The following land transfers were filed in Franklin County from June 3 to June 7,
2019.
Sellers, James Studer, Tena Studer; buyr, Thomas Edwards; Deed; Peter
Wastier’s 8th Add West Frankfort PT Lots 6 & 7 Blk 2.
Sellers, Bryon James Cann – successor co trustee, Eric Cann – successor co
trustee, Helen Y. Cann – living trust; buyer, Leon Lavern Chamness; Deed; D C
Crawford’s Add West Frankfort Lot 7 Blk 6.
Seller, Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation; buyer, Michael A. Mize;
Deed; Zeigler Coal Co’s 3rd Add Zeigler Lots 5 & 6 Blk 4.
Seller, ICGNS LLC; buyer, Diana D. Crawford; Deed; Lincoln Heights Add
Benton Lot 5 Blk 6.
Seller, Julie L. Owens; buyer, Brent Verschueren; Deed; Zeigler Coal Co’s 9th
Add Zeigler Lot 3 Blk 2.
Seller, Sarah B. Loeh; buyers, Bobby Dean Loeh, Sarah B. Loeh; Deed; Zeigler
Coal Co’s 5th Add Zeigler Lot 14 Blk 3.
Seller, Franklin County Trustee; buyer, Linda Akerman; Deed; PT NE/4 NE/4 &
PT SE/4 NE/4 16-6-3.
Seller, Sheriff of Franklin County; buyer, DLJ Mortgage Capital Inc.; Deed; 17
CH 48; SW/4 18-6-3 PT Lot 47.
Seller, Sheriff of Franklin County; buyer, Secretary of Veterans Affairs; Deed; 18
CH 60; PT SE/4 SE/4 36-7-2.
Seller, Sheriff of Franklin County; buyer, Quicken Loans Inc.; Deed; 18 CH 55;
PT SE/4 NE/4 17-7-3.
Seller, Travis Elko; buyers, Robert Paul Davey, Travis Elko; Deed; J L Buckner’s
1
st Add Buckner Lots 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 11, 12, & 13 Blk 1.
Sellers, Chalres A. Carter – trustee, Charles A. Carter – revocable living trust;
buyer, Janice Baker; Deed; Boner Heights Dd Frankfort Heights now West
Frankfort Lot 8 Blk 6.
Seller, Judicial Sales Officer; buyer, City of Christopher ; Deed; 2018 CH 62;
Horn & Dimond’s Add Christopher Ltos 5 & PT 6 Blk 18.
Seller, County Clerk; buyer, As-Is Properties Ltd.; Deed; Plat of W B Bulloock’s
Resubd of Lots 1 thru 3 Blk A in Subd of PT NW/4 SE/4 14-6-1 Lots 1 & 2.
Seller, County Clerk; buyer, As-Is Properties Ltd.; Deed; Crisp Copple & Martin’s
Add Benton Lot 109.
Seller, As-Is Properties Ltd.; buyer, Matt Choate; Deed; Crisp Copple & Martin’s
Add Benton Lot 109.
Seller, Dennis R. McGuire; buyers, Joshua M. Morris, Sarah J. Morris; Deed;
Reed’s 1st Add Benton Lot 11.
Seller, Cim Trust 2018-NR1, U.S. Bank National Association – trustee, 312 E 4th
St West Frankfort IL – trust, J.J. Sustaita – trustee; Deed; Peter Wastier’s 4th
Add West Frankfort Lot 10 Blk 2.
Seller, Jane Pivarski, Louis J. Pivarski; buyer, Rachael Pizzolato; Deed; PT SE/4
SW/4 246-1.
Sellers, Jamie E. Head, Jennifer C. Head; buyers, Kayla J. Espinoza, Larry E.
Holland Jr.; Deed; Joseph A Hudelson’s 1st Add Benton Lots 7 & 8 Blk 2.
Seller, Mike Ward; buer, Jeremy John Urban; Deed; Enoch N Rea’s Add Sesser
Lots 2 & 3 Blk 9.
Selers, Jason V. Smith, Misti Smith; buyer, Travis W. Curry; Deed; Stotlar &
Jones 2nd Add West Frankfort PT Lot 2 Blk 25.
Seller, Misti L. Curry; buyers, Shauna Curry, Travis W. Curry; Deed; PT NW/4
NW/4 11-7-2.
Sellers, Megan S. Julian, Gordon Smith, Megan S. Smith; buyer, Jesse Fichtel;
Deed; Boner Heights Add West Frankfort Lots 4, 5 & PT 10 Blk 12.
Sellers, Dailyn M. Darr, Dorothea E. Darr; buyer, Victoria Baker; Deed; Crisp
Copple & Martin’s Add Benton Lot 188.
Sellers, Arlene R. Gaskins – executrix, estate of Howard A. Gaskins, estate of
Howard A. Gaskin; buyers, Robert E. Withrow, Trisha E. Withrow; Deed; Plat
Steele Heights Subd PT NE/4 33-6-1 Lots 16 & 17.
Sellers, Hilary Seavers, Kyle Seavers; buyers, A & H Trust, Sandra A. Evans –
trustee; Deed; Thomas Wayne Subd 31-7-3 Lot 1.
Sellers, Billy J. Pearce, Susan D. Pearce; buyers, Billy J. Pearce – family trust,
Billy J. Pearce – co trustee, Susan D. Pearce – co trustee, Susan D. Pearce –
family trust; Deed; NE/4 NE/4 14-5-3; NE/4 NE/4 SW/4; PT NW/4 SW/4 & PT
NE/4 SW/4 13-5-3; NW/4 SE/4 PT NE/4 SE/4; PT SW/4 SE/4 & NW/4 SE/4
SE/4 13-5-3; PT NW/4 & PT SW/4 NW/4 & SE/4 NW/4; SE/4 SE/4 11-5-3; SW/4
SW/4 12-5-3.
Seller, Billy J. Pearce, Susan D. Pearce; buyers, Billy J. Pearce – family trust,
Billy J. Pearce – co trustee, Susan D. Pearce – co trustee, Susan D. Pearce –
family trust; Deed; NE/4 NE/4 14-5-3; PT NW/4 SE/4 PT NE/4 SE/4 NE/4 SW/4
SE/4 NW/4 SE/4 SE/4; PT NW/4 SW/4 PT NE/4 SW/4 PT W/4 PT SW/4 W/4
SE/4 NW/4 & SW/4 NE/4 13-5-3; SE/4 SE/4 11-5-3; SW/4 SW/4 12-5-3.
Seller, Sue Ann Peters; buyers, David M. Peters, James E. Peters, John L.
Peters. Mark E. Peters, Stephen R. Peters; Deed; McFall’s 3rd Add Benton PT
Lot 20 Blk A.
Sellers, Ronnie Vaughan, Ron Vaughn; buyer, Henry K. Vaughn; Deed; Original
Plat Pershing Lots 6 thru 8 Blk 28 Resubd Original Town Pershing Lot 5 Blk 28.
Sellers, Donna Chad Russell – independent executor, estate of Donna Brian
Charles; buyer, Charlotte F. Henry; Deed; Plat & Subd Lot 54 W/4 18-6-3 Lots
81 & PT 80.
Seller, Secretary of Housing Urban Development; buyer, Craig Conley; Deed;
2
nd Elliott Add Sesser Lot 15 Blk 4.
Seller, First Baptist Church of Zeigler – trustee; buyers, Carl Leeper, Eula
Leeper; Deed; Original Plat Zeigler PT Blk 23.
Sellers, Carl Leeper, Eula Leeper; buyer, Patrick O. Norris; Deed; Original Plat
Zeigler PT Blk 23.
Sellers, Frank James Hasty, Krista Lynn Hasty; buyers, Carl Leeper, Eula
Leeper; Deed; PT SW/4 32-7-3; PT SW/4 SW/4 32-7-3.

The following land transfers, either Warranty Deed (WD), Quit Claim Deed
(QCD), Agreement for Deed, Contract, Trustees QCD, Cemetery Deed, Trustees
Min Deed, Judicial Sale Deed or Spec WD, were filed in Franklin County from
June 10 to June 14, 2019.
Seller, Charlote Henry; buyer, Michael P. Cook; Deed; PT SW/4 SE/4 11-6-1.
Seller, Banterra Bnk; buyer, City of West Frankfort; Deed; Horn Dimond &
Parkhill’s 1st Add West Frankfort Lot 2 Blk 15; Horn Dimond & Parkhill’s 1st Add
West Frankfort Lot 3 Blk 15; Horn Dimond & Parkhill’s 1st Add West Frankfort
Lot 4 Blk 15; Horn Dimond & Parkhill’s 1st Add West Frankfort Lot 9 Blk 15;
Horn Dimond & Parkhill’s 1st Add West Frankfort Lots 7 & 8 Blk 15.
Seller, Shawn Shurtz; buyer, City of Sesser; Deed; 3rd Elliott Add Sesser Lot 12
Blk 10.
Sellers, Brenda K. Davis, Lagathia I. Davis, Patricia Ann See; buyer, Laura A.
David; Deed; Environment I Subd Benton Lots 77 & PT 76.
Sellers, Judy Ann Burzynski, Gary Wayne Sink, Ronald E. Sink; buyers,
Municipal Trust & Savings Bank – trustee, Trust Number 279; Deed; PT 3-5-4;
PT NW/4 SW/4 & PT SW/4 SW/4 3-5-4; PT NW/4 SW/4 3-5-4; PT SE/4 NE/4 &
NE/4 SE/4 4-5-4; PT SW/4 3-5-4; PT SW/4 SE/4 & PT NW/4 SE/4 3-5-4; SE/4
SW/4 2-5-4.
Sellers, Debra A. Gabriel, Kevin R. Williams; buyer, Chalres A. Palmer; Deed; 4th
Add Valier Lots 4 thru 6 Blk 8.
Seller, Michael N. Mezo; buyers, Shawn Isaacs, Yvonne Isaacs; Deed; PT SW/4
SE/4 1-7-3.
Seller, Roszella Miller; buyer, Brenda McCluskie; Deed; E M Rain’s 2nd Add
West Frankfort Lot 2 Blk 4.
Seller, Gary Curb; buyer, Philip Basden; Deed; Zeigler Coal Co’s 1st Add Zeigler
Lots PT 5 & 6 Blk 10.
Seller, Christy Mann; buyers, Christy Mann, Cody Mann; Deed; C H Kirkpatrick’s
1
st Subd PT SW/4 6-6-2 Lot 4 Blk A.
Sellers, Amy Elms, Amy Mumbower, Steven Mumbower; buyer, Steven
Mumbower; Deed; PT NW/4 NW/4 24-6-2.
Seller, Marine Acquisition Corporation; buyer, Mincon Rockdrills USA Inc.; Deed;
PT NE/4 NE/4 7-6-3; PT SE/4 NE/4 7-6-3; PT SE/4 NE/4 7-6-3.
Sellers, Deidre Mitchell – executor, estate of Judith A. Maniez; buyer, Deidre
Mitchell; Deed; 09 P 51; P H Wheatley’s Subd PT SE/4 SE/4 2-7-1 Lots 6, 7 ,8,
11, 12, 14, 15 & 16.
Seller, Deidre Mitchell; buyers, Deidre Mitchel, Robert Dennnis Mitchell; Deed; P
H Wheatley’s Subd PT SE/4 SE/4 2-7-1 Lots 6, 7 ,8, 11, 12, 14, 15 & 16.
Sellers, Jennifer Lawler, Jennifer Noran Lawler; buyers Paul R. Coons – trustee,
Paul R. Coons – revocable living trust; Deed; PT NE/4 SW/4 18-6-3.
Sellers, Robin Smith – executor, estate of James W. Prather Sr.; buyer, Kaley
Ann Smith; Deed; Horn Dimond & Mitchell’s 3rd Add Christopher Lots 3 & 4.
Seller, Ruth Moak; buyers, Ruth Moak – trustee, Ruth Moak – revocable trust;
Deed; PT NW/ 4 3-7-2; PT SW/4 33-6-2.
Seller, Sheriff of Franklin County; buyer, Secrtary of Veterans Affairs; Deed; 18
CH 1; Plat Survey Seebern Summers being PT SW/4 SE/4 17-6-3 Lots 4 thru 8.
Sellers, Lindell Ray Minor, Norma Jean Minor; buyers, Denys Minor, Lindell Ray
Minor; Deed; PT SE/4 23-6-2.
Sellers, Jennifer Lenay Wisehart, Jerome A. Wisehart; buyers, Nathan L. Martin,
Ruth M. Martin; Deed; PT NW/4 NE/4 2-5-3.
Seller, David L. Baker; buyers, Mark Anthony Robinson, Mary Ann Robinson;
Deed; PT SE/4 SE/4 24-7-2.
Seller, Michael Rood; buyer, Southern Illinois Cornerstone Properties Inc.; Deed;
Horn Dimond & Parkhill’s 1st Add West Frankfort Lots 8 & 9 Blk 6.
Sellers, Bruce A. Warren, Myrna J. Warren; buyer, Renee L. Snell; Deed; Boner
Heights Add West Frankfort Lot 7 Blk 5.
Seller, Compass West Inc.; buyers, Herb Smith, Kimberly Smith; Deed; PT SE/4
SW/4 36-7-4.
Sellers, Jackie G. Schofield, William A. Schofield; buyer, Daphne D. Hamby;
Deed; Original Plat Whittington 17-5-3 PT Lot 1 Blk 9.
Sellers, Alan Brent Coleman, Paula Roberts Coleman; buyers, Heather D.
Myers, Ryan D. Myers; Deed; PT SW/4 SW/4 13-6-3.
Sellers, GateHouse Media Illinois Holdings Inc., Liberty Group Illinois Holdings
Inc.; buyers, Chris A. Gualdoni, Louis M. Gualdoni; Deed; PT SE/4 NE/4 23-7-2;
W H Dees 1st Subd PT SW/4 NW/4 23-7-2 PT Lot 1 Blk 1.

The following land transfers, either Warranty Deed (WD), Quit Claim Deed
(QCD), Agreement for Deed, Contract, Trustees QCD, Cemetery Deed, Trustees
Min Deed, Judicial Sale Deed or Spec WD, were filed in Gallatin County from
June 12 to June 18, 2019.
Seller, Peoples National Bank N.A.; buyer, David Rehbein; Mortgage Release.
Sellers, David Rehbein AKA David L. Rehbein; buyer, Peoples National Bank
N.A.; Mortgages; PT S/2 NW Sec 5 T10R9E.
Sellers, Kevin C. Fearheiley, – grantor revocable trust, Kevin C. Fearheiley –
grantor revocable trust; buyer, Dee Drilling Co.; Assignment O&G Lease; PT
Secs 3 & 10 All T9SR10E.
Sellers, Whitney L. Halfacre, Quinten D. Halfacre; buyer, People National Bank;
Corrective Mortgage; Lots 1 2 & 3 Blk 2 Irvin Ripperdams Addn Village of
Omaha.
Seller, Vanderbilt Mortgage and Financial Inc.; buyers,, Teresa K. Upton, Kevin
K. Upton; Modification Mortgage.
Seller, Internal Revenue Service; buyer, Seely Irrigation LLC; Federal Tax Lien.
Seller, Charles M. Sauls; buyer, Scott W. Johnson; WD; Lot 4 Omaha
Subdivision Village of Omaha.
Sellers, Jayme L. Barker, Blayne A. Barker; buyers, Ashley Chappell, Joshua
Chappell; WD; Lot 9 & E/2 Lot 10 Blk 13 Unit D HAGC Addn Shawneetown.
Sellers, Ashley Chappell, Joshua Chappell; buyer, Legence Bank; Mortgages;
Lot 9 & E/2 Lot 10 Blk 13 Unit D HAGC Addn Shawneetown.
Sellers, Teresa G. Howard, Jeremy L. Hager; buyers, Jayme Barker, Blayne
Barker; WD; PT NW Sec 14 T9SR9E (2.5 AC).
Sellers, Jayme Barker, Blayne Barker; buyers, Banterra Bank, MERS nominee;
Mortgages; PT NW Sec 14 T9SR9E (2.5 AC).

The following land transfers, either Warranty Deed (WD), Quit Claim Deed
(QCD), Agreement for Deed, Contract, Trustees QCD, Cemetery Deed, Trustees
Min Deed, Judicial Sale Deed or Spec WD, were filed in Massac County from
June 12 to June 18, 2019.
Grantors, Lana M. Hammond, Robert B. Hammond; grantees, Cheryl Lewis,
Charles Lewis; WD; SECTION 18 TOWNSHIP 14S RANGE 5E; SECTION 19
TOWNSHIP 14S RANGE 5E; 6118 OLD MARION RD, METROPOLIS.
Grantors, Cheryl Lewis, Charles Lewis; grantee, City National Bank;
MORTGAGE; SECTION 18 TOWNSHIP 14S RANGE 5E; SECTION 19
TOWNSHIP 14S RANGE 5E; 6118 OLD MARION RD, METROPOLIS.
Grantors, City National Bank, Cheryl Lewis, Charles Lewis; grantee, Community
Banc Mortgage Corporation; ASSIGNMENT OF MORTGAGE; SECTION 18
TOWNSHIP 14S RANGE 5E; SECTION 19 TOWNSHIP 14S RANGE 5E.
Grantors, Phyllis J. Hertter, William J Hertter; grantee, William J. Hertter; QCD;
SECTION 1 TOWNSHIP 16D RANGE 4E QTRSEC SE PART OF; CADET
SQUARE CITY OF METROPOLIS LOT 8; CADET SQUARE CITY OF
METROPOLIS LOT 9; FOURTH ADDITION TO METROPOLIS BLOCK 143
PART OF; FOURTH ADDITION TO METROPOLIS BLOCK 144 PART OF.
Grantors, Kayla N. Harris, Tyler W. Harris, Banterra Bank; grantees, Banterra
Bank, Kayla N. Harris, Tyler lW. Harris; SATISFACTION OF MORTGAGE;
SECOND ADDN TO MEMORIAL HEIGHTS CITY OF METROPOLIS LOT 9;
SECOND ADDN TO MEMORIAL HEIGHTS CITY OF METROPOLIS LOT 10; 54
ADKINS ST, METROPOLIS.
Grantors, Regions Trust, Trust No. 22-183; grantee, Rural Housing Service in
Rural Development; MISCELLANEOUS; SECITON 36 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE
4E QTRSEC SW QTRQTRSEC NW.
Grantors, Alissa Barefield, Banterra Bank; grantees, Banterra Bank, Alissa
Barefield; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE; MEMORIAL HEIGHTS ADDITION
METROPOLIS LOT 85 PARTS SEE DESCRIPTION; MEMORIAL HEIGHTS
ADDITION METROPOLIS LOT 86 PARTS SEE DESCRIPTION.
Grantor, Helen Coburn; grantees, Julie Ann Tipton, Helen Coburn; QCD; FIRST
ADDN TO CITY OF METRO CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 174 LOT 7.
Grantor, Reslution Establishing Civil Fees and Criminal and Traffic
Assessments; grantee, Reslution Establishing Civil Fees and Criminal and
Traffic Assessments; MISCELLANEOUS.
Grantors, Michelle Tapley, John Tapley; grantee, City of Metropolis; MUNICIPAL
LIEN; CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 98 LOT 3.
Grantor, McCalla, Raymer, Leibert Pierce LLC; grantee, City of Metropolis;
MUNICIPAL LIEN; CITY OF METROPOLIS 716 EAST 6TH STREET,
METROPOLIS.
Grantors, Lincoln Lang, Jo Ann Lang – deceased; grantee, City of Metropolis;
MUNICIPAL LIEN; MASSAC CITY CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 17 LOT
192 W 48FT.
Grantors, Brian Leech, Crystal Leech; grantee, City of Metropolis; MUNICPAL
LIEN; FOURTH ADDITION TO METROPOLIS CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK
138; FOURTH ADDITION TO METROPOLIS CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK
138 LOT 16 W 10FT.
Grantors, Marietta Broadway, Bruce Broadway; grantee, City of Metropolis;
MUNICIPAL LIEN; CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 89 LOT 18.
Grantors, Jackie R. Lange, Jeffrey D. Lange, United Community Bank; grantees,
City National Bank, Jackie R. Lange, Jeffrey D. Lange; RELEASE OF
MORTGAGE; CITY OF METROPOLIS METROPOLIS BLOCK 118 LOT 13;
CITY OF METROPOLIS METROPOLIS BLOCK 118 LOT 14.
Grantor, Shaun Nowlin; grantee, City of Metropolis; QCD; SECOND ADDITION
TO CITY OF METROPOLIS CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 102 LOT 13.
Grantors, Penny R. Emery, Charlene Emery, Fifth Third Bank; grantees,
Homeland Mortgage Company, Charlene Emery, Penny R. Emery; RELEASE
OF MORTGAGE; FIFTH ADDITION TO METROPOLIS CITY OF METROPOLIS
BLOCK 173 LOT 8; 312 GIRARD ST, METROPOLIS.
Grantors, Stephen Grimes; grantee, Paducah Bank & Trust Co.; ADDENDUM
TO MORTGAGE; CITY OF METROPOLIS METROPOLIS SEE INSTRUMENT.
Grantors, Barbara Bailey, Ronnie F. Bailey; grantees, James Meyer, Karen
Meyer; QCD; GLOVE FACTORY ADDITION CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK
133 LOTS NO. 17 AND 18.
Grantors, Cynthia E. Simpson, Robert E. Simpson; grantee, Keith Bowman;
WD; HOHMAN LAKE WEST SIDE LOT 1 EAST PART; 9217 HOHMAN LAKE
ROAD, BROOKPORT.
Grantor, Keith Bowman; grantee, New Day Financial LLC: MORTGAGE;
HOHMAN LAKE WEST SIDE LOT 1.
Grantor, Laura M. Wright; grantee, Laura Wright; AFFIDAVIT OF HEIRSHIP;
WOODHAVEN SUBDIVISION SECTION 1 BLOCK 3 LOT 4; SECTION 5
TOWNSHIP 16S RANGE 5E.
Grantor, Carmen T. Thompson; grantees, Cynthia E. Simpson, Robert D.
Simpson; WD; WOODHAVEN SUBDIVISION SECTION 1 BLOCK 3 LOT 4.
Grantors, Bremer Family – irrevocable trust, James Frank Modglin – trustee;
grantee, Kim Bakehouse; WD; SECTION 28 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 5E
QTRSEC SE QTRQTRSEC NE; OFF ORCHARD ROAD, METROPOLIS.
Grantors, Charla K. Korte, Robert S. Korte; grantee, City National Bank;
MORTGAGE; SECTION 36 TOWNSHIP 14S RANGE 4E SEE INSTRUMENT.
Grantors, City National Bank, Charla K. Korte, Robert S. Korte; grantee,
Coummuity Banc Mortgage Corporation; ASSIGNMENT OF MORTGAGE; 2893
OLD MARION ROAD, METROPOLIS.
Grantors, Rose Roper, James Roper, City National Bank; grantees, City
National Bank, Rose Roper, James Roper; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE;
SECTION 30 TOWNSHIP 14S RANGE 3E SEE INSTRUMENT.
Grantors, Rose Roper, James Roper; grantee, City National Bank; MORTGAGE
OF REAL ESTATE; SECTION 30 TOWNSHIP 14S RANGE 3E QTRSEC SW
QTRQTRSEC NW; 5409 UNION SCHOOL RD, METROPOLIS.
Grantors, Kortney Kennedy, Colby Kennedy; grantee, Julie Cagle; WD; THIRD
ADDITION TO METROPOLIS CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 127 LOT 1 N 20
FT; THIRD ADDITION TO METROPOLIS CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 127
LOT 2 S 30 FT.
Grantor, Julie Cale; grantee, Legence Bank; MORTGAGE; THIRD ADDITION
TO METROPOLIS CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 127 LOT 1 N 20 FT; THIRD
ADDITION TO METROPOLIS CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 127 LOT 2 S 30
FT.
Grantors, Julie Cagle, Leence Bank; grantee, State Bank of Lincoln;
ASSIGNMENT OF MORTGAGE; 1405 METROPOLIS STREET, METROPOLIS.
Grantors, James L. Galbraith, City National Bank; grantees, City National Bank,
James L. Galbraith; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE; SOUTHLAND SUBDIVISION
UNIT 5 CITY OF METROPOLIS LOT 63 AND LOT 62.
Grantors, Mark Allen Hughes, Caryn Jean Hughes, Paducah Bank & Trust Co.;
grantees, Paducah Bank & Trust Co., Mark Allen Hughes, Caryn Jean Hughes;
RELEASE OF MORTGAGE; SECTION 26 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 5E
QTRSEC SW PART OF.
Grantors, Gregory D. Dillard, Banterra Bank; grantee, Banterra Bank, Gregory
Dillard; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE; SECTION 25 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 4E;
4636 PINEWOOD LANE, METRPOLIS.
Grantors, Georgia M. Casper, Michael J. Casper, Banterra Bank; grantees,
Georgia Casper, Michael J. Casper; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE;
MEADOWBROOK ADDITION BLOCK 52.
Grantors, Kelley Castleman, Brad Castleman, April Castleman, Cody
Castleman, City National Bank; grantees, City National Bank, Kelley Castleman,
Brad Castleman; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE; SECTION 4 TOWNSHIP 15S
RANGE 3E QTRSEC SW QTRQTRSEC SW SEE DOCUMENT.
Gratnors, Maria Hernandez, Daniel Hernandez Lopez, City National Bank;
grantees, City National Bank, Maria Hernandez, Daniel Hernandez Lopez;
RELEASE OF MORTGAGE; FOURTH ADDITION TO METROPOLIS
METROPOLIS BLOCK 161 PART.
Grantors, Louis Wayne Reynolds, Louis Wayne Reynolds; DEATH
CERTIFICATE.
Grantor, Keith Bowman; grantees, Patricia Keith Bowman, Keith Bowman; QCD;
HOHMAN LAKE WEST SIDE LOT 1 EAST PART; 9217 HOHMAN LAKE ROAD,
BROOKPORT.
Grantors, Lyndsay Grace, City National Bak; grantees, City National Bank
Lyndsay Grace; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE; CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK
25 LOT 331 W 1/3 OF; CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 25 LOT 332 W 1/3 OF.
Grantors, Jonetta Shank, Michael John Shank, City National Bank; grantees,
City National Bank, Jonetta Shank, Michael John Shank; RELEASE OF
MORTGAGE; SECTION 16 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 4E QTRSEC NW E ½;
SECTION 16 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 4E QTRSEC NE QTRQTRSEC NW
PART.

The following land transfers, either Warranty Deed (WD), Quit Claim Deed
(QCD), Agreement for Deed, Contract, Trustees QCD, Cemetery Deed, Trustees
Min Deed, Judicial Sale Deed or Spec WD, were filed in Saline County from
June 12 to June 18, 2019.
Grantors, Lena Pearl Doring Schefke, Lena Pearl Schefke Doring; grantees,
Lynlee Marie Phelps, Daniel Ryan Phelps; DEED; PTSESW 26 8-7.
Grantors, Lynlee Marie Phelps, Daniel Ryan Phelps; grantee, Legence Bank;
MORTGAGES; PTSESW 26 8-7.
Grantor, Jennie L. Holmes; grantees, Curtis J. Holmes, Carmen G. Rees, Jennie
L. Holmes; QCD; COUNTRY SIDE SD L1 2 9-5.
Grantor, Legence Bank; grantees, Karen Kay Ninness, Allan C. Ninness;
RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantor, Peoples National Bank N.A.; grantees, Brown Feed and Chemical,
Archie Brown, Michael W. Brown, Mike Brown; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantor, Peoples National Bank N.A.; grantee, Browns Fertilizer & Chemical
LLC; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantors, Alan Waller, estate of Mike Seearcy, Auna Searcy, Auna Waller;
grantee, Perfect Solution Storage LLC; WD; LEE & LOCKWOODS ADD PTL1
BL8 9-6.
Grantor, Marilyn Suzy Robinette; grantees, Gina E.Smith, Adam J. Smith; WD;
2ND PLAT COUNTRY CLUB HILLS L93 9-6.
Grantors, Gina E.Smith, Adam J. Smith; grantees, Veterans United Home Loans
Mortgage Research Center LLC, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.
– nominee, MERS nominee; MORTGAGES; 2ND PLAT COUNTRY CLUB
HILLS L93 9-6.
Grantors, Brenda M. Rann, Ronald Dale Rann; grantees, Ron and Brenda Rann
family irrevocable trust, Brenda Rann – family irrevocable trust, Ron Rann –
family irrevocable trust; QCD; J C WILSONS SD L5 -6.
Grantor, Banterra Bank; grantees, Tina Marie Burtis, Jeremy E. Burtis;
RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantors, Donna Littrell, County Clerk; grantee, Saline County Trustee; TAX
DEED; D M BUTLERS SD PTL4 BL2 8-7.
Grantors, David J. McCoskey, Clarence R. McCoskey, County Clerk; grantee,
Saline County Trustee; TAX DEED; H THOMPSONS ADD OL L3 BL29 10-5.
Grantors, Kari Hedges, Joshua Hedges; grantee, Legence Bank;
MORTGAGES; NENWNW 4 10-5.
Grantor, Sarah Mitzlaff; grantee, Jason Quinn; WD; STIFFS SD PTBL8 9-6.
Grantors, Robert L. Prather and Shirley A. Prather – family trust, Shirley A.
Prather – family trust, Robert L. Prather – family trust, Shirley Prather – sole
trustee, estate of Robert L. Prather, Shirley A. Prather; grantees, Christi Prather,
Jonathan Michael Lee Prather; TRUST DEED; PTE/2NE 36 8-6 + EASEMENT.
Gratnros, Belle Turner Choate, Belle Choate Turner, estate of Lynn O. Turner,
Belle Choate Turner, Belle Turner Choate; grantees, Alicia N. Trusty, Ryan L.
Trusty; QCD; P J WALKERS ADD PTL1 ALL L2 3 BL6 9-6 ETC.
Grantors, Tammy A. Hall, Tamara A. Grathler, Tammy A. Grathler; grantee,
Steven R. Grathler; QCD; OAKLANE SD L9; PTSESW 22 8-7.
Grantor, Steen R. Grathler grantee, Kimberlea A. Rich; WD; OAKLANE SD L9;
PTSESW 22 8-7.
Grantor, Christopher R. Wallace; granete, Legence Bank; MORTGAGES;
PTSWSE 20 9-6.
Grantors, Emily S. Patterson, David H. Patterson; grantees, Tammy Jo
Flannigan, Christopher Wellen; WD; COMM E COR NWNENW 26 7-5.
Grantors, Tammy Jo Flannigan, Christopher Wellen; grantee, Legence Bank;
MORTGAGES; COMM E COR NWNENW 26 7-5.
Grantos, United Staes fo America, United States Dpartment of Agriculture,
Famrers Home Administration, FHA, SDA; grantees, Harold H. Pickering,
Marilyn S. Pckering, James E. Pickering; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantor, James E. Pickering; grantee, Ronald Breachear; WD; PTN/2NW 6 10-
6.
Grantor, Ronald Brachear; grantee, Farmers State Bank; MORTGAGES;
PTN/2NW 6 10-6.
Grantor, Saline County Trustee; grantee, Bobby Tennant; DEED; H
THOMPSONS ADD OL L3 BL29 10-5.
Grantor, Saline County Trustee; grantees, Laura J. Boatman, Stephen R.
Boatman; DEED; HESTER A COLVINS SD PTL1 2 BL1 10-5.
Grantor, Saline County Trustee; grantee, Patrick P. Karns; DEED; D M
BUTLERS SD PTL4 BL2 8-7.
Grantors, Kimberly Allen Johnson, Roger Scott Johnson; grantee, SIU Credit
Union; MORTGAGES; THIRD ADD SOUTHWEST ACRES 1ST SD L15 9-6.
Grantors, Cheryl Anne Bell, Bill William Daniel Gulledge, William Daniel Bill
Gulledge, estate of Daniel L. Gulledge, Kim Toler; grantee, The Public;
AFFIDAVIT HEIRSHIP.
Grantors, Cheryl Anne Bell, William Daniel Gulledge; grantees, Loveta M.
Burnett, Kirk D. Burnett; WD; DURHAMS 1ST ADD PTL1 BL15 8-5.
Grantor, State of Ilinois; grantee, Bishops Truc Service Inc.; LIEN STATE OF
ILLINOIS.
Grantor, John H. McSparin; grantee, First Southern Bank; MORTGAGE;
EXTENSION AGREEMENT; PTNENE 29 8-7.
Grantor, Estate of Robert W. Bradley Jr.; grantee, Anita K. Stricklin; PROBATE
REL INT; BEG NE COR S/2NESW PTS/2S/2NESW 8-7.
Grantor, Steve R. Quertermous; grantee, Sarah C. Peterson, Shiloh Alexander
Veal; WD; SLOAN HEIGHTS ADD L8 BL 10 9-6.
Grantors, Sarah C. Peterson, Shiloh Alexander Veal; grantee, Famers State
Ban; MORTGAES; SLOAN HEIGHTS ADD L8 BL10 9-6; PTSWSE PTE/2SW
PTNWSE PTSENW PTNESW PTSESW PTNWSE PTSWSE 27 10-7.
Grantors, Nationwide Title Clearing Inc. – attorney in fact, Federal National
Mortgage Assocaition, Old National Bank, Christopher Douglas Trip; grantees,
Mr Cooper, Nationstar Mortgage LLC; ASSIGN MORTGAGE; WS BLACKMANS
ADD L3 4 BL2 9-6.
Grantor, State Bank of Whittington; grantee, Rock Creek LLC; RELEASE OF
MORTGAGE.
Grantor, Legence Bank; grantees, Brenda K. Sigler, Paul W. Sigler Sr.;
RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantors, MERS, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., Banterra
Bank; grantees, Tamara L. Hanson Byron, Tamara L. Byron Hanson, Daniel J.
Hanson Sr.; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantors, Mark’s Cabinets, E. Mark Whitler; grantee, Farmers State Bank;
MORTGAGE EXTENSION AGREEMENT; LEE & LOCKWOODS ADD PTL4
BL1 9-6.
Grantor, SIU Credit Union; grantees, Barbara A. Walker, Tracy L. Walker;
RELEASE.
Grantor, SIU Credit Union; grantees, Barbara A. Walker, Tracy L. Walker;
RELEASE.
Grantors, Raymond Street Enterprises, County Clerk; grantee, Saline County
Trustee; TAX DEED; LIZZIE G BAKERS ADD BEG SE COR L1 BL14 PTSW 15
9-6.
Grantors, Heather M. Reynolds, Bobby Reynolds; grantees, Peoples National
Bank N.A., Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., MERS;
MORTGAGES; PTSWNW 14 9-5.
Grantor, Shirley Prather; grantees, Shirey A. Prather– family trust, Robert L.
Prather – family trust, Shirley A. Prather – trustee; TRUST DEED; PTE/2NE 36
8-6.
Grantors, Roxanna B. Nicholes, estate of Macauley Nicholes; grantee, Farmers
State Bank; MORTGAGES; JOHN W MITCHELLS DIV RR ADD PTL6 BL15 9-6.
Grantors, Roxanna B. Nicholes, estate of Macauley Nicholes; grantee, Farmers
State Bank; ASSIGNMENT; JOHN W MITCHELLS DIV RR ADD PTL6 BL15 9-6.
Grantor, Southeastern Illinois Regional Planning and Development Commission;
grantee, Roxanna B. Nicholes; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantors, Farm Credit Illinois, Farm Credit Services of Illinois; grantees, James
D. Keasler – trust, James D. Keasler – trustee; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.

The following land transfers, either Warranty Deed (WD), Quit Claim Deed
(QCD), Agreement for Deed, Contract, Trustees QCD, Cemetery Deed, Trustees
Min Deed, Judicial Sale Deed or Spec WD, were filed in Williamson County from
June 12 to June 18, 2019.
Grantor, Helen K. Schuttek; grantee, First Financial Bank; MORTGAGE; W N
STOTLARS SOL BLOCK 1 LOT 8 PT
Grantor, Bank of Herrin; grantees, Lisa A. Brown, Jerry Lee Brown; RELEASE.
Grantors, Ardith E. Smith, Carl L. Smith; grantee, Planet Home Lending LLC,
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE; THOMAS E
BENTONS 1ST ADD BLOCK 6 LOT 5.
Grantors, Randa Burgess, Charles Burgess, Mortgage Electronic Registration
Systems Inc., Quicken Loans Inc; grantee, Quicken Loans Inc.;
ASSIGNMENTS; BAINBRIDGE SQUARE THIRD ADD BLOCK 4 LOT 20;
BAINBRIDGE SQUARE THIRD ADD BLOCK 4 LOT 21.
Grantors, Toni S. Hines Reach, Allan D. Reach; grantee, Fifth Third Bank;
MORTGAGE; SECTION 5 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC
SW.
Grantors, Erin D. Pinkston, Jason N. Pinkston; grantee, Petefish Skiles & Co.
Bank; MORTGAGE; WESTERN COAL & MINING CO FIRST SUB BLOCK 1
LOT 11; WESTERN COAL & MINING CO FIRST SUB BLOCK 1 LOT 12.
Grantor, Bank of Herrin; grantees, Kristi Stennett, Marion L. Stennett;
MODIFICATION AGREEMENT; SECTION 12 TOWNSHIP 9 RANG 1
QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC SW; SECTION 12 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 1
QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC SE.
Grantors, Pamela Jo Skaggs, Stephen Paul Skaggs; grantee, Douglas W.
Barnett; CONTRACT; JOHN EDMONDS 1ST ADD BLOCK 9 LOT 11.
Grantor, Dennis R. Hamson; grantee, Jack W. Chamness; BILL OF SALE;
COUNTRY CLUB CABIN LOT 7.
Grantors, Amanda S. Lauderdale, Amanda S. Holland, Williamson County Clerk;
grantee, Williamson County Trustee; TAX DEED; THOMAS STOTLAR
ESTATES 3RD ADD BLOCK 1 LOT 6.
Grantors, Amanda S. Holland, Amanda S. Lauderdale, Williamson County Clerk;
grantee, Williamson County Trustee; TAX DEED; THOMAS STOTLAR
ESTATES 3RD ADD BLOCK 1 LOT 6.
Grantors, Philip Dawson, Kimberly P. Dawson; grantees, Anthony Stefan,
Sharon Stefan; WD; TWIN OAKS SUB LOT 6.
Grantor, Chad W. Deaton; grantee, United States Department of Agriculture;
MORTGAGE; SECTION 25 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NW
QTRSEC NE.
Grantor, Chad W. Deaton; grantee, Farm Credit Illinois; MORTGAGE; SECTION
25 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC NE.
Grantors, Farm Credit Services of Illinois, Farm Credit Ilinois; grantees,
Christine Deaton, Fred Deaton, Frederick Deaton, Britney Sadler, Chad Deaton;
RELEASE.
Grantor, United States Department of Agriculture; grantee, Timothy James Hill;
RELEASE.
Grantors, Tracy Loyd, Ronnie Loyd Jr., Jerry Loyd; grantee, Barnett Rentals and
Real Estate Development LLC; WD; SECTION 2 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2
QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC SW.
Grantor, South Porte Bank; grantes, Joanna L. Ferrell, Jason P. Ferrell;
RELEASE; VENABLE OAKS ESTATES 2ND ADD LOT 27.
Grantor, First Bank and Trust Company of Murphysboro; grantee, Ashley L.
Clerk; JUDGEMENT; 2018 CH 127.
Grantor, First Bank and Trust Company of Murphysboro; grantee, Danny G.
Clerk; JUDGEMENT; 2018 CH 127.
Grantor, First Bank and Trust Company of Murphysboro; grantee, Donald
Raymond Clerk; JUDGEMENT; 2018 CH 127.
Grantor, First Bank and Trust Company of Murphysboro; grantee, Betty Louise
Clerk; JUDGEMENT; 2018 CH 127.
Grantors, Ashley L. Clerkk, Danny G. Clerk, Donald Raymond Clerk, Betty
Louise Clerk, Williamson County Circuit Clerk; grantee, First Bank and Trust
Company of Murphysboro; COURT DEED; ORIGINAL SURVEY BUSH BLOCK
4 LOT 13.
Grantors, Dan Joint Venture III, Kevin N. Stacks, Lynda J. Stacks, Lynda J.
Dunn; grantees, Cadle Company, The Cadle Company; ASSIGNMENTS; 2004
LN 160.
Grantor, Southern Ilinois Bank; grantees, Alice Ammann, Russell Ammann,
Zeller Construction of Marion Inc., James E. Zeller; LIS PENDENS NOTICE;
LAKE HARBOR PLACE LOT 23 PT; LAKE HARBOR PLACE LOT 22 PT; 19 CH
70.
Grantors, Freedom Mortgage Corp., Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Inc.; grantee, Amanda N. Ruggeri; RELEASE; GEORGE W ROBERTS 1ST
ADD BLOCK 3 LOT 1 PT; GEORGE W ROBERTS 1ST ADD BLOCK 3 LOT 2
PT.
Grantor, Banterra Bank; grantees, Vicky Babb, Samuel Babb; RELEASE.
Grantors, Wilmington Finance Inc., Mortgage Electronic Registraion Systems
Inc., Nationstar Mortagge LLC – attorney in fact, Mortgage Loan Asset Back
Certificate Series 2006 BC5 Specialty Underwriting and Residential Finance
Trust, U.S. Bank – trustee; grantees, Crystal Robertson, Charles Robertson;
RELEASE; SUMMERFIELD ESTATES PHASE 5 LOT 104.
Grantor, Village Capital & Investment LLC; grantee, Antonio L. Brown; LIS
PENDENS NOTICE; SECTION 16 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 2 QTRSEC NW;
2018 CH 78.
Grantor, Bank of Herrin; grantees, Carol Philips, Albert L Philips; RELEASE.
Grantor, State Bank of Whtitington; grantees, Mackenzie R. Kerley, Aaron M.
Kerley; MODIFICATION AGREMENET.
Grantors, SBMB Trust, Mary Elizabeth Belanger – trustee, Mary Elizabeth
Oldham – trustee, Scott Paul Belannger – trustee; grantee, Mary Elizabeth
Oldham; TRUSTEE’S DEED; GOODALL & CAMPBELLS ADD MARION;
SECTION 18 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC NW LOT 22
PT ASST SURV; GOODALL PLACE ADD BLOCK 1 LOT 12 PT.
Grantor, State Bank of Lincoln; grantee, Renee D. Bagwell; RELEASE;
EPHRAIM HERRINS 2ND ADD BLOCK 18 LOT 12.
Grantor, U.S. Bank; grantees, Leyette B. Johnson, John J. Johnson; RELEASE;
CARRIAGE HILLS SUB 2ND ADD PHASE 2 LOT 52.
Grantor, Nashville Saings Bank; grantee, Timothy L. Kirchner; RELEASE;
HAVEN CREST ESTATES LOT 3; SECTION 29 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3
QTRSEC NW.
Grantors, Nicole E. Oshurak, Ryan D. Oshurak; grantee, State Farm Bank,
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE; ROLLING HILLS
SUB FIRST ADD LOT 15.
Grantor, Kathy Lewis; grantees, Nicole E. Oshurak, Ryan D. Oshurak; WD;
ROLLING HILLS SUB FIRST ADD LOT 15.
Grantor, Bayview Loan Servicing LLC; grantees, Robert Rindfuss, Melody
Rindfuss; LIS PENDENS NOTICE; PARK ADD CARTERVILLE BLOCK 3 LOT 7;
19 CH 77.
Grantors, Lorrraine A. Groth Lawrnece K. Grosh, Christine Thompson; grantees,
Kim McVicker, Tim McVicker; QCD; WOODSIDE THIRD ADD LOT 48.
Grantor, Mildred Jane Woodside; grantees, Marian L. Woodside, Mildred Jane
Woodside; QCD; LAKEWOOD PARK UNIT 1 LOT 29; LAKEWOOD PARK UNIT
1 LOT 30.
Grantor, Leah Marquard; grantees, Keith A. Marquard, Kevin F. Marquard,
Kristine L. Marquard; QCD; SUNSET HARBOR LOT 22.
Grantor, Banterra Bank; grantees, Morgan Kash, Jonathan Kash; RELEASE.
Grantors, State Farm Bank, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc;
grantees, Sarah C. Behm, Greory B. Behm; RELEASE; SECTION 19
TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC SE.
Grantor, Justin D. Bird; grnaee, Onya LLC; WD; J F CRAIGS 1ST ADD BLOCK
7 LOT 8.
Grantor, Emily C. Summers; grantees, Peoples National Bank, Mortgage
Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE; CONSOLIDATED COAL CO
1ST ADD BLOCK 4 LOT 1; CONSOLIDATED COAL CO 1ST ADD BLOCK 4
LOT 2.
Grantor, Sue Forbes; grantee, Emily C. Summers; WD; CONSOLIDATED COAL
CO 1ST ADD BLOCK 4 LOT 1; CONSOLIDATED COAL CO 1ST ADD BLOCK 4
LOT 2.
Grantors, Kimberly I. Smith, Herbert P. Smith; grantee, Southern Illinois Bank;
MORTGAGE; SECTION 1 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 4 QTRSEC NW; SECTION 1
TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC NW.
Grantor, Compass West Inc.; grantees, Kimberly I. Smith, Herbert P. Smith;
EASEMENT; SECTION 1 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC
NE.
Grantor, Compass West Inc.; grantees, Kimberly I. Smith, Herbert P. Smith; WD;
SECTION 1 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 4 QTRSEC NW.
Grantor, Compass West Inc.; grantees, Kimberly I. Smith, Herbert P. Smith;
SECTION 1 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC NW.
Grantor, Compass West Inc.; grantees, Kimberly I. Smith, Herbert P. Smith;
SECTION 1 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 4 QTRSEC NW.
Grantor, Compass West Inc.; grantees, Kimberly I. Smith, Herbert P. Smith;
SECTION 1 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 4 QTRSEC NW.
Grantor, Compass West Inc.; grantees, Kimberly I. Smith, Herbert P. Smith;
SECTION 1 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 4 QTRSEC NW.
Grantor, Compass West Inc.; grantees, Kimberly I. Smith, Herbert P. Smith;
SECTION 1 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 4 QTRSEC NW.
Grantors, Patrick Purnell, Anne Swafford; grantee, Bank of Herrin; MORTGAGE;
SUNSET LAKE ESTATES FIRST ADD LOT 22.
Grantors, Sarah Parks, Dalton L. Parks; grantees, Patrick Purnell, Anne
Swafford; WD; SUNSET LAKE ESTATES FIRST ADD LOT 22.
Grantors, Patrick Purnell, Anne Swafford; grantee, Coal Valley Water District;
EASEMENT; SUNSET LAKE ESTATES FIRST ADD LOT 22.
Grantor, Rodger J. Randolph; grantee, Robin J. Robertson; RELEASE;
BECKERS 1ST ADD BLOCK 2 LOT 1.
Grantor, Jordan Williams; grantees, Sarah R. Parks, Dalton Parks; WD;
SECTION 28 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC SW.
Grantors, Mortgage American Amenities Corp., Tabatha Ward, Casey Ward,
Countrywide Home Loans Servicing BAC Home Loans Servicing, Bank of
America; grantee, Carrington Mortgage Services LLC; ASSIGNMENTS.
Grantors, Dorothy Jean Cluck – living trust, Frank Delend Cluck Jr. – trustee;
grantees, Erin Pinkston, Jason Pinkston; TRUSTEE’S DEED; ORIGINAL
SURVEY CARTERVILLE LOT 9 PT ASST SURV; ORIGINAL SURVEY
CARTERVILLE BLOCK 6 LOT 9; ORIGINAL SURVEY CARTERVILLE BLOCK 6
LOT 10; SECTION 3 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 1 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC SE.
Grantors, Frank Delend Cluck Jr., Bruce Cluck, Susan Patke, Cynthia Heynen,
Frank D. Cluck – deceased; grantees, Dorothy Jean Cluck – living trust, Frank
Delend Cluck Jr. – trustee, Frank Delend Cluck Jr.; QCD; ORIGINAL SURVEY
CARTERVILLE BLOCK 6 LOT 9.
Grantor, Bank of Herrin; grantees, Patricia Farmer, Patty Farmer, Frank Famrer;
RELEASE.
Grantor, Richard Pisoni – indenture of trust; grantee, First Southern Bank;
MORTGAGE; EPHRAIM HERRINS 1ST ADD BLOCK 6 LOT 3.
Grantors, Randall Presswood – administrator, estate of Edward Clark; grantee,
Tyler Jennings; ADMINISTRATORS DEED; CRAB ORCHARD ESTATES UNIT
1 BLOCK 3 LOT 26; 18 P 389.
Grantors, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; Peoples National
Bank; grantees, Lindsey J. Bush, Blake K. Bush; RELEASE; EMMA P
BROWNINGS SUB LOT 6 PT.
Grantors, Central National Bank, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.;
grantees, Jeffrey B. Gwaltney, Lindsay D. Gwaltney; RELEASE; SECTION 6
TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 1 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC SW.
Grantor, Planters Bank Inc.; grantee, LB Properties LLC; RELEASE.
Grantor, Jacob J. Podber; grantees, Lisa S. James, Stuart D. James; WD;
EGYPT SHORES SUB UNIT 3 LOT 375.
Grantor, City of Marion; grantee, Anthony Coleman; LIS PENDENS NOTICE;
HARTKOPF HEIGHTS ADD BLOCK 1 LOT 11; HARTKOPF HEIGHTS ADD
BLOCK 1 LOT 12; 19 MR 116.
Grantor, City of Marion; grantees, Charles Swann, Sharon Sturgill, Billy Deon
Swann – deceased, Mike Swann; LIS PENDENS NOTICE; J B BAINBRIDGES
5TH ADD BLOCK 3 LOT 6; 19 MR 117.
Grantor, City of Marion; grantees, Avery Clemmer, Shirley Clemmer – deceased;
LIS PENDENS NOTICE; HOLLAND JONES 1ST ADD BLOCK 1 LOT 1 PT; 18
R 235.
Grantor, Banterra Bank; grantee, Macks Lake of Egypt Marina LLC; RELEASE.
Grantors, Christina G. Harms, Williamson County Circuit Clerk; grantees, MB
Financial, Fifth Third Bank; COURT DEED; A F ASKEWS 2ND ADD BLOCK 1
LTO 1 PT.
Grantors, Thompson Faily 1999 Trust, Diane L. Thompson – trustee, James L.
Thompson – trustee; grantees, Courtney R. Marlow, Matthew S. Marlow;
TRUSTEE’S DEED; DUNCANS SECOND HOME ADD HERRIN BLOCK 3 LOT
2.
Grantor, RMA Rentals LLC; grantee, South Porte Bank; MORTGAGE; CAROL
KAY ACRES FIRST PLAT LOT 8.
Grantor, South Porte Bank; grantee, Brenda J. Jessie; RELEASE; J B
BAINBRIDGE 6TH ADD BLOCK 6 LOT 6.
Grantor, Brenda J. Jessie; grantee, South Porte Bank; MORTGAGE; J B
BAINBRIDGE 6TH ADD BLOCK 6 LOT 6.
Grantors, Tiffany Hunn, Patrick Hunn; grantee, Farmers State Bank of Alto Pass;
MORTGAGE; SECTION 31 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRSEC SE.
Grantors, Todd A. Kahler, Jennifer L. Wright, Jennifer Hampton – deceased;
grantees, Tiffany Hunn, Patrick Hunn; WD; SECTION 31 TOWNSHIP 10
RANGE 4 QTRSEC SE.
Grantor, Jeffrey D. Edwards; grantee, Elizabeth A. Edwards; WD; SECTION 18
TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC SW.
Grantors, Lisa Ellen Smith, Kenneth Eugene Smith; grantee, Melissa Rubright;
WD; MORNINGSIDE SUB PHASE 9 LOT 8.
Grantors, Robin Bowling, Robin Spicer, Marie Pyle, Kevin Pyle; grantees, Robin
Bowling, Robin Spicer, Marie Pyle, Kevin Pyle; MEMORANDUM OF TERMS OF
RIGHT OF FIRST REFUSAL; SECTION 29 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3
QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC SE.
Grantors, Brenda Derr, Hershel Derr; grantees, Brad Olson, Mark Phelps; WD;
EGYPT SHORES SUB UNIT 1 LOT 255; EGYPT SHORES SUB UNIT 1 LOT
256.
Grantors, Patricia J. Green, Michael L Green; grantees, Julia Helms, Steve
Helms; WD; CHESTWOOD ESTATES LOT 4.
Grantor, Banterra Bank; grantee, Jack Wayne Chamness; RELEASE.
Grantor, Jack Wayne Chamness; grantee, Banterra Bank; MORTGAGE; MARY
E GOODALLS 4TH ADD BLOCK 1 LOT 1 PT OL; ALKMAN AND
GALLAGHERS ADD BLOCK 4 LOT 2 PT.
Grantor, First Church of God; grantee, Farmers State Bank of Alto Pass;
MORTGAGE; SECTION 17 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SE
QTRSEC NW
Grantor, Farmers State Bank of Alto Pass; grantee, First Church of God;
RELEASE.
Grantors, Donna Fay Hancock, David E. Hancock; grantee, Legence Bank;
MORTGAGE; LOU F GENT SOL BLOCK 1 PT; LOU F GENT SOL BLOCK 2 PT.
Grantors, Landon Wild, Toni Helen Kemp – deceased, Toni Helen Wild –
deceased; grantees, Donna Fay Hancock, David E. Hancock; WD; LOU F
GENT SOL BLOCK 1 PT; LOU F GENT SOL BLOCK 2 PT.
Grantors, Wilmington Finance Inc., Nationstar Mortgage LLC; grantees, Crystal
Robertson, Charles Robertson; RELEASE; SUMMERFIELD ESTATES PHASE
5 LOT 104.
Grantor, Erica Shore; grantees, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.,
Nationstar Mortgage LLC; MORTGAGE; GRIGGS & BRACY FIRST ADD
BLOCK 1 LOT 3.
Grantors, First Home Mortgage, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.,
Midfirst Bank; grantee, Denis K. Jurcy Jr.; RELEASE; ROIGNAL SURVEY
BUSH BLOCK 7 LOT 4; ORIGINAL SURVEY BUSH BLOCK 7 LOT 5.
Grantors, Fleet Mortgage Corp, Betty L. Rowland, Kenneth J. Rowland,
Nationstar Mortgage LLC; grantees, Structured Asset Securities Corp Mtg PassThrough Certificates Series 2005-RF4, U.S. Bank – trustee; ASSIGNMENTS;
THOMAS STOTLARS FIRST SOL BLOK 2 LOT 5 PT.
Grantor, Farmers State Bank of Alto Pass; grantees, Georgia L. Colp –
revocable trust, William Deon Colp – revocable trust, Georgia L. Colp – trustee,
William Deon Colp – trustee; RELEASE.
Grantor, First Mid Bank & Trust; grantees, Carole A. Childers, James B.
Childers; RELEASE; SPRING GARDEN SUBDIVISION SECOND PLAT LOT 11
PT.
Grantors, Andrea K. Loury, Perry Steven Loury Jr.; grantee, IAA Credit Union;
MORTGAGE; JOHN EDMONDS 1ST ADD BLOCK 5 LTO 2 PT; JOHN
EDMONDS 1ST ADD BLOCK 5 LOT 3.
Grantors, Tru Bilt Farm and Comerical Building Company Inc.; grantee, Farmers
State Bank of Alto Pass; ASSIGNMENTS OF RENTS; SECTION 13 TOWNSHIP
9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC SW.
Grantors, Tru Bilt Farm and Comerical Building Company Inc.; grantee, Farmers
State Bank of Alto Pass; MORTGAGE; SECTION 13 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3
QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC SW.
Grantors, Bank of Marion, First Southern Bank; grantees, Vickie S. Mayfield,
Michael D. Mayfield; RELEASE.
Grantor, Ethan Stallings; grantees, Quicken Loans Inc., Mortgage Electronic
Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE; COLONIAL HILLS SUB PHASE 3 LOT
78.
Grantors, Frances E. Zeller, Thomas W. Zeller; grantee, Ethan Stallings; WD;
COLONIAL HILLS SUB PHASE 3 LOT 78.
Grantors, Roxann White, Timothy J. Arnold; grantee, Farmers State Bank of Alto
Pass; MORTGAGE; SECTION 29 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NE
QTRSEC NW.
Grantor, Farmers State Bank of Alto Pass; grantees, Roxann White, Timothy J.
Arnold; RELEASE.
Grantors, Suzanne Berdall, David Rangel; grantees, Wryoo Railroad Historical
and Educational Society Modoc Railroad Academy, Suzanne Berdall; WD;
SOUTHBERRY ESTATES LOT 1; SOUTHBERRY ESTATES LOT 4;
SOUTHBERRY ESTATES LOT 2 PT.
Grantorss, Anna Aumiller, Shane Aumiller; grantees, South Porte Bank,
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE; EGYPTIAN
ACRES SUB LOT 18.
Grantor, South Porte Bank; grantees, Anna Aumiller, Shane Aumiller; RELEASE;
EGYPTIAN ACRES SUB LOT 18.
Grantor, U.S. Bank; grantees, Julia L. Reynolds, Elgen L. Reynolds; RELEASE;
HUNTERS RUN SUB PHASE II LOT 44.
Grantor, Bank of Herrin; grantee, Michael E. Chew; MODIFICATION
AGREEMENT; PEA RIDGE SECOND ADD CARTERVILLE BLOCK 2 LOT 11.
Grantor, Farmers State Bank of Alto Pass; grantee, Bryan S. Beasley;
MODIFICATION AGREEMENT.
Grantor, United States District Court Southern District; grantee, Donna K.
Ferguson; LIS PENDENS NTOICE; ROBERT SPARKS 1ST ADD BLOCK 4 LOT
5 PT; ROBERT SPARKS 1ST ADD BLOCK 4 LTO PT; 19 CV 591.
Grantor, Legence Bank; grantee, Belinda Evans; RLEEASE.
Grantors, Regions Mortgage, Regions Bank; grantees, Linda C. Reed, Mary
Elizabeth Reed; RELEASE; AIKMAN & GALLAGHERS ADD BLOCK 8 PT.
Grantor, Regions Bank; grantees, Heather Schuessler, Mmichael Ryan
Schuessler; RELEASE; SECTION 23 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRSEC NW
NORTH HALF; SECTION 14 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SE
QTRSEC SW.
Grantor, Department of Internal Revenue Service; grantee, Rebecca L. Dillman;
FEDERAL LIEN.
Grantor, Department of Internal Revenue Service; grantee, Cherie E. Twist;
FEDERAL LIEN.
Grantors, Janie Havens, Chad Havens; grantee, First Southern Bank;
MORTGAGE; SECTION 17 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NE
QTRSEC SW.
Grantor, First Southern Bank; grantees, Janie Haven, Chad Havens; RELEASE.
Grantor, Banterra Bank; grantes, Leslie Via, Deboah A. Via; RELEASE.
Grantors, Sarah L. Fletcher, Keith E. Fletcher; grantees, Sarah L. Fletcher –
trustee, Keith E. and Sarah RL. Fletcher – revocable trust, Keith E. Fletcher –
trustee; TRUSTEE’S DEED; DUNCANS 3RD ADD BLOCK 1 LOT 5.
Grantor, W.E. Dutton; grantees, Julie L. White, Dennis E. White; QCD;
SECTION 16 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC SW.
Grantor, Cassie J. Morgan; grantees, Royal United Mortgage LLC, Mortgage
Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE; C W & F MINING CO SIXTH
ADD BLOCK 1 LOT 1 PT.
Grantors, Anita L. Lloyd, John H. Lloyd; grantee, Cassie J. Morgan; WD; C W &
F MINING CO SIXTH ADD BLOCK 1 LOT 1 PT.
Grantor, Banterra Bank; grantees, Anita L. Lloyd, John H. Lloyd; RELEASE.
Grantors, Mary Ronsi, Louis Berra, Ambrose Berra, Barbara Myers; grantees,
Mary Ronsi, Louis Berra, Ambrose Berra, Barbara Myers; AFFIDAVIT OF
HEIRSHIP.
Grantors, Barbara Myers, Mary Ronsi – deceased; grantee, Ellen Berra; QCD;
EPHRAIM HERRINS 4TH ADD LOCK 11 LOT 5.
Grantors, Rhonda K. Sloan, Daniel R. Sloan; grantee, Bank of Herrin;
MORTGAGE; P H HOLLANDS 2ND ADD BLOCK 3 LOT 6.
Grantors, Debbie Bennett, Darren Bennett; grantees, Rhonda Sloan, Daniel
Sloan; WD; P H HOLLANDS 2ND ADD BLOCK 3 LOT 6.
Grantors, Howard D. Kent, Stanley E. Kent, Brenda L. Zeboski, Mary Ell Kent,
Mary Ola Kent; grantees, Howard D. Kent, Brenda L. Zeboski, Mary Ola Kent,
Stanley E. Kent; WD; SECTION 19 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC
NW QTRSEC NW.
Grantors, Tambra Kent, Howard D. Kent, Kathy Kent, Stanley E. Kent, Robert
Zeboski, Mary O. Kent, Brenda L. Zeboski, Wendell E. Kent – deceased;
grantees, Tambra Kent, Howard D. Kent, Kathy Kent, Stanley E. Kent, Robert
Zeboski, Mary O. Kent, Brenda L. Zeboski, Wendell E. Kent – deceased;
AFFIDAVIT OF HEIRSHIP.
Grantors, Bridgeview Bank Group, BBMC Mortgage, Mortgage Electronic
Registration Systems Inc.; grantee, Diana R. Giesler; RELEASE; SECTION 36
TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC SE.
Grantor, First National Bank of Carmi; grantees, Deborah J. Upton, Ricky J.
Upton; RELEASE.
Grantors, Wm. F. Beal, Elizabeth M. Kahl; grantees, Tracy R. Loyd, Ron L. Loyd;
QCD; MEADOWBROOK EAST SUB LOT 8; MEADOWBROOK EAST SUB LOT
9.
Grantor, James B. Martin III; grantees, Veterans United Home Loans Mortgage
Research Center LLC, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.;
MORTGAGE; EPHRAIM HERRINS 4TH ADD BLOCK 9 LOT 9.
Grantors, Gilda Kilpatrick, Wendell Kilpatrick; grantee, James B. Martin III; WD;
EPHRAIM HERRINS 4TH ADD BLOCK 9 LOT 9.
Grantors, Gary Frances Nease, Lavonna Kay Evrard Nease; grantee, MA 2
LLC; QCD; MARION HEIGHTS SURVEY PROPOSED ADD MARION BLOCK
43 LOT 13 LOT 14 LOT 15 LOT 16 LOT 17.
Grantors, Gary Frances Nease, Lavonna Kay Evrard Nease; grantee, MA 2
LLC; WD; MARION HEIGHTS SURVEY PROPOSED ADD MARION BLOCK 43
LOT 13 LOT 14 LOT 15 LOT 16 LOT 17.
Grantors, Tonya Mays, Steven Mays; grantee, Farmers State Bank of Alto Pass;
MORTGAGE; SECTION 28 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SE
QTRSEC NW.
Grantor, Farmers State Bank of Alto Pass; grantees, Tonya Mays, Steven Mays;
RELEASE; SECTION 28 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC
NW.
Grantor, David S. Gilchrist; grantee, Faride Yanet Gilchrist; QCD; THORNE
PLACE ADD BLOCK 3 LTO 14.
Grantor, Faride Yanet Gilchrist; grantee, David S. Gilchrist; QCD; SECTION 26
TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC NW.
Grantor, City of Johnston City; grantee, City of Johnston City; ORDINANCE;
ORDINANCE NO 11 19 TO DECLARE CERTAIN ASSETS K 9 UNIT CRISH
SURPLUS AND TRANSFERRABLE.
Grantor, City of Johnston City; grantee, City of Johnston City; ORDINANCE;
ORDINANCE NO 11 19 TO DECLARE CERTAIN EQUIPMENT SURPLUS.
Grantor, City of Johnston City; grantee, City of Johnston City; ORDINANCE;
ORDINANCE NO 9 19 TO ADD TERRITORY TO THE WILLIAMSON COUNTY
ENTERPRISE ZONE.
Grantor, City of Johnston City; grantee, City of Johnston City; ORDINANCE;
ORDINANCE NO 9 19 TAMENDING THE JOHNSTON CITY ETHICS CODE.
Grantor, William Meadows; grantees, New American Funding Broker Solutions
Inc., Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE; SECTION 30
TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC NW LOT 14 PT ASST
SURV; SECTION 30 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC NW
LOT 15 PT ASST SURV.
Grantor, Denny McGuire; grantee, William Meadows; WD; SECTION 30
TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC NW LOT 14 PT ASST
SURV; SECTION 30 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC NW
LOT 15 PT ASST SURV.
Grantors, Anna Aumiller, Shane Aumiller; grantee, South Porte Bank;
MORTGAGE; EGYPTIAN ACRES SUB LOT 18.
Grantors, Bank of Marion, First Southern Bank; grantees, Kelli Travis, Lance
Travis; RELEASE.
Grantor, Bank of Herrin; grantees, Jamie L. Yancey, John Yancey;
MODIFICATION AGREEMENT; SECTION 34 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 2
QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC NW; SECTION 27 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 2
QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC SW.
Grantors, Donna M. Knuth, Donna M. Rice; grantees, Kraig Josiah Rice, Donna
M. Rice; QCD; LAKE CREEK COAL CO 1ST SOL BLOCK 5 LOT 9; LAKE
CREEK COAL CO 1ST SOL BLOCK 5 LOT 10.
Grantor, Farmers State Bank of Alto Pass; grantees, Diana Lynn Tigerlily,
Gregory Eugene Reid; MODIFICATION AGREEMENT; JOAB GOODALLS 2ND
ASST SURVEY LOT 3 PT ASST SURV.
Grantor, Farmers State Bank of Alto Pass; grantee, Absher LLC;
MODIFICATION AGREEMENT; SECTION 14 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2
QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC NW; SECTION 14 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2
QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC NE; SECTION 14 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2
QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC NE.
Grantor, John Ryan Worak Sr.; grantee, Janelle Owen; WD; SECTION 8
TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC NE.
Grantor, K. Lee Hilliard; grantee, Lance Pierson; WD; WILLIS-ABERCROMBIE
PLACE LOT 7 LOT 8.
Grantors, Herrin Security Bank, First Southern Bank; grantee, Harvey L. Smith;
RELEASE.
Grantor, Charles E. Davis; grantees, Daivs Land Trust, Jonathan C. Kibler –
trustee; TRUSTEE’S DEED; M C CAMPBELLS ADD BLOCK 1 PT; MC
CAMPBELLS ADD BLOCK 6 PT.

The following people were formally charged in Saline County Circuit Court June 7-14:
Criminal Felony
Nathasha R. Smith on a charge of possession of meth.
Kevin M. Smith on charges of possession of meth and possession of a controlled
substance.
Alyssa D. Lovell on charges of possession of a controlled substance and possession of
meth.
David T. Griffith on a charge of possession of meth.
Nathan C. Brooks on charges of possession of a controlled substance, possession of
meth and driving on a suspended license.
Madonna J. Cochran on charges of aggravated battery and resisting a peace officer.
Penny L. Fuller on a charge of theft of display merchandise.
Brice G. Batson on four charges of aggravated battery of a peace officer.
Austen L. Jackson on charges of felon’s failure to return from furlough and obstruction
of justice/destroying evidence.
Dylan W.E. Warner on charges of possession of meth and possession of drug
paraphernalia.
Evelyn R. Crim on charges of possession of meth (2), assault and unlawful use of a
blackjack knife.
Nicholas E. Leach on charges of possession of meth and resisting a peace officer.
Michael V. Yates on a charge of aggravated battery in a public place.
Crystal N. Guetta on a charge of possession of meth.
Criminal Misdemeanor
Vicki S. Carroll on two charges of domestic battery/bodily harm.
Kevin Glascock on a charge of criminal trespass to a building.
Dissolution of Marriage
Plaintiff, Bobby Eugene Galloway; defendant, Cindy Jane Galloway.
Plaintiff, Anita Kay Tolbert; defendant, Dennis Ray Tolbert.
Plaintiff, Tamara Mitchell; defendant, Bryan Mitchell.
Plaintiff, James E. Hayes; defendant, Dana L. Hayes.
Alcohol/Drug Court
Sarah R. Daymon on a charge of DUI/alcohol.
Family Court
Plaintiff, Charles S. Moore; defendant, Brandi M. Pritchett.
Plaintiffs, Judy Smith, Illinois Department of Healthcare; defendant, Steven Court.
Plaintiffs, Elizabeth C. Francis, Illinois Department of Healthcare; defendant, William A.
Francis.
Law
Plaintiff, Barbara Trammel; defendants, Tyler Roberts, Evan Manzo, Walmart Inc.
Plaintiff, Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC; defendant, Curtis L. Tite.
Plaintiff, David A. Hale; defendant, Rick Novy.
Plaintiff, Amanda Hunt; defendant, Desirea Dolden Melchor.
Order of Protection
Plaintiff, Jessica D. Carmon; defendant, Joshua W. Carmon.
Plaintiff, Jean Anne Jones; defendant, Cameron . Jones.
Ordinance Violation
Ashley Dawn Williams on a charge of permitting an animal to stray.
Dustin M. Hearn on a charge of trespassing to land.
Gleen R. Shelton on a charge of failure to remove inoperable vehicle.
Bobby R. Hatcher on a charge of disorderly conduct.
Small Claims
Plaintiff, Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC; defendant, Ashley Leach.
Plaintiff, Onemain Financial Group LLC; defendant, Dalton R. Grubbs.
Plaintiff, Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC; defendant, Melissa Frymire.
Plaintiff, Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC; defendant, Kaitlynn D. Rister.
Plaintiff, Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC; defendant, Darrin Burroughs.
Plaintiff, Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC; defendant, Myrtle A. Sisk.
Plaintiff, Crown Asset Management LLC; defendant, Duwanna Anderson.
Plaintiff, Bank of America N.A.; defendant, Brenda J. Winter.
Plaintiff, Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC; defendant, Cheryl Drue.
Plaintiff, Discover Bank; defendant, Daniel J. Hanson Jr..
Plaintiff, Little Angels Learning Center; defendants, Denise Fasig, Wyatt Fasig.
Plaintiff, Little Angels Learning Center; defendant, Chantel Cervantes.
Traffic Violation
Joshua R. Carter on a charge of driving on a suspended license.
Lawrence E. Gaines on a charge of operating an uninsured motor vehicle.
Tonya L. Sherwin on charges of operating an uninsured motor vehicle and driving
without a license.
Dale L. Baker on charges of defective windshield and operating an uninsured motor
vehicle.
Jeremy D. Nelson on a charge of operating an uninsured motor vehicle.
Angela L. Owen on a charge of failure to wear a seat belt.
Blake K. Tate on a charge of driving without a license.
Autumn L. VanCleve on a charge of driving 15-20 miles above the speed limit.
Raychell M. Potts on charges of operating an uninsured motor vehicle and operating an
electronic communication device.
Jack T. Mitchell on a charge of driving 21-25 miles above the speed limit.
Michael J. Schmitt on a charge of driving 21-25 miles above the speed limit.
Sherry R. Owen on a charge of driving on a suspended license.
William A. Francis on charges of driving on a suspended license and operating an
uninsured motor vehicle.
Jamie L. Butler on a charge of operating an uninsured motor vehicle.
Hannah M. Fricker on a charge of failure to obey a stop sign.
Andrea R. Glascock on a charge of driving 15-20 miles above the sped limit.
Alexa J. Summer on a charge of driving without a license.
Nick G. Walker on a charge of operating an uninsured motor vehicle.
Lindsay A. Walters on a charge of operating an uninsured motor vehicle.
David A. Angelly on a charge of operating an electronic communication device.
Natascha Lynn Haney on charges of driving on a suspended license and operating an
electronic communication device.
Michael S. Martin on a charge of driving without a license.
Charles E. Goins on a charge of operating an uninsured motor vehicle.
Justin K. Howard on a charge of driving on a suspended license.
Samantha Lee Anna Thomas on a charge of failure to obey a yield sign.
Alberta R. VanHoorebeke on a charge of driving without a license.
Noah E. Lambert on a charge of operating an electronic communciation device.
Christopher L. Dennis on a charge of operating an electronic communication device.
John D. Holland on a charge of improper passing of an emergencey vehicle.
Megan G. Powell Hill on a charge of improper passing of an emergencey vehicle.
Abby B. Rightnowar on charges of canceled registration, operating an uninsured motor
vehicle and driving 11-14 miles above the speed limit.
Colton D. Winters on a charge of operating an electronic communication device.
Brittney N. Lovellette on a charge of operating an uninsured motor vehicle.
Kayla N. Johnson on a charge of operating an uninsured motor vehicle.
Jenna S. Jones on a charge of operating an electronic communication device.
Emily C. Drone on a charge of operating an electronic communication ddevice.
Olivia B. Farmer on a charge of driving 15-20 miles above the speed limit.
Michael G. Seets on a charge of failure to wear a seat belt.
Mason L. Denbo on a charge of failure to obey a stop sign.
Jadiah A. Hopson on a charge of failure to wear a seat belt.
David J. Thomas on a charge of driving a non-highway vehicle, driving without a
license and operating an uninsured motor vehicle.
Crystal N. Guetta on charges of driving on a suspended license, operating an uninsured
motor vehicle and driving the wrong way on a one-way street.
Brooklyn M. Goldman on a driving 15-20 miles above the speed limit.

The following land transfers, either Warranty Deed (WD), Quit Claim Deed
(QCD), Agreement for Deed, Contract, Trustees QCD, Cemetery Deed, Trustees
Min Deed, Judicial Sale Deed or Spec WD, were filed in Gallatin County from
June 5 to June 11, 2019.
Seller, Cecilia Carol Robinson; buyers, Cecilia Carol Robinson, Michael Wayne
Brown, Kimberly Kay Hines, Debra Lynn Weinzapfel; Deed; W/2 Lot 10 All Lot
11 & E/2 Lot 12 Blk 13 Unit D HAGC Addn Shawneetown.
Seller, Jefferies Finance LLC; buyer, Cantor Fitzgerald Securities Successor
Agent; Assignment of Mortgage; See Document.
Seller, Internal Revenue Service; buyers, Freddie T. Rister – estate, Freddie T.
Rister – estate; Federal Estate Tax Lien.
Sellers, William C. Hall, Garry D. Boyd, Midwest Enterprises; buyer, William
Energy LLC; Assignments PT Sec 20 T7SR9E.
Seller, Erin Papuga; buyer, Campbell Energy LLC; Oil and Gas Lease; North
30Ac NE NE Sec T8SR8E.
Seller, Lori A. Wohletz; buyer, Campbell Energy LLC; Oil and Gas Lease; North
30Ac NE NE Sec T8SR8E.
Seller, James E. Hensley; buyer, Campbell Energy LLC; Oil and Gas Lease;
North 30Ac NE NE Sec T8SR8E.
Seller, Donna K. Brown; buyer, Campbell Energy LLC; Oil and Gas Lease; North
30Ac NE NE Sec T8SR8E.
Seller, Browns Fertilizer & Chamical LLC; buyer, Nutrien Ag Solutions Inc.; WD;
PT Sec 13 T8SR8E.
Sellers, Colleen Mary Currie – revocable trust, Colleen Mary Currie – trustee;
buyer, Keyrock Energy LLC; Memorandum of Lease; PT Secs 18 19 & 20
TSR8E.
Sellers, Eveonda Johnson – rep, Thomas Eward Taylor Jr. – deceased; buyer,
Eveonda Johnson; Notice of Probate; PT NE SE SE Sec 35 T9SR8E.
Sellers, Edna Monroe, Loren E. Monroe, Johnnie M. Monroe – sole heir; buyer,
Pamela J. Brryant; QCD; Lot 5 Blk 9 Unit C HAGC Addn nShawneetown.
Seller, James R. Raben – affiant; buyer, Affidavit of Non Production & Non
Development; Affdavit of Non Production; PT Secs 19 & 20 T9SR8E.
Sellers, Thomas Michael Raben, Stephen Leo Raben, Jacqueline Sue
Schwartz, Patricia Louise Harris, Mary Ann Barrett, Carla Jean Pritchett, John
Carl Raben; buyers, Marilyn C. Raben, James R. Raben; Agreements; PT Secs
28 & 9 T8SR9E.
Sellers, Trust Number 100, John Carl Raben – successor trustee; buyers,
Marilyn Raben, James R. Raben; Trustee Deed; PT Secs 28 & 9 T8SR9E.
Sellers, James Matthew Raben, Christina L. Raben, Joseph R. Raben, Marilyn
C. Raben, James R. Raben; buyer, Metropolitan Life Insurance Co.; Mortgages;
PT Secs 19 & 20 T9SR8E & PT Sec 28 T8SR9E.
Seller, Banterra Bank; buyers, Phyllis Mosby, Clyde B. Mosby, Sheri L. Mosby,
Rusty L. Mosby; Mortgage Release.
Seller, Michael D. Pindell; buyer, Dana R. Pinkston; QCD; PT S/2 SW SW Sec
20 T9SR9E.
Sellers, Emma Lutz, Donald H. Lutz; buyer, D & E Lutz – trust, Emma Lutz – co
trustee, Donald H. Lutz – co trustee; Deed in Trust; PT West 69 Ac NW Sec
T8SR9E & Lots 1 & 6 Blk 2 Downens Subdivision Village of Ridgway & Lots 3 4
5 6 7 8 & 9 Blk 2 Peeples Addn Village of Ridgway.
Seller, United States of America; buyers, Katherine Ann Patton, James A. Patton
Jr.; Mortgage Release.
Seller, Shannon J. Flickinger; buyer, Shaunnon Flickinger; Corrected
Assignment; W/2 NE Sec 19 T7SR10E.

The following land transfers, either Warranty Deed (WD), Quit Claim Deed
(QCD), Agreement for Deed, Contract, Trustees QCD, Cemetery Deed, Trustees
Min Deed, Judicial Sale Deed or Spec WD, were filed in Massac County from
June 5 to June 11, 2019.
Grantor, Massac County; grantee, Massac County; WD; SECTION 12
TOWNSHIP 16E RANGE 5E QTRSEC SE QTRQTRSEC SW; 6917
UNIONVILLE RD, BROOKPORT.
Grantor, Massac County; grantee, Massac County; WD; SECTION 12
TOWNSHIP 16E RANGE 5E QTRSEC SE QTRQTRSEC SW; 6951
UNIONVILLE RD, BROOKPORT.
Grantor, Massac County; grantee, Massac County; WD; SECTION 4
TOWNSHIP 16S RAMGE 5E QTRSEC SE QTRQTRSEC SW; 1874
BELGRADE ROAD, BROOKPORT.
Grantors, Ruth Ann Hicks, Bobby Eulon Hicks; grantees, Supreme Lending
Everett Financial, Inc., MERS Inc.; MORTGAGE; MEMORIAL HEIGHTS CITY
OF METROPOLIS LOT 85 PART OF; MEMORIAL HEIGHTS CITY OF
METROPOLIS LOT 86 PART OF.
Grantor, IRS; grantees, Marcia A. Jennings, Joel Jennings; RELEASE OF
FEDERAL TAX LIEN.
Grantors, Erica Medley, Jake Medley; grantees, Ameren Illinois, Ameren Illinois
Company; EASEMENT; SECTION 8 TOWNSHIP 14S RANGE 4E QTRSEC W
QTRQTRSEC NW.
Grantors, Karen Logeman, Darrell Logeman; grantees, Ameren Illinois, Ameren
Illinois Company; EASEMENT; SECTION 5 TOWNSHIP 14S RANGE 4E
QTRSEC NW QTRQTRSEC NW.
Grantor, Robert Fickert; grantee, Harry Douglas; QCD; FIFTH ADDITION TO
METROPOLIS CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 170 LOT 9; 402 E 13TH
STREET, METROPOLIS.
Grantor, James Galbraith; grantees, Jenny Essler, David W. Essler; WD;
Southland Subdivision Unit 5 Metropolis Parcel A Lot 63; SECTION 13
TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 4E QTRSEC SW QTRQTRSEC SW; SECTION 24
TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 4E QTRSEC NW QQTRSEC NW; SOUTHLAND
SUBDIVISION UNIT 5 METROPOLIS LOT 62 PARCEL B; SECTION 13
TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 4E QTRSEC SW QTRQTRSEC SW; SECTION 24
TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 4E QTRSEC NW QTRQTRSEC NW; 36 EASTLAND
DRIVE, METROPOLIS.
Grantor, David W. Essler; grantee, Jenny Essler; LIMITED POA; CITY OF
METROPOLIS, 36 EASTLAND DRIVE, METROPOLIS.
Grantors, Jenny Essler, David W. Essler; grantee, City National Bank;
MORTGAGE OF REAL ESTATE; SECTION 13 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 4E
QTRSEC SW QTRQTRSEC SW; SECTION 24 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 4E
QTRSEC NW QTRSEC NW; SOUTHLAND SUBDIVISION UNIT 5
METROPOLIS PARCEL B LOT 62; SECTION 13 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 4E
QTRSEC SW QTRQTRSEC SW; SECTION 24 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 4E
QTRSEC NW QTRQTRSEC NW; 36 EASTLAND DRIVE, METROPOLIS.
Grantors, Beth Adkins, Rose Batton, Darlene Duke, Freddie Myrick; grantees,
Boyd Scott Batton, Rose Marie Batton; WD; SECTION 24 TOWNSHIP 15S
RANGE 3E PART OF THE NE ¼ OF FRACTIONAL CONTAINING 2 ACRES
MORE OR LESS LESS AND EXCEPT; 700 OLD JOPPA RD, METROPOLIS.
Grantors, Caster Tyson, Pamela K. Brimm; granete, City National Bank;
MORTGAGE OF REAL ESATE; CITY OF METROPOLIS CITY OF
METROPOLIS BLOCK 36 LTO 358.
Grantors, Deena Bowman, Keith Bowman, CityNational Bank; grantees, City
National Bank, Ddeena Bowman, Keith Bowman; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE;
SECTION 10 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 4E QTRSEC SE QTRQTRSEC SW;
MCBANE ADIDTION METROPOLIS BLOCK 19 LOT 1.
Grantor, T. Barnett Rental Properties LLC; grantee, Scottie Jerome Nelson; WD;
ADDN TO CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 137 LOT 13.
Grantors, Kimberly Futrell, Roger Greg Futrell, Kimberly Futrell, Roger Gregory
Futrell, Kimberly Futrell, Roger Gregory Futrell; grantee, City National Bank;
RELEASE OF MORTGAGE; CITY OF METROPOLIS METROPOLIS BLOCK
116 LOT 1 W 1/3; CITY OF METROPOLIS METROPOLIS BLOCK 116 LOT 2 W
1/3; CITY OF METROPOLIS METROPOLIS BLOCK 116 LOT 3 W 1/3.
Grantors, Kimberly Futrell, Roger Greg Futrell; grantees, Tylas R. Mays,
Chechon Mays; WD; CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 116 LOT 1 WESTERLY
1/3; CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 116 LOT 2 WESTERLY 1/3; CITY OF
METROPOLIS BLOCK 116 LOT 3 WESTERLY 1/3.
Grantors, Tylas R. Mays, Chechon Mays; grantee, City National Bank;
MORTGAGE OF REAL ESTATE; CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 116 LOT 1
WESTERLY 1/3; CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 116 LOT 2 WESTERLY 1/3;
CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 116 LOT 3 WESTERLY 1/3.
Grantors, Janet Krueger – independent administrator, estate of Cora Lee Peck;
grantee, Gregory Peck; INDEPENDENT ADMINISTRATORS DEED; SECTION
23 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 3E QTRSEC NW QTRSQTRSEC NE.
Grantors, Melissa Gurley Josh Gurley, City National Bank; grantees, City
National Bank, Melissa Gurley, Josh Gurley; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantors, Melissa Gurley, Josh Gurley; grantees, Tahneshia Bradshaw, Blakely
Wright; WD; SECTION 33 TOWNSHIP 14S RANGE 5E QTRSEC SW
QTRQTRSEC NW; SECTION 32 TOWNSHIP 14S RANGE 5E QTRSEC SE
QTRQTRSEC NE.
Grantors, Tahneshia Bradshaw, Blakely Wright; grantee, City National Bank;
MORTGAGE OF REAL ESTATE; SECTION 33 TOWNSHIP 14S RANGE 5E
QTRSEC SW QTRQTRSEC NW; SECTION 32 TOWNSHIP 14S RANGE 5E
QTRSEC SE QTRQTRSEC NE.
Grantors, Brenda Kay Jenkins, Marshall Glenn Jenkins, City National Bank;
grantees, City National Bank, Brenda Kay Jenkins, Marshall Glenn Jenkins;
RELEASE OF MORTGAGE; SECITON 8 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 3E
QTRSEC NW QTRQTRSEC NE WITH 2 EXCEPTIONS.
Grantors, Brenda Kay Jenkins, Marshall Glenn Jenkins; grantee, City National
Bank; MORTGAGE; SECTION 8 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 3E QTRSEC NW
QTRQTRSEC NE; SECTION 8 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 3E QTRSEC NW
QTRQTRSEC NE.
Grantors, Kashway Building Materials, a Kentucky Corporation; grantees, David
Cartwright, Charlsie Harrison, Michael R. Harrison; LIS PENDENS NOTICE;
CITY O F METROPOLIS BLOCK 70 LOT 13; CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK
70 LOT 11 PART OF; CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 70 LOT 12 PART OF.
Grantor, Peggy S. Leverett; grantee, IRS; NOTICE OF FEDERAL TAX LIEN.
Grantor, SVGT LLC; grantees, Rebecca Reed, Robert M. Reed; WD;
HILLEBRAND SUBDIVISION LOT 3; 27 HENRY ROAD, METROPOLIS.
Grantors, Rebecca Reed, Robert M. Reed; grantee, U.S. Bank N.A.;
MORTGAGE; HILLEBRAND SUBDIVISION LOT 3.
Grantor, U.S. Bank N.A.; grantee, Robert Michael Reed; AFFIDAVIT OF
AFFIXATION; HILLEBRAND SUBDIVISION LOT 3.
Grantor, Robert Michael Reed; grantee, Robert Michael Reed; LIMITED POA.
Grantors, Angela M. Ralston, Michael A. Ralston, Angela M. Ralston, Michael A.
Ralston; grantees, Steve Vogt; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE; HILLEBRAND
SUBDIVISION METROPOLIS LOT 3.
Grantors, Sally A. Castleman, Sammy Dale Castleman, MERS Inc.; grantees,
Paducah Bank & Trust Co., Sally A. Castleman, Sammy Dale Castleman;
RELEASE OF MORTGAGE; SECTION 22 TOWNSHIP 14S RANGE 3E
QTRSEC SW SOUTH 2/3.
Grantors, Thomas D. Shew, Joshua D. Shew, Thomas D. Shew, Joshua D.
Shew, Supreme Lending Everett Finanical Inc., MERS Inc.; grantees, Mortgage
Electronic Registration Systems Inc., Supreme Lending Everett Financial Inc.,
DBA Pennymac Loan Servcies LLC; ASSIGNMENT OF MORTGAGE;
EASTERN ADDITION BROOKPORT BLOCK 1 LOT 2.
Grantors, Brandi Stratmeyer, Matt Stratmeyer, Brandi Stratmeyer, Matt
Stratmeyer; grantees, Paducah Bank & Trust Co.; ADDENDUM TO
MORTGAGE; SECTION 20 TOWNSHIP 14S RANGE 4E QTRSEC NW N ½.
Grantor, Gregory D. Dillard; grantee, Banterra Bank; MORTGAGE; SECTION 25
TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 4E QTRSEC NE QTRQTRSEC NE.

The following land transfers, either Warranty Deed (WD), Quit Claim Deed
(QCD), Agreement for Deed, Contract, Trustees QCD, Cemetery Deed, Trustees
Min Deed, Judicial Sale Deed or Spec WD, were filed in Saline County from
June 5 to June 11, 2019.
Grantors, Doulgas W. Hale, Charlotte R. Hale, estate of Kenny L. Hale, estate of
Claude Hale; grantee, The Public; AFFIDAVIT HEIRSHIP; G H DORRIS 2ND
ADD L1 2 BL2 9-6; G H DORRIS 2D ADD PTL2 9-6.
Grantors, Douglas W. Hale, Charlotte R. Hale, estate of Kenny L. Hale;
grantees, Charlotte R. Hale, Douglas W. Hale; QCD; G H DORRIS 2ND ADD
PTL2 9-6.
Grantors, Douglas W. Hale, Charlotte R. Hale, estate of Kenny L. Hale;
grantees, Charlotte R. Hale, Douglas W. Hale; QCD; G H DORRIS 2ND ADD L1
2 BL2 96.
Grantors, William J. Browning, Lisa J. Browning, Lisa J. Theil, estate of Donna
K. Browning; grantee, The Public; AFFIDAVIT HEIRSHIP; T R MCCORMICKS
2ND ADD L1 2 BL4 9-6.
Grantors, William J. Browning, Lisa J. Browning, Lisa J. Theil, estate of Donna
K. Browning; grantees, Brooklyn Hazel, Sara Hazel, Rodney Hazel; WD; T R
MCCORMICKS 2ND ADD L1 2 BL4 9-6.
Grantors, Mary S. Ewing, Joseph F. Ewing; granees, Laura S. Baur, Megin M.
Rice; TRANSFER ON DEATH; PTNWNW PTNENW 32 9-6.
Grantors, Anita Smith Gay, Anita Gay Smith, Kenneth Wayne Smith – reserving
life estate; grantees, Midwest Equity Mortgage LC, Mortgage Electronic
Reigstration Systems Inc. – nominee, MERS nominee; MORTGAGES; SALINE
COUNTY COAL COMPANY SD L3 BL4 A/K/A MINE #2 TOWNSITE 9-6.
Grantor, Norma J. Jones; grantee, Cheryl A. Fuhr; POA.
Grantor, Norma J. Jones; grantees, Sheila R. Hill, Cheryl A. Fuhr; QCD;
ORIGINAL PLAT ELDORADO L6 BL5 8-7.
Grantor, Lori A. Price; grantees, Sheila Winebreiner, Rocky Ewell; CONTRACT;
LEE & LOCKWOODS ADD L4 BL3 9-6.
Grantor, Farmers State Bank; grantees, Anita Smith Gay, Anita Gay Smith,
Kenneth W. Smith; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantors, Irene Oneal, Sheryl J. Sachsel; grantees, Troy D. Gwaltney; QCD;
GEORGE O REEDS ADD L1 BL8 8-7.
Grantor, Peoples State Bank of Newton; grantees, Rolling Properties LLC,
Rebecca L. Roper, Tara D. Freebourn, Fred E. Melton, Andrew Matthew
Freebourn, PLD Rentals LLC; PARTIAL RELEASE MORTGAGE; PTNWNW 27
9-6.
Grantor, Browns Fertilizer & Chemical LLC; grantee, Nutrien Ag Solutions Inc.;
WD; PTNESW 29 7-6.
Grantor, Vernon Vinson Jr.; grantees, Shirley R. Dunn, Vernon Vinson Jr.; QCD;
N/2SENE 1 8-5.
Grantors, First National Bank Harrisburg, Old National Bank; grantees, Teresa L.
Goben, Frank E. Goben; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantors, Elsie Talkington, Elsie Parker, Dakota Parker; grantees, Lori E.
Brooks, Adam W. Brooks; QCD; PTE/2NENE 36 8-7.
Grantor, PNC Bank National Association; grantee, ONB Site 26 Landlord LLC;
RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Gratnors, Haircare Salon 716, I Downey Inc.; grantee, Legence Bank; UCC;
HARRISBURG CENTRE SD L2 3 9-6.
Grantors, Robert G. Sirtak, estate of Christina E. Sirtak; grantee, MTGLQ
Investors LP; FORECLOSURE DEED; LEE AND LOCKWOOD ADD L4 BL10 9-
6.
Grantors, Normandy Mortgage Loan Trust Series 2017 1, Christiana Trust –
trsutee, Rushmore Loan Management Servies LLC – attorney in fact, Christiana
Trust, Stanwich Mortgage Loan Trust Series 2012 12, Wilmington Savings Fund
Society FSB – trustee, MTGLQ Investors LP, Universalal Financial Group Inc.,
MERS nominee, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. – nominee;
grantees, Christina Sirtak, Robert G. Sirtak; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantor, U.S. Treasury; grantee, EBW Trucking Inc.; LIEN FEDERAL.
Grantors, Donna Harper, estate of Andrew J. Harper; grantee, Legence Bank;
WD; PTSESW 21 8-7.
Grantors, Treasa D. Nevious – revocable trust, Jon M. Nevious – revocable
trust, Treasa D. Nevious – co trustee, Jon M. Nevious – co trustee; grantees,
Megan M. Cain, Christopher L. Cain; WD; PTNWNW 6 9-5.
Grantors, Megan M. Cain, Christopher L. Cain; grantees, People National Bank
N.A., Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. – nominee, MeRS
nominee; MORTGAGES; PTNWNW 6 9-5.
Gratnors, Meagan Davis, Mark Davis; grantee, Paulette Herron; WD;
DURHAMS 2ND ADD PTL1 BL5 L6 BL4; PTSENW 12 8-5.
Grantor, Paulette Herron; grantees, Royal United Mortgage LLC, Mortgage
Electronic Registration Systems Inc. – nominee, MERS nominee;
MORTGAGES; DURHAMS 2ND ADD PTL1 BL5 L6 BL4; PTSENW 12 8-5.
Grantors, Dana Dyo, estate of Danniel Dyo; grantees, Dana Dyo – trust, Daniel
M. Dyo – trust; QCD; W/2SW 31 7-6 MACKLINS ADD PTL4 BL4 9-6.
Grantors, V Gupta Inc. Vinod C. Gupta; grantees, Barbara A. Walker, Tracy L.
Walker; QCD; PTSESE 36 7-5.
Grantors, Barbara K. Walker, Tracy L. Walker; grantee, John Fowler; WD;
PTSESE 36 7-5.
Grantor, John Fowler; grantees, Guaranteed Rate Inc., Mortgage Electronic
Registration Systems Inc. – nominee; MORTGAGES; PTSESE 36 7-5.
Grantors, Leona Hershberger, Leona Herschberger, David Hershberger, David
Herschberger; grantees, Esther R. Mast, Noah L. Mast; CONTRACT; PTNENE
6 8-6.
Grantors, American Advisors Group, Celink, Compu-Link Corporation; grantees,
Celink, LRES Corp – attoney in fact, Singlesource Property Solutions LLC –
attorney in fact; POA; GEORGE W ROBINSONS 2ND COLL ADD OL L3 BL9 9-
6.
Grantors, Singlesource Property Solutions LLC – attorney in fact, American
Advisors Group; grantee Angelly Rental Properties LLC; WD; GEORGE W
ROBINSONS 2ND COLL ADD OL L3 BL9 9-6.
Grantor, Lori Koester; grantee, Dan J. Koester; QCD; PTSE 16 PTN/2NE
PTNENW 21 10-5 + EASEMENT.
Grantors, Dan Koester, Lori Koester; grantees, Marcella K. Koester – revocable
trust, John F. Koester – revocable trust, Marcella K Koester – co trustee, John F.
Koester – co trustee; QCD; PTE/2NENW 21 10-5.
Grantor, Lori E. Koester; grantee, Danny J. Koester; QCD; SCARLET LAKE SD
L19 10-5.
Grantor, Dan J. Koester; grantees, Marcella K. Koester – trust, John F. Koester
– trust; MORTGAGES; PTSE 17 N/2NE PTNENW 21 10-5 + EASEMENT.
Grantor, Douglas Lee Grisham; grantees, Sheri L. Mosby, Rust L. Mosby;
RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantor, Trudy S. West, Dean E. West; grantees, Trudy S. West – trust, Dean E.
West – trust, Trudy S. West – co trustee, Dean E. West – co trustee; TRUST
DEED; COMM SW COR NESE 20 PTW/2SW 22 9-6 _ EASEMENT.
Grantors, Corey Douglass – independent executor, estate of Frances Douglass;
grantee, Gene F. Douglass; DEED; W/2NESE 26 7-6.
Grantors, Christine M. Bolin, David K. Bolin; grantee, City of Harrisburg;
EASEMENT ROW; GW ROBINSONS 4TH COLL ADD OL PTL1-3 BL22 6.
Grantor, Village of Carrier Mills; grantee, Saline Valley conservancy District;
EASEMENT ROW; H THOMPSONS 3RD ADD OL PTBL 9 10-5.
Grantors, Treasa D. Nevious – revocable trust, Jon M. Nevious – revocable
trust, Treasa D. Nevious – trustee, Jon M. Nevious – trustee; grantees, Diane
Bondi – trust, James O. Bondi – trust, Diane Bondi – trustee, James O. Bondi –
truste; TRUST DEED; PTNWNW 6 9-5.
Grantors, Richard Vandevord, estate of Daniel E. Vandevord; grantee, The
Public; AFFIDAVIT OF HEIRSHIP; NENE S/2SENW SENESE 28 8-6.
Grantors, Theda Bond, Estaleene Vandevord, Richard Vandevord; grantees,
Jena Oglesby, Mark Oglesby; QCD; NENE S/2SENW SENESE 28 8-6.
Grantors, G & C Vandevord Land Trust, Caroline E. Vandevord – trustee;
grantees, Jean Oglesby, Mark Oglesby; QCD; NENE S/2SENW SENESE 28 8-
6.
Grantors, Farmers State Bank; grantee, Jayson K. Hafford; RELEASE OF
MORTGAGE.
Grantor, Wanda Faye Waite; grantees, Brenda J. Hogg, Larry F. Hogg; WD; RB
CLARKS SD PTBL17 18; RB CLARKS SD BEG SW COR BL18 9-6.
Grantor, Nell Jean Thompson; grantees, Gregory Scott Thompson, Ronald Keith
Thompson; TRANSFER ON DEATH; PTNENE 34 9-5.
Grantor, Comerica Bank; grantee, Landfill LLC; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantors, Angela Hunt, Scott Hunt; grantee, Cherokee Resources LLC; O/G
ASSIGNMENT; S/2NW 3 E/2SENE 4 8-7.
Grantor, Farmers State Bank; grantees, Barbara J. Miller, Joe C. Miller;
RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantors, Barbara Miller, Joe C. Miller; grantees, Krista Bajjalieh, Gavin Groves;
CONTRACT; PTE/2NW 6 9-5.
Grantors, Levi W. Miller, Millie L. Miller; grantee, Bruce A. Braun; WD; PTNWNE
25 85.

The following land transfers, either Warranty Deed (WD), Quit Claim Deed
(QCD), Agreement for Deed, Contract, Trustees QCD, Cemetery Deed, Trustees
Min Deed, Judicial Sale Deed or Spec WD, were filed in Williamson County from
June 5 to June 11, 2019.
Grantor, First Mid Bank & Trust; grantees, Brian J. Dixon, Erin S. Dixon;
RELEASE; ELKS BROTHERS SECOND SOL LOT 19 T.
Grantors, Quicken Loans Inc., Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.;
grantees, Destiny Crabtree, John Crabtree; RELEASE; HELTON ESTATES LOT
17.
Grantors, Quicken Loans Inc., Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.;
grantees, Linda S. Dodd, John M. Dodd; RELEASE; SECTION 5 TOWNSHIP 8
RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC NW.
Grantors, Cathy Motsinger, Michael Motsinger; grantees, Toyota Financial
Consumer Solutions, Michael; MORTGAGE; SECTION 7 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE
3 QTRSEC NE.
Grantors, Trent A. Mohlenbrock, Beth L Molhenbrock; grantee, Regions Bank;
MORTGAGE; SECTION 30 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SE
QTRSEC SE.
Grantors, Ashley L. Clerk, Danny G. Clerk, Donald Raymond Clerk, Betty Louise
Clerk, Williamson County Circuit Clerk; grantee, First Bank and Trust Company
of Murphysboro; CERTIFICATE OF SALE; ORIGINAL SURVEY BUSH BLOCK
4 LOT 13; 18 CH 127.
Grantor, Bank of Herrin; grantees, Melodie L. Church, Jeffery M. Church;
MODIFICATION AGREEMENT; SECTION 33 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 1
QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSE CNE LOT 4 PT ASST SURV.
Grantor, Bank of Herrin; grantees, Lindsey Weddle, Jerry Weddle;
MODIFICATION AGREEMENT; W N STOTALRS 3RD ADD BLOCK 14 LOT 5.
Grantors, Hoogland 2010 Children Investment Limited Partnership; grantee,
KAH III LLC; QCD.
Grantors, Hoogland 2010 Children Investment Limited Partnership; grantee,
KAH III LLC; QCD; SECTION 13 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SE
QTRSEC SE LOT 13 PT ASST SURV; SECTION 13 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2
QTRQTRSE SE QTRSEC SE LOT 14 PT ASST SURV; SECTION 13
TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC LOT 15 PT ASST SURV;
SECTION 13 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC LOT 15 PT
ASST SURV.
Grantors, Lindsay A. Boatright, Jeremy T. Baotright; grantees, Farmers State
Bank of Alto Pass, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE;
SECTION 25 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 1 QTRSEC SE; SECTION 25 TOWNSHIP
8 RANGE 1 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC SE.
Grantors, Danielle Church, Jacob Church; grantee, U.S. Bank; MORTGAGE;
EPHRAIM HERRINS 2ND ADD BLOCK 18 LOT 12.
Grantors, Renee Bagwell, Renee Violett; grantees, Danielle Church, Jacob
Church; WD; EPHRAIM HERRINS 2ND ADD BLOCK 18 LOT 12.
Grantors, Michelle M. Lovett, Christopher J. Lovett; grantee, SIU Credit Union;
MORTGAGE; SECTION 6 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 1 QTRQTRSEC NW
QTRSEC SW; SECTION 6 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 1 QTRQTRSEC SW
QTRSEC NW.
Grantor, SIU Credit Union; grantees, Michelle M. Lovett, Christopher J. Lovett;
RELEASE.
Grantor, Lisa Lynette Clark; grantee, U.S Bank; MORTGAGE; MORNINGSIDE
SUB PHASE SEVEN LOT 5.
Grantor, Andrew J. Clark; grantee, Lisa L. Clark; QCD; MORNINGSIDE SUB
PHASE SEVEN LOT 5.
Grantors, Mary Kay Swan, Philip Wayland Swan; grantee, Banterra Bank;
MORTGAGE; SECTION 34 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SE
QTRSEC SW.
Grantor, Robbie Wiseman; grantee, Trenton Lee Cannon; CONTRACT; H M
STOTLARS 1ST ADD BLOCK 4 LOT 10; H M SOTOTLARS 1ST ADD BLOCK 4
LOT 11.
Grantors, Bradley Robinson, David Robinson – deceased; grantee, Irene
Murphy; WD; SECTION 21 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 1 QTRQTRSEC SE
QTRSEC NW.
Grantor, Williamson County Clerk; grantee, As Is Properties Ltd.; TAX DEED;
JOHN EDMONDS 1ST ADD BLOCK 6 LOT 6; JOHN EDMONDS 1ST ADD
BLOCK 6 LOT 7.
Grantors, Chasity Winter, Michael Sparks; grantees, Gershman Mortgage,
Gershman Investment Corp., Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.;
MORTGAGE; SECTION 31 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SE
QTRSEC NE LOT 6 PT ASST SURV; SECTION 31 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 2
QTRSEC NE.
Grantors, Emalene Wilcox, Pamela K. Petty, Jack E. Wilcox, Leo G. Wilcox –
deceased; grantees, Chasty Winters, Michael Sparks; WD; SECTION 31
TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC NE LOT 6 PT ASST
SURV; SECTION 31 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 2 QTRSEC NE.
Grantor, Ryan C. Snider; grantee, Bank of Carbondale; MORTGAGE; L M
WILLIAMS SUB BLOCK 12 LOT 9.
Grantors, Joel E. Snider, James L. Snider, Donald R. Snider, Cheryl A. Harris;
grantee, Ryan C. Snider; QCD; L M WILLIAMS SUB BLOCK 12 LOT 9.
Grantor, Shane Aaron Sanson; grantee, Farmers State Bank of Alto Pass;
MORTGAGE; SECTION 11 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NE
QTRSEC SW.
Grantors, Brittany N. Jennings, Georgia A. Jennings, Ronnie Dale Jennings;
grantees, Georgia A. Jennings, Ronnie Dale Jennings; QCD; SECTION 4
TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC NW.
Grantor, Phil S. Anderson; grantees, Commodity Credit Corporation, United
States Department of Agriculture; AGREEMENTS; SECTION 1 TOWNSHIP 8
RANGE 3 QTRSEC SW EAST HALF.
Grantor, Carl Lindell Anderson – revocable living trust; grantees, Commodity
Credit Corporation, United States Department of Agriculture; AGREEMENTS;
SECTION 1 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 3 QTRSEC SW EAST HALF.
Grantor, Merilee Anne Anderson – revocable living trust; grantees, Commodity
Credit Corporation, United States Department of Agriculture; AGREEMENTS;
SECTION 1 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 3 QTRSEC SW EAST HALF.
Grantors, Heather Michelle Pulley, Dustin Kyle Pulley; grantee, Legence Bank;
MORTGAGE; SECTION 5 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SW
QTRSEC SE.
Grantor, Jeff Pulley; grantees, Heather Michelle Pulley, Dustin Kyle Pulley; WD;
SECTION 5 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC SE.
Grantors, Charlotte Ferketich, Robert Ferketich – deceased; grantees, Tori
Ferketich, Dylan Ferketich; WD; SECTION 22 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 21
QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC NE.
Grantors, Robbie Jo Wiseman, Robbie Jo Cannon, Erma Petroski – deceased;
grantees, Darla Jo Beers, David H. Beers; WD; EPHRAIM HERRINS 4TH ADD
BLOCK 15 LOT 7 PT.
Grantors, Russell W. Wiseman; Robbie Jo Wiseman, Robbie Jo Cannon;
grantees, Darla Jo Beers, David H. Beers; WD; EPHRAIM HERRINS 4TH ADD
BLCOK 15 LOT 6.
Grantor, Illinois Housing Development Authority; grantee, Erin Williams;
RELEASE; WESTERN CIAL & MINING CO FIRST SUB BLOCK 1 LOT 11;
WESTERN COAL & MINING CO FIRST SUB BLOCK 1 LOT 12.
Grantor, SIU Credit Union; grantees, Michael D. Williamson Jr., Karleigh C. D.
Williamson; RELEASE.
Grantor, Bank of Herrin; grantees, Michelle Truitt, Jeremy Truitt; MODIFICATION
AGREEMENT; SECTION 19 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NW
QTRSEC NE LOT 25 ASST SURV SECTION 19 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4
QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC NE LOT 7 PT ASST SURV.
Grantors, Union Planters Bank, Regions Bank; grnatees, Tammy . Almaroad,
Russell D. Almaroad; RELEASE.
Grantor, U.S. Bank; grantees, Wei Hu, Li Wang; RELEASE; ROLLING HILLS
SUB LOT 28; ROLLING HILLS SUB LOT 29; ROLLING HILLS SUB LOT 30.
Grantors, Triple F Farms #1 LLC; grantees, Sherry Starrick, Greg Starrick; WD;
SECTION 8 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRSEC SE SOUTH HALF.
Grantors, Roxann White, Brooke Arnold, Damien Hutson; grantee, Farmers
State Bank of Alto Pass; MORTGAGE; SECTION 29 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4
QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC NW.
Grantors, Roxann White, Timothy J. Arnold; grantees, Roxann White, Brooke
Arnold, Damien Hutson; WD; SECTION 29 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4
QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC NW.
Grantor, U.S. Bank; grantee, Betty L. Rowland; LIS PENDENS NOTICE;
THOMAS STOTLARS FIRST SOL BLOCK 2 LOT 5; 19 CH 75.
Grantors, Elizabeth S. Cullers, Joshua I. Cullers; grantees, Peoples National
Bank, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc; MORTGAGE;
MORNINGSIDE SUB PHASE VIII LOT 12.
Grantor, Lisa L. Pulley; grantees, Elizabeth S. Cullers, Joshua I. Cullers; WD;
MORNINGSIDE SUB PHASE VIII LOT 12.
Grantors, Brenda D. Neill, Joseph E. Neill; grantees, New American Funding
Broker Solutions Inc., Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.;
MORTGAGE; J B BAINBRIDGES 6TH ADD BLOCK 11 LOT 8.
Grantors, Leslie B. Via Jr., Deborah A. Via; grantees, Brenda D Neill, Joseph E.
Neill; WD; J B BAINBRIDGES 6TH ADD BLOCK 11 LOT 8.
Grantor, Farmers State Bank of Alto Pass; grantees, Roxann White, Timothy J.
Arnold; PARTIAL RELEASE; SECTIO 29 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4
QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC NW.
Grantors, Pamela Skaggs, Stephen Skaggs; grantee, Chadwick Paul Skaggs,
Pamela Jo Skaggs; QCD; SECTION 7 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 1 QTRQTRSEC
SW QTRSEC SE.
Grantor, Bank of Herrin; grantees, Shaffer Chapel A.M.E. Church;
MODIFICATION AGREEMENT; MADISON COAL CORP SUB LOT 2 OL.
Grantors, Alice Marie Will – revocable living trust, Gery S. Will – trustee;
grantee, Bonnie G. Helton; BILL OF SALE; MARION COUNTRY CLUB LOT 19.
Grantor, As Is Properties Ltd.; grantee, Matt Choate; WD; JOHN EDMONDS
1ST ADD BLOCK 6 LOT 6; JOHN EDMONDS 1ST ADD BLOCK 6 LOT 7.
Grantors, Patricia S. Riggs, Patricia S. Mech, Wardell I. Riggs – deceased;
grantees, Patricia S. Mech, Dale E. Mech; QCD; WASHINGTON PLACE ADD
LOT 3.
Grantor, Harvey Henson; grantee, First Mid Bank & Trust; MORTGAGE;
COUNTRY AIRE LOT 14; COUNTRY AIRE LOT 15.
Grantor, TJC RAD 1 LLC; grantee, Bank of Herrin; MORTGAGE; BIG MUDDY
COAL & IRON CO 2ND ADD HERRIN BLOCK 7 LOT 5.
Grantors, Siovhan Melvin, Eric Melvin; grantee, TJC RAD 1 LLC; WD; BIG
MUDDY COAL & IRON CO 2ND ADD HERRIN BLOCK 7 LOT 5.
Grantor, TJC RAD 1 LLC: grantee, Bank of Herrin; MORTGAGE; SECTION 31
TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC NW.
Grantors, Connie Bergfeld, Glen Hammons; grantee, Teutopolis State Bank;
MORTGAGE; VALGENE GOULDS 2ND SUB BLOCK 3 LOT 4.
Grantor, Glen Hammons; grantee, Connie Bergfeld – attorney in fact; POA;
VALGENE GOULDS 2ND SUB BLOCK 3 LOT 4.
Grantors, Kathy L. Oakley, Barbara J. Jacobs; grantees, Connie Bergfeld, Glen
Hammons; WD; VALGENE GOULDS 2ND SUB BLOCK 3 LOT 4.
Grantors, Jana L. Phillips Baltz, Albert L. hillips; grantees, Winter D.
Campanella, James F. Campanell; WD; PARK ADD CARTERVILLE BLOCK 6
LOT 7 PT; PARK ADD CARTERVILLE BLOCK 6 LOT 8 T.
Grantors, Ashley Dunnigan, Jarin Dunnigan; grantees, First Mid Bank & Trust,
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE; BERKSHIRE
FOREST 2ND PLAT LOT 32.
Grantors, Jesse Lynn White, Bruce James White; grantees, Ashley Dunnigan,
Jarin Dunnigan; WD; BERKSHIRE FOREST 2ND PLAT LOT 32.
Grantors, Stephanie J. Dunning, Lee C. Dunning; grantee, First Southern Bank;
MORTGAGE; C L OTRICH 1ST ADD BLOCK 2 LOT 6; OTRICH 1ST ADD
BLOCK 2 LOT 6 PT.
Grantor, Joseph B. Campbell; grantees, Stephanie J. Dunning, Lee C. Dunning;
WD; C L OTRICH 1ST ADD BLOCK 2 LOT 6 PT; OTRICH 1ST ADD BLOCK 2
LOT 6 PT.
Grantors, Jennifer L. Badiu, Cristian Badiu; grantee, First Southern Bank;
MORTGAGE; CARBONDALE COAL & COKE CO 1ST ADD CARTERVILLE
BLOCK 1 LOT 1 PT; CARBONDALE COAL & COKE CO 1ST ADD
CARTERVILLE BLOCK 1 LOT 2 PT; CARBONDALE COAL & COKE CO 1ST
ADD CARTERVILLE BLOCK 1 LOT 3 PT.
Grantor, Donna Maday; grantee, Alan W. Tepper; QCD; CHARLES HOLLANDS
3RD ADD BLOCK 4 LOT 5.
Grantor, Roger S. Walker; grantee, Bank of Herrin; MORTGAGE; BRYSTONS
ADDITION PHASE III LOT 3.
Grantors, Madison P. McFarland, Andrew D. McFarland; grantees, Bank 34,
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE; SECTION 7
TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC SE.
Grantor, Larry C. Henk; grantees, Madison P. McFarland, Andrew D. McFarland;
WD; SECTION 7 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC SE.
Grantors, Elisha R. Frangello Bennett, Michael J. Bennett; grantee, South Porte
Bank; MORTGAGE; NORTH HERRIN ADD BLOCK 9 LOT 3; NORTH HERRIN
ADD BLOCK 9 LOT 4.
Grantors, Patty Farmer, Frank Farmer; grantees, Elisha R. Frangello Bennett,
Michael J. Bennett; WD; NORTH HERRIN ADD BLOCK 9 LOT 3; NORTH
HERRIN ADD BLOCK 9 LOT 4.
Grantors, Sheri A. Molitor, Patrick J. Molitor; grantee, Community Financial
Services Bank; MORTGAGE; HIGHLAND WEST SUB LOT 65.
Grantor, First Southern Bank; grantee, Southern Orthopedic Associates LLC;
MODIFICATION AGREEMENT; SECTION 7 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2
QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC SW.
Grantor, Tassia Reed; grantee, Tona Reed; JUDGEMENT; 11 MR 182 12 CH
165.
Grantor, Bank of Herrin; grantee, Frank E. Reynolds; RELEASE.
Grantor, Bank of Herrin; grantees, Frances Ann Richardson, Ronald Dean
Richardson; RELEASE.
Grantor, Department of Internal Revenue Service; grantees, Melissa A.
Hampton, Richard L. Hampton; LIEN RELEASE.
Grantor, United Community Bank; grantees, Lisa L. Clark, Andrew J. Clark;
RELEASE; MORNINGSIDE SUB PHASE SEVEN LOT 5.
Grantors, SSBR Goose Lake Property Trust, Stpehanie I. Bjiisho – trsutee,
Shane T. Bishop – trustee; granee, IPS CSG Illinois LLC; MEMORANDUM;
SECTION 25 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 1 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC SW;
SECTION 25 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 1 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC SE.
Grantors, Maria S. Dwyer, Justin B. Dwyer; grantee, U.S. Bank; MORTGAGE;
JOAB GOODALLS 1ST ADD BLOCK 17 LOT 2 PT; JOAB GOODALLS 1ST
ADD BLOCK 17 LOT 3 PT.
Grantors, Georgia L. Colp – revocable trust, Georgia L. Colp — trustee, William
Deon Colp – revocable trust, William Deon Colp – trustee; grantees, Maria S.
Dwyer, Justin B. Dwyer; TRUSTEE’S DEED; JOAB GOODALLS 1ST ADD
BLOCK 17 LOT 2 PT; JOAB GOODALLS 1ST ADD BLOCK 17 LOT 3 PT; JOAB
GOODALLS 1ST ADD.
Grantors, Shay C. Henshaw, Marc A. Henshaw; grantees, First Mid Bank &
Trust, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE; SECTION 7
TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC SW.
Grantors, Bette Crain, Glenn Crain; grantees, Shay C. Henshaw, Marc A.
Henshaw; WD; SECTION 7 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NE
QTRSEC SW.
Grantors, Alecia K. Robinson, Joshua D. Robinson; grantee, Goodmortgage
Com, First Guaranty Mortgage Corporation, Mortgage Electronic Registration
Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE; MORNINGSIDE SUB PHASE VIII LOT 16.
Grantors, Shay C. Henshaw, Marc A. Henshaw; grantees, Alecia K. Robinson,
Joshua D. Robinson; WD; MORNINGSIDE SUB PHASE VIII LOT 16;
MORNINGSIDE SUB PHASE VIII.
Grantor, First Southern Bank; grantees, JWNW – revocable trust, Nicole
Ridgeway Weihl – trustee, James William Weihl – trustee; RELEASE.
Grantors, Marium Hosein, Salim Hosein; grantee, Banterra Bank; MORTGAGE;
FORREST HILLS LOT 14.
Grantors, Carlos Estrella Castillo, Laura A. Castillo; grantees, Marium Hosein,
Salim Hosein; WD; FORREST HILLS LOT 14; FORREST HILLS.
Grantor, Colby R. Kell; grantee, Murphy Wall State Bank & Trust Company;
MORTGAGE; CONSOLIDATED COAL CO 1ST ADD BLOCK 7 LOT 4.
Grantor, Kelly J. Vaughn; grantee, Colby R. Kell; WD; CONSOLIDATED COAL
CO 1ST ADD BLOCK 7 LOT 4.
Grantor, Colby R. Kell; grantee, Murphy Wall State Bank & Trust Company;
MORTGAGE; CONSOLIDATED COAL CO 1ST ADD BLOCK 7 LOT 4.
Grantor, Pine Lakes Inc.; grantee, First Southern Bank; MORTGAGE; FAIRWAY
ACRES FIRST PLAT LOT 11; FAIRWAY ACRES FIRST PLAT LOT 12;
FAIRWAY ACRES FIRST PLAT LOT 15; FAIRWAY ACRES FIRST PLAT LOT
16; FAIRWAY ACRES FIRST PLAT LOT 17; FAIRWAY ACRES FIRST PLAT
LOT 18; FAIRWAY ACRES FIRST PLAT LOT 19; FAIRWAY ACRES FIRST
PLAT LOT 20.
Grantor, Linda Hatfield; grantee, 618 Homes LLC; QCD; SECTION 10
TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 1 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC SW; GREENBRIAR
SUBDIVISION LOT 47 PT; GREENBRIAR SUBDIVISION LOT 48 PT.
Grantor, SIU Credit Union; grantees, Jacqueline Bozarth, Herman Wayne
Bozarth; RELEASE.
Grantors, Cheryl Deaton, Charles Deaton; grantee, Farmers State Bank of AlO
Pass; MORTGAGE; SECTION 36 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SE
QTRSEC SE.
Grantor, Laura Castillo; grantee, U.S. Bank; MORTGAGE; TWIN LAKES
ESTATES LOT 24.
Grantors, Joanne K. Davis, Joanne K. Peterson; grantee, Laura Castillo; WD;
TWIN LAKES ESTATES LOT 24.
Grantor, Douglas F. Goodman; grantees, New Day Financial LLC, Mortgage
Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE; SECTION 27 TOWNSHIP
10 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC NW.
Grantor, Sherri F. Carl; grantee, Douglas F. Goodman; QCD; SECTION 27
TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC NW.
Grantor, Brian P. Price; grantee, Brian P. Price; MONUMENT RECORD;
SECTION 36 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2.
Grantor, Brian P. Price; grantee, Brian P. Price; MONUMENT RECORD;
SECTION 36 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2.
Grantor, Brian P. Price; grantee, Brian P. Price; MONUMENT RECORD;
SECTION 25 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2.
Grantor, Brian P. Price; grantee, Brian P. Price; MONUMENT RECORD;
SECTION 25 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2.
Grantor, Brian P. Price; grantee, Brian P. Price; MONUMENT RECORD;
SECTION 24 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2.
Grantor, Brian P. Price; grantee, Brian P. Price; MONUMENT RECORD;
SECTION 24 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2.
Grantor, F & F Properties of Marion Inc.; grantee, Marion Self Storage LLC;
EASEMENT; GEORGE W MARTINS 1ST ADD BLOCK 1 LOT 9.
Grantor, F & F Properties of Marion Inc.; grantee, Marion Self Storage LLC;
EASEMENT; GEORGE W MARTINS 1ST ADD BLOCK 1 LOT 10 PT.
Grantors, Phyllis J. Loring, Tery A. Loring; grantee, Farmers State Bank of Alto
Pass; MORTGAGE; MORNINGSIDE SUB PHASE THREE LOT 18.
Grantors, Barry L. Turner, Doris Turner; grantees, Doris Turner – irrevocable
trust, Robert Scott Turner – trustee; TRUSEE’S DEED; W N STOTLARS 3RD
ADD BLOCK 14 LOT 3.
Grantors, Kistin D. Anderson, Jonathan R. Anderson; grantee, U.S. Bank;
MORTGAGE; SECTION 20 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NW
QTRSEC SE.
Grantor, Jessica Lee Voss; grantees, Hometown Lenders Inc., Mortgage
Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE; WILLIAM & ROSALIE
HENDRICKSONS 1ST ADD BLOCK 3 LOT 1.
Grantors, Chris Bryant, Jeffrey S. Bryant; grantee, Jessica Lee Voss; WD;
WILLIAM & ROSALIE HENDRICKSONS 1ST ADD BLOCK 3 LOT 1; WILLIAM &
ROSALIE HENDRICKSONS 1ST ADD.
Grantors, Jennifer L. Masterson, Christopher D. Masterson; grantee, Marsha
Holderfield; WD; SUMMERFIELD ESTATES PHASE 5 LOT 114.
Grantors, Jo Rana Smith – trustee, Stephen G. Smith – trust, Jo Rana Smith –
trust; grantee, Amber A. Fike; TRUSTEE’S DEED; SECTION 6 TOWNSHIP 10
RANGE 3 QTQTRSEC SE QTRSEC SE.
Grantors, Jo Rana Smith – trustee, Stephen G. Smith – trust, Jo Rana Smith –
trust; grantees, Ryan Keith Oakley, Melisa An Oakley; TRUSTEE’S DEED;
SECITON 5 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC SW.
Grantors, Lisa A. Brown, Jerry Lee Brown; grantees, Gershman Mortgage
Gershman Investment Corp., Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.;
MORTGAGE; GREENS ADD TO ENERGY LOT 1.
Grantors, Karen S. Oldani, Paul L. Oldani; grantees, Michael P. Oldani, James
L. Oldani; TRANSFER ON DEATH; HICKORY TRAILS ESTATES LOT 6.
Grantor, Robert E. Chapman; grantees, Steven E. Chapman, Richard L.
Chapman; TRANSFER ON DEATH; SECTION 11 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 1
QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC NE.
Grantors, Bonnie L. Chapman, Robert E. Chapman; grantee, Robert E.
Chapman; QCD; SECTION 11 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 1 QTRQTRSEC SW
QTRSEC NE.
Grantors, Jennifer Lynn Masterson, Christopher Dewayne Masterson; grantee,
U.S. Bank; MORTGAGE; SECTION 36 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC
NE QTRSEC SW.
Grantors, Rachel M. Sargent, Jeremy D. Sargent; grantees, Jennifer Lynn
Masterson, Christopher Dewayne Masterson; WD; SECTION 36 TOWNSHIP 9
RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC SW.
Grantor, Community Financial Services Bank; grantees, Ann Marie Johnston,
John Grady Johnston; RELEASE.
Grantors, Union Planters Bank, Regions Bank; grantee, David D. Lawrence;
RELEASE.
Grantor, State Bank of Lincoln; grantees, Maria E. Wright, Alexandra D.
Campos, Joshua W. Campos, George A. Campos Sr. Rogelio R.C. Campos Jr.,
Palmira S. Campos, Maria Eugenia Campos, Maria Eugenia Stones, Ramona
Campos, Rogelio Campos Caicolla – deceaed; LIS PENDENS NOTICE;
MELODY ACRES SUB LOT 4 PT; MELODY ACRES SUB LOT 5; 2019 CH 76.
Grantor, Illinois Department of Employment Securities; grantees, Charles
Anderson Construction, Charles Anderson; UNEMPLOYMENT COMP LIEN.
Grantors, Wright Do It Center, J. Wright Building Center Inc.; grantees, Hannah
E. Henke, Johnny D. Henke II; RELEASE.
Grantor, Back to Normal Construction Inc.; grantee, Christopher Hutchinson;
JUDGEMENT; 2019 SC 322.
Grantors, Kendra S. Delap, Don J. Delap; grantees, Don and Kendra Delap –
living trust, Kendra Sue Delap – trustee, Don Jay Delap – trustee; QCD;
KOKOPELLI ESTATES LOT 136 PT.
Grantor, United States District Court Southern District; grantees, Arron R.
Mallett, Charles D. Mallett; AMENDMENT; W N STOTALRS 3RD ADD BLOCK 8
LOT 3.
Grantor, United States District Court Southern District; grantee, Whitney N.
Parks; AMENDMENT; AIKMAN & GALAGHERS ADD TO MARION,
VICKSBURG BLOCK 7 PT; W J AIKMANS 3RD ADD BLOCK 5 LOT 1 PT.
Grantor, United States District Court Southern District; grantees, Lisa Evlin, Lisa
L. Young; NOTICE; WESTERNAIRE ESATES BLOCK 2 LOT 2; 19 CV 520.
Grantor, United States District Court Southern District; grantees, Angelique A.
Bagnall Stewart; NOTICE; ELLES FIRST ADD CARTERVILLE BLOCK 1 LOT 3;
19 CV 522.
Grantor, Bank of Herrin; grantee, TJC RAD 1 LLC; MODIFICATION
AGREEMENT; WEST END HEIGHTS ADD BLOCK 1 LOT 8; WEST END
HEIGHTS ADD BLOCK 1 LOT 9; WEST END HEIGHTS ADD BLOCK 11 PT.
Grantors, Jill Taylor, William M. Taylor; grantees, Debra Jerrels, Robert Jerrels;
WD; PRESLEY ANN ESTATES LOT 10.
Grantors, Daniel Brown, Wayland Sims; grantees, Tabatha K. Mayer – trust,
Jeffrey E. Mayer – trust, Tabatha K. Mayer – trust, Jeffrey E. Mayer – trust; WD;
KOKOPELLI ESTATES LOT 22 PT.
Grantor, Southern Illinois Bank; grantee, Diane L. Sanders; RELEASE;
SECTION 30 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC NW.
Grantor, Diane L. Sanders; grantee, Southern Illinois Bank; MORTGAGE;
SECTION 30 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC NW.
Grantor, Legence Bank; grantee, Lois Malone; RELEASE.
Grantor, Legence Bank; grantee, Lois Malone; RELEASE.
Grantors, Lois J. Malone, William Robert Malone – deceased; grantee, Legence
Bank; ASSIGNMENTS OF RENTS; CAVETT & PRICKETTS ADD
CARTERVILLE BLOCK 2 LOT 5 PT; CAVETT & PRICKETTS ADD
CARTERVILLE BLOCK 2 LOT 10 PT; CAVETT & PRICKETTS ADD
CARTERVILLE BLOCK 16 LOT 4 PT; CAVETT & PRICKETTS ADD
CARTERVILLE BLOCK 6 PT; CAVETT & PRICKETTS ADD CARTERVILLE
BLOCK 16 LOT 3 PT.
Grantors, Lois J. Malone, William Robert Malone – deceased; grantee, Legence
Bank; MORTGAGE; CAVETT & PRICKETTS ADD CARTERVILLE BLOCK 2
LOT 5 PT; CAVITT & PRICKETTS ADD CARTERVILLE BLOCK 2 LOT 10 PT;
CAVETT & PRICKETTS ADD CARTERVILLE BLOCK 16 LOT 4 PT; CAVITT &
PRICKETTS ADD CARTERVILLE BLOCK 6 PT; CABETT & PRICKETTS ADD
CARTERVILLE BLOCK 16 LOT 3 PT.
Grantor, Amber L. Pond; grantee, SIU Credit Union; MORTGAGE; OAKWOOD
LAKE ESTATES FIRST ADD LOT 2; SECTION 10 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 1
QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC NW.
Grantors, Scott William Searcy – executor, estate of Charles William Searcy,
estate of Patricia Ann Searcy; grantee, Amber L. Pond; EXECUTORS DEED;
OAKWOOD LAKE ESTATES FIRST ADD LOT 2; SECTION 10 TOWNSHIP 9
RANGE 1 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC NW.
Grantors, Madelyn K. Jones, Williamson County Circuit Clerk; grantee, Federal
Home Loan Mortgage Corporation; COURT DEED; DUGGANS FIRST SOL
BLOCK 7 LOT 1; DUGGANS FIRST SOL BLOCK 7 LOT 2 PT.
Grantors, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., David E. Stillwell Sr.,
Mary F. Stillwell, Ditech Financial LLC; grantee, Loancare LLC; ASSIGNMENTS;
SECTION 14 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC NE.
Grantor, Stacy Gay Myatt; grantee, Catherine C. Schneider; WD; TWIN LAKES
ESTAES LOT 19.
Grantor, SIU Credit Union; grantees, Stacy Myatt, Simon Myatt; RELEASE.
Grantors, Connie R. Emery, Cecil L. Emery – deceased; grantee, Zach Cox;
QCD; ORIGINAL SURVEY REEVES BLOCK 8 LOT 1; ORIGINAL SURVEY
REEVES BLOCK 8 LOT 2.
Grantor, Banterra Bank; grantees, Carmeron R. Fourez, Brianna N. Fourez;
RELEASE.
Grantors, Kelly Jo Kranawetter, Jacedna A. Overturf, Jacedna A. Jarvis; grantee,
Jacedna A. Overturf; QCD; WEST END HEIGIHTS ADD BLOCK 17 LOT 2;
SECTION 23 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 1 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC NE.
Grantor, Bank of Herrin; grantee, Joe E. Restivo; RELEASE.
Grantors, Anna O. Bean, Renee Beeding Wayne Overton, Ken Overton, John
Overton, Anna E. Bean – deceased, Anna O. Bean – deceased, Williamson
County Sheriff; grantee, Community Financial Services Bank; CERTIFICATE OF
SALE; J V TRAMMELLS ADD BLOCK 6 LOT 3 PT; J V TRAMMELLS ADD
BLOCK 6 LOT 4 PT; 18 CH 102.
Grantors, Lucy N. Brock, Steven M. Brock; grantees, Loan One, Mortgage
Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE; DUNCANS 3RD ADD
BLOCK 2 LOT 4 PT.
Grantor, Barbara Vaughan; grantees, Mary Lee Veach, John W. Veach; WD;
MARY E GOODALLS 2ND ADD BLOCK 4 LOT 7; SECTION 13 TOWNSHIP 9
RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC SW; MARY E GOODALLS 2ND ADD.
Grantors, Sara Baker, Eli Baker; grantee, Farmers State Bank of Alto Pass;
MORTGAGE; H M PARKS 3RD ADD BLOCK 4 LOT 8.
Grantor, Denise Lawrence; grantees, Sara Baker, Eli Baker; WD; H M PARKS
3RD ADD BLOCK 4 LOT 8.
Grantor, First Oklahoma Bank; grantee, Post Office Ventures LLC; RELEASE;
ED DUNCANS 1ST ADD BLOCK 3 LOT 1; ED DUNCANS 1ST ADD BLOCK 3
LOT 2 PT.
Grantor, Howard Ronald Upshaw; grantees, Tedra E. Rentfro, Curtis P. Drake;
TRANSFER ON DEATH; SECTION 20 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC
NW QTRSEC NE.
Grantor, Shawnee Christian Nursing Center LLC; grantee, Larry Cox;
JUDGEMENT; 2019 LM 15.
Grantor, Bank of Herrin; grantees, Lindsay Boatright, Jeremy Boatright;
RELEASE.
Grantors, Tresa J. Storto, Jon Kelly Storto; grantee, Farmers State Bank of Alto
Pass; MORTGAGE; SECTION 12 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NW
QTRSEC SE.
Grantor, Perfectly Posh Boutique LLC; grantee, Farmers State Bank of Alto
Pass; ASSIGNMENTS OF RENTS; WILLIAM BENSONS 2ND ADD BLOCK 5
LOT 1 PT; WILLIAM BENSONS 2ND ADD BLOCK 5 LOT 2 PT.
Grantor, Perfectly Posh Boutique LLC; grantee, Farmers State Bank of Alto
Pass; MORTGAGE; WILLIAM BENSONS 2ND ADD BLOCK 5 LOT 1 PT;
WILLIAM BENSONS 2ND ADD BLOCK 5 LOT 2 PT.
Grantors, Krista L. Hasty, Frank J. Hasty; grantees, Gershman Mortgage,
Gershman Investment Corp., Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.;
MORTGAGE; OAKSHIRE MEADOWS LOT 9.
Grantor, Scott Chamness; grantees, Krista L. Hasty, Frank J. Hasty; WD;
OAKSHIRE MEADOWS LOT 9.
Grantor, First Southern Bank; grantee, Scott A. Chamness; RELEAES.
Grantors, Antonio L. Brown, Village Capital & Investment LLC, Mortgage
Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; grantee, Village Capital & Investment LLC;
ASSIGNMENTS; SECTION 16 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 2 QTRSEC NW.
Grantor, Patrick B. Barnes; grantee, Kendra G. Barnes; QCD; ALONZO BELT
SOL LOT 7 PT.
Grantor, Farmers Statea Bank of Alto Pas; grantee, CJ Lands Williamson LLC;
arRELEASE.
Grantor, Ruby Ellen Bush; grantee, Ruby Elle Bush – revocable living trust; WD;
MRS HARRY DOBSONS 1ST ADD BLOCK 1 LOT 4 PT; MRS HARRY
DOBSONS 1ST ADD BLOCK 1 LOT 5 PT.
Grantor, City of Marion; grantee, Donald Allen; RELEASE; CA GENTS 1ST ADD
BLOCK 4 LOT 4.
Grantor, City of Marion; grantee, U.S. Bank Home Mtg Serv; RELEASE;
SECTION 13 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC NE;
SECTION 31 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC NW.
Grantor, Farmers State Bank of Altto Pas; grantee, Lisa A. Hudson;
MODIFICATION AGREMEENT; SECTION 10 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 3 QTRSEC
NE.
Grantor, Farmers State Bank of Altto Pas; grantee, David Morris;
MODIFICATION AGREMEENT; P H HOLLANDS 1ST ADD BLOCK 8 LOT 9.
Grantor, Farmers State Bank of Alto Pas; grantees, Sara King, Jonathan King;
MODIFICATION AGREMEENT; SECTION 32 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 4
QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC SE; H M PARKS 2ND ADD BLOCK 3 LTO 1 PT.
Grantor, Mary Evelyn Elliott; grantee, Carlos Lopez; WD; CREAL SPRINGS
SECOND SURVEY BLOCK 6 LOT 12.
Grantor, JMHM LLC; grantee, Jefferson Bank of Missouri; MORTGAGE; H F
MCNEILLS 1ST SOL BLOCK 1 LOT 5.
Grantors, Taylor Morris – trustee, 904 West Monroe Street Trust; grantee, JMHM
LLC; TRUSTEE’S DEED; H F MCNEILLS 1ST SOL BLOCK 1 LOT 5.
Grantor, JMHM LLC; grantee, Jefferson Bank of Missouri; MORTGAGE;
BROWNS MEADOW AND MARION LOT 12.
Grantors, Taylor Morris – trustee; grantee, 702 South Russell Trust; grantee,
JMHM LLC; TRUSTEE’S DEED; BROWNS MEADOW AND MARION LOT 12.
Grantor, JMHM LLC; grantee, Jefferson Bank of Missouri; MORTGAGE; O H
WILEYS 2ND ADD LOT 2 PT.
Grantors, Taylor Morris – trustee, 105 Buchanan Street Land Trust; grantee,
JMHM LLC; TRUSTEE’S DEED; O H WILEYS 2ND ADD LOT 2 PT.
Grantor, JMHM LLC; grantee, Jefferson Bank of Missouri; MORTGAGE;
SECTION 25 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC NW.
Grantors, Taylor Morris – trustee, 14041 Prosperity Road Land Trust; grantee,
JMHM LLC; TRUSTEE’S DEED; SECTION 25 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 2
QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC NW.
Grantor, JMHM LLC; grantee, Jefferson Bank of Missouri; MORTGAGE; JAMES
H PIKES 1ST ADD BLOCK 9 LOT 4; JAMES H PIKES 1ST ADD BLOCK 9 LOT
5.
Grantors, Taylor Morris – trustee, 1207 Newton Avenue Trust; grantee, JMHM
LLC; TRUSTEE’S DEED; JAMES H PIKES 1ST ADD BLOCK 9 LOT 4; JAMES
H PIKES 1ST ADD BLOCK 9 LOT 5.
Grantor, JMHM LLC; grantee, Jefferson Bank of Missouri; MORTGAGE;
PARISH PARK PLACE ADD BLOCK 8 LOT 6 PT.
Grantors, Taylor Morris – trustee, 502 Parish Avenue Land Trust; grantee,
JMHM LLC; TRUSTEE’S DEED; PARISH PARK PLACE ADD BLOCK 8 LOT 6
PT.
Grantor, JMHM LLC; grantee, Jefferson Bank of Missouri; MORTGAGE;
DUNCANS FIFTH ADD JOHNSTON CITY BLOCK 2 LOT 1.
Grantors, Taylor Morris – trustee, 801 Monrie Avenue Trust; grantee, JMHM
LLC; TRUSTEE’S DEED; DUNCANS FIFTH ADD JOHNSTON CITY BLOCK 2
LOT 1.
Grantor, Daniel L. Meracle; grantee, Farmers State Bankof Alto Pass;
MORTGAGE; E O DIAL & CO 1ST SOL BLOCK 3 LOT 1; E O DIAL & CO 1ST
SOL BLOCK 3 LOT 2; E O DIAL & CO 1ST SOL BLOCK 3 LOT 3.
Grantors, Angela Johnson, Douglas L. Johnson; grantee, Daniel L. Meracle;
WD; E O DIAL & CO 1ST SOL BLOCK 3 LOT 1; E O DIAL & CO 1ST SOL
BLOCK 3 LOT 2; E O DIAL & CO 1ST SOL BLOCK 3 LOT 3.
Grantors, Chelsea Nicole McReynods, Jordan Michael McReynolds; grantee,
Legence Bank; MORTGAGE; EURA GRIGGS 1ST ADD BLOCK 5 LOT 3.
Grantors, Aimee E. Williams, Christopher S. Williams – deceased; grantees,
Chelsea Nicole McReynolds, Jordan Michael McReynolds; WD; EURA GRIGGS
1ST ADD BLOCK 5 LOT 3.
Grantor, Scott Sims; grantee, Paul Warren; QCD; EGYPTIAN HEIGHTS SUB
LTO 50.
Grantor, Farmers State Bank of Alto Pass; grantees, Deborah J. Williams,
Steven E. Williams; RELEASE.
Grantors, Rachel Fields, Brett A. Preston; grantee, Pine Lakes Inc; WD; PINE
LAKE ESTATES LOT 13 PT.
Grantor, VMW LLC; grantee, Farmers State Bank of Alto Pass; MORTGAGE;
SECTION 24 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC NE.
Grantor, Brandon Vaughn; grantee, VMW LLC; QCD; SECTION 24 TOWNSHIP
9 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC NE.
Grantors, Frog Creek Farms, C&E Tanner LLC; grantee, Farmers State Bank of
Alto Pass; MORTGAGE; FAITH CANYON SUB LOT 1.
Grantor, Farmers State Bank of Alto Pass; grantees, Frog Creek Farms, C&E
Tanner LLC; PARTIAL RELEASE; FAITH CANYON SUB LOT 1.
Grantors, Vickie G. Craig, Robert A. Craig – deceased; grantees, Vickie G.
Craig, Barbara Joanne Quaglia; WD; COWANS FIRST ADD HERRIN BLOCK 8
LOT 3; COWANS FIRST ADD HERRIN BLOCK 8 LOT 4.
Grantors, Jalyn A. Morris, Michael A. Morris; grantees, Mortgage Electronic
Registration Systems Inc.; Farmers State Bank of Alto Pass; MORTGAGE;
KOKOPELLI ESTATES LOT 89 PT; KOKOPELLI ESTATES LOT 90.
Grantors, Skyla L. Stotlar, Brian W. Stotlar; grantees, Jalyn Abbi Morris, Michael
Alan Morris; WD; KOKOPELLI ESTATES LOT 89 PT; KOKOPELLI ESTATES
LOT 90.
Grantor, Cathy L. Skelton; grantees, Patricia Wittnam, Glen Wittnam; WD; LAKE
HARBOR PLACE LOT 23 PT.
Grantors, State Farm Bank, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.;
grantees, Jack Garner, Kenya Garner; RELEASE; H M STOTLARS 5TH ADD
BLOCK 1 LOT 4 PT; H M STOTLARS 5TH ADD BLOCK 1 LOT 5.

The following land transfers, either Warranty Deed (WD), Quit Claim Deed
(QCD), Agreement for Deed, Contract, Trustees QCD, Cemetery Deed, Trustees
Min Deed, Judicial Sale Deed or Spec WD, were filed in Franklin County from
May 28 to May 31, 2019.
Sellers, Angela R. Dorris, Jason L. Dorris; buyer Marcus D. Green; Deed; PT
SW/4 NE/4 27-7-3.
Sellers, Ralph E. Sprague – revocable trust, Kevin E. Sprague – successor
trustee; buyers, Kevin E. Sprague, Tammy S. Sprague; Deed; NE/4 NE/4 & PT
NE/4 26-7-4; SE/4 SW/4 & PT SW/4 SW/4 23-7-4; SE/4 SW/4 NW/4 16-7-4;
SW/4 NE/4 17-7-4.
Sellers, Fred James Lappin – revocable trust, Rex E. Lappin — successor
trustee; buyer, Shawn Lappin; Deed; PT NW/4 NW/4 21-5-1.
Seller, Robert D. Eubanks Jr.; buyers, Destry Mitchell, Mandy Mitchell; Deed; PT
NW/4 SE/4 11-6-1.
Sellers, Orr Land Trust #1, Michael K. Orr – trustee; buyers, Kaylee Gordon,
Oscar Gordon; Deed; PT NE4 NW/4 20-7-3; PT NW/4 20-7-3.
Seller, Sherry A. Clark; buyers, Danny Ray Clark – co trustee, Ricky Lee Clark –
-co trustee, Sherry A. Clark – irrevocable trust; Deed; Zeigler Coal Co’s 9th Add
Zeigler Lot 6 Blk 2.
Sellers, Gordon L. Coulter, Wendy L. Coulter; buyers, Carrie A. Williams,
Charles S. Williams Jr.; Deed; PT NE/4 NE/4 32-5-2.
Seller, Meyer Oil Co.; buyer, Village of West City; Deed; F J Hickman’s Add
Benton PT Lots 6, 28 & 29.
Seller, Gregory S. Reynolds; buyers, Gregory S. Reynolds – trust, Gregory S.
Reynolds – trustee; Deed; PT NE/4 SE/4 16-6-2; PT NW/4 NE/4 22-6-2; PT
NW/4 SW/4 15-6-2; PT SE/4 15-6-2; SE/4 NW/4 15-6-2; SW/4 15-6-2; SW/4
NE/4 15-6-2.
Selles, F. William Bonan II, Secure Lock Storage LLC; buyer, SI Storage &
Rentals LLC; Deed; Benton Industrial Park Subd 2 Being Subd PT N/4 13-56-2
PT Lot 1.
Seller, Ronald S. Knox; buyer, April Lynn Walker; Deed; Fairdale Add Royalton
Lots 1 & 2 Blk 7.
Sellers, Susan Price – trustee, Steven A. Price – revocable trust; buyers,
Gregory A. Kuhl – declaration of trust, Gregory A. Kuhl – trustee; Deed; PT SE/4
19-6-1; SE/4 NW/4 & NE/4 SW/4 19-6-1; SW/4 NE/4 19-6-1.
Sellers, Norman Deoan Kirk, Norman Deon Kirk; buyers, Carolyn Sue Kirk,
Norman Deoan Kirk; Deed; Dimond & Marshall’s 2nd Add Hanaford now Logan
Lots 1 & 2 Blk 2.
Seller, Sheriff of Franklin County; buyer, American Advisors Group; Deed; 17 CH
99 Highland Add Benton LPT Lots 68 & 69.
Sellers, Daniel Halfrich, Tonya Helfrich; buyer, Lorna Orlandini; Deed; Zeigler
Coal Co’s 9th Add Zeigler Lot 9 Blk 2.
Sellers, Barbara Schmidt, James Schmidt; buyer, Kenneth R. Richardson; Deed;
PT SE/4 SE/4 5-6-3.
Seller, Cheryl Ruzich; buyer, Dennis McGuire; Deed; PT NE/4 NE/4 27-7-3.
Seller, Circuit Judge of the Second Judicial Circuit; buyer, Village of Royalton;
Deed; 2019 MR 4; S E Dean’s 1st Add Royalton Lot 4 Blk 4.
Seller, Circuit Judge of the Second Judicial Circuit; buyer, Village of Royalton;
Deed; 2019 MR 3; E T Wells Add Royalton Lots 10 thru 12 Blk 9.

The following land transfers, either Warranty Deed (WD), Quit Claim Deed
(QCD), Agreement for Deed, Contract, Trustees QCD, Cemetery Deed, Trustees
Min Deed, Judicial Sale Deed or Spec WD, were filed in Gallatin County from
May 29 to June 4, 2019.
Sellers, Rodn E. Kiper, Rodney D. Barker Sr.; buyers, Pam Steele, Cooey Spurr;
Contract; Lot 433 Village of New Haven.
Sellers, A. Maxine Burdick, Gary D. Burdick; buyers, Kyle W. Bryant, Gregory W.
Bryant; WD; West 25Ac NW NW Sec 27 T7SR8E.
Sellers, Darrell Walters, Joyce Dortch, Kenny Walters, Sharon Ross, Mark
Smoick, Dorris Simeur, Howard Orman, Fred Orman, Alberta Doerr; buyers,
Julie A. Robbins, Billy R. Robbins II; QCD; Lots 3 4 & W/2 Lot 5 All Blk 23 Unit D
HAGC Addn Shawneetown.
Seller, Benjamin M. Basler; buyers, Lynda L. Prince, Robert Y. Prince; QCD;
Sixty Feet of Even Width off the South Side of Lot 1398 Orig Survey Village of
Equality.
Seller, Sharon D Heath; buyer, J Shane Heath – attorney in fat; POA; See
Document.
Seller, Mac Oil and Gas LLC; buyer, O’Reilly Crporation; Corrected Assignment.
Sellers, Nancy Hill, Stanley Hill; buyer, O’Reilly Oil Corporation; Assignment
O&G Lease; PT Secs 6 7 & 19 T8SR9E.
Sellers, Diane Hartman, David Hartman; buyer, O’Reilly Oil Corporation;
Assignment O&G Lease; PT Secs 6 7 & 19 T8SR9E.
Seller, Shannon Flickinger; buyer, O’Reilly Oil Corporation; Assignment O&G
Lease; PT Secs 6 7 & 19 T8SR9E.
Seller, Golden Eagle; buyer, O’Reilly Oil Corporation; Assignment O&G Lease;
PT Secs 6 7 & 19 T8SR9E.
Sellers, Gmac Mortgage Corporation, MERS nominee; buyers, Lori R. Hise,
William C. Hise; Mortgage Release.
Seller, Banterra Bank; buyers, Katherine A. Patton, James A. Patton Jr.;
Mortgage Release.
Sellers, Kathy Patton AKA Katherine A. Patton, James A. Patton Jr.; buyers, Lori
L Colbert, Brian K. Colbert; WD; PT Secs 3 & 4 T10SR8E.
Sellers, Lori L. Colbert, Brian K. Colbert; buyer, CGB Agri Financial Services Inc.
Mortgages; PT Secs 3 & 4 T10SR8E.
Seller, Banterra Bank; buyer, Rhonda L. Smith; Mortgage Release.
Sellers, Farm Credit Services of Illinois FLCA AKA Farm Credit Illinois FLCA;
buyers, Kasandra L. Raben, Joseph R. Raben, Sarah Myers Raben, James
Matthew Raben AKA J. Matthew Raben, Marilyn C. Raben, James R. Raben
AKA James Richard Raben; Mortgage Release.

The following land transfers, either Warranty Deed (WD), Quit Claim Deed
(QCD), Agreement for Deed, Contract, Trustees QCD, Cemetery Deed, Trustees
Min Deed, Judicial Sale Deed or Spec WD, were filed in Massac County from
May 29 to June 4, 2019.
Grantors, Gregory B. Basso, Amerigroup Mortgage Corportion, MERS Inc.;
grantees, Amerigroup Mortgage Corp., MERS Inc., Gregory B. Basso;
RELEASE OF MORTGAGE; SECTION 21 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 4E
QTRSEC SW QTRQTRSEC NE PARTS 2 PARCELS.
Grantors, Patricia Hunerkoch, City National Bank; grantees, City National Bank,
Patricia Hunerkoch; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE; SECTION 9 TOWNSHIP 14S
RANGE 4E QTRSEC SE QTRQTRSEC SE.
Grantors, Metro Holding inc., City National Bank; grantees, City National Bank,
Metro Holding inc.; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE; PHEASANT COVE
METROPOLIS; SEE INSTRUMENT.
Grantor, Annetta Yates; grantees, John Edgar Johnson, Charles Johnson;
AFFIDAVIT OF HEIRSHIP; MEADOWBROOK SUBDIVISION CITY OF
METROPOLIS LOT 27; 2016 HILLCREST, METROPOLIS.
Grantors, Mary Lee Veach, John W. Veach; grantees, Wrenna Werden, Jayson
Holland; WD; CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 52 LOT 61; 709 FERRY
STREET, METROPOLIS.
Grantors, Wrenna Werden, Jayson Holland; grantee, City National Bank;
MORTGAGE OF REAL ESTATE; CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 52 LOT 61;
709 FERRY STREET, METROPOLIS.
Grantor, Irene Artman; grantees, Andrew Artman, James Boyd Artman, Rebecca
Jellen; AFFIDAVIT OF HEIRSHIP; CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 68 LOT 4;
CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 68 LOT 5; EASTERLY 10 FT.
Grantor, Rebecca Jellen; grantee, Karen L. Piatek; WD; CITY OF METROPOLIS
BLOCK 68 LOT 4; CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 68 LOT 5; EASTERLY 10
FT.
Grantor, Karen L. Piatek; grantees, Lakeview Loan Servicing LLC, MERS Inc.;
MORTGAGE; CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 68 LOT 4; CITY OF
METROPOLIS BLOCK 68 LOT 5; EASTERLY 10 FT.
Grantor, New Bethel Freewill Baptist Church; grantee, City National Bank;
MORTGAGE OF REAL ESTATE; SECTION 17 TOWNSHIP 16S RANGE 6E
QTRSEC SE QTRQTRSEC NE PRT OF.
Grantors, James Scott Hines, City National Bank; grantees, City National Bank,
James Scott Hines; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE; PECKS ADDITION JOPPA
BLOCK 1 LOT 6; PECKS ADDITION JOPPA BLOCK 1 LOT 7; PECKS
ADDITION JOPPA BLOCK 1 LOT 8.
Grantor, James Scott Hines; grantee, City National Bank; MORTGAGE OF
REAL ESTATE; PECKS ADDDITION VILLAGE OF JOPPA BLOCK 1 LOT 6;
PECKS ADDITION VILLAGE OF JOPPA BLOCK 1 LOT 7; PECKS ADDITION
VILLAGE OF JOPPA BLOCK 1 LOT 8.
Grantors, Lisa Davis (Provest), City of Metropolis; grantees, City of Metropolis,
Lisa Davis; RELEASE OF MUNICIPAL LIEN; LONG MEADOW ADDITION CITY
OF METROPOLIS LOT 17; 126 CARTRTER ST.
Grantors, City of Metropolis, City of Metropolis; grantees, Kristina Kierner N/K/A
Kristina Zoehler, U.S. Bank N.A., Kristina Kierner N/K/A Kristina Zoehler;
RELEASE OF MUNICIPAL LIEN; SECOND ADDITION TO CITY OF
METROPOLIS BLOCK 94 PART OF.
Grantors, Carlene Thomas, Virgil Thomas; grantee, City of Metropolis;
MUNICIPAL LIEN; BLOCK 23 LOT 339; 309 ½ VIENNA STREET,
METROPOLIS.
Grantors, Marietta Broadway, Bruce Broadway; grantee, City of Metropolis;
MUNICIPAL LIEN; CITY OF METROPOLIS CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 89
LOT 18.
Grantor, U.S. Bank N.A.; grantee, City of Metropolis; MUNICIPAL LIEN;
MEMORIAL HEIGHTS ADDITION CITY OF METROPOLIS LOT 9; 16 ADKINS,
METROPOLIS.
Grantor, McCalla, Raymer, Leibert Pierce LLC; grantee, City of Metropolis;
MUNICIPAL LIEN; CITY OF METROPOLIS; 716 EAST 6TH STREET,
METROPOLIS.
Grantor, Stephanie Wallscetti; grantee, City of Metropolis; MUNICIPAL LIEN;
SECOND ADDN TO CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 82 PART OF; 515 EAST
7TH STREET, METROPOLIS.
Grantor, Patty Sheppard; grantee, City of Metropolis; MUNICIPAL LIEN; CITY
OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 85 PART OF.
Grantor, Paul Hillyard; grantee, City of Metropolis; MUNICIPAL LIEN; CITY OF
METROPOLIS CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 62 LOT 4.
Grantor, Evelyn Williamson; grantee, City of Metropolis; MUNICIPAL LIEN;
SECOND ADDITION TO CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 82 PART OF.
Grantors, Provest LLC, Randall S. Miller and Associates, LLC; grantee, City of
Metropolis; MUNICIPAL LIEN; SECOND ADDITION TO CITY OF METROPOLIS
BLOCK 79 LOT 9.
Grantors, Vincent Hutson, Lucille Hutson; grantees, Vincent Hutson, Lucille
Hutson; 4105 MACEDONIA CHURCH ROAD, METROPLIS.
Grantor, Landon Cornwell; grantees, Lucille Lynn Hutson, Vincent Pierce
Hutson; WD; SECTION 9 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 4E QTRSEC NW
QTRQTRSEC SW N 1/2 W ½.
Grantors, Vincent Pierce Hutson, Lucy Hutson; grantees, Mortgage Research
Center LLC DBA Veterans United Home Loans, MERS Inc.; MORTGAGE;
SECTION 9 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 4E QTRSEC NW QTRQTRSEC SW N
1/2 W ½.
Grantors, Maria Hernandez, Daniel Hernandez Lopez; grantees, Edith Claudia
Salazar, Jose Vaca; WD; FOURTH ADDITION TO METROPOLIS CITY OF
METROPOLIS BLOCK 161 PART OF; 20 BARGER DRIVE, METROPOLIS.
Grantors, Edith Claudia Salazar, Jose Vaca; grantee, City National Bank;
MORTGAGE OF REAL ESTATE; FOURTH ADDITION TO METROPOLIS CITY
OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 161 PART OF.
Grantors, Kelley Castleman, Brad Castleman; grantees, April Castleman, Cody
Castleman; WD; SECTION 4 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 3E QTRSEC SW
QTRQTRSEC SW PART OF.
Grantors, April Castleman, Cody Castleman; grantee, City National Bank;
MORTGAGE OF REAL ESTATE; SECTION 4 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 3E
QTRSEC SW QTRQTRSEC SW PART OF.
Grantors, Heather Stratmeyer, Marc Stratmeyer A/K/A Marcus R. Stratmeyer,
City National Bank; grantees, City National Bank, Marc Strameyer, A/K/A
Marcus R. Stratmeyer, Heather Stratmeyer; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE;
SECTION 19 TOWNSHIP 14S RANGE 4E QTRSEC NE; VACANT LAND ON
BLACKHILL RD BELKNAP IL; SEE LEGAL FOR DESCRIPTION.
Grantors, Sharon A. Lynn, Gary L. Lynn, Integra Bank; grantees, Illinois One
Bank, Sharon A. Lynn, Gary L. Lynn; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantors, Billy W. Dry Jr.; grantee, Baptist Health Paducah; MEMORANDUM OF
JUDGEMENT.
Grantor, Thomas Atkinson; grantee, Mena Atkinson; QCD; OAK GLEN LAKE
LOT 7; 861 COUNTRY CLUB ROAD, METROPOLIS.
Grantor, Thomas Atkinson; grantee, Mena Atkinson; QCD; MEADOWBROOK
SUBDIVISION CITY OF METROPOLIS LOT 6; 513 WEST 20TH,
METROPOLIS.
Grantors, William B. Baker, Marsha Verbarg, Marsha F. Verbarg, William B.
Baker, Banterra Bank; grantees, Banterra Bank, William Baker, Marsha F.
Verbarg; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE; SECTION 9 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 5E
QTRSEC NW QTRQTRSEC NW PART.
Grantors, William B. Baker, Marsha Baker; grantees, Melissa Gurley, Josh
Gurley; WD; SECTION 9 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 5E QTRSEC NW
QTRQTRSEC NW; 5668 SCHNEIDER RD, METROPOLIS.
Grantors, Melissa Gurley, Josh Gurley; grantee, City National Bank;
MORTGAGE OF REAL ESTATE; SECTION 9 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 5E
QTRSEC NW QTRQTRSEC NW.
Grantor, B & B Comercial Properties, LLC; grantees, Stephanie Merrill, Richard
W. Merrill; WD; SECOND ADDITION TO CITY OF METROPOLIS CITY OF
METROPOLIS BLOCK 89 LOT 17.
Grantors, Elizabeth Lewis, Richard Keith Lewis; grantees, Brenda Leigh Martin,
Robert Thomas Martin; WD; CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 94 LOT 10
MIDDLE 1/3; CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 94 LOT 11 MIDDLE 1/3; CITY OF
METROPOLIS BLOCK 94 LOT 12 MIDDLE 1/3.
Grantors, Brenda Leigh Martin, Robert Thomas Martin; grantee, City National
Bank; MORTGAGE OF REAL ESTATE; CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 94
LOT 10 MIDDLE 1/3; CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 94 LOT 11 MIDDLE 1/3;
CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 94 LOT 12 MIDDLE 1/3.
Grantors, Teresa A. Baird, Jerry Baird; grantee, City National Bank;
MORTGAGE OF REAL ESTATE; WOODHAVEN SUBDIVISION SECTION 22
BLOCK 6 LOT 4.
Grantors, Jackie R. Lange, Jeffrey D. Lange; grantees, Denice McCutcheon,
John McCutcheon; WD; CITY OF METROPOLIS CITY OF METROPOLIS
BLOCK 118 LOT 13; CITY OF METROPOLIS CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK
118 LOT 14.
Grantors, Jackie R. Lange, Jeffrey Lange, City National Bank; grantees, City
National Bank Jackie R. Lange, Jeffrey D. Lange; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE;
CITY OF METROPOLIS CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 118 LOT 13; CITY OF
METROPOLIS CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 118 LOT 14.
Grantors, Gerren Rogers, Lora Hyde; grantees, Gerrren Rogers, Lora Hyde;
AFFIDAVIT OF AFFIXATION; 8788 UNIONVILLE ROAD, BROOKPORT.
Grantors, Sarah L. Grace, Lucas Grace AKA Luke L. Grace; grantee, Randy L
Bradley; WD; CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 30 LOT 307 PART OF; CITY OF
METROPOLIS BLOCK 30 LOT 308 PART OF.
Grantors, Jennifer Bradley, Randy L. Bradley; grantees, Supreme Lending DBA
Everett Financial Inc., MERS Inc.; MORTGAGE; CITY OF METROPOLIS
BLOCK 30 LOT 307 PART OF; CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 30 LOT 308
PART OF.
Grantors, Kevin Douglas Kineman, Robin Hughes; grantee, William W. Lang;
WD; EASTVIEW ACRES CITY OF BROOKPORT BLOCK D LOT 2; EASTVIEW
ACRES CITY OF BROOKPORT BLOCK D LOT 3; 500 PELL RD,
BROOKPORT.
Grantor, William W. Lang; grantee, City National Bank; MORTGAGE;
EASTVIEW ACRES CITY OF BROOKPORT BLOCK D LOT 2; EASTVIEW
ACRES CITY OF BROOKPORT BLOCK D LOT 3; 500 PELL RD,
BROOKPORT.
Grantor, Karen L. Piatek; grantees, Robert E. Berston, Karen L. Piatek; QCD;
CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 68 LOT 4; CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 68
LOT 5 EASTERLY 10FT.
Grantors, Amy K. Krueger, Bryan D. Krueger; grantee, Pacucah Bank & Trust
Co.; MORTGAGE; SECTION 3 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 5E QTRSEC NE
QTRSEC NE.
Grantor, Betty Averitt; grantee, Department of Healthcare and Family;
RENEWAL OF LIEN; WESTERN ADDITION CITY OF BROOKPORT BLOCK 3
LOT 4; WESTERN ADDITION CITY OF BROOKPORT BLOCK 3 LOT 3 WEST
HALF.
Grantor, Linwood Real Estate LLC; grantees, O’Reilly Auto Parts, Dollar Tree
Parcel; EASEMENT; SECTION 6 TOWNSHIP 16S RANGE 5E; SECTION 1
TOWNSHIP 16S RANGE 4E.
Grantor, Dollar Tree Stores Inc.; grantee, Linwood Real Estate LLC; MEMO OF
LEASE; PARCEL 3 OF LINWOOD REAL ESTATE LLC.

The following land transfers, either Warranty Deed (WD), Quit Claim Deed
(QCD), Agreement for Deed, Contract, Trustees QCD, Cemetery Deed, Trustees
Min Deed, Judicial Sale Deed or Spec WD, were filed in Saline County from
May 29 to June 4, 2019.
Grantors, Cynthia Ann Webb – independent executrix, estate of Norma L.
Gibbens; grantee, Whitney Leigh Nugent; DEED; SLOAN HEIGHTS ADD L9
BL8 9-6.
Grantor, Whitney Leigh Nugent; grantees, Peoples National Bank N.A.,
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. – nominee, MERS nominee;
MORTGAGES; SLOAN HEIGHTS ADD L9 BL8 9-6.
Grantor, Tommy Howard Wilson; grantees, People National Bank N.A.;
MORTGAGES; NENW NWNE E/2SENW E/2SENE PTW/2SENE PTNWSW
PTW/2SENE PTSWNE 18 8-5.
Grantor, Tommy Howard Wilson; grantees, People National Bank N.A.;
MORTGAGES; NENW NWNE E/2SENW E/2SENE PTW/2SENE PTNWSW
PTW/2SENE PTSWNE 18 8-5.
Grantors, Michael Kertis, Edmund Lee Kertis, Edward Kertis; grantees, Michael
Kertis, Edmund Lee Kertis; QCD; PTSE PTW/2NESE BEG INTERSECTION 3
LINE SE 3 9-6.
Grantors, First Southern Bank – successor, Bank of Marion; grantees, Kendra A.
Kuhlmann, Joseph D. Kuhlmann; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantor, Dwain Coffee; grantee, Billy Bradley; QCD; AG JONES SD PTL1 BL7
8-7.
Grantors, First Southern Bank, Bank of Marion; grantees, Charles E. Fitzpatrick
Sr.; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantor, Banterra Bank; grantees, John R. Wheatley Jr., John R Wheatley;
RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantor, Village of Carrier Mills; grantee, Phillip C. Rice; RELEASE.
Grantors, First Southern Bank – successor, Bank of Marion; grantees, Janet
Baker, Gary Baker; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantors, Legence Bank, First State Bank; grantees, Diane F. Mason, Robert L.
Mason; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantor, First Mid Bank & Trust N.A.; grantee, Jacqueline S. Bailey; RELEASE
OF MORTGAGE.
Grantors, Jule Ann Kirkland, Dennis O. Douglas; grantees, Dennis O. Douglas –
revocable declaration of trust, Dennis O Douglas – trustee; TRUST DEED;
SWNW PTSESW S/2NENW PTNWNE 5 E/2E/2SE 6 10-6.
Grantor, American Coal Company; grantee, Keyrock Energy LLC; O/G LEASE;
PT TWP 7-5 7-6 8-5 8-6.
Grantor, D. Lynn Mourning; grantee, Cathy Lee Vierra; TRANSFER ON DEATH;
ORIGINAL SURVEY BOLTON NKA STONEFORT L1-4 BL23 10-5.
Grantor, D. Lynn Mourning; grantee, Cathy Lee Vierra; TRANSFER ON DEATH;
PTNESW 32 10-5.
Grantor, D. Lynn Mourning; grantee, Cathy Lee Vierra; TRANSFER ON DEATH;
ORIGINAL SURVEY BOLTON L1-3 BL22 10-5.
Grantors, R. Darin Sweeney Olive D. Sweeney, Roger D. Sweeney; grantee,
Norris City Solar LLC; LEASE; PT TWP 8-7B 7-7.
Grantors, Anthony D. Ellis – professional land surveyor; grantee, The Public;
MONUMENT; PT SEC 22 9-6.
Grantors, Anthony D. Ellis – professional land surveyor; grantee, The Public;
MONUMENT; PT SEC 22 9-6.
Grantors, Anthony D. Ellis – professional land surveyor; grantee, The Public;
MONUMENT; PT SEC 22 9-6.
Grantor, Legence Bank; grantees, Lori Cox, Donald Cox; PARTIAL RELEASE
MORTGAGE COUNTRY ACRES ROAD & SD L6 8-7.
Grantors, Shauna Ann Yancey, Robert L. Yancey II; grantee, Timothy Gulley;
WD; JA HARRIS 7TH ADD PTL3 ALL L4 BL1 10-5.
Gratnors, Angela Webb, Angela Gulley; grantee, Timothy Gulley; QCD; JA
HARRIS 7TH ADD PTL3 ALL L4 BL1 10-5.
Grantor, Timothy Gulley; grantees, Peoples National Bank N.A., Mortgage
Electronic Registration Systems Inc. — nominee, MERS nominee;
MORTGAGES; JA HARRIS 7TH ADD PTL3 ALL L4 BL1 10-5.
Grantors, Karen Kay Ninness, Allan C. Ninness; grantees, State Farm Bank
FSB, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. — nominee, MERS
nominee; MORTGAGES; PTW/2SWSE 9 8-7.
Grantors, River Enterprises Inc.; grantees, Garry Grisham, Grisham Excavating,
Gary Grisham; RELEASE.
Grantor, Coren J. Miller; grantees, Jeremie Byrd, Megan Goins, Colton Goins;
WD; PTSESW 36 9-5.
Grantors, Jeremie Byrd, Megan Goins, Colton Goins; grantees, Banterra Bank,
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. – nominee, MERS nominee;
MORTGAGES; PTSESW 36 9-5.
Grantors, Robin E. Williams, Michael W. Williams; grantees, Farmers State
Bank, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. – nominee, MERS
nominee; MORTGAGES; COUNTRY OAKS SD L2 9-6.
Grantor, Farmers State Bank; grantees, Robin Wiliams, Michael Williams;
RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantor, Farmers State Bank; grantees, Robin Wiliams, Michael Williams;
RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantors, United States District Court Southern District Illinois, Farmers Home
Administration, FHA, United States Department of Agriculture, USDA, Rural
Housing Service, United Staes of America; grantees, Nancy A. Pemberton,
Chad M. Pemberton; FORECLOSURE MORTGAGE; DH WESTBROOKS
SALINE HEIGHTS SD L3 4 BL1 8-7.
Grantors, U..S. Bank N.A., People Natinal bank N.A.; grantees, Hnnah G.
Holmgren, Jeremiah D. Hanks; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantors, Peoples National Bank N.A., MERS nominee, Mortgage Electronic
Registration Systems Inc. – nominee, Kyle Burnett; grantee, U.S Bank National
Association; ASSIGN MORTGAGE; ORIGINAL PLAT ELDORADO L3 BL24 8-7.
Grantors, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. – nominee, MERS
nominee, Peoples National Bank N.A.; grantees, Bessie L. Jones, Donald M.
Jones; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantor, Old National Bank; grnee, Scott QA. Quinn; RELEASE OF
MORTGAGE.
Grantors, REO Trust 2017-RPL1, U.S. Bank Trust National Association Owner –
trustee, Sandra Barnes, Donald Barnes, Sheriff of Saline County; grantees,
REO Trust 2017-RPL1, U.S. Bank Trust National Association Owner – trustee;
JUDICIAL SHERIFF DEED; PTW/2NWSW 34 10-6.
Grantor, Banterra Bank; grantees, Elizabeth A. Williams, David L. Williams;
RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantors, Connie Nudo, David Nudo; grantee, Bank of Herrin; MORTGAGE
EXTENSION AGREEMENT; PTNWSE 14 8-6.
Grantor, Jnat D. Graves; grantees, Wesley Bouchard, Marvin Brown;
CONTRACT; J A HARRIS 4TH ADD OL L2-4 BL4 10-5.
Grantor, Loandepot.Com LLC; grantees, C.N. White Drillino Company, Raymond
E. Kratz; LIS PEND FORECLOSURE; PTSWSE PTSESW 22 8-7.
Grantors, Jane Elizabeth Clark, David Keith Clark; grantees, Tammy N. Rhodes,
Billy Joe Rhodes; WD; PTSW 20 8-5.
Grantors, Tammy N. Rhodes, Billy Joe Rhodes; grantee, Legence Bank;
MORTGAGES; PTSW 20 8-5.
Grantors, Ladonna Gray, estate of Samuel B. Gray; grantees, Brenda L. Couty,
Timothy A. Gulley; QCD; J A HARRIS 7TH ADD L5 BL1 10-5.
Grantors, Sue Ellen Keith, William Paul Keith; grantee, Amanda Smith; WD;
PARISHS SD L4 BL9 9-6.
Grantor, Dezirae Stevens; grantees, Lowell Trovillion, Patricia Trovillion;
CONTRACT; NWSWNWSW PTE/2SWNWSW 16 8-7.
Grantor, Donald Brett Rich; grantee, Patrick Webb Oil LLC; O/G LEASE;
E/2NWSE 20 7-6.
Grantors, Mae Kuykendall, Robert C. Rich; grantee, Patrick Webb Oil LLC; O/G
LEASE; E/2NWSE 20 7-6.
Grantors, Susan Stahl Rich, Susan Rich Stahl; grantee, Patrick Webb Oil LLC;
O/G LEASE; E/2NWSE 20 7-6.
Grantors, Quicken Loans Inc., MERS nominee, Mortgage Electronic
Registration Systems Inc. – nominee; grantees, Tonya M. Mitchell, Lonnie Gene
Mitchell; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.

The following land transfers, either Warranty Deed (WD), Quit Claim Deed
(QCD), Agreement for Deed, Contract, Trustees QCD, Cemetery Deed, Trustees
Min Deed, Judicial Sale Deed or Spec WD, were filed in Williamson County from
May 29 to June 4, 2019.
Grantor, Megan Jones, Dustin Zeller; grantee, South Porte Bank; MORTGAGE;
LAKE ESTATES SUB LOT 56.
Grantor, Megan Jones, Dustin Zeller; grantee, South Porte Bank; MORTGAGE;
LAKE ESTATES SUB LOT 55.
Grantors, Macks Lake of Egypt Marina LLC; grantees, Megan Jones, Dustin
Zeller; WD; LAKE ESTATES SUB; LAKE ESTATES SUB LOT 55; LAKE
ESTATES SUB LOT 56.
Grantors, First State Bank of Olmsted, Mortgage Electronic Registration
Systems Inc.; grantees, Terresa M. Carr, Van L. Carr; RELEASE; F E DODDS
1ST ADD LOT 5 PT; F E DODDS 1ST ADD LOT 6.
Grantor, Pennymac Loan Services LLC; grantees, Larry E. McDaniel; LIS
PENDENS NOTICE; THORNE PLACE ADD BLOCK 7 LOT 18; 2019 CH 68.
Grantors, Cecil Robert Rumsey, Williamson County Ciruit Clerk; grantees,
Indymac IMSC Mortgage Loan Trust 2007 F3, Deutsche Bank National Trust –
co trustee; COURT DEED; STIRITZ AND MUCKIANS SECOND SOL LOT 8; 18
CH 126.
Grantor, Ryan Merrow; grantee, First Mid Bank & Trust; MORTGAGE; SECTION
32 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC NW; SECTION 32
TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC NW.
Grantor, South Porte Bank; grantee, Ryan P. Merrow; RELEASE; SECTION 32
TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC NW; SECTION 32
TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC NW.
Grantor, First Southern Bank; grantees, Anthony Franks, Padra Franks;
RELEASE.
Grantors, Linda K. Christy, Larry Dee Christy; grantee, Southern Illinois Bank;
MORTGAGE; RAY MILLERS SURVEY OF ASST LOTS LOT 4 PT.
Grantors, Dorothy Russell, Edward Russell; grantees, Linda K. Christy, Larry
Dee Christy; WD; RAY MILLERS SURVEY OF ASST LOTS LOT 4 PT.
Grantors, Kylee Jordan, Christopher Ramage; grantee, Farmers State Bank of
Alto Pass; MORTGAGE; SECTION 6 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC
NE QTRSEC NW.
Grantors, Mona E. Meacham, Jarrod Meacham; grantees, Kylee Jordan,
Christopher Ramage; WD; SECTION 6 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC
NE QTRSEC NW.
Grantor, Charles J. Ferrell; grantee, CH Lands Williamson LLC; QCD; MORGAN
PLACE ADD MARION BLOCK 9 LOT 20; MORGAN PLACE ADD MARION
BLOCK 9 LOT 21; MORGAN PLACE ADD MARION BLOCK 9 LOT 1;
MORGAN PLACE ADD MARION BLOCK 9 LOT 2; MORGAN PLACE ADD
MARION BLOCK 9 LOT 3; MORGAN PLACE ADD MARION BLOCK 9 LOT 4;
MORGAN PLACE ADD MARION BLOCK 9 LOT 5; MORGAN PLACE ADD
MARION BLOCK 9 LOT 6; MORGAN PLACE ADD MARION BLOCK 9 LOT 7;
MORGAN PLACE ADD MARION BLOCK 9 LOT 8; MORGAN PLACE ADD
MARION BLOCK 9 LOT 9; MORGAN PLACE ADD MARION BLOCK 9 LOT 10;
MORGAN PLACE ADD MARION BLOCK 9 LOT 16; MORGAN PLACE ADD
MARION BLOCK 9 LOT 17; MORGAN PLACE ADD MARION BLOCK 9 LOT
18; MORGAN PLACE ADD MARION BLOCK 9 LOT 19.
Grantor, Charles J. Ferrell; grantee, Charles J. Ferrell; AFFIDAVIT; MORGAN
PLACE ADD MARION BLOCK 9 LOT 20; MORGAN PLACE ADD MARION
BLOCK 9 LOT 21; MORGAN PLACE ADD MARION BLOCK 9 LOT 1;
MORGAN PLACE ADD MARION BLOCK 9 LOT 2; MORGAN PLACE ADD
MARION BLOCK 9 LOT 3; MORGAN PLACE ADD MARION BLOCK 9 LOT 4;
MORGAN PLACE ADD MARION BLOCK 9 LOT 5; MORGAN PLACE ADD
MARION BLOCK 9 LOT 6; MORGAN PLACE ADD MARION BLOCK 9 LOT 7;
MORGAN PLACE ADD MARION BLOCK 9 LOT 8; MORGAN PLACE ADD
MARION BLOCK 9 LOT 9; MORGAN PLACE ADD MARION BLOCK 9 LOT 10;
MORGAN PLACE ADD MARION BLOCK 9 LOT 16; MORGAN PLACE ADD
MARION BLOCK 9 LOT 17; MORGAN PLACE ADD MARION BLOCK 9 LOT
18; MORGAN PLACE ADD MARION BLOCK 9 LOT 19.
Grantor, CJ Lands Williamson LLC; grantee, Legence Bank; ASSIGNMENTS;
MORGAN PLACE ADD MARION BLOCK 9 LOT 20; MORGAN PLACE ADD
MARION BLOCK 9 LOT 21; MORGAN PLACE ADD MARION BLOCK 9 LOT 1;
MORGAN PLACE ADD MARION BLOCK 9 LOT 2; MORGAN PLACE ADD
MARION BLOCK 9 LOT 3; MORGAN PLACE ADD MARION BLOCK 9 LOT 4;
MORGAN PLACE ADD MARION BLOCK 9 LOT 5; MORGAN PLACE ADD
MARION BLOCK 9 LOT 6; MORGAN PLACE ADD MARION BLOCK 9 LOT 7;
MORGAN PLACE ADD MARION BLOCK 9 LOT 8; MORGAN PLACE ADD
MARION BLOCK 9 LOT 9; MORGAN PLACE ADD MARION BLOCK 9 LOT 10;
MORGAN PLACE ADD MARION BLOCK 9 LOT 16; MORGAN PLACE ADD
MARION BLOCK 9 LOT 17; MORGAN PLACE ADD MARION BLOCK 9 LOT
18; MORGAN PLACE ADD MARION BLOCK 9 LOT 19.
Grantor, CJ Lands Williamson LLC; grantee, Legence Bank; MORTGAGE;
MORGAN PLACE ADD MARION BLOCK 9 LOT 20; MORGAN PLACE ADD
MARION BLOCK 9 LOT 21; MORGAN PLACE ADD MARION BLOCK 9 LOT 1;
MORGAN PLACE ADD MARION BLOCK 9 LOT 2; MORGAN PLACE ADD
MARION BLOCK 9 LOT 3; MORGAN PLACE ADD MARION BLOCK 9 LOT 4;
MORGAN PLACE ADD MARION BLOCK 9 LOT 5; MORGAN PLACE ADD
MARION BLOCK 9 LOT 6; MORGAN PLACE ADD MARION BLOCK 9 LOT 7;
MORGAN PLACE ADD MARION BLOCK 9 LOT 8; MORGAN PLACE ADD
MARION BLOCK 9 LOT 9; MORGAN PLACE ADD MARION BLOCK 9 LOT 10;
MORGAN PLACE ADD MARION BLOCK 9 LOT 16; MORGAN PLACE ADD
MARION BLOCK 9 LOT 17; MORGAN PLACE ADD MARION BLOCK 9 LOT
18; MORGAN PLACE ADD MARION BLOCK 9 LOT 19.
Grantor, Legence Bank; grantee, Chalres J. Ferrell; RELEASE.
Grantor, Legence Bank; grantee, Chalres J. Ferrell; RELEASE.
Grantor, Legence Bank; grantee, Chalres J. Ferrell; RELEASE.
Grantor, Legence Bank; grantee, Chalres J. Ferrell; RELEASE.
Grantors, Donny Lee Smith, Shirley Jean Smith – deceased; grantees, vickey
Jean Anderson, David Fino Anderson; WD; THOMAS STOTLARS 2ND ADD
BLOCK 2 LOT 8; THOMAS STOTALRS 2ND ADD BLOCK 2 LOT 9
Grantors, Laura Z. Barnard – trust, Judi K. Main – trustee; grantees, James
Milton Jones, Laura Susan Jones; TRUSTEE’S DEED; TYLER ESTATES LOT
14.
Grantor, Banterra Bank; grantees, Sue A. Seiler, Paul C. Seiler; RELEASE.
Grantor, Kyle Nathaniel Betts; grantees, New American Funding Broker Slutions
Inc., Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE; SECTION 19
TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC SE.
Grantors, Gregory B. Behm, Sarah C. Behm; grantee, Kyle Nathaniel Betts; WD;
SECTION 19 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC SE.
Grantors, Mary Ellen Taylor, Brian L. Taylor, South Porte Bank; grantee, South
Porte Bank; SUBORDINATION; SECTION 16 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3
QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC SE.
Grantor, Matthew R. Kulig; grantee, Consumers Credit Union; MORTGAGE; A E
HARPERS 1ST ADD BLOCK 4 LOT 12.
Grantors, Brenda Kay Lazorchak – attorney in fact, James H. Robinson –
deceased, Velma Robinson; grantee, Matthew R. Kulig; WD; A E HARPERS
1ST ADD BLOCK 4 LOT 12.
Grantor, Velma Lorine Robinson; grantees, Kenneth Wayne Gurley, Brenda Kay
Lazorchak – attorney in fact; POA.
Grantor, Banterra Bank; grantee, Terry Kae Vohs; RELEASE.
Grantor, Gary E. Mayer; grantee, Gmay LLC; WD; SECTION 9 TOWNSHIP 9
RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC SE.
Grantor, Gary E. Mayer; grantee, Gmay LLC; WD; KOKOPELLI ESTATES LOT
19.
Grantors, Quicken Loans Inc., Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.;
grantees, Joyce Yarbrough, Bobby Yarbrough; RELEASE; POPES SOL LOT 12
PT.
Grantor, Ean White; grantee, Farmers State Bank of Alto Pass; MORTGAGE;
SECTION 16 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC SE.
Grantor, Farmers State Bank of Alto Pass; grantee, Ean White; RELEASE;
SECTION 16 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC SE.
Grantors, Billie J. Crosby, Billie J. Crosby, Dallas D. Crosby; grantees, Aleta Fox,
Rodger Fox; QCD; N B CALVERTS 2ND ADD LOT 5 PT; SECTION 18
TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC SW.
Grantor, Cathy L. Skelton; grantee, U.S. Bank; MORTGAGE; HELTON
ESTATES LOT 17.
Grantors, Destiny Crabtree, John Crabtree; grantee, Cathy L Skelton; WD;
HELTON ESTATES LOT 17.
Grantors, Amanda Ruggeri, Stephen Ruggeri; grantee, Stone Financing LLC;
WD; GEORGE W ROBERTS 1ST ADD BLOCK 3 LOT 1; GEORGE W
ROBERTS 1ST ADD BLOCK 3 LOT 2.
Grantors, Bobby L. Prather, Kathy L. Prather; grantees, Dona Dolores
Hammonds, Randall Thomas Hammonds; WD; S E MOHANS & A E
KENNEDYS 1ST ADD BLOCK 5 LOT 6; S E MOHANS & A E KENNEDYS 1ST
ADD BLOCK 5 LOT 7.
Grantor, Terry Lee Hammonds; grantees, Loandepot.Com LLC, Mortgage
Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE; DYNASTY SUBDIVISION
PHASE I LOT 12.
Grantors, America’s Wholelsale Lender, Mrotgage Electronic Registration
Systems Inc.; grantees, Connie McCree, Frank McCree; RELEASE; SECTION 1
TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC NE.
Grantor, Estates Homeowners Association Inc.; grantee, Estates Homeowners
Association Inc.; RESTRICTIONS.
Grantors, Ashley Stevens, Kevin Stevens, Southern Illinois Bank; grantee,
Community Banc Mortgage Corp.; ASSIGNMENTS; SECTION 6 TOWNSHIP 9
RANGE 1 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC SW.
Grantors, Ashley Stevens, Kevin Stevens; grantee, Southern Illinois Bank;
MORTGAGE; SECTION 6 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 1 QTRQTRSEC NW
QTRSEC SW.
Grantors, Jeffrey B. Gwaltney, Lindsay D. Gwaltney; grantees, Ashley Stevens,
Kevin Stevens; WD; SECTION 6 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 1 QTRQTRSEC NW
QTRSEC SW.
Grantor, Endrizzi Contracting Inc.; grantees, Marta Smith, Rodney Smith;
MECHANIC’S LIEN; SECTION 25 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SE
QTRSEC SE.
Grantor, U.S. Bank; grantee, Secretary of Housing & Urban Development; WD;
SECTION 7 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC NE.
Grantors, Farm Credit Services of Ilinois, Farm Credit Illinois; grantees, Nicole
Diane Mings, Jason Andre Mings; RELEASE.
Grantor, City of Marion; grantees, Trevor Joplin, John Joplin, Brittany Curwick,
Elizabeth Romero, Edgardo Romero, Annie Bond, Teresa Joplin – deceased,
Chester Joplin; LIS PENDENS NOTICE; SHANNON HEIGHTS LOT 72B PT;
2019 CH 6.
Grantor, Little Egypt Properties Inc.; grantee, Cheryl L. Conroy; WD; J F
CRAIGS 1ST ADD BLOCK 9 LOT 1.
Grantor, Legence Bank; grantees, Sherri F. Carl, Douglas F. Goodman;
RELEASE.
Grantor, Banterra Bank; grantees, Ronda S. Powell, Ronds S. Roberts;
RELEASE.
Grantor, State Bank of Lincoln; grantee, Terry L. Hammonds; RELEASE;
DYNASTY SUB PHASE II LOT 12.
Grantor, Gregory Scott Reynolds; grantees, Gregory S. Reynolds – trust
Gregory S. Reynolds – trustee; TRUSTEE’S DEED; SECTION 4 TOWNSHIP 8
RANGE 1 QTRSEC NW.
Grantor, Peoples National Bank; grantees, Sonja L. Cully, Scott E. Cully;
RELEASE.
Grantors, Justin W. Fletcher, Rebeccah L. Fletcher, MidCountry Bank,
Mortgage; Electronic Registration Sytems Inc.; grantee, Wells Fargo Bank;
ASSIGNMENTS; SECTION 21 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 1 QTRQTRSEC SW
QTRSEC NW.
Grantor, Fifth Third Bank; grantees, Mary Dawn Helfrich, Gregory A. Helfrich;
RELEASE; JAMES H PIKES 1ST ADD BLOCK 5 LOT 13.
Grantors, Herrin Security Bank, First Southern Bank; grantees, Kimberly a.
Miller, Brian D. Miller; RELEASE.
Grantor, Sara Deason; grantee, Banterra Bank; MORTGAGE; SOUTHWIND
MANOR BLOCK 1 LOT 14.
Grantors, Brenda K. French, Arthur Gene French; grantee, Sara Deason; WD;
SOUTHWIND MANOR BLOCK 1 LOT 14.
Grantor, Kaleah Anderson; grantees, Gershman Mortgage, Gershman
Investment Corp., Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE;
C H DENISONS 2ND ADDITION BLOCK 7 LOT 1 PT; C H DENISONS 2ND
ADDITION BLOCK 7 LOT 2 PT.
Grantors, Megan Wollard, Megan Etheridge; grantee, Kaleah Anderson; WD; C
H DENISONS 2ND ADDITION BLOCK 7 LOT 1 PT; C H DENISONS 2ND
ADDITION BLOCK 7 LOT 2 PT.
Grantor, Lisa Gentry Britton; grantees, Peoples National Bank, Mortgage
Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE; SECTION 5 TOWNSHIP 8
RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC NW.
Grantors, Linda S. Dodd, John M. Dodd; grantee, Lisa Gentry Britton; WD;
SECTION 5 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC NW.
Grantor, Rodney L. Miller; grnatee, Bank of Herrin; MORTGAE; SECTION 8
TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 3 QTRSEC NE.
Grantors, Toni Kay Brookhouse, Duane Brookhouse; grantee, Rodney Lee Miler;
WD; SECTION 8 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 3 QTRSEC NE.
Grantor, Marion Stennett; grantees, Elizabeth L. Tolnai, Robert Tolnai; WD;
ONLEYS ADD BLOCK 3 LOT 1; ONLEYS ADD BLOCK 3 LOT 2 PT.
Grantors, Joada Parks Novick, Joada P. Novick, Joada P. Parks, Williamson
County Clerk; grantee, Williamson County Trustee; TAX DEED; SECTION 15
TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC NW COAL ONLY.
Grantors, Judith D. Fosse, James Marvin Fosse, Williamson County Clerk;
grantee, Williamson County Trustee; TAX DEED; SECTION 23 TOWNSHIP 9
RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC SE.
Grantors, Tammy Howell, James Howell, Williamson County Clerk; grantee,
Williamson County Trustee; TAX DEED; PAUL NAVAS SUB LOT 1; SAM
STEARNS SURVEY BLOCK 11.
Grantor, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; grantees, Frank
McCree, Connie McCree; RELEASE.
Grantors, Margaret A. Emery, Charles R. Emery; grantee, Clint R. Emery; WD;
SECTION 21 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC NE.
Grantor, Bank of Marion; grantees, Julie Rauch, Michael Rauch; RELEASE;
NORTH SHORELAND SUB LOT 4; NORTH SHORELAND SUB LOT 5; NORTH
SHORELAND SUB LOT 20; NORTH SHORELAND SUB LOT 21.
Grantors, Julie A. Rauch, Michael P. Rauch; grantees, Marta Smith, Rodney
Smith; WD; NORTH SHORELAND FIRST ADD BLOCK 2 LOT 4; NORTH
SHORELAND FIRST ADD BLOCK 2 LOT 5; NORTH SHORELAND FIRST ADD
BLOCK 2 LOT 20; NORTH SHORELAND FIRST ADD BLOCK 2 LOT 21.
Grantor, Connie J. Dawes; grantees, Amber Vaughn, Brandi Dawes; DEED;
SECTION 12 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 2 QTRSEC NW WEST HALF.
Grantors, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Carrington Mortgage Servcies LLC; grantee,
John Brereton; RELEASE; LAKEWOOD PARK UNIT 3A LOT 99; LAKEWOOD
PARK UNIT 3A LOT 100; LAKEWOOD PARK UNIT 3A LOT 110; LAKEWOOD
PARK UNIT 3A LOT 111; LAKEWOOD PARK UNIT 3A LOT 112.
Grantor, Rachael Victoria Malawy; grantees, Mortgage Electronic Registratoin
Systems Inc., Farmers State Bank of Alto Pass; MORTGAGE; NOVELLA
ESTATES 1ST ADD LOT 16.
Grantors, Vanessa A. Vela, Vanessa A. Maze, Justin L. Maze; grantee, Rachael
Victoria Malawy; WD; NOVELLA ESTATES 1ST ADD LOT 16; NOVELLA
ESTATES 1ST ADD.
Grantors, Amanda L. Coffey, Skip S. Coffey Jr.; grantees, People National Bank,
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE; SUNNYSIDE
FOURTH ADD BLOCK 2 LOT 5; SUNNYSIDE FOURTH ADD BLOCK 2 LOT 6;
SUNNYSIDE FOURTH ADD BLOCK 2 LOT 7; SUNNYSIDE FOURTH ADD
BLOCK 2 LOT 8.
Grantor, Cartus Financial Corp.; grantees, Amanda L. Coffey, Skip S. Coffey Jr.;
WD; SUNNYSIDE FOURTH ADD BLOCK 2 LOT 5; SUNNYSIDE FOURTH ADD
BLOCK 2 LOT 6; SUNNYSIDE FOURTH ADD BLOCK 2 LOT 7; SUNNYSIDE
FOURTH ADD BLOCK 2 LOT 8.
Grantors, Sandy L. Metzger, John K Metzger; grantee, Cartus Financial Corp.;
WD; SUNNYSIDE FOURTH ADD BLOCK 2 LOT 5; SUNNYSIDE FOURTH ADD
BLOCK 2 LOT 6; SUNNYSIDE FOURTH ADD BLOCK 2 LOT 7; SUNNYSIDE
FOURTH ADD BLOCK 2 LOT 8.
Grantor, Communication Center Subdivision; grantee, Communication Center
Subdivision; PLAT; SECTIN 12 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SW
QTRSEC NE.
Grantor, Banterra Bank; grantee, Aaron Black; RELEASE.
Grantors, Margaret A. Diederich, Jeffrey M. Diederich, Diederich Properties Inc.;
grantee, Farmers State Bank of Alto Pass; ASSIGNMENTS OF RENTS;
AIRPORT BUSINESS CENTER LOT 7; AIRPORT BUSINESS CENTER LOT 8;
SECTION 33 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC QTRSEC NE; SECTION
34 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC NW; SECTION 7
TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC SE; SECTION 7
TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC SE.
Grantors, Margaret A. Diederich, Jeffrey M. Diederich, Diederich Properties Inc.;
grantee, Farmers State Bank of Alto Pass; ASSIGNMENTS OF RENTS;
AIRPORT BUSINESS CENTER LOT 7; AIRPORT BUSINESS CENTER LOT 8;
SECTION 33 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC QTRSEC NE; SECTION
34 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC NW; SECTION 7
TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC SE; SECTION 7
TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC SE.
Grantor, Heather J. Rogers; grantees, South Porte Bank, Mortgage Electronic
Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE; ELLES BROTHERS 2ND SOL LOT 19
PT.
Grantors, Erin S. Dixon, Brian J. Dixon; grantee, Heather J. Rogers; WD; ELLES
BROTHERS 2ND SOL LOT 19 PT.
Grantors, Heather A. Nolan, Thomas C. Nolan; grantee, Radiant Life Ministries
Inc.; WD; L E BROEKINGS SUB BLOCK 2 LOT 3.
Grantors, Gary Scott, Mary E. Scott, Kelley Avery, Wendy Blades, William E.
Scott – deceased; grantee, Jean Odle; QCD; SECTION 12 TOWNSHIP 10
RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC NE.
Grantor, Bank of Herrin; grantees, Hayley A Hood, Derek J Hood; RELEASE.
Grantor, First Mid Bank & Trust; grantees, Lacalle Land Trust, John S.
Rendleman – trustee; MODIFICATION AGREEMENT; ONEAL BROOKS SUB
#1 LOT 8 PT.
Grantors, U.S. Bank, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; grantees,
Christina C. Grant, James E. Grant; RELEASE; SECTION 28 TOWNSHIP 8
RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC NW.
Grantors, U.S. Bank, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; grantee,
Amy N. Craig; RELEASE; SOUTHERN PINES SECOND ADD LOT 16.
Grantor, Tery Call, Dewey Newbold; grantee, Dewey Newbold; QCD; EMMA P
BROWNINGS SUB LOT 1 PT; EMMA P BROWNINGS SUB LOT 2 PT.
Grantors, Tery Call, Terry Eugene Newbold, Carl Newbold – deceased, Earl
Newbold – deceased, Nellie Newbold – deceased, Dewey Newbold; grantees,
Tery Call, Terry Eugene Newbold, Carl Newbold – deceased, Earl Newbold –
deceased, Nellie Newbold – deceased, Dewey Newbold; AFFIDAVIT OF
HEIRSHIP.
Grantors, Richelle Williams, Nicholas Williams; grantee, Farmers State Bank of
Alto Pass; MORTGAGE; NORTHSUNDERLAND ESTATES SECOND PLAT
LOT 24; NORTHSUNDERLAND ESATES SECOND PLAT LOT 25.
Grantors, Valerie Goldman, Mark Goldman; grantee, Kathy Young Rentals LLC;
WD; VALGENE GOULDS 2ND SUB BLOCK 1 LOT 4 PT.
Grantors, Karen Crabtree, Trevor Crabtree; grantee, Kathy Young Rentals LLC;
WD; ORIGINAL SURVEY HERRIN BLOCK 3 LOT 2 PT; ORIGINAL SURVEY
HERRIN BLOCK 3 LOT 3 PT; ORIGINAL SURVEY HERRIN.
Grantors, Thomas A. Scott, Wells Fargo Bank; grantee, Lakeview Loan
Servicing LLC; ASSIGNMENTS; WEST CAR ACRES SECOND PLAT LOT 13
PT; WEST CAR ACRES SECOND PLAT LOT 14.
Grantor, Terry Lynn McVey; grantees, Dewayne Allen Smith, Vicki L. McVey,
Belinda Joy Gaddis; TRANSFER ON DEATH; SECTION 12 TOWNSHIP 8
RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC NE.
Grantor, Terry Lynn McVey; grantees, Dewayne Allen Smith, Vicki L. McVey,
Belinda Joy Gaddis; TRANSFER ON DEATH; DUGGANS FIRST SOL BLOCK 2
LOT 3.
Grantors, Valerie D. Newberry, Gregory S. Newberry; grantee, Banterra Bank;
MORTGAGE; REGAL OAKS SUB FIRST ADD LOT 3; REGAL OAKS SUB
FIRST ADD LOT 4; REGAL OAKS SUB FIRST ADD LOT 5.
Grantors, Matthew T. Crain and Sherry L. Crain – revocable trust, Sherry L .
Crain – trustee, Matthew T. Crain – trustee; grantees, Valerie D. Newberry,
Gregory S. Newberry; TRUSTEE’S DEED; REGAL OAKS SUB FIRST ADD LOT
3; REGAL OAKS SUB FIRST ADD LOT 4; REGAL OAKS SUB FIRST ADD LOT
5.
Grantors, Linda J. McNeely, James R. McNeely; grantee, People National Bank;
ASSIGNMENTS OF RENTS; SECTION 26 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 1
QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC SW; SECTION 26 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 1
QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC SW; SECTION 35 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 1
QTRQRSEC NE QTRSEC NW; SECTION 35 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE1 1
QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC NW.
Grantors, Linda J. McNeely, James R. McNeely; grantee, People National Bank;
MORTGAGE; SECTION 26 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 1 QTRQTRSEC NE
QTRSEC SW; SECTION 26 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 1 QTRQTRSEC SE
QTRSEC SW; SECTION 35 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 1 QTRQRSEC NE QTRSEC
NW; SECTION 35 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE1 1 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC NW.
Grantors, Jacqueline Bozarth, Herman Wayne Bozarth; grantees, Linda J.
McNeely, James R. McNeely; WD; SECTION 26 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 1
QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC SW; SECTION 26 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 1
QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC SW; SECTION 35 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 1
QTRQRSEC NE QTRSEC NW; SECTION 35 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE1 1
QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC NW.
Grantors, Jacqueline Bozarth, Herman Wayne Bozarth; grantees, Jacqueline
Bozarth, Herman Wayne Bozarth; WD; SECTION 26 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 1
QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC SW; SECTION 26 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 1
QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC SW; SECTION 35 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 1
QTRQRSEC NE QTRSEC NW; SECTION 35 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE1 1
QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC NW.
Grantors, Alexandra Petrino, Jared Petrino; grantees, First Mid Bank & Trust,
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE; VENABLE OAKS
ESTATES 2ND ADD LOT 27.
Grantors, Joanna Ferrell, Jason Ferrell; grantees, Jared Petrino, Alexandra
Petrino; WD; VENABLE OAKS ESTATES 2ND ADD LOT 27.
Grantors, Kayla D. Brachbill, Bryce J. Wagner; grantee, First Federal Savings &
Loan Assocation of Central Illinois; MORTGAGE; GRAND ESTATES PHASE 1
LOT 7.
Grantors, Christopher Higdon, Kyle Higdon; grantees, Kayla D. Brachbill, Bryce
J. Wagner; WD; GRAND ESTATES PHASE 1 LOT 7.
Grantor, Joyce E. Craig; grantee, Danny Craig; QCD; ORIGNAL SURVEY
WHITEASH BLOCK 1 LOT 4; ORIGINAL SURVEY WHITEASH BLOCK 1 LOT
5.
Grantors, Patricia G. Horn, Jeffrey D. Ray; grantee, South Porte Bank;
MORTGAGE; SECTION 32 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SW
QTRSEC NW; SECTION 32 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NW
QTRSEC SW.
Grantors, Robert McNail, Donald Hugh McNail, Betty J. Musgrave; grantees,
Patricia G. Horn, Jeffrey D. Ray; WD; SECTION 32 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 3
QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC NW; SECTION 32 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 3
QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC SW.
Grantors, Trust Number 101, James E. Glodjo – trustee; grantee, Tyler K.
Martin; TRUSTEE’S DEED; DUNCAN M BARTERS 2ND ADD BLOCK 1 LOT 3
PT.
Grantor, Darryl K. Smith; grantee, State Farm Bank; MORTGAGE; SECTION 17
TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC SE.
Grantors, Veterans United Home Loans Mortgage Research Center LLC,
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; grantees, Kelly Williams,
Charles E. Williams; RELEASE; FOREST PARK ESTATES PHASE 2 LOT 48.
Grantor, Randall W. Moe; grantee, SIU Credit Union; MORTGAGE; SECTION
11 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 1 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC NW.
Grantor, United States Department of Agriculture; grantee, James L. Blades;
RELEASE.
Grantors, Kaleigh Anette Allen, John Michael Allen; grantee, First Southern
Bank; MORTGAGE; SECTION 29 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 1 QTRQTRSEC NE
QTRSEC NW.
Grantor, First Southern Bank; grantees, Laura M. Allen, John T. Allen, John M.
Allen; RELEASE.
Grantors, Debra R. Reagan, Kevin D. Reagan; grantee, First Southern Bank;
MORTGAGE; EPHRAIM HERRINS 6TH ADD BLOCK 1 LOT 8.
Grantor, First Southern Bank; grantees, Debra R. Reagan, Kevin D. Reagan;
RELEASE.
Grantors, Mary A. Woolard, Larry D. Woolard; grantee, Bank of Herrin;
MORTGAGE; CAMLAN ESTAES LOT 33.
Grantor, City of Marion; grantee, Thala J. Singler; LIS PENDENS NOTICE;
SECTION 13 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC SW;
DENISONS FIRST ADD BLOCK 3 LOT 3 PT; W J AIKMANS 3RD ADD BLOCK
1 LOT 2.
Grantor, City of Marion; grantees, Calvin Carter, Lucinda Butler; LIS PENDENS
NOTICE; C A GENTS 1ST ADD BLOCK 11 LOT 3; 2018 MR 252.
Grantor, City of Marion; grantee, Darlene P. Cooper; LIS PENDENS NOTICE; J
B BAINBRIDGE 6TH ADD BLOCK 9 LOT 4 PT; 2018 MR 251.
Grantor, Richard Vance Eastman; grantees, Betty Jo Eastman, Richard Vance
Eastman; QCD; PARKLAND ADD BLOCK 7 LOT 4 PT.
Grantor, Untied States District Court Southern District; grantee, Vincent L.
Westley; JUDGEMENT.
Grantor, First Southern Bank; grantee, Scott D. Oplinger; MODIFICATION
AGREEMENT.
Grantors, Angela Manier, Steven L. Manier; grantee, Paducah Bank and Trust
Company; MORTGAGE; SECTION 1 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC
NW QTRSEC SE.
Grantor, Farmers State Bank of Alto Pass; grantees, Tammy S. Manier, Steven
L. Manier; RELEASE.
Grantor, Bank of Herrin; grantee, Steven Lee Manier; RELEASE.
Grantor, Banterra Bank; grantees, Tammy Sue Manier, Steven Lee Manier;
RELEASE.
Grantors, Susan J. Murphy, Paul S. Murphy; grantees, Susan J. Murphy –
revocable living trust, Paul S. Murphy – revocable living trust; TRANSFER ON
DEATH; MELODY ACRES SUB LOT 33 PT.
Grantor, Illinois Department Healthcare & Family Services; grantee, Shelby
Bailey; DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC AID; KENT FIRST ADD MARION LOT 6.
Grantor, Jeffery S. Fish; grantee, Cindy M. Fish; QCD; BENNETT & BENNETT
FIRST ADD LOT 16.
Grantors, Catherine E. Lumbattis, James W. Lumbattis; grantees, Lumbattis
Living Trust, Cahterine E. Lumbattis – trustee, James W. Lumbattis – trustee;
QCD; KOKOPELLI ESTATES LOT 129 PT; KOKOPELLI ESTATES LOT 130 PT.
Grantor, Pilgrim Energy Partners LLC; grantee, Fairfield National Bank;
MORTGAGE; SECTION 24 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SE
QTRSEC SW; SECTION 24 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 3 QTRSEC SE; SECTION
24 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC SW; SECTION 25
TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC NW; SECTION 25
TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC NW; SECTION 25
TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC NE.
Grantors, Mid States Salvage, Tom J. Taylor, Mid States Oil LLC; grnatee,
Pilgrim Energy Partners LLC; ASSIGNMENTS; SECTION 24 TOWNSHIP 8
RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC SW; SECTION 24 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE
3 QTRSEC SE; SECTION 24 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NE
QTRSEC SW; SECTION 25 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NE
QTRSEC NW; SECTION 25 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SE
QTRSEC NW; SECTION 25 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SW
QTRSEC NE.
Grantor, Jorel Rosario Agosto; grantee, U.S. Bank; AFFIDAVIT; THORNE
PLACE ADD BLOCK 7 LOT 7 PT; THORNE PLACE ADD BLOCK 7 LOT 8 PT.
Grantor, Bank of Herrin; grantees, Stearns & Stearns Properties LLC;
MODIFICATION AGREEMENT; GOODALL DENISON ADD MARION BLOCK 19
LOT 5; GOODALL DENISON ADD MARION BLOCK 19 LOT 6 PT.
Grantor, Bank of Herrin; grantees, Connie S. Dodson, Constance S. Dodson,
Robin Lee Dodson; RELEASE.
Grantor, Bank of Herrin; grantees, Rhonda Edwards, Frank Edwards;
MODIFICATION AGREEMENT; SECTION 11 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 1
QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC NW.
Grantors, River to River Residential Corporation, Voyage Senior Living; grantee,
First Southern Bank; MORTGAGE; RIVER TO RIVER SUB LOT 3;
HURRICANE CREEK SUBDIVISION LOT 1.
Grantor, U.S. Bank; grantees, Sara F. Hartigan, Neil C. Hartigan; RELEASE;
DENNISONS 2ND ADD BLOCK 9 LOT 2 PT; DENNISONS 2ND ADD BLOCK 9
LOT 3 PT.
Grantors, Stanton Diggs,, Nationwide Advantage Mortgage Company; grnatee,
Carrington Mortgage Services LLC; ASSIGNMENTS.
Grantor, Illinois Department of Employment Securities; grantee, Andy Roberts
Electric Inc.; UNEMPLOYMENT COMP LIEN.
Grantor, City of Hurst; grantee, Bank of Herrin; MORTGAGE; ORIGINAL
SURVEY BUSH BLOCK 4 LOT 15.
Grantor, Bank of Herrin; grantee, City of Hurst; RELEASE.
Grantor, Farmers State Bank of Alto Pass; grantee, William M. Taylor;
RELEASE.
Grantors, Stephen R. Frattini III, Jamie L. Leonberger; grantees, Top Flite
Financial Inc., Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE;
SECTION 27 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC NW.
Grantor, Randall Foster; grantees, Stephen R. Frattini III, Jamie L. Leonberger;
WD; SECTION 27 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC NW.
Grantor, Crossroads Bank; grantee, Marion Hospitality Partners LLC:
RELEASE; SECTION 10 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC
SE; SECTION 11 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC SW.
Grantors, Tatia Strang, Mitchell Strang; grantee, Farmers State Bank of Alto
Pass; MORTGAGE; COMFORT ACRES PHASE FOUR LOT 7.
Grantor, Farmers State Bank of Alto Pass; grantees, Tatia Strang, Mitchell
Strang; RELEASE.
Grantors, Dalee R. Williams, Russell L. Williams Jr.; grantee, Banterra Bank;
MORTGAGE; BECKERS 1ST ADD BLOCK 2 LOT 12.
Grantors, Herrin Security Bank, First Southern Bank; grantees, Beverly Kay
Norris, Marion Harrison; RELEASE.
Grantor, First Southern Bank; grantee, AAR Properties Inc.; RELEASE.
Grantor, Gregory A. Helfrich; grantees, Quicken Loans Inc., Mortgage Electronic
Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE; JAMES H PIKES 1ST ADD BLOCK 5
LOT 13.
Grantors, Mary Dawn Helfrich, Mary D. Bowles, Gregory A. Helfrich; grantee,
Gregory A. Helfrich; QCD; JAMES H PIKES 1ST ADD BLOCK 5 LOT 13.
Grantor, Patricia E. Wilson; grantee, First Southern Bank; MORTGAGE;
SECTION 29 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC QTRSEC NW.
Grantors, Jody L. Stevens, Michael D. Stevens; grantee, Farmers State Bank of
Alto Pass; MORTGAGE; HAMILTON SUBDIVISION LOT 15.
Grantor, Farmers State Bank of Altt Pass; grantees, Jody L Stevens, Michael D.
Stevens; RELEASE.
Grantor, Barrass Farms LLC; granTee, Peoples National Bank; ASSIGNMENTS
OF RENTS; SECTION 12 TOWNSIHP 8 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC
SW; SECTION 12 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 2 QTRSEC SW; DOMENIK ELLENA
1ST SOL BLOCK 1 LOT 4; DOMENIK ELLENA 1ST SOL BLOCK 1 LOT 5;
DOMENIK ELLENA 1ST SOL BLOCK 1 LOT 6; DOMENIK ELLENA 1ST SOL
BLOCK 1 LOT 7; DOMENIK ELLENA 1ST SOL BLOCK 1 LOT 8.
Grantor, Barrass Farms LLC; granTee, Peoples National Bank; MORTGAGE;
SECTION 12 TOWNSIHP 8 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC SW;
SECTION 12 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 2 QTRSEC SW; DOMENIK ELLENA 1ST
SOL BLOCK 1 LOT 4; DOMENIK ELLENA 1ST SOL BLOCK 1 LOT 5;
DOMENIK ELLENA 1ST SOL BLOCK 1 LOT 6; DOMENIK ELLENA 1ST SOL
BLOCK 1 LOT 7; DOMENIK ELLENA 1ST SOL BLOCK 1 LOT 8.
Grantors, Sarah Melcher, Steven Melcher; grantee, CEFCU; MORTGAGE;
WELCH ACRES LOT 1.
Grantors, Peggy H. Welch – self declaration of trust, Mark Douglas Welch –
trustee; grantees, Sarah Melcher, Steven Melcher; TRUSTEE’S DEED; WELCH
ACRES LOT 1.
Grantors, Marc Hultgren, Diane Hultgren; grantees, Comunity First Bank of the
Heartland, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE;
COUNTRY AIRE LOT 21.
Grantor, Comunity First Bank of the Heartland; grantees, Diane E. Hultgren,
George W. Hultgren – deceased; RELEASE.
Grantors, Quicken Loans Inc., Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.;
grantees, Shannon L. Barger, Mark S. Barger; RELEASE; JOHN LITTLEFAIRS
1ST ADD BLOCK 2 LOT 1; JOHN LITTLEFAIRS 1ST ADD BLOCK 2 LOT 2.
Grantors, Mid America Mortgage Services of Illinois Inc., Mortgage Electronic
Registration Systems Inc.; grantees, Carrie A. Pettigrew, Shawn C. Pettirew;
RELEASE; SUMMERFIELD ESTATES PHASE 3 LOT 76.
Grantor, James A. Meredith; grantees, Brenda Lee Herron, Shawn Herron,
Brandon Lee Meredith; QCD; ORIGINAL SURVEY DELL ERA BLOCK 3 LOT 1;
ORIGINAL SURVEY DELL ERA BLOCK 3 LOT 2; ORIGINAL SURVEY DELL
ERA BLOCK 3 LOT 3; ORIGINAL SURVEY DELL ERA BLOCK 3 LOT 4;
ORIGINAL SURVEY DELL ERA BLOCK 3 LOT 5; ORIGINAL SURVEY DELL
ERA BLOCK 3 LOT 6; ORIGINAL SURVEY DELL ERA BLOCK 3 LOT 7;
ORIGINAL SURVEY DELL ERA BLOCK 3 LOT 8; ORIGINAL SURVEY DELL
ERA BLOCK 3 LOT 9; ORIGINAL SURVEY DELL ERA BLOCK 3 LOT 10.
Grantor, Darlene A. Daugherty; grantees, Deborah Conrad, George Conrad;
WD; COTTONWOOD HILLS LOT 16.
Grantor, Joe E. Restivo; grantee, Darlene A. Daugherty; WD; FAIRVIEW ADD
BLOCK 2 LOT 2 PT; FAIRVIEW ADD BLOCK 2 LOT 3 PT.
Grantor, City of Johnston City; grantee, City of Johnston City; ORDINANCE;
ORD. NO. 06 19 TO DECLARE CERTAIN EQUIPMENT SURPLUS.
Grantor, City of Johnston City; grantee, City of Johnston City; ORDINANCE;
ORD. NO. 07 19 ENTERING INTO A REDEVELOPMENT AGREEMENT
BETWEEN THE CITY OF JOHNSTON CITY AND A&R BELL PROPERTIES.
Grantor, City of Johnston City; grantee, City of Johnston City; ORDINANCE;
ORD. NO 08 19 ENTERING A REEVELOPMENT AGREEMENT BETWEEN
THE CITY OF JOHNSTON CITY AND DANIEL SLOAN.
Grantors, Vicky L. Babb, Samuel D. Babb; grantee, South Porte Bank;
MORTGAGE; SECTION 30 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SW
QTRSEC SW.
Grantor, South Porte Bank; grantees, Vicky L. Babb, Samuel D. Babb;
RELEASE; SECTION 30 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC
SW.
Grantors, Vicky L. Babb, Samuel D. Babb; grantee, South Porte Bank;
MORTGAGE; SECTION 30 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SW
QTRSEC SW.
Grantor, City of Marion; grantees, Samuel Ponder, Teryr Ponder, Karen Ponder;
CEMETERY DEED; MAPLEWOOD CEMETERY BLOCK 9 LOT 166 SPACES 3
4 5 6 .
Grantors, Daphene Brush, Harley Brush Jr. — deceased; grantees, Linda Brush,
Gary Todd Brush; CEMETERY DEED; MAPLEWOOD CEMETERY BLOCK K
LOT 92 SPACES 5 6.
Grantor, Midfirst Bank; grantees, Christine S. Milda, Christine S. Beavers, Gary
Dean Beavers; LIS PENDENS NOTICE; ALONZO BELTZS 1ST SOL LOT 5 PT;
19 CH 60.
Grantors, Christopher M. Pressowod, Nancy L. Bergfield; grantee, Mammoth
Holdings LLC; DEED; WAL MARTS SECOND ADD AMENDMENT LOT A.
Grantor, City of Herrin; grantee, William E. Wilson; RELEASE; H F MCNEILLS
2ND SOL LOT 5 PT.
Grantor, U.S. Bank; grantee, Steven H. Ray; LIS PENDENS NOTICE; ED M
STOTLARS SOL BLOCK 5 LOT 1; 2019 CH 72.
Grantor, Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation; grantees, Jamie Phillips,
Shane Scott Phillips; LIS PENDENS NOTICE; SECTION 8 TOWNSHIP 9
RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC NE; 2019 CH 73.
Grantors, Morgan Kash, Jonathan Kash; grantee, Bank of Herrin; MORTGAGE;
SECTION 19 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC NW.
Grantor, Bank of Herrin; grantee, Kelly G. Fenton; MODIFICATION
AGREEMENT; SECTION 22 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 1 QTRQTRSEC NW
QTRSEC SW.
Grantor, Bank of Herrin; grantees, Megan E. Webb, Garrett R. Bouhl;
MODIFICATION AGREEMENT; ELMWOOD PLACE ADD BLOCK 2 LOT 3;
ELMWOOD PLACE ADD BLOCK 1 LOT 20; BAINBRIDGE SQUARE THIRD
ADD BLOCK 4 LOT 8; BAINBRIDGE SQUARE FIRST ADD BLOCK 2 LOT 19;
MODERN HOMES ADD LOT 53; ELMWOOD PLACE ADD BLOCK 1 LOT 17.
Grantor, State Farm Bank; grantees, Sarah C. Behm, Gregory B. Behm;
RELEASE; SECTION 19 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC
SE.
Grantor, South Porte Bank; grantee, WC IL Properties LLC; MODIFICATOIN
AGREEMENT.
Grantor, City of Herrin; grantee, Clementine Snider; RELEASE.
Grantor, Nathan J. Abell; grantees, Farmers State Bank of Alto Pass, Mortgage
Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE; WHISPERING OAKS LOT
10; WHISPERING OAKS LOT A PT OL.
Grantors, Sarah E. Dreyer, Bryan C. Dreyer; grantee, Nathan Abell; WD;
WHISPERING OAKS LOT 10; WHISPERING OAKS LOT A PT OL.
Grantors, Kristina M. Kohl, Matthhew B. Kohl; grantees, PeoPles National Bank,
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE; SUSAN
SUBDIVISION FIRST ADD LOT 43; SUSAN SUBDIVISION FIRST ADD LOT 44
PT.
Grantors, Pamela A. Tirey, Paul E. Tirey – deceased; grantees, Kenneth R.
Russell, Kristina M. Kohl, Matthew B. Kohl; WD; SUSAN SUBDIVISION FIRST
ADD LOT 43; SUSAN SUBDIVISION FIRST ADD LOT 44 PT.
Grantors, Morgan R. Kash, Jonathan H. Kash; grantee, Bank of Herrin;
MORTGAGE; SECTION 19 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC NE
QTRSEC NW.
Grantor, Bank of Herrin; grantees, Morgan Kash, Jonathan Kash; PARTIAL
RELEASE; SECTION 19 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC
NW.
Grantors, Allison D. Davies, Adam J. Davies, Williamson County Circuit Clerk;
grantee, Farmers State Bank of Alto Pass; COURT DEED; BARRETTS FIRST
ADD CRAINVILLE LOT 1; 2018 CH 111.

The following people were formally charged in Saline County Circuit Court May 24-31:
Criminal Felony
Amber Nelson on charges of meth manufacturing, possession of meth manufa turing
material, meth precursor and possession of meth.
Kody R. Weatherington on charges of possession of meth and resisting a peace officer.
Marcus T. Motsinger on a charge of domestic battery.
Alberta R. Vanhoorebeke on a charge of possession of meth.
Dakota A. Holmes on a charge of possession of meth.
Roger L. Gray on charges of aggravated discharge of a firearm, recckless discharge of a
firearm and aggravated unlawful use of a weapon.
Matthew M. Schaffer on a charge of possession of meth.
Jeremy S. Brown on charges of possession of meth and ressisting a peace officer.
Cindy D. Potts on charges of possession of meth and possession of a controlled
substance.
Sharon D. Roe on a charge of possession of a controlled substance.
Kevin D. Newcomb on a charge of criminal sexual assault.
Cherry A. Carey on a charge of driving on a revoked/suspended license.
James M. McEwan on a charge of driving on a revoked/suspended license.
Civil Law Violation
Cody W. Barger on charges of possession of cannabis and possession of drug
paraphernalia.
Criminal Misdemeanor
Nathaniel B. Reed on a charge of criminal trespass to land.
Kobee R. Pope on a charge of criminal trespass to vehicles.
Christa N. Brown on a charge of criminal trespass to land.
Jackelyn B. Davis on a charge of unlawful visitation interference.
Conservation
Austin T. Anderson on a charge of violating traffic rule in a state park.
Bradley D. Smith on a charge of depositing material on a highway.
Dissolution of Marriage
Plaintiff, Roberta L. Raney; defendant, Rockey Raney.
Plaintiff, Rosemarie Fritz; defendant, Anthony Monroe.
Plaintiff, Felicia Long; defendant, James Long.
Plaintiff, Christie Dawn Banks; defendant, Mark Edward Banks II.
Alcohol/Drug Court
Sarah Jane Francis on a charge of DUI/BAC 0.08.
Brooklynn N. Wright on a charge of DUI/drugs.
Order of Protection
Plaintiff, Angela B. Wright; defendant, Mackenzie L. Wright.
Plaintiff, Derick J. Wright; defendant, Mackenzie L. Wright.
Plaintiff, Kali McClusky; defendant, Britney Seets.
Plaintiff, Mackenzie Wright; defendant, Derick Wright.
Plaintiff, Stephanie R. Holt; defendant, Bryant F. Holt.
Plaintiff, Kelsey Debose; defendant, Natasha I. (McGill) Talkington.
Ordinance Violation
Christopher Lee Dooley on a charge of disorderly conduct.
Aaron W. Bryant on a charge of battery.
Jariah T. Moss on a charge of accumulation of garbage.
Sharon A. Ralph on a charge of battery.
Rachel L. Celestino on a charge of theft.
Byron L. Godsey on a charge of theft (shoplifting).
Brian D. Boulds on a charge of theft of services.
Small Claims
Plaintiff, Absolute Resolutions Investments; defendant, Felecia A. Absher.
Plaintiff, Absolute Resolutions Investments; defendant, Tyler A. Absher.
Plaintiff, Marilyn Turner; defendants, Russell Gaskins, Darlene Gaskins.
Traffic Violation
Shawn O. Dennis on a charge of driving on a revoked license.
Barbara J. Gwaltney on a charge of driving on a suspended license.
Toni M. Williams on charge of driving 26-34 miles above the speed limit.
Angela B. Wright on a charge of reckless driving.
Mackenzie L. Wright on a charge of reckless driving.
Joel N. Devoud on charges of failure to wear a seat belt, defective windshield, no valid
registration, operating an uninsured motor vehicle and driving on a suspended license.
Russell R. Scammahorn Jr. on a charge of disobeying a lane control signal.
Jamie Arias Cervantes on charges of driving on a suspended license and operating an
uninsured motor vehicle.
Rebecca D. Bayless on a charge of driving 15-20 miles above the speed limit.
Kaitlin Carol Bebout on a charge of failure to wear a seat belt.
Belinda M. Biggerstaff on charges of driving on a suspended license and operating an
uninsured motor vehicle.
Cherry A. Carey on charges of driving on a revoked license, operating an uninsured
motor vehicle and driving 1-10 miles above the speed limit.
Heather Dawn Casteel on charges of driving 15-20 miles above the speed limit and child
restraint violation.
Sara E. Davenport on charges of driving on a suspended license and operating an
unisnrued motor vehicle.
Sharon V. Ellis on a charge of operating an uninsured motor vehicle.
Kurt Fleishmann on a charge of passenger’s failure to wear a seat belt.
Gideon L. Frailey on a charge of failure to wear a seat belt.
Christopher D. Gibson on a charge of driving on a suspended license.
Michael J. Grant on charges of driving on a suspended license and expired registration.
Cody W. Barger on a charge of operating an electronic communication device.
Crystal R. Baugher on a charge of failure to wear a seat belt.
Madison L. Gulley on a charge of operating an uninsured motor vehicle.
James R. Jones on charges of failure to wear a seat belt and operating an uninsured
motor vehicle.
Jeff D. Jones on a charge of driving 15-20 miles above the speed limit.
Ryan M. Kaytor on a charge of failure to wear a seat belt.
Alicia R. Mattingly on a charge of operating an electronic communication device.
James M. McEwan on charges of driving on a revoked license and operating an
uninsured motor vehicle.
John M. Molinarolo on charges of driving 21-25 miles above the speed limit and
operating an uninsured motor vehicle.
Rodney R. Myers on a charge of failure to wear a seat belt.
Patrick Overton on a charge of driving on a suspended license.
Charles F. Parton on a charge of failure to wear a seat belt.
Lindsey Phillips on a charge of driving 15-20 miles above the speed limit.
Russell L. Pluimer on a charge of operating an electronic communication device.
Katie D. Poore on a charge of failure to wear a seat belt.
David S. Robinson on a charge of driving 15-20 miles above the speed limit.
Jessica A. Smejkal on a charge of operating an uninsured motor vehicle.
Alicia D. Smith on a charge of failure to wear a seat belt.
Robert L. Smith on charges of failure to wear a seat belt and operating an uninsured
motor vehicle.
Roger H. Smith on a charge of failure to wear a seat belt.
William A. Snodgrass on a charge of failure to wear a sea belt.
Marvin M. Turner on a charge of driving 15-20 miles above the speed limit.
Briceton A. Watson on a charge of failure to reduce speed.
Robert M. Wring on a charge of failure to wear a seat belt.
Ronald E. Bell on charges of making an improper left turn in front of oncoming traffic
and operating an uninsured motor vehicle.
Tucker R.E Labarge on charges of driving 21-25 miles above the speed limit and
operating an uninsured motor vehicle.
Bryan S. Elders on a charge of expired registration.
Morsen M. Jones on a charge of driving 1-10 miles above the speed limit.
Lori D. Smith on a charge of driving on a suspended license.
Jodi L. Glasgow on a charge of driving on a suspended license.
Richard J. Patrick on a charge of operating an uninsured motor vehicle.
Myranda L. Willis on a charge of driving on a suspended license.
Cheyenne B. Pitts on a charge of driving on a suspended license.
Cynthia A. Dutton on a charge of driving on a suspended license.
Porsche A. Nelson on a charge of driving on a suspended license.
Cortney Leann Debose on a charge of operating an uninsured motor vehicle.
Domian M. Workman on a charge of no valid registration.
William S. Chamnes on a charge of driving on a suspended liscense.
Sharon D. Roe on a charge of driving on a suspended license.
Kyle G. Schwartz on a charge of driving without a license.
Rodney E. Spivey on a charge of failure to reduce speed.
Sarah J. Bristow on a charge of operating an uninsured motor vehicle.
Carson E. Burtis on a charge of driving 15-20 miles above the speed limit.
Brady Joe Choate on charges of failure to wear a seat belt and driving without a license.
Sharie D. Edwards on a charge of operating an uninsured motor vehicle.
Brandy N. Maurer on charges of failure to wear a seat belt and operating an unisnsured
motor vehicle.
Rodney E. McWhorter on a charge of driving 15-20 miles above the speed limit.
Lacey D. Perez on a charge of driving 15-20 miles above the speed limit.
Brooklynn N. Wright on a charge of improper traffic lane usage.
Tasha D. Brown on a charge of driving on a suspended license.
Shirley A. Gibbs n a charge of driving on a suspended license.
Christa J. Shroyer on a charge of driving 15-20 miles above the speed limit.

The following land transfers were filed in Franklin County from June 17 to June
21, 2019.
Sellers. Alvin A. Kirkpatrick, Phyllis Jean Kirkpatrick; buyers, Alvin A. Kirkpatrick
– co trustee, Kirkpatrick Family Trust, Phyllis J. Kirkpatrick — co trustee; Deed;
NW/4 NE/4 21-6-1 & NE/4 NW/4 20-6-1 NW/4 SW/4 & PT SW/4 NW/4 17-6-1
PT SW/4 NE/4 17-6-1.
Seller, Sheriff of Franlin County; buyer, Vanderbilt Mortgage and Finance Inc.;
Deed; 18 CH 61; Lovrik’s 1st Subd PT NW/4 30-6-2 Lots 4, 5 & 6; George
Lovrik’s 1st Subd PT NW/4 30-6-2; Lots 7 thru 11 & PT 12; George Lovrik’s 2nd
Subd PT NW/4 30-6-2 Lots PT 19, 20 thru 24; PT Geo Lovrik’s 1st Subd & PT
Geo Lovrik’s 2nd Subd Being PT NW/4 NW/4 & PT SW4 NW/4 30-6-2.
Seller, Tony Singleton; buyer, Linda Alvarez, Victor Alvarez; Deed; R L Hayes
Add Benton Lots PT 10 & 11 Blk 11.
Seller,Sarah Van Fossan; buyers, Henry Stickel, Susan Stickel; Deed;
Poindexter’s Add Benton Lot 3.
Sellers, Steve C. Adams Sr., Steve M. Adams Jr.; buyers, Kyle Hosick, Marble
Holley Hosick; Deed; Boner Heights Add West Frankfort Lot 6 Blk 16.
Seller, Steve Adams; buyers, Kyle Hosick, Marble Holley Hosick; Deed; Boner
Heights Add West Frankfort Lot 7 Blk 16.
Sellers, Hale K. Duke, Margaret H. Gray Duke; buyer, Margaret H. Gray Duke;
Deed; PT NW/4 NW/4 29-7-3.
Sellers, Casey L. Martin, Shelly A. Martin; buyers, Kyle Fitch, Rebecca Fitch;
Deed; PT NE/4 SW/4 29-6-3.
Sellers, Braxton Edwards, Kady Edwards, Kady Pearce; buyer, Cartus Financial
Corporation; Deed; Plat of Billy E Hoover’s Subd PT NE/4 SE/4 & SE/4 SE/4 9-
6-3 & NW/4 SW/4 9-6-3 Lots 23, PT 22 & 24.
Seller, Cartus Financial Corporation; buyers, Mark Barger, Shannon Barger;
Deed; Plat of Billy E Hoover’s Subd PT NE/4 SE/4 & SE/4 SE/4 9-6-3 & NW/4
SW/4 9-6-3 Lots 23, PT 22 & 24.
Seller, Dennis Smith; buyer, Bobby Stagner; Deed; Fred Schroder’s Subd SW/4
SW/4 & SE/4 SW/4 14-6-1 & PT NW/4 NW/4 23-6-1 Lots 7, 8 & 9 Blk 6.
Sellers, Ara Lee McMurray, Ronald K. McMurray; buyer Vicki Spiller; Deed;
Valier’s 5th Add Valier Lot 2 Blk 21; Valier’s 5th Add Valier Lots 3 thru 6 Blk 21.
Sellers, Scott Fairgrieve, Anna Palmer; buyers, Paul R. Washburn, Peggy J.
Washburn; Deed; PT NE/4 NW/4 13-7-4.
Sellers, Devcor Trust, Paula Newcomb – trustee; buyers, Funk’s Farms
Partnership; Deed; PT SE/4 SW/4 21-7-1.
Sellers, Charles R. McClerren, Ruth A. McClerren; buyer, Ronald Bruce
McClerren; Deed; PT NW/4 SE/4 24-7-3.
Seller, Franklin County Trustee; buyer, City of West Frankfot; Deed; Boner
Heights Add Frankfort Heights now West Frankfort Lot 16 Blk 19.
Seller, Franklin County Trustee; buyers, Jose L. Betance, Keith J Betance;
Deed; Blake Hart & Williams 2nd Add Benton Lot 8 Blk E; Blake Hart & Williams
2
nd Add Benton Lots 6 & 7 Blk E.
Sellers, John A. Zelhart – executor, estate of John M. Zelhart; buyers, Imogene
F. Zelhart – testamentary trust, David E. Zelhart – co trustee, James D. Zelhart –
co trustee, John A. Zelhart – co trustee; Deed; 2014 P 40; PT SE/4 SE/4 13-5-4.
Sellers, Rose M. Flagg, Rose N. Flagg; buyers, Charles lan Galayda, Wanda
Louise Galayda; Deed; Pope & Ward’s 2nd Add Christopher Lot 4 Blk C.
Sellers, Darla L. Sloan, James B. Sloan; buyer, Kent Earnheart; Deed; Lincoln
Colean’s 4th Add West Frankfort Lot 14 Blk 1.
Sellers, Sellers, Mel Gregge – independent executor, estate of Rosalee Vogan;
buyer, Megan Inboden; Deed; Treece & Brown’s 1st Survey Outlots West
Frankfort Lots 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & 9 Blk 3.
Seller, Melissa L Gunter; buyer, Danny Irby; Deed; John A Moore’s Subd of Lot 7
Blk 9 of Resubd PT SW/4 26-7-2 Lots 7, 10,11 12, & 13; Resubd of Subd PT
SW/4 26-7-2 Lots 3 thru 6 Blk 9.
Seller, C & D Consultants; buyer, Rodney Willis Kirkman; Deed; J M Jpolin’s 5th
Add Benton PT Blk 2.
Seller, Roy E. Bearden Jr.; buyer, Virginia L Mabrey; Deed; Continental Acres
Subd being Subd PT NE/4 NW/4 24-5-1 Lot 26.
Seller, U.S. Bank National Association; buyer, Carolyn S. West; Deed; Orchard
View Add Benton Lot 9 Blk 23.
Seller, Heather Myers; buyers, Jamee D. Shelton, Reginald Harrison Shelton;
Deed; PT SE/4 NW/4 2-7-3.
Sellers, Harry Carlson, Ida Carlson; buyer, Toshya Lindsey Browder; Deed; 2nd
Add Sesser Lots 10 & 11 Blk 7.
Seller, Edith C. Gostowski; buyers, Dennis Overturf, Rosemary Overturf, Jose
Parrott; Deed; Sunset Add West Frankfort 20-7-2 Lots 26 & 27 Improvements
Only.
Seller, Jason Michael Smith; buyers, John Schofield, Lois Schofield; Deed; Lake
Benton Benton Park Lot 87.
Sellers, Renee Crews, Robert Crews; buyers, Emily Crews, Renee Crews;
Deed; J E Crawford’s 1st Add Buckner Lots 9 & 10 Blk 5.
Sellers, Nolan Wingo, Roselyn Wingo; buyer, Linda Morris; Deed; PT SW/4
NE/4 15-7-4.
Sellers, Nolan Wingo, Roselyn Wingo; buyer, Linda Morris; Deed; PT NW/4 15-
7-4.
Sellers, Jeffery A. Darnell, Susan J. Darnell; buyer, Ronda Zummo; Deed; C A
Summers Add West Frankfort Lot 5 Blk 6.
Sellers, Kent Edwards, Tracy Edwards; buyers, Melody L. Murry, Randy L.
Murry; Deed; PT NE/4 SW/4 1-6-2.
Seller, Andy J. Williams; buyer, Tamara L. Mendenall; Deed; D C Crawford’s Add
Frankfort Heights now West Frankfort Lot 11 Blk 3.
Sellers, Leslie Logan, Zachary Vaichard; buyer, Jordan Akin; Deed; 5th Add
Valier Lot 8 Blk 19.
Seller, Secretary of Housing and Urban Develoment; buyer, Cheryl Wright;
Deed; Kirkpatrick & Diamond’s Add Benton Lots 1 & 2 Blk 7.

The following land transfers, either Warranty Deed (WD), Quit Claim Deed
(QCD), Agreement for Deed, Contract, Trustees QCD, Cemetery Deed, Trustees
Min Deed, Judicial Sale Deed or Spec WD, were filed in Gallatin County from
June 19 to June 25, 2019.
Sellers, Kristi R. Hollingsworth, Kelly R. Ramsey; buyers, Gina B. Wargel, Terry
J. Wargel; QCD; PT SE SE Sec 1 & PT NE NE Sec 12 T9SR7E.
Sellers, Jerry Elmer Moye, Richard Darrell Moye, Raphael Moye Jr., Michael R.
Moye; buyers, Ridgway Township, Township of Ridgway; Easement Agreement;
North 1/3 of NE NE Sec 15 T8SR9E.
Seller, Village of Old Shawneetwn; buyer, Grand Rivers Community Bank;
Assignment of Mortgage; See Document.
Seller, Charles W. Cox; buyers, Cheryl Hosman, Thomas Hosman II; QCD; Lot 1
& N/2 Lot 2 Blk 4 Peeples Addn Village of Ridgway.
Seller, Banterra Bank; buyer, Cynthia Wooden, Martin Wooden; Modification
Mortgage.
Seller, Gallatin County Treasurer; buyers, Lori Gross, Henry Gross Jr.; Release
of Lien.
Seller, Scott G. Bosaw; buyer, Michelle M. Bosaw; QCD; PT NE SW Sec 29
T8SR9E & Easement.

The following land transfers, either Warranty Deed (WD), Quit Claim Deed
(QCD), Agreement for Deed, Contract, Trustees QCD, Cemetery Deed, Trustees
Min Deed, Judicial Sale Deed or Spec WD, were filed in Massac County from
June 19 to June 25, 2019.
Grantor, Jesse H. Goins; grantees, Carol Jean Seals, Richard Lee Seals; WD;
SECTION 2 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 3E QTRSEC NW QTRQTRSEC SW;
4478 MAPLE ROAD, METROPOLIS.
Grantors, Carol Jean Seals, Richard Lee Seals; grantee, City National Bank;
MORTGAGE OF REAL ESTATE; SECTION 2 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 3E
QTRSEC NW QTRQTRSEC SW.
Grantor, Patricia Dry; grantee, City National Bank; AGREEMENT; SECOND
ADDITION TO CITY OF METROPOLIS CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 101
LTO 6.
Grantor, Cathy Konemann; grantee, City National Bank; AFFIDAVIT OF
AFFIXATION; SECTION 22 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 5E QTRSEC SE.
Grantors, Gary Brian Konemann, Cathy Konemann; grantees, Loretta Bradford,
Dale Deranburg; WD; SECTION 22 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 5E QTRSEC SE;
6315 POWERS CHURCH ROAD, METROPOLIS.
Grantors, Loretta Bradford, Dale Deranburg; grantees, Supreme Lending
Everett Financial Inc. DBA , MERS Inc.; MORTGAGE; SECTION 22 TOWNSHIP
15S RANGE 5E QTRSEC SE.
Grantors, Gary Brian Konemann, Cathy Konemann; grantees, Loretta Bradford,
Dale Deranburg; WD; SECTION 22 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 5E QTRSEC SE;
6315 POWERS CHURCH ROAD, METROPOLIS.
Grantors, Ryan Krempasky, Legence Bank; grantees, MidCountry Bank, Ryan
Krempasky; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE; SECTION 1 TOWNSHIP 16S RANGE
4E QTRSEC NW QTRQTRSEC NW PART.
Grantor, Massac County Sheriff; grantees, Greenpoint Manufatured Housing
Contract Trust, National Association as Trustee, Bank One, The Bank of New
York Mellon Trust Company N.A.; SHERIFFS DEED; SECITON 17 TOWNSHIP
16S RAGNE 63 QTRSEC SE QTRQTRSEC NE.
Grantor, Zachariah Sigler; grantee, Mary Sigler; QCD; SECOND ADDITION OF
CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 77 LOT 6 PART OF; SECOND ADDITION OF
CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 77 LOT 7 PART OF.
Grantors, Andrew Allen Lafont, Amanda Jalena Lafont, John Matt Lafont, Abby
Brazzell Lafont, John A Lafont; grantee, Farm Credit Illinois PCA; MORTGAGE;
SEE DOCUMENT FOR SEVERAL TRACTS OF LAND.
Grantors, Scott A. Farmer, Scott A. Farmer Rentals LLC; grantees, Stephanie L.
Evans, Brent G. Evans; WD; CITY OF METROPOLIS CITY OF METROPOLIS
BLOCK 92 W ½ LOT 1 AND SEWER EASEMENT; 421 E 9TH ST.,
METROPOLIS.
Grantors, Scott A. Farmer Rentals, Banterra Bank; grnatees, Banterra Bank,
Scott A. Farmers Rentals LLC; PARTIAL RELEASE; 421 E 9TH ST.,
METROPOLIS; SEE INSTRUMENT.
Grantors, Robin A. Weherell DMD, Danielle Lewis, Britton C. Lewis, Massac
County Sheriff; grantee, City National Bank; SHERIFFS DEED; SECTION 13
TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 3E QTRSEC NW QTRQTRSEC NE CONTAINING
1.29 ACRES COMMONLY KNOWN AS 2220 CRIM ROAD.
Grantors, Durwood Eleam, Rheitta Eleam; grantees, Susan Shinn, Rheitta
Eleam; QCD; SECTION 19 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 4E QTRSEC NW WITH
EXCEPTIONS.
Grantor, Jeff Bell; grantees, Keyela Miller, Cody Miller; CONTRACT;
WOODHAVEN SUBDIVISION BLOCK 3 LOT 1; 2 HICKORY LANE,
METROPOLIS.
Grantors, Kelly Mata-Stout, Joseph Smith III, City National Bank; grantees, City
National Bank, Kelly Mata-Smith, Joseph Smith III; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE;
MEADOWBROOK ADDITION METROPOLIS LOT 42.
Grantor, Joseph Smith III; grantee, Kelly Mata-Stout; QCD; MEADOWBROOK
ADDITION CITY OF METROPOLIS LOT 42; 510 BROOKLANE, METROPOLIS.
Grantor, Kelly Mata-Stout; grantee, City National Bank; MORTGAGE;
MEADOWBROOK ADDITION CITY OF METROPOLIS LOT 42; 510
BROOKLANE, METROPOLIS.
Grantor, Charles E. Boyt; grantees, Charles E. Boyt, Charles E. Boyt; QCD;
MARGRAVE AND CHAPMAN CITY OF BROOKPORT BLOCK 4 LOT 11; 403 W
3RD ST., BROOKPORT.
Grantor, Crystal Dahl; grantees, Hilda Dominga Paxtor, Bartolo A. Vicent; WD;
METROPOLIS; 415 E 14TH ST.
Grantor, Travis Nugent; grantee, City Natoinal Bank; MORTGAGE OF REAL
ESTATE; LINDSEY PLACE CITY OF METROPOLIS LOT 28; 120 LINDSEY
AVE., METROPOLIS.
Grantors, Travis W. Nugent, City National Bank; grnatees, City National Bank,
Travis Nugent; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE; LINDSEY PLACE METROPOLIS
LOT 28.
Grantors, Tana Ivitts, Jimmy Ivitts, City National Bank; grantees, City National
Bank, Tana Ivitts, Jimmy Ivitts; PARTIAL RELEASE OF MORTGAGE; LOT 3
AND 3A PER PLAT OF JEFFORDS LAKE LOTS; 2776 POCO ROAD
BROOKPORT; JEFFORDS LAKE BROOKPORT LOT 3 3-A.
Grantors, Tana Ivitts, Jimmy Ivitts; grantees, Kristina M. Bishop, Stony L Bishop;
WD; JEFFORDS LAKE CITY OF BROOKPORT; LOT 3 AND 3A PER PLAT OF
JEFFORDS LAKE LOTS; 2776 POCO ROAD, BROOKPORT.
Grantors, Kristina M. Bishop, Stony L Bishop; grantees, Veterans United Home
Loans Mortgage Research Center LLC D/B/A, MERS Inc.; MORTGAGE;
JEFFORDS LAKE CITY OF BROOKPORT; LOT 3 AND 3A PER PLAT OF
JEFFORDS LAKE LOTS; 2776 POCO ROAD, BROOKPORT.
Grantors, Alberta Robbins, Billy Robbins; grantees, Kenny Robbins, Alberta
Robbins, Billy Robbins; QCD; SECTION 18 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 5E
QTRSEC NW QTRQTRSEC SE PARCEL 1 APPROXIMATELY 12 ACRES;
SECTION 18 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 5E QTRSEC NE QTRQTRSEC SE
PARCEL 2 APPROXIMATELY 10 ACRES; SECTION 18 TOWNSHIP 15S
RANGE 5E QTRSEC SW QTRQTRSEC NE PARCEL 3; SECTION 18
TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 5E QTRSEC NW QTRQTRSEC SE AND ALSO
PARCEL 3 CONTAINING 2.75 ACRES MORE OF LESS; 3480 MASSAC
CREEK RD, METROPOLIS.
Grantors, Kenny Robbins, Alberta Robbins, Billy Robbins; grantee, City National
Bank; MORTGAGE OF REAL ESTATE; SECTION 18 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE
5E QTRSEC NW QTRQTRSEC SE PARCEL 1 APPROXIMATELY 12 ACRES;
SECTION 18 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 5E QTRSEC NE QTRQTRSEC SE
PARCEL 2 APPROXIMATELY 10 ACRES; SECTION 18 TOWNSHIP 15S
RANGE 5E QTRSEC SW QTRQTRSEC NE PARCEL 3; SECTION 18
TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 5E QTRSEC NW QTRQTRSEC SE AND ALSO
PARCEL 3 CONTAINING 2.75 ACRES MORE OF LESS; 3480 MASSAC
CREEK RD, METROPOLIS.
Grantors, Alberta Robbins, Billy Robbins, City National Bank; grantees, City
National Bank, Alberta Robbins, Billy Robbins; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE;
SECTION 18 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 5E QTRSEC NW QTRQTRSEC SE;
SECTION 18 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 5E QTRSEC NE QTRQTRSEC SE;
SECTION 18 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 5E QTRSEC SW QTRQTRSEC NE.
Grantors, George William Hunt, Amy Smith; grantee, Jecc Investment LLC; WD;
JOPPA; EASTERLY PORTION OF LOT 1 IN TIER 2.
Grantor, Teresa Tammy Wagner; grantee, Albert P Wagner; QCD; KENNEDY
ADDITION CITY OF METROPOLIS PART OF LOT 4 AND LOT 3; PHEASANT
COVE CITY OF METROPOLIS ALSO KNOWN AS LOT 16 OF PHEASANT
COVE.
Grantor, Ronnie W. Metcalf; grantee, Jimmy Craig; WD; GLOVE FACTORY
ADDITION METROPOLIS BLOCK 191 LOT 13; 113W 19TH ST.
Grantors, Toni Walters, Steven Walters; grantee, Julia Atkinson; WD;
METROPOLIS HOMES METROPOLIS LOT 13; 18 MARBERRY DRIVE.
Grantors, Johnny Atkinson, Julia Atkinson; grantee, City National Bank;
MORTGAGE OF REAL ESTATE; METROPOLIS HOMES METROPOLIS LOT
13; 18 MARBERRY DRIVE.
Grantor, Julia Atkinson; grantee, City National Bank; AGREEMENT;
METROPOLIS HOMES METROPOLIS 18 MARBERRY DRIVE.
Grantor, Regions Bank; grantees, Robert Lee Turnbough, Sandra Myers AKA
Sandra S. Turnbough; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE; BROOKPORT SEE
EXHIBIT A.

The following land transfers, either Warranty Deed (WD), Quit Claim Deed
(QCD), Agreement for Deed, Contract, Trustees QCD, Cemetery Deed, Trustees
Min Deed, Judicial Sale Deed or Spec WD, were filed in Saline County from
June 19 to June 25, 2019.
Grantors, Tammy Heath, estate of Gerhardt Eichberger; grantee, The Public;
AFFIADVIT HEIRSHIP; BEULAH HEIGHTS ADD L3 4 BL29 8-7.
Grantor, Farmers State Bank; grantee, Roger Scott Johnson; RELEASE OF
MORTGAE.
Grantors, Patricia G. Berry, allen R. Berry; grantee, First National Bank Carmi;
MORTGAES; PTNWNW 8 8-7.
Grantor, Joseph Michael Girot; grantee, Michael Girot; POA.
Grantor, Joseph M. Girot; grantee, People National Bank N.A.; MORTGAGES;
E/2SESE W/2SESE 18; PTE/2NENE PTW/2NENE 19 8-7 + EASEMENT.
Grantor, Kelsey Lukancic; grantee, City of Harrisburg; FORECLOSURE DEED;
HIGH SCHOOL ADD PTL2 BL4 9-6.
Grantor, Trenton C. Veach; grantees, Mary Tackett, Ricky Tackett; WD; WEST
ELDORADO SD L1 2 BL5 8-7.
Grantors, Mary Tackett, Ricky Tackett; grantees, Homebridge Financial Services
Inc., MERS, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGES;
WEST ELDORADO SD L1 2 BL5 8-7.
Grantors, Beverly M. James, estate of Gregory H. James; grantee, Brenda
Unthank; WD; G H DORRIS SD PTL4 BL34 9-6.
Grantors, Cinetta Colbert, Cinetta Guyton, Norma J. Gibbs; grantee, Vearn
Guyton III; QCD; H THOMPSONS ADD OL L 1-4 BL12; L1 2 BL17 10-5.
Grantor, Peoples National Bank; grantees, Cynthia L. Dillard, Jeffery E. Dillard;
RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantors, Cynthia L. Dillard, Jeffery E. Dillard; grantees, People National Bank
N.A., Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., MERS; MORTGAES;
PTSENE 8 10-5.
Grantors, Jared Abney, Jessica Tayylor Abney, Jessica Taylor Wilson, Jessica
Taylor Gaskins; grantees, Kasey E. Leverett, Logan T. Leverett; WD; PT SEC 18
9-6.
Grantors, Kasey E. Leverett, Logan T. Leverett; grantees, Roger D. Herrin –
trust, Roger D. Herrin – trustee; MORTGAGES; PT SEC 18 9-6.
Grantors, Dallas Smothers, estate of Kenneth E. Smothers; grantees, Dallas
Wenzel, Dallas Smother; DEED; PTSWSW 16 9-6 PARISHS SD BEG SW COR
L3 BL18 9-6.
Granors, Sally Cooley, Sally Ramsey; grantees, Amanda Collins, Kevin Collins;
WD; W E MITCHELLS 2ND ADD L3 4 BL9 8-7.
Grantor, A Perfect Solution Storage LLC; grantee, Farmers State Bank;
MORTGAGE EXTENSION AGREEMENT; G W ROBINSONS 2ND COLLEGE
ADD OL PTL1 BL27 9-6.
Grantors, First Southern Bank, Bank of Marion; grantees, Anna P. Joyner,
Joshua E. Joyner; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantor, William Elam; grantee, William Elam Jr.; QCD; PARISHS SD L2 BL2 9-
6.
Grantor, William D. Elam Sr.; grantees, Rebecca Parrish, Jennifer Elam;
TRANSFER ON DEATH; TURNER & CUMMINS SD L7 8 9-6.
Grantors, Ronald Wayne Bradley, Richard Dale Bradley; grantee, Bobbi Gilbert;
WD; G W LASSETERS ADD OL L2-4 BL1 8-6.
Grantors, Shaina Craig, Chase P. Craig; grantees, Cynthia Adams, Fredrick F.
Adams; WD; C S BLACKMANS ADD L1 2 BL14 10-5.
Grantors, Deborah L. Jones, Jerry B. Jones; grantee, First Mid Bank & Trust
N.A.; MORTGAGES; PTNENE 27 9-6.
Grantors, Steven Lee Alexander, Karen Lynn McConnell; grantees, R & D
Shinnick – family trust, Donna Lynn Shinnick – co trustee, Robert Martin
Shinnick – co trustee; TRUST DEED; DORRIS THIRD SD L1 BL34 GH DORRIS
THIRD ADD L2 BL34 9-6.
Grantor, Joyce C. Mitchell; grantee, Eagle River Coal LLC; LEASE; PTNENE 4
PTNWNW 3 10-7.
Grantors, Brett Sullivan, Mike Sullivan, Cheryl Ledbetter; grantees, Melissa
Sullivan, Brett Sullivan; QCD; T R MCCORMICKS FIRST ADD L4 BL9 9-6.
Grantors, Gail R. beal, Gale R. Beal; grantee, Shannon Durham; QCD; G W
ROBINSONS 2ND COLLEGE ADD OL L3 4 BL17 9-6.
Grantors, Linda I. Miller, Linda I. Reed; grantees, Karen Fulkerson, Donald
Miller; QCD; ROBINSONS 2ND COLLEGE ADD L1 BL7 9-6.
Grantor, Banterra Bank; grantees, Teresa A. Pickering, Carl R. Pickering;
RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantors, Teresa A. Pickering, Carl R. Pickering; grantee, Banterra Bank;
MORTGAGES; MITCHELL & BAKERS DIV RR ADD PTL3 4 BL97 9-6.
Grantors, PHH Mortgage Corporation, GMAC Mortgage Corporation, GMAC
Mortgage LLC, MERS nominee, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.
– nominee; grantees, Patricia Hall, William Hall; LIS PEND FORECLOSURE; J
W MITCHELLS ADD PTL39 9-6.
Grantors, Warren Dean Reid, estate of Rachel J. Hunt; grantee, The Public;
AFFIDAVIT HEIRSHIP.
Grantor, Warren Dean Reid; grantee, April L. Horning; WD; JOHN J PARISHS
SD L1 BL15 9-6.
Grantor, Legence Bank; grantee, Walter R. Hardwick Jr.; RELEASE OF
MORTGAGE.
Grantor, Legence Bank; grantee, Walter R. Hardwick Jr.; RELEASE OF
MORTGAGE.
Grantor, Legence Bank; grantees, Meagan Davis, Mark Davis; RELEASE OF
MORTGAGE.
Grantor, Peoples National Bank; grantee, Bryan D. Questelle; RELEASE OF
MORTGAGE.
Grantor, Bryan D. Questelle; grantee, Peoples National Bank N.A.;
MORTGAGES; NYBERG & CATLINS ADD PTBL1 10 9-6.
Grantors, Machelle M. Owen, Machelle M. Novak; grantee, Peoples National
Bank N.A.; MORTGAGES; PTNWNW 21 8-7.
Grantor, Luise B. Pittman; grantees, Heiderose M. Rendleman, Michael D.
Rendleman; WD; PTSWNW 18 9-6.
Grantor, City of Harrisburg; grantee, Steve Quertermous; WD; SLOAN
HEIGHTS ADD L10 BL10 9-6.
Grantor, City of Harrisburg; grantee, Steve Quertermous; WD; GASKINS ADD
PTL1 BL3 9-6.
Grantor, Legence Bank; grantee, Charles J. Ferrell; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantor, Legence Bank; grantee, Charles J. Ferrell; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantor, Legence Bank; grantee, Charles J. Ferrell; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantor, Legence Bank; grantee, Charles J. Ferrell; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantor, Legence Bank; grantee, Charles J. Ferrell; MORTGAGES; PTSWNE
PTNWNE NESW S/2SENW PTW/2SW 34 8-5.
Grantor, Legence Bank; grantee, Charles J. Ferrell; ASSIGNMENT; PTSWNE
PTNWNE NESW S/2SENW PTW/2SW 34 8-5.
Grantors, MERS nominee, Mortgage Elecronic Registration Systems Inc. –
nominee, State Farm Bank FSB; grantees, Karen K. Ninness, Allan C. Ninness;
RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantor, Paducah Bank and Trust Company; grantee, JMAG LLC; RELEASE
OF MORTGAGE.
Grantor, Saline County Farm Bureau; grantee, City of Harrisburg; EASEMENT
ROW; PTNESE 21 9-6.
Grantors, Twin County Service Company, Southern F S Inc.; grantee, City of
Harrisburg; EASEMENT ROW; PTNESE 21 9-6.
Grantors, Nationwide Title Clearing Inc. – attorney in fact, Federal National
Mortgage Association, Mid America Mortgage Services of Illinois Inc., Stephen
S. Figg, Rhonda L. Figg; grantees, Mr Cooper, Nationstar Mortgage LLC;
ASSIGN MORTGAGE; PTSENW 21 10-5.
Grantors, MortgageIt Inc., MERS nominee, Mortgage Electronic Registration
Systems Inc. – nominee; grantees, Shauna Ann Yancey, Robert L. Yancey II;
RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantor, Dennis J. Murphy; grantee, First Southern Bank; MORTGAGE
EXTENSION AGREEMENT; PTSE 10 9-6 + EASEMENT.
Grantors, Kristi R. Hollingsworth, Kelly R. Ramsey; grantees, Gina B. Wargel,
Terry J. Wargel; QCD; PTSESE 1 PTNENE 1 9-7.
Grantor, Peoples National Bank N.A.; grantees, Emily S. Patterson, David H.
Patterson; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantor, Stephanie Rae Brasher; grantee, Jason Ray Brasher; QCD; PTS/2NW
29 9-6 EASEMENT.
Grantors, Karen G. Crank, Charles G. Crank; grantees, Bonnie A. Gibson,
Gerald W. Gibson; WD; LOCKWOOD & BLACKMANS OL PTBL11 9-6 + RIGHT
OF WAY.
Grantors, DD&L Apartments, David C. Diefenbach, Denver L. Diefenbach;
grantee, Cinetta Colbert; CONTRACT; MIDKIFF & TOLWES ADD PTL16 BL5 9-
6.
Gratnors, Mary L. Cotter – trust, Wright J. Cotter – trust, Dorothy E. Smith – co
trustee, Susan E. Patton – co trustee; grantees, Wilma M. Wells – trust, Wilma
M. Wells – trustee; TRUST DEED; SWSE NWSE 29 7-6.
Grantor, Delta Mine Holding Company; grantee, Netherland Holdings LLC;
QCD; PTSWSW 7 PTNWNW PTW/22W/2SWNW 18 9-6 + EASEMENT.
Gratnors, Darryl Bennett, estate of Michael E. Bennett, Darryl G. Bennett –
independent executor; grantee, Darryl G. Bennett; DEED; SLOANS 1ST ADD L3
4 PTL5 BL19 9-6.
Grantor, Martin Stokich; grantee, The Public; MAP PLAT; PTNENW 8 10-6.
Grantors, Glen Stokich, Martin stokich; grantees, Adrianne Mott, Derek Mott;
WD; PTNENW 8 10-6.
Grantors, Adrianne Mott, Derek Mott; grantees, People National Bank N.A.,
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. – nominee, MERS nominee;
MORTGAEGS; PTNENW 8 10-6.
Grantor, Willard Prather; grantees, Lonny Prather, Kenny Prather, Timothy
Prather; POA.
Grantor, Willard Lee Prather; grantees, Willard Lee Prather, Lonny J. Prather,
Kenneth P. Prather, Timothy L. Prather; QCD; PTNWSW 14 8-6.
Grantor, Linda Sperling; grantees, Marcella Reeg – irrevocable trust, Larry
Walter Reeg – trustee; TRUST DEED; G W ROBINSONS COLLEGE ADD OL
L2 PTL3 BL16 9-6.
Grantors, Marcella Reeg, estate of Walter Larry Reeg; grantees, Marcella Reeg
– irrevocable trust, Larry Walter Reeg – trustee; TRUST DEED; G W
ROBINSONS COLLEGE ADD OL L2 PTL3 BL16 9-6.
Grantor, Raymmond Tomichek; grantee, City of Harrisburg; EASEMENT ROW;
SLOAN HEIGHTS ADD PTL1 BL1 9-6.

The following land transfers, either Warranty Deed (WD), Quit Claim Deed
(QCD), Agreement for Deed, Contract, Trustees QCD, Cemetery Deed, Trustees
Min Deed, Judicial Sale Deed or Spec WD, were filed in Williamson County from
June 19 to June 25, 2019.
Grantor, Fifth Third Bank; grantees, Joy D. Trammel, Charles W. Trammel;
RELEASE; SECTION 36 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC
NE.
Grantors, Justin L Brooks, JPMorgan Chase Bank; grantee, Lakeview Loan
Servicing LLC; ASSIGNMENTS; EAST FORK SUB PHASE TWO LOT 3.
Grantors, Nichole Mocaby, Jared Mocaby; grantees, Nichole Mocaby, Jared
Mocaby; AFFIDAVIT OF AFFIXATION; SECTION 18 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4
QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC SW; SECTION 18 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4
QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC SW.
Grantors, Peoples National Bank, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Inc.; grantees, Heather A. Nolan, Thomas C. Nolan; RELEASE; L E
BROEKINGS SUB BLOCK 2 LOT 2.
Grantors, Chase Home Finance LLC, JPMorgan Chase Bank; grantees, Amy
Poole, Michael Poole; RELEASE; MCRAVENS ADD CREAL SPRINGS BLOCK
3 LOT 3; MCRAVENS ADD CREAL SPRINGS BLOCK 3 LOT 4.
Grantor, Bank of Herrin; grantee, SI Platinum Rentals LLC; RELEASE.
Grantor, Bank of Herrin; grantee, SI Platinum Rentals LLC; RELEASE.
Grantor, Bank of Herrin; grantee, Mr Jecc LLC; RELEASE.
Grantors, Southern Illinois Bank, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.;
grantees, Skyla L. Stotlar, Brian W. Stotlar; RELEASE; KOKOPELLI ESTATES
LOT 90; KOKOPELLI ESTATES LOT 89 PT.
Grantor, City of Marion; grantees, Julie Rich, Steve Lazorchak, Heights Finance
Corp., DCH LLC; LIS PENDENS NOTICE; BLOCK 2 LOT 2; 2019 MR 219.
Grantor, City of Marion; grantees, Williamson County Trustee, Patricia Ann
Woodall; LIS PENDENS NOTICE; W J WALKERS 1ST ADD BLOCK 1 LOT 8;
2019 CH 79.
Grantor, Banterra Bank; grantee, Carletta Curry; RELEASE.
Grantor, Marion Heights LLC; grantee, Loves Travel Stops & County Stores Inc.;
WD; LOT 1 LOT 7.
Grantor, The Hill Phase III; grantee, The Hill Phase III; RESTRICTIONS; LOT 1
LOT 2 LOT 3 LOT 4 LOT 5 LOT 6 LOT 7 LOT 8.
Grantors, WF 19 Grantor Trust, Christiana Trust – trustee, Wilmington Savings
Fund Society; grantees, Sandra L. Patrick, Carl N. Patrick; RELEASE;
VALGENE GOULDS 2ND SUB BLOCK 1 LOT 6.
Grantors, Peoples National Bank, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Inc.; grantees, christopher J. Higdon, Kyle W. Higdon; RELEASE; GRAND
ESTAES PHASE 1 LOT 7.
Grantor, Banterra Bank; grantees, Lisa Prather, Kenneth Prather;
MODIFICATION AGREEMENT.
Grantor, Bank of Herrin; grantee, BD Development of Marion Inc.;
MODIFICATION AGREEMENT; SECTION 17 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3
QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC SE; SECTION 17 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3
QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC SE.
Grantors, Melissa A. Cooper, Melissa A. Welch; grantee, Illinois Housing
Development Authority; AGREEMENTS; WOODSIDE SECOND ADD LOT 42.
Grantors, Mid America Mortgage Services of Illinois Inc., Carmen C. Clark,
JPMorgan Chase Bank; grantee, Lakeview Loan Servicing LLC;
ASSIGNMENTS; NORTH HERRIN ADD BLOCK 1 LOT 5.
Grantor, Bank of Herrin; grantees, Jecc Investment LLC, Mr Jecc LLC; PARTIAL
RELEASE; PARKLAND ADD BLOCK 8 LOT 2; J B BAINBRIDGE 6TH ADD
BLOCK 6 LOT 1 PT; PARKLAND ADD MARION BLOCK 8 LOT 8 PT; EPHRAIM
HERRINS 4TH ADD BLOCK 15 LOT 10 PT; MARY E GOODALLS 2ND ADD
BLOCK 2 LOT 3 PT LOT 4 PT; EPHRAIM HERRINS 1ST ADD BLOCK 8 LOT 9;
ED M STOTLARS 2ND SOL BLOCK 1 LOT 10; MARY E GOODALLS 1ST ADD
BLOCK 6 LOT 4 PT; MARY E GOODALLS 1ST ADD BLOCK 4 LOT 2;
SECTION 30 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC NW.
Grantor, Bank of Herrin; grantee, Seever Homes Partnership; RELEASE.
Grantor, Deborah S. Wierman; grantee, Wells Fargo Bank; MORTGAGE; CRA
MEL ACRES LOT 26.
Grantors, Keith Evrard, Marvin Keith Evrard; grantee, Rodney Evrard; WD;
BURKHARTS FIRST ADD PITTSBURG BLOCK 4 LOT 3 BLOCK 4 LOT 4.
Grantor, Dusell LLC; grantee, Bank of Herrin; MORTGAGE; LAKE PARK
ESTATES REVISED SUB LOT 12 PT.
Grantor, South Porte Bank; grantee, Megan E. Jones; RELEASE; REGAL OAKS
SUB SECOND ADD LOT 25.
Grantor, South Porte Bank; grantees, Sabrina K. Yearack, Timothy L. Yearack;
RELEASE; CAMLAN ESTATES LOT 6 LOT 7.
Grantors, CitiBank, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; grantees,
Alana Marie King, Daniel Austin King; RELEASE; PARISH PARK HEIGHTS
FIFTH ADD LOT 4.
Grantors, Robret l. Harris Sr., Jennier Rae Harris – deceased; grantees, Karen
L. Harris, Robert L. Harris Sr.; QCD; SECTION 19 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 2
QTRSEC NE; L M WILLIAMS SUB BLOCK 5 LOT 1; L M WILLIAMS SUB
BLOCK 5 LOT 3; L M WILLIAMS SUB BLOCK 5 LOT 4; L M WILLIAMS SUB
BLOCK 5 LOT 2; L M WILLIAMS SUB BLOCK 5 LOT 6; L M WILLIAMS SUB
BLOCK 5 LOT 7.
Grantor, Ernest Leon Dunning; grantee, Jan Moris – attorney in fact; POA.
Grantors, Jessica Eudy, Ryan Eudy; grantee, Legence Bank; MORTGAGES;
SECTION 14 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 1 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC NE.
Grantor, MidCountry Bank; grantee, Jennifer Linson; WD; NOAH R CROWELLS
SUB LOT 1 PT.
Grantors, Bertha Mae Fulk, Bertha Mae Faulk, Irene Wade, Anna I.. Wade;
grantees, Quicken Loans Inc., Mortgage Electronic Registration System Inc.;
MORTGAGE; ATKINS ADD BLOCK 3 LOT 2.
Grantor, Matthew Evrard; grantee, First Southern Bank; MORTGAGE; SECTION
17 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC NE; SECTION 17
TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC NE.
Grantors, Debra Aldridge, George Aldridge; grantee, Steven P. Aldridge;
TRANSFER ON DEATH; LAWRENCE BOSEWLLS 1ST SOL BLOCK 2 LOT 3.
Grantor, Freedom Mortgage Corp.; grantees, 912 S 17th St Land Trust; WD;
FORD & STOTLARS FIRST SOL HERRIN BLOCK 5 LOT 7.
Grantor, Ken W. Harris; grantee, South Porte Bank; MORTGAGE; SECTION 1
TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC SW.
Grantor, Steven W. Harris; grantee, Ken W. Harris; WD; SECTION 1
TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC SW.
Grantors, John Paul Lyell Jr., John Paul Lyell – attorney in fact, Bonita June
Lyell; grantees, John Paul Lyell Jr., John Paul Lyell – attorney in fact, Bonita
June Lyell; POA.
Grantor, Dianna Fausz; grantees, Guaranteed Rate Inc., Mortgage Electronic
Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE; THOMAS STOTLARS 2ND ADD
BLOCK 2 LOT 7 PT.
Grantor, John Paul Lyell Jr.; grantee, Dianna Fausz; WD; THOMAS STOTLARS
2ND ADD BLOCK 2 LOT 7 PT.
Grantors, Gabby Lyell, Kelly Lyell, Judy Grafton, Bonita June Lyell, Christopher
Lyell, April Lyell Harmon, Phyllis Dearing, Sadra Joyce Mardyla, Mitchell Paul
Lyell – deceased, Bertha Barnes, John Paul Lyell, John Paul Lyell Jr.; grantees,
Gabby Lyell, Kelly Lyell, Judy Grafton, Bonita June Lyell, Christopher Lyell, April
Lyell Harmon, Phyllis Dearing, Sadra Joyce Mardyla, Mitchell Paul Lyell –
deceased, Bertha Barnes, John Paul Lyell, John Paul Lyell Jr.; AFFIDAVIT OF
HEIRSHIP.
Grantor, SIU Credit Union; grantee, Michael O. Hostalek; RELEASE.
Grantor, Southern Illinois Bank; grantee, Mark A. Taylor; MODIFICATION
AGREEMENT; POPES SOL LOT 12 PT.
Grantor, Banterra Bank; grantees, Linda C. Gurley, Isaac Q. Gurley, Kent F.
Stone, Cindy Stone; RELEASE.
Grantor, Bank of Carbondale; grantee, Jerry Parker; RELEASE; SECTION 1
TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 1 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC SW.
Grantor, Melvin Barnett Properties LLC; grantee, Reynolds Exteriors & Coatings
Inc.; WD; SECTION 1 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 1 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC SW.
Grantor, Bank of Herrin grantees, Lisa D. McRaven, Mitchell H. McRaven;
MODIFICATION AGREEMNT; EPHRAIM HERRINS 1ST ADD BLOCK 2 LOT 8
PT; EPHRAIM HERRINS 1ST ADD BLOCK 2 LOT 5 PT.
Grantor, Fifth Third Bank; grantees, Dianna Lynn Simmons, Randy E. Simmons;
RELEASE; SECTION 35 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC
NE.
Grantor, Calcaterra Excavating; grantees, Rainbow Pure Water, Terry Bisching;
RELEASE; SECTION 17 TOWNSHIP 9 RNAGE 2 QTRSEC SW; SETION 17
TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2 QTRQRRSEC SW QTRSEC SW.
Grantor, Lelia Edwards; grantees, Brenda Edwards, Jack D. Edwards;
CEMETERY DEED; ROSE HILL CEMETERY THIRD ADD LOT 78; GRAVES 1
1 5 6 7 8 .
Grantor, Mark Lowery; grantee, United Community Bank; MORTGAGE;
SECTION 17 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC NW.
Grantor, New River Royalty LLC; grantee, Mark Lowery; WD; SECTION 17
TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC NW.
Grantors, James Roy Beaver and Grorgia Ellen Beaver Joint Trust, Georgia
Ellen Beaver – trustee, James Roy Beaver – trustee; grantee, Patricia Rene
Hoots; TRUSTEE’S DEED; PHAROAHS GARDENS SUB LOT 97; PHAROAHS
GARDENS SUB LOT 98.
Grantors, Todd Beaver, Beaver Brothers Inc., Troy Beaver, Georgia Beaver,
James R. Beaver; grantee, Patricia Rene Hoots; WD; PHAROAHS GARDENS
SUB LOT 94; PHAROAHS GARDENS SUB LOT 95.
Grantors, Bethany L. Tanner, Kermit S. Tanner, Chase Home Finance LLC,
JPMorgan Chase Bank; grantee, Lakeview Loan Servicing LLC;
ASSIGNMENTS; SECITON 24 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC NW
QTRSEC NW.
Grantor, First Southern Bank; grantee, Daniel T. Alstat; RELEASE.
Grantor, Banterra Bank; grantees, Kelly Alderman, Danny Greer; RELEASE.
Grantors, Teresa Dunaway, Mike Dunaway; grantee, Farmers State Bank of Alto
Pass; MORTGAGE; SECTION 35 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SW
QTRSEC SW.
Grantor, Farmers State Bank of Alto Pass; grantees, Teresa Dunaway, Mike
Dunaway; RELEASE; SECTION 35 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC
SW QTRSEC SW.
Grantor, Lori R. Amerman; grantees, Donna Evrard, Brock A. Evrard; QCD;
ORIGINAL SURVEY PAULTON BLOCK 1 LOT 1; ORIGINAL SURVEY
PAULTON BLOCK 1 LOT 2; ORIGINAL SURVEY PAULTON BLOCK 2 LOT 1;
ORIGINAL SURVEY PAULTON BLOCK 2 LOT 2; ORIGINAL SURVEY
PAULTON BLOCK 2 LOT 3; ORIGINAL SURVEY PAULTON BLOCK 2 LOT 4;
ORIGINAL SURVEY PAULTON BLOCK 2 LOT 5; ORIGINAL SURVEY
PAULTON BLOCK 2 LOT 6.
Grantor, Bank of Carbondale; grantees, Denise M. Nance, Dan D. Nance;
RELEASE; DUNCANS SECOND ADD JOHNSTON CITY BLOCK 1 LOT 6.
Grantors, Melissa Evans, Kurt E. Evans; grantee, Wells Fargo Bank;
MORTGAGE; PARK PLACE ESTATES LOT 5.
Grantors, LaWanda R. Fosse, James E. Fosse – deceased; grantee, Melissa
Evans, Kurt E. Evans; WD; PARK PLACE ESTATES LOT 5.
Grantors, Susan L. Stewart, Robert L. Stewart Jr.; grantees, RSRB Stewart
Family – irrevocable trust, Brady A. Stewart – trustee; QCD; TANGLEWOOD
SUB PHASE III LOT 18.
Grantor, U.S. Bank; grantee, Secretary of Housing & Urban Development; WD;
KENT FIRST ADD MARION LOT 12.
Grantor, Loves Travel Stops & Country Stores Inc.; grantee, Hill Owners
Association LLC; WD; LOT 1.
Grantor, Steve Cameron; grantees, 400 South 7th Land Trust, Kimberly Doering
– trustee; WD; SECTION 29 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC NW
QTRSEC NW; SECTION 29 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC NE
QTRSEC NW.
Grantors, Leah M. Swanner, Teddy B. Swanner; grantee, Bank of Herrin;
MORTGAGE; WESTERN COAL & MINING CO THIRD SUB BLOCK 15 LOT 3;
WESTERN COAL & MINING CO THIRD SUB BLOCK 15 LOT 4; WESTERN
COAL & MINING CO THIRD SUB BLOCK 15 LOT 5.
Grantor, First Southern Bank; grantees, Cindy Lou Dalton, Jon Paul Lerch;
MODIFICATION AGREEMENT.
Grantor, Regions Bank; grantees, Derek W. Tanner, Lana Parker, Freeda Ann
Tanner, An Tanner, Freeda A. Tanner, Lyman W. Tanner; RELEASE.
Grantor, Bank of Herrin; grantee, Russel H. Deaton; MODIFICATION
AGREEMENT; SECTION 20 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SE
QTRSEC SW.
Grantor, Legence Bank; grantees, Heather A. Clark, David W. Clark; RELEASE.
Grantor, Department of Internal Revenue Service; grantees, Crystal M.
Robertson, Charles A. Robertson; LIEN RELEASE.
Grantor, Department of Internal Revenue Service; grantees, Rocky Monroe,
Elizabeth G. Monroe; FEDERAL LIEN.
Grantor, Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC; grantee, Sheri Donahue;
JUDGEMENT; 18 SC 849.
Grantors, Marrietta Joe Eubanks, Karen S. Starrick, Larry J. Coulson, James F.
Coulson – deceased, Jim Coulson – deceased, Janice Coulson – deceased;
grantee, Marrietta Jo Eubanks; QCD; JAMES H PIKES 1ST ADD BLOCK 4 LOT
7.
Grantors, Marrietta Jo Eubanks, James F. Coulon – deceased, Jim Coulson –
deceased, Janice Coulson – deceased, Karen Sue Starrick, Larry James
Coulson; grantees, Marrietta Jo Eubanks, James F. Coulon – deceased, Jim
Coulson – deceased, Janice Coulson – deceased, Karen Sue Starrick, Larry
James Coulson; AFFIDAVIT OF HEIRSHIP; JAMES H PIKES 1ST ADD BLOCK
4 LOT 7.
Grantor, Banterra Bank; grantees, Robert Poff, Lonnette Lindsey; RELEASE.
Grantor, Evan McCree; grantees, Flagstar Bank, Mortgage Electronic
Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE; C H DENISONS 6TH ADD BLOCK 3
LOT 5.
Grantor, ICGNS LLC; grantee, Evan McCree; WD; C H DENISONS 6TH ADD
BLOCK 3 LOT 5.
Grantor, First Southern Bank; grantees, Tia Ralls, Nathan Ralls; RELEASE.
Grantors, Tia Ralls, Nathan Ralls; grantee, First Southern Bank; MORTGAGE;
SECTION 5 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRQTRSEC SW.
Grantor, First Southern Bank; grantees, Sarah E. Dreyer, Bryan C. Dreyer;
RELEASE.
Grantors, Deborah C. Phinney, Billy W. Phinney; grantee, Brandon Rice; QCD;
BLOCK 2 LOT 14; ORIGINAL SURVEY WHITEASH BLOCK 2 LOT 15.
Gratnors, Stephen Paddock, Anita Paddock; grantee, Raymond Allen; QCD;
SECTION 33 TOWSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC NE
Grantor, Robert M. Conley; grantees, Guaranteed Rate Inc., Mortgage
Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE; SECTION 22 TOWNSHIP 8
RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC NW.
Grantors, Debra K. Perry, Shannon Perry; grantee, Robert M. Conley; WD;
SECTION 22 TOWNSHP 8 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC NW.
Grantors, Jodette Gallagher, Jack Gallagher; grantees, Rhonda L. Morgan,
Randall E. Morgan; WD; CRESTWOOD ESTATES SUB LOT 81.
Grantors, First Bank Mortgage, First Bank, Mortgage Electronic Registration
Systems Inc.; grantee, Diana L. Clem; RELEASE; SECTION 6 TOWNSHIP 8
RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC NW.
Grantor, City of Carterville; grantee, Christian Badiu; RELEASE..
Grantor, City of Carterville; grantee, City of Carterville; ORDINANCE; ORDN
#1443-19 ORDINANCE AMENDING STREET REGULATIONS OF THE
MUNICIPAL CODE OF THE CITY GOVERNING PARKING N ARCTIC FOX IN
THE CITY OF CARTERVILLE, IL.
Grantor, City of Carterville; grantee, City of Carterville; ORDINANCE; ORDN
#1505-19 CITY OF CARTERILLE REVISING AND AMENDING ORDINANCE
1306-11 AND ALL PREVIOUS ORDINANCES AND RESOLUTIONS
AMENDING SAID ORDINANCE ADOPTED BY THE CITY REGULATING THE
LICENSING OF ALCOHOLIC LIQUOR.
Grantors, Eleanor Smith, JPMorgan Chase Bank; grantee, Lakeview Loan
Servicing LLC; ASSIGNMENTS; SECITON 18 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3
QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC SW; O H WILEYS SOL LOT 1 PT OL.
Grantors, Destiny M. Heininger, James J. Heininger, JPMorgan Chase Bank;
grantee, Lakeview Loan Servicing LLC; ASSIGNMENTS; WEST END HEIGHTS
ADD BLOCK 11 LOT 6.
Grantor, Castellano Properties LLC; grantee, First Southern Bank; MORTGAGE;
MARION HEIGHTS SURVEY PROPOSED ADD MARION BLOCK 16 LOT 1 PT;
BLOCK 16 LOT 2 PT.
Grantor, Official Oath and Appointment; OATHS; JULIE WOOLARD.
Grantor, City of Carterville; grantee, City of Carterville; ORDINANCE; ORDN.
1506-19 AMENDING PRIOR ORDINANCE # 1436-18 AND REVISING AND
ESTABLISHING WATER RATES.
Grantor, City of Carterville; grantee, City of Carterville; ORDINANCE; ORDN#
1503-19 AMENDING STREET REGULATIONS OF THE MUNICIPAL CODE OF
THE CITY GOVERNING SPEED LIMITS IN THE CITY OF CARTERVILLE.
Grantor, City of Carterville; grantee, City of Carterville; ORDINANCE;
ORDINANCE NO 1502 19 MAKING THE APPROPRIATIONS FOR THE
CORPORATE PURPOSE OF THE CITY OF CARTERVILLE.
Grantor, City of Carterville; grantee, City of Carterville; ORDINANCE;
ORDINANCE NO 1501 19 TO ABATE TAXES LEVIED PURSUANT TO
SECTION 8 OF ORDINANCE NO 1385 15.
Grantor, City of Carterville; grantee, City of Carterville; ORDINANCE;
ORDINANCE NO 1500 19 TO ABATE TAXES LEVIED TO SECTION 8 OF
ORDINANCE NO 1367 15.
Grantor, City of Carterville; grantee, City of Carterville; ORDINANCE;
ORDINANCE NO 1449 19 TO CONFIRM AN ACT REGULATING WAGES OF
LABORERS MECHANICS AND OTHER WORKERS EMPLOYED IN ANY
PUBLIC WORKS BY THE STATE COUNTY CITY OR ANY PUBLIC BODY.
Grantor, Linda M. Casten; grantees, Christopher Casten, Jonathan Casten;
TRANSFER ON DEATH; SECTION 1 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC
NE QTRSEC NE.
Grantor, City of Carterville; grantee, City of Carterville; RESOLUTION;
RESOLUTION NO R439 19 BUDGET AND REVENUE RESOLUTION OF THE
CITY OF CARTERVILLE FOR THE FISCAL YEAR 2019 2020.
Grantor, City of Carterville; grantee, City of Carterville; MISCELLANEOUS; CITY
OF CARTERVILLE INCOME STATEMENT.
Grantor, John Beyers; grantees, Dana L. Zimbro, Jeremy Shad Zimbro; WD;
NORTH SHORELAND FIRST ADD BLOCK 10 LOT 54; NORTH SHORELAND
FIRST ADD BLOCK 10 LOT 55 PT.
Grantor, First Southern Bank; grantee, Denise Lawrence; RELEASE.
Grantor, Sherrill M. Benge – deceased; grantee, Amber Caraballo; QCD; BEN
PERRINES 1ST SOL BLOCK 5 LOT 5; BEN PERRINES 1ST SOL BLOCK 5
LOT 6.
Grantors, Lori Shelley, Shane Shelley; grantee, Marion Self Storage LLC;
EASEMENT; GEORGE W MARTINS 1ST ADD BLOCK 1 LOT 8 PT.
Grantor, Chelsi Ranae Palmer; grantee, Jesse L. Marks; QCD; SECTION 20
TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC NW.
Grantor, City of Marion; grantee, Doug Lyons; RELEASE; ROBERT SPARKS
1ST ADD BLOCK 1 LOT 8.
Grantor, City of Marion; grantee, Denise Lawrence; RELEASE; H M PARKS
3RD ADD BLOCK 4 LOT 8.
Grantors, Davison G. Davison, Paul J. Davison; grantee, Paula J. Davison;
QCD; 26 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC NE.
Grantors, Amerigroup Morgage Corpaotion, Mortgage Electronic Registration
Systems Inc.; grantees, Ardith E. Smith, Carl L. Smith; RELEASE; THOMAS
BENTONS 1ST ADD BLOCK 6 LOT 5.
Grantors, Brian S. Blades, Brandon S. Blades; grantee, Brian S. Blades; QCD;
SECTION 8 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 3 QTRSEC SE.
Grantors, Brian S. Blades, Brandon S. Blades; grantee, Brandon S. Blades;
QCD; SECTION 8 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 3 QTRSEC SE.
Grantors, First Southern Bank, Herrin Security Bank; grantees, Pamela L.
Wilson, Robert A. Wilson; RELEASE.
Grantor, Illinois Department of Employment Securites; grantee, Patchett
Hampson & Garrison Law Firm; LIEN RELEASE.
Grantors, Carlos Tanner, Jecc Investment; grantees, Jemie Swan, Kyle Swan;
CONTRACT; SECTION 25 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 3 QTRSEC NW.
Grantors, Mark L. Phemister; grantee, Cliff L. Knickerbocker; QCD; BINKLEY
BROTHERS FIRST ADD MARION BLOCK 1 LOT 5.
Grantor, State Bank of Lincoln; grantee, Jordan D. Williams; RELEASE;
SECTION 28 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC SW.
Grantor, Bank of Herrin; grantees, Hannah E. Henke, Johnny D. Henke II;
MODIFICATION AGREEMENT; PISONIS NORTHWOODS ESTATES PHASE II
LOT 20; SECTION 28 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC SE.
Grantor, Bank of Herrin; grantees, Glenda Krutsinger, Gary D. Krutsinger;
RELEASE.
Grantor, U.S. Bank; grantee, Larry B. Wade; RELEASE.
Grantor, Bank of Herrin; grantee, Michael E. Chew; MODIFICATION
AGREEMENT; BAINBRIDGE SQUARE THIRD ADD BLOCK 4 LOT 7.
Grantors, Sheila James, Lester James; grantees, Ameren Illinois, Ameren Illinois
Company; EASEMENT; SECTION 7 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 31 QTRQTRSEC
NE QTRSEC NW.
Grantors, Faith M. Fisher, Eric J. Fisher; grantee, Evansville Teachers Federal
Credit Union; MORTGAGE; THOMAS E BENTONS 1ST ADD BLOCK 6 LOT 6.
Grantors, Teresa Lawler, William Lawler; grantee, First Southern Bank;
MORTGAGE; KIMMEL & COX SOL RESURVEY BLOCK 1 LOT 3; KIMMEL &
COX SOL RESURVEY BLOCK 1 LOT 4; KIMMEL & COX SOL RESURVEY
BLOCK 1 LOT 5.
Grantors, Novad Management Consulting LLC – attorney in fact, Secretary of
Housing & Urban Development; grantee, James B. Lyell; RELEASE; ALFRED E
HARPERS 1ST ADD BLOCK 5 LOT 6; ALFRED E HARPERS 1ST ADD BLOCK
4 LOT 3 PT.
Grantor, Illinois Department of Employment Securities; grantee, Family Video,
Clarence Ward; UNEMPLOYMENT COMP LIEN.
Grantor, Department of Internal Revenue Service; grantee, R & R Pipeline
Construction Inc.; FEDERAL LIEN.
Grantor, Bayview Loan Servcing LLC; grantees, Charlene Moore, Otis Glen
Moore Jr.; LIS PENDENS NOTICE; SECTION 36 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4
QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC SW; 2019 CH 80.
Grantor, First Southern Bank; grantee, Timothy S. Orr; RELEASE.
Grantors, Carterville City Council, City of Carterville; grantees, Carterville City
Council, City of Carterville; ORDN# 1504 19 ADDING TERRITORY TO THE
WILLIAMSON CO ENTERPRISE ZONE.
Grantor, LaWanda Fosse; grantee, Legence Bank; MORTGAGE; MODERN
HOME ADD LOT 84.
Grantors, Michele A. Bailey, David A. Bailey; grantee, LaWanda R. Fosse; WD;
MODERN HOME ADD LOT 84.
Grantors, Megan B. Ellis, Jeremy L. Ellis, Southern Illinois Bank; grantee,
Community Banc Mortgage Corp.; ASSIGNMENTS; JOAB GOODALLS 1ST
ADD BLOCK 8 LOT 1.
Grantors, Megan B. Ellis, Jeremy L. Ellis; grantee, Southern Illinois Bank;
MORTGAGE; JOAB GOODALLS 1ST ADD BLOCK 8 LOT 1.
Grantors, Ginger Goodman, Jonathan Goodman; grantees, Megan B. Ellis,
Jeremy L. Ellis; WD; JOAB GOODALLS 1ST ADD BLOCK 8 LOT 1.
Grantors, Daniel Wylie, Christina Feng; grantee, Marine Bank; MORTGAGE;
SECTION 25 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 1 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC NW.
Grantors, Haley Ramsey, Nikolas Ramsey; grantees, Daniel Wylie, Christina
Feng; WD; SECTION 25 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 1 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC
NW.
Grantor, Farmers State Bank of Alto Pass; grantees, Taylor Knapp, Nicholas A.
Knapp; RELEASE.
Grantor, Aaron S. Hawkins; grantee, First Southern Bank; MORTGAGE; T
JENKINS SUB BLOCK 2 LOT 7; T JENKINS SUB BLOCK 2 LOT 8.
Grantors, First Southern Bank, Herrin Security Bank; grantee, Aaron S.
Hawkins; RELEASE.
Grantors, Lola J. Gualdoni, Thomas C. Gualdoni; grantee, First Southern Bank;
MORTGAGE; C W & F MINING CO SEVENTH ADD BLOCK 5 LOT 7;
SECTION 18 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 2 QTRSEC SW.
Grantors, Margaret Roberts, Henry Roberts – deceased; grantee, Matthew K.
Evrard; WD; SECTION 5 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC
NW.
Granotrs, Mary Ola Kent, Mary E. Kent, Wendell E. Kent – deceased; grantees,
Howard D. Kent, Brenda L. Zeboski, Mary Ola Kent, Stanley E. Kent; WD; J W
BUTLER ADD LOT 6.
Grantor, Fifth Third Bank; grantees, Dianna Lynn Simmons, Randy E. Simmons;
RELEASE; SECTION 35 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 3 QTRSEC NE.
Grantors, First National Bank of Jonesboro, Anna National Bank, Anna
Jonesboro National Bank; grantees, Kathy Rix, Thomas Rix; RELEASE;
EGYPTIAN ACRES SUB LOT 20.
Grantor, Phyllis K. Joseph– trustee; grantees, Phyllis K. Joseph – revocable
living trust, Phyllis K. Joseph – trustee; TRUSTEE’S DEED; GREENBRIAR SUB
RESURVEY LOT 14 PT; GREENBRIAR SUB RESURVEY LOT 15.
Grantors, Camille H. Shafer, Camille H. Goode; grantees, Quicken Loans Inc.,
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE; MODERN HOME
ADD LOT 58.
Grantors, Julie A. Pierce, Teryr R. Pierce; grantees, State Farm Bank, Mortgage
Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE; STONYBROOK SECOND
PLAT LOT 22; STONYBROOK SECOND PLAT LOT 23.
Grantors, Southern Illinois Bank, Brockton P. Stewart, Haley L. Stewart;
grantees, Southern Illinois Bank, Brockton P. Stewart, Haley L. Stewart;
AFFIDAVIT; SECTION 32 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSE
CSE; MANUFACTURED HOME AFFIDAVIT OF AFFIXATION.
Grantor, DSH Properties LLC; grantee, First Southern Bank; MORTGAGE;
SUNSET TERRACE ADDITION BLOCK 1 LOT 32 PT; SUNSET TERRACE
ADDITION BLOCK 1 LOT 33; SUNSET TERRACE ADDITION BLOCK 1 LOT
34.
Grantors, First National Bank of Dieterich, Dieterich Bank; grantee, Compass
West Inc.; PARTIAL RELEASE; SECTION 1 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 4 QTRSEC
NW.
Grantor, Absher LLC; grantee, Farmers State Bank of Alto Pass;
ASSIGNMENTS OF RENTS; SECTION 14 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2
QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC NW; SECTION 14 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2
QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC NE; SECTION 14 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2
QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC NE.
Grantor, Absher LLC; grantee, Farmers State Bank of Alto Pass; MORTGAGE;
SECTION 14 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC NW;
SECTION 14 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC NE;
SECTION 14 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC NE.
Grantor, Farmers State Bank of Alto Pass; grantee, Absher LLC; PARTIAL
RELEASE; SECTION 14 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC
NW; SECTION 14 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC NE;
SECTION 14 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC NE.
Grantor, Farmers State Bank of Alto Pass; grantee, Absher LLC; RELEASE;
SECTION 14 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC NW;
SECTION 14 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC NE;
SECTION 14 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC NE.
Grantors, Darryl McClellan, Dennis McClellan, Richard McClellan, Jama
Kinkade – trustee, Evelyn McClellan – trustee, Odis McClellan – trustee,
McClellan Family Trust; grantee, Richard McClellan; QCD; OAKWOOD
ESTATES LOT 1.
Grantors, Jama Kinkade, Odis McClellan – deceased, Evelyn McClellan –
deceased, McClellan Family Trust, Richard McClellan, Darryl McClellan, Dennis
McClellan, Delmar McClellan – deceased, Douglas Ray McClellan – deceased;
grantees, Jama Kinkade, Odis McClellan – deceased, Evelyn McClellan –
deceased, McClellan Family Trust, Richard McClellan, Darryl McClellan, Dennis
McClellan, Delmar McClellan – deceased, Douglas Ray McClellan – deceased;
AFFIDAVIT; OAKWOOD ESTATES LOT 1.
Grantors, Pacific Union Financial LLC, Mortgage Electronic Registration
Systems Inc.; grantee, Erica N. Shore; RELEASE; GRIGGS & BRACY FIRST
ADD BLOCK 1 LOT 3.
Grantors, Lisa O’Daniel, Whitney O’Daniel; grantee, Southern Bank;
MORTGAGE; SECTION 28 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 1 QTRQTRSEC SW
QTRSEC NW.
Grantor, William Brian Ziegler; grantees, Farmers State Bank of Alto Pass,
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE; COLONIAL HILLS
SUB PHASE 3 LOT 67.
Grantors, Amy Blandford, Steve Blandford; grantee, William Brian Ziegler; WD;
COLONIAL HILLS SUB PHASE 3 LOT 67.
Grantors, Kelly Caudill, Harold Caudill; grantee, First Southern Bank;
MORTGAGE; REYNOLDS ADD LOT 9 PT.
Grantor, Bank of Herrin; grantee, Dusell LLC; RELEASE.
Grantors, Minnie L. Reams. Bobby G. Reams; grantees, Donna Aleatha Beltz,
Michael Lenza Beltz; WD; LOT 7 PT
Grantor, Robert Newman; grantees, Roxanna Maker, Charles Maker;
JUDGEMENT; 19 LM 95.
Gratnor, Bank of Herrin; grantee, Darren L. Holmes; RELEASE.
Gratnors, Larry Hensley, Williamson County Circuit Clerk; grantee, Lakeview
Loan Servicing LLC; COURT DEED; DUNCANS ORIGINAL SURRVEY
JOHNSTON CITY LOT 10 PT OL.
Grantor, Delta Mine Holding Company; grantee, Netherland Holdings LLC;
QCD; SECTION 13 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC NE;
SECTION 12 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC SE;
SECTION 13 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC NE.
Grantors, Patricia Clover, Joel Clover; grantees, Wintrust Mortgage, Mortgage
Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE; SECTION 17 TOWNSHIP
10 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC NW.
Grantors, Wayne Overton, Ken Overton, John Overton, Renee Beeding, Anna E.
Overton – deceased, Anna O. Bean, Williamson County Sheriff; grantee,
Community Financial Services Bank; SHERIFFS DEED; J V TRAMMELLS ADD
BLOCK 6 LOT 3 PT; J V TRAMMELLS ADD BLOCK 6 LOT 4 PT; 18 CH 102.
Grantor, Farmers State Bank of Alto Pass; grantees, Cheri Lynn Fitts, David
Harold Fitts; RELEASE.
Grantor, Farmers State Bank of Alto Pass; grantee, Victory 54 LLC; RELEASE.
Grantors, Herrin Security Bank, First Southern Bank; grantees, Sharon Ricketts,
Michael O. Ricketts; RELEAES.
Grantor, Paul M. Kosco; grantee, First Southern Bank; MORTGAGE; BIG
MUDDY COAL & IRON CO 2ND ADD HERRIN BLOCK 9 LOT 6; BIG MUDDY
COAL & IRON CO 2ND ADD HERRIN BLOCK 9 LOT 3; BLOCK 9 LOT 4;
BLOCK 9 LOT 5.
Grantors, Sharon Ricketts, Michael O. Ricketts; grantee, Paul M. Kosco; WD;
BIG MUDDY COAL & IRON CO 2ND ADD HERRIN BLOCK 9 LOT 6; BIG
MUDDY COAL & IRON CO 2ND ADD HERRIN BLOCK 9 LOT 3; BLOCK 9 LOT
4; BLOCK 9 LOT 5.
Grantor, Justin Carman; grantees, New American Funding Broker Solutions Inc.,
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE; SECTION 34
TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC NW; SECTION 34
TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC NE.
Grantors, Gina M. Lytle, William F. Lytle III; grantee, Justin Carman; WD;
SECTION 34 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC NW;
SECTION 34 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC NE.
Grantors, Ellen Kay Tanner – trust, Carlos E. Tanner – trustee; grantee, South
Porte Bank; MORTGAGE; H M PARKS 2ND ADD BLOCK 1 LOT 4 PT; H M
PARKS 2ND ADD BLOCK 1 LOT 5; H M PARKS 2ND ADD BLOCK 1 LOT 8 PT.

 

 

Advertisements