The following land transfers were filed in Franklin County from June 24 to June
28, 2019.
Seller, Gregory Keith Woolard; buyers, Dalton J. Woolard, Jodi M. Woolard;
Deed; D M Parkhill’s Subd P SW/4 & PT SE/4 NW/4 & SW/4 SE/4 21-7-3 PT
Lots 6 & 7.
Sellers, Daniel C. Chady, Shirley J. Chady; buyers, James D. Chady – trustee,
James D. Chady – trust; Deed; Kirkpatrick & Dimond’s Add Benton Lot 14 Blk
15.
Seller, Victor Carl Wayne Hargis; buyer, Smilka Hargis; Deed; Teffertillers Add
Buckner Lots 10 thru 12 Blk 3.
Seller, Sheriff of Franlin County; buyer, Vanderbilt Mortgage and Finance Inc.;
Deed; 2018 CH 63; M Cockrum’s Add Sesser Lots 23 & 24 Blk 7.
Seller, Scotty Ray Innis; buyers, Barbara Annette Innis, Scotty Ray Innis; Deed;
PT NW/ 23-7-2.
Seller, Jack Bigham Jr.; buyer, Dwain D. Plumlee; Deed; Dan Gulley’s Add West
City Lots 1 & 2.
Sellers, Nicholas R. Wingo, Tyler Wingo; buyers, Monica K. Eckles-Myers;
Deed; Elmwood Add Sesser Lot 6 Blk 12.
Sellers, Etta Eubanks, Etta Faye Eubanks; buyers, Danell Morhet, Danell R.
Morhet; Deed; West View Add Sesser 14-5-1 Lots 5 & 6 Blk 8.
Seller, Mark Przygoda; buyer, Krystal Saul; Deed; Horn Dimond & Mitchells 2nd
Add Christopher Lots 20 & 21 Blk B; Surveyor’s Plat Outlets 25-6-1 Lots 16 thru
18.
Sellers, Christi L. Kirkman, Dwayne Kirkman; buyers, Kelli D. Whittington,
William H. Whittington; Deed; T J Ward’s Subd Lot 12 NW/4 NE/4 19-6-3 Lot 4.
Sellers, Brandon M. Koester, Molly E. Koester; buyer, Burkdell Holdings LLC;
Deed; PT NW/4 NW/4 16-6-3.
Sellers, Amelia G. Ramirez, Freida M. Starnes; buyers, Amelia G. Ramirez – co
trustee, S & R Revocable Trust No. 1234, Freida M. Starnes – co trustee; Deed;
C W F Coal Co’s Add Orinet Lots 6 thru 9 Blk 4 SW/4 18-6-3 PT Lot 26.
Sellers, Kyle Gray – independent executor, estate of Kevin Douglas Gray;
buyers, Jared Davis, Kristie Davis; Deed; 17 P 2; PT SW/4 NE/4 22-6-2 Plat
Lots 12-39 & 90 of Surveyor’s Subd 22-6-4 Lot 27; PT SW/4 NE/4 22-6-4; SW/4
NE/4 22-6-4.
Sellers, Jesse R. Drew, Shayna Drew; buyers, Darrell Dunavan, Rebekah
Dunavan; Deed; PT NE/4 SE/4 9-6-3.
Seller, Linda Vaughn; Deed; NW/4 NE/4 SW/4 28-7-3.
Seller, Linda Vaughn; buyer, Michael Beers; Deed; NW/4 NE/4 SW/4 28-7-3.
Seller, Michael F. Young; buyers, Karen K. Summers, Ronald K. Summers;
Deed; PT NW/4 SE/4 25-6-3.
Sellers, Karen K. Summers, Ronald K. Summers; buyers, Christal R. Young,
Michael F. Young; Deed; PT NW/4 NW/4 31-6-4.
Selers, Brad McGinty, Molly McGinty; buyers, Mark R. Cunningham, Rachel L.
Cunningham; Deed; PT SW/4 9-7-3.
Seller, William E. Crocker; buyers, Crocker Family Trust, Linda M. Crocker – co
trustee, William E. Crocker – co trustee; Deed; E N Rea’s Add Sesser Lots 5 & 6
Blk 19.
Seller, Dave Baker; buyer, Kevin Donn Yates; Deed; PT SE/4 SE/4 24-7-2.
Sellers, Matt Minor, Maurie L. Minor, Mark B. Morhet, Maurie L. Morhet; buyer,
Karen R. Lewis; Deed; Horn Dimond & Parkhill’s 2nd Add West Frankfort Lot 12
Blk 2.
Seller, Frankie G. Skobel – revocable trust, Mary M. Skobel – revocable trust;
buyer, Anthony N. Skobel; Deed; PT SW/4 NW4 26-6-2.
Seller, Cecil W. Montgomery; buyers, Paula Lynnette Paul, Britney Michelle
Thomas; Deed; PT NE/4 30—2.
Seller, Daniel Lewis Odom Jr; buyer, Daniel Lewis Odom Sr.; Deed; Orchard
View Add Benton Lot 10 Blk 21.
Sellers, Cathy Young, William E. Young; buyers, Austin M. Melvin, Sierra D.
Melvin; Deed; Horn Dimond & Mitchell’s 2nd Add Christopher Lots 1 & 2 Blk F.
Seller, Sharon Bundy; buyer, Coleman Bundy; Deed; Puckett’s 4th Add
Thompsonville Lot 1 Blk l4.
Sellers, Barbara Schmidt, James Schmidt; buyer, Kenneth R. Richardson; Deed;
PT SE/4 SE/4 5-6-3.
Seller, Cary Mosley, Jamie Mosley; buyers, Donald R. Storey, Kathy L. Storey;
Deed; PT SW/4 NE/4 17-6-3.
Seller, Donald E. Hoffman; buyers, Donna Batten, Debra Burcham; Deed; W S
Rains Resubd Lot 1 Blk 1 E M Rains 2nd Add & Lots 1 & 2 E M Rains 1st Add
West Frankfort Lots PT 5 & 6 thru 9.
Sellers, Ashton Knight, Skylor Knight; buyer, Erman Z. Beaty; Deed; Orchard
View Add Benton Lots 7 thru 9 Blk 15.
Sellers, Nicole Wachter, Nicole Wilson, Tory Wilson; buyers, Brandon Michael
Koester, Molly Elizabeth Koester; Deed; Andrews Subd 2nd Add Subd PT SE/4
25-6-2 Lot 2.
Sellers, James B. McLain, James Brad McLain; buyers, Debra K. McLain,
James Brad McLain; Deed; Lincoln Coleman’s 2nd Revised Add West Frankfort
Lots 10 & 11 Blk H.
Sellers, Debbie Bowling, Michael Bowling; buyers, Deborah J. Bowling,
Frederick N. Bowling; Deed; Improvements Revised Subd Orient Lot 11 Blk 2.
Sellers, Frankie G. Skobel – revocable trust, Mary M. Skobel – revocable trust;
buyer, Frankie G. Skobel Jr.; Deed; PT SE/4 NE/4 27-6-2.
Sellers, Frankie G. Skobel – revocable trust, Mary M. Skobel – revocable trust;
buyer, Frankie G. Skobel Jr.; Deed; PT SE/4 NE/4 27-6-2.
Sellers, Benjamin Peyto, Valerie Wisnewski; buyers, Brooke Peyton, Johnathon
Peyton; Deed; Zeigler Coal Comp S Add Zeigler Lot 6 Blk 1.
Sellers, Margaret H. Gray, Major McKeithen; buyers, Margaret H. Gray, Marble
Holley Hosick; Deed; Summers Heights Sub PT SW/4 SE/4 25-7-2; PT Lot 1 & 2
and 12 Blk 4.
Sellers, Margaret H. Gray, Major McKeithen; buyers, Margaret H. Gray-Duke,
Marble Holley Hosick; Deed; Stotlar Herrin Lumber Comp’s Sub Lots 16 thru 24
Blk 24.
Sellers, Debra Davis, Tommy Davis; buyers, Brittany Easley, Jeanna Easley;
Deed; Robert R Ward’s 2nd Add Benton PT Lot 10.
Seller, Lawrence R. Benton; buyer, Sarah Johnson; Deed; McFall’s 2nd aDd
Benton PT Lots 6 & 7 Blk B.
Sellers, Brianne Deason, Sara Deason; buyer, Robert Stamley; Deed;
Hubbard’s Subd PT NW/4 NE/4 NE/4 NE/4 28-7-2 Lot 1 & 2 Lot 1 All Lot 2 Blk 1.
Seller, Timothy E. Booten; buyers, Debra S. Hatchett, Stanley A. Hatchett; Deed;
Kirkpatrick & Dimond’s PT Lot 7 Blk 8.

The following land transfers, either Warranty Deed (WD), Quit Claim Deed
(QCD), Agreement for Deed, Contract, Trustees QCD, Cemetery Deed, Trustees
Min Deed, Judicial Sale Deed or Spec WD, were filed in Gallatin County from
June 26 to July 2, 2019.
Seller, Melinda Joyce Reel; buyer, Adam M. Willis; QCD; PT IN LOT 1150 ORIG
SURVEY VILLAGE OF OLD SHAWNEETOWN.
Sellers, Mark R. Moore, Janet S. Mooore; buyer, Dee Drilling Co; OIL AND GAS
LEASE; PT SEC 35 T7SR8E.
Sellers, Ruby R. Berlin, John Berlin AKA John A. Berlin; buyer, Fifth Third Bank;
MORTGAGES; PT E/2 NE SEC 35 T9SR9E.
Seller, Fifth Third Bank; buyer, Fifth Third Bank; SUBORDINATIONS; PT S/2 NE
SEC 35 T9SR9E.
Sellers, Rita Sue Brazier, Bernard Ray Brazier; buyer, Sidney Michael Pindell;
WD; ONE SQUARE ACRE IN S/2 N/2 SE SW SEC 11 T10SR9E.
Sellers, Bianca R. Pindell, Sidney Michael Pindell; buyer, Vanderbilt MORtgage
and Finance Inc.; MORTGAGES; ONE SQUARE ACRE IN S/2 N/2 SE SW SEC
11 T10SR9E.
Sellers, Stephen J. Galt, Elizabeth J. Goines, Mary Ann Patton; buyer, Horace
Jackson Logsdon Jr.; WD; ALL THAT PT N/2 SE SEC 5 T10SR9E.
Seller, Tom Martin; buyer, Joy Thrasher; QD; LOT 15 & E/2 LOT 16 BLK 2 UNIIT
D HAGC ADDN SHAWNEETOWN.
Seller, Gallatin Co. Clerk; buyer, Sabre Investments LLC; TAX DEED; SECS 20
21 28 & 29 T7SR8E (MINERALS).
Seller, Gallatin Co. Clerk; buyer, Sabre Investments LLC; TAX DEED; PT SEC
24 T8SR9E (MINERALS).
Seller, Gallatin Co. Clerk; buyer, Sabre Investments LLC; TAX DEED; PT SECS
4 & 5 T8SR8E (MINERALS).
Seller, Gallatin Co. Clerk; buyer, Sabre Investments LLC; TAX DEED; PT SECS
27 28 & 33 T8SR10E (MINERALS).
Seller, City of Shawneetown; buyers, Verizon Wireless, Cellco Partnership DBA;
Memorandum of Lease; PT Sec 23 T9SR9E.
Seller, Legence Bank; buyers, Jayme L. Barker, Blayne A. Barker; Mortgage
Release.

The following land transfers, either Warranty Deed (WD), Quit Claim Deed
(QCD), Agreement for Deed, Contract, Trustees QCD, Cemetery Deed, Trustees
Min Deed, Judicial Sale Deed or Spec WD, were filed in Massac County from
June 26 to July 2, 2019.
Grantor, Barbara Watson; grantee, City of Metropolis; TEMPORARY
CONSTRUCTION EASEMENT; SECOND ADDITION TO CITY OF
METROPOLIS CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 115 LOT 12; CONSTRUCTION
BEING PART OF; 12 STREET (CORNER 12TH AND CATHERINE)
METROPOLIS.
Grantors, Cheryl Cummins, Jason Cummins; grantee, City of Metropolis;
TEMPORARY CONSTRUCTION EASEMENT; SECOND ADDITION TO CITY
OF METROPOLIS CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 118 LOT 12; FOR
CONSTRUCTION PART OF WEST 1/2; 12 STREET (CORNER 12TH AND
FERRY ST.) METROPOLIS.
Grantors, Elsie Duncan, Everett Duncan; grantee, City of Metropolis;
TEMPORARY CONSTRUCTION EASEMENT; SECOND ADDITION TO CITY
OF METROPOLIS CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 120 LOT 12;
CONSTRUCTION PART OF; CORNER 12TH AND PEARL.
Grantors, Lonnie Patrick Parker, Matt Parker; grantee, City of Metropolis;
MUNICIPAL LIEN; BLOCK 92 LOT 6; 405 EAST 9TH STREET, METROPOLIS.
Grantors, Shapiro Kreisman & Associates LLC/Provest, Carla Clark AKA Carly
Eskridge; grantee, City of Metropolis; MUNICIPAL LIEN; SECOND ADDITION
TO CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 92 LOT 5; 409 E 9TH ST., METROPOLIS.
Grantors, Samantha Walker, Raymond Walker; grantee, City of Metropolis;
SECTION 12 TOWNSHIP 16S RANGE 4E QTRSEC NW.
Grantor, Carysfort Reef LLC of Casper; grantee, City of Metropolis; MUNICIPAL
LIEN; GLOVE FACTORY ADDITION CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 136 LOT
3; 1805 FERRY STREET, METROPOLIS.
Grantor, Billy R. Wooters Jr.; grantee, City of Metropolis; MUNICIPAL LIEN;
CITY OF METROPOLIS CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 71 LOT 7; 600
METROPOLIS ST., MERPOLIS.
Grantors, Lincoln Lang, Jo Ann Lang; grantee, City of Metropolis; MUNICIPAL
LIEN; MASSAC CITY CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 17 LOT 192;
WESTERLY 48 FT OF; 801 EAST 5TH ST., METROPOLIS.
Grantors, Mary Lann Jacob, Douglas Hinners; grantees, Connie Oliver, Randy
Oliver M.D.; WD; SECTION 32 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 5E N ½ OF NE ¼
PART OF; 2729 ILLIOIS 145 RD, METROPOLIS.
Grantros, MERS Inc., Quicken Loans Inc; grantee, Ronald S. Slatick;
DISCHARGE OF MORTGAGE; POPLAR HEIGHTS ADDITION METROPOLIS
BLOCK 2 LOT 28.
Grantors, MERS Inc, Quicken Loans; grantee, Cheryl Rider; SDISCHARGE OF
MORTGAGE; BROOKHAVEN ESTATES PHS I CITY OF METROPOLIS LOT 7;
SECTION 13 QTRSEC SW QTRQTRSEC SW AND SECTION 24 TOWNSHIP
15S RANGE 4E QTRSEC NW QTRQTRSEC NW.
Grantor, Pentagon Federal C U; grantee, Samuel B. Girtman; RELEASE OF
MORTGAGE; SECOND ADDITION TO CITY OF METROPOLIS METROPOLIS
BLOCK 114 LOT 16; SECOND ADDITION TO CITY OF METROPOLIS
METROPOLIS BLOCK 114 LOT 17; SECOND ADDITION TO CITY OF
METROPOLIS METROPOLIS BLOCK 114 LOT 18.
Grantors, Betty L. Rankin, William C. Rankin; grantees, Loandepot.com LLC,
MERS Inc.; MORTGAGE; SECTION 19 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 4E QTRSEC
SW QTRQTRSEC SW A PART OF THE FRACTIONAL CONTAINING 5 ACRES
MORE OR LESS.
Grantors, Bonnie Grace, Joseph J. Neely; grantees, Amy J. Rojas, Amy K.
Rojas, Joseph J. Neely; AFFIDAVIT; SECTION 17 TOWNSHIP 14S RANGE 5E
QTRSEC NW; 6287 OLD MARION RD, METROPOLIS.
Grantors, Charlene Emery, Penny R. Emery; grantee, City National Bank;
MORTGAGE OF REAL ESTATES; FIFTH ADDITION TO METROPOLIS CITY
OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 173 LOT 8; 1312 GIRARD ST., METROPOLIS.
Grantors, Jesica Nicole Suommer NKA Jessica Nicole Calvin, Ethan Ryan
Sommer, City National Bank; grantees, City National Bank, Jessica Nicole
Sommer NKA Jessica Nicole Calvin, Ethan Ryan Sommer; RELEASE OF
MORTGAGE; SECTION 6 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 3E QTRSEC SW
QTRQTRSEC SW.
Grantors, Jessica Nicole Sommer, Ethan Ryan Sommer; grantee, City National
Bank; MORTGAGE; SECTION 6 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 3E QTRSEC SW
QTRQTRSEC SW; 4348 RILEY RD, GRAIN CHAIN.
Grantors, Jessica Nicole Sommer, Ethan Ryan Sommer, City National Bank;
grantee, Community Banc Mortage Corp.; ASSIGNMENT OF MORTGAGE;
SECTION 6 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 3E QTRSEC SW QTRQTRSEC SW;
4348 RILEY RD, GRAIN CHAIN.
Grantors, Massac County Trusete, Mary Lou Atkinson – revocable trust, County
of Massac; granees, Massac County Trusete, Count of Massac;
MISCELLANEOUS; TOWNSHIP 15S RAGNE 4E CERT. NO 140082; MARY
LOU ATKINSON REVOCABLE TRUST.
Grantor, City of Metropolis; grantees, Kristina Kierner AKA Kristina Zoehler;
RELEASE OF MUNICIPAL LIEN.
Grantor, City of Metropolis; grantees, Kristina Kierner AKA Kristina Zoehler;
RELEASE OF MUNICIPAL LIEN.
Grantor, Thomas Cullen; grantee, City of Metropolis; MUNICIPAL LIEN;
METROPOLIS 210 WEST 4TH ST.
Grantors, Dustin Sommers, Robby Thompson; grantee, Angelynn Carlton; QCD;
METROPOLIS LOT 215 BLK 16 201 GIRARD ST.
Grantor, Rebecca Reames; grantees, Terry West, Larry West; WD; WEST SIDE
FAIRVIEW ADDITION METROPOLIS BLOCK 215 LOT 7; 1908 MCCRARY ST.
Grantor, City National Bank; grantee, Michael Reames; RELEASE OF
MORTGAGE.
Grantor, City National Bank; grantees, Carmen Stratmeyer, Curtis Stratmeyer;
RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantor, City National Bank; grantees, Carmen Stratmeyer, Curtis Stratmeyer;
RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantor, City National Bank; grantees, Carmen Stratmeyer, Curtis Stratmeyer;
RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantor, Community Financial Services Bank; grantees, Connie E. Smith,
Christopher C. Smith; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantor, Russell Electric Contracting LLC; grantee, Illinois Department of
Employment Security; CLAIM FOR LIEN.
Grantors, Sherell Sparks, John Sparks, Sherell Sparks, John Sparks; grantees,
Dolphin Mortgage Corporation, Deutsche Bank National Trust Company, Dolphin
Mortgage Company; AFFIDAVIT OF LOST ASSIGNMENT.
Grantor, Russell Rhodes; grantee, Dustin Babb; WD; SECOND ADDITION TO
CITY OF METROPOLIS CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 62 LOT 1 PART OF;
SECOND ADDITION TO CITY OF METROPOLIS CITY OF METROPOLIS
BLOCK 62 LOT 2 PART OF; 403 WEST 8TH , METROPOLIS.
Grantor, Janet Burrus; grantee, James R. Burrus; QCD; SECTION 11
TOWNSHIP 16S RANGE 5E QTRSEC SE QTRQTRSEC SE PART OF.
Grantors, Steven Bronson Laird, Steven Laird, Tammy Lynn Laird, Tammy L.
Laird; grantee, Selene Finance LP; LIS PENDENS NOTICE; SECITON 26
TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 4E QTRSEC NE QTRQTRSEC NE PART OF.
Grantors, Ron & Mark Ward LLC, Mark Ward, Ron Ward, First Southern Bank
AKA Herrin Security Bank; grantees, First Southern Bank, Ron & Mark Ward
LLC; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE; SECTION 1 TOWNSHIP 16S RANGE 4E;
1551 E 5TH ST., METROPOLIS.
Grantors, Roberta R. Adams, Johnny Adams, City National Bank; grantees, City
National Bank, Roberta R. Adams, Johnny Adams; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE;
SECITON 14 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 3E QTRSEC SW QTRQTRSEC SE; A
PART OF THE NORTH ¼.
Grantor, Ron and Mark Ward LLC AKA Ron & Mark Ward LLC: grantee, First
Southern Bank; MORTGAGE; SECTION 1 TOWNSHIP 16S RANGE 4E
QTRSEC NE QTRQTRSEC SE PART OF E ½; 1551 E 5TH STREET,
METROPOLIS.
Grantor, William E. Ogden; grantee, Crystal Dahl; QCD; FAIRMONT ADDITION
CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 212 LOT 1; FAIRMONT ADDITION CITY OF
METROPOLIS BLOCK 212 LOT 2 S ½.
Grantor, Ken Kovacs; grantee, City National Bank; QCD; HILANOA LOT 16; 16
HILANOA DRIVE, METROPOLIS.
Grantor, Massac County Trustee; grantee, Mary Lou Atkinson – revocable trust;
DEED; FAIRMONT ADDITION CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 193 LOT 16;
113 E 20TH ST., METROPOLIS.
Grantors, Vibrant Credit Union AKA Electric Energy Inc., Employees Credit
Union; grantee, B & B Commercial Properties LLC; WD; SECTION 35
TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 4E QTRSEC NW QTRQTRSEC SW; 1424 W 10TH
STREET, METROPOLIS.
Grantors, Jeff Brugger, Jeffery Todd Barnett, B & B Commercial Properties LLC;
grantee, City National Bank; MORTGAGE; SECTION 35 TOWNSHIP 15S
RANGE 4E QTRSEC NW QTRQTRSEC SW; 1424 W 10TH STREET,
METROPOLIS.
Grantor, Robyn Taylor; grantees, Cynthia Kennedy, David Kennedy; WD; F H
BRINKER SUBDIVISION LOT 4; FH BRINKER SUBDIVISION LOT 15;
SECTION 1 TOWNSHIP 16S RANGE 5E; 2258 PELL RD, BROOKPORT.
Grantors, Cynthia Kennedy, David Kennedy; grantees, Quicken Loans Inc.,
MERS Inc.; MORTGAGE; F H BRINKER SUBDIVISION LOT 4; FH BRINKER
SUBDIVISION LOT 15; SECTION 1 TOWNSHIP 16S RANGE 5E; 2258 PELL
RD, BROOKPORT.

The following land transfers, either Warranty Deed (WD), Quit Claim Deed
(QCD), Agreement for Deed, Contract, Trustees QCD, Cemetery Deed, Trustees
Min Deed, Judicial Sale Deed or Spec WD, were filed in Saline County from
June 26 to July 2, 2019.
Grantor, Kassidy Briana Ford; grantees, Julie A. Beal, Donna Irwin; WD;
PTN/2SWSW 3 10-6.
Grantors, Marjorie Mott, Laura J. Short, Leisa Capellari; grantees, Sherry Morris,
Joe Morris; WD; PTN/2SWNW 10 8-5.
Grantors, Keith Russell Lands, Gary Wayne Lands, Avalee Lands; grantees,
Debbie Lands, Gary W. Lands; WD; PTNWNW 33 9-6.
Grantor, Estate of Clyde F. Goolsby; grantees, Carl Edward Sisco – independent
executor, estate of Ora G. Goolsby; PROBATE REL INT; PTSESW 30 8-7.
Grantors, Carl Edward Sisco – independent executor, estate of Ora G. Goolsby;
grantee, Tyler E. Maloney; DEED; PTSESW 30 8-7.
Grantor, Tyler L. Maloney; grantees, Peoples National Bank N.A., Mortgage
Electronic Registration Systems Inc. – nominee, MERS nominee;
MORTGAGES; PTSESW SW 30 8-7.
Grantors, Kimberly Ellison, Terry Ellison; grantee, Terry Elison; QCD; OGARA
SD L2 BL2 AKA PTNESE 20 8-7.
Grantor, Rene Nugent; grantees, Wayman L. Welborn, Rene Nugent; WD; HIGH
SCHOOL ADD PTL1 2 BL30 9-6.
Grantors, Taylor Morris – trustee, Brushy Creek Churdh Rd Land Trust;
grantees, Laurie Wheeler, Gabriel Wheeler; MECHANICS LIEN.
Grantor, State of Illinios grantee, Harisburg Medical Ceter; WEXEMPT TAX;
GEO W GASKINS 3RD ADD OL PTBL44 9-6.
Grantors, Doris E. Mathews – trust, Thomas C. Mathews – trust, Thomas C.
Mathews – trustee; grantee, Patrick Webb Oil LLC; O/G LEASE; E/2NWSE 20
7-6.
Grantors, Cynthia D. Richardson, Thomas C. Mathews; grantees, Doris E.
Mathews – trust, Thomas C. Mathews – trust, Thomas C. Mathews – trustee;
MINERAL DEED; E/2NWSE 20 7-6.
Grantors, Ellen K. Woolard, Gordon D. Woolard; grantee, The Public;
AFFIDAVIT; NESE SESE 14 8-6.
Grantors, Ranessa Lynn Cunningham, Timothy Shane Cunningham; grantee,
Vanderbilt Mortgage and Finance Inc.; MORTGAGE EXTENSION
AGREEMENT; B F DAVIS ADD L9-11 BL1 AKA BL2 8-7.
Grantors, Darlene A. Mullinix, Darlene Wolfe; grantees, Mortgage Electronic
Registration Systems Inc. – nominee, MERS nominee, Quicken Loans Inc.;
MORTGAGES; ROBERT HARRIS ADD L1 BL8 9-5.
Grantors, Kresna R. Elam, Travis C. Elam; grantees, Mortgage Electronic
Registration Systems Inc. – nominee, MERS nominee, Quicken Loans Inc.;
MORTGAGES DORRIS 2ND SD PTL2 3 BL26 9-6.
Grantors, Elizabeth Rister – living trust, Jesse Rister – living trust, Elizabeth
Rister – trustee, Jesse Rister – trustee; grantees, Shannon Nichole Rister,
Bryant Lee Rister; WD; PTNENW PTW/2NE PTN/2NWSE 29 77.
Grantors, Shannon Nichole Rister, Bryant Lee Rister; grantee, Peoples National
Bank N.A.; MORTGAGES; PTNENW PTW/2NE PTN/2NWSE 29 77.
Grantors, Shannon Nichole Rister, Bryant Lee Rister; grantees, U.S.D.A. Farm
Service Agency, United States Department of Agriculture, United States of
America; MORTGAGES; PTNENW PTW/2NE PTN/2NWSE 29 77.
Grantor, Peoples National Bank N.A.; grantees, Elizabeth Rister – living trust,
Jesse Rister – living trust, Elizabeth Rister – trustee, Jesse Rister – trustee;
PARTIAL RELEASE MORTGAGE; PTNENW PTW/2NE PTN/2NWSE 29 77.
Grantors, Chandra Lewis – revoable trust, Michael Lewis – trustee; grantee,
Ryan Patrick Pryne; WD; RONALDS ADD L3 BL8 8-7.
Grantor, Cherokee Resources LLC; grantees, Heck 2 Lease, Heck 1 Lease,
Kyle Drone, Tom Muse, shannon J. Flickinger, Cathy Stennett, Randy Stennett,
Billy E. Robertson; O/G ASSIGNMENT; S/2NW 3 E/2SENE 4 8-7.
Grantors, Lara Shaw, Aaron shaw; grnaete, lia Melton; QCD; CHRISTYS ADD
PTL1 BL11 9-6.
Grantor, Legence Bank; grantee, Cody J. Bown; PARTIAL RELEASE
MORTGAGE; BEG PIN WITH CAP NW COR N/2W/2SWNE 23 8-7.
Grantor, Robert E. Karnes; grantees, Amanda Sdawn Littler Stidman, Amanda
Dawn Stidman Littler; QCD; ORIGINAL PLAT GALATIA PTL69 70 71 8-5.
Grantors, Bank of Marion, First Southern Bank; grantee, James D. Kyle;
RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantor, Farmers State Bank; grantee, Steve R. Quertermous; RELEASE OF
MORTGAGE.
Grantors, Chaurda L. Hathaway, Adam Hathaway; grantees, Mortgage
Electronic Registration Systems Inc. – nominee, MERS nominee, Farmers State
Bank; MORTGAGES; PTSW 24 10-6.
Grantors, Farmers Home Administration, F.H.A., U.S.D.A., United Staes
Department of Agriculture, Unoted States of America; grantees, Tara Hutchison,
Steven Hutchison; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantors, Tara Hutchison, Steven Hutchison; grantee, Farmers State Bank;
MORTGAGES; BARBARA SKINDERS & JOSEPH YOKINS SURVEY OF LOTS
L3 4 BL2 9-6.
Grantor, Farmers State Bank; grantee, Chase P. Craig; RELEASE OF
MORTGAGE.
Grantor, Reed Funeral Chapel Inc.; grantee, Stricklin Enterprises LLC; WD;
PTNENW 22 96.
Grantor, Peoples National Bank N.A.; grantee, Reed Funeral Chapel Inc;
RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantor, Stricklin Enterprises LLC; grantee, Legence Bank; MORTGAGES;
PTNENW 22 9-6.
Grantor, Stricklin Enterprises LLC; grantee, Legence Bank; MORTGAGES;
PTNENW 22 9-6.
Grantor, Stricklin Enterprises LLC; grantee, Legence Bank; MORTGAGES;
PTNENW 22 9-6.
Grantors, Paulette Herron, Paulette Stevens; grantees, Peyton Grear, Michael
K. Herron; QCD; PTSWSW 12 8-5.
Grantor, Paulette Herron; grantees, Peyton Grear, Michael K. Herron; QCD;
ANNA PARISHS SD L2 3 BL1; ANNA PARISHS SD E/2 ALLEY BETWEEN L3
BL1 L1 BL2 NOW VACATED 9-6.
Grantor, Paulette Herron; grantee, Micjael K. Herron; QCD; PTSWSW 12 8-5.
Grantors, Martha Kay Morris, Thomas Orville Morris; grantee, The Public;
AFFIDAVIT; PTW/2SWNW 31 8-7.
Grantors, Martha Kay Morris, Thomas Orville Morris; grantees, Patricia Garcia,
Edward J. Garcia; WD; PTW/2SWNW 31 8-7.
Grantors, Patricia Garcia, Edward J. Garcia; grantees, New American Funding
Broker Solutions Inc., Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. – nominee,
MERS nominee; MORTGAGES; PTW/2SWNW 31 8-7.
Grantors, Anna Herschberger, Bennie Herschberger; grantees, Darlene
Hiltibidal, Ronald Mark Hiltibidal; WD; S/2NESE PTNWSE 31 7-6.
Grantors, Darlene Hiltibidal, Ronald Mark Hiltibidal; grantee, Peoples National
Bank N.A.; MORTGAGES; S/2NESE PTNWSE 31 7-6.
Grantor, James W. Hall; grantees, Vicki K. Hall – revocable trust, James W. Hall
– revocable trust; DEED; N/2NWNW PTNENW PTNWNE26 706.
Grantor, Banterra Bank; grantees, Karen K. Barnhill, Larry Michael Barnhill;
RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantors, Karen K. Barnhill, Larry Michael Barnhill; grantee, Banterra Bank;
MORTGAGES; MEADOWLARK ESTATES SD L11 5.
Grantor, Wells Fargo bank N.A.; grantees, Andrea Pesavento, Dom Pesavento;
RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantors, Old National Bank; grantees, Tina Lee Molinarolo, John Vincent
Molinarolo; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantors, JPMorgan Chase Bank N.A., Moreland Steele, Draper and Kramer
Mortgage Corp.; grantee, Lakeview Loan Servicing LLC; ASSIGN MORTGAGE;
STIFF ADD PTL1 2-4 BL8 9-6.
Grantors, Bank of Marion, First Southern Bank; grantee, Rosa Lee Combs,
Rosa Lee Rushing, Jeffrey Alan Rushing; LIS PEND FORECLOSURE;
ADKISSONS ADD PTL9 L1 8-7.
Grantor, Legence Bank; grantees, Jessica Wilson Taylor, Jessica Taylor Wilson,
Grady R. Gaskins; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantor, Legence Bank; grantees, Joshua Hedges, Kari Hedges; RELEASE OF
MORTGAGE.
Gratnors, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. — nominee, MERS
ominee, Farmers State Bank; grantee, Chaurda Hathaway, Adam Hathaway;
RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantors, United States of America, Secretary of Veterans Affairs; grantee,
Ferrell Hospital Community Foundation; WD; W E MITCHELLS 2ND ADD PTL3
ALL L4 BL5 8-7.
Grantors, Esteemed Life Solutions LLC — licensed fiduciary, Kelly Crane –
licensed fiduciary, Doyce Glenn Luttrell; grantee, The Public; MISC RECORD;
REEDS ADD L2 BL1 8-7.
Grantors, Esteemed Life Solutions LLC — licensed fiduciary, Kelly Crane –
licensed fiduciary, Doyce Glenn Luttrell; grantee, The Public; MISC RECORD;
BEULAH HEIGHTS SD L3 BL23 8-7.
Grantors, Esteemed Life Solutions LLC — licensed fiduciary, Kelly Crane –
licensed fiduciary, Janice D. Luttrell; grantee, The Public; MISC RECORD;
REEDS ADD L2 BL1 8-7.
Grantors, Esteemed Life Solutions LLC — licensed fiduciary, Kelly Crane –
licensed fiduciary, Janice D. Luttrell; grantee, The Public; MISC RECORD;
BEULAH HEIGHTS SD L3 BL23 8-7.
Grantors, Sheryl L. Berry, J.P. Morgan Mortgage Acquisition Corp., Sheriff of
Saline County; grantee, J.P. Morgan Mortgage Acquisition Corp.; JUDICIAL
SHERIFF DEED; W D ADKISONS ADD TO CARRIER MILLS L4 BL4 10-5.
Grantors, Michael Rice, Michael E. Rice, County Clerk; grantee, Saline County
Trustee; TAX DEED; HN FINNEYS SD L4 BL4 10-5.
Grantors, John H. Martens, County Clerk; grantee, Saline County Trustee; TAX
DEED; MARION HARRIS 2ND ADD OL L1 BL5 9-5.
Grantors, John H. Martens, County Clerk; grantee, Saline County Trustee; TAX
DEED; MARION HARRIS 2ND ADD OL L3 4 BL5 9-5.
Grantors, Evelyn Kay Reynolds, County Clerk; grantee, Saline County Trustee;
TAX DEED; JW CIVALLYS SD L4 BL5 905.
Grantors, Clarence R. McCoskey David J. McCoskey, Clarence Rollo
McCoskey, County Clerk; grantee, Saline County Trustee; TAX DEED; H
THOMPSONS ADD OL L2 BL29 10-5.
Grantors, Shawna K. Brown, Joseph R. Brown; grantee, Saline County Trustee;
TAX DEED; JOHN ELDERS ADD L6 BL2 8-7.
Grantors, Jennifer Washburn, Jennifer Marie Washburn, Nathaniel Washburn,
County Clerk; grantee, Saline County Trustee; TAX DEED; JH SCOTTS ADD L1
BL1 8-7.
Grantors, Jane Carol Rodgers, Jane C. Rodgers, County Clerk; grantee, Saline
County Trustee; TAX DEED; E/2SWSW NWSW 19 7-7.
Grantors, Joe Wilson Jr, Joe J. Wilson, County Clerk; grantee, Saline County
Trustee; TAX DEED; GEORGE W GASKINS 1ST ADD OL PTL1 BL13 9-6.
Grantors, Patricia Ann Peckinpaugh, James David Peckinpaugh, County Clerk;
grantee, Saline County Trustee; TAX DEED; GEORGE W GASKINS 1ST ADD
OL L7 BL1 96.
Grantors, Walda Kay Bailey, Helen Bailey, Walter Bailey, County Clerk; grantee,
Saline County Trustee; WS BLACKMANS ADD PTL4 BL5 9-6.
Grantors, Kenneth R. Dixon, County Clerk; grantee, Saline County Trustee;
WEST ELDORADO ADD L5 BL3 8-7.
Grantors, Jennifer Marie Washburn, Nathaniel Washburn, County Clerk;
grantee, Saline County Trustee; TAX DEED; JH SCOTTS ADD L1 BL2 8-7.
Grantors, Frank Chapman, Judith Talkington, County Clerk; grantee, Saline
County Trustee; TAX DEED; PTNESE 21 87 AKA OGARAS SD L2 BL3 8-7.
Grantors, Georgianna M. Hayden, Steven R. Hayden; grantees, Moreland D.
Steele Jr.; QCD; GEORGE W GASKINS DIV RR ADD L9 BL2 9-6.
Grantors, Diedre Wilkins, Diedre Rakestraw, Donald Keith Brown; grantees,
David Rakestraw, Diedre Rakestraw; QCD; G W ROBINSONS 4TH COLLEGE
ADD OL L2-4 BL18 9-6.
Grantors, Barton Family Trust, Michael W. Watson – trustee, Robert Sue Barton
– trust, Charles E. Barton Sr. – trust, Charles E. Barton Jr. – successor trustee;
grantees, Kristin R. Parks, Zachary D. Parks; TRUST DEED; PTSENW
PTNESW 29 8-7.
Grantors, Kristin R. Parks, Zachary D. Parks; grantee, Legence Bank;
MORTGAGES; PTSENW PTNESW 29 8-7.

The following land transfers, either Warranty Deed (WD), Quit Claim Deed
(QCD), Agreement for Deed, Contract, Trustees QCD, Cemetery Deed, Trustees
Min Deed, Judicial Sale Deed or Spec WD, were filed in Saline County from
June 26 to July 2, 2019.
Grantor, Kassidy Briana Ford; grantees, Julie A. Beal, Donna Irwin; WD;
PTN/2SWSW 3 10-6.
Grantors, Marjorie Mott, Laura J. Short, Leisa Capellari; grantees, Sherry Morris,
Joe Morris; WD; PTN/2SWNW 10 8-5.
Grantors, Keith Russell Lands, Gary Wayne Lands, Avalee Lands; grantees,
Debbie Lands, Gary W. Lands; WD; PTNWNW 33 9-6.
Grantor, Estate of Clyde F. Goolsby; grantees, Carl Edward Sisco – independent
executor, estate of Ora G. Goolsby; PROBATE REL INT; PTSESW 30 8-7.
Grantors, Carl Edward Sisco – independent executor, estate of Ora G. Goolsby;
grantee, Tyler E. Maloney; DEED; PTSESW 30 8-7.
Grantor, Tyler L. Maloney; grantees, Peoples National Bank N.A., Mortgage
Electronic Registration Systems Inc. – nominee, MERS nominee;
MORTGAGES; PTSESW SW 30 8-7.
Grantors, Kimberly Ellison, Terry Ellison; grantee, Terry Elison; QCD; OGARA
SD L2 BL2 AKA PTNESE 20 8-7.
Grantor, Rene Nugent; grantees, Wayman L. Welborn, Rene Nugent; WD; HIGH
SCHOOL ADD PTL1 2 BL30 9-6.
Grantors, Taylor Morris – trustee, Brushy Creek Churdh Rd Land Trust;
grantees, Laurie Wheeler, Gabriel Wheeler; MECHANICS LIEN.
Grantor, State of Illinios grantee, Harisburg Medical Ceter; WEXEMPT TAX;
GEO W GASKINS 3RD ADD OL PTBL44 9-6.
Grantors, Doris E. Mathews – trust, Thomas C. Mathews – trust, Thomas C.
Mathews – trustee; grantee, Patrick Webb Oil LLC; O/G LEASE; E/2NWSE 20
7-6.
Grantors, Cynthia D. Richardson, Thomas C. Mathews; grantees, Doris E.
Mathews – trust, Thomas C. Mathews – trust, Thomas C. Mathews – trustee;
MINERAL DEED; E/2NWSE 20 7-6.
Grantors, Ellen K. Woolard, Gordon D. Woolard; grantee, The Public;
AFFIDAVIT; NESE SESE 14 8-6.
Grantors, Ranessa Lynn Cunningham, Timothy Shane Cunningham; grantee,
Vanderbilt Mortgage and Finance Inc.; MORTGAGE EXTENSION
AGREEMENT; B F DAVIS ADD L9-11 BL1 AKA BL2 8-7.
Grantors, Darlene A. Mullinix, Darlene Wolfe; grantees, Mortgage Electronic
Registration Systems Inc. – nominee, MERS nominee, Quicken Loans Inc.;
MORTGAGES; ROBERT HARRIS ADD L1 BL8 9-5.
Grantors, Kresna R. Elam, Travis C. Elam; grantees, Mortgage Electronic
Registration Systems Inc. – nominee, MERS nominee, Quicken Loans Inc.;
MORTGAGES DORRIS 2ND SD PTL2 3 BL26 9-6.
Grantors, Elizabeth Rister – living trust, Jesse Rister – living trust, Elizabeth
Rister – trustee, Jesse Rister – trustee; grantees, Shannon Nichole Rister,
Bryant Lee Rister; WD; PTNENW PTW/2NE PTN/2NWSE 29 77.
Grantors, Shannon Nichole Rister, Bryant Lee Rister; grantee, Peoples National
Bank N.A.; MORTGAGES; PTNENW PTW/2NE PTN/2NWSE 29 77.
Grantors, Shannon Nichole Rister, Bryant Lee Rister; grantees, U.S.D.A. Farm
Service Agency, United States Department of Agriculture, United States of
America; MORTGAGES; PTNENW PTW/2NE PTN/2NWSE 29 77.
Grantor, Peoples National Bank N.A.; grantees, Elizabeth Rister – living trust,
Jesse Rister – living trust, Elizabeth Rister – trustee, Jesse Rister – trustee;
PARTIAL RELEASE MORTGAGE; PTNENW PTW/2NE PTN/2NWSE 29 77.
Grantors, Chandra Lewis – revoable trust, Michael Lewis – trustee; grantee,
Ryan Patrick Pryne; WD; RONALDS ADD L3 BL8 8-7.
Grantor, Cherokee Resources LLC; grantees, Heck 2 Lease, Heck 1 Lease,
Kyle Drone, Tom Muse, shannon J. Flickinger, Cathy Stennett, Randy Stennett,
Billy E. Robertson; O/G ASSIGNMENT; S/2NW 3 E/2SENE 4 8-7.
Grantors, Lara Shaw, Aaron shaw; grnaete, lia Melton; QCD; CHRISTYS ADD
PTL1 BL11 9-6.
Grantor, Legence Bank; grantee, Cody J. Bown; PARTIAL RELEASE
MORTGAGE; BEG PIN WITH CAP NW COR N/2W/2SWNE 23 8-7.
Grantor, Robert E. Karnes; grantees, Amanda Sdawn Littler Stidman, Amanda
Dawn Stidman Littler; QCD; ORIGINAL PLAT GALATIA PTL69 70 71 8-5.
Grantors, Bank of Marion, First Southern Bank; grantee, James D. Kyle;
RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantor, Farmers State Bank; grantee, Steve R. Quertermous; RELEASE OF
MORTGAGE.
Grantors, Chaurda L. Hathaway, Adam Hathaway; grantees, Mortgage
Electronic Registration Systems Inc. – nominee, MERS nominee, Farmers State
Bank; MORTGAGES; PTSW 24 10-6.
Grantors, Farmers Home Administration, F.H.A., U.S.D.A., United Staes
Department of Agriculture, Unoted States of America; grantees, Tara Hutchison,
Steven Hutchison; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantors, Tara Hutchison, Steven Hutchison; grantee, Farmers State Bank;
MORTGAGES; BARBARA SKINDERS & JOSEPH YOKINS SURVEY OF LOTS
L3 4 BL2 9-6.
Grantor, Farmers State Bank; grantee, Chase P. Craig; RELEASE OF
MORTGAGE.
Grantor, Reed Funeral Chapel Inc.; grantee, Stricklin Enterprises LLC; WD;
PTNENW 22 96.
Grantor, Peoples National Bank N.A.; grantee, Reed Funeral Chapel Inc;
RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantor, Stricklin Enterprises LLC; grantee, Legence Bank; MORTGAGES;
PTNENW 22 9-6.
Grantor, Stricklin Enterprises LLC; grantee, Legence Bank; MORTGAGES;
PTNENW 22 9-6.
Grantor, Stricklin Enterprises LLC; grantee, Legence Bank; MORTGAGES;
PTNENW 22 9-6.
Grantors, Paulette Herron, Paulette Stevens; grantees, Peyton Grear, Michael
K. Herron; QCD; PTSWSW 12 8-5.
Grantor, Paulette Herron; grantees, Peyton Grear, Michael K. Herron; QCD;
ANNA PARISHS SD L2 3 BL1; ANNA PARISHS SD E/2 ALLEY BETWEEN L3
BL1 L1 BL2 NOW VACATED 9-6.
Grantor, Paulette Herron; grantee, Micjael K. Herron; QCD; PTSWSW 12 8-5.
Grantors, Martha Kay Morris, Thomas Orville Morris; grantee, The Public;
AFFIDAVIT; PTW/2SWNW 31 8-7.
Grantors, Martha Kay Morris, Thomas Orville Morris; grantees, Patricia Garcia,
Edward J. Garcia; WD; PTW/2SWNW 31 8-7.
Grantors, Patricia Garcia, Edward J. Garcia; grantees, New American Funding
Broker Solutions Inc., Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. – nominee,
MERS nominee; MORTGAGES; PTW/2SWNW 31 8-7.
Grantors, Anna Herschberger, Bennie Herschberger; grantees, Darlene
Hiltibidal, Ronald Mark Hiltibidal; WD; S/2NESE PTNWSE 31 7-6.
Grantors, Darlene Hiltibidal, Ronald Mark Hiltibidal; grantee, Peoples National
Bank N.A.; MORTGAGES; S/2NESE PTNWSE 31 7-6.
Grantor, James W. Hall; grantees, Vicki K. Hall – revocable trust, James W. Hall
– revocable trust; DEED; N/2NWNW PTNENW PTNWNE26 706.
Grantor, Banterra Bank; grantees, Karen K. Barnhill, Larry Michael Barnhill;
RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantors, Karen K. Barnhill, Larry Michael Barnhill; grantee, Banterra Bank;
MORTGAGES; MEADOWLARK ESTATES SD L11 5.
Grantor, Wells Fargo bank N.A.; grantees, Andrea Pesavento, Dom Pesavento;
RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantors, Old National Bank; grantees, Tina Lee Molinarolo, John Vincent
Molinarolo; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantors, JPMorgan Chase Bank N.A., Moreland Steele, Draper and Kramer
Mortgage Corp.; grantee, Lakeview Loan Servicing LLC; ASSIGN MORTGAGE;
STIFF ADD PTL1 2-4 BL8 9-6.
Grantors, Bank of Marion, First Southern Bank; grantee, Rosa Lee Combs,
Rosa Lee Rushing, Jeffrey Alan Rushing; LIS PEND FORECLOSURE;
ADKISSONS ADD PTL9 L1 8-7.
Grantor, Legence Bank; grantees, Jessica Wilson Taylor, Jessica Taylor Wilson,
Grady R. Gaskins; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantor, Legence Bank; grantees, Joshua Hedges, Kari Hedges; RELEASE OF
MORTGAGE.
Gratnors, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. — nominee, MERS
ominee, Farmers State Bank; grantee, Chaurda Hathaway, Adam Hathaway;
RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantors, United States of America, Secretary of Veterans Affairs; grantee,
Ferrell Hospital Community Foundation; WD; W E MITCHELLS 2ND ADD PTL3
ALL L4 BL5 8-7.
Grantors, Esteemed Life Solutions LLC — licensed fiduciary, Kelly Crane –
licensed fiduciary, Doyce Glenn Luttrell; grantee, The Public; MISC RECORD;
REEDS ADD L2 BL1 8-7.
Grantors, Esteemed Life Solutions LLC — licensed fiduciary, Kelly Crane –
licensed fiduciary, Doyce Glenn Luttrell; grantee, The Public; MISC RECORD;
BEULAH HEIGHTS SD L3 BL23 8-7.
Grantors, Esteemed Life Solutions LLC — licensed fiduciary, Kelly Crane –
licensed fiduciary, Janice D. Luttrell; grantee, The Public; MISC RECORD;
REEDS ADD L2 BL1 8-7.
Grantors, Esteemed Life Solutions LLC — licensed fiduciary, Kelly Crane –
licensed fiduciary, Janice D. Luttrell; grantee, The Public; MISC RECORD;
BEULAH HEIGHTS SD L3 BL23 8-7.
Grantors, Sheryl L. Berry, J.P. Morgan Mortgage Acquisition Corp., Sheriff of
Saline County; grantee, J.P. Morgan Mortgage Acquisition Corp.; JUDICIAL
SHERIFF DEED; W D ADKISONS ADD TO CARRIER MILLS L4 BL4 10-5.
Grantors, Michael Rice, Michael E. Rice, County Clerk; grantee, Saline County
Trustee; TAX DEED; HN FINNEYS SD L4 BL4 10-5.
Grantors, John H. Martens, County Clerk; grantee, Saline County Trustee; TAX
DEED; MARION HARRIS 2ND ADD OL L1 BL5 9-5.
Grantors, John H. Martens, County Clerk; grantee, Saline County Trustee; TAX
DEED; MARION HARRIS 2ND ADD OL L3 4 BL5 9-5.
Grantors, Evelyn Kay Reynolds, County Clerk; grantee, Saline County Trustee;
TAX DEED; JW CIVALLYS SD L4 BL5 905.
Grantors, Clarence R. McCoskey David J. McCoskey, Clarence Rollo
McCoskey, County Clerk; grantee, Saline County Trustee; TAX DEED; H
THOMPSONS ADD OL L2 BL29 10-5.
Grantors, Shawna K. Brown, Joseph R. Brown; grantee, Saline County Trustee;
TAX DEED; JOHN ELDERS ADD L6 BL2 8-7.
Grantors, Jennifer Washburn, Jennifer Marie Washburn, Nathaniel Washburn,
County Clerk; grantee, Saline County Trustee; TAX DEED; JH SCOTTS ADD L1
BL1 8-7.
Grantors, Jane Carol Rodgers, Jane C. Rodgers, County Clerk; grantee, Saline
County Trustee; TAX DEED; E/2SWSW NWSW 19 7-7.
Grantors, Joe Wilson Jr, Joe J. Wilson, County Clerk; grantee, Saline County
Trustee; TAX DEED; GEORGE W GASKINS 1ST ADD OL PTL1 BL13 9-6.
Grantors, Patricia Ann Peckinpaugh, James David Peckinpaugh, County Clerk;
grantee, Saline County Trustee; TAX DEED; GEORGE W GASKINS 1ST ADD
OL L7 BL1 96.
Grantors, Walda Kay Bailey, Helen Bailey, Walter Bailey, County Clerk; grantee,
Saline County Trustee; WS BLACKMANS ADD PTL4 BL5 9-6.
Grantors, Kenneth R. Dixon, County Clerk; grantee, Saline County Trustee;
WEST ELDORADO ADD L5 BL3 8-7.
Grantors, Jennifer Marie Washburn, Nathaniel Washburn, County Clerk;
grantee, Saline County Trustee; TAX DEED; JH SCOTTS ADD L1 BL2 8-7.
Grantors, Frank Chapman, Judith Talkington, County Clerk; grantee, Saline
County Trustee; TAX DEED; PTNESE 21 87 AKA OGARAS SD L2 BL3 8-7.
Grantors, Georgianna M. Hayden, Steven R. Hayden; grantees, Moreland D.
Steele Jr.; QCD; GEORGE W GASKINS DIV RR ADD L9 BL2 9-6.
Grantors, Diedre Wilkins, Diedre Rakestraw, Donald Keith Brown; grantees,
David Rakestraw, Diedre Rakestraw; QCD; G W ROBINSONS 4TH COLLEGE
ADD OL L2-4 BL18 9-6.
Grantors, Barton Family Trust, Michael W. Watson – trustee, Robert Sue Barton
– trust, Charles E. Barton Sr. – trust, Charles E. Barton Jr. – successor trustee;
grantees, Kristin R. Parks, Zachary D. Parks; TRUST DEED; PTSENW
PTNESW 29 8-7.
Grantors, Kristin R. Parks, Zachary D. Parks; grantee, Legence Bank;
MORTGAGES; PTSENW PTNESW 29 8-7.

The following people were formally charged in Saline County Circuit Court June 17-
July 2:
Criminal Felony
John E. Owen on charges of possession of meth, domestic battery and possession of
drug paraphernalia.
Ashanti D. Law on charges of burglary and minor using a false ID.
Leo Jones on a charge of possession of meth.
Angie D. Mitchell on a charge of possession of meth.
April L. Underwood on a charge of possession of meth.
Tysen J. Richards on charges of possession of meth and resisting a peace officer.
Douglas W. Kielhorn on charges of felony possession of a firearm and selling a firearm.
Duston M. Hearn on a charge of retail theft.
Christian B. Fuller on a charge of violating an order.
Tammy Jo Martinez on charges of domestic battery (3).
Bryce A. Ham on a charge of possession of a stolen vehicle.
Robert W. Prince on charges of possession of meth and possession of a controlled
substance.
William K. Plater on a charge of aggravated domestic battery.
Christa N. Brown on a charge of possession of meth.
Austin B. Hall on charges of burglary without causing damage, theft and disorderly
conduct.
Ryan D. Hartline on a charge of aggravated battery.
Jerith S. Cannell on charges of possession of a controlled substance, domestic battery
(2), resisting a peace officer and criminal damage.
Garrett R. King on a charge of possession of a controlled substance.
Jariah T. Moss on a charge of fleeing an officer.
Brandon K. Ford on a charge of aggravated battery.
Civil Law Violation
Christopher Lee Robinson on charges of possession of cannabis and possession of drug
paraphernalia.
Criminal Misdemeanor
Dean R. Raymer on a charge of aggravated assault.
William K. Plater on charges of criminal trespass to land and disorderly conduct.
David L. Reed on a charge of criminal trespass to land.
Latisha L. Reed on a charge of criminal trespass to land.
Alisha M. Williams on a charge of criminal trespass to land.
Chrisyr C. Wiainger on a charge of criminal trespass to land.
Leonard R.E. Mitchell on charges of resisting a peace officer and obstructing
identification.
Richard G. Woolard on charges of domestic battery (2).
Natasha R. Smith on a charge of resisting a peace officer.
Anthony M.J. Kinser on a charge of resisting a peace officer.
Conservation Police
Sheryl S. Vailes on a charge of fishing without a license.
Rebecca R. Butler on a charge of fishing without a license.
Dissolution of Marriage
Plaintiff, Michael McKinnies; defendant, Marcy Marie McKinnies.
Plaintiff, Kyle Chamness; defendant, Kasara Clemons.
Plaintiff, Kelly Hefner; defendant, Natalie Hefner.
Plaintiff, Carolyn McBrian-Easley; defendant, Uriah Easley.
Plaintiff, Tracy L. Kleinfeldt; defendant, Brian L. Kleinfeldt.
Plaintiff, Hillary Jo Johnson; defendant, Dustin Leo Johnson.
Alcohol/Drug Court
James E. Morris on a charge of DUI/drugs.
Geovonni Magana on a charge of DUI/alcohol.
David B. Peek on a charge of DUI/BAC 0.08.
Order of Protection
Plaintiff, Betty J. Branam; defendant, Betsy J. Gutowski.
Plaintiff, Wanda W. Webb; defendant, Kenneth D. Webb.
Plaintiff, Kathy J. Summers; defendant, Donald N. Summers.
Plaintiff, Sharon A. Ralph; defendant, Shelby N. Brandon.
Plaintiff, Sharon A. Ralph; defendant, Kevin D. Hodge.
Plaintiff, Jacqueline D. Doherty; defendant, William Kelly Plater.
Plaintiff, Teresa L. Stallings-Raney; defendant, Walter R. Raney.
Ordinance Violation
William A. Unthank on a charge of resisting a peace officer.
Dakota D. Skelton on a charge of illegal burning of trash.
Emma L. Holt on a charge of disorderly conduct.
Small Claims
Plaintiff, Majic LLC; defendant, Surronica Coleman.
Plaintiff, Deaconess Hospital Inc.; defendant, Justin M. Drone.
Plaintiff, Cavalry SPV I LLC; defendant, Tiffany Fletcher.
Plaintiff, Little Angels Learning Center; defendants, Jonnie Powell, Cory Starns.
Plaintiff, Little Angels Learning Center; defendants, Dennie Dukes, Robert Dukes.
Plaintiff, Sun Loan Company Illinois Inc.; defendant, Duvall A/K/A Benininger, Wolf,
Julie.
Plaintiff, SIU Credit Union; defendant, Tim R. Roberts.
Traffic Violation
Lauren M. Hammond on a charge of failure to obey a stop sign.
Leo Jones Jr. on a charge of illegal transportation of alcohol.
Denver K. Renshaw on a charge of driving on a suspended license.
James D. Roller on a charge of driving on a suspended license.
Easton J. Wallace on a charge of failure to yield to right-of-way at an intersection.
Gerry A. Smith on charges of driving on a revoked license, operating an uninsured
motor vehicle and failure to wear a seat belt.
Stephanie L. Fulkerson on a charge of passenger’s failure to wear a seat belt.
Patrick J. Ligammari on a charge of illegal transportation of alcohol by a passenger.
Tammy K. Segler on a charge of driving 21-25 miles above the speed limit.
Tiffany A. Nolen on a charge of expired registration.
Kimberly N. Winters on charges of driving on a suspended licnese and expired
registration.
Jaden N. Crissup on charges of driving on a suspended license and operating an
uninsured motor vehicle.
Brannden L. Watson on a charge of driving 15-20 miles above the speed limit.
Katie K. Behnke on a charge of operating an uninsured motor vehicle.
Chad Durham on a charge of operating an uninsured motor vehicle.
David K. McCuan on charges of operating an uninsured motor vehicle and improper
class of CDL.
Adalynn E. Prather on a charge of driving 15-20 miles above the speed limit.
Carol J. Winters on charges of operating an uninsured motor vehicle and expired
registration.
Meranda M. Edwards on a charge of driving on a suspended license.
Bruce E. Jackson on a charge of driving on a suspended license.
Aaron R. Matthews on a charge of driving on a suspended license.
Ashley L. Matthews on a charge of driving on a suspended license.
Ally R. Morris on a charge of driving on a suspended license.
Rebecca M. Oldham on a charge of driving on a suspended license.
Shirley L. Walters on a charge of driving on a suspended license.
Anthony D. Johnson on a charge of driving without a license.
Lola M. Maynor on a charge of operating an uninsured motor vehicle.
Dakota D. Skelton on a charge of no flags displayed and driving without a license.
Jared R. Crawford on on a charge of driving without a license.
Mishenia M. Meredith on a charge of failure to yield to right-of-way at an intersection.
Amber N. Horton on a charge of operating an uninsured motor vehicle.
Elizabeth D. Angelly on charges of driving 15-20 miles above the speed limit and
operating an electronic communication device.
James R. Braddock on a charge of failure to wear a seat belt.
James D. Bradford on charges of operating an electronic communication device and
operating an uninsured motor vehicle.
Christy L. Fleischmann on charges of driving on a suspended license, operating an
uninsured motor vehicle and operating an electronic commucation device.
Doug Fricker on a charge of operating an uninsured motor vehicle.
Michael D. Hancock on a charge of operating an electronic communication device.
Ryan A. Hughes on a charge of driving 15-20 miles above the speed limit.
Whitney N. Jolly on charges of driving 15-20 miles above the speed limit and operating
an uninsured motor vehicle.
Hayley A. Kotner on a charge of operating an electronic communication device.
April D. Krowska on charges of operating an uninsured motor vehicle and child restraint
violation.
Susan J. Kunath on a charge of operating an electronic commucation device.
Brandy N. Maurer on a charge of operating an uninsured motor vehicle.
Jamie L. McIntosh on a charge of driving 26-34 miles above the speed limit.
Jennifer G. Meyerink on a charge of driving/never issued license.
Shayna L. Monroe on charges of operating an electronic communication device and
operating an uninsured motor vehicle.
Rachel M. Morris on a charge of driving 15-20 miles above the speed limit.
Ethan C. Morse on a charge of failure to wear a seat belt.
Hunter W. Morris on a charge of passenger’s failure to wear a seat belt.
Deobrah A. Parton on a charge of driving 11-14 miles above the speed limit.
Julie L. Patton on a charge of driving 15-20 miles above the speed limit.
Dustin D. Williax on a charge of operating an uninsured motor vehicle.
Robert C. Willoughby on a charge of operating an uninsured motor vehicle
James E. Morris on charges of operating an uninsured motor vehicle, failure to reduce
speed and expired registration.
Geovonnia Magana on a charge of improper traffic lane usage.
Mary E. Beck on a charge of driving 15-20 miles above the speed limit.
Gary F. Vaughn on a charge of driving 15-20 miles above the speed limit.
Curtis R. Key on charges of driving on a suspended license and operating an uninsured
motor vehicle.
Ashley D. Williams on charges of driving on a suspended license and driving 15-20
miles above the speed limit.
Jamie G. Carter on charges of expired registration and operating an uninsured motor
vehicle.
Eric R. Smith on a charge of driving 15-20 miles above the speed limt.
Madison L. King on a charge of driving 21-25 miles above the speed limit
Jacob M. Todd on a charge of driving 21-25 miles above the speed limit.
Jason D. Andruss on a charge of driving 15-20 miles above the speed limit.
Nathaiel E. Scott on a charge of improper traffic lane usage.
Christina L. Price on a charge of driving on a suspended license.
Judith G. Carter on a charge of driving 15-20 miles above the speed limit.
Anthony L. Funke on a charge of driving 21-25 miles above the speed limit.
Annette L. Pope on a charge of driving 21-25 miles above the speed limit.
Cynthia M. Bergman on a charge of driving 15-20 miles above the speed limit.
Bryan J. Abell on a charge of driving on a suspended license.
Jerry R. Cox on a charge of expired registration.
James A. Gibbs on a charge of operating an uninsured motor vehicle
Matthew S. Hull on a charge of driving on a suspended license.
Elizabeth A. Patterson on a charge of improper traffic lane usage.
Debra F. Weiland on a charge of operating an uninsured motor vehicle
Jo E. Davis on charges of operating an electronic communication device and operating
an uninsured motor vehicle.
Timothy G. Hill on charges of expired registration and driving without a license.
Russell D. Cullison on a charge of operating an uninsured motor vehicle.
Justin R. Potts on a charge of operating an uninsured motor vehicle.
Charles J. Reynolds on a charge of driving 15-20 miles above the speed limit.
Brandi L. Fletcher on a charge of driving 15-20 miles above the speed limit.
Curtis H. Young on a charge of driving 15-20 miles above the speed limit.
Contrina D. Henry on a charge of driving 15-20 miles above the speed limit.

The following people were formally charged in Saline County Circuit Court July 1-5:
Criminal Felony
Allen L. Gervais on charges of theft (3).
William R. Hagan on charges of violating an order (2).
Krista M. Zirkelbach on charges of retail theft of display merchandise and possession of
meth.
Donald L. Frayser on charges of possession of meth and resisting a peace officer.
Cynthia A. Dutton on charges of possession of meth and possessin ofa controlled
substance.
Chancery Deed
Plaintiff, Farmers State Bank; defendants, Edmund L. Cooper, Joann T. Cooper.
Criminal Misdemeanor
Anthony M.J. Kinser on a charge of resisting a peace officer.
Gregory P. Gervais on a charge of domestic battery.
Michael L. Howton on a charge of domestic battery.
Dissolution of Marriage
Plaintiff, Pamela R. Karns; defendant, Billy J. Karns.
Law
Plaintiff, Susan J. Howton; defendant, Michael L. Howton.
Order of Protection
Plaintiff, Michael L. Howton; defendant, Susan J. Howton.
Ordinance Violation
Emma L. Holt on a charge of disorderly conduct.
Small Claims
Plaintiff, Investment Retrievers Inc.; defendant, Devin Stanley.
Traffic Violation
Nathaiel E. Scott on a charge of improper traffic lane usage.
Christina L. Price on a charge of driving on a suspended license.
Judith G. Carter on a charge of driving 15-20 miles above the speed limit.
Anthony L. Funke on a charge of driving 21-25 miles aboe the speed limit.
Annette L. Pope on a charge of driving 21-25 miles above the speed limit.
Cynthia M. Bergman on a charge of driving 15-20 miles above the speed limit.
Bryan J. Abell on a charge of driving on a suspended license.
Jerry R. Cook on a charge of expired registration.
James A. Gibbs on a charge of operating an uninsured motor vehicle.
Matthew S. Hull on a charge of driving on a suspended license.
Elizabeth A. Patterson on a charge of improper traffic lane usage.
Debra F. Weiland on a charge of operating an uninsured motor vehicle.
Jo E. Davis on charges of operating an electronic commuication device and operating an
uninsured motor vehicle.
Timothy G. Hill on charges of expired registration, operating an uninsured motor vehicle
and driving without a license.
Russell D. Cullison on a charge of operating an uninsured motor vehicle.
Justin R. Potts on a charge of operating an uninsured motor vehicle.
Charles J. Reynolds on a charge of driving 15-20 miles above the speed limit.
Brandi L. Fletcher on a charge of driving 15-20 miles above the pseed limit.
Curtis H. Young on a charge of driving 15-20 miles above the speed limit.
Contrina D. Henry on a charge of driving 15-20 miles above the speed limit.
Chad D. McCabe on a charge of operating an uninsured motor vehicle.
Dallas B. Fricker on a charge of operating an uninsured motor vehicle.
Sabrian L. Stevens on a charge of driving 15-20 miles above the speed limit.
Amber D. Franey on a charge of driving on a suspended license.
Lyn D. Horton on charges of operating an uninsured motor vehicle and driving on a
suspended license.
Miranda L. Carter on a charge of operating an uninsured motor vehicle.

The following land transfers were filed in Franklin County from July 1 to July 5,
2019.
Seller, Joshua Lee McClendon; buyers, Bryan C Perkins, Erin D. Perkins; Deed;
Lincoln Colemlan’s 2nd Add West Frankfort Lot 3 Blk H.
Seller, Rick’s Tire Service Inc; buyer, STC Real Estate LLC; Deed; PT SE/4
SE/4 7-6-3.
Seller, Debra Krantz; buyer, Wiliamson Eergy LLC; Deed; PT SW/4 SW/4 21-7-
4.
Sellers, Bradley K. Miljan, Laurie A. Miljan; buyers, Bradley K. Miljan – trust,
Laurie A. Mijan – trust, Bradley K. Miljan – trustee, Lurie A. Miljan – trustee;
Deed; Ron Baker’s Replat Tract 1 PT NE/4 SE/4 31-5-3 Lot 13.
Sellers, Donna L. Fargher, Patricia E. Hooker, Michael T. Libotte, Melissa S.
Miller, Daniel L. Rentfro, David C. Rentfro, Patrick E. Rentfro, Rachel E. Rentfro,
Roberta Wiese; buyers, Kelly Catalano, Thomas Catalano; Deed; PT SE/4 SW/4
3-7-1.
Sellers, Beth A. Reed, Jimy Reed; buyer, Linda K. Martin; Deed; SW/4 SE/4 5-6-
2.
Seller, P & N Properties; buyer, Melissa Lynn Gunter; Deed; J M Joplin’s 3rd Add
Benton Lot 7 Blk C.
Sellers, City of Benton, Brook Craig, Fred Kondritz; buyer, Arkat Properties LLC;
Deed; Subd SE/4 18-6-3 Lot 24.
Seller, CR 2018 LLC; buyer, Levin Badham; Deed; South Park Add West
Frankfort Lots 3 & 4 Blk 6.
Seller, Linda C. Musulin; buyer, Hutchins Properties II LLC; Deed; Lake Benton
Benton City Park Lot 30.
Seller, Joseph L. Ruzich; buyers, Braden Mayer, Haleigh Mayer; Deed; L H
Rose Subd NW/4 SE/4 & PT SW/4 SE/4 22-7-2 Lot 9.
Sellers, Donna J. Simpkins, Greg Simpkins; buyer, Greg Simpkins; Deed; PT
NE/4 SE/4 15-5-3.
Seller, Frankie G. Skobel; buyer, Angela F. Breckenridge; Deed; PT NE/4 NE/4
27-6-2.
Sellers, Jeffrey Devin Haarmann, Tiffanie Jean Haarmann; buyers, Casey A.,
Kiselewski, Charles A. Kiselewski; Deed; M W Cockrum’s Add Sesser Lot 1 Blk
5.
Seller, Sheriff of Franlin County; buyer, JPMorgan Chase Bank National
Association; Deed; Highland Add Benton Lot 1.
Sellers, Frankie G. Skobel – revocable trust, Mary K. Skobel – reovcable trust;
buyer, Cameron W. Skobel; Ded; NE/4 NE/4 27-6-2.
Sellers, Megan Dawn Shortland, Travis Clay Shortland; buyer, Jesse Lee
Williams Jr.; Deed; PT SE/4 NW/4 28-6-4.
Seller, County Clerk; buyer, Vinod C. Gupta; Deed; Schroders Subd Lot 6 B 6.
Seller, County Clerk; buyer, Vinod C. Gupta; Deed; Subd SW/4 SW/ & SE/4
SW/4 14-6-1.
Seller, County Clerk; buyer, Vinod C. Gupta; Deed; PT SE/4 SW/4 4-6-3.
Seller, County Clerk; buyer, Vinod C. Gupta; Deed; PT SW/4 SW/4 13-6-2.
Sellers, Megan Dawn Shortland, Travis Clay Shortland; buyer, Jesse Lee
Williams Jr.; Deed; PT SE/4 NW/4 28-6-4.
Sellers, David Powenski – independent eeecutor, estate of Carolene Powesnki;
buyer, Stephen J. Boyd; Deed; NE/4 SW/4 16-5-2.

The following land transfers, either Warranty Deed (WD), Quit Claim Deed
(QCD), Agreement for Deed, Contract, Trustees QCD, Cemetery Deed, Trustees
Min Deed, Judicial Sale Deed or Spec WD, were filed in Gallatin County from
July 3 to July 9, 2019.
Seller, Dona M. Hoskins; buyers, Stanley Craig Hoskins, Angela C. Colbert;
Mineral Deed; NE NE Sec 34 T7SR8E.
Seller, County of Ballatin; buyer, Village of Ridgway; WD; PT SE NW Sec 30
T8SR9E.
Seller, Legence Bank; buyer, Anthony Ray Wargel; Mortgage Release.

The following land transfers, either Warranty Deed (WD), Quit Claim Deed
(QCD), Agreement for Deed, Contract, Trustees QCD, Cemetery Deed, Trustees
Min Deed, Judicial Sale Deed or Spec WD, were filed in Massac County from
July 3 to July 9, 2019.
Grantors, Savonna Durst; grantee, Leslie Doss; WD; SECTIO 10 TOWNSHIP
16S RANGE 5E QTRSEC NW; SE CORNER OF NORTHWEST QUARTER.
Grantor, City National Bank; grantee, Timothy Joseph Iwanski Jr.; RELEASE OF
MORTGAGE.
Grantor, Amanda Lyn Iwanski; grantee, Timothy Joseph Iwanski Jr.; QCD;
LINDSEY PLACE METROPOLIS LOT 25; 126 LINDSEY.
Grantor, Timothy Joseph Iwanski Jr.; grantee, City National Bank; MORTGAGE
OF REAL ESTATE; LINDSEY PLACE METROPOLIS LOT 25; 126 LINDSEY.
Grantor, Kevin Obermark; grantee, Monica Obermark; LIMITED POA.
Grantor, John Williams; grantee, Chasida William; POA FOR PROPERTY.
Grantors, Linda Trail NKA Linda Roberts; grantee, W.O.W Vintage LLC; WD;
CITY OF METROPOLIS CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 49 LOT 598 PART
OF; 606 MARKET STREET, METROPOLIS.
Grantors, Daniel W. Williams, Amy L. Williams, John R. Williams, Chasida N.
Williams, Kevin Obermark, Monica Obermark, W.O.W Vintage LLC; grantee,
City National Bank; MORTGAGE OF REAL ESTATE; 49 CITY OF
METROPOLIS CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 49 LOT 597 PART OF; 606
MARKET STREET, METROPOLIS.
Grantor, Mary Evelyn Stephens; grantee, Jennifer Belmonte; QCD; VILALGE
OF JOPPA VILLAGE OF JOPPA BLOCK 16 90 FT 1 IN X 200 FT; 132
JOHNSON STREET, JOPPA.
Grantos, Howard Cook, Amanda-Nicole Ridel; grantees, Amanda-Nicole Ridel,
Arnaud Ridel; QCD; CITY OF METROPOLIS CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK
82 LOT 7 EAST 40 FT; CITY OF METROPOLIS CITY OF METROPOLIS
BLOCK 82 LOT 8 EAST 40 FT; CITY OF METROPOLIS CITY OF
METROPOLIS BLOCK 82 LOT 9 EAST 40 FT; CITY OF METROPOLIS CITY
OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 82 LOT 6 WEST 4 FT.
Grantors, Dorothy E. Burklow, Bradford D. Burklow; grantee, Nikolas Galbraith;
WD; SECTION 1 TOWNSHIP 16S RANGE 4E QTRSEC NW QTRQTRSEC NW
PART OF; 210 W 18TH STREET, METROPOLIS.
Grantors, T Barnett Rental Properties LLC, Community Financial Services Bank;
grantees, Community Financial Services Bank, T Barnett Rental Properties LLC;
PARTIAL RELEASE; NUMEROUS DESCRIPTIONS SEE INSTRUMENT.
Grantors, T Barnett Rental Properties LLC, Community Financial Services Bank;
grantees, Community Financial Services Bank, T Barnett Rental Properties LLC;
PARTIAL RELEASE; CITY OF METROPOLIS SEVERAL PARCELS SEE DEED;
1213-1215 BAYNES, 532 W 20TH ST, 310 GIRARD ST, 216 W 6TH ST, 1209
GIRARD ST., 517 E 9TH ST., 706 CATHERINE ST, 706 E 7TH ST,
METROPOLIS.
Grantor, Secretary of Housing and Urban Development; grantees, Julie Jo
Russell AKA Julie J. Russell; MORTGAGE; SECTION 18 TOWNSHIP 15S
RANGE 5E QTRSEC SE QTRQTRSEC NE.
Grantor, Rebecca Hall Pruett; grantee, City of Metropolis; TEMPORARY
CONSTRUCTION EASEMENT; SECOND ADDITION TO CITY OF
METROPOLIS CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 120 LOT 18 PART OF.
Grantor, Faith Tabneracle Church; grantee, City of Metropolis; MUNICIPAL
LIEN; CITY OF METROPOLIS CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 59 LOT 18
Grantor, City of Metropolis; grantee, Maurice Mitchell; MUNICIPAL LIEN;
FOURTH ADDITION OT METROPOLIS CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 141; A
PARCEL OF GROUND OFF SOUTH END 1103 EAST 7TH STREET,
METROPOLIS.
Grantor, Pavan Bejgum LLC; grantee, Terry Collins; CONTRACT;
MEADOWBROK ADDITION CITY OF METROPOLIS LOT 24.
Grantor, Pauline Lane; grantees, Jeremiah Linson, Joshua Linson, Cynthia
Linson; WD; EASTVIEW SUBDIVISION BLOCK A LOT 1 NE CORNER.
Grantor, Gayla Ranee Compton NKA Gayla Ranee Long; grantees, Christy Lynn
Psencik, Michael Vincent Griffin; WD; SECTION 17 TOWNSHIP 14S RANGE
5E QTRSEC SE QTRQTRSEC SW.
Grantor, Michael Vincent Griffin; grantee, U.S. Bank N.A.; MORTGAGE;
SECTION 17 TOWNSHIP 14S RANGE 5E QTRSEC SE QTRQTRSEC SW.
Grantors, Pevan Bejgum – manager, Bejgums LLC: grantee, City of Metropolis;
TEMPORARY CONSTRUCTION EASEMENT; SECOND ADDITION TO CITY
OF METROPOLIS CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 119 PART OF.
Grantor, Bejgums LLC; grantee, City of Metropolis; PERMANENT EASEMENT;
SECOND ADDITION TO CITY OF METROPOLIS CITY OF METROPOLIS
BLOCK 119 PART OF.
Grantors, Kelly Lynn Jacobs, Michael Clayton Jacobs; grantee, SIU Credit
Union; MORTGAGE; SECTION 32 TOWNSHIP 14S RANGE 5E QTRSEC SW
QTRQTRSEC SW.
Grantor, Wanda Martin; grantee, Amanda Perry; QCD; CITY OF METROPOLIS
CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 79 LOT 1; 413 E 7TH STREET,
METROPOLIS.
Grantor, Cynthia Klopfenstein; grantee, City National Bank; MORTGAGE;
TIMBER WOOD SUBDIVISION CITY OF METROPOLIS LOT 20 W 20 FT;
TIMBER WOOD SUBDIVISION CITY OF METROPOLIS LOT 21 E 50 FT;
TIMBER WOOD SUBDIVISION CITY OF METROPOLIS LOT 21 W 5 FT;
TIMBER WOOD SUBDIVISION CITY OF METROPOLIS LOT 22.
Grantor, Albert P. Wagner; grantee, Legence Bank; MORTGAGE; KENNEDY
ADDITION CITY OF METROPOLIS LOT 3 PART OF; KENNEDY ADDITION
CITY OF METROPOLIS LOT 3 PART OF.
Grantors, Amy M. Kruger, Jared M. Kruger; grantee, U.S Bank N.A.;
MORTGAGE; SECTION 16 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 4E QTRSEC NW EAST
HALF.
Grantors, Amy M. Kruger, Jared M. Kruger; grantee, U.S Bank N.A.; LIMITED
POA; SECTION 16 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 4E QTRSEC NW EAST HALF.
Gratnors, Lana M. Hammond, Robert B. Hammond, Robert B. Hammond, Lana
M. Hammond; grantees, MERS Inc., U.S. Bank N.A., MERS Inc.;
SATISFACTION OF MORTGAGE; SEE INSTRUMENT.
Grantors, Dustin O. Christian, Sonja D. Christian, Earl S. Christian; grantee, City
National Bank; MORTGAGE OF REAL ESTATE; SECTION 16 TOWNSHIP 15S
RANGE 4E QTRSEC NE QTRQTRSEC SW; 3667 MACEDONIA CHURCH RD,
METROPOLIS.
Grantors, Sandra Mott, Ronald Keith Mott, City National Bank; grantees, City
National Bank, Sandra Mott, Ronald Keith Mott; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE;
SECTION 22 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 4E.
Grantors, Sandra Mott, Ronald Keith Mott; grantee, City National Bank;
MORTGAGE OF REAL ESTATE; SECTION 22 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 4E
QTRSEC SW QTRQTRSEC SE; 961 COUNTRY CLUB RD, METROPOLIS.
Grantor, Mary E. Phillips; grantees, Linda Sullivan, Delbert Sullivan; QCD;
SECTION 20 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 4E QTRSEC NW QTRQTRSEC NE;
3368 JOPPA RD, METROPOLIS.
Grantor, Freddie N. Crosier; grantee, Kimberly Crosier; POA FOR PROPERTY.
Grantors, Fred Crosier, Kinberly Crosier – agent; grantee, Vickie Taylor; WD;
CITY OF METROPOLIS CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 35 LOT 366 N 55TH;
CITY OF METROPOLIS CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 35 LOT 364 N 55FT
OF E 9TH.
Grantor, Vickie Taylor; grantee, U.S. Bank N.A.; MORTGAGE; CITY OF
METROPOLIS CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 35 LOT 366 N 55TH; CITY OF
METROPOLIS CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 35 LOT 364 N 55FT OF E 9TH.
Grantors, Robin Denise Bomer, WR Starkey Mortgage LLP, MERS Inc.;
grantees, MERS Inc., Robin Denise Bomar; ASSIGNMENT OF MORTGAGE;
CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 29 LOT 314 EXCEPT WEST 10 FT.
Grantor, City of Metropolis; grantee, Brent Stalcup; MUNICIPAL LIEN; FIFTH
ADDITION TO METROPOLIS CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 171 PART OF.
Grantors, Leslie Scarpino, Vincent Scarpino; grantee, City of Meropolis;
MUNICIPAL LIEN; CITY OF METROPOLIS CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 68
LOT 1; 801 CATHERINE, METROPOLIS.
Grantor, Stephanie Wallscetti; grantee, City of Metropolis; MUNICIPAL LIEN;
SECOND ADDITION TO CITY OF METROPOLIS CITY OF METROPOLIS
BLOCK 82 PART OF.

The following land transfers, either Warranty Deed (WD), Quit Claim Deed
(QCD), Agreement for Deed, Contract, Trustees QCD, Cemetery Deed, Trustees
Min Deed, Judicial Sale Deed or Spec WD, were filed in Saline County from July
3 to July 9, 2019.
Grantor, Farmers State Bank; grantee, Krystal Tison – special represenative,
estate of Joann T. Cooper, estate of Edmund L. Cooper; LIS PEND
FORECLOSURE; PTNWSW 31 9-6.
Grantors, Jennifer Edwards, New American Funding Broker Solutions Inc.,
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. – nominee, MERS nominee;
grantee, U.S. Bank National Association; ASSIGN MORTGAGE; BEG NE COR
SWSE 17 8-7.
Grantors, Juanita Sue Robinson, Robert Dale Robinson; grantees, Tamara June
Neumann, John Joseph Neumann; WD; PTNW 7 8-6.
Grantors, Tamara June Neumann, John Joseph Neumann; grantees, Flagstar
Bank FSB, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. — nominee, MERS
nominee; MORTGAGES; PTNW 7 8-6.
Grantors, Beryl Harrawood – trust, Raymond Harrawood – trust, Beryl H.
Harrawood – trustee, Raymond Harrawood – trustee; grantee, Raymond
Harrawood; TRUST DEED; PTW/2NW 12 8-5.
Grantor, Raymond Harrawood; grantees, Stanley Harrawood, David Harrawood,
Marilyn Payne; TRANSFER ON DEATH; PTW/2NW 12 8-5.
Grantor, Farm Credit Illinois FLCA; granetes, Wilson Family Land Trust, Ray A.
Wilson — trustee; RELEASE OF MORTGAE.
Grantors, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. – nominee, MERS
nominee, American Financial Resources Inc.; grantees, Erin L. Head, Erin
Head, Timothy Head, Timothy Head, Timothy F. Head Jr.; LIS PEND
FORECLOSURE; TURNER AND CUMMINS SD PTL3 9-6 + EASEMENT.
Grantors, Integra Bank, Old National Bank, MERS nominee, Mortgage
Electronic Registration Systems Inc. – nominee; grantee, Sally A. Ramsey;
RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantor, Wells Fargo Bank N.A.; grantee, Debra M. Marler; RELEASE OF
MORTGAGE.
Grantors, Peoples National Bank, Mortgage Electronic Regisration Systems Inc.
– nominee, MERS nominee; grantee, Trenton C. Veach; RELEASE OF
MORTGAGE.
Grantors, Tawana Blackwell – guardian, estate of Donna Littrell; grantees,
Christopher J. O’Dell, James Ray O’Dell; QCD; ELDER & BURNETTS ADD L3
BL9 8-7.
Grantor, Farmers State Bank; grantees, Donieta Mitchell, Donita Mitchell, John
P. Mitchell; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantors, S I U Credit Union, SIU Credi t Union; granetes, Juanita Sue
Robinson, Robert D. Robinson; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantors, Gaila Faye Baugher, Dann Baugher; grantees, Patricia G. Berry, Allen
R. Berry; WD; PTNWNW 8 8-7.
Grantor, Kathleen Vinyard; grantee, Jarrett Alexander Edwards; WD;
ADKINSONS ADD L5 BL1 8-7.
Grantor, Bobbi Gilbert; grantee, John R. Gilbert; QCD; HILLCREST SD L7-10
BL1 8-7.
Grantors, Josh Winters, Tim Barnes, County Clerk; grantee, Bluestem
Properties LLC; TAX DEED; J W MITCHELLS DIV RR ADD PTL4 BL6 9-6.
Grantor, Farmers State Bank; grantees, Jennifer Billman, Tyler Billman;
RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantors, Jennifer Billman, Tyler Billman; grantee, Farmers State Bank;
MORTGAGES; SHAWNEE HILLS ESTATES FIRST PLAT L6 9-6.
Grantors, Gregory Wayne French, Ovetta F. French – power of attorney; Oveta
French; grantee, The Public; AFFIDAVIT IDENTITY.
Grantors, Ovetta F. French – attorney in fact, Oveta F. French – attorney in fact,
Gregory French, Oveta F. French; grantees, Shara Branch, James W. Branch;
WD; HIGH SCHOOL SD L18 19 BL28 8-7.
Grantors, Elke R. Hayes, Timothy Wade Wagner; grantees, Michaela J. Laswell,
Dylon W. Yates; WD; TURNER CUMMINS SD PTL6 9-6 + EASEMENT.
Gratnors, Kimberly Sue Bartley, Christopher Allen Bartley; grantees, Karen L.
Osterkamp, Calvin C. Osterkamp; WD; SCOTT HALL & YOSTS ADD PTL1 BL4;
WOMACKS 2ND ADD PTL1 BL3 8-7.
Grantor, Stephen C. Rich; grantee, Patrick Webb Oil LLC; O/G LEASE;
E/2NWSE 20 7-6.
Grantor, East Eldorado Township Highway Commissioner; grantee, The Public;
MISC RECORD; PTS/2NESW S/NWSW 31 8-7.

The following land transfers, either Warranty Deed (WD), Quit Claim Deed
(QCD), Agreement for Deed, Contract, Trustees QCD, Cemetery Deed, Trustees
Min Deed, Judicial Sale Deed or Spec WD, were filed in Williamson County from
July 3 to July 9, 2019.
Grantor, United States District Court Southern District; grantee, Charlietta M.
Lee; LIEN RELEASE.
Grantors, Sara Baker, Eli Baker; grantee, Farmers State Bank of Alto Pass;
MORTGAGE; SECTION 24 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC NW
QTRSEC NW.
Grantors, Lynn Ann Baber – administrator, estate of Kenneth Earl Odum;
grantees, Sara Baker, Eli Baker; WD; SECTION 24 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2
QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC NW.
Grantors, Rose M. Cowsert, Chase Manhattan Mortgage Corp., Chase Home
Finance LLC, JPMorgan Chase Bank; grantee, Lakeview Loan Servicing LLC;
ASSIGNMENTS; MARY E GOODALLS 1ST ADD BLOCK 6 LOT 7.
Grantors, Dianna Lyn Simmons, Randy E. Simmons; grantee, Fifth Third Bank;
MORTGAGE; SECTION 35 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NE
QTRSEC NE.
Grantors, Justin Fortner, JPMorgan Chase Bank; grantee, Lakeview Loan
Servicing LLC; ASSIGNMENTS; J T ALEXANDERS SOL LOT 8 PT; J T
ALEXANDERS SOL LOT 9 PT.
Grantor, Cundiff Cemetery Association; grantees, Linda Walker, Larry Walker;
CEMETERY DEED; CUNDIFF CEMETERY BLOCK 4 LOT 6; CUNDIFF
CEMETERY BLOCK 5 LOT 6.
Grantors, Cristina Pisoni, Cristina Trapani, Joel A. Pisoni; grantee, Legence
Bank; MORTGAGE; HAWTHORNE ADD HERRIN BLOCK 9 LOT 9;
HAWTHORNE ADD HERRIN BLOCK 9 LOT 10 PT.
Grantors, John S. Brewster, Brenda K. Brewster; grantees, John S. Brewster,
Brenda K. Brewster; RESTRICTIONS; SECTION 36 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 1
QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC NE.
Grantors, Brenda Brewster, John S. Brewster; grantees, Cristina Pisoni, Joel
Pisoni; WD; SECTION 36 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 1 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC
NE.
Grantors, Catherine T. Kelly, Joesph M. Kelly; grantees, Joseph M. Kelly and
Catherine T. Kelly – revocable living trust, Catherine T. Kelly – trustee, Joseph
M. Kelly – trustee; QCD; LAKE HARBOR PLACE REPLAT LOT 9.
Grantors, Fay Servicing LLC – attorney in fact, U.S. Bank – trustee, Prof 2013
S3 Legal Title Trust II; grantees, Penny G. Phillips, Douglas B. Phillips;
TRUSTEE’S DEED; C C CAGLES 3RD ADD BLOCK 1 LOT 5.
Grantor, Gordon & Price Inc.; grantee, International Union of Operating
Engineers Local 318; WD; SECTION 4 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC
SW QTRSEC NE; SECTION 4 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC NW
QTRSEC SE; SECTION 4 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC
SW; SECTION 4 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC NW.
Grantor, Gordon & Price Inc.; grantee, International Union of Operating
Engineers Local 318 Joint Apprenticeship and Advanced Training Fund; WD;
SECTION 4 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC NE;
SECTION 4 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC NW.
Grantors, Elexis Nicholle Brown, Terry Colton Brown; grantee, Peoples National
Bank; MORTGAGE; SUNSET LAKE ESTATES FIRST ADD LOT 15.
Grantor, Philip Sasade; grantee, Philip Sasade; AFFIDAVIT OF AFFIXATION.
Grantor, Farmers State Bank of Alto Pass; grantees, Tamela L. Gamble, Gregory
Gamble; MODIFICATION AGREEMENT.
Grantors, Paul A. Freeman, Shawn Allen Freeman, U.S. Bank, Mortgage
Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; grantee, U.S. Bank; ASSIGNMENTS;
SECTION 22 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC NW.
Grantos, Alexandria Markel, Kyle P. Markel; grantee, First Southern Bank;
MORTGAGE; LAKE SYCAMORE ESTATES SUB PHASE 6 LOT 50.
Grantors, Dana C. Yochum, Andrew J. Yochum; grantees, Alexandria Markel,
Kyle P. Markel; WD; LAKE SYCAMORE ESTATES SUB PHASE 6 LOT 50.
Grantor, Bank of Herrin; grantee, James C. Kirk; MODIFICATION AGREEMENT;
EPHRAIM HERRINS 2ND ADD BLOCK 6 LOT 6.
Grantor, Bank of Herrin; grantees, Christine A. Mattingly, William J. Mattingly;
MODIFICATION AGREEMENT; DR WENDELL KANES ASST SUB LOT 1;
SECTION 30 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC SW.
Grantors, Elizabeth Ann Boyle, William Edward Boyle Jr.; grantee, Farmers
State Bank of Alto Pass; MORTGAGE; SECTION 35 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4
QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC NE; SECTION 35 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4
QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC NE; SECTION 35 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4
QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC NE; SECTION 35 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4
QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC NE.
Grantors, Whitney Teal, Joshua Teal; grantee, Farmers State Bank of Alto Pass;
MORTGAGE; SECTION 26 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NE
QTRSEC NW; SECTION 26 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NW
QTRSEC NE.
Grantor, Farmers State Bank of Alto Pass; grantees, Whitney Teal, Joshua Teal;
RELEASE.
Grantor, John D. Pasoni; grantee, Southern Illinois Bank; MORTGAGE;
ROBERTA FIRST ADD MARION LOT 6.
Grantor, Southern Illinois Bank; grantee, John D. Pasoni; RELEASE; ROBERTA
FIRST ADD MARION LOT 6.
Grantors, Kathy Rix, Thomas Rix, Tom Rix; grantee, Anna Jonesboro National
Bank; MORTGAGE; EGYPTIAN ACRES SUB LOT 17.
Grantors, Martha Louise Biehl, Eugene H. Biehl; grantees, Cynthia L. Jean,
Gary L. Jean; WD; SECTION 1 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SW
QTRSEC SE.
Grantor, First Southern Bank; grantees, Cristina Trapani, Joel Pisoni; RELEASE.
Grantors, Gretchen E. Jones, Michael A. Jones; grantees, Frontier Mortgage,
Frontier Financial Inc., Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.;
MORTGAGE; SECTION 16 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SE
QTRSEC SE.
Grantors, Carol Threlkeld, Carol Curry; grantees, Gretchen E. Jones, Michael A.
Jones; WD; SECTION 16 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC
SE.
Grantor, Kelley A. Bondy; grantee, Mike Smith; WD; CRAB ORCHARD
ESTATES UNIT 2 BLOCK 2 LOT 39; CRAB ORCHARD ESTATES UNIT 2
BLOCK 2 LOT 40.
Grantor, Fifth Third Bank; grantees, Lillian J. Gallagher, John F. Gallagher;
RELEASE; CRESTWOOD ESTATES SUB LOT 44; CRESTWOOD ESTATES
SUB LOT 45.
Grantor, Bayview Loan Servicing LLC; grantees, Randall A. Wade, Irene Wade,
Bertha Mae Fulk; RELEASE.
Grantor, Paula R. Murphy; grantee, Philip K. Murphy; QCD; WILLIAM &
ROSALIE HENDRICKSONS 1ST ADD BLOCK 8 LOT 3.
Grantors, Elizabeth Taylor Wheatley, Charles N. Wheatley; grantees, Charles K.
Wild – revocable trust, Charles K. Wild – trustee; WD; EGYPT SHORES SUB
UNIT 1 LOT 239; EGYPT SHORES SUB UNIT 1 LOT 240; EGYPT SHORES
SUB UNIT 1 LOT 241.
Grantor, Williamson County Clerk; grantee, As Is Properties: TAX DEED; J M
AIKMANS 1ST SOL BLOCK 2 LOT 7; J M AIKMANS 1ST SOL BLOCK 2 LOT 8.
Grantors, Rebecca A. Nail, Johnthan W. Nail; grantees, USAA Federal Savings
Bank, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE; SECTION 8
TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC NE.
Grantor, Ruth E. Langheld; grantees, Rebecca A. Nail, Johnthan W. Nail; WD;
SECTION 8 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC NE.
Grantor, Brian P. Price; grantee, Brian P. Price; MONUMENT RECPRD;
SECTION 14 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 2.
Grantor, Brian P. Price; grantee, Brian P. Price; MONUMENT RECPRD;
SECTION 13 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 2.
Grantor, Brian P. Price; grantee, Brian P. Price; MONUMENT RECPRD;
SECTION 13 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 2.
Grantor, Brian P. Price; grantee, Brian P. Price; MONUMENT RECPRD;
SECTION 12 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 2.
Grantor, Brian P. Price; grantee, Brian P. Price; MONUMENT RECPRD;
SECTION 12 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 2.
Grantor, Brian P. Price; grantee, Brian P. Price; MONUMENT RECPRD;
SECTION 11 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 2.
Grantor, Brian P. Price; grantee, Brian P. Price; MONUMENT RECPRD;
SECTION 1 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 2.
Grantor, Brian P. Price; grantee, Brian P. Price; MONUMENT RECPRD;
SECTION 1 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 2.
Grantor, Bank of Herrin; grantee, Robert Earl Henderson; MODIFICATION
AGREEMENT; CHARLES A GENTS 1ST ADD BLOCK 10 LOT 1.
Grantors, Austin Prather, Elisabeth Melendez; grantees, Peoples National Bank,
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE; SECTION 25
TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC NW.
Grantor, John E. Fowler; grantees, Austin Prather, Elisabeth Melendez; WD;
SECTION 25 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC NW.
Grantor, Banterra Bank; grnaete, John E. Fowler; RELEAS.E
Grantors, Megan Jones, Dustin Zeller; grantee, Bank of Herrin; MORTGAGE;
LAKE ESTATES SUB LOT 54.
Grantors, Michael R. Ponder and Florence T. Ponder – trust, Florence T. Ponder
– trustee, Michael R. Ponder – trustee; grantees, Megan Jones, Dustin Zeller;
WD; LAKE ESTATES SUB LOT 54.
Grantor, Farmers State Bank of Alto Pass; grantees, Haley Andrews, Jeremy D.
Andrews; RELEASE.
Grantors, Cynthia S. Swiatkowski, Cynthia S. Cairatti; grantee, First Southern
Bank; MORTGAGE; WEST END HEIGHTS ADD BLOCK 17 LOT 10.
Grantor, First Southern Bank; grantees, Cynthia Swiatkowski, Cynthia Cairatti;
RELEASE.
Grantor, Greg A. Cooper; grantee, Bank of Herrin; MORTGAGE; SECTION 28
TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 1 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC SE.
Grantor, Brynnlayne Properties LLC; grantee, First Southern Bank;
MORTGAGE; BAINBRIDGE 4TH ADDITION BLOCK 2 LOT 3.
Grantor, Department of Internal Revenue Service; grantee, Midwest Cash
Marion Inc.; LIEN RELEASE.
Grantor, Department of Internal Revenue Service; grantee, Skee Masonry Inc.;
LIEN RELEASE.
Grantor, Department of Internal Revenue Service; grantee, Cody A. Goins;
FEDERAL LIEN.
Grantors, Bank of Benton, Community Financial Services Bank; grantees,
Cheryl Shafer, Thomas J. Shafer; PARTIAL RELEASE; O H BURNETTS 2ND
ADD BLOCK 11 LOT 1; 13 LM 325.
Grantors, Sandhya LLC, Sunset LLC, S & S Enterprises Land Trust, Eric B.
Shadley – trustee; grantees, A E S Enterprises Land Trust, Eric B. Shadley –
trustee; TRUSTEE’S DEED; SECTION 13 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 1
QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC NW.
Grantors, Sandhya LLC, Sunset LLC, S & S Enterprises Land Trust, Eric B.
Shadley – trustee; grantees, A E S Enterprises Land Trust, Eric B. Shadley –
trustee; TRUSTEE’S DEED; JOAB GOODALLS 6TH ADD RESURV BLOCK 7
LOT 12; JOAB GOODALLS 6TH ADD RESURB LOCK 7 LOT 23.
Grantor, State Bank of Whittington; grantees, Robin M. Newman, Robert L.
Newman; MODIFICATION AGREEMENT.
Grantor, Legence Bank; grantees, Jayme Midgett, Carl Dale Midgett; RELEASE.
Grantors, U.S. Bank, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; grantees,
Aimee E. Williams, Christopher S. Williams; RELEASE; EURA GRIGGS 1ST
ADD BLOCK 5 LOT 3.
Grantors, U.S. Bank, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; grantees,
Jennifer L. Masterson, Christopher D. Masterson; RELEASE; SUMMERFIELD
ESTATES PHASE 5 LOT 114.
Grantors, U.S. Bank, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; grantee,
Douglas L. Johnson; RELEASE; E O DIAL & CO 1ST SOL BLOCK 3 LOT 1; E
O DIAL & CO 1ST SOL BLOCK 3 LOT 2; E O DIAL & CO 1ST SOL BLOCK 3
LOT 3.
Grantor, Bank of Herrin; grantees, Melody K. Finney, elody K. Viernum, Jimmy
A. Finney; MODIFICATION AGREEMENT; FAIRVIEW ADD BLOCK 8 LOT 1 PT;
FAIRVIEW ADD BLOCK 8 LOT 2; FAIRVIEW ADD BLOCK 8 LOT 3.
Grantor, State Bank of Lincoln; grnaete, Louis M. Gualdoni; RELEASE;
BELLAIRE ADD LOT 101; BELLAIRE ADD LOT 100 PT.
Grantor, George O. Jensen; grantees, Caroline Jensen, Jon Eric Jensen;
HERMAN PARSONS FIRST ADD BLOCK 1 LOT 5 PT; HERMAN PARSONS
FIRST ADD BLOCK 1 LOT 8.
Grantors, Claudia G. Cuartas, Alberto D. Cuartas, Natiowide Advantage
Mortgage Company; grantee, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.;
ASSIGNMENTS.
Grantor, Bank of Herrin; grantees, Laura L. Satterfield, Robert A. Satterfield;
MODIFICATION AGREEMENT; DARMAN ESTATES LOT 15; DARMAN
ESTATES LOT 16.
Grantor, U.S. Bank; grantee, Joanne K. Davis; RELEASE; TWIN LAKES
ESTATES LOT 24.
Grantor, Kira N. Walker; grantees, First Mid Bank & Trust, Mortgage Electronic
Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE; ORIGINAL SURVEY CARTERVILLE
BLOCK 17 LOT 4.
Grantors, Ashley Dunnigan, Jarin E. Dunningan, Jarin E. Dunnigan; grantee,
Kira N. Walker; WD; ORIGINAL SURVEY CARTERVILLE BLOCK 17 LOT 4.
Grantors, Cornerstone Community Church of Marion, Cornerstone Community
Church; grantees, May Chen, Justin Qiu; WD; WAL MARTS SECOND ADD LOT
6 PT.
Grantors, May Chen, Justin Qiu; grantee, Cornerstone Community Church;
MISCELLANEOUS; WAL MARTS SECOND ADD LOT 6 PT; RIGHT OF FIRST
REFUSAL.
Grantor, Sams Real Estate Business Trust, Cornerstone Community Church of
Marion; RESTRICTIONS; WAL MARTS SECOND ADD LOT 6 PT.
Grantors, May Chen, Justin Qiu; grantee, First Southern Bank; MORTGAGE;
WAL MARTS SECOND ADD LOT 6 PT.
Grantor, Nicole Jones; grantees, Guaranteed Rate Inc., Mortgage Electronic
Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE; BAINBRIDGE SQUARE THIRD ADD
BLOCK 4 LOT 5.
Grantors, Aniecia Victoria Hicks, Mike Hicks; grantees, Sean Williams, Nicole
Jones; WD; BAINBRIDGE SQUARE THIRD ADD BLOCK 4 LOT 5.
Grantor, Vincent W. Adler Jr.; grantees, USAA Federal Savings Bank, Mortgage
Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE; WESTERNAIRE ESTATES
BLOCK 3 LOT 8.
Grantors, Linda E. Samples, Gary D. Samples; grantee, Vincent W. Adler Jr.;
WESTERNAIRE ESTATES BLOCK 3 LOT 8.
Grantors, Yesenia Stacy, Jerome Stacy; grantees, Veterans United Home Loans
Mortgage Resarach Center LLC, Mortgage Electronic Registation Systems Inc.;
MORTGAGE; JOAB GOODALLS 6TH ADD RESURV BLOCK 7 LOT 6.
Grantor, Brynnlayne Properties LLC; grantees, Yesenia Stacy, Jerome Stacy;
WD; JOAB GOODALLS 6TH ADD RESURV BLOCK 7 LOT 6.
Grantor, Thomas M. Johnson; grantees, Guaranteed Rate Inc., Mortgage
Electronic Registration Systems Inc,; MORTGAGE; MARION HEIGHTS
SURVEY PROPOSED ADD MARION BLOCK 8 LOT 5 PT.
Grantor, Sheila J. Cannon; grantees, Thomas M. Johnson; WD; MARION
HEIGHTS SURVEY PROPOSED ADD MARION BLOCK 8 LOT 5 PT.
Grantors, First National Bank and Trust Cmpany, Mainsource Ban, first Financial
Bank; grantees, Barbara Jean Hampton, James David Hampton; RELEASE; W
C MCNEILLS 1ST ADD BLOCK 4 LTO 1; W C MCNEILLS 1ST ADD BLOCK 4
LOT 4 PT.
Grantors, Mid America Mortgage Services of Illinois Inc., Mortgage Electronic
Registration Systems Inc.; grantees, Lisa E. Smith, Kenneth E. Smith;
RELEASE; MORNINGSIDE SUB PHASE 9 LOT 8.
Grantors, Kinda A. Simpson, John Mark Simpson, Mid America Mortgage
Services of Illinois Inc., Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; grantee,
Suntrust Bank; ASSIGNMENTS; MORNINGSIDE SUB PHASE 9 LOT 8.
Grantor, Richard Dale Chamness; grantees, Barbara Ellen Chamness, Richard
Dale Chamness; QCD; LENNOX GARDENS REPLAT LOT 15; LENNOX
GARDENS REPLAT LOT 16.
Grantor, Bank of Herrin; grantee, John R. Patchett; RELEASE.
Grantors, Anna J. Miller, Levin J. Miller; grantees, Fannie M. Miller, Joni L. Miller;
WD; SECTION 14 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC NE;
SECTION 14 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC NW.
Grantor, Michelle Baxter; grantee, Farmers State Bank of Alto Pass;
MORTGAGE; SECTION 31 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NW
QTRSEC SW.
Grantors, Georgia J. Johnson – revocable trust, Georgia Jane Johnson –
trustee; grantee, Georgia Jane Johnson; QCD; SOUTHERN PINES
SUBDIVISION LOT 11.
Grantors, Areta J. Eisenhauer, Leslie E. Eisenhauer; grantees, Steven E.
Eisenhauer, Ronald L. Eisenhauer, Darren L. Eisenhauer, Rex L. Eisenhauer;
TRANSFER ON DEATH; P H HOLLANDS 1ST ADD BLOCK 3 LOT 10.
Grantors, CitiFinancial Services Inc., WF 19 Grantor Trust, Christiana Trust –
trustee, Wilmington Savings Fund Society; grantee, Vicki Sloan; RELEASE;
WILLIAM & ROSALIE HENDRICKSONS 1ST ADD BLOCK 8 LOT 1 PT;
WILLIAM & ROSALIE HENDRICKSONS 1ST ADD BLOCK 8 LOT 2.
Grantor, Banterra Bank; grantees, J. Renee Shoot, John Shoot; RELEASE.
Grantor, Williamson County Clerk; grantees, Joyce Carnahan, Robert A.
Carnahan; TAX DEED; LAKEWOOD PARK UNIT 3 LOT 847; LAKEWOOD
PARK UNIT 3 LOT 848.
Grantor, Williamson County Clerk; grantees, Joyce Carnahan, Robert A.
Carnahan; TAX DEED; LAKEWOOD PARK UNIT 3 LOT 847; LAKEWOOD
PARK UNIT 3 LOT 848.
Grantor, Deborah D. Sparks; grantees, First Mid Bank & Trust, Mortgage
Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE; EAGLE ESTATES LOT 7.
Grantor, Wings of an Eagle Devleoping LLC; grantee, Deborah D. Sparks; WD;
EAGLE ESTATES LOT 7.
Grantor, Banterra Bank; grantees, Vickie S. Spurlock, James C. Spurlock;
RELEASE.
Grantor, Bank of Carbondale; grantee, Keith Mike Mann; RELEASE; SECTION
11 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 1 QTRQTRSEC NE QRSEC SW.
Grantor, Regions Bank; grantees, Union Planters Bank, Paige R. Lappe, Ryan
J. Lappe; RELEASE.
Grantors, Farmers State Bank of Alto Pass, Mortgage Electronic Registration
Systems Inc.; grantees, Lawanda R. Fosse, James E. Fosse; RELEASE.
Grantor, JP Morgan Mortgage Acquisition Corp.; grantee, Kelly J. Pool;
JUDGEMENT; 18 CH 134.
Grantors, Amelia M. Moll, Michael L. Moll; grantees, Freedom Mortgage Corp.,
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE; SOUTH LAKE
ESTATES LOT 19.
Grantor, First Southern Bank; grantees, Patricia Searcy, Charles Searcy;
RELEASE.
Grantors, Kelly J. Pool, Williamson County Circuit Clerk; grantee, JP Morgan
Mortgage Acquisition Corp.; COURT DEED; FORD & STOTLARS FIRST SOL
HERRIN BLOCK 10 LOT 4; FORD & STOTLARS FIRST SOL HERRIN BLOCK
10 LOT 5.
Grantor, Gregory C. Holthaus; grantees, Jennifer Broadway, Gregory C.
Holthaus; QCD; SECTION 17 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 2 QTRSEC SW NORTH
HALF; SECTION 17 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC SW.
Grantor, Banterra Bank; grantees, Ryan M. Horsley, Janice Horsley; RELEASE.
Grantor, Joseph A. Bleyer; grantees, Regina Lunsford, Paul Lunsford; PARTIAL
RELEASE; SECTION 21 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 1 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC
SW; SECTION 21 TOWNSHIP 8 RA NGE 1 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC SW;
SECTION 21 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 1 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC SW.
Grantors, Marilyn S. Orso, Ivana Swan; grantee, Farmers State Bank of Alto
Pass; MORTGAGE; HIGHLAND WEST SUB LOT 59.
Grantor, Bryce Reno Gibson; grantee, Fifth Third Bank; MORTGAGE; SMITH
FOLEYS FIRST ADDITION BLOCK 11 PT.
Grantor, Castellano Properties LLC; grantee, Bryce Reno Gibson; WD; SMITH
FOLEYS FIRST ADDITION BLOCK 11 PT.
Grantors, Jose B. Vazquez, Elizabeth A. Vazquez – deceased; grantees, John
Vazquez, Joe Vazquez, Deanna Thornton, Jose B. Vazquez; QCD; H M PARKS
3RD ADD BLOCK 2 LOT 1; H M PARKS 3RD ADD BLOCK 2 LOT 4.
Grantor, Raymond A. Fann; grantee, Belinda Joy Gaddis; QCD; P H
HOLLANDS 2ND ADD BLOCK 8 LOT 5.
Grantor, Robert E. Finley III; grantees, Charity Jack, Charity Finley; QCD; T P
RUSSELLS 1ST ADD BLOCK 2 LOT 1; T P RUSSELLS 1ST ADD BLOCK 2
LOT PT; GEORGE HARRISONS SOL BLOCK 2 LOT 2 PT.
Grantor, Matthew Allen Burwell; grantee, U.S. Bank; MORTGAGE; ED M
STOTLARS 1ST ADD BLOCK 3 LOT 6.
Grantor, Danielle Goodwin; grantee, Matthew Allen Burwell; WD; ED M
STOTLARS 1ST ADD BLOCK 3 LOT 6.
Grantor, Banterra Bank; grantees, Trust Number 200, Trust Number 100, Phyllis
K. Joseph – trustee, Bill B. Joseph – trustee; RELEASE.
Grantors, Thomas M. and Amy S. Mulherin – trust, Amy S. Mulherin – trustee,
Thomas M. Mulherin – trustee; grantees, Fairway Independent Mortgage
Corporation, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE;
NORTH SHORELAND FIRST ADD BLOCK 10 LOT 36.
Grantor, William Bard Wells III; grantees, Thomas M. and Amy S. Mulherin –
trust, Amy S. Mulherin – trustee, Thomas M. Mulherin – trustee; WD; NORTH
SHORELAND FIRST ADD BLOCK 10 LOT 36.
Grantor, Bank of America; grantee, USA Homeownership Foundation Inc.; WD;
SECTION 22 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC SE.
Grantor, Bank of America; grantees, Celia Costa – attorney in fact, Stacie
Gough – attorney in fact, Jay Anderson – attorney in fact, Alan Chang – attorney
in fact, Jacqueline Wiliams – attorney in fact, Debora Deemer – attorney in fact,
Autumn Merenda Farmer – attorney in fact, Sheri L. Yoho – attorney in fact;
POA.
Grantors, Traci J. Robertson, James P. Robertson; grantees, Loandepot Com
LLC, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE; DEER RUN
SECOND ADDITION LOT 8.
Grantors, Cendant Mortgage Corp., PHH Mortgage Corp, SIU Credit Union,
PHH Mortgage Services; grantees, Dana B. West, Sidney Joe West; RELEASE;
SECTION 23 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC NE.
Grantor, South Porte Bank; grantees, Marsha D. Odum, Lorenzo Dow Odum;
RELEASE; MORNINGSIDE SUB PHASE 9 LOT 23.
Grantor, Mary Ann Duncan; grantee, Mary Ann Duncan; WD; SAMUEL
STEARNS 6TH SOL BLOCK 3 LOT 8; SAMUEL STEARNS 6TH SOL BLOCK 3
LOT 9.
Grantors, Richard D. Hendrickson and Myra J. Hendrickson – revocable living
trust, Myra J. Hendrickson – trustee, Richard D. Hendrickson – trustee; grantee,
Norma L. Davis; TRUSTEE’S DEED; LAKE HARBOR PLACE REPLAT LOT 36;
LAKE HARBOR PLACE LOT 37 PT.
Grantor, PNC Bank; grantee, 507CAL959 Trust, Equity & Help Inc. — trustee;
WD; PARISH PARK PLACE ADD BLOCK LOT 1; PARISH PARK PLACE ADD
BLOCK 1 LOT 2 PT.
Grantor, First Southern Bank; grantee, Tiger Land Trust; RELEASE.
Grantors, Kirsten R. Elston, Andrew D. Elston; grantees, Hometown Lenders
Inc., Mortgage Electronic Registration sytems Inc.; MORTGAGE; SECTION 24
TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC SW.
Grantors, Erica Dannells, Kyle Dannells; grantees, Kirsten R. Elston, Andrew D.
Elston; WD; SECTION 24 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC
SW.
Grantor, Larry Harp; grantee, Larry Harp; SURVEY; SECTION 12 TOWNSHIP 9
RANGE 1 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC NE.
Grantor, Jaysit LLC; grantee, Village of Pittsburg; EASEMENT; LINCK
SUBDIVISION REVISED LOT 1.
Grantor, Jaysit LLC; grantee, Village of Pittsburg; EASEMENT; LINCK
SUBDIVISION REVISED LOT 1.
Grantor, Jaysit LLC; grantee, Village of Pittsburg; EASEMENT; LINCK
SUBDIVISION REVISED LOT 5.
Grantors, Shirley Ann Kemp, Ted J. Kemp; grantee, Village of Pittsburg;
EASEMENT; LINCK SUBDIVISION REVISED LOT 1; LINCK SUBDIVISION
REVISED LOT 5.
Grantor, Jerry R. Eldridge; grantee, Village of Pittsburg; EASEMENT; SECTION
6 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC SE.
Grantor, Timothy A. Williams; grantee, Village of Pittsburg; EASEMENT; LINCK
SUB LOT 3.
Grantor, Timothy A. Williams; grantee, Village of Pittsburg; EASEMENT; LINCK
SUBDIVISION REVISED LOT 4.
Grantor, Joseph C. Copeland; grantee, Village of Pittsburg; EASEMENT; LINCK
SUB LOT 2.
Grantor, Jeanette Linck; grantee, Village of Pittsburg; EASEMENT; LINCK
SECOND SUB LOT 3.
Grantors, Dianne L. Gay, Keith A. Gay; grantee, Village of Pittsburg;
EASEMENT; SECTION 1 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC
SW.
Grantors, Roxane L. Ingle, Daniel C. Ingle; grantee, Village of Pittsburg;
EASEMENT; PINES SBUDIVISIO LOT 9.
Grantors, Katrina S. Crain, Matthew B. Crain; grantee, Village of Pittsburg;
EASEMENT; PINES SUBDIVISION LOT 5; PINES SUBDIVISION LOT 6.
Grantors, Jennifer L. Jeter, Roger E. Jeter; grantee, Village of Pittsburg;
EASEMENT; PINES SUBDIVISION LOT 7; PINES SUBDIVISION LOT 8.
Grantors, Marta Smith, Rodney Smith; grantee, First State Community Bank;
MORTGAGE; SECTION 25 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SE
QTRSEC SE.
Granotrs, Janice Simmons, Nikki Adams; grantee, Legence Bank; MORTGAGE;
LAWRENCE BOSEWLLS 1ST SOL BLOCK 1 LOT 1; LAWRENCE BOSEWLLS
1ST SOL BLOCK 1 LOT 2.
Gratnor, Pine Lakes Inc.; grantee, First Southern Bank; MORTGAGE; SECTION
6 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2 QTRSEC NW; SECTION 6 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2
QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC NE; SECTION 6 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2
QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC SE; SECTION 6 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2
QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC SW; FAIRWAY ACRES FIRST PLAT LOT 5;
FAIRWAY ACRES FIRST PLAT LOT 11; FAIRWAY ACRES FIRST PLAT LOT
12; FAIRWAY ACRES FIRST PLAT LOT 13; FAIRWAY ACRES FIRST PLAT
LOT 14; FAIRWAY ACRES FIRST PLAT LOT 15; FAIRWAY ACRES FIRST
PLAT LOT 16; FAIRWAY ACRES FIRST PLAT LOT 17; FAIRWAY ACRES
FIRST PLAT LOT 18; FAIRWAY ACRES FIRST PLAT LOT 19; FAIRWAY
ACRES FIRST PLAT LOT 20; FAIRWAY ACRES FIRST PLAT LOT 23;
FAIRWAY ACRES FIRST PLAT LOT 24; FAIRWAY ACRES FIRST PLAT LOT
25; FAIRWAY ACRES FIRST PLAT LOT 26; FAIRWAY ACRES FIRST PLAT
LOT 27; FAIRWAY ACRES FIRST PLAT LOT 28; FAIRWAY ACRES FIRST
PLAT LOT 29; FAIRWAY ACRES FIRST PLAT LOT 32; FAIRWAY ACRES
FIRST PLAT LOT 33; PINE LAKE ESTATES LOT 1; PINE LAKE ESTATES LOT
2; PINE LAKE ESTATES LOT 15; PINE LAKE ESTATES LOT 16; PINE LAKE
ESTATES LOT 18; PINE LAKES ESTATES 1ST ADD LOT 7; PINE LAKES
ESTATES COMMERCIAL ADD LOT 1; PINE LAKES ESTATES COMMERCIAL
ADD LOT 2.
Grantor, Illinois Housing Development Authority; grantee, Dale Hein; RELEASE;
DUNCANS 2ND SURVEY BLOCK 8 LOT 9; DUNCANS 2ND SURVEY BLOCK
8 LOT 10 PT.
Grantor, Illinois Housing Development Authority; grantee, Dale Hein; RELEASE;
DUNCANS 2ND SURVEY BLOCK 8 LOT 9; DUNCANS 2ND SURVEY BLOCK
8 LOT 10 PT.
Grantors, Erica Danielle Dannells, Kyle Dannells; grantees, Quicken Loans, Inc.,
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE; FOREST PARK
ESTATES PHASE 2 LOT 52.
Grantor, Stone Financing LLC; grantees, Erica Danielle Dannells, Kyle Ray
Dannells; WD; FOREST PARK ESTATES PHASE 2 LOT 52.
Grantor, Larry Motsinger; grantees, Delena Catlin, Tim Catlin; QCD;
BURKHARTS FIRST ADD PITTSBURG BLOCK 8 LOT 7.
Grantors, Sherry Motsinger, Larry Motsinger; grantees, Lauren A. Bruno, Gabriel
A. Bruno; QCD; BURKHARTS FIRST ADD PITTSBURG BLOCK 8 LOT 5;
BURKHARTS FIRST ADD PITTSBURG BLOCK 8 LOT 6.
Grantors, Robert L. Butler – trust, Beth Ann Butler – trustee; grantees, Robert L.
Butler – marital trust, Beth Ann Butler; – trustee; QCD; RAY H & LOU SMITH
2ND ADD BLOCK 1 LOT 9; ORIGINAL SURVEY MARION BLOCK 6 LOT 1 PT;
ORIGINAL SURVEY MARION BLOCK 6 LOT 2 PT.
Grantor, City of Herrin; grantee, Josh Horner; LIS PENDENS NOTICE; H F
MCNEILLS 2ND SOL LOT 1 PT; 2019 MR 239.
Grantors, Kelli L. Corner, Brian D. Corner; grantee, Legence Bank;
MORTGAGE; WESTERNAIRE ESTATES BLOCK 6 LOT 4 PT.
Grantor, Casey V. Triest; grantees, Kelli L. Corner, Brian D. Corner; WD;
WESTERNAIRE ESTATES BLOCK 6 LOT 4 PT.
Grantors, Kelley S. Strong, Douglas M. Strong; grantee, First Southern Bank;
MORTGAGE; W N STOTLARS 2ND ADD BLOCK 3 LOT 2.
Grantors, Larissa Ann Wilkerson, George Wilkerson; grantee, U.S. Bank;
MORTGAGE; ANNA LOU ESTATES LOT 18.
Grantor, Larry S. Henk; grantees, Larissa A. Wilkerson, George S. Wilkerson;
WD; ANNA LOU ESTATES LOT 18.

The following land transfers were filed in Franklin County from July 1 to July 5,
2019.
Seller, Joshua Lee McClendon; buyers, Bryan C Perkins, Erin D. Perkins; Deed;
Lincoln Colemlan’s 2nd Add West Frankfort Lot 3 Blk H.
Seller, Rick’s Tire Service Inc; buyer, STC Real Estate LLC; Deed; PT SE/4
SE/4 7-6-3.
Seller, Debra Krantz; buyer, Wiliamson Eergy LLC; Deed; PT SW/4 SW/4 21-7-
4.
Sellers, Bradley K. Miljan, Laurie A. Miljan; buyers, Bradley K. Miljan – trust,
Laurie A. Mijan – trust, Bradley K. Miljan – trustee, Lurie A. Miljan – trustee;
Deed; Ron Baker’s Replat Tract 1 PT NE/4 SE/4 31-5-3 Lot 13.
Sellers, Donna L. Fargher, Patricia E. Hooker, Michael T. Libotte, Melissa S.
Miller, Daniel L. Rentfro, David C. Rentfro, Patrick E. Rentfro, Rachel E. Rentfro,
Roberta Wiese; buyers, Kelly Catalano, Thomas Catalano; Deed; PT SE/4 SW/4
3-7-1.
Sellers, Beth A. Reed, Jimy Reed; buyer, Linda K. Martin; Deed; SW/4 SE/4 5-6-
2.
Seller, P & N Properties; buyer, Melissa Lynn Gunter; Deed; J M Joplin’s 3rd Add
Benton Lot 7 Blk C.
Sellers, City of Benton, Brook Craig, Fred Kondritz; buyer, Arkat Properties LLC;
Deed; Subd SE/4 18-6-3 Lot 24.
Seller, CR 2018 LLC; buyer, Levin Badham; Deed; South Park Add West
Frankfort Lots 3 & 4 Blk 6.
Seller, Linda C. Musulin; buyer, Hutchins Properties II LLC; Deed; Lake Benton
Benton City Park Lot 30.
Seller, Joseph L. Ruzich; buyers, Braden Mayer, Haleigh Mayer; Deed; L H
Rose Subd NW/4 SE/4 & PT SW/4 SE/4 22-7-2 Lot 9.
Sellers, Donna J. Simpkins, Greg Simpkins; buyer, Greg Simpkins; Deed; PT
NE/4 SE/4 15-5-3.
Seller, Frankie G. Skobel; buyer, Angela F. Breckenridge; Deed; PT NE/4 NE/4
27-6-2.
Sellers, Jeffrey Devin Haarmann, Tiffanie Jean Haarmann; buyers, Casey A.,
Kiselewski, Charles A. Kiselewski; Deed; M W Cockrum’s Add Sesser Lot 1 Blk
5.
Seller, Sheriff of Franlin County; buyer, JPMorgan Chase Bank National
Association; Deed; Highland Add Benton Lot 1.
Sellers, Frankie G. Skobel – revocable trust, Mary K. Skobel – reovcable trust;
buyer, Cameron W. Skobel; Ded; NE/4 NE/4 27-6-2.
Sellers, Megan Dawn Shortland, Travis Clay Shortland; buyer, Jesse Lee
Williams Jr.; Deed; PT SE/4 NW/4 28-6-4.
Seller, County Clerk; buyer, Vinod C. Gupta; Deed; Schroders Subd Lot 6 B 6.
Seller, County Clerk; buyer, Vinod C. Gupta; Deed; Subd SW/4 SW/ & SE/4
SW/4 14-6-1.
Seller, County Clerk; buyer, Vinod C. Gupta; Deed; PT SE/4 SW/4 4-6-3.
Seller, County Clerk; buyer, Vinod C. Gupta; Deed; PT SW/4 SW/4 13-6-2.
Sellers, Megan Dawn Shortland, Travis Clay Shortland; buyer, Jesse Lee
Williams Jr.; Deed; PT SE/4 NW/4 28-6-4.
Sellers, David Powenski – independent eeecutor, estate of Carolene Powesnki;
buyer, Stephen J. Boyd; Deed; NE/4 SW/4 16-5-2.

The following land transfers, either Warranty Deed (WD), Quit Claim Deed
(QCD), Agreement for Deed, Contract, Trustees QCD, Cemetery Deed, Trustees
Min Deed, Judicial Sale Deed or Spec WD, were filed in Gallatin County from
July 3 to July 9, 2019.
Seller, Dona M. Hoskins; buyers, Stanley Craig Hoskins, Angela C. Colbert;
Mineral Deed; NE NE Sec 34 T7SR8E.
Seller, County of Ballatin; buyer, Village of Ridgway; WD; PT SE NW Sec 30
T8SR9E.
Seller, Legence Bank; buyer, Anthony Ray Wargel; Mortgage Release.

The following land transfers, either Warranty Deed (WD), Quit Claim Deed
(QCD), Agreement for Deed, Contract, Trustees QCD, Cemetery Deed, Trustees
Min Deed, Judicial Sale Deed or Spec WD, were filed in Massac County from
July 3 to July 9, 2019.
Grantors, Savonna Durst; grantee, Leslie Doss; WD; SECTIO 10 TOWNSHIP
16S RANGE 5E QTRSEC NW; SE CORNER OF NORTHWEST QUARTER.
Grantor, City National Bank; grantee, Timothy Joseph Iwanski Jr.; RELEASE OF
MORTGAGE.
Grantor, Amanda Lyn Iwanski; grantee, Timothy Joseph Iwanski Jr.; QCD;
LINDSEY PLACE METROPOLIS LOT 25; 126 LINDSEY.
Grantor, Timothy Joseph Iwanski Jr.; grantee, City National Bank; MORTGAGE
OF REAL ESTATE; LINDSEY PLACE METROPOLIS LOT 25; 126 LINDSEY.
Grantor, Kevin Obermark; grantee, Monica Obermark; LIMITED POA.
Grantor, John Williams; grantee, Chasida William; POA FOR PROPERTY.
Grantors, Linda Trail NKA Linda Roberts; grantee, W.O.W Vintage LLC; WD;
CITY OF METROPOLIS CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 49 LOT 598 PART
OF; 606 MARKET STREET, METROPOLIS.
Grantors, Daniel W. Williams, Amy L. Williams, John R. Williams, Chasida N.
Williams, Kevin Obermark, Monica Obermark, W.O.W Vintage LLC; grantee,
City National Bank; MORTGAGE OF REAL ESTATE; 49 CITY OF
METROPOLIS CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 49 LOT 597 PART OF; 606
MARKET STREET, METROPOLIS.
Grantor, Mary Evelyn Stephens; grantee, Jennifer Belmonte; QCD; VILALGE
OF JOPPA VILLAGE OF JOPPA BLOCK 16 90 FT 1 IN X 200 FT; 132
JOHNSON STREET, JOPPA.
Grantos, Howard Cook, Amanda-Nicole Ridel; grantees, Amanda-Nicole Ridel,
Arnaud Ridel; QCD; CITY OF METROPOLIS CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK
82 LOT 7 EAST 40 FT; CITY OF METROPOLIS CITY OF METROPOLIS
BLOCK 82 LOT 8 EAST 40 FT; CITY OF METROPOLIS CITY OF
METROPOLIS BLOCK 82 LOT 9 EAST 40 FT; CITY OF METROPOLIS CITY
OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 82 LOT 6 WEST 4 FT.
Grantors, Dorothy E. Burklow, Bradford D. Burklow; grantee, Nikolas Galbraith;
WD; SECTION 1 TOWNSHIP 16S RANGE 4E QTRSEC NW QTRQTRSEC NW
PART OF; 210 W 18TH STREET, METROPOLIS.
Grantors, T Barnett Rental Properties LLC, Community Financial Services Bank;
grantees, Community Financial Services Bank, T Barnett Rental Properties LLC;
PARTIAL RELEASE; NUMEROUS DESCRIPTIONS SEE INSTRUMENT.
Grantors, T Barnett Rental Properties LLC, Community Financial Services Bank;
grantees, Community Financial Services Bank, T Barnett Rental Properties LLC;
PARTIAL RELEASE; CITY OF METROPOLIS SEVERAL PARCELS SEE DEED;
1213-1215 BAYNES, 532 W 20TH ST, 310 GIRARD ST, 216 W 6TH ST, 1209
GIRARD ST., 517 E 9TH ST., 706 CATHERINE ST, 706 E 7TH ST,
METROPOLIS.
Grantor, Secretary of Housing and Urban Development; grantees, Julie Jo
Russell AKA Julie J. Russell; MORTGAGE; SECTION 18 TOWNSHIP 15S
RANGE 5E QTRSEC SE QTRQTRSEC NE.
Grantor, Rebecca Hall Pruett; grantee, City of Metropolis; TEMPORARY
CONSTRUCTION EASEMENT; SECOND ADDITION TO CITY OF
METROPOLIS CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 120 LOT 18 PART OF.
Grantor, Faith Tabneracle Church; grantee, City of Metropolis; MUNICIPAL
LIEN; CITY OF METROPOLIS CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 59 LOT 18
Grantor, City of Metropolis; grantee, Maurice Mitchell; MUNICIPAL LIEN;
FOURTH ADDITION OT METROPOLIS CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 141; A
PARCEL OF GROUND OFF SOUTH END 1103 EAST 7TH STREET,
METROPOLIS.
Grantor, Pavan Bejgum LLC; grantee, Terry Collins; CONTRACT;
MEADOWBROK ADDITION CITY OF METROPOLIS LOT 24.
Grantor, Pauline Lane; grantees, Jeremiah Linson, Joshua Linson, Cynthia
Linson; WD; EASTVIEW SUBDIVISION BLOCK A LOT 1 NE CORNER.
Grantor, Gayla Ranee Compton NKA Gayla Ranee Long; grantees, Christy Lynn
Psencik, Michael Vincent Griffin; WD; SECTION 17 TOWNSHIP 14S RANGE
5E QTRSEC SE QTRQTRSEC SW.
Grantor, Michael Vincent Griffin; grantee, U.S. Bank N.A.; MORTGAGE;
SECTION 17 TOWNSHIP 14S RANGE 5E QTRSEC SE QTRQTRSEC SW.
Grantors, Pevan Bejgum – manager, Bejgums LLC: grantee, City of Metropolis;
TEMPORARY CONSTRUCTION EASEMENT; SECOND ADDITION TO CITY
OF METROPOLIS CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 119 PART OF.
Grantor, Bejgums LLC; grantee, City of Metropolis; PERMANENT EASEMENT;
SECOND ADDITION TO CITY OF METROPOLIS CITY OF METROPOLIS
BLOCK 119 PART OF.
Grantors, Kelly Lynn Jacobs, Michael Clayton Jacobs; grantee, SIU Credit
Union; MORTGAGE; SECTION 32 TOWNSHIP 14S RANGE 5E QTRSEC SW
QTRQTRSEC SW.
Grantor, Wanda Martin; grantee, Amanda Perry; QCD; CITY OF METROPOLIS
CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 79 LOT 1; 413 E 7TH STREET,
METROPOLIS.
Grantor, Cynthia Klopfenstein; grantee, City National Bank; MORTGAGE;
TIMBER WOOD SUBDIVISION CITY OF METROPOLIS LOT 20 W 20 FT;
TIMBER WOOD SUBDIVISION CITY OF METROPOLIS LOT 21 E 50 FT;
TIMBER WOOD SUBDIVISION CITY OF METROPOLIS LOT 21 W 5 FT;
TIMBER WOOD SUBDIVISION CITY OF METROPOLIS LOT 22.
Grantor, Albert P. Wagner; grantee, Legence Bank; MORTGAGE; KENNEDY
ADDITION CITY OF METROPOLIS LOT 3 PART OF; KENNEDY ADDITION
CITY OF METROPOLIS LOT 3 PART OF.
Grantors, Amy M. Kruger, Jared M. Kruger; grantee, U.S Bank N.A.;
MORTGAGE; SECTION 16 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 4E QTRSEC NW EAST
HALF.
Grantors, Amy M. Kruger, Jared M. Kruger; grantee, U.S Bank N.A.; LIMITED
POA; SECTION 16 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 4E QTRSEC NW EAST HALF.
Gratnors, Lana M. Hammond, Robert B. Hammond, Robert B. Hammond, Lana
M. Hammond; grantees, MERS Inc., U.S. Bank N.A., MERS Inc.;
SATISFACTION OF MORTGAGE; SEE INSTRUMENT.
Grantors, Dustin O. Christian, Sonja D. Christian, Earl S. Christian; grantee, City
National Bank; MORTGAGE OF REAL ESTATE; SECTION 16 TOWNSHIP 15S
RANGE 4E QTRSEC NE QTRQTRSEC SW; 3667 MACEDONIA CHURCH RD,
METROPOLIS.
Grantors, Sandra Mott, Ronald Keith Mott, City National Bank; grantees, City
National Bank, Sandra Mott, Ronald Keith Mott; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE;
SECTION 22 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 4E.
Grantors, Sandra Mott, Ronald Keith Mott; grantee, City National Bank;
MORTGAGE OF REAL ESTATE; SECTION 22 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 4E
QTRSEC SW QTRQTRSEC SE; 961 COUNTRY CLUB RD, METROPOLIS.
Grantor, Mary E. Phillips; grantees, Linda Sullivan, Delbert Sullivan; QCD;
SECTION 20 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 4E QTRSEC NW QTRQTRSEC NE;
3368 JOPPA RD, METROPOLIS.
Grantor, Freddie N. Crosier; grantee, Kimberly Crosier; POA FOR PROPERTY.
Grantors, Fred Crosier, Kinberly Crosier – agent; grantee, Vickie Taylor; WD;
CITY OF METROPOLIS CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 35 LOT 366 N 55TH;
CITY OF METROPOLIS CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 35 LOT 364 N 55FT
OF E 9TH.
Grantor, Vickie Taylor; grantee, U.S. Bank N.A.; MORTGAGE; CITY OF
METROPOLIS CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 35 LOT 366 N 55TH; CITY OF
METROPOLIS CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 35 LOT 364 N 55FT OF E 9TH.
Grantors, Robin Denise Bomer, WR Starkey Mortgage LLP, MERS Inc.;
grantees, MERS Inc., Robin Denise Bomar; ASSIGNMENT OF MORTGAGE;
CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 29 LOT 314 EXCEPT WEST 10 FT.
Grantor, City of Metropolis; grantee, Brent Stalcup; MUNICIPAL LIEN; FIFTH
ADDITION TO METROPOLIS CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 171 PART OF.
Grantors, Leslie Scarpino, Vincent Scarpino; grantee, City of Meropolis;
MUNICIPAL LIEN; CITY OF METROPOLIS CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 68
LOT 1; 801 CATHERINE, METROPOLIS.
Grantor, Stephanie Wallscetti; grantee, City of Metropolis; MUNICIPAL LIEN;
SECOND ADDITION TO CITY OF METROPOLIS CITY OF METROPOLIS
BLOCK 82 PART OF.

The following land transfers, either Warranty Deed (WD), Quit Claim Deed
(QCD), Agreement for Deed, Contract, Trustees QCD, Cemetery Deed, Trustees
Min Deed, Judicial Sale Deed or Spec WD, were filed in Saline County from July
3 to July 9, 2019.
Grantor, Farmers State Bank; grantee, Krystal Tison – special represenative,
estate of Joann T. Cooper, estate of Edmund L. Cooper; LIS PEND
FORECLOSURE; PTNWSW 31 9-6.
Grantors, Jennifer Edwards, New American Funding Broker Solutions Inc.,
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. – nominee, MERS nominee;
grantee, U.S. Bank National Association; ASSIGN MORTGAGE; BEG NE COR
SWSE 17 8-7.
Grantors, Juanita Sue Robinson, Robert Dale Robinson; grantees, Tamara June
Neumann, John Joseph Neumann; WD; PTNW 7 8-6.
Grantors, Tamara June Neumann, John Joseph Neumann; grantees, Flagstar
Bank FSB, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. — nominee, MERS
nominee; MORTGAGES; PTNW 7 8-6.
Grantors, Beryl Harrawood – trust, Raymond Harrawood – trust, Beryl H.
Harrawood – trustee, Raymond Harrawood – trustee; grantee, Raymond
Harrawood; TRUST DEED; PTW/2NW 12 8-5.
Grantor, Raymond Harrawood; grantees, Stanley Harrawood, David Harrawood,
Marilyn Payne; TRANSFER ON DEATH; PTW/2NW 12 8-5.
Grantor, Farm Credit Illinois FLCA; granetes, Wilson Family Land Trust, Ray A.
Wilson — trustee; RELEASE OF MORTGAE.
Grantors, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. – nominee, MERS
nominee, American Financial Resources Inc.; grantees, Erin L. Head, Erin
Head, Timothy Head, Timothy Head, Timothy F. Head Jr.; LIS PEND
FORECLOSURE; TURNER AND CUMMINS SD PTL3 9-6 + EASEMENT.
Grantors, Integra Bank, Old National Bank, MERS nominee, Mortgage
Electronic Registration Systems Inc. – nominee; grantee, Sally A. Ramsey;
RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantor, Wells Fargo Bank N.A.; grantee, Debra M. Marler; RELEASE OF
MORTGAGE.
Grantors, Peoples National Bank, Mortgage Electronic Regisration Systems Inc.
– nominee, MERS nominee; grantee, Trenton C. Veach; RELEASE OF
MORTGAGE.
Grantors, Tawana Blackwell – guardian, estate of Donna Littrell; grantees,
Christopher J. O’Dell, James Ray O’Dell; QCD; ELDER & BURNETTS ADD L3
BL9 8-7.
Grantor, Farmers State Bank; grantees, Donieta Mitchell, Donita Mitchell, John
P. Mitchell; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantors, S I U Credit Union, SIU Credi t Union; granetes, Juanita Sue
Robinson, Robert D. Robinson; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantors, Gaila Faye Baugher, Dann Baugher; grantees, Patricia G. Berry, Allen
R. Berry; WD; PTNWNW 8 8-7.
Grantor, Kathleen Vinyard; grantee, Jarrett Alexander Edwards; WD;
ADKINSONS ADD L5 BL1 8-7.
Grantor, Bobbi Gilbert; grantee, John R. Gilbert; QCD; HILLCREST SD L7-10
BL1 8-7.
Grantors, Josh Winters, Tim Barnes, County Clerk; grantee, Bluestem
Properties LLC; TAX DEED; J W MITCHELLS DIV RR ADD PTL4 BL6 9-6.
Grantor, Farmers State Bank; grantees, Jennifer Billman, Tyler Billman;
RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantors, Jennifer Billman, Tyler Billman; grantee, Farmers State Bank;
MORTGAGES; SHAWNEE HILLS ESTATES FIRST PLAT L6 9-6.
Grantors, Gregory Wayne French, Ovetta F. French – power of attorney; Oveta
French; grantee, The Public; AFFIDAVIT IDENTITY.
Grantors, Ovetta F. French – attorney in fact, Oveta F. French – attorney in fact,
Gregory French, Oveta F. French; grantees, Shara Branch, James W. Branch;
WD; HIGH SCHOOL SD L18 19 BL28 8-7.
Grantors, Elke R. Hayes, Timothy Wade Wagner; grantees, Michaela J. Laswell,
Dylon W. Yates; WD; TURNER CUMMINS SD PTL6 9-6 + EASEMENT.
Gratnors, Kimberly Sue Bartley, Christopher Allen Bartley; grantees, Karen L.
Osterkamp, Calvin C. Osterkamp; WD; SCOTT HALL & YOSTS ADD PTL1 BL4;
WOMACKS 2ND ADD PTL1 BL3 8-7.
Grantor, Stephen C. Rich; grantee, Patrick Webb Oil LLC; O/G LEASE;
E/2NWSE 20 7-6.
Grantor, East Eldorado Township Highway Commissioner; grantee, The Public;
MISC RECORD; PTS/2NESW S/NWSW 31 8-7.

The following land transfers, either Warranty Deed (WD), Quit Claim Deed
(QCD), Agreement for Deed, Contract, Trustees QCD, Cemetery Deed, Trustees
Min Deed, Judicial Sale Deed or Spec WD, were filed in Williamson County from
July 3 to July 9, 2019.
Grantor, United States District Court Southern District; grantee, Charlietta M.
Lee; LIEN RELEASE.
Grantors, Sara Baker, Eli Baker; grantee, Farmers State Bank of Alto Pass;
MORTGAGE; SECTION 24 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC NW
QTRSEC NW.
Grantors, Lynn Ann Baber – administrator, estate of Kenneth Earl Odum;
grantees, Sara Baker, Eli Baker; WD; SECTION 24 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2
QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC NW.
Grantors, Rose M. Cowsert, Chase Manhattan Mortgage Corp., Chase Home
Finance LLC, JPMorgan Chase Bank; grantee, Lakeview Loan Servicing LLC;
ASSIGNMENTS; MARY E GOODALLS 1ST ADD BLOCK 6 LOT 7.
Grantors, Dianna Lyn Simmons, Randy E. Simmons; grantee, Fifth Third Bank;
MORTGAGE; SECTION 35 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NE
QTRSEC NE.
Grantors, Justin Fortner, JPMorgan Chase Bank; grantee, Lakeview Loan
Servicing LLC; ASSIGNMENTS; J T ALEXANDERS SOL LOT 8 PT; J T
ALEXANDERS SOL LOT 9 PT.
Grantor, Cundiff Cemetery Association; grantees, Linda Walker, Larry Walker;
CEMETERY DEED; CUNDIFF CEMETERY BLOCK 4 LOT 6; CUNDIFF
CEMETERY BLOCK 5 LOT 6.
Grantors, Cristina Pisoni, Cristina Trapani, Joel A. Pisoni; grantee, Legence
Bank; MORTGAGE; HAWTHORNE ADD HERRIN BLOCK 9 LOT 9;
HAWTHORNE ADD HERRIN BLOCK 9 LOT 10 PT.
Grantors, John S. Brewster, Brenda K. Brewster; grantees, John S. Brewster,
Brenda K. Brewster; RESTRICTIONS; SECTION 36 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 1
QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC NE.
Grantors, Brenda Brewster, John S. Brewster; grantees, Cristina Pisoni, Joel
Pisoni; WD; SECTION 36 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 1 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC
NE.
Grantors, Catherine T. Kelly, Joesph M. Kelly; grantees, Joseph M. Kelly and
Catherine T. Kelly – revocable living trust, Catherine T. Kelly – trustee, Joseph
M. Kelly – trustee; QCD; LAKE HARBOR PLACE REPLAT LOT 9.
Grantors, Fay Servicing LLC – attorney in fact, U.S. Bank – trustee, Prof 2013
S3 Legal Title Trust II; grantees, Penny G. Phillips, Douglas B. Phillips;
TRUSTEE’S DEED; C C CAGLES 3RD ADD BLOCK 1 LOT 5.
Grantor, Gordon & Price Inc.; grantee, International Union of Operating
Engineers Local 318; WD; SECTION 4 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC
SW QTRSEC NE; SECTION 4 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC NW
QTRSEC SE; SECTION 4 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC
SW; SECTION 4 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC NW.
Grantor, Gordon & Price Inc.; grantee, International Union of Operating
Engineers Local 318 Joint Apprenticeship and Advanced Training Fund; WD;
SECTION 4 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC NE;
SECTION 4 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC NW.
Grantors, Elexis Nicholle Brown, Terry Colton Brown; grantee, Peoples National
Bank; MORTGAGE; SUNSET LAKE ESTATES FIRST ADD LOT 15.
Grantor, Philip Sasade; grantee, Philip Sasade; AFFIDAVIT OF AFFIXATION.
Grantor, Farmers State Bank of Alto Pass; grantees, Tamela L. Gamble, Gregory
Gamble; MODIFICATION AGREEMENT.
Grantors, Paul A. Freeman, Shawn Allen Freeman, U.S. Bank, Mortgage
Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; grantee, U.S. Bank; ASSIGNMENTS;
SECTION 22 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC NW.
Grantos, Alexandria Markel, Kyle P. Markel; grantee, First Southern Bank;
MORTGAGE; LAKE SYCAMORE ESTATES SUB PHASE 6 LOT 50.
Grantors, Dana C. Yochum, Andrew J. Yochum; grantees, Alexandria Markel,
Kyle P. Markel; WD; LAKE SYCAMORE ESTATES SUB PHASE 6 LOT 50.
Grantor, Bank of Herrin; grantee, James C. Kirk; MODIFICATION AGREEMENT;
EPHRAIM HERRINS 2ND ADD BLOCK 6 LOT 6.
Grantor, Bank of Herrin; grantees, Christine A. Mattingly, William J. Mattingly;
MODIFICATION AGREEMENT; DR WENDELL KANES ASST SUB LOT 1;
SECTION 30 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC SW.
Grantors, Elizabeth Ann Boyle, William Edward Boyle Jr.; grantee, Farmers
State Bank of Alto Pass; MORTGAGE; SECTION 35 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4
QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC NE; SECTION 35 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4
QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC NE; SECTION 35 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4
QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC NE; SECTION 35 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4
QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC NE.
Grantors, Whitney Teal, Joshua Teal; grantee, Farmers State Bank of Alto Pass;
MORTGAGE; SECTION 26 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NE
QTRSEC NW; SECTION 26 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NW
QTRSEC NE.
Grantor, Farmers State Bank of Alto Pass; grantees, Whitney Teal, Joshua Teal;
RELEASE.
Grantor, John D. Pasoni; grantee, Southern Illinois Bank; MORTGAGE;
ROBERTA FIRST ADD MARION LOT 6.
Grantor, Southern Illinois Bank; grantee, John D. Pasoni; RELEASE; ROBERTA
FIRST ADD MARION LOT 6.
Grantors, Kathy Rix, Thomas Rix, Tom Rix; grantee, Anna Jonesboro National
Bank; MORTGAGE; EGYPTIAN ACRES SUB LOT 17.
Grantors, Martha Louise Biehl, Eugene H. Biehl; grantees, Cynthia L. Jean,
Gary L. Jean; WD; SECTION 1 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SW
QTRSEC SE.
Grantor, First Southern Bank; grantees, Cristina Trapani, Joel Pisoni; RELEASE.
Grantors, Gretchen E. Jones, Michael A. Jones; grantees, Frontier Mortgage,
Frontier Financial Inc., Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.;
MORTGAGE; SECTION 16 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SE
QTRSEC SE.
Grantors, Carol Threlkeld, Carol Curry; grantees, Gretchen E. Jones, Michael A.
Jones; WD; SECTION 16 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC
SE.
Grantor, Kelley A. Bondy; grantee, Mike Smith; WD; CRAB ORCHARD
ESTATES UNIT 2 BLOCK 2 LOT 39; CRAB ORCHARD ESTATES UNIT 2
BLOCK 2 LOT 40.
Grantor, Fifth Third Bank; grantees, Lillian J. Gallagher, John F. Gallagher;
RELEASE; CRESTWOOD ESTATES SUB LOT 44; CRESTWOOD ESTATES
SUB LOT 45.
Grantor, Bayview Loan Servicing LLC; grantees, Randall A. Wade, Irene Wade,
Bertha Mae Fulk; RELEASE.
Grantor, Paula R. Murphy; grantee, Philip K. Murphy; QCD; WILLIAM &
ROSALIE HENDRICKSONS 1ST ADD BLOCK 8 LOT 3.
Grantors, Elizabeth Taylor Wheatley, Charles N. Wheatley; grantees, Charles K.
Wild – revocable trust, Charles K. Wild – trustee; WD; EGYPT SHORES SUB
UNIT 1 LOT 239; EGYPT SHORES SUB UNIT 1 LOT 240; EGYPT SHORES
SUB UNIT 1 LOT 241.
Grantor, Williamson County Clerk; grantee, As Is Properties: TAX DEED; J M
AIKMANS 1ST SOL BLOCK 2 LOT 7; J M AIKMANS 1ST SOL BLOCK 2 LOT 8.
Grantors, Rebecca A. Nail, Johnthan W. Nail; grantees, USAA Federal Savings
Bank, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE; SECTION 8
TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC NE.
Grantor, Ruth E. Langheld; grantees, Rebecca A. Nail, Johnthan W. Nail; WD;
SECTION 8 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC NE.
Grantor, Brian P. Price; grantee, Brian P. Price; MONUMENT RECPRD;
SECTION 14 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 2.
Grantor, Brian P. Price; grantee, Brian P. Price; MONUMENT RECPRD;
SECTION 13 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 2.
Grantor, Brian P. Price; grantee, Brian P. Price; MONUMENT RECPRD;
SECTION 13 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 2.
Grantor, Brian P. Price; grantee, Brian P. Price; MONUMENT RECPRD;
SECTION 12 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 2.
Grantor, Brian P. Price; grantee, Brian P. Price; MONUMENT RECPRD;
SECTION 12 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 2.
Grantor, Brian P. Price; grantee, Brian P. Price; MONUMENT RECPRD;
SECTION 11 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 2.
Grantor, Brian P. Price; grantee, Brian P. Price; MONUMENT RECPRD;
SECTION 1 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 2.
Grantor, Brian P. Price; grantee, Brian P. Price; MONUMENT RECPRD;
SECTION 1 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 2.
Grantor, Bank of Herrin; grantee, Robert Earl Henderson; MODIFICATION
AGREEMENT; CHARLES A GENTS 1ST ADD BLOCK 10 LOT 1.
Grantors, Austin Prather, Elisabeth Melendez; grantees, Peoples National Bank,
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE; SECTION 25
TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC NW.
Grantor, John E. Fowler; grantees, Austin Prather, Elisabeth Melendez; WD;
SECTION 25 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC NW.
Grantor, Banterra Bank; grnaete, John E. Fowler; RELEAS.E
Grantors, Megan Jones, Dustin Zeller; grantee, Bank of Herrin; MORTGAGE;
LAKE ESTATES SUB LOT 54.
Grantors, Michael R. Ponder and Florence T. Ponder – trust, Florence T. Ponder
– trustee, Michael R. Ponder – trustee; grantees, Megan Jones, Dustin Zeller;
WD; LAKE ESTATES SUB LOT 54.
Grantor, Farmers State Bank of Alto Pass; grantees, Haley Andrews, Jeremy D.
Andrews; RELEASE.
Grantors, Cynthia S. Swiatkowski, Cynthia S. Cairatti; grantee, First Southern
Bank; MORTGAGE; WEST END HEIGHTS ADD BLOCK 17 LOT 10.
Grantor, First Southern Bank; grantees, Cynthia Swiatkowski, Cynthia Cairatti;
RELEASE.
Grantor, Greg A. Cooper; grantee, Bank of Herrin; MORTGAGE; SECTION 28
TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 1 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC SE.
Grantor, Brynnlayne Properties LLC; grantee, First Southern Bank;
MORTGAGE; BAINBRIDGE 4TH ADDITION BLOCK 2 LOT 3.
Grantor, Department of Internal Revenue Service; grantee, Midwest Cash
Marion Inc.; LIEN RELEASE.
Grantor, Department of Internal Revenue Service; grantee, Skee Masonry Inc.;
LIEN RELEASE.
Grantor, Department of Internal Revenue Service; grantee, Cody A. Goins;
FEDERAL LIEN.
Grantors, Bank of Benton, Community Financial Services Bank; grantees,
Cheryl Shafer, Thomas J. Shafer; PARTIAL RELEASE; O H BURNETTS 2ND
ADD BLOCK 11 LOT 1; 13 LM 325.
Grantors, Sandhya LLC, Sunset LLC, S & S Enterprises Land Trust, Eric B.
Shadley – trustee; grantees, A E S Enterprises Land Trust, Eric B. Shadley –
trustee; TRUSTEE’S DEED; SECTION 13 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 1
QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC NW.
Grantors, Sandhya LLC, Sunset LLC, S & S Enterprises Land Trust, Eric B.
Shadley – trustee; grantees, A E S Enterprises Land Trust, Eric B. Shadley –
trustee; TRUSTEE’S DEED; JOAB GOODALLS 6TH ADD RESURV BLOCK 7
LOT 12; JOAB GOODALLS 6TH ADD RESURB LOCK 7 LOT 23.
Grantor, State Bank of Whittington; grantees, Robin M. Newman, Robert L.
Newman; MODIFICATION AGREEMENT.
Grantor, Legence Bank; grantees, Jayme Midgett, Carl Dale Midgett; RELEASE.
Grantors, U.S. Bank, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; grantees,
Aimee E. Williams, Christopher S. Williams; RELEASE; EURA GRIGGS 1ST
ADD BLOCK 5 LOT 3.
Grantors, U.S. Bank, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; grantees,
Jennifer L. Masterson, Christopher D. Masterson; RELEASE; SUMMERFIELD
ESTATES PHASE 5 LOT 114.
Grantors, U.S. Bank, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; grantee,
Douglas L. Johnson; RELEASE; E O DIAL & CO 1ST SOL BLOCK 3 LOT 1; E
O DIAL & CO 1ST SOL BLOCK 3 LOT 2; E O DIAL & CO 1ST SOL BLOCK 3
LOT 3.
Grantor, Bank of Herrin; grantees, Melody K. Finney, elody K. Viernum, Jimmy
A. Finney; MODIFICATION AGREEMENT; FAIRVIEW ADD BLOCK 8 LOT 1 PT;
FAIRVIEW ADD BLOCK 8 LOT 2; FAIRVIEW ADD BLOCK 8 LOT 3.
Grantor, State Bank of Lincoln; grnaete, Louis M. Gualdoni; RELEASE;
BELLAIRE ADD LOT 101; BELLAIRE ADD LOT 100 PT.
Grantor, George O. Jensen; grantees, Caroline Jensen, Jon Eric Jensen;
HERMAN PARSONS FIRST ADD BLOCK 1 LOT 5 PT; HERMAN PARSONS
FIRST ADD BLOCK 1 LOT 8.
Grantors, Claudia G. Cuartas, Alberto D. Cuartas, Natiowide Advantage
Mortgage Company; grantee, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.;
ASSIGNMENTS.
Grantor, Bank of Herrin; grantees, Laura L. Satterfield, Robert A. Satterfield;
MODIFICATION AGREEMENT; DARMAN ESTATES LOT 15; DARMAN
ESTATES LOT 16.
Grantor, U.S. Bank; grantee, Joanne K. Davis; RELEASE; TWIN LAKES
ESTATES LOT 24.
Grantor, Kira N. Walker; grantees, First Mid Bank & Trust, Mortgage Electronic
Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE; ORIGINAL SURVEY CARTERVILLE
BLOCK 17 LOT 4.
Grantors, Ashley Dunnigan, Jarin E. Dunningan, Jarin E. Dunnigan; grantee,
Kira N. Walker; WD; ORIGINAL SURVEY CARTERVILLE BLOCK 17 LOT 4.
Grantors, Cornerstone Community Church of Marion, Cornerstone Community
Church; grantees, May Chen, Justin Qiu; WD; WAL MARTS SECOND ADD LOT
6 PT.
Grantors, May Chen, Justin Qiu; grantee, Cornerstone Community Church;
MISCELLANEOUS; WAL MARTS SECOND ADD LOT 6 PT; RIGHT OF FIRST
REFUSAL.
Grantor, Sams Real Estate Business Trust, Cornerstone Community Church of
Marion; RESTRICTIONS; WAL MARTS SECOND ADD LOT 6 PT.
Grantors, May Chen, Justin Qiu; grantee, First Southern Bank; MORTGAGE;
WAL MARTS SECOND ADD LOT 6 PT.
Grantor, Nicole Jones; grantees, Guaranteed Rate Inc., Mortgage Electronic
Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE; BAINBRIDGE SQUARE THIRD ADD
BLOCK 4 LOT 5.
Grantors, Aniecia Victoria Hicks, Mike Hicks; grantees, Sean Williams, Nicole
Jones; WD; BAINBRIDGE SQUARE THIRD ADD BLOCK 4 LOT 5.
Grantor, Vincent W. Adler Jr.; grantees, USAA Federal Savings Bank, Mortgage
Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE; WESTERNAIRE ESTATES
BLOCK 3 LOT 8.
Grantors, Linda E. Samples, Gary D. Samples; grantee, Vincent W. Adler Jr.;
WESTERNAIRE ESTATES BLOCK 3 LOT 8.
Grantors, Yesenia Stacy, Jerome Stacy; grantees, Veterans United Home Loans
Mortgage Resarach Center LLC, Mortgage Electronic Registation Systems Inc.;
MORTGAGE; JOAB GOODALLS 6TH ADD RESURV BLOCK 7 LOT 6.
Grantor, Brynnlayne Properties LLC; grantees, Yesenia Stacy, Jerome Stacy;
WD; JOAB GOODALLS 6TH ADD RESURV BLOCK 7 LOT 6.
Grantor, Thomas M. Johnson; grantees, Guaranteed Rate Inc., Mortgage
Electronic Registration Systems Inc,; MORTGAGE; MARION HEIGHTS
SURVEY PROPOSED ADD MARION BLOCK 8 LOT 5 PT.
Grantor, Sheila J. Cannon; grantees, Thomas M. Johnson; WD; MARION
HEIGHTS SURVEY PROPOSED ADD MARION BLOCK 8 LOT 5 PT.
Grantors, First National Bank and Trust Cmpany, Mainsource Ban, first Financial
Bank; grantees, Barbara Jean Hampton, James David Hampton; RELEASE; W
C MCNEILLS 1ST ADD BLOCK 4 LTO 1; W C MCNEILLS 1ST ADD BLOCK 4
LOT 4 PT.
Grantors, Mid America Mortgage Services of Illinois Inc., Mortgage Electronic
Registration Systems Inc.; grantees, Lisa E. Smith, Kenneth E. Smith;
RELEASE; MORNINGSIDE SUB PHASE 9 LOT 8.
Grantors, Kinda A. Simpson, John Mark Simpson, Mid America Mortgage
Services of Illinois Inc., Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; grantee,
Suntrust Bank; ASSIGNMENTS; MORNINGSIDE SUB PHASE 9 LOT 8.
Grantor, Richard Dale Chamness; grantees, Barbara Ellen Chamness, Richard
Dale Chamness; QCD; LENNOX GARDENS REPLAT LOT 15; LENNOX
GARDENS REPLAT LOT 16.
Grantor, Bank of Herrin; grantee, John R. Patchett; RELEASE.
Grantors, Anna J. Miller, Levin J. Miller; grantees, Fannie M. Miller, Joni L. Miller;
WD; SECTION 14 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC NE;
SECTION 14 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC NW.
Grantor, Michelle Baxter; grantee, Farmers State Bank of Alto Pass;
MORTGAGE; SECTION 31 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NW
QTRSEC SW.
Grantors, Georgia J. Johnson – revocable trust, Georgia Jane Johnson –
trustee; grantee, Georgia Jane Johnson; QCD; SOUTHERN PINES
SUBDIVISION LOT 11.
Grantors, Areta J. Eisenhauer, Leslie E. Eisenhauer; grantees, Steven E.
Eisenhauer, Ronald L. Eisenhauer, Darren L. Eisenhauer, Rex L. Eisenhauer;
TRANSFER ON DEATH; P H HOLLANDS 1ST ADD BLOCK 3 LOT 10.
Grantors, CitiFinancial Services Inc., WF 19 Grantor Trust, Christiana Trust –
trustee, Wilmington Savings Fund Society; grantee, Vicki Sloan; RELEASE;
WILLIAM & ROSALIE HENDRICKSONS 1ST ADD BLOCK 8 LOT 1 PT;
WILLIAM & ROSALIE HENDRICKSONS 1ST ADD BLOCK 8 LOT 2.
Grantor, Banterra Bank; grantees, J. Renee Shoot, John Shoot; RELEASE.
Grantor, Williamson County Clerk; grantees, Joyce Carnahan, Robert A.
Carnahan; TAX DEED; LAKEWOOD PARK UNIT 3 LOT 847; LAKEWOOD
PARK UNIT 3 LOT 848.
Grantor, Williamson County Clerk; grantees, Joyce Carnahan, Robert A.
Carnahan; TAX DEED; LAKEWOOD PARK UNIT 3 LOT 847; LAKEWOOD
PARK UNIT 3 LOT 848.
Grantor, Deborah D. Sparks; grantees, First Mid Bank & Trust, Mortgage
Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE; EAGLE ESTATES LOT 7.
Grantor, Wings of an Eagle Devleoping LLC; grantee, Deborah D. Sparks; WD;
EAGLE ESTATES LOT 7.
Grantor, Banterra Bank; grantees, Vickie S. Spurlock, James C. Spurlock;
RELEASE.
Grantor, Bank of Carbondale; grantee, Keith Mike Mann; RELEASE; SECTION
11 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 1 QTRQTRSEC NE QRSEC SW.
Grantor, Regions Bank; grantees, Union Planters Bank, Paige R. Lappe, Ryan
J. Lappe; RELEASE.
Grantors, Farmers State Bank of Alto Pass, Mortgage Electronic Registration
Systems Inc.; grantees, Lawanda R. Fosse, James E. Fosse; RELEASE.
Grantor, JP Morgan Mortgage Acquisition Corp.; grantee, Kelly J. Pool;
JUDGEMENT; 18 CH 134.
Grantors, Amelia M. Moll, Michael L. Moll; grantees, Freedom Mortgage Corp.,
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE; SOUTH LAKE
ESTATES LOT 19.
Grantor, First Southern Bank; grantees, Patricia Searcy, Charles Searcy;
RELEASE.
Grantors, Kelly J. Pool, Williamson County Circuit Clerk; grantee, JP Morgan
Mortgage Acquisition Corp.; COURT DEED; FORD & STOTLARS FIRST SOL
HERRIN BLOCK 10 LOT 4; FORD & STOTLARS FIRST SOL HERRIN BLOCK
10 LOT 5.
Grantor, Gregory C. Holthaus; grantees, Jennifer Broadway, Gregory C.
Holthaus; QCD; SECTION 17 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 2 QTRSEC SW NORTH
HALF; SECTION 17 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC SW.
Grantor, Banterra Bank; grantees, Ryan M. Horsley, Janice Horsley; RELEASE.
Grantor, Joseph A. Bleyer; grantees, Regina Lunsford, Paul Lunsford; PARTIAL
RELEASE; SECTION 21 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 1 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC
SW; SECTION 21 TOWNSHIP 8 RA NGE 1 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC SW;
SECTION 21 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 1 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC SW.
Grantors, Marilyn S. Orso, Ivana Swan; grantee, Farmers State Bank of Alto
Pass; MORTGAGE; HIGHLAND WEST SUB LOT 59.
Grantor, Bryce Reno Gibson; grantee, Fifth Third Bank; MORTGAGE; SMITH
FOLEYS FIRST ADDITION BLOCK 11 PT.
Grantor, Castellano Properties LLC; grantee, Bryce Reno Gibson; WD; SMITH
FOLEYS FIRST ADDITION BLOCK 11 PT.
Grantors, Jose B. Vazquez, Elizabeth A. Vazquez – deceased; grantees, John
Vazquez, Joe Vazquez, Deanna Thornton, Jose B. Vazquez; QCD; H M PARKS
3RD ADD BLOCK 2 LOT 1; H M PARKS 3RD ADD BLOCK 2 LOT 4.
Grantor, Raymond A. Fann; grantee, Belinda Joy Gaddis; QCD; P H
HOLLANDS 2ND ADD BLOCK 8 LOT 5.
Grantor, Robert E. Finley III; grantees, Charity Jack, Charity Finley; QCD; T P
RUSSELLS 1ST ADD BLOCK 2 LOT 1; T P RUSSELLS 1ST ADD BLOCK 2
LOT PT; GEORGE HARRISONS SOL BLOCK 2 LOT 2 PT.
Grantor, Matthew Allen Burwell; grantee, U.S. Bank; MORTGAGE; ED M
STOTLARS 1ST ADD BLOCK 3 LOT 6.
Grantor, Danielle Goodwin; grantee, Matthew Allen Burwell; WD; ED M
STOTLARS 1ST ADD BLOCK 3 LOT 6.
Grantor, Banterra Bank; grantees, Trust Number 200, Trust Number 100, Phyllis
K. Joseph – trustee, Bill B. Joseph – trustee; RELEASE.
Grantors, Thomas M. and Amy S. Mulherin – trust, Amy S. Mulherin – trustee,
Thomas M. Mulherin – trustee; grantees, Fairway Independent Mortgage
Corporation, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE;
NORTH SHORELAND FIRST ADD BLOCK 10 LOT 36.
Grantor, William Bard Wells III; grantees, Thomas M. and Amy S. Mulherin –
trust, Amy S. Mulherin – trustee, Thomas M. Mulherin – trustee; WD; NORTH
SHORELAND FIRST ADD BLOCK 10 LOT 36.
Grantor, Bank of America; grantee, USA Homeownership Foundation Inc.; WD;
SECTION 22 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC SE.
Grantor, Bank of America; grantees, Celia Costa – attorney in fact, Stacie
Gough – attorney in fact, Jay Anderson – attorney in fact, Alan Chang – attorney
in fact, Jacqueline Wiliams – attorney in fact, Debora Deemer – attorney in fact,
Autumn Merenda Farmer – attorney in fact, Sheri L. Yoho – attorney in fact;
POA.
Grantors, Traci J. Robertson, James P. Robertson; grantees, Loandepot Com
LLC, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE; DEER RUN
SECOND ADDITION LOT 8.
Grantors, Cendant Mortgage Corp., PHH Mortgage Corp, SIU Credit Union,
PHH Mortgage Services; grantees, Dana B. West, Sidney Joe West; RELEASE;
SECTION 23 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC NE.
Grantor, South Porte Bank; grantees, Marsha D. Odum, Lorenzo Dow Odum;
RELEASE; MORNINGSIDE SUB PHASE 9 LOT 23.
Grantor, Mary Ann Duncan; grantee, Mary Ann Duncan; WD; SAMUEL
STEARNS 6TH SOL BLOCK 3 LOT 8; SAMUEL STEARNS 6TH SOL BLOCK 3
LOT 9.
Grantors, Richard D. Hendrickson and Myra J. Hendrickson – revocable living
trust, Myra J. Hendrickson – trustee, Richard D. Hendrickson – trustee; grantee,
Norma L. Davis; TRUSTEE’S DEED; LAKE HARBOR PLACE REPLAT LOT 36;
LAKE HARBOR PLACE LOT 37 PT.
Grantor, PNC Bank; grantee, 507CAL959 Trust, Equity & Help Inc. — trustee;
WD; PARISH PARK PLACE ADD BLOCK LOT 1; PARISH PARK PLACE ADD
BLOCK 1 LOT 2 PT.
Grantor, First Southern Bank; grantee, Tiger Land Trust; RELEASE.
Grantors, Kirsten R. Elston, Andrew D. Elston; grantees, Hometown Lenders
Inc., Mortgage Electronic Registration sytems Inc.; MORTGAGE; SECTION 24
TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC SW.
Grantors, Erica Dannells, Kyle Dannells; grantees, Kirsten R. Elston, Andrew D.
Elston; WD; SECTION 24 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC
SW.
Grantor, Larry Harp; grantee, Larry Harp; SURVEY; SECTION 12 TOWNSHIP 9
RANGE 1 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC NE.
Grantor, Jaysit LLC; grantee, Village of Pittsburg; EASEMENT; LINCK
SUBDIVISION REVISED LOT 1.
Grantor, Jaysit LLC; grantee, Village of Pittsburg; EASEMENT; LINCK
SUBDIVISION REVISED LOT 1.
Grantor, Jaysit LLC; grantee, Village of Pittsburg; EASEMENT; LINCK
SUBDIVISION REVISED LOT 5.
Grantors, Shirley Ann Kemp, Ted J. Kemp; grantee, Village of Pittsburg;
EASEMENT; LINCK SUBDIVISION REVISED LOT 1; LINCK SUBDIVISION
REVISED LOT 5.
Grantor, Jerry R. Eldridge; grantee, Village of Pittsburg; EASEMENT; SECTION
6 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC SE.
Grantor, Timothy A. Williams; grantee, Village of Pittsburg; EASEMENT; LINCK
SUB LOT 3.
Grantor, Timothy A. Williams; grantee, Village of Pittsburg; EASEMENT; LINCK
SUBDIVISION REVISED LOT 4.
Grantor, Joseph C. Copeland; grantee, Village of Pittsburg; EASEMENT; LINCK
SUB LOT 2.
Grantor, Jeanette Linck; grantee, Village of Pittsburg; EASEMENT; LINCK
SECOND SUB LOT 3.
Grantors, Dianne L. Gay, Keith A. Gay; grantee, Village of Pittsburg;
EASEMENT; SECTION 1 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC
SW.
Grantors, Roxane L. Ingle, Daniel C. Ingle; grantee, Village of Pittsburg;
EASEMENT; PINES SBUDIVISIO LOT 9.
Grantors, Katrina S. Crain, Matthew B. Crain; grantee, Village of Pittsburg;
EASEMENT; PINES SUBDIVISION LOT 5; PINES SUBDIVISION LOT 6.
Grantors, Jennifer L. Jeter, Roger E. Jeter; grantee, Village of Pittsburg;
EASEMENT; PINES SUBDIVISION LOT 7; PINES SUBDIVISION LOT 8.
Grantors, Marta Smith, Rodney Smith; grantee, First State Community Bank;
MORTGAGE; SECTION 25 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SE
QTRSEC SE.
Granotrs, Janice Simmons, Nikki Adams; grantee, Legence Bank; MORTGAGE;
LAWRENCE BOSEWLLS 1ST SOL BLOCK 1 LOT 1; LAWRENCE BOSEWLLS
1ST SOL BLOCK 1 LOT 2.
Gratnor, Pine Lakes Inc.; grantee, First Southern Bank; MORTGAGE; SECTION
6 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2 QTRSEC NW; SECTION 6 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2
QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC NE; SECTION 6 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2
QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC SE; SECTION 6 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2
QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC SW; FAIRWAY ACRES FIRST PLAT LOT 5;
FAIRWAY ACRES FIRST PLAT LOT 11; FAIRWAY ACRES FIRST PLAT LOT
12; FAIRWAY ACRES FIRST PLAT LOT 13; FAIRWAY ACRES FIRST PLAT
LOT 14; FAIRWAY ACRES FIRST PLAT LOT 15; FAIRWAY ACRES FIRST
PLAT LOT 16; FAIRWAY ACRES FIRST PLAT LOT 17; FAIRWAY ACRES
FIRST PLAT LOT 18; FAIRWAY ACRES FIRST PLAT LOT 19; FAIRWAY
ACRES FIRST PLAT LOT 20; FAIRWAY ACRES FIRST PLAT LOT 23;
FAIRWAY ACRES FIRST PLAT LOT 24; FAIRWAY ACRES FIRST PLAT LOT
25; FAIRWAY ACRES FIRST PLAT LOT 26; FAIRWAY ACRES FIRST PLAT
LOT 27; FAIRWAY ACRES FIRST PLAT LOT 28; FAIRWAY ACRES FIRST
PLAT LOT 29; FAIRWAY ACRES FIRST PLAT LOT 32; FAIRWAY ACRES
FIRST PLAT LOT 33; PINE LAKE ESTATES LOT 1; PINE LAKE ESTATES LOT
2; PINE LAKE ESTATES LOT 15; PINE LAKE ESTATES LOT 16; PINE LAKE
ESTATES LOT 18; PINE LAKES ESTATES 1ST ADD LOT 7; PINE LAKES
ESTATES COMMERCIAL ADD LOT 1; PINE LAKES ESTATES COMMERCIAL
ADD LOT 2.
Grantor, Illinois Housing Development Authority; grantee, Dale Hein; RELEASE;
DUNCANS 2ND SURVEY BLOCK 8 LOT 9; DUNCANS 2ND SURVEY BLOCK
8 LOT 10 PT.
Grantor, Illinois Housing Development Authority; grantee, Dale Hein; RELEASE;
DUNCANS 2ND SURVEY BLOCK 8 LOT 9; DUNCANS 2ND SURVEY BLOCK
8 LOT 10 PT.
Grantors, Erica Danielle Dannells, Kyle Dannells; grantees, Quicken Loans, Inc.,
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE; FOREST PARK
ESTATES PHASE 2 LOT 52.
Grantor, Stone Financing LLC; grantees, Erica Danielle Dannells, Kyle Ray
Dannells; WD; FOREST PARK ESTATES PHASE 2 LOT 52.
Grantor, Larry Motsinger; grantees, Delena Catlin, Tim Catlin; QCD;
BURKHARTS FIRST ADD PITTSBURG BLOCK 8 LOT 7.
Grantors, Sherry Motsinger, Larry Motsinger; grantees, Lauren A. Bruno, Gabriel
A. Bruno; QCD; BURKHARTS FIRST ADD PITTSBURG BLOCK 8 LOT 5;
BURKHARTS FIRST ADD PITTSBURG BLOCK 8 LOT 6.
Grantors, Robert L. Butler – trust, Beth Ann Butler – trustee; grantees, Robert L.
Butler – marital trust, Beth Ann Butler; – trustee; QCD; RAY H & LOU SMITH
2ND ADD BLOCK 1 LOT 9; ORIGINAL SURVEY MARION BLOCK 6 LOT 1 PT;
ORIGINAL SURVEY MARION BLOCK 6 LOT 2 PT.
Grantor, City of Herrin; grantee, Josh Horner; LIS PENDENS NOTICE; H F
MCNEILLS 2ND SOL LOT 1 PT; 2019 MR 239.
Grantors, Kelli L. Corner, Brian D. Corner; grantee, Legence Bank;
MORTGAGE; WESTERNAIRE ESTATES BLOCK 6 LOT 4 PT.
Grantor, Casey V. Triest; grantees, Kelli L. Corner, Brian D. Corner; WD;
WESTERNAIRE ESTATES BLOCK 6 LOT 4 PT.
Grantors, Kelley S. Strong, Douglas M. Strong; grantee, First Southern Bank;
MORTGAGE; W N STOTLARS 2ND ADD BLOCK 3 LOT 2.
Grantors, Larissa Ann Wilkerson, George Wilkerson; grantee, U.S. Bank;
MORTGAGE; ANNA LOU ESTATES LOT 18.
Grantor, Larry S. Henk; grantees, Larissa A. Wilkerson, George S. Wilkerson;
WD; ANNA LOU ESTATES LOT 18.

The following land transfers were filed in Franklin County from July 15 to July
19, 2019.
Sellers, Don L. Cruz, Treva E. Cruz; buyers, Benjamin Johnson, Dawnelda
Johnson; Deed; Lake Moses Manor Estates 9-6-3 Lot 20.
Sellers, Vicki L. Penrod, Wendell L. Penrod; buyers, Don L. Cruz, Treva E. Cruz;
Deed; Phase I Area IV Lake Moses Subd 96-3 Lots 17 & 18 Blk 1.
Seller, Gary R. Stanley; buyer, Tommy J. Hammond; Deed; Zeigler Coal Co’s 5th
Add Zeigler Lot 23 Blk 2.
Seller, Gaila Volanski; buyer, Benjamin Wyant Jr.; Deed; Webb Add West
Frankfort Lots PT 4 & 5 Blk 2.
Seller, Rebecca L. Curry; buyer, Vicky Wolf; Deed; Peter Wastier’s 1st Add West
Frankfort PT Lots 1 & 2 Blk 9.
Seller, Dennis McGuire; buyer, Christian Braddy; Deed; Rea Brothers 1st Add
Benton Lot 1 Blk B.
Seller, Joshua Hafenbriedel; buyers, Brenda L. Jones, Kenneth D. Jones; Deed;
Sunshine Add Benton Lot 61.
Seller, Gary A. Dorris; buyer, Phillip R. Erthall; Deed; PT SW/4 SW/4 21-7-4.
Seller, Tamara J. Payne; buyer, Chad P. Payne; Deed; PT NE/4 NE/4 36-5-4 PT
Lot 9.
Seller, Dale L. Weaver; buyer, Austin Weaver; Deed; PT SW/4 SE/4 21-6-4.
Seller, Emily N Haskins; buyer, Jon Thomas Hall; Deed; 2nd Elliott Add Sesser
Lots 1 thru 3 Blk 4.
Seller, Debra Krantz; buyer, Williamson Energy LLC; Deed; PT SW/4 SW/4 21-
7-4.
Seller, Judith A. Woodard; buyer, Williamson Energy LLC; Deed; PT SE/4 SW/4
& SW/4 SE/4 22-7-4; PT SW/4 SW/4 21-7-4.
Seller, Sugar Camp Energy LLC; buyers, Lois A. Waters, Jack R. Waters; Deed;
PT SE/4 SW/4 36-5-4.
Sellers, Deborah K. Kays, Mark E. Kays; buyer, Jeremy S. Cook; Deed; McFall’s
3
rd Add Benton Lot 15 Blk C.
Sellers, Cathy A. Young, William E. Young; buyer, Kelli D. Whittington, William H.
Whittington III; Deed; Fairland Add Benton Lot 22.
Sellers, Cathy A. Young, William E. Young; buyer, Kelli D. Whittington, William H.
Whittington III; Deed; Orchard View Add Benton Lot 7 Blk 28.
Sellers, Betty L. Gogue, Betty L. Steiner, Nichole Steiner, Stephen Steiner;
buyers, Betty L. Gogue, Betty L. Steiner, Jewlina S. Steiner; Deed; Isabel’s Add
Thomsponville Lots 7 & 8 Blk 23.
Seller, State Bank of Whittington; buyer, Sue Ehrlich; Dee; Elliott’s 1st Add
Sesser Lot 14 Blk 2.
Sellers, Ginger Gail Johnson, Norine Denise Valentine; buyers, Harley J.
Valentine, Norine Denise Valentine; Deed; PT SW/4 NW/4 11-5-3.
Sellers, Naomi J. Hutchcraft – trust, Carol J. Towe – trustee; buyer, Luke
Zimmerman; Deed; PT NW/4 NW/4; PT NE/4 & NE/4 NW/4 1-5-4.
Sellers, Ginger Gail Johnson, Norine Denise Valentine; buyers, Gary L. Ellis
Ginger Gail Johnson; Deed; PT SW/4 NW/4 11-5-3.
Sellers, Lester White – independent executor, estate of Carolyn White; buyer,
Garrett J. Pulsford; Deed; 02 P 72; PT SE/4 NW/4 13-6-2.
Seller, Secretary of Veterans Affairs; buyer, Bradley J. Recht; Deed; Browning
Jones 2nd Add Christopher PT Lot 4.
Seller, Anthony R. Hargett; buyer, Kirk C. Kupsky; Deed; W W McFall’s 4th Add
Benton Lots 6 & 7 Blk B.
Seller, Trevor J. Gipson; buyer, Anthony R. Hargett; Deed; W W McFall’s 4th Add
Benton Lots 6 & 7 Blk B.
Seller, Garry W. Wright Jr.; buyer, William R. Dunham; Deed; PT NE/4 SE/4
SE/4 27-7-2.
Seller, Douglas Cremer; buyer, Lori A. Wilson; Deed; Jones Odle & McCollum’s
Add Frankfort Heights now West Frankfrot Lots 11 & 12 Blk 1.
Sellers, George Johnson, George M. Johnson; buyer, George C. Johnson;
Deed; PT NE/4 SW/4 & PT NW/4 SW/4 7-7-4.
Seller, Secretary of Veterans Affairs; buyer, Tracy Ritchey; Deed; Plat of Survey
Seebern Sumers Being PT SW/4 NE/4 17-6-3 Lots 4 thru 8.
Seler, Jessica Hayes; buyer, Christopher R Smith; Deed; PT NW/4 NW/4 24-6-2.
Seller, Jame Toms, Jim Toms; buyer, Cameron M. Toms; Deed; Dimond &
Marshall’s 1st Add Logan Lots 8 thru 10 Blk 13.
Sellers, Deborah K. Kirkpatrick Roy D. Kirkpatrick; buyer, Jeffery M. Nicholas;
Deed; PT NE/4 NE/4 32-7-1.
Seller, Nicholas R. Wingo; buyer, Jesica N. Spears; Deed; Subd LOT 53 SW/4
18-6-3 Lot A; SW/4 18-6-3 PT Lot 39.
Sellers, Charles W. Linn, Jeanine Linn; buyers, Lana Kay Bain, Paul Raymond
Bain; Deed; PT NW/4 26-6-2.
Seller, Wynonna L. Murphy buyers, Katie M. Bradham, Levi D. Bradham; Deed;
South Park Add West Frankfort Lots 5 & 6 Blk 6.

The following land transfers, either Warranty Deed (WD), Quit Claim Deed
(QCD), Agreement for Deed, Contract, Trustees QCD, Cemetery Deed, Trustees
Min Deed, Judicial Sale Deed or Spec WD, were filed in Gallatin County from
July 17 to July 23, 2019.
Seller, Banterra Bank; buyers, Sandra Y. Head, Martin C. Head; Mortgage
Release.
Seller, Legence Bank; buyers, Nadine Y. York, Mark A. York; Mortgage Release.
Sellers, Rhonda S. Drone, Kevin A. Drone; buyer, Banterra Bank; Mortgages;
Lots 5 & 6 Blk 1 James M Beans Addn Village of Ridgway.
Seller, Daniel J. Howard; buyer, Raymond G. Kanady; QCD; NW SE Sec 20
T9SR9E.
Sellers, Illinois One Bank F/K/A Integra Bank FDIC Receiver, Old National Bank
– successor in interest; buyer, Jennifer Robinson; Mortgage Release.
Seller, Banterra Bank; buyers, Cassie L. Seely, Daniel W. Seely; Mortgage
Release.
Sellers, Constance J. Brockett – executor, Robert F. Steinbrook – deceased;
buyers, Judy J. Steinbrook A/K/A Judith Steinbrook; Notice of Probate; NE NW
Sec 28 T7SR8E.
Sellers, USAA Federal Savings Bank, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Inc. – nominee; buyers, Teresa G. Hager, Jeremy L. Hager; Mortgage Release.
Seller, Banterra Bank; buyers, Pamela Hish, Daniel L. Hish A/K/A Daniel Hish;
Modification Mortgage.
Seller, Internal Revenue Service; buyers, Leslie L. Carney, Adam P. Carney;
Federal Tax Lien.
Sellers, Jerry Lee Moye – co executor, Richard Darrell Moye – co executor,
Gladys I. Moye – deceased; buyers, Darrell Lee Moye, Richard Lee Moye,
Laura Moye, Nathan Moye, Richard Darrell Moye, Jerry Lee Moye – deceased;
Notice of Probate; PT Secs 3 10 14 & 15 T8SR9E & Easement.
Sellers, Jennifer D. Wilson AKA Jennifer P. Wilson, Ryan M. Wilson; buyers,
Quicken Loans Inc., MERS nominee; Mortgages; Lots 4 & 5 Maloney Addn
Village of Ridgway.
Sellers, Fay Servicing LLC – attorney in fact, Chimera Funding TRS LLC;
grantees, Traci Duvall, Gregory Duvall, CIM Trust 2018 R4; Assignment of
Mortgage.

The following land transfers, either Warranty Deed (WD), Quit Claim Deed
(QCD), Agreement for Deed, Contract, Trustees QCD, Cemetery Deed, Trustees
Min Deed, Judicial Sale Deed or Spec WD, were filed in Massac County from
July 17 to July 23, 2019.
Grantor, T. Barnett Rental Properties, LLC; grantee, Shop Guy, LLC; WD;
NORTHERN HEIGHTS ADDITION CITY OF METROPOLIS LOT 13.
Grantors, Laura Lee English – independent executor, estate of Sharon L.
Rucker, A/K/A Sharon Louise Gross Rucker; grantee,Jared English;
INDEPENDENT EXECUTORS DEED; SOUTHLAND SUBDIVISION UNIT 2
LOT 27; SECTION 24 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 4E QTRSEC NW
QTRQTRSEC NW.
Grantor, Burt Draffen; grantee, Melina Draffen; QCD; CITY OF METROPOLIS
CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 106 LOT 3; 1009 FERRY STREET.
METROPOLIS.
Grantor, B & B Commercical Properties LLC; grantees, Nicole Lyn Ohlemacher,
Louis Runner; WD; CITY OF METROPOLIS CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK
115 LOT 1 W ½; CITY OF METROPOLIS CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 115
LOT 2 W ½; CITY OF METROPOLIS CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 115 LOT
3 W ½; SECOND ADDITION TO CITY OF METROPOLIS CITY OF
METROPOLIS BLOCK 115 LOT 4; 411 E 11TH STREET, METROPOLIS.
Grantors, Nicole Lyn Ohlemacher, Louis Runner; grantee, City National Bank;
MORTGAGE OF REAL ESTATE; CITY OF METROPOLIS CITY OF
METROPOLIS BLOCK 115 LOT 1 W ½; CITY OF METROPOLIS CITY OF
METROPOLIS BLOCK 115 LOT 2 W ½; CITY OF METROPOLIS CITY OF
METROPOLIS BLOCK 115 LOT 3 W ½; SECOND ADDITION TO CITY OF
METROPOLIS CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 115 LOT 4; 411 E 11TH
STREET, METROPOLIS.
Grantors, Virginia L. Juenger, Ronald R. Easton; grantees, Kelvin Skinner,
Dominque N. Skinner; QCD; SECTION 26 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 4E
QTRSEC NW QTRQTRSEC NW; 2792 AIRPORT ROAD, METROPOLIS.
Grantors, Virginia L. Juenger, Ronald R. Easton, City National Bank; grantees,
City National Bank, Virginia Juenger, Ronald R. Easton; RELEASE OF
MORTGAGE; SECTION 26 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 4E QTRSEC NW
QTRQTRSEC NW PART OF.
Grantors, Joy Elifritz, City National Bank; grantees, City National Bank, Joy
Elifritz; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE; MCBANE ADDITION METROPOLIS
BLOCK 10 LOT 17; MCBANE ADDITION METROPOLIS BLOCK 10 LOT 18.
Grantor, City National Bank; grantee, Gerald Tanner; WD; MCBANE ADDITION
CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 10 LOT 17; MCBANE ADDITION CITY OF
METROPOLIS BLOCK 10 LOT 18.
Grantor, Gerald Tanner; grantee, City National Bank; MORTGAGE OF REAL
ESTATE; MCBANE ADDITION CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 10 LOT 17;
MCBANE ADDITION CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 10 LOT 18.
Grantors, Dakota Staton, David Staton, Sheryl Staton, Dakota Staton, David
Staton, Sheryl Staton; grantees, City National Bank, City National Bank; LIS
PENDENS NOTICE; CLEARVIEW ACRES LOT 18; SECTION 24 TOWNSHIP
15S RANGE 4E QTRSEC NE; CLEARVIEW ACRES METROPOLIS LOTI 18.
Grantor, Edward E. Blankenship; grantees, Laura Blankenship, Terry
Blankenship; WD; JEFFORDS LAKE CITY OF BROOKPORT TRACT 1: LOTS
4, 4A AND 5; SECTION 36 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 6E QTRSEC SW
QTRQTRSEC NW TRACT 2: JEFFORDS LAKE LOTS.
Grantor, Rosemary Showmaker; grantee, Teresa L. Showmaker, John Thomas
Showmaker; QCD; SEE DOCUMENT.
Grantors, Teresa L. Showmaker, John Thomas Showmaker; grantee, Rosemary
Showmaker; QCD; SEE DOCUMENT.
Grantor, Rosemary Showmaker; grantee, Teresa L. Showmaker, John Thomas
Showmaker; SEE DRAINAGE FOR EASEMENT; SEE DOCUMENT.
Grantors, Linda Sullivan, Delbert Sullivan; grantees, Brenda Langford, Randy
Langford; QCD; SECTION 15 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 4E QTRSEC NE
QTRQTRSEC SW; A PARCEL OUT OF THE SE PART OF THE EAST HALF
OF; 3713 CARSON LAND, METROPOLIS.
Grantor, Illinois Department of Employment Security; grantee, Global
Maintenance LLC; RELEASE OF LIEN.
Grantors, Carl Derry, City National Bank; grantees, City National Bank, Carl
Derry; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE; SOUTHLAND SUBDIVISION UNIT 2 CITY
OF METROPOLIS LOT 27; SECTION 24 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 4E
QTRSEC NW QTRQTRSEC NW PART OF
Grantor, Cheryl Lee Beckman; grantee, John Thomas Beckman III; QCD;
MEMORIAL HEIGHTS CITY OF METROPOLIS LOT 7; 7 FT OF EQUAL WIDTH
OFF NORTHEASTERLY SIDE LOT 6; 12 ADKINS ST, METROPOLIS
Grantors, Niki Adams, Justin Adams; grantee, City National Bank;
MEMORANDUM OF JUDGEMENT; CITY OF BROOKPORT; 8669 UNIONVILLE
ROAD, BROOKPORT.
Grantor, Mena Sadek; grantee, S & E LLC; QCD; SECTION 32 TOWNSHIP 15S
RANGE 5E QTRSEC SW QTRQTRSEC SW; A PORTION OF THE EAST
HALF; EAST 5TH ST.
Grantor, Community Banc Mortgage Corp.; grantees, Taylor Bean & Whitaker
Mortgage Corp, Robyn.; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantors, Tabitha J. Sanders, Jonathan E. Sanders Jr., Primary Residential
Mortgage Inc., Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; grantees, Tabitha
J. Sanders, Jonathan E. Sanders Sr., Pennymac Loan Services LLC;
ASSIGNMENT OF MORTGAGE.
Grantors, Russell Electric Contracting LLC, P.O. Box 776, Metropolis IL 62960-
0776, Russell Electric Contracting LLC, Illinois Department of Employment
Security; grantees, Illinois Department of Employment Security, Russell Electric
Contracting LLC; RELEASE OF LIEN.
Grantors, Landon R. Cornwell, City National Bank; grantees, City National Bank,
Landon R. Cornwell; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE; SECTION 9 TOWNSHIP 15S
RANGE 4E N ½ W ½ NW ¼ SW ¼.
Grantors, Chasidy Farmer, Ronnie Jayson Farmer A/K/A Jayson Farmer;
grantees, Molly M. Lang, Lincoln H. Lang; WD; SECTION 32 TOWNSHIP 15S
RANGE 5E QTRSEC NE QTRQTRSEC SW; 2492 DEVERS RD.,
METROPOLIS.
Grantors, Molly Lang, Lincoln H. Lang; grantees, Supreme Lending Everett
Financial Inc., D/B/A, MERS Inc.; MORTGAGE; SECTION 32 TOWNSHIP 15S
RANGE 5E QTRSEC NE QTRQTRSEC SW; 2492 DEVER RD., METROPOLIS.
Grantor, Jeff Baker; grantee, Stephen Ross; WD; CITY OF BROOKPORT; 310
W FOURTH STREET.
Grantors, Illinois Department of Revenue, Community National Bank, Marty A.
Glass; grantee, City National Bank; LIS PSENDENS NOTICE; SECTION 25
TOWNSHIP 14S RANGE 4E QTRSEC SE; 4651 BENTON ROAD,
METRPOLIS.
Grantor, Bobby Qualls; grantees, Linda Cameron, Bobby Qualls; QCD;
FAIRMONT ADDITION CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 206 LOT 11;
FAIRMONT ADDITION CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 206 LOT 12.
Grantors, Bernice Jones, Paducah Bank & Trust Co.; grantees, Paducah Bank
and Trust, Bernice Jones; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantor, Korte Properties LLC; grantee, Kellor Properties LLC; WD; SECOND
ADDITION TO CITY OF METROPOLIS CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 81
LOT 18 W 60 FT.
Grantor, Kellor Properties LLC; grantee, Paducah Bank & Trust Co.;
MORTGAGE; SECOND ADDITION TO CITY OF METROPOLIS CITY OF
METROPOLIS BLOCK 81 LOT 18 W 60 FT.
Grantors, Melissa K. Gibbs, Bernie Gibbs, Melissa K. Gibbs, Bernie Gibbs,
Melissa Gibbs, Bernie Gibbs; grantees, Paducah Bank & Trust Co., Paducah
Bank & Trust Co., Paducah Bank & Trust Co.; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE;
SECTION 11 TOWNSHIP 16S RANGE 5E QTRSEC NW QTRQTRSEC NE
ONE ACRE, MORE OR LESS; SECTION 11 TOWNSHIP 16S RANGE 5E
QTRSEC NW QTRQTRSEC NE ONE ACRE, MORE OR LESS.
Grantors, Angela Crawford, Sammy D. Crawford; grantee, Baptist Health
Paducah; MEMORANDUM OF JUDGEMENT.
Grantors, Malinda J. Gilbert, Russell D. Gilbert; grantee, Banterra Bank;
MORTGAGE; MCBANE ADDITION CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 20 LOT 10
PART OF; MCBANE ADDITION CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 20 LOT 11
PART OF.
Grantors, Donna D. Wells A/K/A Donna D. Coursey; grantee, Banterra Bank;
MORTGAGE; FAIRMONT ADDITION CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 212 LOT
8; FAIRMONT ADDITION CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 212 LOT 9;
FAIRMONT ADDITION CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 212 LOT 10;
FAIRMONT ADDITION CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 212 LOT 7.
Grantors, Shirley Jennings, Donald H. Jennings – deceased; grantees, Keith
Jennings, Lisa Blair; TRANSFER ON DEATH; SEE INSTRUMENT.
Grantors, Shirley Jennings, Donald H. Jennings – deceased; grantees, Lisa
Blair, Keith Jennings, Gary L. Jennings – life estate; TRANSFER ON DEATH;
SECTION 31 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 6E QTRSEC SE QTRQTRSEC NE;
7503 JENNINGS AVE, BROOKPORT.
Grantors, Shirley Jennings, Donald H. Jennings – deceased; grantee, Mason
Heine; TRANSFER ON DEATH; SECTION 32 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 6E
QTRSEC NW QTRQTRSEC SW.
Grantor, Gary L. Jennings; grantees, Rmona Winarski, Shirley Jennings;
TRANSFER ON DEATH; HOHMAN LAKE WEST SIDE LOT 7 PART OF ; 925
HOHMAN LAKE RD, BROOKPORT.
Grantor, City National Bank; grantee, Emma L. Armstrong; RELEASE OF
MORTGAGE.
Grantors, Brooke N. Armstrong, Emma L. Armstrong; grantee, City National
Bank; MORTGAGE OF REAL ESTATE; SECTION 35 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE
4E QTRSEC NW.
Grantors, Warren Blanchard, Murray Blanchard; grantees, Corrina Blanchard,
Warren Blanchard; QCD; SECTION 9 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 5E QTRSEC
NE QTRQTRSEC NW; 1774 BELGRADE RD, METROPOLIS.
Grantors, Corrina Blanchard, Warren Blanchard; grantee, City National Bank;
MORTGAGE OF REAL ESTATE; SECTION 9 TOWNSHIP 16S RANGE 5E
QTRSEC NE QTRQTRSEC NW; 1774 BELGRADE RD, METROPOLIS.
Grantors, Kim Cissell, Linda Steel, James Taylor; grantees, Lisa Johnston,
Steven Johnston; WD; MCBANE ADDITION CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 20
LOT 12; MCBANE ADDITION CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 20 LOT 13; 611
W 9TH STREET, METROPOLIS.
Grantor, Alston Mkane Faughn; grantee, Hazel Beaumont Thomas; QCD;
SECTION 14 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 3E QTRSEC SW QTRQTRSEC NE;
1055 JOPPA NORTH AVE, METROPOLIS.
Grantor, Anthony Veltri; grantee, Christy Logothetis May; WD; SHAWNEE COVE
ESTATES PHS I LOT 22; SECTION 35 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 4E QTRSEC
SE.
Grantors, Department of Treasury Internal Revenue Service, As-Is Properties,
Ford Motor Credit, Cecil P. Hall Jr.; grantee, City National Bank; LIS PENDENS
NOTICE; CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 27 LOT 322.
Grantors, U.S. Dept. of Agricutlre Rural Deevelopment Agency, Michelle Allen,
Margaret Price – deceased, Unknown Heirs of Margaret Price – deceased;
grantee, City of Metropolis; LIS PENDENS NOTICE; CITY OF METROPOLIS
BLOCK 65 LOT 14 E ½; CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 65 LOT 15.
Grantors, Dakota Staton, Sheryl Staton; grantee, City National Bank; LIS
PENDENS NOTICE; CLEARVIEW ACRES LOT 18.

The following land transfers, either Warranty Deed (WD), Quit Claim Deed
(QCD), Agreement for Deed, Contract, Trustees QCD, Cemetery Deed, Trustees
Min Deed, Judicial Sale Deed or Spec WD, were filed in Saline County from July
17 to July 23, 2019.
Grantor, Legence Bank; grantees, Ricky H. Weaver, Jeanna A. Weaver;
RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantors, Judith C. Brown, James L. Brown; grantee, Legence Bank;
MORTGAGES; PTNW 23; COX & ORGANS ADD PTL1-2 BL 8-7.
Grantors, Bank of Marion, First Southern Bank; grantees, Velma Wiggins, Jack
Wiggins; RELEASE OFMORTGAGE.
Grantors, Carolyn Feazel, Paula Feazel; grantees, Evan W. Denbow, Billye A.
Denbow; WD; COMM SE COR SWNE 22 9-6.
Grantrors, First Southern Bank, Bank of Marion; grantees, Krystal Tison, David
Joseph Tison, Meriam K. Tison; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantor, Joshua R. Gill; grantee, Farmers State Bank; MORTGAGES; PTNESW
10 96.
Grantor, Ricky Joe Land; grantees, Kyle Hicks, Jayme Jordan Hicks; WD;
SLOANS 1ST ENLARGEMENT L3 BL30 9-6.
Granor, Lane Erectors Inc.; grantees, Kyle Hicks, Jayme Jordan Hicks; WD;
SLOANS 1ST ENLARGEMENT L4 BL30 9-6
Grantor, Scott Wargel; grantee, Saline County Trustee; DISCLAIM IN RE;
PTNESE 21 8-7.
Grantor, Saline County Trustee; grantees, Vicki L. Groome, William E. Groome;
DISCLAIM INT RE; PTNNESE 21 8-7.
Grantors, White Land & Minerals Inc., Rick L. Conner, Crystal Resources Inc.,
Junior Alfred Phipps, H & T Rusk Holdings LLC, Brad Rusk; grantees, Debra
Rusk, Brad Rusk; O/G ASSIGNMENT; PTS/2SE PTSE 13 PTN/2NE 24 8-7 AKA
PHIPPS LEASES.
Grantors, Marilyn Susan Martens – Trust UAD, Wilhelm H. Martens — Trust
UAD, Marilyn Susan Martens – co trustee, Wilhelm H. Martens – co trustee;
grantees, Julie M. Martens – revocable living trust, David D. Martens –
revocable living trust, Julie M. Martens – trustee, David D. Martens – trustee
EASEMENT ROW; PTSESE SWSE NWSE N/2SWSE E/2NESW PTNESE 4 10-
7.
Grantor, American Coal Company; grantee, Joe Morris; WD; PTSWSE 5;
PTNENE PTSENW W/2NE SENE NESE 8 8-5.
Grantor, First Southern Bank; grantee, Steven R. Quertermous; RELEASE OF
MORTGAGE.
Grantor, Paul Tracy Spicer; grantee, Peoples National Bank N.A.;
MORTGAGES; PTW/2SW 29 7-5.
Granotr, Vicki M. Dorris; grantee, Peoples National Bank N.A.; MORTGAGES;
PTNENE 33 8-5.
Grantors, Jacqueline K. Griffith, William J. Griffith, First Southern Bank, Sheriff
of Saline County; grantee, First Southern Bank; SALE PURCHASE; WM
BAKERS OL L1 2 BL5 9-6 + EASEMENT.
Grantor, State of Ilinois; grantee, Rampike Ventures LLC; ARTICLES OF
INCORPORATION.
Grantor, Williams Enterprises Inc.; grantee, John Mark Simpson; RELEASE OF
MORTGAGE.
Grantors, Marilyn L. Gore, Thomas D. Gore; grantees, Royal United Mortgage
LLC, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. – nominee, MERS
nominee; MORTGAGES; PIN OAK ESTATES SD L3 9-6.
Grantor, People National Bank N.A.; grantees, Jill Fowler, Dale Fowler; PARTIAL
RELEASE MORTGAGE; FIRST PLAT COUNTRY CLUB HILLS L22 9-6.
Grantors, Jill Fowler, Dale Fowler; grantee, Peoples National Bank N.A.; UCC;
PTSE22 9-7.
Grantor, Kimberly L. Griffin; grantee, State Farm Bank; MORTGAGES; GUY F
WESTBROOKS ADD L3 BL2 8-7.
Grantors, Mr Cooper, Nationstar Mortgage LLC, First Horizon Home Loan
Corporation; grantees, Kenneth H. Clore, Fonda J. Clore; RELEASE OF
MORTGAGE.
Grantors, CitiMortgage Inc., MERS nominee, Mortgage Electronic Registration
Systems Inc. – nominee; grantees, Cynthia Morris, Lindale Morris; RELEASE
OF MORTGAGE.
Grantors, Meghan Carroll, Jacob Higgins; grantee, The Public; AFFIDAVIT;
PTNWSE 29 8-5.
Gratnros, Tonya R. Johnson, James L. Johnson Jr.; grantees, Peoples National
Bank N.A., Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. – nominee, MERS
nominee; MORTGAGES; GW ROBINSONS GARDEN HEIGHTS SD PTL21
BL2 9-6.
Grantor, Brady J. Neal; grantee, Mindy Dawn Taylor; WD; HIGH SCHOOL SD
PTBL 13 8-7.
Grantor, Mindy Dawn Taylor; grantees, Peoples National Bank N.A., Mortgage
Electronic Registration Systems Inc. – nominee, MERS nominee;
MORTGAGES; HIGH SCHOOL SD PTBL 13 8-7.
Grantors,Raben Holdings LLC, Raben Tire Co. LLC; grantees, One West Bank
National Association – administrative agent, Cit Bank N.A. – administrative
agent; MORTGAGES; SLOANS 1ST ENLARGEMENT L1 2 BL34 L1 2 BL39 L1
PTL3 BL38; PTNWNW SWNW 22 9-6.
Grantor, Honeysuckle Valley Enterpriess LLC; grantee, Lorene Taylor, Robert
Doggett; CONTRACT.
Grantor, Caleb Mallady; grantee, Farmers State Bank; MORTGAGE
EXTENSION AGREEMENT; SLOAN HEIGHTS ADD L4 BL3 9-6.
Grantors, Bayview Loan Servicing LLC, CitiFinancial Services Inc.; grantee,
Ruth A. Hall; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantor, SIU Credit Union; grantee, Michael Ratliff; JUDGMENT MEMO.
Grantor, SIU Credit Union; grantee, Sheila Ferguson; JUDGMENT MEMO.
Grantor, SIU Credit Union; grantees, Fonda Vailes, Terry Vailes; JUDGMENT
MEMO.
Grantor, Discover Bank; grantee, Jay L. Fletcher; JUDGMENT MEMO.
Grantor, Capital One Bank U.S.A. N.A.; grantee, John W. Shaw; JUDGMENT
MEMO.
Grantors, Mortgage Electornic Registration Systems Inc. – nominee, MERS
nominee, Quicken Loans Inc.; grantees, Elva M. Helton, John R. Helton Sr.;
RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantor, First Mid Bank & Trust N.A.; grantees, Ginger K. Brasher, Gary D.
Brasher; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantor, State of Illinois; grantee, Bishops Truck Service Inc.; LIEN STATE OF
IL.
Grantors, Rachel Field, Derek Field; grantees, Village of Carrier Mills, Village of
Carrier Mills; QCD; PTSENE 34 9-5.
Grantors, Agribank FCB, Farm Credit Illinois FLCA; grantees, Julie Marie
Martens, David D. Martens; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantors, Tiesha N. Street, Johnathan S. Street, Jonathan S. Street; grantee,
PNC Bank National Association; MORTGAGES; PTSWNW 5 10-6.
Grantors, Lisa R. Hisey, Lisa R. McKinnies; grantee, Kevin R. Tite; QCD;
ORIGINAL SURVEY BOLTON NKA STONEFORT L3 4 BL8 10-5.
Grantors, U.S.D.A., United States Department of Agriculture, United States of
America Rural Housing Services; grantees, Illinois Department of Revenue,
Jessica J. Carlson, Charles M. Carlson; FORECLOSE MORTGAGE;
CRAWFORD & PARISH ADD PTL18; PTNWSW 15 8-6.
Grantor, Brandi Wright; grantee, Brinda D. Wright; WD; PTSWSE 32 10-5.
Grantors, Peoples National Bank N.A., Mortgage Electronic Registration
Systems Inc. – nominee, MERS nominee, Kimberly Ann Nichols; grantee, PNC
Bank National Association; ASSIGN MORTGAGE; COLONIAL ESTATES L8 9-6.
Grantor, Peoples National Bank N.A.; grantee, Shawnee Hills LLC; RELEASE
OF MORTGAGE.
Grantor, Shawnee Hills LLC; grantees, Paulettte Simpson, Charles Simpson;
MORTGAGES; PTN/2NWNW PTN/2NENW PTN/2SENW PTS/2SWNW
PTS/2NWNW PTN/2SWNW 23 9-6.
Grantor, Mychal S. Gooch; grantee, Farmers State Bank; MORTGAGES; GW
ROBINSONS COLLEGE ADD OL L2 3 BL6 9-6.

The following land transfers, either Warranty Deed (WD), Quit Claim Deed
(QCD), Agreement for Deed, Contract, Trustees QCD, Cemetery Deed, Trustees
Min Deed, Judicial Sale Deed or Spec WD, were filed in Williamson County from
July 17 to July 23, 2019.
Grantor, First Mid Bank & Trust; grantees, Kerri Young, Graham Young;
RELEASE; WINDMERE PHASE I REVISED PLAT LOT 7.
Grantors, First National Bank in Carlyle, Mortgage Electronic Registration
Systems Inc.; grantee, Allen J. Hodapp; RELEASE; EDGEWOOD FIRST ADD
LOT 25.
Grantors, USAA Federal Savings Bank, Mortgage Electronic Registration
Systems Inc.; grantees, Ginger Goodman, Jonathan Goodman; RELEASE;
JOAB GOODALLS 1ST ADD BLOCK 8 LOT 1.
Grantors, Veterans United Home Loans Mortgage Research Center LLC,
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; grantee, John Brodhead;
RELEASE; CRA MEL ACRES LOT 15.
Grantors, Michelle Burton, Roger Burton; grantee, Figure Lending LLC;
MORTGAGE; WILLOWBROOK SUB LOT 12.
Grantor, Harold Dean Hellberg; grantee, Cynthia M. Carbajal; WD; HELLBERG
ADDITION LOT 1.
Grantor, Bank of Herrin; grantee, Bryan S. Beltz; MODIFICATION AGREEMENT;
SECTION 6 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC SE.
Grantor, David M. Chapman; grantees, Regions Mortgage, Regions Bank;
MORTGAGE; SECTION 21 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SE
QTRSEC NW.
Grantor, Penny Murden; grantee, David M. Chapman; WD; SECTION 21
TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC NW.
Grantor, Bank of Herrin; grantees, Glynna Sue Gray, Philip Randel Gray;
MODIFICATION AGREEMENT; SECTION 18 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 3
QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC SW LOT 5 PT ASST SURV.
Grantor, Quicken Loans Inc.; grantee, Robert Larkin Newman; LIS PENDENS
NOTICE; THOMAS STOTLAR ESTATES FOURTH SOL BLOCK 2 LOT 1; 19
CH 84.
Grantor, Sharon A. Vaughn; grantees, Amanda Harris, Christina McCabe;
TRANSFER ON DEATH; O J PAGES 2ND ADD BLOCK 4 LOT 6 PT.
Grantor, Williamson Energy LLC; grantees, Shannon R. Hess, James R. Hess;
QCD; SECTION 15 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC SE.
Grantor, Bank of Herrin; grantee, Daniel Alstat; QCD; SECTION 23 TOWNSHIP
8 RANGE 1 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC SW.
Grantor, City of Marion; grantee, Rides Mass Transit Districct; EASEMENT;
CHARLES SHOOTS SUB LOT 1 PT.
Grantors, Shiloh Missionary Baptist Church and Cemetery, United Baptist
Church of Shiloh; grantee, Williamson Energy LLC; AGREEMENTS; SECTION
28 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC SW; SECTION 28
TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC NW; SECTION 28
TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC SE; SECTION 28
TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC NE.
Grantors, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., Calvin R. Brandon,
Federal National Mortgage Association; grantees, Mr Cooper, Nationstar
Mortgage LLC; ASSIGNMENTS; CAMBRIA HEIGHTS SUB NO 1 BLOCK 6 LOT
1; CAMBRIA HEIGHTS SUB NO 1 BLOCK 6 LOT 2; CAMBRIA HEIGHTS SUB
NO 1 BLOCK 6 LOT 3 PT.
Grantors, Ronda R. Craft, Allen D. Craft; grantees, Planet Home Lending LLC,
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE; SECTION 11
TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 1 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC SW.
Grantors, First Southern Bank Herrin Security Bank; grantee, Helen J. Kagy;
RELEASE.
Grantors, Carol L. Wilhoit, Maurice W. Wilhoit; grantee, Banterra Bank;
MORTGAGE; PARKWAY VILLAS LOT 31.
Grantors, Bulldog – irrevocable trust, Kenneth A. Blayer – trustee; grantees,
Carol L. Wilhoit, Maurice W. Wilhoit; WD; PARKWAY VILLAS LOT 31.
Grantor, Banterra Bank; grantees, Christine M. Dakin, Leslie C. Higgins;
RELEASE.
Grantors, William D. Smoot, Charlotte A. Smoot; grantees, Regions Mortgage,
Regions Bank; MORTGAGE; DOGWOOD ESTATES SECOND PLAT LOT 7;
DOGWOOD ESTATES SECOND PLAT LOT 8; DOGWOOD ESTATES
SECOND PLAT LOT 9 PT.
Grantors, William D. Smoot, Charlotte A. Smoot; grantees, Regions Mortgage,
Regions Bank; MORTGAGE; DOGWOOD ESTATES SECOND PLAT LOT 7;
DOGWOOD ESTATES SECOND PLAT LOT 8; DOGWOOD ESTATES
SECOND PLAT LOT 9 PT.
Grantors, Aileen Marie Tonazzi, Ramon Don Tonazzi – deceased; grantees,
Charlotte A. Smoot, William D. Smoot; WD; DOGWOOD ESTATES SECOND
PLAT LOT 7; DOGWOOD ESTATES SECOND PLAT LOT 8; DOGWOOD
ESTATES SECOND PLAT LOT 9 PT.
Grantors, James Roy Beaver and Georgia Ellen Beaver – joint trust, Georgia
Ellen Beaver – trustee, James Roy Beaver – trustee; grantees, James Roy
Beaver and Georgia Ellen Beaver – joint trust, Georgia Ellen Beaver – trustee,
James Roy Beaver – trustee; AFFIDAVIT; AFFIDAVIT OF NOTARY.
Grantors, Jennifer Ann Arnone, Samuel Joseiah Arnone; grantee, Farmers State
Bank of Alto Pass; MORTGAGE; SECTION 3 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 3 QTRSEC
SW WEST HALF; SECTION 4 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SE
QTRSEC SE.
Grantor, Farmers State Bank of Alto Pass; grantee, Samuel Josiah Arnone;
RELEASE.
Grantors, Annette A. Bierman, Douglas E. Meinhart; grantee, Dieterich Bank;
MORTGAGE; CARRIAGE HILLS SUBDIVISION 3RD ADD PHASE II LOT 8.
Grantors, Haley Kraemer, Robert C. Kraemer; grantees, Annette A. Bierman,
Douglas E. Meinhart; WD; CARRIAGE HILLS SUBDIVISION 3RD ADD PHASE
II LOT 8.
Grantor, Kathy A. Cooper; grantee, Farmers State Bank of Alto Pass;
MORTGAGE; BINKLEY BROTHERS FIRST ADD MARION BLOCK 4 LOT 1.
Grantor, Gates Management LLC; grantee, Kathy A. Cooper; WD; BINKLEY
BROTHERS FIRST ADD MARION BLOCK 4 LOT 1.
Grantors, Tina R. Null, Robert E. Null Jr.; grantees, Emily Null, Ryan Hull; QCD;
SECTION 17 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC NE.
Grantors, Ladonna Sue Arnold, Darla Jean Lowe, Sherman Boyd – deceased,
Colleen Boyd; grantees, Colleen Boyd, Darla Jean Lowe, Ladonna Sue Arnold;
QCD; SECTION 2 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC NW.
Grantor, Stephanie L. Parton; grantees, Hometown Lenders Inc., Mortgage
Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE; FORREST HILLS LOT 39.
Grantor, Doug Deaton; grantee, Stephanie L. Parton; WD; FORREST HILLS
LOT 39.
Grantor, City of Johnston City; grantee, City of Johnston City; ORDINANCE;
ORDINANCE NO 13 19 TO DECLARE CERTAIN PROPERTIES SURPLUS.
Grantors, Bank of Herrin, Kayla D. Osaile, Elijah A. Osaile, JPMorgan Chase
Bank; grantee, Lakeview Loan Servicing LLC; ASSIGNMENTS;
CONSOLIDATED COAL CO 1ST ADD BLOCK 2 LOT 4.
Grantor, Rex Reynolds; grantee, Amanda Hilt; WD; TRIPLE LAKE HEIGHTS
UNIT 1 LOT 18.
Grantors, Domestic Bank, Admirals Bank; grantee, Amanda L. Hilt; RELEASE;
TRIPLE LAKE HEIGHTS UNIT 1 LOT 34; TRIPLE LAKE HEIGHTS UNIT 1 LOT
35; TRIPLE LAKE HEIGHTS UNIT 1 LOT 36.
Grantor, Brandon McVey; grantee, Jonathan Simmons; WD; SECTION 10
TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC W; SECTION 10
TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC SW; SECTION 10
TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC SW; SECTION 10
TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC SW; SECTION 10
TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRSEC NW.
Grantor, Mohamed S. Megahy; grantee, Mercantile Capital Inc.; MORTGAGE;
EGYPT SHORES SUB UNTI 1 LOT 71 PT; EGYPT SHORES SUB UNTI 1 LOT
72; EGYPT SHORES SUB UNIT 1 LOT 73 PT.
Grantors, Roger D. Stilley, Cynthia Stilley; grantee, April J. Imhoff; TRANSFER
ON DEATH; J W DUNGEY SUB LOT 7.
Grantors, Cynthia Stilley, Roger D. Stilley – deceased; grantee, April J. Imhoff;
TRANSFER ON DEATH; ROBERT SPARKS ADD BLOCK 1 LOT 5 PT.
Grantors, Charles E. Baity, Williamson County Circuit Clerk; grantee, John
Zanotti; COURT DEED; SECTION 13 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC
NW QTRSEC NE; 18 CH 65.
Grantor, GIP Marion LLC; grantee, Atlanta Postal Credit Union; MORTGAGE;
WILLIAMSON COUNTY AIRPORT BUSINESS PARK LOT 5.
Grantor, GIP Marion LLC; grantee, Atlanta Postal Credit Union; ASSIGNMENTS;
WILLIAMSON COUNTY AIRPORT BUSINESS PARK LOT 5.
Grantor, GIP Marion LLC; grantee, Atlanta Postal Credit Union; MORTGAGE;
WILLIAMSON COUNTY AIRPORT BUSINESS PARK LOT 5.
Grantor, Michael W. Troop; grantee, GIP Marion LLC; LEASE; WILLIAMSON
COUNTY AIRPORT BUSINESS PARK LOT 5.
Grantors, Gail M. Kell, Philip D. Kell; grantee, Victoria Zavala; WD; BELMONT
ADD BLOCK 6 LOT 6; BELMONT ADD BLOCK 6 LOT 7.
Grantors, Lucinda Hines, Edward H. Hines; grantee, First Mid Bank & Trust;
MORTGAGE; DUGGANS FIRST ADD BLOCK 1 LOT 7; DUGGANS FIRST ADD
BLOCK 1 LOT 8.
Grantor, AMS Investments LLC; grantee, Hancock Whitney Bank; MORTGAGE;
SECTION 13 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 1 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC NE.
Grantor, Rail Ready Railcar Repair Facility; grantee, AMS Investments LLC;
WD; SECTION 13 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 1 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC NE.
Grantor, Billie L. Haynes; grantee, Cindy Lyn Haynes; QCD; JC & BM COAL &
MINING 1ST ADD BLOCK 1 LOT 13; JC & BM COAL & MINING 1ST ADD
BLOCK 1 LOT 14.
Grantor, First Southern Bank; granete, Alanna d. Runge; RELEASE.
Grantors, Sherri Eberhart, Anton Eberhart; grantee, Banterra Bank;
MORTGAGE; SECTION 9 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NW
QTRSEC NW.
Grantor, Bank of Herrin; grantee, Jeffrey D. Harrell; MODIFICATION
AGREEMENT; VIRGINIA RODDS 1ST ADD BLOCK 1 LOT 3 PT.
Grantors, Cynthia Kinsman Thorpe, Randee Kinsman; grantee, Alayna Paige
Miller; QCD; ORIGINAL SURVEY BUSH BLOCK 1 LOT 3 PT.
Grantors, Illinois Environmental Protection Agency, Pilot Travel Centers LLC;
grantees, Illinois Environmental Protection Agency, Pilot Travel Centers LLC;
NOTICE; SECTION 14 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC
NW; LEAKING UNDERGROUND STORAGE TANK ENVIRO NOTICE.
Grantor, TJC RAD 1 LLC; grantee, Bank of Herrin; MORTGAGE; RIDGEFIELD
ESTATES; SUBDIVISION PHASE I LEGACY LOT 28; WEST END HEIGHTS
ADD BLOCK 1 LOT 8; WEST END HEIGHTS ADD BLOCK 1 LOT 9.
Grantor, Farmers State Bank; grantee, TJC RAD 1 LLC; WD; RIDGEFIELD
ESTATES; SUBDIVISION PHASE I LEGACY LOT 28.
Grantor, Scuderia LLC; grantee, Beagle Dog Developers Inc.; WD; LOT 7.
Grantor, Hickory Trails West; grantee, Hickory Trails West; RESTRICTIONS;
SECTION 32 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 1 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC SW.
Grantors, Amiee Kelley, Brian Kelley; grantee, Farmers State Bank of Alto Pass;
MORTGAGE; H M PARKS 1ST ADD BLOCK 2 LOT 2 PT.
Grantor, Michael Lindsey; grantees, Amiee Kelley, Brian Kelley; WD; H M
PARKS 1ST ADD BLOCK 2 LOT 2 PT.
Grantors, Robert James Bazzetti, Marianne Dryden; grantee, Tim A. Bazzetti;
QCD; SECTION 31 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRQTRSEC
SW.
Grantors, Susan G. Simmons, Susan G. Kirk; grantee, Jeffrey A. Markle; WD;
THOMAS STOTLARS 1ST ADD BLOCK 4 LOT 4.
Grantor, Robert A. King; grantee, Farmers State Bank of Alto Pass;
MORTGAGE; SECTION 26 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SE
QTRSEC SE.
Grantors, First Mid Illinois Bank & Trust, First Mid Bank & Trust; grantee,
Thomas Moore; RELEASE; SOUTHERN ESTATES LOT 14.
Grantor, Anthony Jackson; grantees, Leslie Jo Williams; QCD; LAKEWOOD
PARK UNIT 3A LOT 226.
Grantor, City of Marion; grantees, Sue Thomason, Lee Thomason; WD;
SECTION 17 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC SW.
Grantor, Bank of Herrin; grantees, Mary Melvin, Paul Melvin Jr.; MODIFICATION
AGREEMENT; WILLOW ROW SUB LOT 10; WILLOW ROW SUB LOT 11;
WILLOW ROW SUB LOT 12.
Grantors, Holly Haley, Kyle Haley; grantees, Mortgage Electronic Registration
Systems Inc., Farmers State Bank of Alto Pass; MORTGAGE; SECTION 6
TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC NW.
Grantors, Katie Denton, Bradley Denton; grantees, Holly Haley, Kyle Haley; WD;
SECTION 6 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC NW.
Grantors, Mary Kay Blumenstock, Kenneth Blumenstock; grantees, Katie
Denton, Bradley Denton; WD; SECTION 6 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3
QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC NW.
Grantor, Legence Bank; grantees, Thompson Family 1999 Trust, Diane
Thompson – trustee, James Thompson – trustee; RELEASE.
Grantors, Jill Rene Clark, Jill Rene Davis, Jeffery Davis; grantee, First Southern
Bank; MORTGAGE; ORIGINAL SURVEY PITTSBURG BLOCK 47 LOT 1;
ORIGINAL SURVEY PITTSBURG BLOCK 47 LOT 2; ORIGINAL SURVEY
PITTSBURG BLOCK 47 LOT 3; ORIGINAL SURVEY PITTSBURG BLOCK 47
LOT 4; ORIGINAL SURVEY PITTSBURG BLOCK 47 LOT 5.
Grantor, First Southern Bank; grantees, Jill Rene Clark, Jill Rene Davis, Jeffery
Davis; RELEASE.
Grantors, Lorraine Highlander, Gilbert Highlander – deceased; grantees, Lynn
H. Love, Lorraine Highlander; WD; JOAB GOODALLS 1ST ADD BLOCK 7 LOT
6 PT.
Grantor, Bank of Herrin; grantees, Beth L. Mohlenbrock, Rebecca J. O’Neill;
MODIFICATION AGREEMENT; GEORGE W INGRAMS SOL BLOCK 3 LOT 1.
Grantors, Antonio Desean Lozada, Summer Lozada; grantee, U.S. Bank;
MORTGAGE; SECTION 29 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 1 QTRQTRSEC SE
QTRSEC NE.
Grantors, Linda Kay Hatfield, Kevin Hatfield; grantees, Summer Lozada, Antonio
Desean Lozada; WD; SECTION 29 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 1 QTRQTRSEC SE
QTRSEC NE.
Grantor, Bank of Herrin; grantees, Penny Kjellesvik, Penny L. Fleming;
MODIFICATION AGREEMENT; H M STOTLARS 1ST ADD BLOCK 1 LOT 10.
Grantor, Bank of Herrin; grantee, Ryan B. MdDonald; MODIFICATION
AGREEMEENT; VALGENE GOULDS 1ST SUB LOT 2.
Grantor, Dianna L. Rogers; grantee, South Porte Bank; MORTGAGE; SECTION
1 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC NE.
Grantor, Peoples National Bank; grantees, Pamela J. Skaggs, Stephen P.
Skaggs; RELEASE.
Grantors, Samuel Brookmyer, Babs Gail Brookmyer – deceased, Ada Page
Brookmyer – deceased, Radord Brookmyer – deceased, Kimberly Raneses,
Gary D. Brookmyer – deceased; grantees, Samuel Brookmyer, Babs Gail
Brookmyer – deceased, Ada Page Brookmyer – deceased, Radord Brookmyer –
deceased, Kimberly Raneses, Gary D. Brookmyer – deceased; AFFIDAVIT OF
HEIRSHIP.
Grantor, Farmers State Bank of Alto Pass; grantee, Charlene Frazier;
MODIFICATION AGREEMENT; MORNINGSIDE SUB PHASE SEVEN LOT 17.
Grantor, First National Bank of Ava; grantees, Karen L. Wilson, Gary D. Wilson;
RELEASE.
Grantor, Melinda J. Drone; grantee, Robin Cherim; WD; WARDS MILL TRACE
SUB LOT 1.
Grantors, U.S. Bank, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; grantee,
Ann E. Smith; RELEASE; SECTION 15 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 1 QTRQTRSEC
SE QTRSEC NE.
Grantor, Old National Bank; grantees, Stacy Faye Bleyer, Stacy Myatt;
RELEASE.
Grantor, Southern Illinois Bank; grantees, Jeanie Nagrodski, Ronald K.
Nagrodski; MODIFICATION AGREEMENT; SECTION 20 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE
2 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC NE.
Grantor, Illinois Minerals LLC; grantee, Pilgrim Energy Partners LLC; OIL AND
GAS LEASE; SECTION 4 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC
NE; SECTION 4 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC SW.
Grantor, Farmers State Bank of Alto Pass; grantee, Garrett Elders; RELEASE.
Grantor, Chris Street; grantee, Farmers State Bank of Alto Pass; MORTGAGE;
PHAROAHS GARDENS SUB LOT 41; PHAROAHS GARDENS SUB LOT 42.
Grantor, Garrett Elders; grantee, Chris Street; WD; PHAROAHS GARDENS
SUB LOT 41; PHAROAHS GARDENS SUB LOT 42.
Grantors, David G. Davison, Paula J. Davison; grantee, David G. Davison;
QCD; R F FOLLIS 2ND ADD BLOCK 2 LOT 6
Grantors, Nicole Gusentine, Karl Gusentine; grantees, Supreme Lending Everett
Financial Inc., Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE; S H
WALKERS SUB BLOCK 1 LOT 8; S H WALKERS SUB BLOCK 1 LOT 9; S H
WALKERS SUB BLOCK 1 LOT 12; S H WALKERS SUB BLOCK 1 LOT 13.
Grantors, Joe and Lena Marcotte – irrevocable trust, Kimberly Haase – trustee;
grantees, Abbigial J. Haase, Paul J. Haase Sr.; TRUSTEE’S DEED; CREAL
SPRINGS ORIGINAL SURVEY LOT 1 PT OL.
Grantors, Janice L. Coots, Michael Ray Coots – deceased; grantees, Kathy S.
Spicer, George Robert Spicer; QCD; SECTION 30 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4
QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC SW.
Grantor, Southern Illinois Bank; grantee, Robert D. Bunting; RELEASE; H M
PARKS 1ST ADD BLOCK 2 LOT 2 PT.
Grantors, Lindsey Moore, Adam B. Moore; grantee, SIU Credit Union;
MORTGAGE; SOUTHERN PINES 3RD ADD LOT 4; SOUTHERN PINES 3RD
ADD LOT 5.
Grantor, Adam Moore Electric Inc.; grantee, SIU Credit Union; MORTGAGE;
WOODSWAY ADDITION LOT 1.
Grantors, Donna Stachnik, Robert W. Stachnik; grantee, U.S. Bank;
MORTGAGE; EGYPT SHORES SUB UNIT 3 LOT 366.
Grantors, Graham Young, Kerri Young; grantee, SIU Credit Union; MORTGAGE;
WINDMERE PHASE I REVISED PLAT LOT 7.
Grantors, Kaci Jo Heggemeier, Brian K. Heggemeier; grantees, Mortgage
Electronic Registration Systems Inc., Flanagan State Bank; MORTGAGE;
COLONIAL HILLS SUB PHASE 3 LOT 81.
Grantor, Dennis McGuire; grantees, Kaci Jo Heggemeier, Brian K. Heggemeier;
WD; COLONIAL HILLS SUB PHASE 3 LOT 81.
Grantor, Dianna L. Rogers; grantee, South Porte Bank; MORTGAGE; SECTION
1 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC NE.
Grantor, South Porte Bank; grantee, Dianna L.Rogers; RELEASE; SECTION 1
TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC NE.
Grantors, John W. Agin, Kimberly E. Norris; grantees, Peoples National Bank,
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE; MORNINGSIDE
SUB PHASE 10 LOT 18.
Grantor, Barnett Rentals and Real Estate Development LLC; grantees, Kimberly
E. Norris, John W. Agin; WD; MORNINGSIDE SUB PHASE 10 LOT 18.
Grantors, Mildred L. Barwick, Edward A. Barwick; grantee, Andrea Stricklin; WD;
SECTION 24 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC SE.
Grantor, Kevin Luebke; grantee, Bank of Herrin; MORTGAGE; SECTION 4
TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 1 QTRSEC SW.
Grantor, Karen S. Tabor; grantee, Kevin Luebeke; WD; SECTION 4 TOWNSHIP
9 RANGE 1 QTRSEC SW.
Grantor, SIU Credit Union; grantee, Margaret D. Killman; RELEASE.
Grantors, Kevin Luebke, Bank of Herrin; grantee, Mortgage Electronic
Registration Systems Inc; ASSIGNMENTS.
Grantor, Cathy Jo Thompson; grantee, Billy Ray Raines; WD; CREAL SPRINGS
FOURTH SURVEY BLOCK 5 LOT 2; CREAL SPRINGS FOURTH SURVEY
BLOCK 5 LOT 3.
Grantors, Todd Beaver, Libertad Development LLC, Morningside Phase 11
Replat; grantees, Todd Beaver, Libertad Development LLC, Morningside Phase
11 Replat; PLAT; SECTION 7 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NE
QTRSEC SE.
Grantors, Vicki Bowlin, Charles Robert Bowlin; grantee, Karen Dale; WD;
BELMONT ADD BLOCK 5 LOT 6.
Grantor, First Southern Bank; grantee, WKH Properties LLC; RELEASE.
Grantor, First Southern Bank; grantee, Julie A. Rauch, Michael P. Rauch;
RELEASE.
Grantors, United Wholesale MORtgage, Mortgage Electronic Registraiton
Systems Inc.; grantees, Sarah J. Molitor, Joseph B. Molitor; RELEASE;
CAMLAN ESTATES LOT 21.
Grantors, Jennifer Pulley, Greg Pulley, Nicole Penninger, Desi Penninger,
Williamson County Circuit Clerk; grantee, South Porte Bank; CERTIFICATE OF
SALE; SECTION 15 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 1 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC NE;
SECTION 15 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 1 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC SE;
SECTION 25 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 1 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC SE; 18 CH
129.
Grantor, Darlene Marie Stewart; grantee, Wells Fargo Bank; MORTGAGE;
MOCKING BIRD HILL THIRD PLAT LOT 19.
Grantor, Darlene N. Stewart; grantee, Scott Stewart; POA.
Grantors, Sandra Bechtel, Linwood G. Bechtel; grantee, Darlene M. Stewart;
WD; MOCKING BIRD HILL THIRD PLAT LOT 19.
Grantors, Susan Fowler, William Albert Fowler; grantees, Veterans United Home
Loans Mortgage Research Center LLC, Mortgage Electronic Registration
Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE; SECTION 31 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 1
QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC SW.
Grantor, Kimberly Ballestro; grantees, Susan Fowler, William Albert Fowler; WD;
SECTION 31 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 1 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC SW.
Grantors, Frances Emery, Robert J. Emery; grantees, Linwood G. Bechtel,
Sandra K. Bechtel; WD; KOKOPELLI VILLAS SUB LOT 6.
Grantor, Triple F Farms #1 LLC; grantees, Marsha D. Odum, Lorenzo Dow
Odum; WD; MELMAR ESTATES 2ND ADD LOT 3; MELMAR ESTATES 2ND
ADD LOT 4.
Grantor, Midland Funding LLC; grantee, Janie Meier; JUDGEMENT; 19 SC 67.
Grantor, Midland Funding LLC; grantee, Richard Warren; JUDGEMENT; 19 SC
191.
Grantor, Discover Bank; grantee, Mary Soeka; JUDGEMENT; 19 SC 177.
Grantor, Cavalry Portfolio Services LLC; grantee, Austin clark; JUDGEMENT; 13
SC 520.
Grantor, Department of Internal Revenue Service; grantee, John Parton;
FEDERAL LIEN.
Grantor, Department of Internal Revenue Service; grantee, J. Murphy Martinez;
FEDERAL LIEN.
Grantors, Cornerstone Mortgage Center Inc., Mortgage Electronic Registration
Systems Inc.; grantees, Amelia M. Moll, Michael L. Moll; RELEASE; SOUTH
LAKE ESTATES LOT 19.
Grantor, Bank of Herrin; grantees, Kimberly Harris, David L. Harris;
MODIFICATION AGREEMENT; H M STOTLARS 1ST ADD BLOCK 3 LOT 9.
Grantor, Farmers State Bank of Alto Pass; grantee, John W. McCoy;
MODIFICATION AGREEMENT.
Grantor, Farmers State Bank of Alto Pass; grantees, Heather Morris, David W.
Morris; MODIFICATION AGREEMENT.
Grantor, Legence Bank; grantee, Judy L. Batchelor; RELEASE.
Grantor, Regions Bank; grantees, Susan A. Rutherford, Darian J. Rutherford;
RELEASE.
Grantor, South Porte Bank; grantees, Stephanie Castellano, Enrico Castellano;
MODIFICATION AGREEMENT; SECTION 29 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3
QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC NW; SECTION 29 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3
QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC NW; SECTION 20 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3
QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSREC SW.
Grantors, Deborah L. Drew, Gregory E. Drew; grantee, Navy Federal Credit
Union; MORTGAGE; WESTERNAIRE ESTATES BLOCK 4 LOT 6.
Grantor, Thomas A. Vowell; grantees, Deborah L. Drew, Gregory E. Drew; WD;
WESTERNAIRE ESTATES BLOCK 4 LOT 6.
Grantors, Amy Hicks, Chad Hicks; grantee, First Southern Bank; MORTGAGE;
SECTION 28 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 1 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC SE.
Grantor, Bank of Carbondale; grantees, Amy Hicks, Chad M. Hicks; PARTIAL
RELEASE; SECTION 28 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 1 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC
SE.
Grantors, Illinois Centre Subdivision, Illinois Star Centre Mall; grantees, Illinois
Centre Subdivision, Illinois Star Centre Mall; SURVEY.
Grantor, Vinod C. Gupta; grantee, Bryan J. Heil; WD; ILLINOIS CENTRE SUB
PARCEL I.
Grantors, Mary H. Landes, Robert R. Landes; grantee, Robert Landes; QCD;
SECTION 28 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC SW.
Grantors, Rebecca L. Harrell, Andrew C. Harrell; grantee, First Southern Bank;
MORTGAGE; SECTION 10 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 1 QTRQTRSEC NE
QTRSEC NE.
Grantors, Henley Joint Trust, Ramona J. Alexander – trustee, Terri Leigh
Rhoades, Toni Marie Tonazzi, Ramon Mark Tonazzi, Aileen Tonazzi;
TRUSTEE’S DEED; LAKE HARBOR PLACE REPLAT LOT 27.
Grantors, Justyna Jasinska, Williams Martinez; grantees, Wintrust Mortgage,
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE; SECTION 10
TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 1 QTRSEC NW.
Grantors, Gail Johnston, Kendra Homoya; grantees, Justyna Jasinska, Williams
Martinez; WD; SECTION 10 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 1 QTRSEC NW.
Grantors, Debra K. Howard, Kenneth G. Howard; grantee, Old National Bank;
MORTGAGE; REED SUBDIVISION LOT 13 PT.
Grantors, Banterra Bank, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.;
grantees, Firkin Land Trust I, Firkin Management Services LLC, Julie K. Firman,
William Kinner; RELEASE.
Grantors, New Day Financial LLC, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Inc.; grantees, Halie Lynn Mahan, Matthew Brock Mahan; RELEASE; HIDDEN
MEADOWS SUB LOT 10.
Grantor, Central National Bank; grantees, Brianna Howell, Brianna E. Shelton;
LIS PENDENS NOTICE; W C MCNEILLS 1ST ADD BLOCK 1 LOT 4; 19 CH 85.
Grantors, Select Portfolio Servicing Inc. – attorney in fact, CIM Trust 2016 1,
U.S. Bank – trustee; grantees, Tracy Burgrabe, Rick D. Burgrabe; RELEASE;
COUNTRY AIRE LOT 26; COUNTRY AIRE LOT 27; COUNTRY AIRE LOT 28.
Grantors, Tracy Burgrabe, Rick D. Burgrabe, Select Portfolio Servicing Inc. —
attorney in fact, DLJ Mortgage Capital Inc; grantees, CIM Trust 2016 1, U.S.
Bank – trustee; ASSIGNMENTS; COUNTRY AIRE LOT 26; COUNTRY AIRE
LOT 27; COUNTRY AIRE LOT 28.
Grantor, Shirley Spiller; grantees, Shirl – irrevocable trust, William Cox – trustee;
QCD; SECTION 14 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC NE;
SECTION 14 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 2 QTRSEC NE.
Grantor, South Porte Bank; grantees, Steven W. Cook, Barry P. Bittle;
RELEASE; BELLAIRE ADD LOT 91; BELLAIRE ADD LOT 92
Grantors, Kathy Wood, Paul Wood; grantee, Patrick A. Sullivan; WD; NOAHS
LANDING FIRST ADD LOT 47.
Grantors, Terry J. Garegnani, Shannon Garegnani; grantees, Quicken Loans
Inc., Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE; GARDEN
GATE SUB LOT 3.
Grantor, Kari L. Thompson; grantee, Shannon Garegnani; WD; GARDEN GATE
SUB LOT 3.
Grantor, Bank of Carbondale; grantee, Ginger Funk; RELEASE.
Grantor, Bank of Herrin; grantees, Tiffany Bayer, Stephen A. Bayer; RELEASE.
Grantor, City National Bank of Metropolis; grantees, Klara Palhegyi, Nathan
Leiske; RELEASE.
Grantors, Klara Palhegyi, Nathan Leiske, City National Bank of Metropolis;
grantee, Community Banc Mortgage Corp.; ASSIGNMENTS.
Grantors, Klara Palhegyi, Nathan Leiske; grantee, City National Bank of
Metropolis; MORTGAGE; LAKE SYCAMORE ESTAES SUB PHASE IIII
REVISED LOT 29.
Grantors, Mary P. Chenoweth, Donald R. Chenoweth; grantees, Jacqueline N.
Adams, Lindsay M. Adams; WD; SECTION 13 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4
QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC NE.
Grantor, Rachel K. Zimmerman; grantee, Michael Zimmerman; QCD; JAMES
PIKES FIRST ADD BLOCK 4 LOT 5; JAMES PIKES FIRST ADD BLOCK 4 LOT
6.
Grantor, Michael Zimmerman; grantee, Debbie Bennett; WD; JAMES PIKES
FIRST ADD BLOCK 4 LOT 5; JAMES PIKES FIRST ADD BLOCK 4 LOT 6.
Grantor, New River Royalty LLC; grantees, Ashley N. Weber, Timothy J. Weber;
WD; SECTION 11 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC SE.
Grantors, Cecil R. Dixon – irrevocable trust, Elaine Welch – tRustee; grantees,
Valery Behan, Chris Behan; TRSUTEE’S DEED; L M HALLS 1ST ADD BLCOK
5 LOT 2; L M HALLS 1ST ADD BLCOK 5 LOT 5; L M HALLS 1ST ADD BLCOK
5 LOT 8.
Grantors, Farm Credit Services of Illinois, Farm Credit Illinois; grantees,
Brandon M. McVey, Jonathan T. Simmons; RELEASE; SECTION 10
TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC NW; SECTION 10
TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC SW; SECTION 10
TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC SW; SECTION 10
TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC SW; SECTION 10
TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRSEC NW.
Grantor, Richard Eugene Vick; grantee, Fifth Third Bank; MORTGAGE; WEST
END HEIGHTS BLOCK 3 LOT 11; WEST END HEIGHTS BLOCK 3 LOT 14.
Grantor, Connor A. Brave; grantee, U.S. Bank; MORTGAGE; NORTHERNAIRE
ESTATES 2ND ADD LOT 24 PT; NORTHERNAIRE ESTATES 2ND ADD LOT
25.
Grantors, Sandra Gaudy – executor, estate of Robert T. Mayernick; grantee,
Connor A. Brave; EXECUTORS DEED; NORTHERNAIRE ESTATES 2ND ADD
LOT 24 PT; NORTHERNAIRE ESTATES 2ND ADD LOT 25; 19 P 13.
Grantor, City of Marion; grantee, City of Marion; ORDINANCE; ORDN# 3541
CHANGING FROM GENERAL COMMERCIAL ZONE TO HIGHWAY
COMMERCIAL ZONE.
Grantor, City of Marion; grantee, City of Marion; ORDINANCE; SECTION 12
TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2 QTQTRSEC SW QTRSEC NE; ORDN# 3540
CHANGE FROM RURAL AGRICULTURE ZONE TO GENERAL COMMERCIAL
ZONE.
Grantor, Forteen Warehouse and Storage LLC; grantee, City of Marion; WD;
SECTION 17 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC NE;
SECTION 17 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC NE;
SECTION 17 TOWNSHIP 9 RNAGE 2 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC SE.
Grantors, Aleta Fox, Rodger Fox; grantee, Jecc Investment LLC; WD; N B
CALVERTS 2ND ADD LOT 5 PT; SECTION 18 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3
QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC SW.
Grantors, Laura Besheres, Kyle Besheres, Illinois Housing Development
Authority; grantee, Peoples National Bank; SUBORDINATION; SECTION 1
TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC NE.
Grantors, Laura Besheres, Kyle V. Besheres; grantees, Peoples National Bank,
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE; SECTION 1
TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC NE.
Grantors, Samantha Bean, Joshua D. Bean; grantees, Curtiss A. Birdwell,
Myron Birdwell; WD; BERT PETERSONS 1ST SOL BLOCK 6 LOT 16.
Grantor, Ronald Thorne Jr; grantee, U.S. Bank; MORTGAGE; WILLIAM &
ROSALIE HENDRICKSONS 1ST ADD BLOCK 5 LOT 2.
Grantors, Amber Clarida, Ryan P. Clarida; grantee, Ronald Thorne Jr.; WD;
WILLIAM & ROSALIE HENDRICKSONS 1ST ADD BLOCK 5 LOT 2.
Grantors, Jay Staser, Hunters Heaven LLC; grantee, Germantown Trust &
Savings Bank; MORTGAGE; SECTION 10 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 1 SEE
RECORD.
Grantors, Dawn R. Smith, Michael A. Smith; grantees, Jay Staser, Hunters
Heaven LLC; WD; SECTION 10 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 1 SEE RECORD.
Grantor, Dianna L. Rogers; grantee, South Porte Bank; MORTGAGE; SECTION
1 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC NE.
Grantor, South Porte Bank; grantee, Dianna L. Rogers; RELEASE; SECTION 1
TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC NE.

The following people were formally charged in Saline County Circuit Court July 5-July
25:
Criminal Felony
Donald L. Frayser on charges of possession of meth and resisting a peace officer.
Cynthia A. Dutton on charges of possession of meth and possession of a controlled
substance.
Bobby R. Hatcher on charges of aggravated battery, resisting a peace officer and murder.
Patrick J. Rubenstein on charges of domestic battery and felony possession of a firearm
(2).
Giavana Jakes on charges of robbery, aggravated battery and possession of a controlled
substance.
Curtis A. Shackleford on charges of possession of a controlled substance (3).
Christopher T. Ward on charges of aggravated discharge of a firearm, felony possession
of a firearm and invalid FOID card.
Jeremiah A. Walls on charges of a stolen firearm, invalid FOID card and possession of a
firearm.
Keiwan A. Taylor on charges of aggravated discharge of a firearm, felony possession of
a firearm, aggravated unlawful use of a weapon and invalid FOI card.
Gerry Alan Smith on a charge of driving on a revoked license.
Rachel S. McGhee on charges of possession of a meth and DUI/drugs.
Joshua K. Driver on a charge of possession of meth.
Kayla M. Dare on a charge possession of meth.
Earl D. Merritt Jr. on a charge of possession of meth.
Kyle W. Shelby on charges of cyberstalking and possession of a controlled substance.
Michael S. Benbrook on charges of possession of meth and driving on a suspended
license.
Kenneth D. Hren on a charhge of possession of meth.
Melinda K. Davis on charges of possession of a controlled substance (2) and domestic
battery.
Zachary S. Hardin on charges of possession of a controlled substance (2),
manufacturing/delivering cannabis, possession of cannabis and producing a cannabis
plant.
Matthew S. Hull on a charge of driving on revoked license.
Justin W. Keith on a charge of obstructing justice.
John A. Sanders on a charge of possession of meth.
Dakota H. Horton on charges of possession of a stolen vehicle and obstructing justice.
Roy A. Rector on a charge of felony possession of a firearm.
Criminal Misdemeanor
Michael L. Howton on a charge of domestic battery.
Branden T. Merritt on charges of criminal damage to property and criminal trespass to
land (2).
Roger R. Brown on charges of criminal trespass to land and disorderly conduct.
Dale L. Baker Jr. on charges of aggravated assault (2).
Joshua L. Dunstan on a charge of criminal trespass to state land.
Sandra L. Schauer on a charge of child restraint violation.
Kevin D. Hodge on charges of carrying a knife and disorderly conduct.
Jeremy R. Hodge on charges of carrying a knife and disorderly conduct.
Shantelle R. Foster on a charge of theft.
Ronald L. McRoy on charges of aggravated assault and possession of a firearm.
Brent A. Hardin on charges of domestic battery and criminal damage to property.
B.J. Winkleman on charges of battery and domestic battery.
Preciuous S. Taborn on a charge of child restraint violation.
Roger R. Brown on a charge of criminal trespass to building.
Kacy L. Wilson on a charge of unlawful visitation interference.
Timothy J. Loeffler on a charge of child restration violation.
Skyler Q. Shaw on a charge of resisting a peace officer.
Roy A. Rector on a charge of retail theft of display merchandise.
Dissolution of Marriage
Plaintiff, Alexis Daniele Canimore; defendant, Charles Edward Canimore.
Plaintiff, Danielle Tibbs; defendant, Joseph Tibbs.
Plaintiff, Joseph Tibbs; defendant, Danielle Tibbs.
Plaintiff, Briana Marie Leonberger; defendant, Timothy James Leonberger.
Plaintiff, Jessica D. Carmon; defendant, Joshua W. Carmon.
Alcohol/Drug Court
Emma D. Wasson on charges of DUI/BAC 0.08 and DUI/alcohol.
Law
Plaintiff, Regina Vickers; defendants, Thomas Rudd, Vickie Woods.
Plaintiff, Susan J. Howton; defendant, Michael L. Howton.
Plaintiff, Bank of America, N.A.; defendant, Brittany J. Taylor.
Plaintiff, Capital One Bank (U.S.A.), N.A.; defendant, Brittany Taylor.
Plaintiff, Portfolio Recovery Associates, L.L.C.; defendant, John Hathaway.
Plaintiff, Donald McNail; defendants, Jeanette Dannyal Miller, Vicki Stenson.
Plaintiff, George Mahaffey; defendant, Michael Parks.
Plaintiff, Joyce King; defendants, Cierra Parker, Garrett King.
Plaintiff, David L. Fitzpatrick; defendants, Corey Bennefield, Ashley Sherwin.
Plaintiff, Joseph Adam Smith; defendant, Cassandra Shaffer.
Plaintiff, Jade Rentals, L.L.C.; defendant, Genette Bravo.
Plaintiff, Cathy Stamps; defendant, Shana Monroe.
Plaintiff, Jade Rentals, L.L.C.; defendant, Taylor Castillo.
Plaintiff, Jade Rentals, L.L.C.; defendant, James Biddle.
Plaintiff, Jade Rentals, L.L.C.; defendant, Angelo Lovato.
Plaintiff, Jade Rentals, L.L.C.; defendant, Jeff Romero.
Plaintiff, Jade Rentals, L.L.C.; defendants, Taylor Lavergne, Eric Carpani.
Miscellaneous Remedy
Plaintiff, Saline County Probation; defendant, Ashley Hatton.
Plaintiff, The People of the State of Illinois; defendant, Shirley Gibbs.
Plaintiff, Saline County State’s Attorney; defendant, Lucas T. Smith.
Order of Protection
Plaintiff, Susan J. Howton; defendant, Michael L. Howton
Plaintiff, Cassandra L. Shaffer; defendant, Samuel E. Smith
Plaintiff, April L. Dowdy; defendant, Steven Don Dowdy
Plaintiff, Suann M. Mitchell; defendant, Luis Rubio
Plaintiff, Gloria M. Wargel; defendant, Luis Rubio
Plaintiff, Danielle L. Brown; defendant, Michael L. Vaughn
Plaintiff, Elizabeth A. Hodson; defendant, Brent A. Hardin
Plaintiff, Mirjana T. Walsh; defendant, Kyle W. Shelby
Plaintiff, Alan R. Brandon; defendant, Kevin D. Hodge
Plaintiff, Kyle Daniel Chamness; defendant, Kasara Rose Clemons
Ordinance Violation
Angela M. Hopkins on a charge of disorderly conduct.
Louvania D. Gibbs on a charge of disorderly conduct.
Beancia M. Rector on charges of disorderly conduct and battery.
Small Claims
Plaintiff, Investment Retrievers, Inc.; defendant, Devin Stanley.
Plaintiff, National Credit Adjusters, L.L.C.; defendant, Ralph G. Bates.
Plaintiff, Portfolio Recovery Associates, L.L.C.; defendant, Raegan Brown.
Plaintiff, Bank of America, N.A.; defendant, Jedidiah E. Moore.
Plaintiff, Cascade Capital, L.L.C.; defendant, Shamika Suits.
Plaintiff, Portfolio Recovery Associates, L.L.C.; defendant, Dina Ward.
Plaintiff, Bank of America, N.A.; defendant, Paul E. Winter.
Plaintiff, Discover Bank; defendant, John C. Hathaway.
Plaintiff, Midland Funding L.L.C.; defendant, Patricia Sasser.
Plaintiff, Ford Motor Credit Company L.L.C.; defendant, Karen Lill.
Plaintiff, Discover Bank; defendant, Kathy J. Rice.
Plaintiff, Bank of America, N.A.; defendant, Rick D. Woolard.
Plaintiff, CitiBank, N.A.; defendant, Wilma Rister.
Plaintiff, CitiBank, N.A.; defendant, Kathy J. Rice.
Plaintiff, Harrisburg Quick Cash Inc.; defendant, Leslie Willis.
Plaintiff, Discover Bank; defendant, Eric Rann.
Plaintiff, Heights Finance Corporation; defendant, Joshua Stevers.
Traffic Violation
Amber N. Franey on charges of driving on a suspended license and driving 15-20 miles
above the speed limit.
Lyn M. Horton on charges of operating an uninsured motor vehicle and driving on a
suspended license.
Miranda L. Carter on a charge of operating an uninsured motor vehicle.
Rebecca M. Oldham on a charge of improper traffic lane usage.
Dusty S. Wilson on charges of driving on a suspended license and operating an
uninsured motor vehicle.
Shane M. Meredith on a charge of driving without a license.
Austin N. Goodyear on a charge of failure to obey a stop sign.
Jeff D. Atchison on a charge of operating an electronic communication device.
Cory R. Fulkerson on a charge of operating an electronic commuication device.
Lachea N. Hall on a charge of driving 11-14 miles above the speed limit.
Macy B. Crane on a charge of driving 15-20 miles above the speed limit.
Shadrach A. Wiseman on a charge of operating an uninsured motor vehicle.
Larry S. Mayberry on a charge of driving on a revoked license.
Jacob A. Miles on a charge of driving 15-20 miles above the speed limit.
John W. Hawkins on a charge of operating an electronic commuication device.
Beth A. Upton on a charge of driving 21-25 miles above the speed limit.
Jayden A. Ping on a charge of driving 1-10 miles above the speed limit.
Daxton K. Laster on a charge of driving 15-20 miles above the speed limit.
Robert L. Herren on a charge of no window treatment.
Haylee D. Brummett on a charge of driving 15-20 miles above the speed limit.
Carrie A. Ward on a charge of driving on a suspended license.
Channa L. Beardsley on a charge of driving 15-20 miles above the speed limit.
Alicia L. Brown on a charge of operating an uninsured motor vehicle.
April D. Cox on a charge of driving 15-20 miles above the speed limit.
John W. Kastens on driving 15-20 miles above the speed limit.
Wayne C. Williams Jeffrey on a charge of no recip registration.
Brian D. Boulds on a charge of driving on a suspended license (2) and operating an
uninsured motor vehicle.
Adam J. Smith on a charge of driving 15-20 miles above the speed limit.
Sandra L. Schauer on a charge of operating an electronic communication deivce.
Elijah T. Felty on a charge of operating an electronic communication device.
Gabriel A. Zertuche on a charge of operating an uninsured motor vehicle.
John D. Darnell on a charge of driving 21-25 miles above the speed limit.
Tiffany A. Nolen on charges of expired regisration and driver’s license expired more
than a year.
Lucas T. Smith on a charge of driving on a suspended license.
Philip R. Newton on a charge of operating an electronic communication device.
Jerret J. Holland on a charge of driving more than 35 miles above the speed limit.
Raucn B. Royse on a charge of operating an uninsured motor vehicle.
Jeremiah Adam Walls on charges of driving 21-25 miles above the speed limit and
operating an uninsured motor vehicle.
Bradley S. Board on charges of operating an electronic communication device and
operating an uninsured motor vehicle.
Charles F. Medlin on a charge of no valid registration.
Ericka L. Boggess on a charge of driving 15-20 miles above the speed limit.
Brian A. Beyer on a charge of driving 15-20 miles above the speed limit.
Dustin M. Brokaw on a charge of driving 15-20 miles above the speed limit.
Connor S. Chamness on a charge of driving 15-20 miles above the speed limit.
Dennis L Dobson on a charge of driving 26-34 miles above the speed limit.
Robert R. Donaldson on a charge of driving on a suspended license.
Adam E. Driver on a charge of driving 15-20 miles above the speed limit.
Brittany N. Fulkerson on a charge of driving 21-25 miles above the speed limt.
Desiree M. Garrett on charges of driving 15-20 miles above the speed limit, driver’s
license expired more than a year and operating an uninsured motor vehicle
Gina M. Goeta on a charge of driving 15-20 miles above the speed limit.
Troy D. Gwaltney on a charge of driving on a suspended license.
William C. Jann on charges of operating an electronic communication device and
operating an uninsured motor vehicle.
Leonard R.E. Mitchell on a charge of driving 15-20 miles above the speed limit.
Nathan Daniel Montgomery on charges of driving 26-34 miles above the speed limit and
operating an uninsured motor vehicle.
Niko C. Neal on a charge of driving 15-20 miles above the speed limit.
Jessie M.R. Oldham on a charge of operating an electronic communication device.
Izaak J. Oneal on a charge of driving 15-20 miles above the speed limit.
Alexandria R. Pennington on a charge of driving 15-20 miles above the speed limit.
Austin Tyler Quertermous on a charge of failure to wear a seat belt.
Tyler K. Reed on charges of driving 21-25 miles above the speed limit and operating an
uninsured motor vehicle.
James R. Sparks on charges of failure to wear a seat belt and illegal transportation of
alcohol.
Jonathan D. Wright on a charge of operating an electronic communication device.
Jemery R. Cucinotte on charges of expired registration and operating an uninsured motor
vehicle.
Patricia L. Hathaway on a charge of operating an electronic communication device.
Roger D. Bebout on charges of making an improper left turn in front of oncoming traffic
and operating an uninsured motor vehicle.
Melissa D. Gentry on a charge of operating an uninsured motor vehicle.
Delaney N. Hall on a charge of driving 21-25 miles above the speed limit.
Ricky E. Morehouse on a charge of operating an uninsured motor vehicle.
Jeremy D. Nelson on a charge of operating an uninsured motor vehicle.
Raychell M. Potts on a charge of operating an uninsured motor vehicle
Robert K. Turner on a charge of expired registration.
Stephanie K. King on a charge of driving 15-20 miles above the speed limit.
John P. Holland on a charge of driving 15-20 miles above the speed limit.
Garrett N. Salus on a charge of driving 15-20 miles above the speed limit.
Tiffany N. Smith on a charge of driving 15-20 miles above the speed limit.
Brenna N. Street on a charge of driving 15-20 miles above the speed limit.
Jarrett E. Hines on a charge of driving 21-25 miles above the speed limit.
Kyle L. Shipley on charges of improper traffic lane usage and illegal transportation of
alcohol.
Alfred E. Reese on charges of driving 21-25 miles above the speed limit and driving on
a revoked license.
Money J. Monroe on a charge of passenger’s failure to wear a seat belt.
Preciuous S. Taborn on charges of registration light and driving without a license.
Dede L. Vazquez on charges of driving on a suspended license and operating an
uninsured motor vehicle.
Billie J. Seets on charges of driving on a suspended license, operating a motor vehicle
with suspended registration and driving 15-20 miles above the speed limit.
Johnathan C. Gilbert on charges of failure to wear a seat belt and driving 35-plus miles
above the speed limit.
Blakley C. Watt on a charge of failure to reduce speed.
Roberta L. McGill on a charge of failure reduce speed.
Mary K. Byers on a charge of driving 15-20 miles above the speed limit.
Garret M. Crank on a charge of operating an uninsured motor vehicle.
Alexander Divonte Fort on charges of driving on a suspended license and failure to wear
a seat belt.
Victoria R. Koker on a charge of operating an electronic communication device.
Kelsey M. Oldham on a charge of driving 11-14 miles above the speed limit.
Mario J. Ward on charges of driving on a suspended license and driving 15-20 miles
above the speed limit.
Terri L. Williams on a charge of driving 15-20 miles above the speed limit.
Nichole F. Ritenour on a charge of operating an uninsured motor vehicle.
Timothy J. Loeffler on a charge of squealing/screeching tires.
Brett A. Barger on charges of driving 15-20 miles above the speed limit and operating an
uninsured motor vehicle.
Weston C. Cluck on a charge of operating an uninsured motor vehicle.
Chyenne Marie Losh on a charge of operating an electronic communication device.
James M. Denton on a charge of driving on a suspended license.
Alexis K. Cox on a charge of driving 21-25 miles above the speed limit.
Taylor R. Roberson on a charge of driving 11-14 miles above the speed limit.
Rita K. Hurley on a charge of driving 15-20 miles above the speed limit.