocable trust, Timoteo R. Castro Jr. –
trustee; TRUSTEE’S DEED; C C STOTLARS 1ST ADD BLOCK 4 LOT 12.
Grantor, Bayview Loan Servicing LLC; grantees, Nicholis A. Barry, Vicki White
Barry, Vicki Jo White; RELEASE.
Grantor, United Community Bank; grantees, Cindy E. Bradley, Joe Bradley;
RELEASE; SECTION 15 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC
SW.
Grantor, City of Herrin; grantee, City of Herrin; NOTICE.
Grantor, City of Herrin; grantee, City of Herrin; NOTICE.
Grantors, Peggy A. Clark, Robert R. Clark – deceased; grantees, Peggy A.
Clark, Robert R. Clark – deceased; GEORGE F WILLIAMS 1ST ADD LOT 2;
GEORGE F WILLIAMS 1ST ADD LOT 3.
Grantor, Bank of Herrin; granetes, E. Elaine Dunn, Patrick L. Dunn; RELEASE.
Grantors, Linda L. Gribble – trustee, Lannie R. Gribble – truste, Linda L. Gribble
– trustee, Lannie R. Gribble – trustee; grantees, Kaylee D. Rice, Douglas
Matthew Rice; TRUSTEE’S DEED; SECTION 25 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 2
QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC SW; HOWARDS LAKESIDE ESTATES LOT 7 PT.
Grantor, Department of Internal Revenue Service; grantee, Estate of Robert B.
Greenwood; FEDERAL LIEN.
Grantor, Department of Internal Revenue Service; grantee, Roof Bolt Transport
Inc.; FEDERAL LIEN.
Grantors, Freedom Mortgage Corp., Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Inc.; grantees, Donna J. Jones, John R. Jones; RELEASE; SECTION 17
TOWNSHP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC NW.
Grantor, Bank of Herrin; grantee, Andrew Urbanski; LIS PENDENS NOTICE;
SECTION 15 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC SE; 19 CH
62.
Grantor, Murphy Wall State Bank & Trust Company; grantees, Debra A.
Kaufmann, Gerald G. Kaufmann; RELEASE; SECTION 28 TOWNSHIP 9
RANGE 1 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC SW.
Grantor, I Khodal LLC; grantee, Good Oil Company Inc.; RESTRICTIONS;
SECTION 27 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC NW.
Grantor, Joyce Stephenson; grantee, Robert Dillon; WD; MUCKIAN & STIRITZ
FIRST ADD JOHNSTON CITY BLOCK 3 LOT 4; MUCKIAN & STIRITZ FIRST
ADD JOHNSTON CITY BLOCK 3 LOT 5.
Grantors, LSF9 Master Participation Trust, U.S. Bank – trustee; grantee, Austin
Reed; WD; SECTION 9 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 1 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC
NE.
Grantor, Mary A. Richmond; grantees, Kevin V. Richmong, Kenneth L.
Richmond; MINERAL DEED; SECTION 11 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 2
QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC NE.
Grantors, Michael R. Young, Williams County Circuit Clerk; grantee, Bayview
Loan Servicing LLC; COURT DEED; COLONIAL HILLS SUB LOT 30; 18 CH
115.
Grantor, SIU Credit Union; grantees, Christopher J. Lovett, Michelle M. Lovett;
MODIFICATION AGREEMENT; SECTION 6 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 1
QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC SW; SECTION 6 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 1
QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC NW.
Grantor, SIU Credit Union; grantees, Andrea J. Koester, Andrew J. Koester;
RELEASE.
Grantor, Energy Transfer Station LLC; grantee, First Southern Bank;
MORTGAGE; SECTION 32 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SE
QTRSEC SW.
Grantor, States Resources Corp.; grantees, Kathy Jo Mezo, Howard D. Mezo;
RELEASE.
Grantor, States Resources Corp.; grantees, Kathy Jo Mezo, Howard D. Mezo;
RELEASE.
Grantor, South Porte Bank; grantee, Buds 2 Blooms LLC; RELEASE; FOZARDS
ADD BLOCK 3 LOT 9; FOZARDS ADD BLOCK 3 LOT 10.
Grantor, South Porte Bank; grantee, Buds 2 Blooms LLC; RELEASE; FOZARDS
ADD BLOCK 3 LOT 9; FOZARDS ADD BLOCK 3 LOT 10.
Grantor, City of Marion; grantees, Eleanor R. Ball – irrevocable living trust,
Dennis Ball – trustee; LIS PENDENS NOTICE; C H DENISONS 4TH ADDITION
BLOCK 4 LOT 1; C H DENISONS 4TH ADDITION BLOCK 4 LOT 3.
Grantor, City of Marion; grantees, John Choate, Catfish Choate – deceased,
Amis Choate, James A. Choate; LIS PENDENS NOTICE; A F ASKEWS 3RD
ADD BLOCK 3 LOT 2;19 CH 38.
Grantors, Carroll W. Pierce, Joyce Lynn Pierce; grantees, First Mid Bank &
Trust, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE; VILLAGE
OF BUSH LOT 185; VILLAGE OF BUSH LOT 186 PT; VILLAGE OF BUSH LOT
S PT OL.
Grantors, Linda Williams, Douglas Williams; grantee, First Mid Bank & Trust;
MORTGAGE; SECTION 4 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 1 QTRQTRSEC SW
QTRSEC SE.
Grantors, Jennifer Davis, John Mark Davis, Novastar Mortgage Inc., Mortgage
Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; grantees, Ocwen Loan Servicing LLC,
Shellpoint Mortgage Servicing – attorney in fact, New Penn Financial LLC,
Newrez LLC, Novastar Home Equity Loan Asset Series 2004 3 – attorney in
fact, Novastar Mortgage Funding Trust, JPMorgan Chase Bank – trustee, Bank
of New York, Bank of New York Mellon; ASSIGNMENTS; CHICAGO & MARION
COAL CO FIRST ADD WHITEASH BLOCK 8 LOT 3; CHICAGO & MARION
COAL CO FIRST ADD WHITEASH BLOCK 8 LOT 4; CHICAGO & MARION
COAL CO FIRST ADD WHITEASH BLOCK 8 LOT 5.
Grantors, Tammy McVey, Meredian Asset Servivices LLC – attorney in fact,
Caliber Home Loans Inc – attorney in fact, LSF9 Master Participation Trust;
grantee, Household Finance Corporation III; ASSIGNMENTS.
Grantors, Jonathan A. Baker, Tifani Haring Baker; grantee, Fifth Third Bank;
MORTGAGE; HOLLAND J JONES 1ST ADD BLOCK 4 LOT 2 PT.
Grantors, Adam L. Britton, Karen K. Jensen, Karen Jensen Britton; grantees,
Jonathan A. Baker, Tifany Haring Baker; WD; HOLLAND J JONES 1ST ADD
BLOCK 4 LOT 2 PT.
Grantors, Douglas Malone, Shirley Malone – deceased, Donald Malone –
deceased, Kendall Malone, Shelley Malone; grantees, Douglas Malone, Shirley
Malone – deceased, Donald Malone – deceased, Kendall Malone, Shelley
Malone; AFFIDAVIT OF HEIRSHIP; SECTION 18 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3
QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC NW.
Grantors, Brian Salone, Shirley Salone, Donald Malone – deceased, Shirley
Malone – deceased; grantees, Brian Salone, Shirley Salone, Donald Malone –
deceased, Shirley Malone – deceased; NOTICE.
Grantors, Rebecca Jane Basler Miller – executor, B. Marie Basler – deceased;
grantee, Kent Smith; EXECUTORS DEED; SECTION 7 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 2
QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC SW.
Grantor, Department of Internal Revenue Service; grantee, Curtis A. Davis; LIEN
RELEASE.
Grantor, Department of Internal Revenue Service; grantee, Jeffrey R. Sanders;
FEDERAL LIEN.
Grantor, Department of Internal Revenue Service; grantee, Robert M. Daun;
FEDERAL LIEN.
Grantors, PHH Mortgage Corp., Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.;
grantees, Serina L. Barnhart, Tony A. Barnhart; RELEASE; SECTION 35
TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC NW.
Grantor, PNC Bank; grantee, Pamela J. Hoch; RELEASE.
Grantor, Banterra Bank; grantees, Roxann White, Timothy J. Arnold, James D.
Arnold; MODIFICATION AGREEMENT; SECTION 19 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4
QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC NE.
Grantor, Brittany Danielle Lence; grantee, New American Funding Broker
Solutions Inc. Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE;
SECTION 5 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC SW.
Grantor, Cheryl L. McComas Riepshoff; grantee, Brittany Danielle Lence; WD;
SECTION 5 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC SW.
Grantor, Rose M. Kerrigan; grantees, Shonda Torres, Eugene Torres; QCD; D D
WILLIAMS SOL BLOCK 1 LOT 5; D D WILLIAMIS SOL BLOCK 1 LOT 6; D D
WILLIAMS SOL BLOCK 2 LOT 5 PT; D D WILLIAMS SOL BLOCK 2 LOT 6 PT.
Grantor, Timothy A. Presnell; grantee, ML2 LLC; CONTRACT; SECTION 8
TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC SE; SECTION 8
TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRSEC SE SOUTH HALF; SECTION 8 TOWNSHIP
10 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC SE; SECTION 8 TOWNSHIP 10
RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC SW; SECTION 9 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE
4 QTRSEC SW; SECTION 17 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRSEC NE;
SECTION 17 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRSEC NW; SECTION 10
TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRQTSE SW QTRSEC NW; SECTION 17
TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC SE; SECTION 17
TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC SW; SECTION 16
TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NEN QTRSEC NW; SECTION 9
TOWNSHIP 10 RANG E 4QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC SW; SECTION 16
TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC NW.
Grantors, Patricia Ann Willard, David Lynn Willard; grantees, Sherry Lynn
Willard Kinkoph Gunter, Mathew Wallace Gunter; QCD; SECTION 34
TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC SW.
Grantors, Patricia A. Willard, David L. Willard; grantees, Patricia A. Willard,
David L. Willard; SURVEY; SECTION 34 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3
QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC SW.
Grantors, Laura Spiller, George R. Spiller; grantees, Crystal Burnett, Donald
Burnett; CONTRACT; MEADOW VIEW SUBDIVISION HOMES LOT 49.
Grantor, Ditech Financial LLC; grantees, Dana L. Roland, Jack Roland;
RELEASE; SECTION 27 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 1 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC
SE.
Grantor, Betty J. Musgrave; grantee, City of Marion; REASEMET; LOMYEAN
ESTATES LOT 7 PT.
Grantor, Roger Barnes; grantee, Talburn J. Martin; WD; BIG MUDDY COAL
AND MINING COMPANYS FIRST ADD BLOCK 3 LOT 4.
Grantor, James C. Jeralds; grantees, Peoples National Bank, Mortgage
Electonic Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE; ORIGINAL SURVEY
PITTSBURG BLOCK 61 LOT 1; ORIGINAL SURVEY PITTSBURG BLOCK 61
LOT 2; ORIGINAL SURVEY PITTSBURG BLOCK 61 LOT 3; ORIGINAL
SURVEY PITTSBURG BLOCK 61 LOT 4; ORIGINAL SURVEY PITTSBURG
BLOCK 61 LOT 5.
Grantors, Cindy G. Hampton, William Glenn Hampton; grantee, James C.
Jeralds; WD; ORIGINAL SURVEY PITTSBURG BLOCK 61 LOT 1; ORIGINAL
SURVEY PITTSBURG BLOCK 61 LOT 2; ORIGINAL SURVEY PITTSBURG
BLOCK 61 LOT 3; ORIGINAL SURVEY PITTSBURG BLOCK 61 LOT 4;
ORIGINAL SURVEY PITTSBURG BLOCK 61 LOT 5.
Grantor, First Southern Bank; grantee, Shannon M. Stacey; MODIFICATION
AGREEMENT; COWANS SECOND ADD BLOCK 5 LOT 5.
Grantors, Elizabeth A. Weeks, Mark E. Weeks; grantee, First Southern Bank;
MORTGAGE; SECTION 12 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 1 QTRQTRSEC NE
QTRSEC NE.
Grantors, Timothy D. Hankins, Jon B. Hankins, Laurie B. Brown, Katherine M.
Hankins, Delbert D. Hankins; grantee, Reba L. Mitchell; WD; SECTION 25
TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC SW; H R BEARDENS 1ST
SOL LOT 2 PT.
Grantor, Troy D. Stricklin; grantee, Legence Bank; MORTGAGE; SECTION 23
TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC SE; SECTION 23
TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC SE.
Grantor, Phillip J. Collard; grantee, Troy Stricklin; WD; SECTION 23 TOWNSHIP
8 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC SE; SECTION 23 TOWNSHIP 8
RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC SE.
Grantor, James E. Collard; grantee, Troy Stricklin; WD; SECTION 23
TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC SE; SECTION 23
TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC SE.
Grantors, Jennifer Williams, Charles Williams; grantees, Veterans United Home
Loans Mortgage Research Center LLC, Mortgage Electronic Registration
Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE; TANGLEWOOD SUB PHASE IV LOT 23.
Grantors, Kasey Schwarz, Michael Schwarz; grantees, Jennifer Williams,
Charles Williams; WD; TANGLEWOOD SUB PHASE IV LOT 23;
TANGLEWOOD SUB PHASE IV.
Grantor, Bank of Herrin; grantees, Jim Reichert, James R. Reichert;
MODIFICATION AGREEMENT; WILLIAMSON COUNTY AIRPORT BUSINESS
PARK LOT 4 PT.
Grantor, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; grantee, Howard Daniel
Weaver; RELEASE; COUNTRY MEADOWS ESTATES LOT 4.
Grantor, Bank of Herrin; grantees, Gordon Keith Rhine, G. Keith Rhine;
RELEASE.
Grantor, Georgetta S. Trueblood; grantee, Farmers State Bank of Alto Pass;
MORTGAGE; KOKOPELLI ESTATES LOT 120 PT; KOKOPELLI ESTATES LOT
121 PT.
Grantors, Karen Diefenbach, Kevin Trueblood, Sue Trueblood, Caraig Trublood
– deceased; grantee, Georgetta S. Trueblood; QCD; KOKOPELLI ESTATES
LOT 120 PT; KOKOPELLI ESTATES LOT 121 PT.
Grantor, Edward Parick Conaghan; grantees, Joyce Followell, Ben Followell;
WD; KOKOPELLI ESTATES LOT 4 PT.
Grantor, Farmers State Bank of Alto Pass; grantee, Dalton L. Parks; RELEASE.
Grantor, Bank of Herrin; grantees, Marilyn Caraway, Keith Caraway; RELEASE.
Grantors, Credit One Bank, Midland Funding LLC; grnaee, James Batson;
JUDGEMENT.
Grantor, First National Bank oinPinckneyville; grantees, Kathryn Sue Shields,
James Steven Shields; RELEASE; SECTION 29 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 1
QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC NW.
Grantor, Farmers State Bank of Alto Pass; grantees, Tatia Strang, Mitchell
Strang; MODIFICATION AGREEMENT; COMFORT ACRES SUB PHASE 4 LOT
7.
Grantor, Teutopolis State Bank; grantee, Hayley A. Hood, Derek J. Hood;
RELEASE; SECTION 14 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC NW
QTRSEC SW.
Grantor, Teutopolis State Bank; grantee, Hayley A. Hood, Derek J. Hood;
RELEASE; SECTION 5 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC
SE; SECTION 8 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 2 QTRSEC NE.
Grantor, Bank of Herrin; grantees, Deborah A. Bouse, James E. Bouse;
MODIFICATION AGREEMENT; SECTION 33 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 2 QTRSEC
SE.
Grantor, Bank of Herrin; grantees, Jennifer Arnett, Kevin Arnett; MODIFICATION
AGREEMENT; H F MCNEILLS 2ND SOL LOT 6 PT.
Grantors, Mariner Finance LLC, Personal Finance Company LLC; grantee,
Jeffrey S. Barham; JUDGEMENT; 19 SC 272.
Grantor, U.S. Bank; grantee, Danny Gene Jennings; RELEASE.
Grantors, Libby Garza, Jacob L. Garza; grantees, Veterans United Home Loans
Mortgage Research Center LLC, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.;
MORTGAGE; STRAWBERRY FIELDS SUB LOT 2.
Grantor, RMA Home Rehab LLC; grantees, Libby Garza, Jacob L. Garza; WD;
STRAWBERRY FIELDS SUB LOT 2.
Grantor, Charley Ralston; grantees, Loanpal, Paramount Equity Mortgage LLC;
MORTGAGE; PARISH PARK HEIGHTS ADD MARION LOT 15 PT.
Grantor, Lama LLC; grantee, Bank of Herrin; MORTGAGE; ILLINOIS CENTRE
SUB LOT 1 PT.
Grantor, Bank of Herrin; grantees, Patty Farmer, Frank Farmer; RELEASE.
Grantor, First Southern Bank; grantee, Tommy M. Janes; LRELEASE.
Grantor, City of Marion; grantees, Melanie Jones, Gary Jones; CEMETERY
DEED; ROSE HILL CEMETERY NINTH ADD BLOCK B LOT 100 SPACES 1-2;
ROSE HILL CEMETERY NINTH ADD BLOCK B LOT 101 SPACES 1-2.
Grantors, Stephanie Castellano, Enrico Castellano; grantee, South Porte Bank;
MORTGAGE; SECTION 29 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NW
QTRSEC NW; SECTION 29 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NE
QTRSEC NW; SECTION 20 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SE
QTRSEC SW.
Grantor, South Porte Bank; grantees, Stephanie Castellano, Enrico Castellano;
RELEASE; RAY MILLESR SURVEY OF ASST LOTS LOT 4 PT; HOLLAND
JONES 2ND ADD BLOCK 1 LOT 4 PT; HOLLAND JONES 2ND ADD BLOCK 1
LOT 6; FOZARDS SOL MARION RESURVEY BLOCK 4 LOT 3; TURNAGE
PLACE ADD BLOCK 2 LOT 2; JO DANN ADD MARION LOT 8; JO DANN ADD
MARION LOT 6; SECTION 19 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NW
QTRSEC NW LOT 18 PT ASST SURV; MARION HEIGHTS SURVEY
PROPOSED ADD MARION BLOCK 43 LOT 1; MARION HEIGHTS SURVEY
PROPOSED ADD MARION BLOCK 43 LOT 2; MARION HEIGHTS SURVEY
PROPOSED ADD MARION BLOCK 43 LOT 3; MARION HEIGHTS SURVEY
PROPOSED ADD MARION BLOCK 43 LOT 4; MARION HEIGHTS SURVEY
PROPOSED ADD MARION BLOCK 43 LOT 5; MARION HEIGHTS SURVEY
PROPOSED ADD MARION BLOCK 43 LOT 6; MARION HEIGHTS SURVEY
PROPOSED ADD MARION BLOCK 43 LOT 7; MARION HEIGHTS SURVEY
PROPOSED ADD MARION BLOCK 43 LOT 8; FOZARDS ADD BLOCK 2 LOT
3; FOZARDS ADD BLOCK 2 LOT 4 PT.
Grantors, County of Williamson, Williamson County Board of Commissioners,
Williamson County; grantee, B&B Recovery Inc.; QCD; COWANS SECOND
ADD HERRIN BLOCK 2 LOT 26 PT.
Grantors, Schafer Dawg Haus LLC; grantee, Bank of Herrin; MORTGAGE;
SECTION 26 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 23 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC SW.
Grantors, Paula K. Anderson, Lowell C. Anderson, Lowell S. Anderson; grantee,
Schafer Dawg Haus LLC; WD; SECTION 26 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 23
QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC SW.
Grantors, Hilldale Trust, Christiana Trust – trustee, Wilmington Savings Fund
Society; grantees, 941MON939 Trust, Equity & Help Inc. – trustee; TRUSTEE’S
DEED; JOHN MONTGOMERY SUB LOT 41.
Grantor, Bank of Herrin; grantees, Mark G. Mezo, Howard D. Mezo; RELEASE.
Grantor, Alex James Byrley; grantee, Milton Rentals LLC; QCD; C A MURPHYS
1ST ADD BLOCK 2 LOT 6; CA A MURPHYS 1ST ADD BLOCK 2 LOT 7.
Grantor, U.S. Bank; grantees, Bridgett L. Ray, John A. Ray; LIS PENDENS
NOTICE; SECTION 27 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 1 QTRSEC SW EAST HALF; 19
CH 64.
Grantor, Amy N. Craig; grantees, Guaranteed Rate Inc., Mortgage Electronic
Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE; SOUTHERN PINES SECOND ADD
LOT 16.
Grantor, Fifth Third Bank; grantees, Cheryl Harmeling, Bruce L. Harmeling;
RELEASE; H F MCNEILLS SOL LOT 17.
Grantors, Fieldstone Mortgage Company, Mortgage Electronic Registration
Systems Inc.; grantee, Elizabeth A. Williams; RELEASE; J H PIKES 2ND ADD
BLOCK 2 LOT 13.
Grantors, Linda S. Farrell, John J. Farrell, Williamson County Circuit Clerk;
grantee, Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp.; DEED; SECTION 23 TOWNSHIP
8 RANGE 1 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC SW; 18 CH 148.
Grantor, Legence Bank; grantees, Taylor Knapp, Nicholas Knapp; RELEASE.
Grantor, SIU Credit Union; grantees, Edward Holmes, Kimberly J. Phelps;
JUDGEMENT; 18 LM 448.
Grantor, JPMorgan Chase Bank; grantees, Betty Rubin De Celis, Pablo Rubin
De Celis; WD; REYNOLDS ADD LOT 13 PT.
Grantors, Brian Rendleman, Jennifer Calhoun; grantee, City of Marion; QCD;
SHANNON HEIGHTS LOT 58 PT.
Grantor, City of Marion; grantee, Tina Schauf – deceased; LIS PENDENS
NOTICE; O H BURNETTS 1ST ADD BLOCK 2 LOT 2; O H BURNETTS 1ST
ADD BLOCK 2 LOT 3; 2018 M4 274.
Grantors, Mary L. Felts – trust, Sherry Starrick – trustee; grantees, Sherry
Starrick, Greg Starrick; TRUSTEE’S DEED; SECTION 8 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE
3 QTRSEC SE.
Grantors, Aida N. Youssef – revocable trust, Aida N. Youssef – trustee, Twafik K.
Youssef – trustee; Twafik K. Youssef – trust, Aida . Youssef – trustee, Twafik K.
Youssef – trustee; TRUSTEE’S DEED; ILLINOIS CENTRE SUB LOT F PT;
ILLNOIS CENTRE SUB.
Grantor, Midland Funding LLC; grantee, Tanya Bundren; RELEASE; 16 SC
1026.
Grantor, Midland Funding LLC; grantee, Tanya Bundren; RELEASE; 14 SC
1073.
Grantor, Bayview Loan Servicing LLC; grantee, Federal National lMortgage
Association; QCD; COLONIAL HILLS SUB LOT 30.
Grantors, Financial Freedom Senior Funding Corp., Virginia Bartels, Financial
Freedom Acquisition LLC, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc;
grantee, Secretary of Housing & Urban Development; ASSIGNMENTS;
SECTION 18 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC NE;
SECTION 18 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC SE.
Grantors, One Reverse Mortgage LLC, Mortgage Electronic Registration
Systems Inc.; grantee, Randall L. Snyder; RELEASE; SALUKI NATIONAL
COUNTRY CLUB SUB LOT 51.
Grantor, United States Department of Agriculture; grantee, Andrea S. Gile;
RELEASE.
Grantors, Judith F. Barrett, Ronald F. Barrett; grantees, Barrett Family Trust,
Judith F. Barrett – trustee, Ronald F. Barrett – trustee; TRUSTEE’S DEED;
SHANNON HEIGHTS LOT 43; SHANNON HEIGHTS LOT 31; EURA GRIGGS
1ST ADD BLOCK 1 LOT 6.
Grantors, Linda D. White, R. Gail White; grantee, First Southern Bank;
MORTGAGE; CRESTWOOD ESTATES LOT 46; CRESTWOOD ESTATES LOT
47; CRESTWOOD ESTATES LOT 49.
Grantors, K. Lee Junek, Karen Lee Hilliard, K. Lee Hilliard Stilwell, K. Lee
Hilliard; grantees, R. Gail White, Linda D. White; WD; CRESTWOOD ESTATES
LOT 46; CRESTWOOD ESTATES LOT 47; CRESTWOOD ESTATES LOT 49.