The following land transfers were filed in Franklin County from July 22 to July
26, 2019.
Sellers, Paul Hammonds, Lawrence Zicker; buyers, Kedra McLellan, Kenneth R.
McLellan; Deed; Fairland Add Benton Lots 31 thru 34.
Sellers, Daniel Mack Champlin, Lisa Kay Champlin; buyers, Jason S. Young,
Lindsey J. Young; Deed; PT NW/4 NE/4 31-6-3.
Sellers, Lorrie J. Lefler, Timothy A. Lefler; buyers, Hilda M. Grammer, Jefry L.
Grammer; Deed; J L Mitchell’s 1st Add Royalton Lots 4 thru 7 Blkl 7.
Seler, Crolyn Sue McGhee; buyer Joe Tripp; Deed; Original Plat Cleburne Lots 3
thru 5 Blk 1.
Sellers, Denis Austin, Joshua Austin; buyer, Joe Tripp; Deeed; Original Plat
Cleburne Lots 1 & 2 Blk 1.
Sellers, Hughes Family Farm Trust, James Earl Hughes – trustee; buyer,
Marilee Clark; Deed; PT NE/4 8-5-4; PT NE/4 SE/4 8-5-4.
Selers, Tonya S. Fitch, Tonya S. Sasade; buyer, Philip J. Sasade Jr; Deed; PT
NW/4 SW/4 23-5-4.
Sellers, Earl J Fassler, Juva L. Fassler, Jean Ann Nielsen, Richard C. Nielsen;
buyers, Jack Webster, Jane Webster; Deed; Doty’s Add Benton Lots 6 & 7 Blk
C.
Seler, Carrington Mortgage Services LLC; buyer, Keith Rhine; Deed; Orchard
Hmes Add West Frankfort Lot 10 Blk 2.
Seller, William E. Swain; buyers, Gary Swain, William E. Swain; Deed; Wells
Add Royalton Lots 19 & 20 Blk 3.
Selers, Freda Galloway, Steve Galloway; buyer, Anna Eubanks; Deed; Bruce
Plac Add Sesser Lots 1 thru 12 Blk 4.
Selers, Jerry Dean Rice, Nancy Jean Rice; buyer, Jerry Dean Rice; Deed; PT
SE/4 NE/4 14-7-1.
Sellers, Jame D. Fairbanks, Jill M. Fairbanks; buyers, Cherice E. Bailey, Jill M.
Fairbanks, James Fairbanks; Deed; Pundsack’s Add Christopher PT Lots 5 & 6
Blk 6.
Sellers, Carole Steckenrider Book, James Robert Book; buyers, Colt D. Dugger,
Sydney M. Dugger; Deed; Orchard View Add Benton Lots 2 thru 3 Blk 26.
Seller, Connie S. Dolderer; buyer, John R. Dolderer; Deed; Stotlar & Jones 1st
Add West Frankfort Lot 2 Blk 5.
Seller, Patricia Lay; buyers, Dana S. Reuss, Donald E. Reuss; Deed; Dering
Coal Co’s Revised Add West Frankfort Lots 3 & 4 Blk 21.
Seller, Diane Conner; buyers, Danny Webb, Patricia Webb; Deed; Maple Hill
Cemetery Sec C Lot H Graves 41 & 42.
Sellers, Leslie Todd Pearce, Vicky Ann Pearce; buyers, Christopher C. Webb,
Jesse R. Webb; Deed; PT SW/4 NW/4 8-5-4.
Sellers, Esther Jean Kretz, Victor D. Kretz; buyers, J. Mitchell Bruner, Jennifer J.
Brucer; Deed; J C Sniders 1st Add Christopher Lot 7 Blk 6.
Sellers, Gary Delano Gusentine, Victoria Ann Gusentine; buyer, Macshed 19 LC;
Deed; John Avery’s Add West Frnankfort Lots 4 & 5 Blk 1.
Selers, Ora L. Bowers, Rhonda Gordon, Sheila Huffine, Dana Elaine Summers;
buyers, Carolyn Dee Ann Arview, Joseph William Arview II: Deed; PT NW/4
SW/4 2-7-2.
Seller, Tamara L. Mendenall; buyer, Van Riley Snyder; Deed; W W McFall’s 3rd
Add Benton Lot 12 & P T Vacant Alley Blk B.
Sellers, Gary W. Kearney, Judy A. Neal; buyer, Gary W. Kearney; Deed; NW/4
SW/4 24-5-4; PT NE/4 SE/4 7 SE/4 SE/4 23-5-4; PT NE/4, PT NE/4 13-5-4 Lot
1; PT NW/4 24-5-4; PT SW/4 24-5-4; PT NE/4 NW/4 & PT NW/4 NW/4 & PT
SW/4 NW/4 & PT NE/4 NW/4 14-6-3 SW/4 SE/4, PT PT SE/4 SE/4 22-5-4.
Sellers, Gary W. Kearney, Judy A. Neal; buyer, Judy A. Neal; Deed; NE/4 NE/4
26-5-4; NW/4 NE/4 & PT SW/4 24-5-4; PT NE/4 15-6-3; PT NW/4 SE/4 156-3;
PT SE/4 22-5-4; PT SE/4 SW/4 10-6-3; PT SW/4 10-6-3; PT SE/4 SW/4 1-6-3;
SW/4 SE/4 13-5-4.
Sellers, Carson T. Pollastro, Nykelle B. Pollastro; buyer, Murray Energy
Corporation; Deed; PT SE/4 SE/4 23-6-2.
Seller, Gordon Yarbrough; buyer, Bryce Timothy Wiley; Deed; Blake-Harris Add
West Frankfort Lot 2 Blk 12.
Seller, Mona Yarbrough; buyer, Bryce Timothy Wiley; Deed; Blake-Harris Add
West Frankfort Lot 2 Blk 12.
Sellers, Robin L. Giroux – independent co executor, estate of Bln Blair
Higgerson, Pamela G. Janecek – independent co executor; buyer, Edna J.
Fotheringhame; Deed; Martin’s 2nd Add Benton Lot 5.
Seller, Richard L. Flowers; buyers, Black Dog Storage, Kayak Rentals LLC;
Deed; PT NE/4 SE/4 4-6-2.
Seller, Richard L. Flowers; buyers, Black Dog Storage, Kayak Rentals LLC;
Deed; PT NE/4 SE/4 4-6-2.
Sellers, Pricilla Flowers, Larry A. Flowers – deceased; buyers, Black Dog
Storage, Kayak Rentals LLC; Deed; PT NE/4 SE/4 4-6-2.
Seller, Bverly Banker; buyers, Matthew Minor, Maurie Minor; Deed; NW/4 NW/4
12-7-4.
Sellers, Alexis Menees, Bailey Menee; buyer, Bradyn Melvin; Deed; John A
Moore’s Sub SW/4 26-7-2 Lots 14, 15 & 16.
Sellers, Gene Kathalynas, Sue Kathalynas; buyers, Stacey Derossett, Joshua
Petro; Deed; Jabe McCollum’s 3rd Sub PT SE/4 NW/4 & SW/4 NE/4 24-7-25 Lot
30 Blk 3.
Seller, Stringer Development LLC; buyer, Peoples National Bank; Deed; PT
NE/4 SW/5 13-6-2; Wastier’s 1st Add West Frankfort Lot 8 Blk 4.
Seller, Stringer Development LLC; buyer, Peoples National Bank; Deed.
Seller, Stringer Development LLC; buyer, Peoples National Bank; Deed.
Sellers, Ann Caudle, Ann Whittington; buyers, Daniel Jefferies, Taylor Webb;
Deed; Original Plat of Ewing PT Lots 3 & 6.
Sellers, Jared Preston Allison, Trinity Faith Allison; buyers, Ashton Knight, Skylor
Knight; Deed; NE/4 SW/4 19-6-3.

The following land transfers, either Warranty Deed (WD), Quit Claim Deed
(QCD), Agreement for Deed, Contract, Trustees QCD, Cemetery Deed, Trustees
Min Deed, Judicial Sale Deed or Spec WD, were filed in Gallatin County from
July 24 to July 30, 2019.
Sellers, Scott L. Rister AKA Scott Rister, Stacey Jean Rister, Ronald T. Rister
AKA Ronald Rister, estate of Freddie Tim Rister, Scott Rister – co executor,
Ronald Rister – co executor; buyer, Peoples National Bank; Mortgages: PT Secs
33 & 34 T7SR8E & PT Sec 4 T8SR8E & PT Sec 5 T8SR9E & PT Sec 24
T7SR9E.
Seller, Legence Bank; buyer, Anthony Ray Wargel; Mortgage Release.
Seller, Healthcare and Family Services; buyer, Anna Walker; State Tax lien; Lots
32 33 & N/2 Lot 34 Blk 25 HAGC Addn Shawneetown.
Seller, Florence Eva Vickery; buyer, Judy L. Hargrave – attorney in fact; POA;
See Power of Attorney.
Sellers, Judy L. Hargrave – attorney in fact, Eva Vickery, AKA Florence E.
Vickery; buyer, Mary C. Gray; WD Lot 13 Blk 28 Unit D HAGC Addn
Shawneetown.
Seller, Gallatin County Clerk; buyer, As-Is Properties Ltd.; Tax Deed; Lot 8 & S/2
Lot 9 Blk 1 Citizens Addn Village of Ridgway.
Seller, Banterra Bank; buyers, Michelle M. Bosaw, Scott G. Bosaw; Mortgage
Release.
Seller, Michelle M. Bosaw; buyer Banterra Bank; Mortgages; PT NE SW Sec 29
T8SR9E.
Sellers, FDIC Receiver Illinois One Bank Integra Bank – successor by meger;
buyers, Linda Berlin, Carroll Berlin; Mortgage Release.
Seller, Banterra Bank; buyers, Jill Dawn Fillingim, Lawrence D. Fillingim;
Mortgage Release.
Sellers, Jill Dawn Fillingim, Lawrence D. Fillingim; buyer, PT NW Sec 30
T8SR9E; Mortgages.
Seller, Cheryl Trepanier FKA Cheryl Wilson; buyer, Christopher W. Dunk; WD;
Lot 13 Blk 5 Unit D HAGC Addn Shawneetown.
Seller, Judy Marie Hopkins; buyer, Smiley Oil LLC; Oil and Gas Lease; SW
SW/4 Sec 9 T8SR10E.
Sellers, Robert Lewis Jackson, Farmers National Co Agent; buyer, Smiley Oil
LLC: Oil and Gas Lease; SW/4 SW SWEC 8 T8SR10E.

The following land transfers, either Warranty Deed (WD), Quit Claim Deed
(QCD), Agreement for Deed, Contract, Trustees QCD, Cemetery Deed, Trustees
Min Deed, Judicial Sale Deed or Spec WD, were filed in Massac County from
July 24 to July 30, 2019.
Grantors, Ronda McAfee, James McAfee; grantee, Nicholas R. Romano; WD;
VILLAGE OF ROUND KNOB LOT 31; VILALGE OF ROUND KNOB LOT 32;
4210 ROSEBUD RD, METROPOLIS.
Grantors, Melissa Gibbs, Bernie Gibbs; grantee, Paducah Bank & Trust Co;
MORTGAGE; SECTION 11 TOWNSHIP 16S RANGE 5E QTRSEC NW
QTRQTRSEC NE.
Grantor, Sheriff of Massac County; grantees, The Bank of New York F/K/A The
Bank of New York Mellon; SHERIFFS DEED; CITY OF METROPOLIS
METROPOLIS BLOCK 78 LOT 9; 50 FEET OFF OF EAST SIDE OF LOT #9 IN
BLOCK 78 412 E 7TH ST.
Grantors, Crystal Tarver, Timothy Tarver; grantee, Baptist Health Paducah;
MEMORANDUM OF JUDGEMENT.
Grantor, Stacey Crabtree; grantee, Baptist Health Paducah; MEMORANDUM
OF JUDGEMENT.
Grantor, Donna Cote-Welch; grantees, Donna Cote Welch – successor trustee,
Donna Cote Welch – trustee; WD; SECTION 30 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 5E
QTRSEC NE.
Grantors, Ben C. Higgerson, Tishaunda M. Higgerson; grantee, Fidelity Blueline
Mortgage Inc.; MORTGAGE; SECTION 27 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 4E.
Grantors, Samantha Taylor, Jesse C. Taylor; grantees, Cathy Sue Hale, George
Nelson Hale; WD; SECTION 13 TOWNSHIP 16S RANGE 5E QTRSEC NE
QTRQTRSEC NW.
Grantors, Wanda Bazor, James Ronald Bazor; grantee, David J. Choate; WD;
NEVILLE ADDITION CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 129 LOT 4; NEVILLE
ADDITION CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 129 LOT 3 N 40 FT.
Grantor, David J. Choate; grantee, SIU Credit Union; MORTGAGE; NEVILLE
ADDITION CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 129 LOT 4; NEVILLE ADDITION
CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 129 LOT 3 N 40 FT.
Grantors, Malinda J. Gilbert, Russell D. Gilbert, Banterra Bank; grantees,
Banterra Bank, Malinda J. Gilbert, Russell D. Gilbert; RELEASE OF
MORTGAGE; MCBANE ADDITION METROPOLIS BLOCK 20 LOT 10;
MCBANE ADDITION METROPOLIS BLOCK 20 LOT 11.
Grantor, Chris A. Haynes; grantee, Banterra Bank; MORTGAGE; SECTION 34
TOWNSHIP 14S RANGE 3E QTRSEC SW QTRQTRSEC NE.
Grantor, Michael L. Windhorst; grantees, Amy L. Walker, Michael L. Windhorst;
WD; SECTION 23 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 3E QTRSEC NE QTRQTRSEC
NE; 220 JOPPA NORTH AVE., JOPPA.
Grantor, Robert Thomas Howell; grantee, Robert Thomas Howell; DEATH
CERTIFICATE.
Grantors, Tishaunda M. Higgerson, Ben C. Higgerson Jr., State Bank of Lincoln;
grantees, State Bank of Linocln, Tishaunda M. Higgerson, Ben C. Higgerson;
RELEASE OF MORTGAGE; SECTION 27 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 4E
QTRSEC SW QTRQTRSEC SE PART.
Grantors, Kenneth R. Wells, Donna D. Wells, Kenneth R. Wells, Donna D.
Wells, Banterra Bank; grantees, Banterra Bank, Banterra Bank, Donna D. Wells,
Kenneth R. Wells; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantors, T. Barnett Rental Properties LLC, Community Financial Services
Bank; grantees, Community Financial Services Bank, T. Barnett Rental
Properties LLC; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE; NUMEROUS DESCRIPTIONS
SEE INSTRUMENT.
Grantors, Toni J. Walters, Steven W. Walters, City National Bank; grantees, City
National Bank, Toni J. Walters, Steven W. Walters; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE;
SECTION 13 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 3E S ½ N ¼ S ½ NE ¼; SECTION 13
TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 3E N ½ N ¼ S ½ NE ¼.
Grantors, Jason B. Cummins, Cheryl A. Cummins, City National Bank; grantees,
City National Bank, Cheryl A. Cummins, Jason B. Cummins; RELEASE OF
MORTGAGE.
Grantors, Gayla Long, Joel B. Long, Wells Fargo Bank N.A.; grantee, Wells
Fargo Bank N.A., Gayla Long, Joel B. Long; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE;
SECTION 17 TOWNSHIP 14S RANGE 5E QTRSEC SE QTRQTRSEC SW.
Grantors, Massac County Sheriff, Ted Holder – sheriff; grantee, Vanderbilt
Mortgage and Finance Inc.; JUDICIAL DEED; SECTION 14 TOWNSHIP 16S
RANGE 5E.

The following land transfers, either Warranty Deed (WD), Quit Claim Deed
(QCD), Agreement for Deed, Contract, Trustees QCD, Cemetery Deed, Trustees
Min Deed, Judicial Sale Deed or Spec WD, were filed in Saline County from July
24 to July 30, 2019.
Grantors, Audrey L . Pole, Michael T. Poole; grantee, Charles Justin Ferrell; WD;
NENE NENWNE E/2SENE 16 8-5.
Grantor, Jacob Stutzman; grantee, Lydiann Mast, Henry Mast; CONTRAC;T
PTNWSESE PTS/2SENE PTE/2NESE PTW/2NESE 1 8-5.
Grantors, Fred Edward Melton – trust, Fred Edward Melton – trustee, Andrew M.
Freebourn – trust, Andrew M. Freebourn – trustee; grantee, Brent Anthony
Lawrence; TRUST DEED; CHIRSTS ADD PTL3 4 BL6 9-6
Grantors, First State Bank of Grand Chain, Grand Rivers Community Bank;
grantee, Joshua R. Gill; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantor, Admirals Bank; grantees, Brandi Rae Wright Dial, Brandi Rae Dial
Wright; UCC TERMINATION.
Grantor, Scarlet Lake Properties; grantee, Byron Keith Ewell; WD; SCARLET
LAKE SD L50 10-5.
Grantors, Stacey Jo Sandusky, James W. Sandusky; grantee, Wells Fargo Bank
N.A.; MORTGAGES; PTSWSENW 36 9-5.
Grantors, Pamela Klope, Darrell L. Klope; grantee, Banterra Bank;
MORTGAGES; JOHN MITCHELLS DIV RR ADD PTL1-8 BL17 9-6.
Grantors, Deloris Jane Jackson, Aaron D. Jackson; grantees, Katie Elizabeth
Jackson, Joseph Aaron Jackson; WD; ORIGINAL PLAT ELDORADO L7-9 BL21
8-7.
Grantors, Kimberly Dawn Wright; grantee, Leon Russell; WD; VILLAGE OF
GALATIA PTL23; ORIGINAL PLAT GALATIA L21 22 8-5.
Grantors, People National Bank N.A., MERS nominee, Mortgage Electronic
Registration Systems Inc. – nominee; grantees, Heather M. Reynolds, Bobby
Reynolds; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantosr, Mortgage Assets Management Series I — trust, Bank of New York
Mellon Trust Company N.A. – trustee, Indymac Bank FSB, Financial Freedom
Senior Funding Corporation; grantees, Department of Healthcare and Family
Services, State of Illinois, Department of Housing and Urban Development,
United States of America, Saundra K. Patchett, Saundra K. Patchett – executor,
estate of Marie Beatrice Bennett, estate of Marie Bennett; LIS PEND
FORECLOSURE; GEORGE C REEDS 2ND ADD L3 BL4 8-7.
Granotr, George G. Wright; grantee, Patricia Wright; POA.
Grantor, Bank of Marion, First Southern Bank; grantee, Tammi M. Jackson;
RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantor, First State Bank of Olmsted; grantees, Karen G. Crank, Charles G.
Crank; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantors, Sharon L. Hazley, Richard F. Hazley; grantee, Robert E. Hathaway;
CONTRACT; PTN/2SWSW 15 10-6.
Grantor, James W. Branch; grantees, Shara R. Branch, Branch Family Trust,
James W. Branch – trustee; QCD; HIGH SCHOOL SD PTL8 ALL L9 BL22 8-7.
Grantor, James W. Branch; grantees, Shara R. Branch, Branch Family Trust,
James W. Branch – trustee; QCD; HIGH SCHOOL SD PTL8 ALL L9 BL22 8-7.
Grantors, Shara Branch, James W. Branch; grantees, Shara R. Branch, Branch
Family Trust, James W. Branch – trustee; QCD; HIGH SCHOOL SD PTL8 ALL
L9 BL22 8-7.
Grantors, Jacalyn Boyt – executrix, estate of Charles E. Fitzpatrick Sr.; grantee,
James Edward Hayes; WD; CHRISTYS ADD L3 BL7 9-6.
Grantor, Douglas D. Stringer; grantee, People National Bank N.A.;
MORTGAGES; PTNENE 15 9-6.
Grantors, Brenda Betz – independent executor, estate of Minnie Keturah Betz;
grantees, Kristin Betz, Brendan J. Betz; DEED; PTSWNW 9 10-6.
Grantors, Kristin Betz, Brendan J. Betz; grantee, First Southern Bank;
MORTGAGES; PTSWNW 9 10-6.
Grantors, New Day Financial LLC, Mortage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.
– nominee, MERS nominee; grantees, Juanita Sue Robinson, Robert Dale
Robinson; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantor, James Cody Clark; grantee, Farmers State Bank; MORTGAGE
EXTENSION AGREEMENT; N/2W/2NENW 30 8-5.
Grantor, Legence Bank; grantees, Tonya R. Johnson, James L. Johnson Jr.;
RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantor, State of Ilinois; grantee, Lee Hampton; RELEASE
Grantors, Brian Curtis Small, John Bruce Small; grantees, Laura Small, John
Bruce Small; QCD; PTSESE 23 8-5.
Grantors, Laura Small, John Bruce Small; grantee, Peoples National Bank N.A.;
MORTGAGES; PTSESE 23 8-5.
Grantors, U.S.D.A. United States Department of Agriculture, United States of
America; grantees, Tammy A. Grathler, Steven R. Grathler; RELEASE
OFMORTGAGE.
Grantor, Michael S. Cook; grantee, Jared Sieveking; WD; JB FORDS 2ND ADD
PTL1 BL2 9-6.
Grantor, Jared Sieveking; grantees, New American Funding Broker Solutions
Inc., Mortgage Electronic Registration Systesm Inc. – nominee, MERS nominee;
MORTGAGES; JB FORDS 2ND ADD PTL1 BL2 9-6.
Grantor, Steve Quertermous; grantee, City of Harrisburg; EASEMENT ROW;
SLOAN HEIGHTS ADD PTL5 BL3 9-6.
Grantors, Patricia Ann Rice Teckenbrock, Patricia Ann Teckenbrock Rice, Marvin
Noah Teckenbrock; grantees, Victoria L. Flaherty, Casey N. Teckenbrock,
Benjamin R. Teckenbrock; TRANSFER ON DEATH; SOUTHWEST ACRES 1ST
SD L3 9-6.
Grantors, Debra F. Suver, estate of James A. Suver, estate of Sarah F. Suver;
grantee, The Public; AFFIDAVIT HEIRSHIP; WILSON & FEAZELS ADD L1
BL16 PTL3 BL9 PTL3 BL1; TJ PATTERSONS SD OL L4 BL13 9-6.
Grantors, Mary R. Suver; Debra F. Suver; estate of Sarah F. Suver, estate of
James A. Suver; grantees, Debra F. Suver, Mary R. Suver; QCD; WILSON &
FEAZELS ADD L1 BL16 PTL3 BL9 PTL3 BL1; TJ PATTERSONS SD OL L4
BL13 9-6.
Grantors, Lowell A. Carter, William E. Carter Jr., Virginia Amberger, Brenda J
Carter; grantee, Mary C. Carter; QCD; E/2SESW 3 8-7.
Grantors, Karen Sue Wargel, Terry Leon Stilley, Wanda L. Stilley; grantees,
Karen Sue Wargel, Terry Leon Stilley; QCD; PTE/2NWNE 14 9-7.
Grantors, Terry Stilley, Karen Wargel; grantee, Wanda L. Stilley; LEASE;
PTE/2NWNE 14 9-7.
Grantors, John E. Robinson, Cindy Lou Reeder; grantees, Mary Winters, Melvin
Winters; WD; HH PIATTS BRICK & LUMBER COMPANYS 1ST ADD L1 BL1 10-
5.

The following land transfers, either Warranty Deed (WD), Quit Claim Deed
(QCD), Agreement for Deed, Contract, Trustees QCD, Cemetery Deed, Trustees
Min Deed, Judicial Sale Deed or Spec WD, were filed in Williamson County from
July 24 to July 30, 2019.
Grantors, Embrace Home Loans Inc., Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Inc.; grantee, John E. Fowler; RELEASE.
Grantor, Robin J. Cherim; grantee, Banterra Bank; MORTGAGE; SECTION 7
TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC SE.
Grantor, Leasehold Estate of Michael W. Troop; grantee, Banterra Bank;
MORTGAGE; WILILAMSON COUNTY AIRPORT BUSINESS PARK LOT 8.
Grantor, Anthony Veschusio; grantee, Loanunited Com LLC, Mortgage
Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE; FORREST RIDGE 1ST
ADDITION LOT 9.
Grantors, Monique R. Tunison, Monique R. Wallace; grantee, Gregory Tunison;
QCD; LAKEWOOD PARK UNIT FOUR LOT 86; LAKEWOOD PARK UNIT
FOUR LOT 87.
Grantor, U.S. Bank; grantees, Andrew Edwards, Shannon Edwards, Shannon R.
Larson; RELEASE; CEDAR HILLS ESTATES LOT 3; CEDAR HILLS ESTATES
LOT 4.
Grantor, Auto Owners Insurance Company; grantees, Lottie & Justin
Transportation, Kevin W. Jones JUDGEMENT; 19 SC 300.
Grantors, Mary Ann Brown, Stephen Brown; grantee, SouthernTrust Bank;
MORTGAGE; SECTION 6 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SW
QTRSEC SW.
Grantor, Southern Bank; grantees, Beasley Family Trust, Connie S. Beasley –
trustee, Fredric D. Beasley – trusete; MODIFICATION AGREEMENT; SECTION
4 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRSEC NW; SECTION 4 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE
4 QTRSEC SW; SECTION 9 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SE
QTRSEC NW; SECTION 9 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SW
QTRSEC NW; SECTION 9 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NE
QTRSEC SW; SECTION 3 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SW
QTRSEC SW; SECTION 10 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NW
QTRSEC NW; SECTION 4 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SE
QTRSEC SE; SECTION 9 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NE
QTRSEC NE; SECTION 4 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NE
QTRSEC SE; SECTION 4 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SE
QTRSEC NE; SECTION 4 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SE
QTRSEC NW; SECTION 4 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SW
QTRSEC NW; SECTION 4 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NW
QTRSEC SW; SECTION 4 TOWNSHIP 10 RANG E 4 QTRQTRSEC NE
QTRSEC NW; SECTION 4 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NW
QTRSEC NW; SECTION 4 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SW
QTRSEC NE; SECTION 4 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NE
QTRSEC SW; SECTION 4 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NW
QTRSEC SE; SECTION 4 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRSEC NE; SECTION 4
TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC SW; SECTION 4
TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC SE; SECTION 4
TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRSEC NE; SECTION 9 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4
QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC NE; SECTION 9 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4
QTQTRSEC NE QTRSEC NW; SECTION 4 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE
QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC SW; SECTION 4 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4
QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC SE.
Grantor, Illinois Department Healthcare & Family Services; grantee, Shelby
Bailey; LIEN RELEASE; KENT FIRST ADD MARION LOT 6.
Granotr, Judi V. Mills; grantee, William F. Mills; TRANSFER ON DEATH;
BLACKBERRY HILLS SUB LOT 7.
Grantor, Bank of Herrin; grantee, Southern Rentals LLC; MODIFICATION
AGREEMENT; COACHLIGHT MANOR LOT 34.
Grantor, Bank of Herrin; grantee, TJC RAD 1 LLC; MODIFICATION
AGREEMENT; EPHRAIM HERRINS 4TH ADD BLOCK 10 LOT 12 PT;
GEORGE HARRISON 2ND SOL BLOCK 1 LOT 1 PT.
Grantors, Farmers State Bank of Alto Pass, Mortgage Electronic Registration
Systems Inc.; grantee, William Bard Wells III; RELEASE.
Grantor, Steve C. Livingston; grantee, Williamson Energy LLC; MEMORANDUM
OF SURFACE USE AGREEMENT; SECTION 1 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 2
QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC SW; SECTION 1 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 2
QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC NW.
Grantor, Bryan J. Heil; grantees, Land Trust 20191881, Southern Land Title
Company – trustee; TRUSTEE’S DEED; ILLINOIS CENTRE SUB PT PARCEL I.
Grantors, Timothy W. Holmes – administrator, estate of Dany R. Holmes;
grantee, Pamela Holmes; ADMINISTRATORS DEED; SUNNYSIDE THIRD ADD
LOT 72.
Grantors, Jesse William Berry and Florence Mae Berry – joint living trust,
Florence Mae Berry – trustee, Jesse William Berry – trustee; grantee, First
Southern Bank; MORTGAGE; FOZZARDS SOL RESURVEY BLOCK 6 LOT 2
PT; FOZZARDS SOL RESURVEY BLOCK 6 LOT 3 PT; FOZZARDS SOL
RESURVEY BLOCK 6 LOT 3 PT; FOZZARDS SOL RESURVEY BLOCK 6 LOT
4 PT; FOZZARDS SOL RESURVEY BLOCK 6 LOT 6 PT; FOZZARD ADDITION
BLOCK 6 LOT 4 PT; FOZZARD ADDITION BLOCK 6 LOT 5 PT; FOZZARDS
SOL LOT 12 PT OL.
Grantors, Bank of Marion, First Southern Bank; grantees, Jesse William Berry
and Florence Mae Berry – joint living trust, Florence Mae Berry – trustee, Jesse
William Berry – trustee; RELEASE.
Grantor, Deborah J. Nelson; grantee, SIU Credit Union; MORTGAGE; LOGAN
COVE SUB LOT 23; LOGAN COVE SUB LOT 24.
Grantors, McNeill Heating and Air, Paula Davison; grantee, Elizabeth Elliott;
RELEASE.
Grantor, First Southern Bank; grantee, Marcia Jayne Boaz; RELEASE.
Grantors, Linda K. McAnelly, Kenneth O. McAnelly; grantee, Debbie Bryne; BILL
OF SALE; ARCADIA LAKE LOT 5.
Grantor, Kyle Neil Wahl; grantee, Farmers State Bank of Alto Pass;
MORTGAGE; J B BAINBRIDGES 3RD ADD BLOCK 5 LOT 1 PT.
Grantor, Peoples National Bank; grantee, Kyle Neil Wahl; WD; J B
BAINBRIDGES 3RD ADD BLOCK 5 LOT 1 PT.
Grantors, Teal Boots Trust, Kristina Dabrowski – trustee, Lukasz Dabrowski –
trustee; grantee, South Porte Bank; MORTGAGE; LAKE SYCAMORE ESTATES
PHASE 6 LOT 51.
Grantors, Teal Boots Trust, Kristina Dabrowski – trustee, Lukasz Dabrowski –
trustee, South Porte Bank; grantee, Community Banc Mortgage Corp.;
ASSIGNMENTS; LAKE SYCAMORE ESTATES PHASE 6 LOT 51.
Grantors, Teal Boots Trust, Kristina Dabrowski – trustee, Lukasz Dabrowski –
trustee; grantee, South Porte Bank; MORTGAGE; LAKE SYCAMORE ESTATES
PHASE 6 LOT 51.
Grantor, South Porte Bank; grantees, Teal Boots Trust, Kristina Dabrowski –
trustee, Lukasz Dabrowski – trustee; RELEASE; LAKE SYCAMORE ESTATES
PHASE 6 LOT 51.
Grantors, Lashonda Stewart, Xenepher Wiley; grantees, Veterans United Home
Loans Mortgage Research Center LLC, Mortgage Electronic Registration
Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE; HUNTERS RUN SUBDIVISION PHASE III LOT 63;
HUNTERS RUN SUBDIVISION PHASE III LOT 64 PT; SECTION 26
TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC NE.
Grantor, Ditech Financial LLC; grantee, Robert M. Emery; ORDER;
MORNINGSIDE SUB PHASE ONE LOT 5; 18 CH 166.
Grantor, JPMorgan Chse Bank; grantee, Danielle Goodwin; RELEASE; ED M
STOTLARS 1ST ADD BLOCK 3 LOT 6.
Grantor, Walter Teeling Jr.; grantees, Payton Jean Choate, Jordan Tyler Jones;
QCD; TRIPLE LAKE HEIGHTS UNIT THREE LOT 314.
Grantor Southern Illinois Bank; grantees, Kenna J. Barrass, Jerry M. Barrass;
MODIFICATION AGREEMENT; SECTION 26 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 2
QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC SW; SECTION 35 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 2
QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC NW.
Grantor Southern Illinois Bank; grantee, Barrass Farms LLC; MODIFICATION
AGREEMENT; SECTION 26 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SE
QTRSEC SW; SECTION 35 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC NE
QTRSEC NW.
Grantor Southern Illinois Bank; grantee, Illinois Transload LLC; MODIFICATION
AGREEMENT; SECTION 20 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NW
QTRSEC NW.
Grantors, Cory Fuqua, Brittany Fuqua; grantee, First Southern Bank;
MORTGAGE; ANNA L HOLMES 2ND SOL LOT 34.
Granotrs, Samantha E. Evans, Matthew J. Evans; grantees, Brittany Fuqua,
Cory Fuqua; WD; ANNA L HOLMES 2ND SOL LOT 34.
Grantors, Megan Marie Presswood, Madison Hart Presswood; grantees,
Flanagan State Baank, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.;
MORTGAGE; J K RUSSELLS 1ST ADD BLOCK 2 LOT 2 PT; J K RUSSELLS
1ST ADD BLOCK 2 LOT 11.
Grantors, Sierra Willow Jordan Brown, Jeffrey Rennard Brown Jr.; grantees,
Megan Marie Presswood, Madison Hart Presswood; WD; J K RUSSELLS 1ST
ADD BLOCK 2 LOT 2 PT; J K RUSSELLS 1ST ADD BLOCK 2 LOT 11.
Grantor, State of Illinois; grantee, Ashley Gott; CERTIFICATE.
Grantor, United States Department of Agriculture; grantees, Anna K. Trout, Eric
S. Trout; RELEASE.
Grantor, Bank of Herrin; grantees, Michael W. Noble, Wanda J. Noble, Albert
Noble; MODIFICATION AGREEMENT; LOU F GENT SOL BLOCK 18 LOT 9;
LOU F GENT SOL BLOCK 18 LOT 10; LOU F GENT SOL BLOCK 18 LOT 11;
LOU F GENT SOL BLOCK 18 LOT 12; LOU F GENT SOL BLOCK 18 LOT 13;
LOU F GENT SOL BLOCK 18 LOT 14; LOU F GENT SOL BLOCK 18 LOT 15;
LOU F GENT SOL BLOCK 18 LOT 16; LOU F GENT SOL BLOCK 18 LOT 17;
LOU F GENT SOL BLOCK 18 LOT 18; LOU F GENT SOL BLOCK 18 LOT 19;
LOU F GENT SOL BLOCK 18 LOT 20.
Grantors, Nancy M. Skovgaard, Nicolas R. Skovgaard; grantee, Murphy Wall
State Bank & Trust Company; MORTGAGE; SECTION 25 TOWNSHIP 8
RANGE 1 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC SE.
Grantor, Murphy Wall State Bank & Trust Company; grantees, Nancy M.
Skovgaard, Nicolas R. Skovgaard; RELEASE; SECTION 25 TOWNSHIP 8
RANGE 1 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC SE.
Grantor, JJTF Enterprises LLC; grantee, South Porte Bank; MORTGAGE;
HAVEN CREST ESTATES LOT 7.
Grantor, South Porte Bank; grantee, JJTF Enterprises LLC; PARTIAL
RELEASE; HAVEN CREST ESTATES LOT 7.
Grantor, 1304 W Tyler lland trust; grantee, C&O Real Estate LLC; MORTGAGE;
WEST END HEIGHTS ADD BLOCK 14 LOT 8; WEST END HEIGHTS ADD
BLOCK 14 LOT 9.
Grantor, 1008 Chestnut Land Trust; grantee, C&O Real Estate LLC;
MORTGAGE; LAKE CREEK COAL CO 1ST SOL BLOCK 5 LTO 12.
Grantor, Colyer Family Living Trust; grantees, Taylor Morris – trustee, 1008
Chestnut Land Trust; RELEASE.
Grantor, Colyer Family Living Trust; grantees, Kimberly Doering – trustee, 1304
W Tyler Land Trust; RELEASE.
Grantors, Michael Gray, Randy Gray, Brian Gray; gratee, Sara Barrington, J.P.
Barrington; WD; SOUTHWEST HEIGHTS ADD BLOCK 3 LOT 5; SOUTHWEST
HEIGHTS ADD BLOCK 3 LOT 6.
Grantor, Ryan M. Wurm Tran; grantees, Hometown Lenders Inc., Mortgage
Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE; EPHRAIM HERRINS 2ND
ADD BLOCK 1 LOT 3.
Grantors, Stormie L. Frost, Zachary M. Frost; grantee, Ryan M. Wurm Tran; WD;
EPHRAIM HERRINS 2ND ADD BLOCK 1 LOT 3.
Grantor, Susan Claudon Davis; grantee, Melvin Barnett Properties LLC; WD;
SECTION 13 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC SE.
Granos, Denise Kennedy, Joe Kenneedy; grantee, First Southern Bank;
MORTGAGE; MORNGINGSIDE SUB PHASE 10 LOT 19; MORNINGSIDE SUB
PHASE 10 LOT 21; MORNINGSIDE SUB PHASE 10 LOT 22; MORNINGSIDE
SUB PHASE 10 LOT 23; MORNINGSIDE SUB PHASE 10 LOT 24;
MORNINGSIDE SUB PHASE 10 LOT 25; MORNINGSIDE SUB PHASE 10 LOT
26.
Grantor, Barnett Rentals and Real Estate Development LLC; grantees, Denise
Kennedy, Joe Kennedy; WD; MORNGINGSIDE SUB PHASE 10 LOT 19;
MORNINGSIDE SUB PHASE 10 LOT 21; MORNINGSIDE SUB PHASE 10 LOT
22; MORNINGSIDE SUB PHASE 10 LOT 23; MORNINGSIDE SUB PHASE 10
LOT 24; MORNINGSIDE SUB PHASE 10 LOT 25; MORNINGSIDE SUB
PHASE 10 LOT 26.
Grantors, Denise Kennedy, Joe Kennedy; grantee, First Southern Bank;
MORTGAGE; MORNINGSIDE SUB PHASE 10 LOT 20.
Grantor, Barnett Rentals and Real Estate Development LLC; grantees, Denise
Kennedy, Joe Kennedy; WD; MORNINGSIDE SUB PHASE 10 LOT 20.
Grantor, First State Bank of Olmsted; grantees, Monica V. Hartmann, William F.
Hartmann; RELEASE; CHAMPIONS SUB LOT 21 PT; CHAMPIONS SUB LOT
22.
Grantors, Monica Hartmann, William Hartmann, First State Bank of Olmsted;
grantee, Community Banc Mortgage Corp.; ASSIGNMENTS; CHAMPIONS SUB
LOT 21 PT; CHAMPIONS SUB LOT 22.
Grantors, Monica Hartmann, Wililam Hartmann; grantee, First State Bank of
Olmsted; MORTGAGE; CHAMPIONS SUB LOT 21 PT; CHAMPIONS SUB LOT
22.
Grantors, MB Financial Bank, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.;
grantees, Patricia G. Betts, Cecil D. Betts; RELEASE; LOT 8.
Grantors, Amerisave Mortgage Corp., Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Inc.; grantee, Kimberly S. Kipping; RELEASE; SOUTHERN ESTATES LOT 13.
Grantors, First American Mortgage Solutions – attorney in fact, Lakeview Loan
Servicing LLC; grantee, Jason Baker; RELEASE.
Grantors, Irma Christine Bailey, Irma Christine Emery; grantee, Jody Bailey;
QCD; VIRGINIA RODDS 2ND ADD BLOCK 2 LOT 12.
Grantor, First Southern Bank; grantees, Lynn A. Cox, Michael J. Cox;
MODIFICATION AGREEMENT; THOMAS HUFFMANS FIRST ADD BLOCK 3
LOT 7; THOMAS HUFFMANS FIRST ADD BLOCK 3 LOT 8.
Grantor, Ngozi U. Onyesoh; grantee, BMO Harris Bank; MORTGAGE; REGAL
OAKS SUBDIVISION LOT 8.
Grantors, Christin Jude, Richard Jude; grantee, Ngozi U. Onyesoh; WD; REGAL
OAKS SUBDIVISION LOT 8.
Grantor, Williamson County Clerk; grantee, JICTB Inc.; TAX DEED; SECTION
12 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC NE.
Grantor, Judy Paskauskas; grantees, Abbott Laboratories Employees Credit
Union, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE; VALGENE
GOULDS 1ST SUB LOT 5.
Grantors, Lois D. Mitchell, Janice Mitchell Robinson – attorney in fact, David
Allen Mitchell – deceased; grantee, Judy Paskauskas; WD; VALGENE GOULDS
1ST SUB LOT 5.
Grantor, Lois D. Mitchell; grantees, David L. Mitchell, Janice Mitchell Robinson;
POA.
Grantors, Cecilia Satarzadeh, Davood Satarzadeh; grantee, Carmen Cecilia
Parra; QCD; GREENBIAR FIRST ADD LOT 33.
Grantor, Brian P. Price; grantee, Brian P. Price; MONUMENT RECORD;
SECTION 27 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 2.
Grantor, Brian P. Price; grantee, Brian P. Price; MONUMENT RECORD;
SECTION 23 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 2.
Grantor, Brian P. Price; grantee, Brian P. Price; MONUMENT RECORD;
SECTION 22 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE. 2.
Grantor, Timothy S. Hancock; grantee, Catherine White; QCD; ORIGINAL
SURVEY JOHNSTON CITY LOT 9 PT OL.
Grantor, Untied States District Court Southern District; grantees, Julie A.
Bullock, Julie A. Woolard; NOTICE; GENTRY HILLS LOT 12; 19 CV 688.
Grantor, Lorene Pearl Jackson; grantees, Ronnie Craig, Leonard Craig, Dennis
Craig, Lorene Pearl Jackson; QCD; T W CHAMNESS ADD BLOCK 4 PT.
Grantors, William A. Ladd, Vicki J. Ladd; grantee, Bank of Herrin; MORTGAGE;
SECTION 35 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 1 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC SE;
SECTION 35 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 1 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC NE;
SECTION 3 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 1 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC SE;
SECTION 35 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 1 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC SE.
Grantor, Southern Rental LLC; grantee, Bank of Herrin; MORTGAGE; SOUTH
WEST HEIGHTS BLOCK 2 LOT 1; SOUTH WEST HEIGHTS BLOCK 2 LOT 2;
SOUTHWEST HEIGHTS BLOCK 2 LOT 3; SOUTH WEST HEIGHTS BLOCK 2
LOT 4; SOUTH WEST HEIGHTS BLOCK 2 LOT 5; SOUTH WEST HEIGHTS
BLOCK 2 LOT 6; SOUTH WEST HEIGHTS BLOCK 2 LOT 7.
Grantor, Bank of Herrin; grantee, Southern Rental LLC; RELEASE.
Grantors, Patricia A. Pence, David A. Pence; grantee, Marylynn E.
Perschbacher; QCD; SECTION 27 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC NE
QTRSEC SE.
Grantor, First Southern Bank; grantee, Brynnlayne Properties LLC; RELEASE.
Grantor, Shiloh Hills LLC; grantee, First State Bank of Olmsted; MORTGAGE;
WOODLAND CROSSING SUB LOT 7; WOODLAND CROSSING SUB LOT 8;
WOODLAND CROSSING SUB LOT 9; WOODLAND CROSSING SUB LOT 60;
WOODLAND CROSSING SUB LOT 61.
Grantors, Beverly Binkley, Robert Binkley; grantee, First Southern Bank;
MORTGAGE; SUMMERWIND SUBDIVISION LOT 6.
Grantors, Jamie Binkley, Jason Binkley; grantees, Beverly Binkley, Robert
Binkley; WD; SUMMERWIND SUBDIVISION LOT 6.
Grantor, Kimberly Arnold; grantees, Jordan R. Arnold, Jarrod C. Arnold, Jessica
Taylor; TRANSFER ON DEATH; LAKE PARK ESTATES REVISED SUB LOT 3.
Grantors, Sara Baker, Eli Baker; grantees, Roger Parks, Jo Parks; WD;
SECTION 24 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC NW.
Grantor, First Southern Bank; grantees, Jesse William and Florence Mae Berry
– joint living trust, Florence Mae Berry – trustee, Jesse William Berry – trustee;
RELEASE.
Grantor, Jody Wright; grantees, Loandepot Com LLC, Mortgage Electronic
Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE; MORNINGSIDE SUB PHASE ONE
LOT 10.
Grantors, Judith A. Thompson, James R. Thompson; grantee, Jody Wright; WD;
MORNINGSIDE SUB PHASE ONE LOT 10.
Grantor, Scott Credit Union; grantees, Legacy Oaks Group LLC, Marsha E.
Eaton, Robert Bruce Sr., Robert B. Eaton; NOTICE; SECTION 14 TOWNSHIP 8
RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC SW; SECTION 14 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE
3 QTRSEC SW; 19 CH 86.
Grantors, Planet Home Lending LLC, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Inc.; grantees, Ronda R. Craft, Allen D. Craft; RELEASE; SECTION 11
TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 1 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC SW.
Grantor, Paula J. Barrale; grantee, Paula J. Barrale; AFFIDAVIT; J F CRAIGS
1ST ADD BLOCK 4 LOT 17; J F CRAIGS 1ST ADD BLOCK 4 LOT 20;
SCRIVENERS.
Grantor, First Bank & Trust Company of Murphysboro; grantee, Penny Murden;
RELEASE.
Grantor, Paula J. Barrale; grantee, Paula J. Barrale; AFFIDAVIT; J F CRAIGS
1ST ADD BLOCK 4 LOT 17; J F CRAIGS 1ST ADD BLOCK 4 LOT 20;
SCRIVENERS ERROR.
Grantors, Dorothy Lee, Janice Lee – deceased; grnaetes, Roger L. Propes, Lois
A. Propes; QCD; A F ASKEWS 3RD ADD BLOCK 5 LTO 3; W J AIKMANS 3RD
ADD BLOCK 4 LOT 7 PT; W J AIKMANS 3RD ADD BLOCK 4 LOT 8 PT; A F
ASKEWS 3RD ADD BLOCK 8 PT.
Grantor, McClellan Properties Inc.; grantee, Peopels National Bank;
MORTGAGE; NORTH SHORELAND FIRST ADD BLOCK 10 LOT 27.
Grantors, Wanda Winegardner, Joseph M. Winegardner – deceased; grantee,
McClellan Properties Inc.; WD; NORTH SHORELAND FIRST ADD BLOCK 10
LOT 27.
Grantor, United States Department of Agriculture; grantee, Franklin Williamson
Human Services Inc.; RELEASE.
Grantor, United States Department of Agriculture; grantee, Franklin Williamson
Human Services Inc.; RELEASE.
Grantor, City of Marion; grantee, Roma A. Keeney; RELEASE; SECTION 13
TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC SW LOT 10 PT ASST
SURV; SECTION 13 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC SW
LOT 11 PT ASST SURV.
Grantors, Linda L. Byrn, Michael L. Byrn, First Franklin Financial Corporation;
grantees, Meritage Mortgage Loan Trust 2005 3 Asset Backed Certificate Series
2005 3, Deutsche Bank National Trust Company – trustee; ASSIGNMENTS; E
M PARKS 2ND ADD BLOCK 2 LOT 7 PT.
Grantors, Miyuki Tanaka, Lahiru Niroshan J. Thelhawadigedar; grantee,
JPMorgan Chase Bank; MORTGAGE; GRAND ESTATES PHASE 2 LOT 40.
Grantor, CV Grand Estates LLC; grantees, Miyuki Tanaka, Lahiru Niroshan J.
Thelhawadigedar; WD; GRAND ESTATES PHASE 2 LOT 40.
Grantor, Susan Lynn Ellison; grantee, Kristin Kerri Ellison; QCD; T J BINKLEYS
SOL LOT 4 PT; T J BINKLEYS SOL LOT 5; T J BINKLEYS SOL LOT 6.
Grantor, Banterra Bank; grantees, Linda K. Reichert, James R. Reichert;
RELEASE.
Grantor, Bank of Herrin; grantees, James Reichert Venture Limited Partnership;
RELEASE.
Grantors, Ashley N. Clark, Gregory S. Clark; grantee, Southern Bank;
MORTGAGE; SPRING GARDEN SUB LOT 10; SPRING GARDEN SUB LOT
11; SPRING GARDEN SUBDIVISION FIRST PLAT LOT 12 PT.
Grantors, Christie S. Lilly, Michael S. Lilly II; grantees, Ashley N. Clark, Gregory
S. Clark; WD; SPRING GARDEN SUB LOT 10; SPRING GARDEN SUB LOT
11; SPRING GARDEN SUB LOT 12 PT.
Grantors, Catherine Elizabeth McCann, Jordan Zachary McCann; grantees,
New American Funding Broker Solutions Inc., Mortgage Electronic Registration
Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE; H F MCNEILLS SOL LOT 21 PT.
Grantors, Cindy S. Minor, David E. Minor; grantees, Catherine Elizabeth
McCann, Jordan Zachary McCann; WD; H F MCNEILLS SOL LOT 21 PT.
Grantors, Regions Mortgage, Regions Bank, Mortgage Electronic Registration
Systems Inc.; grantees, Erica Dannells, Kyle Dannells; RELEASE; SECTION 24
TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC SW.
Grantor, First Southern Bank; grantee, Marion L. Stennett; MODIFICATION
AGREEMENT; W C MCNEILLS 1ST ADD BLOCK 3 LOT 10 PT.
Grantor, First Southern Bank; grantee, Farmily Lawn Care LLC; MODIFICATION
AGREEMENT; SECTION 7 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SE
QTRSEC NE.
Grantor, SIU Credit Union; grantees, Stacey Cobb, Allen Cobb; RELEASE.
Grantors, Mariner Finance LLC, Personal Finance Company; grantee, Dale E.
Melvin; RELEASE; 2019 SC 399.
Grantors, Central National Bank, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.;
grantee, Jarin E. Dunnigan; RELEASE; ORIGINAL SURVEY CARTERVILLE
BLOCK 17 LOT 4.
Grantors, Mortgage Lenders Network USA Inc., M&T Mortgage Corporation —
attorney in fact, M&T Bank, First Union National Bank – trustee, Wachovia Bank,
U.S. Bank – trustee; grantee, David J. Levesque; RELEASE; BLOCK 5 LOT 3.
Grantor, Bank of Herrin; grantees, Frances Kay Brown, John T. Brown;
MODIFICATION AGREEMENT; VIRGIL HOPKINS 1ST ADD BLOCK 2 LOT 4;
VIRGIL HOPKINS 1ST ADD BLCOK 2 LOT 5; VIRGIL HOPKINS 1ST ADD
BLOCK 2 LOT 6; VIRGINIA RODDS 2ND ADD BLOCK 3 LOT 11 PT; VIRGINIA
RODDS 2ND ADD BLOCK 3 LOT 12.
Grantors, Gloria E. Wade, Larry B. Wade; grantee, First Southern Bank;
MORTGAGE; L M WILLIAMS SUB BLOCK 1 LOT 4.
Grantor, Farmers State Bank of Alto Pass; grantee, Kevin Travelstead;
MODIFICATION AGREEMENT.
Grantors, Miriam Basillon, Jeffrey Bisaillon; grantee, Randall J. Romines; WD;
SECTION 32 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC SE;
SECTION 32 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC SE.
Grantors, Sierra Brown, Jeffrey Brown; grantees, USAA Federal Savings Bank,
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE; SECTION 22
TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC NW.
Grantor, Angela D. Kelley; grantees, Sierra Brown, Jeffrey Brown; WD;
SECTION 22 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC NW.
Grantors, Sierra Brown, Jeffrey Brown; grantee, Coal Valley Water District;
EASEMENT; SECTION 22 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SW
QTRSEC NW.
Grantor, Redbrick Financial; grantee, Christina R. Tate; RELEASE; J F CRAIGS
1ST ADD BLOCK 4 LOT 24.
Grantor, Illinois Minerals LLC; grantee, Pioneer Oil Company Inc.;
MEMORANDUM CORRECTED MEMO OF O/G LEASE; SECTION 2
TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 1 QTRSEC NE.
Grantor, First National Bank of Sparta; grantees, Dawn R. Smith, Mchael A.
Smith; RELEASE; SECTION 10 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 1 NORTH HALF.
Grantor, First Southern Bank; grantees, Donna Stachnik, Robert W. Stachnik;
RELEASE.
Grantor, Lori Ann Wittenborn; grantee, First Southerrn Bank; MORTGAGE;
EAST HAVEN SUBDIVISION LOT 4.
Grantor, Poor Mans Ministry; grantee, Fellowship in Christ Christian Church;
QCD; SECTION 31 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC SE.
Grantor, Gene E. Loucks; grantee, Southern Illinois Bank; MORTGAGE; A A
BECKERS 3RD ADD BLOCK 2 LOT 12.
Grantor, Southern Illinois Bank; grantee, Gene E. Loucks; RELEASE; A A
BECKERS 3RD ADD BLOCK 2 LOT 12..
Grantor, Peoples National Bank; grantees, Melissa J. Farley, Ryan D. Farley;
RELEASE.
Grantors, Melinda J. Combs, Joshua D. Combs; grantee, FNB Bank Inc.;
MORTGAGE; SECTION 15 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 1 QTRQTRSEC SE
QTRSEC NE.
Grantors, Kyle L. Harfst, Terri R. Williams, Terri R. Harfst; grantees, Melinda J.
Combs, Joshua D. Combs; WD; SECTION 15 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 1
QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC NE.
Grantor, City of Johnston City; grantee, City of Johnston City; ORDINANCE;
ORDINANCE NO 14 19 ESTABLISHING AN ANNUAL APPROPRIATION.
Grantors, First Mid Bank & Trust, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Inc.; grantees, Marika Kosek, Tom Kosek; RELEASE; LAKE SYCAMORE
ESTATES SUB PHASE 5 LOT 39.
Grantors, Jeffrey James Martin, Williamson County Circuit Clerk; grantee,
Secretary of Veterans Affairs; COURT DEED; J B BAINBRIDGES 4TH ADD
BLOCK 2 LOT 4 PT.
Grantors, Lisa Gentz, Daniel S. Gentz, Mortgage Electronic Registration
Systems Inc., Federal National Mortgage Association; grantee, Nationstar
Mortgage LLC; ASSIGNMENTS; CARRIAGE HILLS SUB LOT 4.
Grantors, Mildred Anderson, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.,
Federal National Mortgage Association; grantee, Nationstar Mortgage LLC;
ASSIGNMENTS; PITKINS ADD CREAL SPRINGS BLOCK 3 LOT 3; PITKINS
ADD CREAL SPRINGS BLOCK 3 LOT 4; PITKINS ADD CREAL SPRINGS
BLOCK 3 LOT 5; PITKINS ADD CREAL SPRINGS BLOCK 3 LOT 6; PITKINS
ADD CREAL SPRINGS BLOCK 6 LOT 3; PITKINS ADD CREAL SPRINGS
BLOCK 6 LOT 4.
Grantors, Amy Slayton, Thomas Slayton; grantee, Legence Bank; MORTGAGE;
PARISH PARK PLACE ADD BLOCK 2 LOT 7.
Grantors, Stephanie Castellani, Enrico Castellano; grantees, Amy Slayton,
Thomas Slayton; WD; PARISH PARK PLACE ADD BLOCK 2 LOT 7.
Grantor, Busey Bank; grantee, Matthew W. Bradley; RELEASE; NORTH
SHORELAND FIRST ADD BLOCK 10 LOT 41; NORTH SHORELAND FIRST
ADD BLOCK 10 LOT 42.
Grantor, Derek G. Cook; grantee, Emily D. Roach; QCD; THORNE PLACE ADD
BLOCK 7 LOT 16 PT; THORNE PLACE ADD BLOCK 7 LOT 17.
Grantors, Brian T. Stearns, Katrina L. Stearns; grantee, Navy Federal Credit
Union; MORTGAGE; SECTION 19 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC NE
QTRSEC SE.
Grantors, Sarah Ruth Canty, Sarah Ruth Bird, Phillip Bird; grantees, Katrina L.
Stearns, Brian T. Stearns; WD; SECTION 19 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 2
QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC SE.
Grantor, Marion Golf LLC: grantees, Lareva J. Bradley, Douglas R. Bradley;
QCD; SECTION 11 TOWNSIP 9 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC NW;
SECTION 11 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC NW.
Grantor, Marion Golf LLC: grantees, Diane Hughes – trust, Larry G. Hughes –
trust, Diane Hughes – trustee; QCD; SECTION 11 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2
QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC NW.
Grantors, Cassie L. Graven, Joshua E. Graven; grantee, U.S. Bank;
MORTGAGE; DYNASTY SUB PHASE II LOT 38.
Grantor, Melissa Lewis; grantees, Cassie L. Graven, Joshua E. Graven; WD;
DYNASTY SUB PHASE II LOT 38.
Grantor, First Southern Bank; grantees, Mary Kathryn Wood, Kathy Wood, Paul
M. Wood; PARTIAL RELEASE; NOAHS LANDING FIRST ADD LOT 47.
Grantors, Zachary P. Calcaterra, Seanna R. Calcaterra; grantees, Peoples
National Bank, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE;
PARKVIEW ESTATES LOT 11 PT.
Grantor, Kelli Golis; grantees, Sarah Jenkins Allen Jenkins; WD; FOREST PARK
ESTATES SUB LOT 24.
Grantors, Elizabeth Ann Boyle, William Edward Boyle Jr.; grantee, Michele A.
Barr; WD; SECTION 35 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC
NE; SECTION 35 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRQTSECSE QTRSEC NE;
SECTION 35 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC NE;
SECTION 35 TOWNSHIP 19 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC NE.
Grantor, Illinois Department Healthcare & Family Services; grantee, Michael
Welch; LIEN RELEASE.
Grantor, Ron Osman; grantees, Ronald James Cox, Jimmy Cox; JUDGEMENT;
18 LM 265.
Grantors, Fayth Anne Geuin, Charles Wayne Geuin; grantees, Lynn A. Cox,
Michael J. Cox; WD; T P RUSSELLS 1ST ADD BLOCK 4 LOT 3; T P
RUSSELLS 1ST ADD BLOCK 4 LOT 4.
Grantors, Sandi Bryan, Sandra Bryan, Larry E. Bryan; granetes, Bryan Family
Trust, Sandra Bryan – trustee, Larry E. Bryan – trustee; TRUSTEE’S DEED;
SECTION 17 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 4 QTRC NE; SECTION 17 TOWNSHIP 8
RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC SE; SECTION 16 TOWNSHIP 8 RAGNE
4 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC NW; SECTION 16 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 4
QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC NW.
Grantor, First National Bank of Steeleville; grantee, Mr Jecc LLC; RELEASE;
MELMAR ESTATES 2ND ADD LOT 9.
Grantors, Jessica L. Stephens, William R. Stephens; grantee, Legence Bank;
MORTGAGE; SECTION 12 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SW
QTRSEC SE.
Grantors, First State Bank of Grand Chain, Grand Rivers Community Bank;
grantees, Jessica Stephens, William Stephens; RELEASE.
Grantor, Cruzlan Inc.; grantee, Joy Elaine Seymour; WD; MAGNOLIA ESTATES
LOT 3.
Grantors, Joy Elaine Seymour, Frank Austin Seymour – deceased; grantee,
Magnolia Homeowners Assocation; QCD; PT.
Grantors, Willow Hawkins, Wesley Hawkins, Lori Hawkins, Clint Hawkins, Karen
Y. Mandrell, David M. Mandrell; grantee, Keyrock Energy LLC; EASEMENT;
SECTION 4 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 4 .
Grantor, Randall R. Stroh; grantee, Farmers State Bank of Alto Pass;
MORTGAGE; PITKINS ADD CREAL SPRINGS BLOCK 5 LOT 4 PT; PITKINS
ADD CREAL SPRINGS BLOCK 5 LOT 5 PT; SECTION 25 TOWNSHIP 10
RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC NW.
Grantors, Richard Tanner, Cheryl A. Stroh – attorney I fact, Donna Buttrum,
Samantha Austin, Catherine Belford Emma Jean Tanner – deceased, Randall
Tanner – deceased; grantee, Randall R. Stroh; WD; PITKINS ADD CREAL
SPRINGS BLOCK 5 LOT 4 PT; PITKINS ADD CREAL SPRINGS BLOCK 5 LOT
5 PT; SECTION 25 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC NW.
Grantor, Lisa S. McCutchen; grantee, U.s. Bank; MORTGAGE; SPRING
GARDEN SUBDIVISION FIRST PLAT LOT 25.
Grantors, SMJ Trust, Marilyn O. Hicks – trustee; grantees, Rebecca E. Wilkie,
Robert A. Wilkie; TRUSTEE’S DEED; MOORES PRK UNIT IV LOT 9.
Grantors, First Southern Bank, Herrin Security Bank; grantees, Tina M. Wallace,
Robert G. Wallace; RELEASE.
Grantors, Herrin Security Bank, First Southern Gank; grantees, Tina M. Wallace,
Robert G. Wallace, Carrie Wallace, Harvey L. Wallace; RELEASE.
Grantors, Tina M. Wallace, Robert G. Wallace; grantee, First Southern Bank;
MORTGAGE; ANGLANDS SUB LOT 6; ANGLANDS SUB LOT 7.
Grantors, Carrie Wallace, Harvey Wallace; grantees, Tina M. Wallace, Robert G.
Wallace; QCD; ANGLANDS SUB LOT 6; ANGLANDS SUB LOT 7.
Grantors, Samantha E. Evans, Matthew J. Evans; grantee, U.S. Bank;
MORTGAGE; CARRIAGE HILL SUB 2ND ADD PHASE 2 LOT 50.
Grantor, Angela Winsor; grantees, Samantha E. Evans, Matthew J. Evans; WD;
CARRIAGE HILL SUB 2ND ADD PHASE 2 LOT 50.
Grantors, Marionna Ping, Jason Wade Ping, Williamson County Circuit Clerk;
grantees, Cathryn Nicole Midence, Jean E. Midence; COURT DEED; SECTION
4 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC NW; 2018 CH 140.

The following land transfers were filed in Franklin County from July 29 to Aug. 2,
2019.
Seller, Jessica Hayes; buyer, Christopher R. Smith; Deed; PT NW/4 NW/4 24-6-
2.
Seller, Dwight Butler; buyers, Dwight Butler, Amanda Leann Kirk; Deed; 1st Add
Orchard View Add Benton Lots PT 11 & 12 Blk 4.
Seller, Shirley Walls; buyers, Charles Scro, Donna Scro; Deed; Lincoln
Coleman’s Add West Frankfort Lot 8 Blk B.
Seller, State Bank of Whittington; buyer, Steven Repp; Deed; Crisp Copple &
Martin’s Add Benton Lot 184.
Seller, State Bank of Whittington; buyer, Steven Repp; Deed; Horn & Dimond’s
Add Christopher Lot 3 Blk 26.
Seller, State Bank of Whittington; buyer, Steven Repp; Deed; Original Plat
Sesser PT Lots 13 & 14 Blk 11.
Seller, Sheriff of Franklin County; buyer, Fifth Third Bank; Deed; 18 CH 70; Horn
& Dimond’s Add Lots PT 8 & 9 Blk 28.
Seller, Darren Shoemaker; buyers, Bonnie S. Flatt, Roger A. Flatt Sr.; Deed;
Brand & Adams Subd PT NE/4 SW/4 19-6-3 Lot 6.
Seller, Gregory S. Swinney; buyer, Steven M. Owens; Deed; Lake Benton,
Benton Park 30-5-3 Lots 67 & 68.
Seller, Mary Smith; buyer, William P. Smith; Deed; J D Smith’s Add Benton Lots
8, 9, 10, 11 & 12 Blk 12; J D Smith’s Add Benton Lot 7 Blk 12; Stalcup’s Add
Benton Lots 8, 9, 10 & 12 Blk 13.
Seller, William P. Smith; buyer, Kristen L. Webb; Deed; J D Smith’s Add Benton
Lots 8, 9, 10, 11 & 12 Blk 12; J D Smith’s Add Benton Lot 7 Blk 12; Stalcup’s
Add Benton Lots 8, 9, 10 & 12 Blk 13.
Sellers, Janetta Baker, Brian Webster; buyers, Lyle Gregory Falkenberry – co
trustee, Sheree Lynn Falkenberry – co trustee, Revocable Trust of Lyle Gregory
Falkenberry, Revocable Trust of Sheree Lynn Falkenberry; Deed; Leonidas
Doty’s 1st Add Benton Lot 5 Blk C.
Sellers, Jane Webster – revocable trust, Brian Webster – trustee; buyers, Lyle
Gregory Falkenberry – co trustee, Sheree Lynn Falkenberry – co trustee,
Revocable Trust of Lyle Gregory Falkenberry, Revocable Trust of Sheree Lynn
Falkenberry; Deed; Leonidas Doty’s 1st Add Benton Lots 6 & 7 Blk C.
Seller, Amanda Smith, Christopher R. Smith; buyer, Ronnie Denbow; Deed; PT
NW/4 NW/4 24-6-2.
Seller, Jeffrey Lee Brown; buyers, Jeffrey Coleman, Valarie A. Haley; Deed; PT
NW/4 SW/4 19-6-3 Lot 5.
Seller, Philip R. Erthall; buyer, Williamson Energy LLC; Deed; PT SW/4 SW/4
21-7-4.
Seller, Robert H. Wilmet; buyer, Williamson Energy LLC; Deed; PT SW/4 SW/4
21-7-4.
Sellers, Michelle Baker, Robert Dennis Baker; buyers, Zachary C. Corbett,
Cayce N. Halbin; Deed; PT NW/4 SW/4 13-5-1.
Sellers, Michelle Baker, Robert Dennis Baker; buyers, Michael D. McKee,
Shannon L. McKee; Deed; PT NW/4 SW/4 13-5-1.
Seller, Catherine Bourland; buyers, Catherine Bourland, Edard Braden Sr.;
Deed; Blake, Hart & Williams Add Benton PT Lot 4 Blk 8.
Seller, Marilyn Morris; buyer, Tonya Fitch; Deed; NW/4 16-7-4 PT Lot 1; PT SE/4
SW/4 9-7-4.
Sellers, Eugne Davis, Patsy A. Davis; buyers, Gordon Joseph Smith, Megan
Sue Smith; Deed; Coachlite Estates being a PT NE/4 NW/4 17-6-3 Lots 9 & 10.
Sellers, Robert E. Kelley, Russell E. Kelley Jr., Russell E. Kelley Sr.; buyer,
Dwayne Kirkman; Deed; Stalcup’s Add Benton Lots PT 8, 9 & 10 Blk 5.
Sellers, Carrie Jean Shaw, Joseph ichlas Shaw; buyers, Jasmin Ann Teel,
Shawn Quinton Somers Teel; Deed; Plat of J B Mosein’s Resubd of Lots 33, 34,
35, 36, 37 & 38 Stele Height Subd of PT NE/4 23-6-1 Lots 8, 9, 10 & 11 Blk A.
Seller, Jeremiah Akin; buyer, Jason Akin; Deed; Parkridge Add Benton Lots 13,
14 & 15 Blk 5.
Sellers, Margaret Gray-Duke, Holley Ministries & Productions Inc.; buyers,
Margaret Gray-Duke, Major McKeithen; Deed; W H Dees 1st Subd PT SW/4
NE/4 23-7-2 PT Lot 3 Blk 1.
Sellers, Christian Worhship Center, Margaret GrayDuke; buyers, Margaret GrayDuke, Major McKeithen; Deed; PT SE/4 NE/4 23-7-2; W H Dees 1st Subd PT
SW/4 NE/4 23-7-2 Lots 1, 2 & 3.
Seller, County Clerk; buyers, As-Is Properties Ltd., Sabre Investments LLC;
Deed; Smith & Pharis 1st Add 19-7-3 Blk 1 & 2.
Seller, County Clerk; buyer, Sabre Investments LLC; Deed; NW/4 NW/4 29-5-3
& PT NE/4 & SE/4 NW/4 NE/4 & PT NE/4 NE/4 30-5-3 PT NE/4 SW/4 3-5-3.
Seller, County Clerk; buyer, SI Resources LLC; Deed; PT NE/4 21-5-1.
Seller, County Clerk; buyer, SI Resources LLC; Deed; PT SW/4 NE/4 & PT
NW/4 SE/4 15-7-1.
Seller, County Clerk; buyer, SI Resources LLC; Deed; PT SW/4 NE/4 27-7-4.
Seller, Joseph Jung; buyers, Vickie S. Hutchison, William G. Hutchison; Deed; L
H Rose’s Subd of PT NW/4 SE/4 & PT SW/4 SE/4 22-7-2 PT Lot 5.
Seller, Shelba Elliston; buyers, James L. Muir, Lisa Kay Muir; Deed; E
Fitzgerrrell’s 1st Add Sesser Lots 21, 22, 23 & 24 Blk 16.
Sellers, Mary L. Parkhill, Michael Parkhill, Phillip D. Parkhil; buyers, Kassidy M.
Harkins, Matthew R. Harkins; Deed; PT NE/4 NW/4 16-7-3 PT NW/4 NW/4 & PT
NE/4 NW/4 16-7-3.
Sellers, Cecil E. Jones, Charles W. Jones, James R. Jones; buyers, Donna D.
Jones, James R. Jones; Deed; T SE/4 29-6-1.
Seller, Francis Dean Jr.; buyer, Thomas Francis Dean Sr.; Deed; PT SW/4 27-6-
4.
Sellers, Cleta Renee Bishop, Ricky Lee Bishop; buyer, Jacob Richard Alvin
Speake; Deed; Silkwood Shaw & Pharis Add West Frankfort Lot 5 Blk 10
Sellers, Dee Ann Arview, Gary C. Beasley, Stanley A. Beasley; buyers, Sherry
Beasley, Stanley A. Beasley; Deed; Subd of PT SE/4 NE/4 22-7-2 PT Lot 1.
Seller, Douglas Behm; buyer, Melvin Snyder; Deed; Horn Dimond & Mitchell’s
2
nd Add Christopher Lots 15, 6 & 17 Blk E.
Seller, Jason Smith; buyer, Steven Bailey; Deed; Original Plat of West Frankfort
Lot 5 Blk 11.
Sellers, Fitzroy Anderson, Heather Anderson, Nicole Anderson; buyers, Alexis
Menees, Bailey Menees; Deed; D M Parkhill’s Subd of Lot 19 in D M Parkhill’s
Subd of PW SW/4 & SW/4 SE/4 & PT SE/4 NW/4 21-7-3 Lot 1.
Seller, Patricia Ann Lay; buyer, Rocky Ridgeway; Deed; PT NW/4 SW/4 23-7-2.
Seller, Helen Joan Harkins; buyers, Heather D. Myers, Ryan D. Myers; Deed;
Park Ridge Add Benton Lots 8 & 9 Blk 4.
Seller, Sheriff of Franklin County; buyers, LSF9 Master Participation Trust, U.S.
Bank Trust N.A. – trustee; Deed; 2019 CH 11; Peter Wastier’s 7th Add West
Frankfort Lot 7 Blk 3.
Seller, Celtic Healthcare of S IL LLC, Reisdential Home Health of Southern
Illinois LLC; buyer, Loyd R. Tittle; Deed; R C Gower’s Subd of Lots 7, 8 & 9 in J
L Browning’s Subd of SE/4 SW/4 13-6-2 Lot 4 Blk 9; R C Gower’s Subd of Lots
7, 8 & 9 in J L Browning’s Subd of SE/4 SW/4 13-6-2 Lot 5 Blk 9; R C Gower’s
Subd of Lots 7, 8 & 9 in J L Browning’s Subd of SE/4 SW/4 13-6-2 Lot PT 17 Blk
9; R C Gower’s Subd of Lots 7, 8 & 9 in J L Browning’s Subd of SE/4 SW/4 13-
6-2 Lot PT 16 Blk 9.
Seller, Linda T. Varis; buyers, Jenger S. Holston, Jonathan L. Holston; Deed;
Subd of SE/4 SE/4 26-7-2 PT Lot 2; Subd of SE/4 SE/4 26-7-2 PT Lot 3.

The following land transfers, either Warranty Deed (WD), Quit Claim Deed
(QCD), Agreement for Deed, Contract, Trustees QCD, Cemetery Deed, Trustees
Min Deed, Judicial Sale Deed or Spec WD, were filed in Gallatin County from
July 31 to Aug. 6, 2019.
Seller, Mark Lee Golden; buyer, United States of America; Mortgages; PT Secs
27 & 30 T8SR10E.
Seller, Internal Revenue Service; buyer, Adam P .Carney; Federal Tax Lien.
Seller, Ronald C. Pyle; buyers, Megan E. Ragan, Nolan R. Ragan; WD; Lot 10
Melody Subdivision Village of New Haven.
Sellers, Ronald C. Pyle – executor, Leveda L. Pyle – deceased; buyers, Megan
E. Ragan, Nolan R. Ragan; Executors Deed; Lot 10 Melody Subdivision Village
of New Haven.
Sellers, Megan E. Ragan, Nolan R. Ragan; buyer, Legence Bank; Mortgages;
Lot 10 Melody Subdivision Village of New Haven.
Sellers, Betty L. Hinton, Jerry W. Hinton; buyers, Jacqueline K. Maxson, Ray R.
Maxson; WD; All That PT of the South 132Ft of the N/2 SW SE Sec 29
T10SR8E.
Seller, Larry A. Horton; buyer, Jim Bolton; WD; PT In Lot 1149 Orig Survey
Village of Old Shawneetown (Individed Interest).
Seller, Bishiop of Belleville; buyers, Lily of the Mohawks, Saint Kateri
Tekakwitha; Decree.
Sellers, Terry Newman, Robert Newman; buyer, Peopel National Bank; Release
of Judgement.
Sellers, Robin R. Pyle, Ronald C. Pyle; buyer, Rose Armstrong; QCD; Lots 4 & 9
Melody Subdivision Village of New Haven.
Sellers, Farm Credit Illinois FKA Farm Credit Services of Illinois; buyers, Kathryn
J. Seely, Matthew S. Seely; Mortgage Release.
Seller, Bank of Montreal Agent; buyer, Remington Seeds LLC; Fixture Filing; PT
Sec 25 T8SR8E & PT Sec 30 T8SR9E.
Seller, Michael J. Maloney; buyer, Banterra Bank; Mortgages; PT Secs 34 & 36
T7SR9E & PT Sec 28 T8SR10E & Easements.
Seller, Michael J. Maloney; buyer, Banterra Bank; Mortgages; PT Secs 34 & 36
T7SR9E & PT Sec 28 T8SR10E & Easements.
Seller, Ronald C. Pyle; buyers, Robin R. Pyle, Ronald C. Pyle; QCD; Lots 4 9 13
14 & 15 Melody Subdivision Village of New Haven & PT Secs 19 & 10 All
T7SR10E.
Seller, Peoples National Bank; grantees, James W. Young – irrevocable trust,
Lois E. Young – trustee; Partial Release of Mortgage.
Sellers, Richard Lee Moye AKA Richard L. Moye; buyer, Banterra Bank;
Mortgages Lots 3 & 4 Blk 20 Orig Survey Village of Ridgway.

The following land transfers, either Warranty Deed (WD), Quit Claim Deed
(QCD), Agreement for Deed, Contract, Trustees QCD, Cemetery Deed, Trustees
Min Deed, Judicial Sale Deed or Spec WD, were filed in Massac County from
July 31 to Aug. 6, 2019.
Grantors, Cheryl Ellis FKA Cheryl Smith; grantees, John Ellis, Cheryl Ellis; QCD;
MEMORIAL HEIGHTS CITY OF METROPOLIS LOT 71; 17 JON STREET,
METROPOLIS.
Grantor, Heather L. Baumgart; grantees, Laura E. Fasolo, Joshua P. Fasolo;
WD; WOODLAND ACRES PHS 2 LOT 12; SECTION 24 TOWNSHIP 15S
RANGE 4E QTRSEC SE.
Grantors, Laura E. Fasolo, Joshua P. Fasolo; grantees, Freedom Mortgage
Corporation, MERS Inc.; MORTGAGE; WOODLAND ACRES PHS 2 LOT 12.
Grantors, T Barnett Rental Properties LLC, Community Financial Servcies Bank;
granetes, Community Financial Services Bank, T Barnett Rental Properties LLC;
PARTIAL RELEASE; CITY OF METROPOLIS SEVERAL PARCELS – SEE
DEED; 1213-1215 BAYNES, 532 W 20TH ST., 310 GIRARD ST., 216 W 6TH
ST., 1209 GIRARD ST., 517 E. 9TH ST., 607 CATHERINE ST., 706 E. 7TH ST.,
METROPOLIS.
Grantor, Adam Westerman; grantee, City National Bank; MORTGAGE OF REAL
ESTATE; SECTION 10 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 5E QTRSEC SW EAST HALF.
Grantors, Jeanetta Maddok, John Maddock – deceased; grantees, Sheila M.
Adams; QCD; CITY OF METROPOLIS CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 88 LOT
1 E 2/3; CITY OF METROPOLIS CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 88 LOT 2 E
2/3; CITY OF METROPOLIS CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 88 LOT 3 E 2/3.
Grantors, Corey L. Willenborg, Dieterich Bank; grantees, Dieterich Bank N.a.,
Corey L. Willenborg; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE; SECTION 29 TOWNSHIP
14S RANGE 3E; 5435 BRENTWOOD ROAD, KARNAK.
Grantors, Elizabeth C. Willenborg, Corey L. Willenborg; grantee, Dieterich Bank;
MORTGAGE; SECTION 29 TOWNSHIP 14S RANGE 3E QTRSEC SE
QTRQTSEC NE.
Grantors, Jean J. Kreisel, Herbert L. Kreisel; grantees, Loralea Black, Hartzel L.
Black; WD; SECTION 23 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 4E QTRSEC SW
QTRQTRSEC SE; 1051 COUNTRY CLUB ROAD, METROPOLIS.
Grantors, Loralea Black, Hartzel L. Black; grantee, City National Bank;
MORTGAGE; SECTION 23 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 4E QTRSEC SW
QTRQTRSEC SE; 1051 COUNTRY CLUB ROAD, METROPOLIS.
Grantors, Loralea Blac, Hartzel L. Black, City National Bank; grantee,
Community Banc Mortgage Corporation; ASSIGNMENT; SECTION 23
TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 4E QTRSEC SW QTRQTRSEC SE
Grantor, Massac County Sheriff; grantee, City National Bank; SHERIFF’S
DEED; SOUTHLAND SUBDIVISION UNIT 1 LOT 19; SOUTHLAND
SUBDIVISION UNIT 1 LOT 20 SECTION 23 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 4E
QTRSEC NW.
Grantors, Kimberly K. Morgan, Eddy W. Morgan; grantee, Independence Bank;
MORTGAGE; CITY OF METROPOLIS LOT 18; CITY OF METROPOLIS LOT
17 N 20TH FEET.
Grantors, Heather Deckard, Jon Deckard; grantee, Baptist Health Paducah &
Medical Group; MEMORANDUM OF JUDGEMENT.
Grantors, Sarah L. Grace, Lucas L. Grace, C-Plant Federal Credit Union;
grantees, C-Plant Federal Credit Union, Sarah L. Grace, Lucas L. Grace;
RELEASE OF MORTGAGE; CITY OF METROPOLIS METROPOLIS BLOCK 30
LOT 307 PART; CITY OF METROPOLIS METROPOLIS BLOCK 30 LOT 308
PART.
Grantors, Shelly Davis, Richard Davis, Rebecca Flanary, James Douglas
Flanary; grantees, Rebecca Flanary, James Douglas Flanary, Shelly David,
Richard Davis; MISCELLANEOUS; 9457 UNIN VILLE RD, BROOKPORT.
Grantors, Thomas Staton, City National Bank; grantees, City National Bank,
Thomas Staton; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE; AVALON SUBDIVISION LOT 29;
AVALON SUBDIVISION LOT 30; AVALON SUBDIVISION LOT 31; AVALON
SUBDIVISION LOT 32.
Grantors, Brenda Rust, Banterra Bank; grantees, Banterra Bank, Brenda Rust;
RELEASE OF MORTGAGE; CADET SQUARE LOT 12; CADET SQUARE LOT
13.
Grantor, Gloria J. Forthman; grantees, Shelby Glidden, Dylan Glidden; WD;
SECTION 12 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 4E QTRSEC SE QTRQTRSEC SE;
CONTAINING 7.5 ACRES MORE OR LESS; 4296 UPPER SALEM ROAD,
METROPOLIS.
Grantors, Shelby Glidden, Dylan Glidden; grantee, City National Bank;
MORTGAGE; SECTION 12 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 4E QTRSEC SE
QTRQTRSEC SE; CONTAINING 7.5 ACRES MORE OR LESS; 4296 UPPER
SALEM ROAD, METROPOLIS.
Grantor, City of Metropolis; grantees, Valerie G. Love, Dean D. Hinners; QCD;
CITY OF METROPOLIS CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 99 ALL LOT 14 AND
LOT 15; COMMONLY KNOWN AS 406 W 10TH STREET, METROPOLIS.
Grantors, Leslie Scarpinno, Vincent Scarpino, City of Metropolis; grantees, City
of Metropolis, Leslie Scarpino, Vincent Scarpino; RELEASE OF MUNICIPAL
LIEN.
Grantors, Brian Wimer, U.S. Bank N.A.; grantee, City of Metropolis; MUNICPAL
LIEN; LINDSEY PLACE CITY OF METROPOLIS E 50 FT OF LOT 35, AND W
20 FT OF LOT 36; 106 LINDSEY AVE., METROPOLIS.
Grantors, McCalla, Raymer, Leibert Pierce LLC; grantee, City of Metroplis;
MUNICIPAL LIEN; CITY OF METROPOLIS; 716 EAST 6TH ST., METROPOLIS.
Grantor, U.S. Bank; grantee, City of Metropolis; MUNICIPAL LIEN; MEMORIAL
HEIGHTS ADDITION CITY OF METROPOLIS LOT 9; 16 ADKINS ST.,
METROPOLIS.
Grantor, Felicia Williams Watson; grantee, City of Metropolis; MUNICIPAL LIEN;
SECOND ADDITION TO CITY OF METROPOLIS CITY OF METROPOLIS
BLOCK 72 LOTS 2 AND 3 (WITH EXCEPTIONS); 607 CATHERINE ST.,
METROPOLIS.
Grantor, Patty Sheppard; grantee, City of Metropolis; MUNICIPAL LIEN; CITY
OF METROPOLIS CITY OF METROPOLIS; A CERTAIN PIECE OF GROUND
IN BLOCK 85; 512 E 5TH ST., METROPOLIS.
Granotrs, Michelle Tapley, John Tapley; grantee, City of Metropolis; MUNICIPAL
LIEN; CITY OF METROPOLIS CITY OF METROPOLIS; BLOCK 98 LOT 3; 909
PEARL STREET, METROPOLIS.
Grantors, Wade Wiley, Chad Wiley, Betty Wade Wiley; grantee, City of
Metropolis; MUNICIPAL LIEN; FIRST ADDITION OF MASSAC CITY CITY OF
METROPOLIS BLOCK 19 LOT 2; 216 FILMORE, METROPOLIS.
Grnators, Billy R. Wooters Jr., City of Metropolis; grantees, City of Metropolis,
Billy R. Wooters Jr.; RELEASE OF MUNICIPAL LIEN; CITY OF METROPOLIS
CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 71 LOT 7; 600 METROPOLIS ST.,
METROPOLIS.
Grantors,Tamera J. Waller, Michael A. Waller; grantees, Penny Bellamey,
Timothy Bellamey; WD; SECTION 26 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 4E QTRSEC
NE QTRQTRSEC NE.
Grantors, Jeanetta Maddock, City National Bank; grantees, PARTIAL RELEASE
OF MORTGAGE; 308 LINDSEY AVE., METROPOLIS; LINDSEY PLACE
SECOND ADDITION CITY OF METROPOLIS LOT 3.
Grantors, Jeanetta Maddock, John Maddock — deceased; grantee, Christopher
S. Jones; WD; LINDSEY PLACE SECOND ADDITION CITY OF METROPOLIS
LOT 3; 308 LINDSEY AVE., METROPOLIS.
Grantor, James e. Shourek; grantees, Michaela Renee Harris, Joseph James
Harris, Penny Poole; WD; SECTION 9 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 5E QTRSEC
NW QTRQTRSEC NW.
Grantors, Elizabeth Edington, John Edington; grantees, Amanda Henley, Bryan
Henley; WD; BAF ADDITION BLOCK 1 LOT 15 E ½; BAF ADDITION BLOCK 1
LOT 16 W ½; PART OF 321 E 5TH ST.
Grantors, Rena Fritch, James M. Fritch; grantee, U.S. Bank N.A.; MORTGAGE;
SECTION 11 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 4E QTRSEC SW QTRQTRSEC SE;
4251 SEILBECK RD, METROPOLIS.
Grantors, Jesse Taylor, City National Bank; grantees, City National Bank, Jesse
Taylor; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE; SECTION 13 TOWNSHIP 16S RANGE 5E
QTRSEC NE QTRQTRSEC NW.
Grantors, Jesse Taylor, City National Bank; grantees, City National Bank, Jesse
Taylor; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE; SECTION 13 TOWNSHIP 16S RANGE 5E
QTRSEC NE QTRQTRSEC NW.
Grantor, Christopher Jerrell; grantee, Capital One Bank; MEMORANDUM OF
JUDGEMENT.
Grantors, Christina M. Taylor, Nicholas C. Taylor; grantee, Finance of America
Mortgage LLC; MORTGAGE; MASSAC PROPERTY LOT 8 NW CORNER;
MASSAC PROEPRTY LOT 8.
Grantors, Careece Glass, Jacob Glass, Careece Glass, Jacob Gass; grantees,
City National Bank, City National Bank; MODIFICATION EXTENSION
AGREEMENT; CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 25 LOT 331; CITY OF
METROPOLIS BLOCK 25 LOT 332; 302 WEST 4TH STREET.
Grantors, Kathryn King, Robin Denise Bomar, Robin Denise Bomar AKA Kathryn
King AKA Kathryn L. King, Robin Denise Bomar AKA Robin D. Bomar; grantees,
MERS Inc., MERS Inc., Mr. Copper D/B/A Northstar Mortgage LLC; LIS
PENDENS NOTICE; CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 29 LOT 314 EXCEPT
WEST 10 FT; CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 29 LOT 314 EXCEPT WEST 10
FT.
Grantors, Karen Denise Logeman, Darrell Ray Logeman; grantees, Ameren
Illinois, Ameren Illinois Company; EASEMENT; SECTOIN 20 TOWNSHIP 14S
RANGE 4E QTRSEC SW QTRQTRSEC NW.
Grantors, Karen Logeman, Darrell Logeman; grantees, Ameren Illinois D/B/A,
Ameren Illinois Company; EASEMENT; SECTION 20 TOWNSHIP 14S RANGE
4E.
Grantors, Gloria Huggins, David Huggins A/K/A David Huggins; grantees,
Ameren Illinois D/B/A, Ameren Illinois Company; EASEMENT; SECTION 5
TOWNSHIP 14S RANGE 4E QTRSEC NW QTRQTRSEC SW.
Grantors, U.S. Secretary of HUD, Secretary of Housing and Urban
Development; grantees, Corey Hillebrand, Heather Hillebrand; SPECIAL WD;
FAIRVIEW ADDITION CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 218 LOT 3; FAIRVIEW
ADDITION CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 218 LOT 4.
Grantors, Heather Hillebrand, Corey Hillebrand; grantee, City National Bank;
MORTGAGE; FAIRVIEW ADDITION CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 218 LOT
3; FAIRVIEW ADDITION CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 218 LOT 4.
Grantors, Judy Cook, Howard Cook, Banterra Bank; grantees, Banterra Bank,
Judy Cook, Howard Cook; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE; SECTION 15
TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 5E QTRSEC NW QTRQTRSEC SW.
Grantors, Mindy J. Childs, Sharla M. McGee formerly Sharla M. Dierks; grantee,
Wayne McGee; MEMORANDUM OF JUDGEMENT.
Grantor, Wells Fargo Bank N.A.; grantees, Manley Deas Kochalski LLC, Gail C.
Hersh Jr., Craig J. Spadafore, Alan S. Kaufman; LIMITED POA.

The following land transfers, either Warranty Deed (WD), Quit Claim Deed
(QCD), Agreement for Deed, Contract, Trustees QCD, Cemetery Deed, Trustees
Min Deed, Judicial Sale Deed or Spec WD, were filed in Saline County from July
31 to Aug. 6, 2019.
Grantors, First Southern Bank, Bank of Marion; grantees, Steve R. Willis, Cathy
L. Willis; RELEASE OFMORTGAGE.
Grantor, U.S. Treasury; grantee, Larry S. Mayberry; LIEN FEDERAL.
Grantor, U.S. Treasury; grantees, Kirsha Sherrod, John W. Sherrod; LIEN
FEDERAL.
Grantor, Amanda Wolfe; grantee, KWR Ventures LLC; O/G LEASE; SESE 33 7-
7.
Grantor, Natalie Lynn Matthews; grantee, KWR Ventures LLC; O/G LEASE;
SESE 33 7-7.
Grantors, Susan C. Reeder, Dwain E. Reeder; grantee, KWR Ventures LLC;
O/G LEASE; SESE 33 7-7.
Grantors, Julieanne Turner – trustee, Charles Christopher Buchanan – trustee,
Dorothy Buchanan – trustee, Dorothy Buchanan – trust U/A; grantee, KWR
Ventures LLC; O/G LEASE; S/2SWSW 23 8-6.
Grantor, Julianne Turner; grantee, KWR Ventures LLC; O/G LEASE; S/2SWSW
23 8-6.
Grantor, Charles Christopher Buchanan; grantee, KWR Ventures LLC; O/G
LEASE; S/2SWSW 23 8-6.
Grantor, Alice M. Reeder; grantee, KWR Ventures LLC; O/G LEASE; SESE 33
7-7.
Grantor, Tom Hines; grantee, KWR Ventures LLC; O/G LEASE; SESE 33 7-7.
Grantor, Lane Erectors Inc.; grantees, Ameren Illinois, Ameren Illinois Company;
EASEMENT ROW; SLOANS 1ST ENLARGEMENT OL L4 BL47 9-6.
Grantors, First Southern Bank, Bank of Marion; grantees, Deloris Jane Jackson
Aaron D. Jackson; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantors, Paulette Hale, Michael B. Hale; grantee, Ethan M. Patterson; QCD;
PTNWNE 26 9-7.
Grantor, Tamera L. Crest; grantee, Christian Community Compassion Center;
QCD; MIDKIFF & TOWLES ADD L1 BL8 9-6.
Grantor, SIU Credit Union; grantees, Wayne Dunning, Margie Dunning;
RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantor Washington Savings Bank; grantees, Sean D. Wallace, Rachel D.
Wallace; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Granotrs, Wachovia Bank of Delaware N.A., Wells Fargo Bank N.A., First Union
National Bank of Delaware; grantees, Donald G. Thomas, Beverly A. Thomas;
RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantors, Farmers State Bank, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. –
nominee, MERS nominee; grantee, Reid Roper; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantor, John Lollis; grantee, Microf; UCC; PTNWNW 35 9-5.
Grantor, Byron Keith Ewell; grantee, Johnny Moore; WD; SCARLET LAKE SD
PHASE II L50 10-5.
Grantors, Sherry Morris, Joe Morris; grantees, Theresa Stevens, Terry Stevens;
WD; PTNWSW 1 8-5; PTNESW 34 7-5; PTNE 11 SE 2 9-5.
Grantor, Terry Stevens; grantees, Sherry Morris, Joe Morris; WD; PTS/2NW 2 9-
5.
Grantors, Theresa Stevens, Terry Stevens; grantees, Theresa Stevens, Terry
Stevens; WD; PTS ¾ 2 9-5; + EASEMENT PTNE 11 PTSE 2 9-5.
Grantor, Farmers State Bank; grantee, Phillip B. Bebout; RELEASE OF
MORTGAGE.
Grantor, Phillip B. Bebout; grantee, Farmers State Bank; MORTGAGES; J L
DORRIS SD PTBL7 8 9-6.
Grantor, Tammy Foles; grantee, Virginia A. Adams; QCD; PT SEC 31 96.
Grantors, Camerone L. boe, Eric B. Boe; MORTGAGES; Peoples National Bank
N.A., Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. – nominee, MERS
nominee; MORTGAGES; PTSESW PTW/2SE 15 10-6.
Grantor, Gina Lynn Torricelli; grantees, Calvin Sutton – family irrevocable trust,
Maureen Sutton – family irrevocable trust, Charles Mike Sutton – trustee; QCD;
PTW/2SW 13 N/2SE 14 9-6.
Grantor, City of Harrisburg; grantee, Gene Rightnowar; RELEASE.
Grantor, James Kenneth Gates; grantees, Gates Joint Reovcable Trust U/I,
Carrie L. Gates – trustee, James K. Gates – trustee; WD; E/2NWSE 6 9-?
PTNWNE 7 9-7.
Grantors, MERS nominee, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. —
nominee, Peoples National Bank N.A.; grantees, Jill Fowler, Wibur Dale Fowler;
RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantors, Grand Rivers Community Bank, First State Bank of Grand Chain;
grantees, Karen S. Maier, Henry Wiliam Maier; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantors, Nicole Anne Bristow, Kenneth Dale Bristow Jr.; grantee, People
National Bank N.A.; MORTGAGES E/2SESE 28 9-5.
Grantor, Blake Edward Vaughn; grantee, John P. Holland; WD; GEORGE
GASKINS ADD OL L2 BL7 9-6.
Grantors, Karen Holland, John P. Holland; grantee, People National Bank N.A.;
MORTGAGES; GEORGE GASKINS ADD OL L2 BL7 9-6.
Grantors, Jeddidiah S. Diefenbach, Holly R. Dunn; grantee, Shirley J. Dentici;
WD; PTNESE 24 10-6.
Grantor, Shirley J. Dentici; grantees, Peoples National Bank N.A., Mortgage
Electronic Regisration Systems Inc. – nominee, MERS nominee; MORTGAGES;
PTNESE 24 10-6.
Grantors, William F. Walen – 2012 trust, William F. Walen – trustee; grantees,
Brooklin Belt, Brandon W. Belt; TRUST DEED; PTNESE 7 10-6.
Grantors, Brooklin Belt, Brandon W. Belt; grantee, Farmers State Bank;
MORTGAES; PTNESE 7 10-6.
Grantors, Juanita Gibson, Charles Bebout; grantees, Lois D. Pierce, Henry J.
Pierce; WD; DORRIS 2ND SD PTBL18 9-6.
Granor, Peoples National Bank N.A.; grantee, Lighthouse Worship Center;
RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantor, Lighthouse Worship Center; grantee, Estate of Charles E. Fitzpatrick
Sr.; QCD; CHRISTYS ADD L2-4 BL13 9-6.
Grantors, Jacalyn Boyt – executrix, estate of Charles E. Fitzpatrick Sr.; grantee,
Steve Quertermous; WD; CHRISTYS ADD L2-4 BL13 9-6.
Grantor, Dallas Pritchett; grantee, City of Harrisburg; FORECLOSURE DEED;
NYBERG AND CATLINS ADD PTBL9 9-6.
Grantor, Deborah M. Ramey; grantee, City of Harrisburg; FORECLOSURE
DEED; SLOAN HEIGHTS ADD L16 BL8 9-6.
Grantors, Jim Pickering, Jean Marie Fox – income trust, Gene Fox – income
trust, Elizabeth Gulley – successor trustee; granete, Rodney Pickering; TRUST
DEED; MR CARNAHANS 2ND ADD L2 BL5 8-7.
Grantor, Joseph Keys; grantee, Robin Gramling; POA.
Grantors, Robin Keys, Robin Adams Keys, Heather R. Keys, Joseph E. Keys;
grantees, Jayna Kiesecoms, Travis Kiesecoms; WD; JA HARRIS 1ST ADD
PTL1-3 BL2 10-5.
Grantors, Jaya Kiesecoms, Travis Kiesecoms; grantee, Guaranteed Rate Inc.;
MORTGAGES; JA HARRIS 1ST ADD PTL1-3 BL2 10-5.
Grantor, Ditech Financial LLC; grantees, John Benusa, Carolyn Benusa; LIS
PEND FORECLOSURE; RICHESONS 2ND ADD L3 4 BL21 8-7.
Grnator, Suntrust Bank; grantees, Krystal Hicks, Jacob Hicks; LIS PEND
FORECLOSURE; PTSENW 24 9-7.
Grantor, Zachary C. Ervin; grantee, First Centennial Mortgage Corporation,
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. – nominee, MERS nominee;
MORTGAGES; PTSWNE 30 8-5.
Grantor, Nicolas J. Woolard; grantee, Tykeesha Ann Woolard; POA.
Grantors, Jeffrey Rone, Jessica Rone, Jessica Ruth Alexander; grantees,
Tykeesha Ann Woolard, Nicolas Jennings Woolard; WD; PTNWSE 20 8-7.
Grantors, Tykeesha Ann Woolard, Nicolas Jennings Woolard; grantee, Navy
Federal Credit Union; MORTGAGES; PTNWSE 20 8-7.

The following land transfers, either Warranty Deed (WD), Quit Claim Deed
(QCD), Agreement for Deed, Contract, Trustees QCD, Cemetery Deed, Trustees
Min Deed, Judicial Sale Deed or Spec WD, were filed in Williamson County from
July 31 to Aug. 6, 2019.
Grantors, Caleb Douthitt – administrator, estate of Noah Douthitt; grantee,
Gentry Rentals LLC; ADMINISTRATORS DEED; PARK ADD CRTERVILLE
BLOCK 2 LOT 3.
Grantors, Caleb Douthitt – administrator, estate of Noah Douthitt; grantee,
Darren R. Smith; ADMINISTRATORS DEED; ELLES BROTHERS SOL LOT 22
PT OL.
Grantor, Marie A. Brasher; grantee, U.S.Bank; MORTGAGE; DESTINY
ESTATES LOT 20.
Grantors, Elizabeth Bailey Smith, Stephen C. Smith; grantees, Loandepot Com,
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE; MELMAR
ESTATES LOT 3.
Grantors, Fidelity Mortgage Inc. of Illinois, Mortgage Electornic Registration
Systems Inc.; grantee, David Baker; RELEASE; SLEEPY HOLLOW SUB FIRST
PLAT LOT 2 PT; SLEEPY HOLLOW SUB FIRST PLAT LOT 3 PT.
Grantor, Quicken Loans Inc.; grantee, Randa Burgess; LIS PENDENS NOTICE;
BAINBRIDGE SQUARE THIRD ADD BLOCK 4 LOT 20; BAINBRIDGE
SQUARE THIRD ADD BLOCK 4 LOT 21; 2019 CH 88.
Grantors, Jessica N. Rigg, Niles H. Rigg; grantees, Jesica N. Rigg, Niles H.
Rigg; AFFIDAVIT OF AFFIXATION; WESTFIELD FIRST ADD LTO 11 PT.
Grantor, Banterra Bank; grantees, Kristine L. Sherrill, Christine L. Sherrill,
Rodney D. Sherrill; RELEASE.
Grantors, Kristine L. Sherrill, Christine L. Sherrill, Rodney D. Sherrill; grantee,
Banterra Bank; MORTGAGE; SECTION 21 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 1
QTRQTRSEC QTRSEC NE.
Grantors, Teresa A. Golden, Brian J. Golden; grantee, Banterra Bank;
MORTGAGE; DYNASTY SUB PHASE II LOT 63.
Grantor, Banterra Bank; grantee, Kevin R. Reichert; MODIFICATION
AGREEMENT.
Grantor, Matthew Baker; grantees, People National Bank, Mortgage Electronic
Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE; EPHRAIM HERRINS 2ND ADD
BLOCK 1 LOT 7.
Grantor, Bradley A. Duclos; grantee, Matthew Baker; WD; EPHRAIM HERRINS
2ND ADD BLOCK 1 LOT 7.
Grantor, John A. Daugherty; grantee, Bank of Herrin; ASSIGMENTS OF
RENTS; J M AIKMANS 1ST SOL BLOCK 32 LOT 3; J M AIKMANS 1ST SOL
BLOCK 2 LOT 4 PT.
Grantor, John A. Daugherty; grantee, Bank of Herrin; MORTGAGE; J M
AIKMANS 1ST SOL BLOCK 32 LOT 3; J M AIKMANS 1ST SOL BLOCK 2 LOT
4 PT.
Grantor, Noah W. Bond; grantee, John A Daugherty; WD; J M AIKMANS 1ST
SOL BLOCK 32 LOT 3; J M AIKMANS 1ST SOL BLOCK 2 LOT 4 PT.
Grantor, Bank of Herrin; grantees, Gloria Wade, Larry B. Wade; RELEASE.
Grantor, Bank of Herrin; grantees, Kimberly Harris, David Harris;
MODIFICATION AGREEMENT; SECTION 36 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 3
QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC NE; SECTION 36 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 3
QTRSEC NE SOUTH HALF.
Grantor, First Southern Bank; grantee, Venus Properties LLC; MODIFICATION
AGREEMENT.
Grantor, Jerry Dale Huphrey; grantees, Anthony Glass, Dawn Humphrey Glass;
QCD; C W & F MINING CO FIRST ADD HERRIN BLOCK 1 LOT 7; C W &
MINING CO FIRST ADD HERRIN BLOCK 1 LOT 8.
Grantors, Jerry Dale Humphrey, Helen L. Humphrey – deceased, William H.
Humphrey – deceased; grantee, Jerry Dale Humphrey; QCD; C W & F MINING
CO FIRST ADD HERRIN BLOCK 1 LOT 7; C W & MINING CO FIRST ADD
HERRIN BLOCK 1 LOT 8.
Grantors, Jerry Dale Humphrey, Helen L. Humphrey – deceased, William H.
Humphrey – deceased; grantees, Jerry Dale Humphrey, Helen L. Humphrey –
deceased, William H. Humphrey – deceased; AFFIDAVIT OF HEIRSHIP.
Grantors, Kay E. Jamieson, Kevin R. Jamieson; grantee, Farmers State Bank of
Alto Pass; MORTGAGE; MORNINGSIDE SUB PHASE TWO LOT 34.
Grantors, Evelyn P. Kuykendall – trust, J B Kuykendall – trust, Jane Ann
Anderson – trustee; grantees, Kay E. Jamieson, Kevin R. Jamieson;
TRUSTEE’S DEED; MORNINGSIDE SUB PHASE TWO LOT 34.
Grantor, First Southern Bank; grantees, Kay E. Jamieson, Kevin R. Jamieson;
RELEASE.
Grantor, First Southern Bank; grantees, Kay E. Jamieson, Kevin R. Jamieson;
RELEASE.
Grantor, James Russell Sheppard; grantees, Ameren Illinois, Ameren Ilinois
Company; EASEMENT; SECTION 4 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 1 QTRQTRSEC NE
QTRSEC NW.
Grantors, Jamie Nicole Benton, Elliott E. Benton; grantees, Mortgage Electroinic
Registration Systems Inc., Caliber Home Loans Inc.; MORTGAGE; SECTION
30 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC NW.
Grantors, Jenna M. Barnett, Michael B. Barnett; grantees, Jamie Nicole Benton,
Elliott E. Benton; WD; SECTION 30 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC
NW QTRSEC NW.
Grantor, Alma L. Allen; grantees, Sandra Kay Fletcher, Donald Gene Eberhardt;
QCD; JOAB GOODALLS 6TH ADD BLOCK 8 LOT 10 PT; JOAB GOODALLS
6TH ADD BLOCK 8 LOT 7 PT.
Grantors, Elizabeth Bird – administrator, estate of Rachel Rowatt, Billy Don
Rowatt – deceased; grantee, Elizabeth Bird; AMDMINISTRATORS DEED;
SECTION 26 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 1 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC NW.
Grantor, Christi Germann; grantee, U.S. Bank; MORTGAGE; LEW ROSE
SUBDIVISION LOT 16; LEW ROSE SUBDIVISION LOT 17.
Grantor, Jecc Investment LLC; grantee, Christi Germann; WD; LEW ROSE
SUBDIVISION LOT 16; LEW ROSE SUBDIVISION LOT 17.
Grantors, Connie Jo Eldridge, Jennifer Lynanne Page; grantee, Kenneth D.
Robert; WD; W N STOTLARS 1ST ADD BLOCK 2L OT 5.
Grantors, Nicholas David John Westfall, Tiffany Westfall; grantee, SouthernTrust
Bank; MORTGAGE; SECTION 36 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC NE
QTRSEC NE.
Grantors, Donna Mann – trust, Trust of Donna Mann, David Westfall – trustee;
grantee, Tiffany Westfall; TRUSTEE’S DEED;
Grantor, U.S. Bank; grantee, 3BD LLC; WD; H F MCNEILLS 2ND ADD BLOCK
6 LOT 2
Grantors, Carrington Mortgage Services LLC, Mortgage Electronic Registration
Systems Inc.; grantees, Linda E. Samples, Gary D. Samples; RELEASE;
WESTERNAIRE ESTATES BLOCK 3 LOT 88.
Grantors, Countrywide Home Loans Inc., Mortgage Electronic Registration
Systems Inc.; grantee, Sheila J. cannon; RELEASE; MARION HEIGHTS
SURVEY PROPOSED ADD MARION BLOCK 8 LOT 5 PT.
Grantor, Kevin W. Hovet; grantees, Commerce Bank, Mortgage Electronic
Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE; ORIGINAL SURVEY REVES BLOCK 7
LOT 2; ORIGINAL SURVEY REEVES BLOCK 7 LOT 3; ORIGINAL SURVEY
REEVES BLOCK 7 LOT 4.
Grantors, Lynn Cox, Michael Cox, Grace Cox, Zachary Cox; granee, Kevin W.
Hovet; WD; ORIGINAL SURVEY REVES BLOCK 7 LOT 2; ORIGINAL SURVEY
REEVES BLOCK 7 LOT 3; ORIGINAL SURVEY REEVES BLOCK 7 LOT 4.
Grantors, Robert Harland, Jennifer Harland; grantee, SouthernTrust Bank;
MORTGAGE; JOHNSONS SECOND ADDITION BLOCK 3 LOT 1.
Grantors, Theresa Leschmann, David Leschmann; grantee, Jennifer A. Harland;
WD; JOHNSONS SECOND ADDITION BLOCK 3 LOT 1.
Grantor, Mark Hutson; grantees, Meredith Hutson, Wesley Hutson; QCD;
SECTION 35 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC SW LOT 5
PT ASST SURV; SECTION 35 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NW
QTRSEC SW LOT 6 PT ASST SURV; SECTION 35 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4
QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC SW LOT 7 PT ASST SURV; SECTION 35
TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC SW LOT 11 PT ASST
SURV; SECTION 35 TOWNSHIP 9 RNAGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC SW.
Grantors, Theresa A. Leschmann, David Leschmann; grantee, Jennifer A.
Harland; WD; JOHNSONS SECOND ADDITION BLOCK 3 LOT 1.
Grantors, Addie Francis Buttrm, Edward Buttrum – deceased; grantees, Heather
E. Phillips, Chad A. Phillips; WD; SECTION 25 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 3
QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC NE
Grantors, Ferky 6 Inc., Jamie L. Ferketich, Gregory L. Ferketich, Williamson
County Circuit Clerk; grantee, Southern Illinois Bank; CERTIFICATE OF SALE;
THOMAS STOTLARS ESTATE 6TH SOL BLOCK 2 LOT 12; THOMAS
STOTLARS ESTATE 6TH SOL BLOCK 4 LOT 1; THOMAS STOTLARS ESTATE
6TH SOL BLOCK 4 LOT 2; 2019 CH 18.
Grantor, Williamson County Trustee; grantee, Eunice McRoy; DEED;
JOHNSONS SECOND ADDITION BLOCK 3 LOT 2.
Grantor, Williamson County Trustee; grantee, Southern Properties; DEED;
SECTION 11 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 1 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC NW.
Grantor, Randy Dean Wade; grantees, Veterans United Home Loans Mortgage
Research Center LLC, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.;
MORTGAGE; SECTION 7 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SW
QTRSEC NE.
Grantors, Peoples National Bank, Jason B. Brown, Mortgage Electronic
Registration Systems Inc.; grantee, PNC Bank; ASSIGNMENTS; FOREST
PARK ESTATES SUB LOT 15.
Grantors, Veterans United Home Loans Mortgage Research Center LLC,
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; grantee, Robert C. Kraemer;
RELEASE; CARRIAGE HILLS SUBDIVISION 3RD ADD PHASE II LOT 8.
Grantors, Mary D. Litton, Ronald A. Litton Sr., Fieldstone Mortgage Company,
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; grantees, PHH Mortgage
Corporation, Fieldstone Mortgage Investment Trust Series 2005 2, HSBC Bank
USA – trustee; ASSIGNMENTS; T V FLEMINGS 1ST ADD LOT 5.
Grantor, Midfirst Bank; grantees, Cheryl Lynn Hope, William L Hope;
MODIFICATION AGREEMENT; SECTION 4 TOWNSIHP 9 RANGE 4
QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC NW.
Grantors, Kathi J. Neubert, Michael S. Neubert; grantees, Mortgage Electronic
Registration Systems Inc., USAA Federal Savings Bank; MORTGAGE;
BELLAIRE ADD LOT 17 PT; BELLAIRE ADD LOT 18.
Grantor, SIU Credit Union; grantees, Tera R. Ohmes, Matthew S. Ohmes;
RELEASE.
Grantors, Cassandra L. McKinney, Joshua A. McKinney; grantee, Farmers State
Bank of Alto Pass; MORTGAGE; SUNSET LAKE ESTATES LOT 3; SUNSET
LAKE ESTATES LOT 4.
Grantors, Melissa J. Farley, Ryan D. Farley; grantees, People National Bank,
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE; SECTION 34
TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC SE.
Grantors, Pamela Odum, Robert A. Odum, Mary Beth Rady, Ray Odum;
grantees, Ellen Lambert Odum, Ray Odum; QCD; SECTION 18 TOWNSHIP 10
RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC SW.
Grantors, Ray Odum, Phyllis Odum – deceased; grantees, Mary Beth Rady,
Robert A. Odum, Pamela Odum; QCD; SECTION 18 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4
QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC SW.
Grantor, Melody K. Krumrey; grantee, Legence Bank; MORTGAGE; SECTION
31 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC NE.
Grantor, Rachel R. Bear; grantees, United States Department of Agriculture,
Rural Housing Service; MORTGAGE; SECTION 35 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 4
QTRSEC NE EAST HALF.
Grantor, Bryan Smith Jr.; grantees, Ameren Illinois, Ameren Illinois Company;
EASEMENT; MADISON RIDGE SUBDIVISION LOT 3.
Grantor, Lakeview Loan Servicing LLC; grantee, Karen D. Elliott; LIS PENDENS
NOTICE; H F MCNEILLS 2ND ADD BLOCK 12 LOT 5; 2019 CH 90.
Grantors, Anita Gentry, Robert Brnt Gentry; grantee, Robert Brent Gentry; QCD;
GENTRY PLACE SUB LOT 09 PT; GENTRY PLACE SUB LOT 10 PT; GENTRY
PLACE SUB LOT 12 PT.
Grantors, Eric Rollins, Williamson County Circuit Clerk; grantee, PHH Mortgage
Corporation; DEED; H F MCNEILLS 1ST ADD BLOCK 2 LOT 5 PT.
Grantors, Brandy Rohlen, Williamson County Circuit Clerk; grantee, JPMorgan
Chase Bank; COURT DEED; LAKE CREEK COAL CO 1ST ADD BLOCK 7 LOT
13.
Grantor, Austyn Kuder; grantee, Fifth Third Bank; MORTGAGE; SECTION 22
TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC SE.
Grantors, Lynda F. Stone, Harold G. Stone; grantee, Austyn Kuder; WD;
SECTION 22 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC SE.
Grantors, Lynda F. Stone, Harold G. Stone; grantees, Lynda F. Stone, Harold G.
Stone; AFFIDAVIT OF AFFIXATION; SECTION 22 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 2
QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC SE.
Grantors, Dana Tippy, Daniel Tippy; grantee, Bank of Carbondale; MORTGAGE;
SECTION 28 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 1 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC SE.
Grantors, Katherine J. Mitchell, Leonard L. Mitchell; grantee, Regions Bank;
MORTGAGE; GENTRY PLACE SUB LOT 2.
Grantors, Rhonda Morgan, Randall E. Morgan; grantee, Regions Bank;
MORTGAGE; CRESTWOOD ESTATES SUB LOT 74; CRESTWOOD ESTATES
SUB LOT 75.
Grantors, Brandi L. Applehans, Robert B. Applehans; grantees, Farmers Sttae
Bank of Alto Pass, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE;
LAKE SYCAMORE ESTATES SUB PHASE 6 LOT 43.
Grantor, Faemrs State Bank of Alto Pass; grantee, Brandi L. Applehans, Robert
B. Applehans; RELEASE; LAKE SYCAMORE ESTATES SUB PHASE 6 LOT 43.
Grantor, Banterra Bank; grantee, Darryl V Foe; MODIFICATION AGREEMENT;
SECTION 16 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC NE;
SECITON 16 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC NE.
Grantors, Kathleen M. Sprovkin, Jeffrey Sprovkin; grantees, First Centennial
Mortgage Corporation, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.;
MORTGAGE; WARREN THOMPSONS 1ST ADD LOT 3.
Grantors, Shae A. Moore, Matthew D. Moore; grantees, Kathleen M. Sprovkin,
Jeffrey Sprovkin; WD; WARREN THOMPSONS 1ST ADD LOT 3.
Grantor, G & Pro LLC; grantees, Rosemary Gribble, L. Lance Gribble, Linda L.
Gribble – trust, Lannie R. Gribble – trust, Linda L. Gribble – trustee, Lannie R.
Gribble – trustee; WD; SECTION 9 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SE
QTRSEC SE.
Grantors, Dwayne Lingle, Carolyn Brown, Janice Underwood, Frances Burnam,
Douglas Lingle, Beverly Gradala, Silvia Lingle – deceased; grantee, Frances
Burnam; WD; EGYPTIAN HEIGHTS LOT 54.
Grantors, Beverly Gradala, Douglas Lingle, Frances Burnam, Janice
Underwood, Carolyn Brown, Dwayne Lingle, Charles Lingle – deceased, Silvia
Lingle – deceased, Stacey Sutcliffe; grantees, Beverly Gradala, Douglas Lingle,
Frances Burnam, Janice Underwood, Carolyn Brown, Dwayne Lingle, Charles
Lingle – deceased, Silvia Lingle – deceased, Stacey Sutcliffe; AFFIDAVIT OF
HEIRSHIP; EGYPTIAN HEIGHTS LOT 54.
Grantor, Fifth Third Bank; grantees, Joann Francis Vick, Richard Eugene Vick;
RELEASE; WEST END HEIGHTS BLOCK 3 LOT 11; WEST END HEIGHTS
BLOCK 3 LOT 14.
Grantors, Quicken Loans Inc., Mortgage Electornic Registration Systems Inc.;
grantees, Richard Jude, Christin Jude; RELEASE; REGAL OAKS SUBDIVISION
LOT 8.
Grantors, Denise Sweetin, David Carl Sweetin; grantees, Congressional Bank,
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE; SECTION 9
TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC NW.
Grantors, First America Mortgage Solutions – attorney in fact, Murphy Wall State
Bank & Trust Company, Lakeview Loan Servicing LLC; grantees, Nancy N.
Skovgaard, Nicolas R. Skovgaard; RELEASE.
Grantor, Peoples National Bank; grantees, Kimberly D. Vowell, Thomas A.
Vowell; RELEASE.
Grantors, Ma Adelina Z. Weesner, Eric L. Weesner, Southern Illinois Bank;
grantee, Community Banc Mortgage Corp.; ASSIGNMENTS; SECTION 22
TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC NW.
Grantors, Ma Adelina Z. Weesner, Eric L. Weesner; grantee, Southern Illinois
Bank; MORTGAGE; SECTION 22 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NW
QTRSEC NW.
Grantors, Lawrence F. Nied – living trust, Lawrence F. Nied – trustee; grantees,
Ma Adelina Weesner, Eric L. Weesner; TRUSTEE’S DEED; SECTION 22
TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC NW.
Grantor, Grace Amazing Land ust; grantees, Ameren Illinois Company, Ameren
Illinois; EASEMENT; SECTION 26 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 1 QTRQTRSEC SW
QTRSEC SE; SECTION 26 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 1 QTRQTRSE SE QTRSEC
SE.
Grantor, City of Marion; grantee, Emily D. Roach; NOTICE; THORNE PLACE
ADD BLOCK 7 LOT 16 PT; THORNE PLACE ADD BLOCK 7 LOT 71.
Grantor, Southern Illinois Bank; grantee, Douglas K. Heam; JUDGEMENT; 2019
SC 442.
Grantor, South Porte Bank; grantee, Desi Penninger; JUDGEMENT; 2018 CH
129.
Granotrs, Terri Louise Green, Stephen Ray Green; grantee, Farmers State Bank
of Alto Pass; MORTGAGE; SECTION 31 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 3 QTRSEC
SW; EGYPT SHORES SUB UNIT 1 LOT 90 PT; EGYPT SHORES SUB UNIT 1
LOT 91 PT; EGYPT SHORES SUB UNIT 1 LOT 92 PT.
Grantors, Elizabeth Taylor Wheatley, Charles N. Wheatley; grantees, Terri
Louise Green, Stephen Ray Green; WD; SECTION 31 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE
3 QTRSEC SW; EGYPT SHORES SUB UNIT 1 LOT 90 PT; EGYPT SHORES
SUB UNIT 1 LOT 91 PT; EGYPT SHORES SUB UNIT 1 LOT 92 PT.
Grantors, Suzette R. Coffey, Thomas J. Coffey Sr.; grantee, Bank of Herrin;
MORTGAGE; L M HALLS 1ST ADD BLOCK 5 LOT 11; L M HALLS 1ST ADD
BLOCK 5 LOT 14.
Grantors, Netbank, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., Loancare
LLC – attorney in fact, New Residential Mortgage LLC; grantees, Carl W.
Threlkeld, Carol Threlkeld; RELEASE; SECTION 16 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 3
QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC SE.
Grantors, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. Central National Bank;
grantee, Douglas B. Deaton; RELEASE; FORREST HILLS LOT 39.
Grantor, Bank of Herrin; grantee, Little Egypt Consolidated Holding LLC;
MODIFICATION AGREEMENT; ORIGINAL SURVEY HERRIN BLOCK 18 PT.
Grantors, Whitney L. Wyatt, Travis R. Wyatt; grantee, Murphy Wall State Bank &
Trust Company; MORTGAGE; SECTION 9 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRSEC
SW NORTH HALF.
Grantor, Sycol Inc.; grantee, Murphy Wall State Bank & Trust Company;
ASSIGNMENTS OF RENTS; POPES SOL LOT 14 PT.
Grantor, Sycol Inc.; grantee, Murphy Wall State Bank & Trust Company;
MORTGAGE; POPES SOL LOT 14 PT.
Grantor, Department of Internal Revenue Service; grantee, First Southern Bank;
FEDERAL LIEN.
Grantor, Department of Internal Revenue Service; grantee, Darryn J. Ficken;
FEDERAL LIEN.
Grantors, Mary F. Stillwell, Williamson County Circuit Clerk; grantee, Federal
National Mortgage Association; COURT DEED; SECTION 14 TOWNSHIP 10
RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC NE.
Grantors, Scott Hailey, Williamson County Circuit Clerk; grantees, Certificate
Holders of Popular ABS Inc., Pass Through Certificate Series 2004 4, JPMorgan
Chase Bank – trustee, Bank of New York – trustee, Bank of New York Mellon;
COURT DEED; SECTION 4 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NW
QTRSEC NW.
Grantors, David T. Griffith, Williamson County Circuit Clerk; grantees, Fifth Third
Mortgage, Fifth Third Bank; COURT DEED; FORREST HILLS LOT 41.
Grantors, Brooke Mayer, Gary Curtis Mayer; grantee, Farmers State Bank of
Alto Pass; MORTGAGE; CAMLAN ESTATES LOT 17.
Grantor, Banterra Bank; grantees, Terri E. Wynn, William L. Wynn; RELEASE.
Grantor, Banterra Bank; grantee, Marvin Lee Eberhart; RELEASE.
Grantor, Tammy McKay; grantees, Wesley K. Humphrey, Joshua L. Hoover;
QCD; SECTION 32 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 1 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC NE.
Grantors, David Wayne Bennett – executor, estate of Candace Bennett;
grantees, Marilyn O. Hicks – trustee, SMJ Trust; WD; PARKWAY VILLAS LOT
35.
Grantors, Scott Sprague, Karen Whitt, Kathy James; grantees, Kristie Nichole
Webb, Jason Webb; WD; SECTION 22 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC
NW QTRSEC NE.
Grantors, Dena Ferguson, Anthony Ferguson; grantee, First Mid Bank & Trust;
MORTGAGE; SECTION 15 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 1 QTRQTRSEC SE
QTRSEC NE.
Grantors, Old National Bank, First Mid Bank & Trust; grantees, Dena Lee
Ferguson, Anthony Ferguson; RELEASE; SECTION 15 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 1
QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC NE.
Grantors, Mid America Mortgage Services of Illinois Inc., Stephanie J. McCaleb,
Bruce M. McCaleb, JPMorgan Chase Bank; grantee, Lakeview Loan Servicing
LLC; ASSIGNMENTS; ORIGINAL SURVEY CRAB ORCHARD BLOCK 2 LOT 3;
ORIGINAL SURVEY CRAB ORCHARD BLOCK 2 LOT 4.
Grantor, Patrick J. Bramlett; grantees, Quicken Loans Inc., Mortgage Electronic
Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE; SOUTHERN PINES SECOND ADD
LOT 21.
Grantor, Paula J. Davison; grantee, U.S. Bank; MORTGAGE; SECTION 26
TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC NE
Grantors, Amber Hoffman, Aaron Hoffman; grantee, Londepot Com LLC,
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE; SOUTH LAKE
ESTATES II LOT 56.
Grantor, Glen Downs; grantees, C.J. Lands, Williamson LLC; WD; SECTION 14
TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC SW.
Grantors, Amanda Kane, Wesley B. Kane; grantee, U.S. Bank; MORTGAGE;
SECTION 4 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC NE.
Grantors, Melanie C. Tate, Justin R. Tate; grantees, Amanda Kane, Wesley B.
Kane; WD; SECTION 4 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC
NE.
Grantors, Jennifer Pulley, Greg Pulley, Nicole Penninger, Desi Penninger,
Williamson County Circuit Clerk; grantee, South Porte Bank; COURT DEED;
SECTION 15 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 1 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC NE;
SECTION 15 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 1 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC SE; 2018
CH 129.
Grantors, Jennifer Pulley, Greg Pulley, Nicole Penninger, Desi Penninger,
Williamson County Circuit Clerk; grantee, South Porte Bank; COURT DEED;
SECTION 25 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 1 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC SE; 2018
CH 129.
Grantors, Joyce L. Funkhouser, Ralph D. Funkhouser; grantees, Stephaie
Castellano, Enrico Castellano; WD; SECTION 13 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2
QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC SW.
Grantor, United States District Court Southern District; grantee, Dorian B.
Bearden; NOTICE; MODERN HOME ADD LOT 90; 19 CV 795.
Grantor, Bank of Herrin; grantees, Theresa C. Napiorkowski, Terence J.,
Napiorkowski; MODIFICATION AGREEMENT; EPHRAIM HERRINS 3RD ADD
BLOCK 1 LOT 9.
Grantor, Bank of Herrin; grantee, Lake Harbor LLC; MODIFICATION
AGREEMENT; SOUTHERN PINES SUB FIRST ADD LOT 22.
Grantor, First Southern Bank; grantees, Sheila M. James, Lester E. James;
MODIFICATION AGREEMENT; SECTION 7 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 1
QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC NW; J B BAINBRIDGE 6TH ADD BLOCK 15 LOT
5.
Grantors, Mid America Mortgage Services of Illinois Inc., Mortgage Electornic
Registration Systems Inc.; grantees, Philip K. Overtruf, Casey V. Overtruf;
RELEASE; WESTERNAIRE ESATES BLOCK 6 LTO 4 PT.
Grantor, Farmers State Bank of Alto Pass; grantees, Pamela Skaggs, Stephen
Skaggs; MODIFICATION AGREEMENT; DUNCANS HOME ADD HERRIN
BLOCK 2 LOT 12; DUNCANS HOME ADD HERRIN BLCK 1 LOT 11 PT;
DUNCANS HOME ADD HERRIN BLOCK 1 LOT 12; PRAIRIE MEADOWS SUB
LOT 42 PT.
Grantor, Bank of Herrin; grantees, Jenny Felty, Travis Felty; RELEASE.
Grantor, U.S. Bank; grantees, Tru Bilt Farm and Commercial Building Company;
RELEASE; SECTION 13 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC
SW.
Grantors, Melanie Tate, Justin Tate; grantee, Southeastern Illinois Electric Coop
Inc.; EASEMENT; SECTION 4 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NW
QTRSEC SW.
Grantors, Carlos Tanner, C & E Tanner LLC; grantee, Southeastern Illinois
Electric Coop Inc.; EASEMENT; SECTION 34 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3
QTRSEC NW.
Grantor, Roger W. Miller; grantee, Southeastern Illinois Electric Coop Inc.;
EASEMENT; SECTION 36 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC
SW.
Grantor, Colton Brown; grantee, Southeastern Illinois Electric Coop Inc.;
EASEMENT; SECTION 9 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC
SE.
Grantor, Richard L. Brake; grantee, Southeastern Illinois Electric Coop Inc.;
EASEMENT; SECTION 36 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 6 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC
SW.
Grantors, Melissa A. Phillips, Lonnie D. Phillips; grantee, South Porte Bank;
MORTGAGE; PARISH PARK PLACE BLOCK 1 LOT 8; PARISH PARK PLACE
BLOCK 1 LOT 9.
Grantor, South Porte Bank; grantee, JJTF Enterprises LLC; MODIFICATION
AGREEMENT.
Grantor, LGH Rentals LLC; grantees, Brooke Mayer, Gary Curtis Mayer; WD;
SECTION 12 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 1 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC NE.
Grantors, Kimberly Esker, Michael Esker; grantees, Illinois Housing
Development Authority; MORTGAGE; PARISH PARK ADD BLOCK 8 LOT 10.
Grantors, Kimberly Esker, Michael Esker; grantees, People National Bank,
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE; PARISH PARK
ADD BLOCK 8 LOT 10.
Grantors, Justyna Jasinski, Jose Williams Martinez; grantees, Kimberly Esker,
Michael Esker; WD; PARISH PARK ADD BLOCK 8 LOT 10.
Grantors, Karna Swalls, Matthew Swalls; grantee, SIU Credit Union;
MORTGAGE; VENABLE OAKS ESTATES FIRST PLAT LOT 15.
Grantors, Heather Phillips, Chad Phillips; grantee, Farmers State Bank of Alto
Pass; MORTGAGE; SECTION 25 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NE
QTRSEC NE.
Grantor, Farmers State Bank of Alto Pass; grantees, Heather Phillips, Chad
Philiips; RELEASE.
Grantors, Wilson Joint Trust, Sharon L. wilson – trustee, Torrence A. Wilson –
trustee; grantee, First Southern Bank; MORTGAGE; SOUTHERN PINES
SECOND ADD LOT 2; SOUTHERN PINES SECOND ADD LOT 3.
Grantor, First Southern Bank; grantees, Wilson Joint Trust, Sharon L. wilson –
trustee, Torrence A. Wilson – trustee; RELEASE.
Grantor, Robert Lee Harris Jr.; grantee, Bank of Herrin; MORTGAGE; SEE
RECORD.
Grantor, Bryce Parks; grantees, Bryce and Christy Parks Living Trust, Christy
Parks – trustee, Bryce Parks – trustee; TRANSFER ON DEATH; SECTION 36
TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC SW; SECTION 36
TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC SW.
Grantor, Herrin Bryan Funiture Inc.; grantee, Bank of Herrin; MORTGAGE;
ORIGINAL SURVEY HERRIN BLOCK 3 LOT 2 PT; ORIGINAL SURVEY
HERRIN BLOCK 3 LOT 3 PT.
Grantor, Bank of Herrin; grantee, Herrin Bryan Furniture Inc.; RELEASE.
Grantors, Stephanie J. Smith, D. Brian Smith; grantee, Legence Bnak;
MORTGAGE; COLONIAL HILLS SUB LOT 45.
Grantors, Gail Blue, Samuel Blue; grantees, Gail Blue, Samuel Blue; QCD;
CREAL SPRINGS FIFTH SURVEY BLOCK 13 LOT 5.
Grantors, Marissa Bramlet, Coleman Bramlet; grantees, Farmers State Bank of
Alto Pass, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systemd Inc.; MORTGAGE; CREAL
SPRINGS FIFTH SURVEY BLOCK 13 LOT 5 PT.
Grantors, Gail Blue, Samuel Blue; grantees, Marissa Bramlet, Coleman Bramlet;
WD; CREAL SPRINGS FIFTH SURVEY BLOCK 13 LOT 5 PT.
Grantors, Melissa Henson, Benjamin Henson; grantees, Planet Home Lending
LLC, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE; GENTRY
ACRES LOT 32 PT; GENTRY ACRES LOT 33.
Grantor, Sherry L. Gann; grantees, Melissa Henson, Benjamin Henson; WD;
GENTRY ACRES LOT 32 PT; GENTRY ACRES LOT 33.
Grantors, Draper and Draper Mortgage Corp., Sandra K. Vaughn, John N.
Vaughn, Chase Manhattan Mortgage Corporation, Chase Home Finance LLC,
JPMorgan Chase Bank; grantee, Lakeview Loan Servicing LLC;
ASSIGNMENTS; SECTION 30 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC NE
QTRSEC SW.
Grnators, Jason E. McKinnies – trustee, Kent C. Smith – trustee, Amazing
Grace – land trust; grantee, SPG IL Hurricane Creek Solar LLC;
MEMORANDUM; SECTION 26 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 1 QTRQTRSEC SW
QTRSEC SE; SECTION 26 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 1 QTRQTRSEC SE
QTRSEC SE.
Grantors, Amazing Grace – land trust, Jason E. McKinnies – trustee, Kent C.
Smith – trustee, David L. Bartelsmeyer – trustee; grantees, Amazing Grace –
land trust, Jason E. McKinnies – trustee, Kent C. Smith – trustee, David L.
Bartelsmeyer – trustee; TRUST; SECTION 26 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 1
QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC SE; SECTION 26 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 1
QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC SE..
Grantor, Pennymac Loan Services LLC; grantee, Larry McDaniel;
MODIFICATION AGREEMENT; THORNE PLACE ADD BLOCK 7 LOT 18.
Grantors, Ally Bank, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; grantees,
Nicole Ann Gusentine, Karl Harry Gusentine; RELEASE; S H WALKERS SUB
BLOCK 1 LOT 08; S H WALKERS SUB BLOCK 1 LOT 9; S H WALKERS SUB
BLOCK 1 LOT 12; S H WALKERS SUB BLOCK 1 LOT 13.
Grantors, Cheryl A. Harris, Clementine A. Snider – deceased, William Ned
Snider, Donald R. Snider, James L. Snider, Joel E. Snider, Albert E. Snider –
deceased; grantees, Cheryl A. Harris, Clementine A. Snider – deceased, William
Ned Snider, Donald R. Snider, James L. Snider, Joel E. Snider, Albert E. Snider
– deceased; AFFIDAVIT OF HEIRSHIP.
Grantors, Patsy Alton, Greg Alton; grantee, Coal Valley Water District;
EASEMENT; ORIGINAL SURVEY PAULTON BLOCK 9 LOT 18; ORIGINAL
SURVEY PAULTON BLOCK 9 LOT 19; ORIGINAL SURVEY PAULTON BLOCK
9 LOT 20; ORIGINAL SURVEY PAULTON BLOCK 9 LOT 21.
Grantors, Donna Kranlewski, Rick Kranlewski; grantee, Coal Valley Water
District; EASEMENT; SECTION 9 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NE
QTRSEC NW.
Grantors, Gregory B. Behm, Sarah C. Behm; grantee, Coal Valley Water District;
EASEMENT; SECTION 19 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NW
QTRSEC SE.
Grantor, Tru Bilt Farm & Commercial Building Company; grantee, Coal Valley
Water District; EASEMENT; SECTION 35 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRSEC
NW.
Grantors, Lindsay Watts, Terry Ryan Watts; grantee, Coal Valley Water District;
EASEMENT; SECTION 36 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSC
NW.
Grantors, Sharon K. Starrick, Franklin Dee Starrick; grantee, Coal Valley Water
District; EASEMENT; SECTION 2 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SW
QTRSEC NE.
Grantor, Kyle David Parks; grantee, Coal Valley Water District; EASEMENT;
SECTION 15 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC SE;
SECTION 15 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC SE.
Grantors, Sharron Kay Starrick, Franklin Dee Starrick; grantee, Coal Valley
Water District; EASEMENT; SECTION 2 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC
NE QTRSEC SW.
Grantors, Janet Peebels, William Stacy Peebels; grantee, Coal Valley Water
District; EASEMENT; SECTION 2 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SE
QTRSEC NW.
Grantor, Ron L. Loyd Jr.; grantee, Coal Valley Water District; EASEMENT;
SECTION 26 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC NW.
Grantors, Marsha E. Clark, Charles W. Clark; grantee, Coal Valley Water
District; EASEMENT; ORIGINAL SURVEY PAULTON BLOCK 21 LOT 08;
ORIGINAL SURVEY PAULTON BLOCK 21 LOT 9; ORIGINAL SURVEY
PAULTON BLOCK 21 LOT 10.
Grantors, Connie S. Beasley – trustee, Fredric D. Beasley – trustee, Beasley
Family Trust; grantee, Coal Valley Water District; EASEMENT; SECTION 9
TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC NE; SECTION 9
TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC NE.
Grantors, Kathy Jones, Malcom Jones; grantee, Coal Valley Water District;
EASEMENT; PARK PLACE ESTATES LOT 6.
Grantor, Geraldine Doss; grantee, Coal Valley Water District; EASEMENT;
SECTION 24 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQSEC SE QTRSEC SW; SECTION
24 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC SW.
Grantors, Michael Butler, Vicki Odum, Shirley Butler; grantee, Coal Valley Water
District; EASEMENT; SECTION 19 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NW
QTRSEC NE LOT 30 PT ASST SURV.
Grantors, C. Rene Morris, Rodger D. Morris; grantee, Coal Valley Water District;
EASEMENT; SECTION 5 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRSEC NW WEST HALF;
SECTION 6 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRSEC NE; SECTION 6 TOWNSHIP
10 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC NE.
Grantors, Mary Ellen Taylor, Brian L. Taylor; grantee, Coal Valley Water District;
EASEMENT; SECTION 35 TOWNSHI 9 RANGE 3 QTRSEC NE; SECTION 35
TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTQTRSEC NW QTRSEC SE.
Grantors, Shawn Collins, R. Ann Delaporte; grantee, Coal Valley Water District;
EASEMENT; SECTION 8 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC
NE.
Grantors, Beth McCree, Allen McCree; grantee, Coal Valley Water District;
EASEMENT; SECTION 9 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SW
QTRSEC SE.
Grantors, Barbara Lou Moore, Ralph Moore; grantee, Coal Valley Water District;
EASEMENT; SECTION 8 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC
NE; SECTION 8 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC NE.
Grantors, Barbara Lou Moore, Ralph Moore; grantee, Coal Valley Water District;
EASEMENT; SECTION 8 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC
NE; SECTION 8 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC NE.
Grantor, Barry L. Beasley; grantee, Coal Valley Water District; EASEMENT;
SECTION 13 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC SW.
Grantors, John E. Bradley – trust, John E. Bradley – trustee; grantee, Coal
Valley Water District; EASEMENT; SECTION 4 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 TRSEC
SE.
Grantor, Daniel G. Rheaume; grantee, Coal Valley Water District; EASEMENT;
SECTION 2 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC SW.
Grantors, William H. Lowe, Brenda K. Craig; grantee, Coal Valley Water District;
EASEMENT; SECTION 24 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRSEC NE EAST HALF.
Grantors, Jeri Michelle Chamness, Gregory T. Chamness; grantee, Coal Valley
Water District; EASEMENT; SECTION 6 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC
SE QTRSEC SE.
Grantor, Kobler Farms LLC; grantee, Coal Valley Water District; EASEMENT;
DURHAMS FOX HOLLOW SUB LOT 7.
Grantors, Megan Adams, Justin Adams; grantee, Coal Valley Water District;
EASEMENT; SECTION 22 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC
SW.
Grantors, Ashley D. Lattrell, Nathaniel D. Lattrell; grantee, Coal Valley Water
District; EASEMENT; SECTION 20 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NW
QTRSEC NE.
Grantors, Amber Bell, Robert Bell; grantee, Coal Valley Water District;
EASEMENT; SECTION 36 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SW
QTRSEC NE.
Grantors, Paula Gabby,, Stephen Gabby; grantee, Coal Valley Water District;
EASEMENT; SECTION 2 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC
SW; SECTION 2 TOWNSHIP 9 RNAGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC SW;
SECTION 2 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC SW.
Grantor, John J. Choate; grantee, Coal Valley Water District; EASEMENT;
SECTION 19 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC NE LOT 2
PT ASST SURV.
Grantors, Jennifer Galloway, Shawn Galloway; grantee, Coal Valley Water
District; EASEMENT; SECTION 19 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SW
QTRSEC NE.
Grantors, Summer Galloway, Gunnar Galloway; grantee, Coal Valley Water
District; EASEMENT; GALLOWAY SUB LOT 1; SECTION 19 TOWNSHIP 9
RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC NE.
Grantors, Shauna Anderson, Michael Dylan Mangrum; grantee, Coal Valley
Water District; EASEMENT; SECTION 9 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC
NW QTRSEC NW.
Grantor, Heather N. Borchelt; grantee, Coal Valley Water District; EASEMENT;
PAULTON SECOND SURVEY BLOCK 16 LOT 1; PAULTON SECOND SURVEY
BLOCK 16 LOT 2; PAULTON SECOND SURVEY BLOCK 16 LOT 3; PAULTON
SECOND SURVEY BLOCK 16 LOT 4; PAULTON SECOND SURVEY BLOCK
16 LOT 5; PAULTON SECOND SURVEY BLOCK 17 LOT 1; PAULTON
SECOND SURVEY BLOCK 17 LOT 2; PAULTON SECOND SURVEY BLOCK
17 LOT 3; PAULTON SECOND SURVEY BLOCK 17 LOT 14; PAULTON
SECOND SURVEY BLOCK 17 LOT 15.
Grantors, Crystal Jacobs, Timothy Jacobs; grantees, Freedom Mortgage
Corporation, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc; MORTGAGE;
POPES HIGHLAND BLOCK 4 LOT 2; POPES HIGHLAND BLOCK 4 LOT 3;
POPES HIGHLAND BLOCK 4 LOT 4.
Grantors, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., Quicken Loans Inc.;
grantees, Jenna M. Barnett, Michael B. Barnett; RELEASE; SECTION 30
TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC NW.
Grantors, Jeffrey Scott Barham, Williamson County Circuit Clerk; grantees,
CitiBank Trustee, New Residential Mortgage Loan Trust 2018 1; COURT DEED;
SECTION 26 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC NE.
Grantor, First Southern Bank; grantee, James E. Wright; LIS PENDENS
NOTICE; SECTION 29 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 1 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC
SE; 2019 CH 94.
Grantor, Steven J. Lazorchak; grantee, Coal Valley Water District; EASEMENT;
SECTION 9 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC NE.
Grantors, Judith Kay McRoy, William John McRoy; grantee, Coal Valley Water
District; EASEMENT; SECTION 16 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SE
QTRSEC SE.
Grantor, Herschel R. Riddle; grantee, Coal Valley Water District; EASEMENT;
SECTION 29 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC SW.
Grantors, Marilyn S. Stearns, Gerald D. Stearns; grantee, Coal Valley Water
District; EASEMENT; SECTION 26 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SE
QTRSEC SE.
Grantor, Marilyn S. Newlin; grantee, Coal Valley Water District; EASEMENT;
SECTION 9 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC SE.
Grantor, Pamela Sue Newton; grantee, Coal Valley Water District; EASEMENT;
SECTION 15 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC SW.
Grantors, Tracy A. Nicholson, William S. Nicholson; grantee, Coal Valley Water
District; EASEMENT; SECTION 26 TOWNSH 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NE
QTRSEC NE.
Grantors, Rebecca L. King, Rodney D. King; grantee, Coal Valley Water District;
EASEMENT; SECTION 9 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC
NW.
Grantors, Sonja L. Cully, Scott E. Cully; grantee, Coal Valley Water District;
EASEMENT; SECTION 35 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQRSEC NW QTRSEC
SE; SECTION 35 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC SE.
Grantors, Sharon L. Pizanowski, George J. Pizanowski III; grantee, Coal Valley
Water District; EASEMENT; SECTION 22 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3
QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC NW.
Grantors, Ruth Honey, Darrell W. Honey; grantee, Coal Valley Water District;
EASEMENT; SECTION 2 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC
NW.
Grantors, Doris Reichert, Danny Reichert; grantee, Coal Valley Water District;
EASEMENT; HEATHERBROOK SUB FIRST PLAT LOT 5.
Grantors, Janet S. Stilley, Jack D. Stilley; grantee, Coal Valley Water District;
EASEMENT; SECTION 4 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC
NW.
Grantors, Teresa Zettler, Randall Zettler; grantee, Coal Valley Water District;
EASEMENT; SECTION 35 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SW
QTRSEC NW.
Grantors, Shelia Norris, Steven Norris; grantee, Coal Valley Water District;
EASEMENT; SECTION 2 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SW
QTRSEC SW.
Grantors, Dawn Walsner, Robert Walsner; grantee, Coal Valley Water District;
EASEMENT; SECTION 3 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC
SW; SECTION 10 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRQRSEC NW QTRSEC NW.
Grantors, Arlena Yandell, Raymod Yandell; grantee, Coal Valley Water District;
EASEMENT; SECTION 23 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SW
QTRSEC NE.
Grantors, Deborah Zeigler, John P. Zeigler; grantee, Coal Valley Water District;
EASEMENT; SECTION 4 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC
SW.
Grantors, Sheila D. Graff, Lyndal Graff; grantee, Coal Valley Water District;
EASEMENT; PARK PLACE ESTATES LOT 8.
Grantors, Denise Graff, Lyndal Graff; grantee, Coal Valley Water District;
EASEMENT; PARK PLACE ESTATES LOT 7.
Grantors, Linda D. Turner, Larry D. Turner; grantee, Coal Valley Water District;
EASEMENT; SECTION 30 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SW
QTRSEC SE.
Grantors, Gordon K. Stapleton, Linda D. Turner, Larry D. Turner; grantee, Coal
Valley Water District; EASEMENT; SECTION 30 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4
QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC SE.
Grantors, Lori C. Martin, Glenn M. Martin; grantee, Coal Valley Water District;
EASEMENT; ORIGINAL SURVEY PAULTON BLOCK 10 LOT 1; ORIGINAL
SURVEY PAULTON BLOCK 10 LOT 2; ORIGINAL SURVEY PAULTON BLOCK
10 LOT 3; ORIGINAL SURVEY PAULTON BLOCK 10 LOT 4; ORIGINAL
SURVEY PAULTON BLOCK 10 LOT 5; ORIGINAL SURVEY PAULTON BLOCK
10 LOT 6; ORIGINAL SURVEY PAULTON BLOCK 10 LOT 7; ORIGINAL
SURVEY PAULTON BLOCK 10 LOT 8; ORIGINAL SURVEY PAULTON BLOCK
10 LOT 9.
Grantors, Stephanie J. Fronczak, Michael A. Fronczak; grantee, Coal Valley
Water District; EASEMENT; SECTION 7 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4
QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC NW.
Grantor, Alicia M. Frey; grantee, Coal Valley Water District; EASEMENT; BAKER
ESTATES LOT 6.
Grantor, Brittni D. Pratis; grantee, Coal Valley Water District; EASEMENT;
SECTION 22 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC SW.
Grantors, Sarah K. Fry, Joshua J. Fry; grantee, Coal Valley Water District;
EASEMENT; SECTION 30 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SW
QTRSEC NE.
Grantors, Pamela Yost, Robert Yost; grantee, Coal Valley Water District;
EASEMENT; SECTION 26 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NW
QTRSEC NE; SECTION 26 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NE
QTRSEC NW.
Grantor, Joan Logsdon; grantee, Coal Valley Water District; EASEMENT;
SECTION 20 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC NW
Grantor, Scott Moberley; grantee, Coal Valley Water District; EASEMENT;
SECTION 28 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRQTREC NW QTRSEC SE.
Grantors, Karolyn S. Graff, Daniel J. Graff; grantee, Coal Valley Water District;
EASEMENT; SECTION 12 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SW
QTRSEC NW.
Grantors, Amy Westrich, Steve Westrich; grantee, Coal Valley Water District;
EASEMENT; SECTION 24 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC
SE; SECTION 24 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRSEC SE NORTH HALF;
SECTION 19 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC SW;
SECTION 19 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC SW;
SECTION 19 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRTRSEC SW QTRSEC NW;
SECTION 19 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC NW;
SECTION 24 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRSEC NE EAST HALF.
Grantor, Thomas G. Herrmann; grantee, Coal Valley Water District; EASEMENT;
SECTION 4 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC SW.
Grantors, Charles Maynard King – revocable trust, Joann M. King – revocable
trust; grantee, Coal Valley Water District; EASEMENT; SECTION 17
TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRSEC NE.
Grantor, William Dean Newbold; grantee, Coal Valley Water District;
EASEMENT; SECTION 14 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SW
QTRSEC SW.
Grantor, Dean Newbold; grantee, Coal Valley Water District; EASEMENT;
SECTION 23 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRSEC NW NORTH HALF; SECTION
23 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC NE.
Grantor, Deborah Hill; grantee, Coal Valley Water District; EASEMENT;
SECTION 36 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC SE.
Grantors, Cynthia Reardon, James Reardon; grantee, Coal Valley Water District;
EASEMENT; SECTION 9 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRSEC SW NORTH HALF.
Grantor, Caleb E. Stewart; grantee, Coal Valley Water District; EASEMENT;
SECTION 36 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQRSEC NE QTRSEC NW.
Grantors, Hilary B. Johnson, Mark A. Johnson; grantee, Coal Valley Water
District; EASEMENT; SECTION 22 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SW
QTRSEC NW.
Grantor, Little Egypt Baseball Association Inc.; grantee, Coal Valley Water
District; EASEMENT; SECTION 9 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NE
QTRSEC NE.
Grantors, Stephanie Marie Treat, Carroll Lee Treat; grantee, Coal Valley Water
District; EASEMENT; SECTION 10 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NW
QTRSEC NW.
Grantors, Joyce Treat, William Ray Treat; grantee, Coal Valley Water District;
EASEMENT; SECTION 10 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NW
QTRSEC NW.
Grantors, Randall Youngblood – trust, Randall Youngblood – trustee; grantee,
Coal Valley Water District; EASEMENT; SECTION 10 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4
QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC NW.
Grantor, Blake Alan Vaughn; grantee, Coal Valley Water District; EASEMENT;
SECTION 19 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC SE.
Grantor, Cheryl D. Heltsley; grantee, Coal Valley Water District; EASEMENT;
PAULTON SECOND SURVEY BLOCK 26 LOT 2; PAULTON SECOND SURVEY
BLOCK 26 LOT 3.
Grantors, Deloris Arlene Dungey, Earl Ray Dungey; grantee, Coal Valley Water
District; EASEMENT; SECTION 15 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SW
QTRSEC SW.
Grantor, Timothy A. Presnell; grantee, Coal Valley Water District; EASEMENT;
SECTION 16 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC NW;
SECTION 9 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSREC SW.
Grantors, Janet K. White – trust, Janet K. White – trustee; grantee, Coal Valley
Water District; EASEMENT; SECTION 31 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4
QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC SE.
Grantors, Janet K. White – trust, G.A. White – trustee, Janet K. White – trustee;
grantee, Coal Valley Water District; EASEMENT; SECTION 9 TOWNSHIP 10
RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC NW; SECTION 9 TOWNSHIP 10
RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC SW; SECTION 9 TOWNSHIP 10
RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC NW; SECTION 9 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE
4 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC SW.
Grantors, Lori Mausey, Gary Mausey; grantee, Coal Valley Water District;
EASEMENT; SECTION 30 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NW
QTRSEC SE.
Grantors, Carole A. Childers, James B. Childers; grantee, Coal Valley Water
District; EASEMENT; SPRING GARDEN SUBDIVISION SECOND PLAT LOT 11
PT.
Grantors, Tracy E. Deering, Martin D. Deering; grantee, Coal Valley Water
District; EASEMENT; SECTION 1 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SE
QTRSEC SW.
Grantors, Wanda J. Rushing, Steve J. Rushing; grantee, Coal Valley Water
District; EASEMENT; SECTION 13 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NE
QTRSEC SE.
Grantors, Linda Szynkowski, Louis Szynkowski; grantee, Coal Valley Water
District; EASEMENT; SECTION 6 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRQTRTSEC SE
QTRSEC NE.
Grantors, Julie E. Emmert, Richard E.L. Emmert; grantee, Coal Valley Water
District; EASEMENT; SECTION 15 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SW
QTRSEC SW.
Grantor, Lowell D. Mausey; grantee, Coal Valley Water District; EASEMENT;
SECTION 30 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC SW.
Grantor, Lowell Dean Mausey; grantee, Coal Valley Water District; EASEMENT;
SECTION 7 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC NW;
SECTION 7 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC NW.
Grantors, Margaret D. Van Horn, Brian M. Van Horn; grantee, Coal Valley Water
District; EASEMENT; SECTION 22 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SE
QTRSEC SW.
Grantors, Loretta M. Tanner, Terry P. Tanner; grantee, Coal Valley Water District;
EASEMENT; CUNNINGHAMS FIRST ADDITION BLOCK 4 LOT 1.
Grantor, Crystal Hubbs; grantee, Coal Valley Water District; EASEMENT;
SECTION 20 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC NW.
Grantors, Carolyn S. Place – irrevocable trust, George Wm. Place – trustee;
grantee, Coal Valley Water District; EASEMENT; SECTION 2 TOWNSHIP 9
RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC SE.
Grantors, Melissa K. Tripp, Megan K. Francis; grantee, Coal Valley Water
District; EASEMENT; SECTION 12 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SW
QTRSEC NW.
Grantors, Robyn Finley, Bruce Finley; grantee, Coal Valley Water District;
EASEMENT; SECTION 36 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SW
QTRSEC NE.
Grantors, Danell L. LeMasters, Vern K. LeMasters; grantee, Coal Valley Water
District; EASEMENT; SECTION 13 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SW
QTRSEC SW.
Grantor, Melvin Barnett Properties LLC; grantee, Coal Valley Water District;
EASEMENT; SECTION 23 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC
NE
Grantors, Nancy Lance, Brian Lance; grantee, Coal Valley Water District;
EASEMENT; SECTION 29 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NW
QTRSEC SE; SECTION 29 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SW
QTRSEC SE.
Grantors, Nancy Lance, Brian Lance; grantee, Coal Valley Water District;
EASEMENT; SECTION 7 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC
NW.
Grantor, Terry Duane Schell; grantee, Coal Valley Water District; EASEMENT;
CUNNINGHAM ADD MARION BLOCK 8 LOT 1; CUNNNGHAM ADD MARION
BLOCK 8 LOT 2.
Grantor, Regina Thompson; grantee, Coal Valley Water District; EASEMENT;
SECTION 36 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC NW.
Grantors, Marti Withers, Zane Withers; grantee, Coal Valley Water District;
EASEMENT; SECTION 9 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SW
QTRSEC NW.
Grantors, LaWanda R. Fosse, James E. Fosse; grantee, Coal Valley Water
District; EASEMENT; PARK PLACE ESTATES LOT 5.
Grantors, Barrass Farms LLC, Jerry Barrass; grantee, Coal Valley Water
District; EASEMENT; SECTION 8 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRSEC SE;
SECTION 8 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRSEC SW; SECTION 8 TOWNSHIP 9
RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC SW.
Grantor, Vernon Williams; grantee, Coal Valley Water District; EASEMENT;
SECTION 9 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRSEC SW SOUTH HALF.
Grantors, Mark Dorris, Barbara K. Dorris; grantee, Coal Valley Water District;
EASEMENT; HEATHERBROOK SUB FIRST PLAT LOT 6.
Grantors, Valerie Diane Williams, Troy R. Williams; grantee, Coal Valley Water
District; EASEMENT; SECTION 9 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRSEC SW
SOUTH HALF.
Grantors, Sue A. Glasco – trust, Gerald D. Glasco Sr. – trust, Sue A. Glasco –
trustee, Gerald D. Glasco Sr. – trustee; grantee, Coal Valley Water District;
EASEMENT; SECTION 35 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC
SE; SECTION 36 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC SW.
Grantors, Frances Merrell, J.W. Merrell; grantee, Coal Valley Water District;
EASEMENT; SECTION 2 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC
NE.
Grantors, Melva Arrowood, Barbara J. Haun; grantee, Coal Valley Water District;
EASEMENT; ORIGINAL SURVEY PAULTON BLOCK 11 LOT 17; ORIGINAL
SURVEY PAULTON BLOCK 11 LOT 18.
Grantor, Gerald L. Hall; grantee, Coal Valley Water District; EASEMENT;
MEAODW LAKE ESTATES LOT 7.
Grantors, Pam Mizerka, Michael Mizerka; grantee, Microf; MORTGAGE; JOHN
EDMONDS 1ST ADD LOT 1; JOHN EDMONDS 1ST ADD LOT 2.
Granors, Jerri Adams, Terry Adams; grantee, Coal Valley Water District;
EASEMENT; SECTION 19 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC
NW.
Grantors, Julie K. Gwaltney, Danny G. Gwaltney; grantee, Coal Valley Water
District; EASEMENT; SECTION 15 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SW
QTRSEC SW.
Grantors, Jeffrey D. Beasley – trustee, Jeffrey D. Beasley – trust; grantee, Coal
Valley Water District; EASEMENT; SECTION 9 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4
QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC NW; SECTION 9 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4
QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC NW.
Grantor, Loren D. Anderson; grantee, Coal Valley Water District; EASEMENT;
SECTION 4 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC NE.
Grantors, Betty J. Beasley, Charles R. Beasley; grantee, Coal Valley Water
District; EASEMENT; SECTION 13 TOWNSHP 10 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NE
QTRSEC SW.
Grantors, Fairview Baptist Church, Rufus Childers – trusete, Jerry Pappas –
trustee, Howard Adams – trustee; grantee, Coal Valley Water District;
EASEMENT; SECTION 13 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SE
QTRSEC NE.
Grantors, Arnold View Freewill Baptist Church, C.W. Mausey – trustee, Deon
Bennett – trustee, Lester Furlow – trustee, Tilden Parks – trustee; grantee, Coal
Valley Water District; EASEMENT; SECTION 9 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4
QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC NW.
Grantors, Whitney Wyatt, Travis Wyatt; grantee, Coal Valley Water District;
EASEMENT; SECTION 9 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRSEC SW.
Grantors, Mt. Pleasant Free Baptist Church, Larry Myers – trustee, Robert
Travelstead – trustee, Oval C. Tanner – trustee; grantee, Coal Valley Water
District; EASEMENT; SECTION 4 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SW
QTRSEC NE.
Grantors, Patricia A. Barnett, Mark Todd Barnett; grantee, Coal Valley Water
District; EASEMENT; SECTION 24 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SE
QTRSEC SW; SECTION 24 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SW
QTRSEC SW.
Grantor, Rosalie Parks, Tilden Parks; grantee, Coal Valley Water District;
EASEMENT; SECTION 27 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC
NE.
Grantor, Kyle Mathew Baker; grantee, Coal Valley Water District; EASEMENT;
SECTION 31 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC SW;
SECTION 31 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 14 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC SE.
Grantors, Andrew Taylor, Zelda Taylor; grantee, Coal Valley Water District;
EASEMENT; SECTION 19 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NW
QTRSEC NE LOT 14 PT ASST SURV.
Grantor, Rhonda Cutsinger; grantee, Coal Valley Water District; EASEMENT;
SECTION 6 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRQRSEC SE QTRSEC SE.
Grantors, Lynda S. Jones, Rodney Laningham; grantee, Coal Valley Water
District; EASEMENT; SECTION 26 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SE
QTRSEC SE; SECTION 35 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NE
QTRSEC NE.
Grantors, Emma Laningham, James H. Laningham; grantee, Coal Valley Water
District; EASEMENT; SECTION 31 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SW
QTRSEC NW.
Grantors, Julie A. Baker, Michael J. Baker; grantee, Coal Valley Water District;
EASEMENT; SECTION 36 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC
NE.
Grantors, Lisa Eudy, Ed Eudy; grantee, Coal Valley Water District; EASEMENT;
HEATHERBROOK SUB FIRST PLAT LOT 4.
Grantor, Corey Damron; grantee, Coal Valley Water District; EASEMENT;
SECTION 5 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC SE.
Grantors, Pamela Watts, Terry Watts; grantee, Coal Valley Water District;
EASEMENT; SECTION 24 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SW
QTRSEC SW.
Grantor, Bank of Herrin; grantee, Melody K. Krumrey RELEASE.
Grantor, Banterra Bank; grantee, Ruth E. Langheld; RELEASE.
Grantors, Sharon Kay Ehrhardt, Jo Ellen Clarida; grantees, Brandy N. Clarida,
Jo Ellen Clarida; QCD; LENNOX GARDENS REPLAT LOT 09; LENNOX
GARDENS REPLAT LOT 10.
Grantors, Shirley A. Butler, William A. Butler; grantee, Coal Valley Water District;
EASEMENT; SECTION 19 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NW
QTRSEC NE LOT 30 PT ASST SURV.
Grantors, Darlene F. Blumenstock, Gail A. Blumenstock; grantee, Coal Valley
Water District; EASEMENT; SECTION 11 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3
QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC SW.
Grantors, Sarah J. Detrick, Beau Detrick; grantee, Coal Valley Water District;
EASEMENT; SECTION 10 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NW
QTRSEC NE.
Grantors, Frances A. Rowland, Mark A. Rowland; grantee, Coal Valley Water
District; EASEMENT; SECTION 4 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRSEC SE.
Grantors, Ericka L. Moulton, Rhonda K. McBride; grantee, Coal Valley Water
District; EASEMENT; SECTION 19 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 34 QTRQTRSEC NW
QTRSEC NE LOT 27 ASST SURV.
Grantor, Tammy C. Dyson; grantee, Coal Valley Water District; EASEMENT;
SECTION 15 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC SW.
Grantors, Tamela L. Gamble, Gregory S. Gamble; grantee, Coal Valley Water
District; EASEMENT; SECTION 16 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRSEC NE.
Grantors, Bluegrass – irrevocable trust, Robbie Lwee Dwyer – trustee; grantee,
Coal Valley Water District; EASEMENT; SECTION 33 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4
QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC NW; SECTION 32 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4
QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC NE; SECTION 32 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4
QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC NE.
Grantors, Kim Black, Ronnie Black; grantee, Coal Valley Water District;
EASEMENT; SECTION 4 TOWSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRSEC SE; SECTION 4
TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC SE.
Grantors, Maria D. Saunders, Jesse M. Saunders; grantee, Coal Valley Water
District; EASEMENT; DURHAMS FOX HOLLOW SUB LOT 5.
Grantors, Heather A. Clark, Dave W. Clark; grantee, Coal Valley Water District;
EASEMENT; SECTION 6 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRSEC SE; SECTION 7
TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC NE.
Grantors, Cindy Bailey, Keith Bailey; grantee, Coal Valley Water District;
EASEMENT; SECTION 31 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SW
QTRSEC SW.
Grantors, Marcella Havener, Gary Havener; grantee, Coal Valley Water District;
EASEMENT; SECTION 19 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NW
QTRSEC NE LOT 13 PT ASST SURV.
Grantors, Tanya Feltz, Carl Feltz; grantee, Coal Valley Water District;
EASEMENT; SECTION 29 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NW
QTRSEC SE.
Grantors, Kathy A. Fisher, Paul H. Fisher; grantee, Coal Valley Water District;
EASEMENT; SECTION 8 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC
NE.
Grantors, Linda F. Boester, Lee A. Boester; grantee, Coal Valley Water District;
EASEMENT; SECTION 5 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC
SW.
Grantor, Jayson Don Beasley; grantee, Coal Valley Water District; EASEMENT;
SECTION 30 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC SE.
Grantor, Eugene Borum; grantee, Coal Valley Water District; EASEMENT;
SECTION 7 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC SW.
Grantor, Rachel Davis; grantee, Coal Valley Water District; EASEMENT;
SECTIN 33 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC NW;
SECTION 33 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC NW.
Grantors, Karen L. Saffelder, Neil F. Saffelder; grantee, Coal Valley Water
District; EASEMENT; SECTION 23 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NE
QTRSEC NE.
Grantors, Mollie J. Hurst, Herbert E. Hurst; grantee, Coal Valley Water District;
EASEMENT; PAULTON SECOND SURVEY BLOCK 25 LOT 1; PAULTON
SECOND SURVEY BLOCK 25 LOT 2; PAULTON SECOND SURVEY BLOCK
25 LOT 3; PAULTON SECOND SURVEY BLOCK 25 LOT 4; PAULTON
SECOND SURVEY BLOCK 25 LOT 5; PAULTON SECOND SURVEY BLOCK
25 LOT 6; PAULTON SECOND SURVEY BLOCK 23 LOT 05; PAULTON
SECOND SURVEY BLOCK 23 LOT 6; PAULTON SECOND SURVEY BLOCK
23 LOT 6; PAULTON SECOND SURVEY BLOCK 23 LOT 7; PAULTON
SECOND SURVEY BLOCK 23 LOT 8; PAULTON SECOND SURVEY BLOCK
23 LOT 9; PAULTON SECOND SURVEY BLOCK 23 LOT 10; PAULTON
SECOND SURVEY BLOCK 23 LOT 11; PAULTON SECOND SURVEY BLOCK
23 LOT 12.
Grantors, Mollie J. Hurst, Herb Hurst; grantee, Coal Valley Water District;
EASEMENT; PAULTON SECOND SURVEY BLOCK 20 LOT 01; PAULTON
SECOND SURVEY BLOCK 20 LOT 2; PAULTON SECOND SURVEY BLOCK
20 LOT 3; PAULTON SECOND SURVEY BLOCK 20 LOT 4; PAULTON
SECOND SURVEY BLOCK 20 LOT 5; PAULTON SECOND SURVEY BLOCK
20 LOT 6; PAULTON SECOND SURVEY BLOCK 20 LOT 7; PAULTON
SECOND SURVEY BLOCK 20 LOT 8; PAULTON SECOND SURVEY BLOCK
20 LOT 9; PAULTON SECOND SURVEY BLOCK 20 LOT 10; PAULTON
SECOND SURVEY BLOCK 20 LOT 11; PAULTON SECOND SURVEY BLOCK
20 LOT 12; PAULTON SECOND SURVEY BLOCK 20 LOT 13; PAULTON
SECOND SURVEY BLOCK 20 LOT 14; PAULTON SECOND SURVEY BLOCK
20 LOT 15; PAULTON SECOND SURVEY BLOCK 20 LOT 16; PAULTON
SECOND SURVEY BLOCK 20 LOT 17; PAULTON SECOND SURVEY BLOCK
20 LOT 18; PAULTON SECOND SURVEY BLOCK 20 LOT 19; PAULTON
SECOND SURVEY BLOCK 20 LOT 20; PAULTON SECOND SURVEY BLOCK
20 LOT 21; PAULTON SECOND SURVEY BLOCK 20 LOT 22; PAULTON
SECOND SURVEY BLOCK 20 LOT 23; PAULTON SECOND SURVEY BLOCK
20 LOT 24; PAULTON SECOND SURVEY BLOCK 20 LOT 25; PAULTON
SECOND SURVEY BLOCK 20 LOT 26; PAULTON SECOND SURVEY BLOCK
20 LOT 27; PAULTON SECOND SURVEY BLOCK 20 LOT 28; PAULTON
SECOND SURVEY BLOCK 20 LOT 29; PAULTON SECOND SURVEY BLOCK
20 LOT 30; PAULTON SECOND SURVEY BLOCK 20 LOT 31; PAULTON
SECOND SURVEY BLOCK 20 LOT 32; PAULTON SECOND SURVEY BLOCK
20 LOT 33; PAULTON SECOND SURVEY BLOCK 20 LOT 34.
Grantors, Dustin Lee Byrn, Patricia Byrn; grantee, Coal Valley Water District;
EASEMENT; SECTION 30 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NW
QTRSEC NE.
Grantors, Blaine R. Duty, Gwenda Duty; grantee, Coal Valley Water District;
EASEMENT; CUNNINGHAM ADD CRAB ORCHARD BLOCK 1 LOT 1;
CUNNIGHAM CADD CRAB ORCHARD BLOCK 1 LOT 2.
Grantor, Angelville Community Church; grantee, Coal Valley Water District;
EASEMENT; SECTION 3 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC
NW.
Grantors, Pearl E. Heltsley, Lynn R. Heltsley; grantee, Coal Valley Water District;
EASEMENT; PAULTON SECOND SURVEY BLOCK 26 LOT 11.
Grantor, Dale White; grantee, Coal Valley Water District; EASEMENT; PAULTON
SECOND SURVEY BLOCK 15 LOT 1; PAULTON SECOND SURVEY BLOCK
15 LOT 2; PAULTON SECOND SURVEY BLOCK 15 LOT 3.
Grantors, Edward Matthew Alsip, Edward Keith Alsip, Rebecca Lee Alsip;
grantee, Coal Valley Water District; EASEMENT; SECTION 15 TOWNSHIP 9
RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC SW.
Grantors, Rebeca L Alsip, Edwrd Keith Alsip; grantee, Coal Valley Water District;
EASEMENT; SECTION 15 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SW
QTRSEC SW.
Grantors, Heather J. Norris, David L. Norris; grantee, Coal Valley Water District;
EASEMENT; SECTION 19 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSE
SE.
Grantors, Gayla A. Anderson, Roger D. Anderson; grantee, Coal Valley Water
District; EASEMENT; SECTION 17 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SW
QTRSEC NW.
Grantors, Janet Orr, Kenneth Orr; grantee, Coal Valley Water District;
EASEMENT; SECTION 17 TOWNSHIP 1 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NW
QTRSEC NW.
Grantors, Diane M. Richey, Gordon K. Richey; grantee, Coal Valley Water
District; EASEMENT; SECTION 27 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NE
QTRSEC NE.
Grantors, Deana Starnes, Jim Starnes; grantee, Coal Valley Water District;
EASEMENT; SECTION 32 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC
NW.
Grantors, Lois Norris, John Norris; grantee, Coal Valley Water District;
EASEMENT; PAULTON SECOND SURVEY BLOCK 27 LOT 12.
Grantors, Sharon Marie Runge, Carl Wesley Runge; grantee, Coal Valley Water
District; EASEMENT; SECTION 20 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC S
QTRSEC NE.
Grantor, Roberta L. Starnes; grantee, Coal Valley Water District; EASEMENT;
SECTION 31 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC NE.
Grantors, Marla Payne, Randy Payne; grantee, Coal Valley Water District;
EASEMENT; SECTION 26 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC
SE.
Grantor, Jerry L. McSparin; grantee, Coal Valley Water District; EASEMENT;
SECTION 3 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC SE.
Grantors, Carol Ann Anderson, Wayne Anderson; grantee, Coal Valley Water
District; EASEMENT; SECTION 6 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SE
QTRSEC SE.
Granors, Lloyd and Susan Wisleder – living trust, Susan Wisleder – trustee,
Lloyd Wisleder – trustee; grantee, Coal Valley Water District; EASEMENT;
SECTION 26 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC SE.
Grantor, Delmus L. Bradley; grantee, Coal Valley Water District; EASEMENT;
SECTION 15 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC SW.
Grantors, Carolyn S. Gray, Joseph R. Gray; grantee, Coal Valley Water District;
EASEMENT; SECTION 22 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SW
QTRSEC NW.
Grantors, Annabelle McCalla, James H. McCalla; grantee, Coal Valley Water
District; EASEMENT; ORIGINAL SURVEY PAULTON LOT 1 OL.
Grantors, Adam T. Mandrell; grantee, Coal Valley Water District; EASEMENT;
SECTION 19 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC NE LOT 13
PT ASST SURV; SECTION 19 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NW
QTRSEC NE LOT 14 ASST SURV.
Grantors, Sharon L. Bundren, Gary E. Bundren; grantee, Coal Valley Water
District; EASEMENT; SECTION 26 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 33 QTRQTRSEC SW
QTRSEC NE; SECTION 26 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SE
QTRSEC NW.
Grantors, Barbara J. Bowles, Paul C. Bowles; grantee, Coal Valley Water
District; EASEMENT; SECTION 26 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 33 QTRQTRSEC SW
QTRSEC NE; SECTION 8 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SW
QTRSEC NW.
Grantors, Allie Norris, Jeremy T. Norris; grantee, Coal Valley Water District;
EASEMENT; CUNNINGHM ADD CRAB ORCHARD BLOCK 5 LOT 3;
CUNNINGHAM ADD CRAB ORCHARD BLOCK 5 LOT 4.
Grantors, Vicky L. Scoggins, Richard E. Scoggins; grantee, Coal Valley Water
District; EASEMENT; SECTION 31 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SE
QTRSEC NE.
Grantors, Loudene Fry, Donald Fry; grantee, Coal Valley Water District;
EASEMENT; SECTION 19 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SW
QTRSEC SW; SECTION 19 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SE
QTRSEC SW.
Grantors, Minty A. Waide, Birdie R. Waide; grantee, Coal Valley Water District;
EASEMENT; SECTION 35 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SW
QTRSEC NW
Grantors, Patricia Golwitzer, Joseph A. Golwitzer; grantee, Coal Valley Water
District; EASEMENT; SECTION 7 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NE
QTRSEC SW.
Grantor, Gayle D. Hatfield; grantee, Coal Valley Water District; EASEMENT;
SECTION 26 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC SE.
Grantor, Jamie McGee; grantee, Coal Valley Water District; EASEMENT;
SECTION 23 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC SE.
Grantors, Jamie McGee, James McGee; grantee, Coal Valley Water District;
EASEMENT; SECTION 23 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC
SE.
Grantors, Gayla L. Craig, Danny W. Craig; grantee, Coal Valley Water District;
EASEMENT; SECTION 7 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NW
QTRSEC NE.
Grantors, Patsy A. Boyd, Oscar D. Boyd; grantee, Coal Valley Water District;
EASEMENT; SECTION 30 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SW
QTRSEC SE.
Grantors, Tammy L. Jennings, Jimmy L. Haseker; grantee, Coal Valley Water
District; EASEMENT; SECTION 15 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NE
QTRSEC SW; SECTION 15 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SE
QTRSEC SW.
Grantor, Dennis K. Niemann; grantee, Coal Valley Water District; EASEMENT;
SECTION 31 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC NE.
Grantors, Darles B. Jenkins, William R. Jenkins; grantee, Coal Valley Water
District; EASEMENT; SECTION 4 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SE
QTRSEC NW; SECTION 4 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SW
QTRSEC NE.
Granotr, Marion Heights II Inc.; grantee, Banterra Bank; MORTGAGE; HOMER
REINBOLD SUB LOT 2; HOMER REINBOLD SUB LOT 3; HOMER REINBOLD
SUB LOT 4.
Grantor, Reinbold Limited Partnership; grantee, Marion Heights II Inc.;
ASSIGNMENTS OF LEASE; SECTION 15 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2
QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC NE; SECTION 15 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2
QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC NE; SECTION 15 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2
QTRSEC NW.
Grantor, Reinbold Limited Partnership; grantee, Marion Heights II Inc.; WD;
REINBOLD SUB LOT 2; HOMER REINBOLD SUB LOT 3; HOMER REINBOLD
SUB LOT 4.
Grantors, Judy Pate, Bill Pate; grantee, Coal Valley Water District; EASEMENT;
SECTION 2 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC SW.
Grantors, Mary L. Davis, Oather C. Davis; grantee, Coal Valley Water District;
EASEMENT; SECTION 32 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC
SW.
Grantors, Lenora A. Levin, Eric L. Levin; grantee, Coal Valley Water District;
EASEMENT; SECTION 15 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRSEC SW.
Grantors, Margaret Browning, Paul E. Browning; grantee, Coal Valley Water
District; EASEMENT; SECTION 9 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SW
QTRSEC NW.
Grantor, Regina Fojut; grantee, Coal Valley Water District; EASEMENT;
SECTION 19 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC NE LOT 5
PT ASST SURV.
Grantors, Joyce Ann Owens, Norman Dale Owens; grantee, Coal Valley Water
District; EASEMENT; SECTION 15 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SW
QTRSEC SW.
Grantor, Jacquelyn J. Cross; grantee, Coal Valley Water District; EASEMENT;
SECTION 15 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC SW.
Grantors, Teresa A. Hill, Gary A. Hill; grantee, Coal Valley Water District;
EASEMENT; SECTION 19 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NW
QTRSEC NE LOT 23 PT ASST SURV; SECTION 19 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4
QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC NE LOT 45 PT ASST SURV; SECTION 19
TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC NE LOT 38 PT ASST
SURV.
Grantor, James R. Griffin Jr.; grantee, Coal Valley Water District; EASEMENT;
SECTION 32 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC S.W
Grantor, Charity L. Hancock, Joshua D. McCree; grantee, Coal Valley Water
District; EASEMENT; SECTION 26 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NE
QTRSEC SW.
Grantor, Nancy L. Davis; grantee, Coal Valley Water District; EASEMENT;
SECTION 26 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC NW.
Grantor, Gale R. Fields; grantee, Coal Valley Water District; EASEMENT;
SECTION 15 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC SW;
SECTION 15 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC SW.
Grantors, Brandi Orr, Jesse Orr; grantee, Coal Valley Water District;
EASEMENT; SECTION 4 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC
SE.
Grantors, Shirley Winters, Alta Winters; grantee, Coal Valley Water District;
EASEMENT; SECTION 15 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NW
QTRSEC SW.
Grantors, Donald R. Adams Jr., Marilyn Yvonne Adams; grantee, Coal Valley
Water District; EASEMENT; SECTION 7 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4
QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC SW.
Grantors, Linda K. Spears, Daniel L. Spears; grantee, Coal Valley Water District;
EASEMENT; SECTION 31 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC
SE.
Grantors, Linda Cheryl Campbell – trust, Linda Cheryl Campbell – trustee;
grantee, Coal Valley Water District; EASEMENT; SECTION 8 TOWNSHIP 10
RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC NE.
Grantor, Gary David Parks; grantee, Coal Valley Water District; EASEMENT;
SECTION 15 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC SE;
SECTION 15 TOWNSHIP 10 RNAGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC SE;
SECTION 15 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC SE;
SECTION 15 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC SE.
Grantors, Janet Yvonne Norris, Jerry O. Norris; grantee, Coal Valley Water
District; EASEMENT; SECTION 30 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRSEC SE
SOUTH HALF.
Grantors, Sharon Lee Stephens, Raymond Lee Stephens; grantee, Coal Valley
Water District; EASEMENT; SECTION 26 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRSEC SE
WEST HALF.
Granor, Loudean McGee Ellison; grantee, Lorna Moss; WD; SECTION 18
TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC NW.
Granor, Loudean McGee Ellison; grantee, Rhoda McGee; WD; SECTION 18
TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC NW.
Granors, Ronald McGee, James McGee; grantee, Loudean McGee Ellison;
QCD; SECTION 18 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC NW.
Grantors, Arlene Parks, George Robert Parks; grantee, Coal Valley Water
District; EASEMENT; SECTION 8 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NE
QTRSEC NE; SECTION 8 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SE
QTRSEC NE.
Grantors, Vicky Ann Atwood, Dale E. Atwood; grantee, Coal Valley Water
District; EASEMENT; SECTION 2 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRTRSEC NW
QTRSEC SE; SECTION 2 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC
SW; SECTION 2 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC SW;
SECTION 2 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC SE.
Grantors, Mark R. Reeter, Amy R. Reeter; grantee, Coal Valley Water District;
EASEMENT; DURHAMS FOX HOLLOW SUB LOT 6.
Grantor, Springhill Baptist Church; grantee, Coal Valley Water District;
EASEMENT; SECTION 15 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NW
QTRSEC SW.
Grantors, Whitney Teal, Josh Teal; grantee, Coal Valley Water District;
EASEMENT; SECTION 26 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC
NW; SECTION 26 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC NE.
Grantors, Polianna Benedict, Keith A. Benedict; grantee, Coal Valley Water
District; EASEMENT; SECTION 23 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NE
QTRSEC SE; SECTION 23 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SE
QTRSEC NE.
Grantor, Polianna Benedict; grantee, Coal Valley Water District; EASEMENT;
SECTION 23 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRRSEC NE; SECTION 23
TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC SE.
Grantors, Jamie McGee, Polianna Benedict, Vince Fluck; grantee, Coal Valley
Water District; EASEMENT; SECTION 23 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRSEC
NE.
Grantor, Donald R. Halbert; grantee, Coal Valley Water District; EASEMENT;
SECTION 16 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC SE.
Grantors, Anna Jane Sanders, James L. Sanders; grantee, Coal Valley Water
District; EASEMENT; SECTION 20 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NW
QTRSEC NW.
Grantors, Carol J. Harris, Keith G. Harris; grantee, Coal Valley Water District;
EASEMENT; SECTION 32 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SW
QTRSEC SW.
Grantors, Amanda Baker, George Barker; grantee, Coal Valley Water District;
EASEMENT; SECTION 20 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NW
QTRSEC NE.
Grantor, David M. Hughes; grantee, Coal Valley Water District; EASEMENT;
SECTION 13 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRSEC NW.
Grantors, Kristie L. Kelley, Randy W. Kelley; grantee, Coal Valley Water District;
EASEMENT; SECTION 25 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC
NW.
Grantors, Patricia A. Rose, Jack L. Rose; grantee, Coal Valley Water District;
EASEMENT; SECTION 32 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SW
QTRSEC SE.
Grantor, Larry Rix; grantee, Coal Valley Water District; EASEMENT; SECTION
22 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC NW.
Grantors, Helen Beasley, Gilbert Beasley; grantee, Coal Valley Water District;
EASEMENT; SECTION 36 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC
SE.
Grantor, Eric Bunting; grantee, Coal Valley Water District; EASEMENT;
SECTION 27 TOWNSHIP 9 RNAGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC SW;
SECTION 27 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SE QTSREC NW;
SECTION 27 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC NW.
Grantors, Shirley A. Kemp, Ted J. Kemp; grantee, Coal Valley Water District;
EASEMENT; SECTION 10 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRSEC NW.
Grantors, Sandra M. Lancaster, Hugh K. Lancaster Jr.; grantee, Coal Valley
Water District; EASEMENT; SECTION 9 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC
NE QTRSEC SE.

The following people were formally charged in Saline County Circuit Court July 29-
Aug. 2:
Criminal Felony
Jayla B. Sisk on charges of unauthorized title and driving on a revoked license.
Jerry P. Mills on a charge of identity theft.
Joshua L. Jackson on a charge of obstruction of justice.
Christopher A. Kovach on charges of arson and criminal damage to property.
Matthew R. Miller on charges of domestic battery and driving on a revoked license.
Joseph C. Rider on charges of possession of a controlled substance and possession of
drug paraphernalia.
John C. Gunning on charges of meth delivery, possession of meth and driving on a
revoked license.
Floyd Dale Hargrave on a charge of possession of meth
Gregory A. Jeffers on a charge of possession of meth.
Criminal Misdemeanor
John E. Owen on a charge of resisting a peace officer.
Jesse L. Nelson on charge of criminal trespass to a building.
Daniel J. Evans on charges of domestic battery, criminal damage to property and
interfering with a report of domestic violence.
Elijah J. Field on a charge of possession of cannabis.
Branden T. Merritt on charges of criminal damage to property, resisting a peace officer
and disorderly conduct.
Jeremy A. Humm on a charge of criminal damage to property.
Dissolution of Marriage
Plaintiff, Ryne A. Stewart; defendant, Christina R. Oleachea.
Plaintiff, Jacob D. Durfee; defendant, Jessica C. Workman.
Alcohol/Drug Court
Quentin M. Henson on a charge of DUI/alcohol.
Law
Plaintiff, The Housing Authority of the County of Saline; defendant, Timothy Moore.
Plaintiff, The Housing Authority of the County of Saline; defendant, Valerie Gibbs.
Plaintiff, The Housing Authority of the County of Saline; defendant, Salena Russell.
Plaintiff, The Housing Authority of the County of Saline; defendant, Jolanda Curtis.
Plaintiff, The Housing Authority of the County of Saline; defendant, John Gunning.
Plaintiff, The Housing Authority of the County of Saline; defendant, Jeremy Palmer.
Plaintiff, The Housing Authority of the County of Saline; defendant, Kacy Wilson.
Order of Protection
Plaintiff, Nancy M. Hurst; defendant, Richard G. Doyle.
Plaintiff, Tammy J. Curry; defendant, Carolynn D. Isom.
Plaintiff, Tamara L. Zacovic; defendant, Charlene R. Alexander.
Plaintiff, Tamara L. Zacovic; defendant, Daniel Joshua Evans.
Plaintiff, Diane L. Kovach; defendant, Christopher A. Kovach.
Plaintiff, Paul J. Molinarolo; defendant, Christopher A. Kovach.
Plaintiff, Angela M. Kovach; defendant, Christopher A. Kovach.
Plaintiff, Andrew J. Liles; defendant, Christopher A. Kovach.
Plaintiff, Amy M. Severson; defendant, Christopher A. Kovach.
Plaintiff, Charlene R. Alexander; defendant, Tamara L. Zacovic.
Ordinance Violation
Pamela J. Wiseman on a charge of theft.
Brittany A. Marks on a charge of animal running at large.
Michael B. Monkman on a charge of animal running at large.
Traffic Violation
Kayla N. Johnson on charges of operating a vehicle with suspended registration and
operating an uninsured motor vehicle.
Abigail M. Robles on charges of driving without a license and operating an uninsured
motor vehicle.
Paige R. Mezo on a charge of driving without a license.
Keith R. Stout on charges of driving on a suspended license (2) and driving an nonhighway vehicle.
Kelsie M. Anderson on charges of illegal transportation of alcohol by a driver and
driving on a suspended license.
Daniel N. Frazier Davidson on a charge of illegal transportation of alcohol by a
passenger.
Brice G. Batson on a charge of driving 21-25 miles above the speed limit.
Philip C. Rice on a charge of driving a non-highway vehicle.
Mackenzi P. Rightnowar on a charge of operating an uninsured motor vehicle.
Patrick J. Saltzman on a charge of driving 21-25 miles above the speed limit.
Quentin M. Henson on a charge of improper turn signal.
Vetricia L. Walters on a charge of driving 15-20 miles above the speed limit.
Ryan E. Bess on a charge of driving 15-20 miles above the speed limit.
Aubrey A. Butler on a charge of operating an uninsured motor vehicle.
Sue A. Cooker on a charge of driving 15-20 miles above the speed limit.
Joshua R. Gogel on a charge of failure to wear a seat belt.
Alisa G. Christian on a charge of driving 15-20 miles above the speed limit.
Hannah P. Frahm on a charge of driving 15-20 miles above the speed limit.
Joshua M. Gibbs on a charge of driving 15-20 miles above the speed limit.
Dustin J. Lowe on a charge of driving 15-20 miles above the speed limit..
Bobbie A. Puckett on a charge of driving 15-20 miles above the speed limit.
Tyler K. Reed on a charge of driving 15-20 miles above the speed limit.
Timothy E. Wayland on a charge of driving 35-plus miles above the speed limit.
Bayden A. Ballard on a charge of driving 1-10 miles above the speed limit.
Andrew J. Baugher on a charge of passenger’s failure to wear a seat belt.
James B. Byrd on a charge of driving 15-20 miles above the speed limit.
Kaytlin N. Cruson on a charge of driving 15-20 miles abve the speed limit.
Cade A. Hopson on a charge of operating an uninsured motor vehicle.
Brent E. Moore on charges of driving on a suspended license and failure to reudce
speed.
Austen L. Jackson on charges of driving on a suspended license and operating an
uninsured motor vehicle.
Glen E. Tiberend on a charge of driving on a suspended license.
Lakisha R. Taylor on a charge of driving without a license.
Robyn E. Childress on a charge of operating an electronic communication device.
Quetta L. Thomas on a chare of driving 21-25 miles above the speed limit.
Julianna M. Body on a charge of driving 11-14 miles above the speed limit.
Joe A. McCoy on a charge of driving 11-14 miles above the speed limit.
Daniel L. Jackson on an charge of driving 15-20 miles above the speed limit.
Ashley D. Griffin on a charge of following too closely.
Dylan S. Ricketson on a charge of operating an ninsured motor vehicle.
Ronald C. Street on a charge of driving 15-20 miles above the speed limit.
Triston A. Parkinson on a charge of driving 15-20 miles above the speed limit.
Christopher J. Fulkerson on a charge of driving 15-20 miles above the speed limit..
Mindi A. Abney on a charge of driving 21-25 miles above the speed limit.
Brooke L. Harrison on a charge of operating an electronic communication device.
Lesia J. Donley on a charge of driving 15-20 miles abve the speed limit.
Laura B. Ewing on a charge of driving 15-20 miles abve the speed limit.
Alexa J. Jenkins on a charge of driving 21-25 miles above the speed limit.
Michael A. Storto on charges of driving 15-20 miles above the speed limit and expired
registration.
Brent A. Hardin on charges of driving on a suspended license and operating an
uninsured motor vehicle.
William D. Brittain on a charge of driving on a suspended license.
Forrest E. Ison on a charge of driving on a suspended license.
Jessie W. Fulkerson n a charge of operating an uninsured motor vehicle.
Lachea N. Hall on a charge of driving 21-25 miles above the speed limit.

The following land transfers were filed in Franklin County from Aug. 5 to Aug. 9,
2019.
Seller, Dennis R. Hampton; buyer, Cassandra M. Edwards; Deed; Snider
Brothers Subd PT SE/4 NE/4 26-6-1 Lots 9, 10 & 11.
Seller, Robert G. Jones; buyers, Dakoda Lane Wilburn, Emily Jo Wilburn; Deed;
7
th Add Valier Lots 1, 2, 3 & 4 Blk 27.
Seler, Brian Morgan; buyer, Sarah L. Morgan; Deed; Zeigler Coal Co’s 2nd Add
Zeigler Lot 23 Blk 2.
Seller, Brian Dial; buyers, John A. Bowling, Keshia D. Bowling; Deed; Lincoln
Coleman’s 4
th Add West Frankfort Lot 8 Blk 2.
Seller, Harriet Dee Harp; buyer, John Harp; Deed; PT SE/4 SE/4 866-3.
Seller, Scott A. Floyd; buyer, Wilkerson Investment LLC; Deed; SE/4 NE/4 6-6-4.
Seler, Paul D. Miller, Paul Miller Construction Company Inc.; buyers, Robert E.
Kinison, Winnie Kinison; Deed; McFall’s 2nd Add Benton PT Lots 2 & 3 Blk C;
McFall’s 5th Add Benton Lot 1 Blk A.
Seller, Ronald Harkins; buyer, Nicholas V. Smith; Deed; Jones Odle &
McCollum’s Add Frankfort Heights now West Frankfort Lot 1 Blk 1.
Seller, Glenda Downs; buyers, Glenda F. Downs – trustee, Glenda F. Downs –
revocable trust; Deed; PT NW/4 18-6-3.
Sellers, Glenda F. Downs – trustee, Glenda F. Downs – revocable trust; buyers,
Glendell Loyd Downs II, Rhonda Renee Downs; Deed; Twin Oaks Subd 5-6-3
Lot 20.
Seller, Chirs A. Melvin; buyers, Michael L. McLaren, Robert L. McLaren, Chris A.
Melvin; Deed; PT NW/4 SW/4 18-7-4.
Selers, Leann Miller, Russell W. Miller; buyers, Leann Miller – revocable livng
trust, Leann Miller – trustee, Russell W. Miller – trustee, Russell W. Miller –
revocable living trust; Deed; PT SW/4 SW/4 30-5-2.
Sellers, Windie A. Dorris, Darrell D. Grove, Cecil L. Groves, Brenda D. Poe,
Linda L. Willis, Joyce A. Wright; buyers, Carol A. Wright, Curtis L. Wright; Deed;
Steele Heights Subd PT NE/4 23-6-1 Lot 19.
Seller, Joshua F. Takacs; buyer, Crystal E. Summers; Deed; Fairland Add
Benton Lot 41.
Sellers, Marcia L. Martin, James Walker; buyer, Steve Repp; Deed; S E Dean’s
1
st Add Royalton Lot 8 Blk 4.
Seller, Roland Fisher; buyer, Robert Fisher; Deed; Clem Pundsack’s Add
Christopher Lot 4 Blk 5.
Seller, James Noto; buyer, Majestic Enterprize Inc.; Deed; PT SE/4 SE/4 23-7-1.
Seller, Kenneth Roberts; buyer, Patrick John Perry; Deed; PT SW/4 SE/4 23-6-
2.
Seller, James R. Phillips Jr.; buyer, RCSZ Properties LLC; Deed; J M Joplin’s 2nd
Add Benton Lot 1 Blk A.
Seller, Cassell W. Rogers, Judy C. Rogers; buyers, Dakoda Lane Wilburn, Emily
Jo Wilburn; Deed; 7th Add Valier Lots 5 & 6 Blk 27.
Sellers, Kenneth D. Summers, Sheila K. Summers; buyer, William Cody
Williford; Deed; County Surveyor’s Record of Survey of Lots 12 thru 31 & 90 22-
6-4 PT Lot 12.
Sellers, Kenneth Summers, Kenneth D. Summers, Sheila Summers, Sheila K.
Summers; buyer, Linda M. Williford; Deed; PT SW/4 NE/4 22-6-4.
Seller, Bud Jay, Lynda Jay; buyer, Viola Edwards; Deed; PT SE/4 NW/4 25-6-2.
Seller, Harry L. Hampton; buyer, Brandon Webster; Deed; Snider Brothers Subd
SE/4 NE/4 26-6-1 Lot 23.
Seller, Tina M. Hughes; buyer, Brandon Webster; Deed; Snider Brothers Subd
SE/4 NE/4 26-6- Lot 24.
Seller, Gabriel A. Bruno, Lauren Bruno, Delena D. Catlin, Timothy J. Catlin;
buyer, Dionna Martin; Deed; SW/4 18-6-3 PT Lot 39.
Seller, Dana Gates; buyers, Dana Gates, Holly Gates; Deed; Plat of Hamilton
Woods Subd PT NW/4 SW/4 29-5-3 Lots 4 thru 6; Tract D Plat of Survey
Mitchell Trust #376182927 Being PT W/4 SW/4 29-5-3; Tract E Plat of Survey
Mitchell Trust #376182927 Being PT NW/4 SW/4 29-5-3.
Seller, Robert Carmen; buyers, Robert Carmen, Amy Wroda; Deed; Crisp
Copple & Martin Add Benton Lot 93; Crisp Copple & Martin Add Benton Lots 95
& 96; Crisp Copple & Martin Add Benton Lots 98, 99 & PT 100.
Sellers, David Gribbs – trustee, Herb Gibbs – irrevocable trust, Lavina Gibbs –
irrevocable trust; buyer, David Gibbs; Deed; PT NE/4 NE/4 27-6-3; PT NE/4
NE/4 27-6-3.
Sellers, David A. Livesay, Dawn E. Livesay; buyers, Tammy Cesar-Sargent,
Thomas S. Sargent; Deed; Browning Jones 2nd Add Christopher PT Lot 3.
Sellers, Kathy Claunch, Terry L. Claunch; buyer, Charles Smith Deed; PT NE/4
SE/4 32-7-2.
Seller, Shannon P. Price; buyer, Jack Kay; Deed; Aaron Stewart’s 1st Subd PT
NE/4 NW/4 24-7-2 Lots 1 thru 3 Blk B.
Seller, Lawrence G. Miner; buyer, Kristina R. Miner; Deed; Original Plat Zeigler
Lots 5 & 6 Blk 10.
Seller, City of Sesser; buyers, Lorraine Brewer, Todd Brewer; Deed; Mary Add
Sesser Lot 12 Blk 3.
Sellers Rayond X. Brown, Roy Christopher Brown; buyer, Carney James Easter;
Deed; Simeon Moore’s Subd Lot 1 M J Mason Add Benton Lots 26 & 27.
Seller, City of West Frankfort; buyer, MAI Properties LLC; Deed; West Frankfort
Subd Being Subd PT SE/4 NE/4 23-7-2 Lot 13.
Seller, William Michael Barr; buyer, Municipal Trust & Savings Bank; Deed; PT
NE/4 NE/4 32-6-4; PT NE/4 NW/4 & PT NW/4 NW/4 33-6-4; PT SE/4 SE/4 29-6-
4; SE/4 SE/4 29-6-4
Sellers, James Robert White – administrator, estate of Shirley Marie White;
buyer, Molly Smith; Deed; 18 P 28; South Park Add West Frankfort Lot 1 Blk .
Sellers, Annie G. Gates, Jason R. Gates; buyers, Benjamin Douglas Hunter,
Katherine Ann McDaniel; Deed; PT NW/4 NW/4 20-5-3.

The following land transfers, either Warranty Deed (WD), Quit Claim Deed
(QCD), Agreement for Deed, Contract, Trustees QCD, Cemetery Deed, Trustees
Min Deed, Judicial Sale Deed or Spec WD, were filed in Gallatin County from
Aug. 7 to Aug. 13, 2019.
Seller, Butler Binion Group Ltd.; buyer, Dee Drilling Co.; Oil and Gas Lease; PT
Sec 35 T7SR8E.
Sellers, Mary Carol Hauptmann, Mary Elizabeth Lemp — guardian; buyer, Dee
Drilling Co.; Oil and Gas Lease; PT Sec 35 T7SR8E.
Seller, Laura Claire Hoffman; buyer, Dee Drilling Co.; Oil and Gas Lease; PT
Sec 35 T7SR8E.
Seller, John A. Hoffman; buyer, Dee Drilling Co.; Oil and Gas Lease; PT Sec 35
T7SR8E.
Seller, Robert F. Eberle AKA Robert F. Eberle Jr.; buyers, Roert Francis Eberle
and Judith Kay Eberle – joint revocable living trust, Judith Kay Eberle – trustee,
Robert Francis Eberle – trustee; Assignment O&G Lease; W/2 NW Sec 22
T7SR9E.
Sellers, Marlene Naas, Dennis Herbert Naas; buyers, Chad Dennis Naas,
Kristina Renee Naas, Kelly Ann Sutton; WD; Lot 20 & 21 Blk 38 Unit E HAGC
Addn Shawneetown.
Sellers, Marlene Naas, Dennis Herbert Naas; buyer, Chad Dennis Naas; WD;
N/2 S/2 SE SE Sec 29 T8SR8E.
Sellers, Marlene Naas, Dennis Herbert Naas; buyer, Kelly Ann Sutton; WD; S/2
S/2 SE SE Sec 29 T8SR8E.
Sellers, Marlene Naas, Dennis Herbert Naas; buyer, Kristina Renee Naas; WD;
North 12.5 A E/2 NE SE Lying South of the Former B & O Railroad Right of Way
Sec 20 T9SR9E.
Seller, Gallatin County Clerk; buyer, Curtis Farmer; Tax Deed; PT Sec 32
T7SR8E (Minerals).
Seller, Illinois Healthcare and Family Services; buyer, James Delorme; Relase of
Lien; Lot 7 Blk 16 Unit A HAGC Addn Shawneetown.
Sellers, Don C. Brockett – trust, Don C. Brockett – trustee; buyers, Constance J.
Brockett – trust, Don C. Brockett – trust, Constance J. Brockett – trustee, Don C.
Brockett – trustee; WD; PT SE NE & PT NE SE Sec 36 T7SR8E & Easement.
Seller, Banterra Bank; buyers, Sheila Fals, Dewayne S. Fals; Mortgage
Release.
Seller, Academy Mortgage Corp, MERS nominee; buyer, Richard M. Fish;
Mortgage Release.
Seller, Richard M. Fish; buyers, Kum Cha Palmer, Jerry Palmer; WD; East Side
N/2 NE NE Sec 27 T7SR8E.
Sellers, Kum Cha Palmer, Jerry Palmer; buyers, Quicken Loans Inc., MERS
nominee; Mortgages; East Side N/2 NE NE Sec 27 T7SR8E.
Sellers, Peoples National Bank, MERS nominee; buyers, Jennifer P. Wilson AKA
Jennifer D. Wilson, Ryan M. Wilson; Mortgage Release.
Seller, CSC, Microf; buyer, Anthony Wargel; Release Fixture Filing.
Sellers, Teresa K. Upton, Kevin K. Upton; buyer, Vanderbilt Mortgage and
Finance Inc.; Affidavit; PT NE SE Sec 29 T9SR9E & Easement.
Seller, Dee Drilling Co.; buyers, Robert K. Woods, W Technologies Inc., Terra
Moye, Benjamin Moye; Assign Overriding Royalty; S/2 SE Sec 2 T8SR9E.
Seller, Dee Drilling Co.; buyers, Dee Drilling Co., Dave Kroeger, Sara Kroeger,
Jean Dee Lewis, Patrick M. Deed, Susan D. Crabb, Michael A. Dee, Angela M.
Dee, Ronald J. Boren – trust, Terry L. Boren, Ronald Boren – trustee, Fourth
Generation Outdoor LLC, 3-Dee Family Limited Partnerhshp, W Technologies
Inc., J Roy Dee III; Assignment of Working Interest; SE SE Sec 2 T8SR9E.
Sellers, Karen Edwards, Bruce Edwards; buyer, Dee Drilling Co.; Oil and Gas
Lease; PT Sec 35 T7SR8E.
Sellers, More Production, Seth O. More; buyer, Angela M. Dee; Assignments;
See Assignments
Seller, Frank Sisk; buyer, Chester Baker; QCD; Lot 126 Orig Survey Village of
Equality.

The following land transfers, either Warranty Deed (WD), Quit Claim Deed
(QCD), Agreement for Deed, Contract, Trustees QCD, Cemetery Deed, Trustees
Min Deed, Judicial Sale Deed or Spec WD, were filed in Massac County from
Aug. 7 to Aug. 13, 2019.
Grantors, Raymond L. Owens II, Raymond L. Owens II, City National Bank;
grantees, City National Bank, City National Bank, Raymond Owens II;
RELEASE OF MORTGAGE; SECTION 16 TOWNSHIP 16S RANGE 6E
QTRSEC SE QTRQTRSEC NE; SECTION 16 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 6E S ½
NW ¼; SECTION 16 TOWNSHIP 16S RANGE 6E QTRSEC SE QTRQTRSEC
NE; SECTION 36 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 6E S ½ NW ¼.
Grantor, Raymond Owens II; grantees, Karla Boyd, Joseph Boyd; WD;
SECTION 16 TOWNSHIP 16S RANGE 6E QTRSEC SE QTRQTRSEC NE;
8501 UNIONVILLE ROAD, BROOKPORT.
Grantors, Karla Boyd, Joseph Boyd; grantees, City National Bank; MORTGAGE
OF REAL ESTATE; SECTION 16 TOWNSHIP 16S RANGE 6E QTRSEC SE
QTRQTRSEC NE; 8501 UNIONVILLE ROAD, BROOKPORT; SECTIN 16
TOWNSHIP 16S RANGE 6E QTRSEC SE QTRQTRSEC NE; 8493
UNIONVILLE RD, BROOKPO
Grantors, Mark Kennedy, Mark Kennedy; grantees, June Parker, June Parker;
AGREEMENT TO TERMINATE; WEST SIDE FAIRVIEW ADDITION
METROPOLIS BLOCK 217 LOT 7 WEST ½; WEST SIDE FAIRVIEW ADDITION
METROPOLIS BLOCK 217 LOT 8 WEST ½; WEST SIDE FAIRVIEW ADDITION
METROPOLIS BLOCK 27 LOT 7.
Grantor, Mark Kennedy; grantee, Juen Parker; WD; WEST SIDE FAIRVIEW
ADDITION METROPOLIS BLOCK 217 LOT 7 WEST ½; WEST SIDE FAIRVIEW
ADDITION METROPOLIS BLOCK 217 LOT 8 WEST ½; WEST SIDE FAIRVIEW
ADDITION METROPOLIS BLOCK 27 LOT 7.
Grantor, Shawn Astin grantee, Kimberly Astin; QCD; KENNEDY ADDITION
CITY OF METROPOLIS LOT 8 PART OF; KENNEDY ADDITION CITY OF
METROPOLIS LOT 11; 1 DOVE LANE, METROPOLIS.
Grantors, Heather Stratmeyer, Marcus R. Stratmeyer, City National Bank;
grantees, City National Bank, Heather Stratmeyer, Marcus R. Stratmeyer;
RELEASE OF MORTGAGE; SECTION 19 TOWNSHIP 14S RANGE 4E
QTRSEC NE QTRQTRSEC NW PARCEL INE ½.
Grantors, Heather, Stratgmeyer, Marcus R. Stratmeyer; grantee, City National
Bank; MORTGAGE; SECTION 19 TOWNSHIP 14S RANGE 4E QTRSEC NE
QTRSEC NW QTRQTRSEC NE.
Grantors, Heather Stratmeyer, Marcus R. Stratmeyer, City National Bank;
grantee, Community Banc Mrotage Corporaiton; ASSIGNMENT OF
MORTGAGE; SECTION 19 TOWNSHIP 14S RANGE 4E QTRSEC NW
QTRQTRSEC NE.
Grantor, sheriff of Massac County; grnatee, U.s. Bank National Associaotion;
SHERIFFS DEED; MEMORIAL HEIGHTS SECOND ADDITION METROPOLIS
LOT 47; NORTH ½ OF LOT 46 AND ALL OF 47 59 JON STREET.
Grantor, Community Financial Services Bank; grantees, Marcia A. Jennings,
Joel W. Jennings; DISCHARGE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantors, Linda Meyer Braam; grantees, Janet Denise Meyer, Glen R . Meyer;
WD; SECTION 11 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 3E QTRSEC NE; 10 ACRES IN
NORTH W CORNER OF NE ¼ OF NE ¼; SECTION 11 TOWNSHIP 15S
RANGE 3E QTRSEC NE; 10 ACRES W END OF N ½ OF SE ¼.
Grantors, Kevin Bryant, Gary W. Bryant; grantees, Carissa Norris, Michael
Kaylor; WD; SECTION 15 TOWNSHIP 16S RANGE 6E QTRSEC SW; A PART
OF W ½ OF SW ¼; THE MIDDLE 144 FEET ONLY OF PIN.
Grantors, Carissa Norris, Michael Kaylor; grantee, City National Bank;
MORTGAGE OF REAL ESTATE; SECTION 15 TOWNSHIP 16S RANGE 6E
QTRSEC SW; PART OF W ½ OF SW ¼; THE MIDDLE 144 FEET ONLY OF
PIN.
Grantor, City National Bank; grantees, Lydia Corzine, Paul Corzine; RELEASE
OF MORTGAGE.
Grantor, Lydia Corzine; grantee, SophFonda Faye Corzine Harrison; AFFIDAVIT
OF HEIRSHIP; FIRST ADDITION TO METROPOLIS CITY OF METROPOLIS
BLOCK 55 LOT 17; FIRST ADDITION TO METROPOLIS CITY OF
METROPOLIS BLOCK 55 LOT 18; PART OF LOTS 13, 14, 16 E OF A LINE
PARALLEL TO AND 100 FT E FROM CENTERLINE OF THE PADUCAH AND IL
RAILROAD CO, MAIN TRACT AND THE W 20 FT OF LOTS 1, 2, 3; 4067 W
5TH ST.
Grantors, Devonda Kaye Corzine Treece, SophFonda Faye Corzine Harrison;
grantees, Reda Krueger, Tony Krueger; SPECIAL WD; FIRST ADDITION TO
METROPOLIS CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 55 LOT 17; FIRST ADDITION
TO METROPOLIS CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 55 LOT 18; PART OF LOTS
13, 14, 16 E OF A LINE PARALLEL TO AND 100 FT E FROM CENTERLINE OF
THE PADUCAH AND IL RAILROAD CO, MAIN TRACT AND THE W 20 FT OF
LOTS 1, 2, 3; 4067 W 5TH ST.
Grantors, Terry Abernathy, Jonathan D. Abernathy; grantee, U.S. Bank National
Association; MORTGAGE; SEE EXHIBIT .
Grantor, Regions Bank; grantees, Meagan Musselman, Edward Musselman;
RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantor, Metro Holding, Inc.; grantee, City National Bank; MORTGAGE
EXTENSION AGREEMENT.
Grantor, First State Bank of Olmsted; grantee, Stephanie Calvin FKA Stehanie
McDuffee; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE; SEE EXHIBIT A.
Grantor, Massac County Sheriff; grantee, Federal Home Loan Mortgage
Corporation; SHERIFFS DEED; SECOND ADDITION TO CITY OF
METROPOLIS METROPOLIS BLOCK 94; 905 GIRARD ST.
Grantor, City National Bank; grantees, Roldolfo Dominguez, Samuel
Dominguez; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantors, Rodolfo Dominguez, Samuel Dominguez; grantee, Alfonso Reyna
Roldan; WD; SECOND ADDITION TO CITY OF METROPOLIS CITY OF
METROPOLIS BLOCK 98 LOT 1; 901 PEARL ST.
Grantor, First Horizon Home Loan Corporation; grantee, Judith Paige Staton,
Scott Allen Staton; SATISFACTION OF MORTGAGE.
Grantors, Heather Heavrin, Mark Heavrin; grantee, Quicken Loans Inc.;
MORTGAGE; SECOND ADDITION TO CITY OF METROPOLIS CITY OF
METROPOLIS BLOCK 79 LOT 15; 412 E 8TH ST.
Grantors, Sheila J. Hughes, James T. Hughes III; grantee, Quicken Loans Inc.;
MORTGAGE; SECTION 10 TOWNSHIP 16S RANGE 6E QTRSEC SE; A PART
OF THE SE FOURTH OF THE SE ¼ 8746 HAMLETSBURG RD.
Grantor, Banterra Bank; grantees, Chasidy Farmer, Ronnie Jayson Famer AKA
Jayson Farmer; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantors, Bonnie K. Tgrace, John L. Benard – deceased; grantees, Bonnie K.
Grace, Floyd R. Grace; WD; SECOND ADDITION TO CITY OF METROPOLIS
BLOCK 117 LOT 7.
Grantor, Bonnie Grace; grantees, Mary Kate Hudspeth, Travis A. Stamme; WD;
SECTION 14 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 6E QTRSEC SW QTRQTRSEC SW;
464 AZOTUS RD, BROOKPORT.
Grantors, Kirk Dutton, Countrywide Home Loans Inc. MERS Inc.; grantees,
Bank of America N.A., Kirk L. Dutton A/K/A Kirk Dutton; SATISFACTION OF
MORTGAGE; CITY OF METROPOLIS METROPOLIS BLOCK 783 PART.
Grantor, Tracy L. Burgess; grantees, Nathan A. Spiegel, Tracy L. Burgess; QCD;
PHEASANT COVE LOT 10 ; PHEASANT COVE LOT 12 PT OF 12; 5 DOVE
LANE, METROPOLIS.
Grantor, Illinois EPA; grantee, El Paso Remediation Company;
MISCELLANEOUS; MCBANE ADDITION CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 13
LOT 7 PART OF; MCBANE ADDITION CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 13 LOT
8 PART OF; MCBANE ADDITION CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 13 LOT 9
PART OF.
Grantor, Gwens Division Educatinal Foundation Inc.; grantee, Deva MasfieldBrown; WD; SECOND ADDITION TO CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 123 LOT
4; SECOND ADDITION TO CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 123 LOT 5;
SECOND ADDITION TO CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 123 LOT 6.
Grantor, Charles Dale Bates; grantee, Denise Lynn Bates; QCD; SECTION 6
TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 5E QTRSEC NW.

The following land transfers, either Warranty Deed (WD), Quit Claim Deed
(QCD), Agreement for Deed, Contract, Trustees QCD, Cemetery Deed, Trustees
Min Deed, Judicial Sale Deed or Spec WD, were filed in Saline County from
Aug. 7 to Aug. 13, 2019.
Grantor, City of Harrisburg; grantees, Bobby Brown, Gregory L. Blackman;
RELEASE.
Grantors, David G. Sinks, Adrian W. Sinks; grantee, First Southern Bank;
MORTGAGE EXTENSION AGREEMMENT; PTNWNE 28 8-7.
Gratnrso, Donald Gates – trust, Barbara A. Lambert – successor trsutee;
grantee, Barbara A. Lambert; QCD; BEG SW COR N/2SWNW 31 8-7.
Grantors, Bobby L. Gillespie Jr., Michael E. Samples; grantee, Ellis E. McEwan;
CONTRACT; SUNRISE PARK ADD L47 9-6.
Grantors, Theresa Steens, Terry Stevens; grantees, Carolyn Flanders, Jeffery
Flanders; WD; S/2NESW 21 7-5.
Grantors, Suzette Laroux, Barry J. Laroux; grantees, Courtney Page, Bryceson
Page; WD; PTW/2NW 5 PTN/2NE SENW 6 10-5.
Grantor, Rose M. Harper; grantees, Malenie J. Wright, Joyce A. Schell, Rose M.
Harper; QCD; BEG E SW COR SESW 20 8-7.
Grantors, Jennifer L. Wiggins, Paul L. Wiggins; grantee, Galatia Community Unit
School District No. 1; WD; DURHAMS 2ND ADD L2 BL1 8-5.
Grantors, Marianna Hancock, Billy Keith Hancock; grantee, Banterra Bank;
MORTGAGE EXTENSION AGREEMENT; PTE/2NWSWSE PTNESWSE 20 9—
6.
Grantors, Paula L. Allen, Aaron D. Allen; grantee, U.S. Bank National
Association; MORTGAGES; PTSESW 22 8-5.
Grantor, Saline County Trustee; grantee, Tiffany Howell; DEED; PTNESE 21 8-7
AKA OGARAS SD L2 BL3 8-7.
Gratnors, Loretta S. Patterson – revocable trust, Loy Neal Patterson – revocable
trust, Loretta S. Patterson – trustee, Loy Neal Patterson Sr. – trustee; grantees,
Loretta S. Patterson – irrevocable trust, Loy Neal Patterson Sr. – irrevocable
trust; DEED; NWNE 2 9-5; SESW 35; NWSE 27; NE 16; WEBBERS 8TH ADD
L143 144 8-5.
Granors, General Assembly of Social Brehren Churches Trustees, Palestine
Church of Social Brethren Trustees, Palestine Church of Social Brethren;
grantee, Jessica L Cox; QCD; PTSENW PTNESW 30 10-6.
Grantors, Michal E. Ellis, Anthony D. Ellis; grantees, James C. Cranmore,
Amanda J. Cranmore; WD; PTSWNE PTSENW 31 9-6 AKA SALINE COUNTY
COAL COMPANY #2 SD PTBL 11 9-6.
Grantors, James C. Cranmore, Amanda J. Cranmore; grantees, USAA Federal
Savings Bank Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. – nominee, MERS
nominee; MORTGAGE; PTSWNE PTSENW 31 9-6 AKA SALINE COUNTY
COAL COMPANY #2 SD PTBL 11 9-6.
Grantors, Joseph Hutchison; grantee, Kelsey Lukancic; QCD; WL DORRIS SD
L2 BL1 9-6.
Grantors, Beverly A. Thomas, estate of Donald G. Thomas; grantees, Jami
Dunk, Paul Dunk; WD; BEG NW COR NESW 29 9-6
Grantors, Angela R. Williams, Wayland K. Williams; grantee, Peoples National
Bank N.A.; MORTGAGES; 2ND PLAT COUNTRY CLUB HILLS L87 9-6.
Grantor, Randall S. Anderson; grantee, Peoples National Bank N.A.; UCC;
NESW 22 8-5.
Grantor, Chase National Corp.; grantee, Paul Tracy Spicer; RELEASE OF
MORTGAGE.
Grantors, Tykeesha Ann Woolard, Nicolas Jennings Woolard; grantee, Navy
Federal Credit Union; MORTGAGES; PTNWSE 20 8-7.
Grantor, U.S. Treasury; grantees, Sargent Electric, George Daryl Sargent;
RELEASE.
Grantor, U.S. Treasury; grantees, Sargent Electric, Geoge Daryl Sargent;
RELEASE.
Grantor, James Emmerson Witherspoon; grantee, Lindsey Kay Witherspoon;
POA.
Grantors, Lindsey Kay Witherspon – attorney in fact, Lindsey Kay Clarida,
Lindsey Kay Witherspoon, James Emmerson Witherspoon; grantees, Andrea
Brigham, Timothy Brigham; WD; PIN OAKS SD L5 9-6.
Grantors, Andrea Brigham, Timothy Brigham; grantee, Farmers State Bank;
MORTGAGES; PIN OAKS SD L5 9-6.
Grantors, Debora Michelle Cullers, estate of Michael L. Bradley, estate of Donna
J. Bradley, Monica Lea Steele; grantee, The Public; AFFIDAVIT HEIRSHIP;
RONALDS ADD PTL2 ALL L3 BL2 8-7; WOLF CREEK CEMETERY BUTLER
CHOISSER ADD ANNEX L72 BLD 8-7.
Grantors, Debora Michelle Dcullers, estate of Donna J. Bradley, Monica Lea
Steele; grantees, Debora Michelle Cullers, Randel Gene Cullers; QCD;
RONALDS ADD PTL2 ALL L3 BL2 8-7.
Grantors, Lori E. Brooks, Adam W. Brooks; grantee, Marisa Davis; WD;
PTE/2NENE 36 8-7.
Grantors, Nicholas Davis, Marisa Davis; grantees, Fair Way Lending LLC,
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. – nominee, MERS nominee;
MORTGAGES; PTE/2NENE 36 8-7.
Grantor, Patrick H. Chrisman; grantee, Eagle River Coal LLC; MINING LEASE;
PTNENE 4 PTNWNW 3 10-7.
Grantors, Kristi J. Dean, Kristi J. Reed; grantee, Ruby J. Bronke; WD; NWNW
31 SWSW 30 8-6 NESE N/2SESE 25 8-5.
Grantor, Kenyon L. Reed; grantee, Ruby J. Bronke; WD; NWNW 31 SWSW 30
8-6 NESE N/2SESE 25 8-5.
Grantor, Jerry L. Reed; grantee, Ruby J. Bronke; WD; NWNW 31 SWSW 30 8-6
NESE N/2SESE 25 8-5.
Grantors, Matawin Ventures Trust Series 2016-, Christiana Trust Owner Trustee,
Wilmington Savings Fund Society FSB, Emily Lambert, Jamie Leambert, MERS
nominee, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. – nominee, Taylor
Bean & Whitaker Mortgage Corp; grantee, Cerastes LLC; ASSIGN
MORTGAGE; PTNWSW 22 8-7.
Grantors, Cerastes LLC, MERS, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.
– nominee, Taylor Bean & Whitaker Mortgage Corp., Emily Lambert, Jamie
Lambert; grantee, Anthium LLC; ASSIGN MORTGAGE; PTNWSW 22 8-7.
Grantors, Anthium LLC, MERS, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. –
nominee, Taylor Bean & Whitaker Mortgage Corp., Emily Lambert, Jamie
Lambert; grantee, Ronen LLC; ASSIGN MORTGAGE; PTNWSW 22 8-7.
Grantors, Ronen LLC, MERS, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. –
nominee, Taylor Bean & Whitaker Mortgage Corp., Emily Lambert, Jamie
Lambert; grantee, Atlantica LLC; ASSIGN MORTGAGE; PTNWSW 22 8-7.
Grantor, Phyllis J. Hathaway; grantees, Phyllis J. Hathaway – trust, Randall E.
Hathaway – co trustee, Kenneth Lynn Hathaway – co trustee, Michael D.
Hathaway – co trustee, Phyllis J. Hathaway – co trustee; QCD; PTSWSW
PTSESW BEG SW COR NESW 24 PTSWSW 23 10-6.
Grantors, Wells Fargo Bank N.A., Old National Bank; grantee, Mildred Elam;
RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantors, Cenlar FSB, MERS nominee, Mortgage Electronic Registration
Systems Inc. – nominee, State Farm Bank FSB; grantee, Kimberly L. Griffin,
Lucas K. Griffin; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantor, Shull Financial Services & Property Management LLC; grantee,
Farmers State Bank; MORTGAGE EXTENSION AGREEMENT; RB CLARKS
PTBL 17 9-6.
Grantors, Neil Thompson, Dan Stevens; grantees, Peoples National Bank, Terry
Newman, Robert Newman; RELEASE.
Grantor, Peabody Arclar Mining LLC; grantee, PNC Bank National Association;
UCC; BEG 35′ W NE COR SWSW 1 PTSE 2 9-7.
Grantors, Michael Lee Fife, Thomas Steven Fife; grantee, Thomas Steven Fife;
QCD; LEE MORSES ADD L2 PTL6 9-6.
Grantor, Carla Collins; grantee, The Public; MAP LAT; MR CARNAHANS 1ST
ADD L7 BL4; CARNAHANS ADD PTL5 6 BL4 8-7.
Grantors, Jean Fox – income trust, Gene fox – income trust, Elizabeth Gulley –
successor trustee; grantees, Forest Holloway, Michael Daugherty, Janet
Daugherty, Mike Daugherty; TRUST DEED; PARISHS SD L1 BL24 9-6.
Grantors, Tonya Johnson, James L. Johnson Jr.; grantee, Home Loan
Investment Bank FSB; MORTGAGES; G W ROBINSONS GARDEN HEIGHTS
BL2 9-6.
Grantors, Heather M. Reynolds, Bobby Reynolds; grantee, Peoples National
Bank N.A.; MORTGAGES PTSWNW 14 9-5.
Grantor, John Robert McPeek; grantee, Farmers State Bank; MORTGAGES;
GEORGE GASKINS THIRD ADD AKA GEORGE GASKINS THIRD ADD OL
BEG SW COR BL37 0-6.
Grantor, Michael D. Girot; grantees, Jill Ann Girot, Julie Ann Girot; QCD;
VILLAGE OF HAMBURG PTL1 BL5 7-6.
Grantor, Michael D. Girot; grantees, Jill Ann Girot, Julie Ann Girot; WD;
PTNWNE 32 7-6.

The following land transfers, either Warranty Deed (WD), Quit Claim Deed
(QCD), Agreement for Deed, Contract, Trustees QCD, Cemetery Deed, Trustees
Min Deed, Judicial Sale Deed or Spec WD, were filed in Williamson County from
Aug. 7 to Aug. 13, 2019.
Grantor, Fifth Third Bank; grantees, Monica G. Lynn, Gregory S Lynn;
RELEASE; SECTION 1 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC
SW.
Grantor, Live Well Financial Inc.; grantees, Harry Melvin – deceased, James
Brett Melvin, Trust Number MM 1998 Land Trust, Jay Melvin – trustee; LIS
PENDENS NOTICE; UNIVERSAL HILLS ADD MARION LOT 28; SECTION 24
TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC SW; 19 CH 92.
Grantors, Mid Systems Inc.; grantees, Kimberly A. Holder, Dwayne G.
Summers; RELEASE; ANNA LOU ESTATES LOT 17.
Grantor, JPMorgan Chase Bank; grantee, David Allen Gold; WD; C W & F
MINING CO PROPOSED SUB BLOCK 1 LOT 8; SECTION 19 TOWNSHIP 8
RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC NE.
Grantors, Williamson County Circuit Clerk, Carolena Rednour; grantee,
JPMorgan Chase Bank; COURT DEED; SECTION 19 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 2
QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC NE; C W & F MINING CO PROPOSED SUB
BLOCK 1 LOT 8 PT; 18 CH 128.
Grantor, New River Royalty LLC; grantees, Kathy Clark, Brent Clark; WD;
SECTION 17 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC NW.
Grantors, Dustin Fleming, Judith G. Lavender – deceased, Judy G. Lavender –
deceased, Williamson County Circuit Clerk; grantee, Larry S. Henk; COURT
DEED; MADISON RIDGE SUBDIVISION LOT 26; 2018 CH 106.
Grantors, Stanley J. and Kathy L. Balsamo – trust, Kathy L. Balsamo – trustee,
Stanley J. Balsamo – trustee; grantees, Veronica L. Brown, Curtis L. Brown;
TRUSTEE’S DEED; WILLOWBROOK LOT 8.
Grantors, Dale D.J. Alleman – exeucotr, Johnestate of John D. Alleman;
grantees, Alleman Family Trust, Cindy Nelson – trustee, Dale D.J. Alleman –
trustee; EXECUTORS DEED; SECTION 4 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 1
QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC SE; SOUTHERN PINES SUBDIVISION LOT 4;
SECTION 6 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 1 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC SE.
Grantor, Alleman Construction Inc.; grantees, Alleman Family Trust, Cindy
Nelson – trustee, Dale D.J. Alleman – trustee; WD; SAM T AIKMANS SOL
BLOCK 5 LOT 7 PT; ORIGNAL SURVEY CARTERVILLE BLOCK 22 LOT 2;
ORIGINAL SURVEY CARTERVILLE BLOCK 22 LOT 3 PT; SECTION 6
TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 1 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC SE; FOX HOLLOW FIRST
ADD LOT 11; FOX HOLLOW FIRST ADD LOT 12; FOX HOLLOW FIRST ADD
LOT 15; FOX HOLLOW FIRST ADD LOT 20; FOX HOLLOW FIRST ADD LOT
21; FOX HOLLOW FIRST ADD LOT 24; FOX HOLLOW FIRST ADD LOT 25;
FOX HOLLOW FIRST ADD LOT 29; FOX HOLLOW FIRST ADD LOT 34; FOX
HOLLOW FIRST ADD LOT 37; FOX HOLLOW FIRST ADD LOT 34; FOX
HOLLOW FIRST ADD LOT 45.
Grantors, Ryan M. Newton, American Financial Corporation, Mortgage
Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; grantee, Ditech Financial LLC;
ASSIGNMENTS; TWIN OAKS SUB LOT 10.
Grantors, Javeria Hammad, Hammad Shafqat; grantees, Banterra Bank,
Mrortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE; WILDWOOD
ARBOR ESTATES FOURTH ADD LOT 33.
Grantor, Banterra Bank; grantees, Heather B. Dailey, Kent S. Dailey;
MODIFICATION AGREEMENT.
Grantor, Brenda K. Moake; grantees, Bridget Ridgway, Donna Bloodworth;
QCD; SECTION 16 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC SW.
Grantors, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; grantees, Debra S.
Whitledge, Gregory W. Whitledge; RELEASE; BERKSHIRE FOREST SUB LOT
17.
Grantor, Selene Finance; grantee, Selene Finance; AFFIDAVIT
MANUFACTURES HOME AFFIXATION; SPRING GARDEN SUBDIVISION
SECOND PLAT LOT 4.
Grantors, Betheny C. Hurt, Kenneth D. Hurt; grantee, Farmers State Bank of
Alto Pass; MORTGAGES; SECTION 15 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC
NE QTRSEC SE.
Grantors, MidCountry Bank, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.;
grantees, Jill R. Davis, Jeffery Davis; RELEASE; ORIGINAL SURVEY
PITTSBURG BLOCK 47 LOT 1; ORIGINAL SURVEY PITTSBURG BLOCK 47
LOT 2; ORIGINAL SURVEY PITTSBURG BLOCK 47 LOT 3; ORIGINAL
SURVEY PITTSBURG BLOCK 47 LOT 4; ORIGINAL SURVEY PITTSBURG
BLOCK 47 LOT 5.
Grantor, Stephen P. Skaggs; grantee, South Porte Bank; MORTGAGE;
SECTION 7 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC SE.
Grantor, Bank of Herrin; grantee, Stephen P. Skaggs; WD; SECTION 7
TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC SE.
Grantors, Sheena K. Cowgur, George E. Cowgur; grantees, Loandepot Com
LLC, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE; SECTION
24 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 1 QTRSEC SW.
Grantor, U.S. Bank; grantees, James S. Rix, Melissa A. Rix; RELEASE;
SECTION 6 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 3 QTRSEC NW WEST HALF.
Grantor, United States District Court Southern District; grantees, Lisa L. Edlin,
Lisa L. Young; NOTICE; WESTERNAIRE ESTATES BLOCK 2 LOT 2; 19 CV
520.
Grantor, United States District Court Southern District; grantees, Wesley T.
Wilson; NOTICE; P H HOLLANDS 1ST ADD BLOCK 10 LOT 5; 19 CV 827.
Grantor, Illinois Department Healthcare & Family Services; grantee, Janice Nix;
DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC AID; PINE HILLS PLAY COURT LOT 37; PINE
HILLS PLAY COURT LOT 38; PINE HILLS PLAY COURT LOT 39; PINE HILLS
PLAY COURT LOT 40; PINE HILLS PLAY COURT LOT 41; PINE HILLS PLAY
COURT LOT 42; PINE HILLS PLAY COURT LOT 52; PINE HILLS PLAY
COURT LOT 53.
Grantor, Illinois Department Healthcare & Family Services; grantee, Velma Dale;
DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC AID; A E DEARMONDS LOT 7.
Grantor, Illinois Department Healthcare & Family Services; grantee, Betty
Waugh; LIEN RELEASE; L M WILLIAMS SUB BLK 2 LOT 7; L M WILLIAMS
SUB BLK 2 LOT 10.
Grantor, William Brian Ziegler; grnaetes, W. Brian Ziegler – revocable trust, W.
Brian Ziegler – trustee; WD; COLONIAL HILLS SUB PHASE 3 LOT 67.
Grantors, Crystal Bartels, Crystal Lee Stangle, K.R. Stangle, K. Stangle, Kevin
R. Stangle, Williamson County Circuit Clerk; grantees, Jamie Lampley, Philip
Michael Lampley; COURT DEED; MORNINGSIDE SUB PHASE TWO LOT 30;
14 CH 101.
Grantor, JC Farmland LLC; grantee, Jecc Investment LLC; QCD; BRYSTONS
ADDITION PHASE III LOT 28; BRYSTONS ADDITION PHASE III LOT 29.
Grantor, Keith Younkin; grantees, Jarrid Younkin, Rebecca Qualls; TRANSFER
ON DEATH; SECTION 11 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 1 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC
SW.
Grantor, Keith Younkin; grantees, Jarrid Younkin, Rebecca Qualls; TRANSFER
ON DEATH; PEA RIDGE FIRST ADD CARTERVILLE BLOCK 1 LOT 7 PT.
Grantors, Vickie Younkin, Keith Younkin; grantee, Keith Younkin; QCD;
SECTION 11 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 1 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC SW.
Grantor, South Porte Bank; grantees, Amber D. Thompson, Steven L.
Thompson; JUDGEMENT.
Grantor, South Porte Bank; grantee, Steven L. Thompson; JUDGEMENT.
Grantor, Robert Dillon; grantee, R&R Rentals and Renovations of Illinois; WD;
MUCKIAN & STIRITZ FIRST ADD JOHNSTON CITY BLOCK 3 LOT 4;
MUCKIAN & STIRITZ FIRST ADD JOHNSTON CITY BLOCK 3 LOT 5.
Grantor, Walter Teeling; grantee, Banterra Bank; MORTGAGE; CAROL KAY
ACRES SECOND PLAT LOT 24A PT; CAROL KAY ACRES SECOND PLAT LOT
24.
Grantors, Federal National Mortgage Association, Fannie Mae; grantee, Walter
Teeling; WD; CAROL KAY ACRES SECOND PLAT LOT 24A PT; CAROL KAY
ACRES SECOND PLAT LOT 24.
Grantors, Erica N. Cowen, Christopher M. Cowan; grantee, First Southern Bank;
MORTGAGE; DESTINY ESTATES LOT 5.
Grantor, South Porte Bank; grantee, Jecc Investments LLC; RELEASE; LEW
ROSE SUBDIVISION LOT 16; LEW ROSE SUBDIVISION LOT 17.
Grantor, Tristan Hudgens; grantee, Southern Illinois Bank; MORTGAGE;
SECTION 20 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC NE.
Grantor, Morgan N. Gravatt; grantee, Tristan Hudgens; WD; SECTION 20
TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC NE.
Grantor, Robert D. Duvall; grantee, Rovert D. Duvall; AGREEMENTS;
CHESTWOOD ESTATES LOT 6; CHESTWOOD ESTATES LOT 7;
CHESTWOOD ESTATES LOT 8; CHESTWOOD ESTATES LOT 11
Grantor, Robert D. Duvall; grantees, Hometown Lenders Inc., Mortgage
Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE; CHESTWOOD ESTATES
LOT 7.
Grantors, Stephen K. Hambleton, Erin N. Hambleton; grantee, Robert D. Duvall;
WD; CRESTWOOD ESTATES LOT 7.
Grantors, Sharon K. Newberry, Jay L. Newberry; grantee, Southern Illnois Bank
MORTGAGE; SECTION 12 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SW
QTRSEC NE.
Grantor JICTB Inc.; grantees, Kay Newberry, Jay Newberry; WD; SECTION 12
TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC NE.
Grantors, Joyce Watson, Dennis W. Watson; grantees, Sheila Mayberry, Mike
Mayberry; CONTRACT; H F MCNEILLS 4TH ADD BLOCK 3 LOT 7.
Grantor, Joyce Watson; grantees, Joyce Watson, Dennis W. Watson; QCD; H F
MCNEILLS 4TH ADD BLOCK 3 LOT 7.
Grantor, Marie V. Rainey; grantee, Marie V. Rainey; AFFIDAVIT OF
AFFFIXATION; SECTION 24 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC NE
QTRSEC SE.
Grantor, Mark Phelps; grantees, Loandepot Com LLC, Mortgage Electronic
Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE; LAKE CREST FARM FIRST SUB LOT
15.
Grantors, Diana Akins, James A. Akins, Village Capital & Investment LLC,
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; grantee, Village Capital &
Investment LLC; ASSIGNMENTS; L M WILLIAMS SUB BLOCK 7 LOT 2.
Grantor, South Porte Bank; grantee, Angela D. Kelley; RELEASE; SECTION 22
TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC NW.
Grantor, Farmers State Bank of Alto Pass; grantee, Michelle Baxter; RELEASE;
SECTION 31 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC SW.
Grantors, Marita J. Hoague – trustee, Brad Moore, David Hoague, Marita J.
Bowen – revocable trust, Marita J. Bowen – trustee; grantees, Marita J. Hoague
– trustee, Brad Moore, David Hoague, Marita J. Bowen – revocable trust, Marita
J. Bowen – trustee; MISCELLANEOUS.
Grantor, James R. Davis; grantee, Bank of Herrin; MORTGAGE; SECTION 26
TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 1 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC SE; SECTION 26
TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 1 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC SE.
Grantors, Sandra K. Lambert, James C. Lambert; grantees, Lambert Joint Trust,
Sandra K. Lambert – trsutee, James C. Lambert – trustee; TRUSTEE’S DEED;
TWIN LAKES ESTATES LOT 6.
Grantor, Ashley M. Murphy; grantee, U.S. Bank; MORTGAGE; VENABLE OAKS
ESTATES FIRST PLAT LOT 3.
Grantor, Brandi Meyer; grantees, Zachary S. Whitecotton, Ashley M. Murphy;
WD; VENABLE OAKS ESTATES FIRST PLAT LOT 3.
Grantor, First Southern Bank; grantee, Castellano Properties LLC; RELEASE.
Grantors, Rita Diane Wright, Danny Wright; grantee, Banterra Bank;
MORTGAGE; SECTION 30 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SW
QTRSEC NW.
Grantors, Cameron E. Thompson, Donna D. Bowdoin; grantee, Vanderbilt
Mortgage and Finance Inc.; MORTGAGE; O H BURNETTS 2ND ADD BLOCK
11 LOT 1.
Grantor, Penny L. Murden; grantee, First Bank & Trust Company of
Murphysboro; MORTGAGE; TURNAGE PLACE ADD BLOCK 2 LOT 3.
Grantor, Southern Rental LLC; grantee, Penny Murden; WD; TURNAGE PLACE
ADD BLOCK 2 LOT 3.
Grantors, S I Investment Properties Land Trust, Herbert E. McMeen – trustee;
grantee, Southern Rental LLC; TRUSTEE’S DEED; TURNAGE PLACE ADD
BLOCK 2 LOT 3.
Grantors, Tamara Nunley, Robert G. Nunley; grantees, Guaranteed Rate Inc.,
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE; SECTION 4
TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC NW.
Grantors, Dana Racell Morris, Timothy Johns Morris; grantees, Tamara Nunley,
Robert G. Nunley; WD; SECTION 4 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NE
QTRSEC NW.
Grantors, Dana Racell Morris, Timothy Johns Morris; grantees, Peggy R.
Richey, Donald C. Richey; QCD; SECTION 4 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4
QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC NW.
Grantors, Peggy R. Richey, Mildred E. Richey – deceased, Donald C. Ricey;
grantees, Dana Racell Morris, Timothy Johns Morris; SECTION 4 TOWNSHIP 9
RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC NW.
Grantors, Michelle Thomas, Todd Thomas; grnaete, First Southern Bank;
MORTGAGE; SECTION 30 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SW
QTRSEC NW.
Grantors, Brandy J. Tate, Brandy J. VanZandt, Thomas P. VanZandt; grantees,
Michelle Thomas, Todd Thomas; WD; SECTION 30 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 3
QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC NW.
Grantor, James J. Graham; grantee, Joseph R. Graham; QCD; SECTION 29
TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC SW.
Grantor, Anthony Hacker; grantees, Primelending, Mortgage Electronic
Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE; J N WALKERS 1ST SOL BLOCK 1
LOT 6.
Grantors, Kerie J. Fowler, Kerie J. Moore, Steven R. Fowler; grantee, Anthony
R. Hacker; WD; J N WALKERS 1ST SOL BLOCK 1 LOT 6.
Grantors, MAI Properties LLC, Angi Kelley, Michael T. Ivy Sr.; grantee, First
Southern Bank; MORTGAGE; MARY E GOODALLS 1ST ADD BLOCK 1 LOT 1;
MARY E GOODALLS 1ST ADD BLOCK 1 LOT 2.
Grantor, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; grantees, Donnie Gail
Blue, Samuel R. Blue; RELEASE; SECTION 25 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 3
QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC SW BLOCK 13 LOT 5 PT.
Grantors, Rebeccah L. Fletcher, Justin W. Fletcher, MidCountry Bank, Mortgage
Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; grantee, Lakeview Loan Servicing LLC;
ASSIGNMENTS; HARRISON WOODS SUB BLOCK 4 LOT 1.
Grantors, Anna L. Hancock, JPMorgan Chase Bank; grantee, Lakeview Loan
Servicing LLC; ASSIGNMENTS; SECTION 18 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 2
QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC NE.
Grantor, Banterra Bank; grantee, Kevin Reichert; RELEASE.
Grantors, Rosemary Gribble, L. Lance Gribble, Linda L. Gribble – trust, Lannie
R. Gribble – trust, Linda L. Gribble – trustee, Lannie R. Gribble – trustee;
grantees, Rosemary Gribble, L. Lance Gribble, Linda L. Gribble – trust, Lannie
R. Gribble – trust, Linda L. Gribble – trustee, Lannie R. Gribble – trustee; QCD;
SECTION 9 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC SE.
Grantors, Linda L Gribble – trustee, Lannie R. Gribble – trust, Linda L. Gribble —
trustee, Lannie R. Gribble – trustee; grantees, Rosemary Gribble, L. Lance
Gribble, Linda L. Gribble – trust, Lannie R. Gribble – trust, Linda L. Gribble –
trustee, Lannie R. Gribble – trustee; TRUSTEE’S DEED; SECTION 9
TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC SE.
Grantors, Emily J. Spann, James C. Spann; grantees, First Mid Illinois Bank &
Trust, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE; COUNTRY
AIRE LOT 13.
Grantors, Krista L. Hunter – executor, estate of Victoria L. Crain; grantees, Emily
J. Spann, James C. Spann; EXECUTORS DEED; COUNTRY AIRE LOT 13; 18
P 122.
Grantor, SBMB LLC; grantee, Farmers State Bank of Alto Pass; MORTGAGE;
JOAB GOODALLS 5TH ADD BLOCK 2 LOT 4; JOAB GOODALLS 5TH ADD
BLOCK 2 LOT 5; JOAB GOODALLS 5TH ADD BLOCK 2 LOT 6; JOAB
GOODALLS 5TH ADD BLOCK 2 LOT 3 PT.
Grantor, Farmers State Bank of Alto Pass; grantees, K.D. Meyer, J.A. Meyer;
MODIFICATION AGREEMENT; COLONIAL HILLS SUB LOT 34.
Grantor, Robyn Dale Ziegler; grantee, William Brian Ziegler; QCD; SECTION 3
TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC SE; SECTION 13
TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC SE LOT 1 PT ASST
SURV.
Grantors, Kerie J. Moore, Jenilee A. Moore; grantees, Primelending, Mortgage
Electronic Registration Systems Inc; MORTGAGE; SUMMERFIELD ESTATES
PHASE 4 LOT 95.
Grantors, Cassidy L. Campbell, Jeremy A. Campbell; grantees, Kerie J. Moore,
Jenilee Moore; WD; SUMMERFIELD ESTATES PHASE 4 LOT 95.
Grantor, Michael C. Bowers; grantee, Jeffery F. Bowers; TRANSFER ON
DEATH; TWIN OAKS SUB LOT 20.
Grantors, Mortgage Loan Trust 2007 1, Deutsche Bank National Trust – co
trustee; grantees, Cecilia Satarzadeh, Davood Satarzadeh; LIS PENDENS
NOTICE; GREENBRIAR FIRST ADD LOT 33; 19 CH 95.
Grantors, Quicken Loans Inc., Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.;
grantees, Patrick J. Bramlett; RELEASE; SOUTHERN PINES SECOND ADD
LOT 21.
Grantors, Danny Horn, Karen L. Clark, Karen Horn; grantees, Quicken Loans
Inc., Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE; SECTION 25
TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC NW.
Grantor, Jacob E. Davis; grantees, Quicken Loans Inc., Mortgage Electronic
Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE; SECTION 19 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 3
QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC NE; SECTION 19 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 3
QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC NE.
Grantors, First Savings Bank, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.;
grantees, Georgina A. Krajeski, Anthony Veschusio; RELEASE; FORREST
RIDGE 1ST ADDITION LOT 9.
Grantors, Peoples National Bank, Mrotgage Electronic Registration Systems
Inc.; grantees, Melissa J. Farley, Ryan D. Farley; RELEASE; SECTION 34
TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC SE.
Grantor, Amanda L. Hilt; grantee, U.S. Bank; MORTGAGE; TRIPLE LAKE
HEIGHTS UNIT 1 LOT 34; TRIPLE LAKE HEIGHTS UNIT 1 LOT 35; TRIPLE
LAKE HEIGHTS UNIT 1 LOT 36.
Grantors, Bret A. Lineberry, Carol Ann Bybee, Carol Ann Lineberry; grantees,
Quicken Loans Inc., Mrotgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.;
MORTGAGE; GENTRY ACRES LOT 15; GENTRY ACRES LOT 16.
Grantors, Brittney Rhodes, Lance Rhodes; grantee, Banterra Bank;
MORTGAGE; MURRAY ESTATES LOT 11.
Grantors, Justin Taylor, Brittany Taylor; grantees, Lance Rhodes, Brittney
Rhodes; WD; MURRAY ESTATES LOT 11.
Grantor, Peoples National Bank; grantee, LGH Rentals LLC; RELEASE.
Grantor, Tri C Rentals LLC; grantee, Peoples National Bank; ASSIGNMENTS
OF RENTS; MRS HARRY DOBSONS 1ST ADD BLOCK 1 LOT 4 PT; MRS
HARRY DOBSONS 1ST ADD BLOCK 1 LOT 5 PT; SECTION 11 TOWNSHIP 9
RANGE 1 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC NW; JAMES S PRENTICES ADD
BLOCK 3 LOT 4.
Grantor, Tri C Rentals LLC; grantee, Peoples National Bank; MORTGAGE; MRS
HARRY DOBSONS 1ST ADD BLOCK 1 LOT 4 PT; MRS HARRY DOBSONS
1ST ADD BLOCK 1 LOT 5 PT; SECTION 11 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 1
QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC NW; JAMES S PRENTICES ADD BLOCK 3 LOT 4.
Grantors, Ruby Ellen Bush – revocable living trust, Michael D. Bush – trustee;
grantee, Tri C Rentals LLC; TRUSTEE’S DEED; MRS HARRY DOBSONS 1ST
ADD BLOCK 1 LOT 4 PT; MRS HARRY DOBSONS 1ST ADD BLOCK 1 LOT 5
PT.
Grantor, New Residential Mortgage Loan Trust 2017 3; grantee, Larry Henk;
WD; RAY H & LOU SMITH 3RD ADD BLOCK 1 LOT 6.
Grantor, Michael O. Marks; grantee, First Southern Bank; MORTGAGE;
SECTION 1 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 1 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC SW; CAROL
KAY ACRES LOT 10.
Grantors, Deborah D. Dusch, Deborah D. Sparks; grantee, Michael O. Marks;
WD; SECTION 1 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 1 QTRSEC SE QTRQTRSEC SW;
CAROL KAY ACRES LOT 10.
Grantors, Gena L. Musgrave, Perry Musgrave; grantee, Farm Credit Illinois;
MORTGAGE; SECTION 32 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 3 QTRSEC SE; SECTION
33 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC NE.
Grantor, Melvin Fisher; grantees, Gena L. Musgrave, Perry Musgrave; WD;
SECTION 32 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 3 QTRSEC SE.
Grantor, Sun Min; grantee, James Sikich; WD; SHAWNEE PLACE
COMMERCIAL ADD LOT 6.
Grantor, Joyce L. King; grantee, Williamson Energy LLC; MEMORANDUM;
SECTION 2 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC NW;
SECITON 2 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC NW;
SECTION 2 TOWSHIP 8 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC SW; SECTION
2 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC NW; SECTION 2
TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC SW.
Grantor, Williamson Energy LLC; grantees, Carolyn S. Nolen, David A. Nolen;
WAIVER; OCCUPIED DWELLING BUFFER ZONE.
Grantor, Florence Louise German; grantee, Williamson Energy LLC;
MEMORANDUM; SECTION 28 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SW
QTRSEC NE; SECTION 27 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NE
QTRSEC SW; SECTION 28 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NE
QTRSEC SE; SECTION 28 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NW
QTRSEC SE.
Grantor, Department of Internal Revenue Service; grantee, Kimberly A. Emery;
LIEN RELEASE.
Grantor, Department of Internal Revenue Service; grantee, Phillip K. McGilton;
LIEN RELEASE.
Grantor, Department of Internal Revenue Service; grantee, Phillip K. McGilton;
LIEN RELEASE.
Grantor, Department of Internal Revenue Service; grantee, Lunsford Architects
and Engineers I; LIEN RELEASE.
Grantor, Bank of Herrin; grantees, Morgan David, John Wesley Judd;
MODIFICATION AGREEMENT; SECTION 27 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 2
QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC NW.
Grantor, GAI LLC; grantee, First Southern Bank; MORTGAGE; SECTION 4
TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4; SECTION 9 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4.
Grantor, First Southern Bank; grantee, Birch Hills Inc.; RELEASE.
Grantor, First Southern Bank; grantee, GAI LLC; RELEASE.
Grantor, U.S. Bank; grantee, William R. Prewitt; RELEASE; SOUTHMORE
HEIGHTS SUB HERRIN BLOCK 3 LOT 35; SOUTHMORE HEIGHTS SUB
HERRIN BLOCK 3 LOT 36; SOUTHMORE HEIGHTS SUB HERRIN BLOCK 3
LOT 37; SOUTHMORE HEIGHTS SUB HERRIN BLOCK 3 LOT 38.
Grantor, U.S. Bank; grantee, Julie J. Roe; RELEASE; DYNASTY SUB PHASE II
LOT 43.
Grantor, U.S. Bank; grantee, Lisa S. McCutchen; RELEASE; SPRING GARDEN
SUBDIVISION FIRST PLAT LOT 25.
Grantors, Joshua Elliott kMicihael Ray Drew; grantee, Michael Ray Drew; QCD;
SECTION 30 TOWNSHI 9 RANGE 1 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC S.W
Grantor, Milton Rentals LLC; grantee, U.S. Bank; AMENDMENT; ROBERTA
SECOND ADD LOTS 20-32 & LOTS 47-50 LOT 47; ROBERTA SECOND ADD
LOTS 20-32 & LOTS 47-50 LOT 48; ROBERTA THIRD ADD MARION LOT 51;
ROBERTA THIRD ADD MARION LOT 58; BAINBRIDGE SQUARE THIRD ADD
BLOCK 4 LOT 1.
Grantors, Phoenix Herrin Industrial Investors LLC, Rockford Development Lot
346 LLC; grantee, Trustone Financial Federal Credit Union; ASSIGNMENTS OF
LEASES RENTS AND PURCHASE AGREEMENTS; THOMAS STOTLARS 2ND
SOL LOT 1; THOMAS STOTLARS 2ND SOL LOT 2 PT; THOMAS STOTLAR
ESTATES 3RD ADD BLOCK 5 LOT 2; THOMAS STOTLAR ESTATE 4TH ADD
BLOCK 2 LOT 12; THOMAS STOTLAR ESTATE 4TH ADD BLOCK 2 LOT 10;
THOMAS STOTLAR ESTATE 4TH ADD BLOCK 2 LOT 11; THOMAS STOTLAR
ESTATE 4TH ADD BLOCK 2 LOT 8; THOMAS STOTLAR ESTATE 4TH ADD
BLOCK 1 LOT 9; THOMAS STOTLAR ESTATE 4TH ADD BLOCK 1 LOT 12;
THOMAS STOTLAR ESTATE 4TH ADD BLOCK 1 LOT 11; THOMAS STOTLAR
ESTATE 4TH ADD BLOCK 1 LOT 7; THOMAS STOTLAR ESTATE 4TH ADD
BLOCK 1 LOT 10; THOMAS STOTLAR ESTATE 4TH ADD BLOCK 1 LOT 6;
THOMAS STOTLAR ESTATE 4TH ADD BLOCK 1 LOT 4; THOMAS STOTLAR
ESTATE 4TH ADD BLOCK 1 LOT 5; THOMAS STOTLAR ESTATE 4TH ADD
BLOCK 1 LOT 8; THOMAS STOTLAR ESTATE 4TH ADD BLOCK 1 LOT 3;
THOMAS STOTLAR ESTATE 4TH ADD BLOCK 1 LOT 2; THOMAS STOTLAR
ESTATE 4TH ADD BLOCK 1 LOT 7; THOMAS STOTLAR ESTATE 4TH ADD
BLOCK 1 LOT 1; THOMAS STOTLAR ESTATES 3RD ADD BLOCK 5 LOT 1;
THOMAS STOTLAR ESTATES 3RD ADD BLOCK 5 LOT 3; SECTION 30
TOWNSHP 8 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC NE; SECTION 30
TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC NE; CONSOLIDATED
COAL CO 2ND ADD BLOCK 5 LOT 1; CONSOLIDATED COAL CO 2ND ADD
BLOCK 5 LOT 2; CONSOLIDATED COAL CO 2ND ADD BLOCK 5 LOT 3;
CONSOLIDATED COAL CO 2ND ADD BLOCK 5 LOT 4; CONSOLIDATED
COAL CO 2ND ADD BLOCK 5 LOT 5; CONSOLIDATED COAL CO 2ND ADD
BLOCK 5 LOT 6; CONSOLIDATED COAL CO 2ND ADD BLOCK 5 LOT 7;
CONSOLIDATED COAL CO 2ND ADD BLOCK 5 LOT 8; CONSOLIDATED
COAL CO 2ND ADD BLOCK 5 LOT 9; CONSOLIDATED COAL CO 2ND ADD
BLOCK 5 LOT 10; CONSOLIDATED COAL CO 2ND ADD BLOCK 5 LOT 11;
CONSOLIDATED COAL CO 2ND ADD BLOCK 5 LOT 12; CONSOLIDATED
COAL CO 2ND ADD BLOCK 5 LOT 13; CONSOLIDATED COAL CO 2ND ADD
BLOCK 5 LOT 14; CONSOLIDATED COAL CO 2ND ADD BLOCK 7 LOT 1;
CONSOLIDATED COAL CO 2ND ADD BLOCK 7 LOT 2; WASHINGTON
PLACE ADD BLOCK 1 LOT 1; WASHINGTON PLACE ADD BLOCK 1 LOT 6;
WASHINGTON PLACE ADD BLOCK 1 LOT 7; THOMAS STOTLAR ESTATE
4TH ADD BLOCK 2 LOT 1; THOMAS STOTLAR ESTATE 4TH ADD BLOCK 2
LOT 2; THOMAS STOTLAR ESTATE 4TH ADD BLOCK 2 LOT 3; THOMAS
STOTLAR ESTATE 4TH ADD BLOCK 2 LOT 4; THOMAS STOTLAR ESTATE
4TH ADD BLOCK 2 LOT 6; CONSOLIDATED COAL CO OF ST LOUIS 2ND
ADD BLOCK 6 LOT 1; CONSOLIDATED COAL CO OF ST LOUIS 2ND ADD
BLOCK 6 LOT 2; CONSOLIDATED COAL CO OF ST LOUIS 2ND ADD BLOCK
6 LOT 3; CONSOLIDATED COAL CO OF ST LOUIS 2ND ADD BLOCK 6 LOT
4; CONSOLIDATED COAL CO OF ST LOUIS 2ND ADD BLOCK 6 LOT 5;
CONSOLIDATED COAL CO OF ST LOUIS 2ND ADD BLOCK 6 LOT 6;
CONSOLIDATED COAL CO OF ST LOUIS 2ND ADD BLOCK 6 LOT 7;
CONSOLIDATED COAL CO OF ST LOUIS 2ND ADD BLOCK 6 LOT 9;
CONSOLIDATED COAL CO OF ST LOUIS 2ND ADD BLOCK 6 LOT 10;
CONSOLIDATED COAL CO OF ST LOUIS 2ND ADD BLOCK 6 LOT 11;
CONSOLIDATED COAL CO OF ST LOUIS 2ND ADD BLOCK 6 LOT 12;
CONSOLIDATED COAL CO OF ST LOUIS 2ND ADD BLOCK 6 LOT 13;
CONSOLIDATED COAL CO OF ST LOUIS 2ND ADD BLOCK 6 LOT 14;
SECTION 30 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 2 QTRSEC NE; SECTION 29 TOWNSHIP
8 RANGE 2 QTRSEC NW; CONSOLIDATED COAL CO 2ND ADD BLOCK 6 PT.
Grantors, Phoenix Herrin Industrial Investors LLC, Rockford Development Lot
346 LLC; grantee, Trustone Financial Federal Credit Union; MORTGAGE;
THOMAS STOTLARS 2ND SOL LOT 1; THOMAS STOTLARS 2ND SOL LOT 2
PT; THOMAS STOTLAR ESTATES 3RD ADD BLOCK 5 LOT 2; THOMAS
STOTLAR ESTATE 4TH ADD BLOCK 2 LOT 12; THOMAS STOTLAR ESTATE
4TH ADD BLOCK 2 LOT 10; THOMAS STOTLAR ESTATE 4TH ADD BLOCK 2
LOT 11; THOMAS STOTLAR ESTATE 4TH ADD BLOCK 2 LOT 8; THOMAS
STOTLAR ESTATE 4TH ADD BLOCK 1 LOT 9; THOMAS STOTLAR ESTATE
4TH ADD BLOCK 1 LOT 12; THOMAS STOTLAR ESTATE 4TH ADD BLOCK 1
LOT 11; THOMAS STOTLAR ESTATE 4TH ADD BLOCK 1 LOT 7; THOMAS
STOTLAR ESTATE 4TH ADD BLOCK 1 LOT 10; THOMAS STOTLAR ESTATE
4TH ADD BLOCK 1 LOT 6; THOMAS STOTLAR ESTATE 4TH ADD BLOCK 1
LOT 4; THOMAS STOTLAR ESTATE 4TH ADD BLOCK 1 LOT 5; THOMAS
STOTLAR ESTATE 4TH ADD BLOCK 1 LOT 8; THOMAS STOTLAR ESTATE
4TH ADD BLOCK 1 LOT 3; THOMAS STOTLAR ESTATE 4TH ADD BLOCK 1
LOT 2; THOMAS STOTLAR ESTATE 4TH ADD BLOCK 1 LOT 7; THOMAS
STOTLAR ESTATE 4TH ADD BLOCK 1 LOT 1; THOMAS STOTLAR ESTATES
3RD ADD BLOCK 5 LOT 1; THOMAS STOTLAR ESTATES 3RD ADD BLOCK 5
LOT 3; SECTION 30 TOWNSHP 8 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC NE;
SECTION 30 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC NE;
CONSOLIDATED COAL CO 2ND ADD BLOCK 5 LOT 1; CONSOLIDATED
COAL CO 2ND ADD BLOCK 5 LOT 2; CONSOLIDATED COAL CO 2ND ADD
BLOCK 5 LOT 3; CONSOLIDATED COAL CO 2ND ADD BLOCK 5 LOT 4;
CONSOLIDATED COAL CO 2ND ADD BLOCK 5 LOT 5; CONSOLIDATED
COAL CO 2ND ADD BLOCK 5 LOT 6; CONSOLIDATED COAL CO 2ND ADD
BLOCK 5 LOT 7; CONSOLIDATED COAL CO 2ND ADD BLOCK 5 LOT 8;
CONSOLIDATED COAL CO 2ND ADD BLOCK 5 LOT 9; CONSOLIDATED
COAL CO 2ND ADD BLOCK 5 LOT 10; CONSOLIDATED COAL CO 2ND ADD
BLOCK 5 LOT 11; CONSOLIDATED COAL CO 2ND ADD BLOCK 5 LOT 12;
CONSOLIDATED COAL CO 2ND ADD BLOCK 5 LOT 13; CONSOLIDATED
COAL CO 2ND ADD BLOCK 5 LOT 14; CONSOLIDATED COAL CO 2ND ADD
BLOCK 7 LOT 1; CONSOLIDATED COAL CO 2ND ADD BLOCK 7 LOT 2;
WASHINGTON PLACE ADD BLOCK 1 LOT 1; WASHINGTON PLACE ADD
BLOCK 1 LOT 6; WASHINGTON PLACE ADD BLOCK 1 LOT 7; THOMAS
STOTLAR ESTATE 4TH ADD BLOCK 2 LOT 1; THOMAS STOTLAR ESTATE
4TH ADD BLOCK 2 LOT 2; THOMAS STOTLAR ESTATE 4TH ADD BLOCK 2
LOT 3; THOMAS STOTLAR ESTATE 4TH ADD BLOCK 2 LOT 4; THOMAS
STOTLAR ESTATE 4TH ADD BLOCK 2 LOT 6; CONSOLIDATED COAL CO OF
ST LOUIS 2ND ADD BLOCK 6 LOT 1; CONSOLIDATED COAL CO OF ST
LOUIS 2ND ADD BLOCK 6 LOT 2; CONSOLIDATED COAL CO OF ST LOUIS
2ND ADD BLOCK 6 LOT 3; CONSOLIDATED COAL CO OF ST LOUIS 2ND
ADD BLOCK 6 LOT 4; CONSOLIDATED COAL CO OF ST LOUIS 2ND ADD
BLOCK 6 LOT 5; CONSOLIDATED COAL CO OF ST LOUIS 2ND ADD BLOCK
6 LOT 6; CONSOLIDATED COAL CO OF ST LOUIS 2ND ADD BLOCK 6 LOT
7; CONSOLIDATED COAL CO OF ST LOUIS 2ND ADD BLOCK 6 LOT 9;
CONSOLIDATED COAL CO OF ST LOUIS 2ND ADD BLOCK 6 LOT 10;
CONSOLIDATED COAL CO OF ST LOUIS 2ND ADD BLOCK 6 LOT 11;
CONSOLIDATED COAL CO OF ST LOUIS 2ND ADD BLOCK 6 LOT 12;
CONSOLIDATED COAL CO OF ST LOUIS 2ND ADD BLOCK 6 LOT 13;
CONSOLIDATED COAL CO OF ST LOUIS 2ND ADD BLOCK 6 LOT 14;
SECTION 30 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 2 QTRSEC NE; SECTION 29 TOWNSHIP
8 RANGE 2 QTRSEC NW; CONSOLIDATED COAL CO 2ND ADD BLOCK 6 PT.
Grantors, Phoenix Herrin Industrial Investors LLC, Phoenix JCR Herrin Industrial
Investors LLC; grantees, Phoenix Herrin Industrial Investors LLC, Phoenix JCR
Herrin Industrial Investors LLC; AFFIDAVIT; THOMAS STOTLARS 2ND SOL
LOT 1; THOMAS STOTLARS 2ND SOL LOT 2 PT; THOMAS STOTLAR
ESTATES 3RD ADD BLOCK 5 LOT 2; THOMAS STOTLAR ESTATE 4TH ADD
BLOCK 2 LOT 12; THOMAS STOTLAR ESTATE 4TH ADD BLOCK 2 LOT 10;
THOMAS STOTLAR ESTATE 4TH ADD BLOCK 2 LOT 11; THOMAS STOTLAR
ESTATE 4TH ADD BLOCK 2 LOT 8; THOMAS STOTLAR ESTATE 4TH ADD
BLOCK 1 LOT 9; THOMAS STOTLAR ESTATE 4TH ADD BLOCK 1 LOT 12;
THOMAS STOTLAR ESTATE 4TH ADD BLOCK 1 LOT 11; THOMAS STOTLAR
ESTATE 4TH ADD BLOCK 1 LOT 7; THOMAS STOTLAR ESTATE 4TH ADD
BLOCK 1 LOT 10; THOMAS STOTLAR ESTATE 4TH ADD BLOCK 1 LOT 6;
THOMAS STOTLAR ESTATE 4TH ADD BLOCK 1 LOT 4; THOMAS STOTLAR
ESTATE 4TH ADD BLOCK 1 LOT 5; THOMAS STOTLAR ESTATE 4TH ADD
BLOCK 1 LOT 8; THOMAS STOTLAR ESTATE 4TH ADD BLOCK 1 LOT 3;
THOMAS STOTLAR ESTATE 4TH ADD BLOCK 1 LOT 2; THOMAS STOTLAR
ESTATE 4TH ADD BLOCK 1 LOT 7; THOMAS STOTLAR ESTATE 4TH ADD
BLOCK 1 LOT 1; THOMAS STOTLAR ESTATES 3RD ADD BLOCK 5 LOT 1;
THOMAS STOTLAR ESTATES 3RD ADD BLOCK 5 LOT 3; SECTION 30
TOWNSHP 8 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC NE; SECTION 30
TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC NE; CONSOLIDATED
COAL CO 2ND ADD BLOCK 5 LOT 1; CONSOLIDATED COAL CO 2ND ADD
BLOCK 5 LOT 2; CONSOLIDATED COAL CO 2ND ADD BLOCK 5 LOT 3;
CONSOLIDATED COAL CO 2ND ADD BLOCK 5 LOT 4; CONSOLIDATED
COAL CO 2ND ADD BLOCK 5 LOT 5; CONSOLIDATED COAL CO 2ND ADD
BLOCK 5 LOT 6; CONSOLIDATED COAL CO 2ND ADD BLOCK 5 LOT 7;
CONSOLIDATED COAL CO 2ND ADD BLOCK 5 LOT 8; CONSOLIDATED
COAL CO 2ND ADD BLOCK 5 LOT 9; CONSOLIDATED COAL CO 2ND ADD
BLOCK 5 LOT 10; CONSOLIDATED COAL CO 2ND ADD BLOCK 5 LOT 11;
CONSOLIDATED COAL CO 2ND ADD BLOCK 5 LOT 12; CONSOLIDATED
COAL CO 2ND ADD BLOCK 5 LOT 13; CONSOLIDATED COAL CO 2ND ADD
BLOCK 5 LOT 14; CONSOLIDATED COAL CO 2ND ADD BLOCK 7 LOT 1;
CONSOLIDATED COAL CO 2ND ADD BLOCK 7 LOT 2; WASHINGTON
PLACE ADD BLOCK 1 LOT 1; WASHINGTON PLACE ADD BLOCK 1 LOT 6;
WASHINGTON PLACE ADD BLOCK 1 LOT 7; THOMAS STOTLAR ESTATE
4TH ADD BLOCK 2 LOT 1; THOMAS STOTLAR ESTATE 4TH ADD BLOCK 2
LOT 2; THOMAS STOTLAR ESTATE 4TH ADD BLOCK 2 LOT 3; THOMAS
STOTLAR ESTATE 4TH ADD BLOCK 2 LOT 4; THOMAS STOTLAR ESTATE
4TH ADD BLOCK 2 LOT 6; CONSOLIDATED COAL CO OF ST LOUIS 2ND
ADD BLOCK 6 LOT 1; CONSOLIDATED COAL CO OF ST LOUIS 2ND ADD
BLOCK 6 LOT 2; CONSOLIDATED COAL CO OF ST LOUIS 2ND ADD BLOCK
6 LOT 3; CONSOLIDATED COAL CO OF ST LOUIS 2ND ADD BLOCK 6 LOT
4; CONSOLIDATED COAL CO OF ST LOUIS 2ND ADD BLOCK 6 LOT 5;
CONSOLIDATED COAL CO OF ST LOUIS 2ND ADD BLOCK 6 LOT 6;
CONSOLIDATED COAL CO OF ST LOUIS 2ND ADD BLOCK 6 LOT 7;
CONSOLIDATED COAL CO OF ST LOUIS 2ND ADD BLOCK 6 LOT 9;
CONSOLIDATED COAL CO OF ST LOUIS 2ND ADD BLOCK 6 LOT 10;
CONSOLIDATED COAL CO OF ST LOUIS 2ND ADD BLOCK 6 LOT 11;
CONSOLIDATED COAL CO OF ST LOUIS 2ND ADD BLOCK 6 LOT 12;
CONSOLIDATED COAL CO OF ST LOUIS 2ND ADD BLOCK 6 LOT 13;
CONSOLIDATED COAL CO OF ST LOUIS 2ND ADD BLOCK 6 LOT 14;
SECTION 30 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 2 QTRSEC NE; SECTION 29 TOWNSHIP
8 RANGE 2 QTRSEC NW; CONSOLIDATED COAL CO 2ND ADD BLOCK 6 PT.
Grantors, Cecilia A. Dunbar, John Russell Dunbar; grantee, Wells Fargo Bank;
MORTGAGE; ROBERTS SUBDIVISION LOT 4.
Grantor, Tamra J. Kelly, Russell L. Kelly; grantees, CBC National Bank
Mortgage, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE;
SECTION 6 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC NE.
Grantors, Kasten Family – revocable trust, Valerie Kasten – trustee, Bruce
Richard Kasten – trustee; grantee, First Southern Bank; MORTGAGE;
CRESTWOOD ESTATES LOT 4; CRESTWOOD ESTATES LOT 5;
CRESTWOOD ESTATES LOT 6.
Grantor, First Southern Bank; grantees, Kasten Family – revocable trust, Valerie
Kasten – trustee, Bruce Richard Kasten – trustee; RELEASE.
Grantors, Sam Stilley, Williamson County Circuit Clerk; grantee, Bank of
Carbondale; COURT DEED; WALKERS FIRST ADD BLOCK 2 LOT 10; 18 CH
152.
Grantor, Georgia M. Shadowens; grantee, U.S. Bnk; MORTGAGE; SECTION 22
TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC NW.
Grantor, Melvin L. Fisher; grantees, Barbara Pritchett, Rodney Pritchett; WD;
SECTION 32 TOWNSHIP RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC NE.
Grantor, Aaron Pritchett; grantee, Famers State Bank of Alto Pass;
MORTGAGE; SECTION 32 TOWNSHIP RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC
NE.
Grantor, Melvin L. Fisher; grantee, Aaron Pritchett; WD; SECTION 32
TOWNSHIP RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC NE.
Grantor, Melvin L. Fisher; grantees, Haley Perzee, Lyndon Perzee; WD;
SECTION 32 TOWNSHIP RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC NE.
Grantors, Robert G. Wolfe – revocable trust, Eleanor Sue Wolfe – trustee,
Robert G. Wolfe – trustee; grantees, Ferro Family Trust, Karen S. Ferro –
trustee, Mark A. Ferro – trustee; TRUSTEE’S DEED; LUXOR LANDING PHASE
I LOT 7; LUXOR LANDING PHASE I LOT 8.
Grantors, Lake of Egypt Development Land Trust, Leann Ozier – trustee;
grantees, Robert G. Wolfe – revocable trust, Eleanor Sue Wolfe – trustee,
Robert G. Wolfe – trustee; LUXOR LANDING PHASE I LOT 7.
Grantor, Johnson County; grantees, Leann Ozier – trustee, Lake of Egypt
Development Land Trust; RELEASE; LUXOR LANDING PHASE I LOT 7.
Grantors, Bank of Marion, First Southern Bank; grantee, Michael Smothers;
RELEASE.
Grantor, First Southern Bank; grantees, John Ballestro, Kimberly Ballestro;
RELEASE.
Grantor, First Southern Bank; grantees, John Ballestro, Kimberly Ballestro;
RELEASE.
Grantors, Tina R. Hutchins, Derek E. Hutchins; grantee, First Southern Bank;
MORTGAGE; SECTION 30 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NE
QTRSEC NE.
Grantors, Timothy N. Bullard, Kevin Norris; grantees, Timothy N. Bullard, Kevin
Norris; SECTION 1 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 3 QTRSEC SE.
Grantor, Walter Teeling Jr.; grantees, Jennifer L. VanMeter, Ronald D. VanMeter;
WD; TRIPLE LAKE HEIGHTS UNIT THREE LOT 239; TRIPLE LAKE HEIGHTS
UNIT THREE LOT 240; TRIPLE LAKE HEIGHTS UNIT THREE LOT 241;
TRIPLE LAKE HEIGHTS UNIT THREE LOT 242.
Grantors, Saline Valley First Federal Savings and Loan Association, Old
National Bank; grantees, Anita P. Stotlar, Richard L. Stotlar; RELEASE;
BAINBRIDGE SQUARE FOURTH ADD LOT 2.
Grantor, Select Portfolio Servicing Inc.; grantees, Rebecca Henry, Christopher
R. Henry; RELEASE.
Grantors, USAA Federal Savings Bank, Mortgage Electronic Registration
Systems Inc.; grantees, Sierra Willow Jordan Brown, Jeffrey Rennard Brown Jr.;
RELEASE; J K RUSSELLS 1ST ADD BLOCK 2 LOT 2 PT; J K RUSSELLS 1ST
ADD BLOCK 2 LOT 11.
Grantors, Suntrust Mortgage Inc., Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Inc.; grantees, Danette L. Schaefer, Phil L. Schaefer, Philip L. Schaefer;
RELEASE; PEAR TREE ESTATES SUB LOT 10.
Grantor, Bank of Carbondale; grantee, Arsenal Tactical Concepts LLC;
RELEASE.
Grantor, Bank of Carbondale; grantee, Arsenal Tactical Concepts LLC;
RELEASE.
Grantor, Arsenal Tactical Concepts LLC; grantee, Bank of Carbondale;
MORTGAGE; SECTION 4 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC
NE; SECTION 4 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC SE;
SECTION 4 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC NE.
Grantor, Arsenal Tactical Concepts LLC; grantee, Bank of Carbondale;
MORTGAGE; SECTION 4 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC
NE; SECTION 4 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC SE;
SECTION 4 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC NE.
Grantors, Judith A. Thompson, Jeames R. Jthompson; grantee, Jody Wright;
QCD; SEE RECORD; VACATED ALLEY.
Grantor, First Southern Bank; grantee, Thomas K. Wright; RELEASE.
Grantor, Lenora Borum; grantee, Clinton Patrick Hall; QCD; HOLIDAY COURT
LOT 10.
Grantor, Lenora Borum; grantee, David Micheal Borum; POA.
Grantor, Brittany A. Gregory; grantee, U.S. Bank; MORTGAGE; UNIVERSAL
HILLS ADD MARION LOT 29.
Grantors, Saffelder Family – irrevocable trust, Neil Saffelder – trustee; grantee,
Brittany A. Gregory; TRUSTEE’S DEED; UNIVERSAL HILLS ADD MARION
LOT 29.
Grantor, First Southern Bank; grantees, Connie Jo Eldridge, Jennifer Lynanne
Page; RELEASE.
Grantor, First Southern Bank; grantees, John Wiliam Eibeck Jr., Linda M.
Eibeck; RELEASE.
Grantors, Linda Kathalynas, Kreative Kitchens and Bath, Kathalynas Enterprises
Inc.; grantees, Rebecca Wallace, David Wallace; MECHANIC’S LIEN; SECTION
1 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 2 QTRQTREC NW QTRSEC NE.
Grantors, Bridgeview Bank Group, BBMC Mortgage, Mortgage Electronic
Registration Systems Inc.; grantees, Jeannie K. Brookhouse, Sammy E.
Brookhouse; RELEASE.
Grantors, Peoples National Bank, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Inc.; grantee, Tracy Waide Johns; RELEASE; PITKINS ADD CREAL SPRINGS
BLOCK 5 LOT 4 PT; PITKINS ADD CREAL SPRINGS BLOCK 5 LOT 5 PT;
PITKINS ADD CREAL SPRINGS BLOCK 4 LOT 4; PITKINS ADD CREAL
SPRINGS BLOCK 4 LOT 5; PITKINS ADD CREAL SPRINGS BLOCK 4 LOT 6;
PITKINS ADD CREAL SPRINGS BLOCK 4 LOT 7; PITKINS ADD CREAL
SPRINGS BLOCK 4 LOT 2; PITKINS ADD CREAL SPRINGS BLOCK 4 LOT 3;
PITKINS ADD CREAL SPRINGS BLOCK 4 LOT 08; PITKINS ADD CREAL
SPRINGS BLOCK 4 LOT 9; PITKINS ADD CREAL SPRINGS BLOCK 4 LOT 10;
PITKINS ADD CREAL SPRINGS BLOCK 5 LOT 1; PITKINS ADD CREAL
SPRINGS BLOCK 5 LOT 2; PITKINS ADD CREAL SPRINGS BLOCK 5 LOT 3;
SECTION 25 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC NW.
Grantor, Hometown Lenders Inc.; grantee, Hometown Lenders Inc.; AFFIDAVIT
OF AFFIXATION; BLOCK 4 LOT 7; BLOCK 4 LOT 8.
Grantor, Michael T. Harper; grantees, Hometown Lenders Inc., Mortgage
Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE; BLOCK 4 LOT 7; BLOCK 4
LOT 8.
Grantors, Kelly N. Shotts, Allan J. Shotts; grantee, Meagan E. McKenzie,
Michael T. Harper; WD; BLOCK 4 LOT 7; BLOCK 4 LOT 8.
Grantors, Julie Dunston, Richard Dunston; grantee, Navy Federal Credit Union
MORTGAGE; WOODLAND ACRES SECOND ADD LOT 12.
Grantors, Mary K. Davis, Jarrod S. Davis; grantees, Julie Dunston, Richard
Dunston; WD; WOODLAND ACRES SECOND ADD LOT 12.
Grantor, Allan J. Shotts; grantee, U.S. Bank; MORTGAGE; BRACHAEL EAST
SUB LOT 15.
Grantor, James H. Wright; grantee, Allan J. Shotts; WD; BRACHAEL EAST SUB
LOT 15.
Grantors, Michelle D. Reed, Charles S. Reed, Chase Manhattan Mortgage
Corporation, Chase Home Finance LLC, JPMorgan Chase Bank; grantee,
Lakeview Loan Servicing LLC; ASSIGNMENTS; BELLAIRE ADD LOT 99;
BELLAIRE ADD LOT 100 PT.
Grantors, Elissa Wright, Cameron Wright; grantee, Farmers State Bank of Alto
Pass; MORTGAGE; CASTELBERY ESTATES PHASE TWO LOT 11;
CASTELBERY ESTATES PHASE TWO LOT 12 PT.
Grantor, Farmers State Bank of Alto Pass; grantee, Elissa Wright, Cameron
Wright; RELEASE.
Grantors, Nicole Ashmore, Ryan Ashmore; grantee, Farmers State Bank of Alto
Pass; MORTGAGE; SECTION 31 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRSEC SW.
Grantor, Jenkins & Son Limited, Jeffery D. Jenkins, First Southern Bank;
grantee, First Southern Bank; SUBORDINATION; SECTION 31 TOWNSHIP 8
RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC NE.
Grantor, Jeffery D. Jenkins; grantee, First Southern Bank; MORTGAGE;
SECTION 31 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC NE.
Grantor, First Southern Bank; grantee, Jefrey D. Jenkins; RELEASE; SECTION
31 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC NE.
Grantor, Krystal N. Kill; grantee, SIU Credit Union; MORTGAGE; OAK GROVE
SUBDIVISION LOT 16.
Grantors, Jodi Crites, David P. Crites; grantee, Krystal N. Kill; WD; OAK GROVE
SUBDIVISION LOT 16.
Grantor, Southern Illinois Bank; grantee, RMA Home Rehab LLC; PARTIAL
RELEASE; STRAWBERRY FIELDS SUB LOT 3.
Grantors, Daniel L. Vawser, Patricia Vawser – deceased; grantees, Diane
Gualdoni, James Gualdoni; WD; WILLIAM J BURGESS FIRST ADD BLOCK 2
LOT 2; WILLIAM J BURGESS FIRST ADD BLOCK 2 LOT 1 PT.
Grantor, Mary L. Baker; granees, Mary L. Burchell, John M. Baker, Jeffery D.
Baker, Roy Edward Baker, Marva L. Cook; TRANSFER ON DEATH; SECTION
31 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC SW.
Grantors, Mary L. Baker, Roy L. Baker; grantee, Mary L. Baker; QCD; SECTION
31 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC SW.

The following land transfers were filed in Franklin County from Aug. 12 to Aug.
16, 2019.
Seller, Paul Schlenker; buyers, Donna M. Blair, Riley D. Blair; Deed; Stalcup’s
Add Benton Lot 1 Blk 6.
Sellers, Lindell R. Minor – joint revocable trust, Lindell R. Minor – trustee, Norma
J. Minor – trustee, Norma J. Minor – revocable trust; buyers, Denys Minor,
Lindell Ray Minor III; Deed; PT SE/4 23-6-2.
Seller, Louis Eugene Thery; buyers, James Allen Jackson Jr., Melinda Melissa
Jackson; Deed; Plat of Steele Heights Subd PT NE/4 23-6-1 PT Lot 5.
Sellers, Bobbi S. Drew, Paul D. Drew; buyers, Mark D. Minor, Pamela S. Minor;
Deed; PT NW/4 SE/4 & PT NE/4 SE/4 21-5-3.
Sellers, Henry S. Skobo, Jill Skobo; buyers, Andrea Kincheloe, Jesse Kincheloe;
Deed; PT SW/4 SW/4 13-6-2.
Seller, Mary Beth Hoppers; buyers, Debra L. Blades, Charles F. Hoppers,
Martha J. Hoppers, Mary Beth Hoppers; Deed; Ohio Valley Mining Co’s 1st Add
West Frankfort Lot 5 Blk 4.
Sellers, Nathan Webb, Sierra Webb; buyer, Ellen Marie Uhls; Deed; PT SE/4
NW/4 31-5-2.
Seller, Kane Valenciano; buyer, Judy Leilani Mooney; Deed; Orlie Hills 2nd Add
West Frankfort Lot 1 Blk 9.
Seller, William Wilbert; buyer, Williamson Energy LLC; Deed; PT SE/4 SW/4 &
SW/4 SE4 22-7-4; PT SW/4 SW/4 21-7-4.
Seller, William Wilbert; buyer, Williamson Energy LLC; Deed; PT SE/4 SW/4 &
SW/4 SE4 22-7-4; PT SW/4 SW/4 21-7-4.
Seller, Carole R. Shipp; buyer, Quintin Essary; Deed; Subd of Blk A Mulkey’s
Add Benton Lot 10.
Sellers, Melody J. Gulley, Donnelly J. Huie; buyers, Joel Flatt, Roger A. Flatt,
Watana Parker; Deed; PT NE/4 NE/4 30-6-2.
Sellers, Joel Flatt, Roger A. Flatt, Watana Parker; buyers, Donnelly J. Huie,
Gretchen Martin; Deed; PT NE/4 NE/4 30-6-2.
Sellers, Dale Ray Houseworth, Gregory Scott Houseworth; buyer, Gregory Scott
Houseworth; Deed; PT SE/4 NE/4 18-6-2
Sellers, Brett A. Dunston – successor co trustee, Judith Lynn Dunston –
successor co trustee, James R. Dunston – trust, Judith Lynn Dunston – trust,
Julie Ann Ridgeway – successor co trustee; buyers, Earl F. Halterman Jr., Lori A.
Halterman; Deed; W A Kelly’s Subd Lots 1 thru 3 Blk 9 M B Dimmick’s Add West
Frankfort Lots 3 & 4.
Seller, Sheriff of Franklin County; buyer, Midfirst Bank; Deed; 18 CH 83; Boner
Heights Add West Frankfort Lots 5 & 6 Blk 19.
Seller, Melody J. Gulley, Donnelly J. Huie; buyers, Donnelly J. Huie, Gretchen
Martin; Deed; PT NE/4 NE/4 30-6-2.
Seller, Matthew Cooper; buyers, Roger Howell, Sara Howell; Deed; Dorris &
McLintock’s Add West Frankfort Being PT SW/4 19-7-3 Lot 1 Blk 1.
Sellers, Mary Gant – independent executor, estate of Charles Lutes; buyer, Mary
Gant; Deed; 18 P 69; Horn & Dimond’s Add Christopher Lot 3 Blk 29.
Seller, Donald Wesley Snyder; buyer, City of West Frankfort; Deed; Blake
Harrris Add West Frankfort Lot 9 Blk 12.
Sellers, Joe Patton, Wilma B. Patton; buyers, James R. Lalich, John P. Lalich;
Deed; Lincoln Coleman’s 2nd Add West Frankfort Lot 6 Blk H.
Sellers, Rodney E. McCoy; buyers, Kandace L. McCoy, Rodney E. McCoy;
Deed; PT SE/4 NW/4 11-61.
Sellers, Carol Jane King, Karen Louise King, William Stewart King, William
Stewart King – agent; buyer, Christopher A. Phillips; Deed; PT NW/4 NE/4 10-6-
3.
Sellers, Donald R. Montgomery, Linda F. Montgomery; buyers, Donald R.
Montgomery, Kevin Montgomery, Linda F. Montgomery; Deed; Subd SW/4 SW/4
& SE/4 SW/4 14-6-1 & PT NW/4 NW/4 23-6-1 PT Lots 3 thru 5 Blk 9.
Sellers, Stewart Childress, Ada McGill; buyer, Ada McGill; Deed; PT SE/4 NW/4
30-7-1.
Sellers, Stewart Childress, Ada McGill; buyer, Stewart Childress; Deed; PT SE/4
NW/4 30-7-1.
Sellers, Danny Bender – executor, estate of Edna J. Flick; buyer, Danny Bender;
Deed; 2018 P 67; John Avery’s Add West Frankfort Lot 4 Blk 4.
Seller, Doris Bartolotti; buyer, Chad Jason Ashmore; Deed; Seiler ‘s 2nd Subd
SW/4 6-6-2 Lots 9 thru 2 Blk 1.
Seller, Michael Gene Mundell; buyer, Roger N. Mundell; Deed; Subd Blk A
Mulkey’s Add Benton Lot 1.
Seller, Roger N. Mundell; buyer, Michael Gene Mundell; Deed; Subd Blk A
Mulkey’s Add Benton Lot 1.
Sellers, Keith A. Lawrence, Kelly J. Lawrence; buyers, Victoria Baker, Stacey L.
Chaffin; Deed; Deering Coal Co’s Add West Frankfort Lot 6 Blk 2.
Seller, Scott L. Parker; buyer, Jeffrey Matthew Clark; Deed; Frisco Heights Add
Benton Lots 41, 42 & PT 43.
Seller, City of West Frankfort; buyers, Eric McElyea, Jacob McElyea; Deed; J E
Marr’s Add West Frankfort Lot 5.
Seller, Sheriff of Franklin County; buyer, Reverse Mortgage Solutions Inc.; Deed;
2019 CH 14; PT SW/4 32-7-3.
Seller, Sheriff of Franklin County; buyer, U.S. Bank National Association; Deed;
18 CH 46; Guy M Martin’s 2nd Add Royalton Lot 9.
Seller, Sheriff of Franklin County; buyer, U.S. Bank National Association; Deed;
18 CH 58; PT NE/4 NW/4 & PT SE/4 NW/4 26-6-3.
Seller, Sheriff of Franklin County; buyer, JPMorgan Chase Bank; Deed; 18 CH
73; PT NE/4 SE/4 9-5-3.
Seller, Northern Trust Company – trustee, Trust No 48705; buyer, B & M
Resources Inc.; Deed; PT NW/4 10-5-4; PT NW/4 NE/4 PT SW/4 NE/4; & PT
SE/4 18-5-4; PT SE/4 SW/4 & PT SE/4 SE/4 SW/4 21-5-4; PT SE/4 SW/4 16-5-
4; PT SE/4 SW/4 19-5-4; PT SE/4 SW/4 21-5-4; PT SW/4 SE/4 21-5-4; SE/4
NW/4 & PT NE/4 SW/4 & SW/4 NE/4 17-5-4; SW/4 NW/4 30-5-4.
Seller, Jason D. Murray; buyers, Tracie Aleace Beasley, Louis P. Giroux; Deed; T
J Ward’s Subd Lot 12 NE/4 19-6-3 Lot 22.
Sellers, Deborah Gostowski, Michael Gostowski; buyer, Meghan M. Clark,
Nicholaus E. Eisenhauer; Deed; Horn Dimond & Mitchell’s 5th Add Christopher
Lot 9 Blk 4.
Sellers, Carol J. Bates, Naymon Wayne Bates; buyer, Kylie L. Bates; Deed; J W
Kraft’s 3rd Subd SE/4 SE/4 17-6-3 Lot 20.
Seller, Robert C. Winemiller, Vicki A. Winemiller; buyers, Eric Davis, Lori Davis;
Deed; PT NW/4 SE/4 29-6-3.
Seller, Catherine L. Lingle Short; buyers, Kelli D. Whittington, William H.
Whittington III; Deed; Jesse Dimond & Co’s Add West Frankfort Lot 3 Blk 2.
Sellers, Sheirlyn Baney – trustee, Bernadine Caldwell – trustee, Full Gospel
Mission of Buckner; buyer, Village of Buckner; Deed; Original Plat Buckner Lots
1 thru 7 Blk 2.
Sellers, Kimberly A. Berkemeier, Robert H. Berkemeier; buyer, Joshua
Underwood; Deed; Plat of Subd NW/4 SE/4 23-6-1 PT Lot 4.
Sellers, Judith K. Rea, William L. Rea; buyers, Judith K. Rea – revocable trust,
Judith K. Rea – trustee, William L. Rea – trustee, William L. Rea – revocable
trust; Deed; PT NE/4 NW/4 8-6-2; PT NW/4 NW/4 8-6-2.
Seller, Joe Brockett; buyer, Larry E. Mezo; Deed; Paul E Dailey’s Add Benton
Lot 50.
Sellers, Carole Rea, David R. Rea; buyers, Brandon Grzechowiak, Lisa
Grzechowiak; Deed; PT SW/4 SW/4 24-6-2.
Sellers, Carolyn S. Golden, Hugh E. Golden; buyers, James Holmes, Mark M.
Holmes; Deed; PT SW/4 SE/4 15-7-1.
Seller, Larry Loftus; buyers, Debra Loftus, Larry Loftus; Deed; PT NE/4 25-7-3.
Seller, Betty Stipes; buyers, Janet L. McClerren, Glen E. Stipes; Deed;
Kathalynas Northern Meadows PT SE/4 18-7-3 Lot 1.
Sellers, Kelly Sue Berkemeier, Steven A. Berkemeier; buyers, Kelly Sue
Berkemeier, Steven A. Berkemeier; Deed; PT NW/4 SW/4 17-6-3.
Seller, Secretary of Housing and Urban Development; buyer, Stephanie Duns;
Deed; Coleman’s 3rd Add West Frankfort Lot 1 Blk 1.
Sellers, Kelly Petro, Mark Petro, John Petro, Patricia Swisher; buyers, Aaron
Summers, Abron Leon Summers, Anna Summers; Deed; Jolly’s 1st Add Sesser
Lots 7 & 8 Blk 2.

The following land transfers, either Warranty Deed (WD), Quit Claim Deed
(QCD), Agreement for Deed, Contract, Trustees QCD, Cemetery Deed, Trustees
Min Deed, Judicial Sale Deed or Spec WD, were filed in Gallatin County from
Aug. 14 to Aug. 20, 2019.
Sellers, Trust Number 2018, First United Bank – trustee, Chicago Title Land
Trust – co successor; buyers, James N. McCullough, Austin D. McCuullough,
Gayle L. Fazzini, John A. McCullough; Conveyance; PT Secs 24 28 & 34
T7SR8E.
Seller, Sherrian Francis; buyer, Howard Energy Corp.; Mineral Deed; W/2 W/2
SE & W/2 W/2 SW & NE SW & SE SW All Sec 27 T9SR9E.
Sellers, Max Wilson and Florence Wilson – family trust, Ronald P. Wilson –
trustee; buyer, Julie Ann Eldridge; Trustee Deed; PT Secs 1 13 14 22 23 & 24
T8SR9E.
Sellers, Max Wilson and Florence Wilson – family trust, Ronald P. Wilson –
trustee; buyer, Ronald P. Wilson; Trustee Deed; PT Secs 2 3 T9SR89E & PT
Sec 34 T8SR9E.
Seller, William Lawler; buyer, Raymond Lawler; QCD; N/2 SE Sec 4 T10SR8E
(Coal).
Seller, Illinois Dept. of Employment Security; buyer, Hardware Construction Inc.;
State Tax Lien.
Seller, Peabody Arclar Mining LLC; buyers, Barbara Naas, Robert E. Naas; WD;
PT SW SW Sec 6 T9SR8E.
Seller, JPMorgan Chase Bank; buyer, Tona J. Bonneville; Mortgage Release.
Seller, Old National Bank; buyers, Levada Pyle AKA Leveda L. Pyle; Mortgage
Release.
Seller, Robert A. Eskridge; buyers, Eskridge Family Revocable Trust, Janet H.
Eskridge – trustee, Robert A. Eskridge – trustee; QCD; S/2 NW Sec 27
T7SR10E.
Seller, Legence Bank; buyers, Barbara Lynn Jones, Tracy Earl Jones;
Modification Mortgage.
Seller, Healthcare and Family Services; buyer, Florence Vickery; Release Tax
Lien; Lot 13 Blk 28 Unit D HAGC Addn Shawneetown.
Sellers, Stephanie Jackson – executor, estate of William C. Jackson; buyer,
Smiley Oil LLC; Oil and Gas Lease; SW/4 SW Sec 9 T8SR10E.

The following land transfers, either Warranty Deed (WD), Quit Claim Deed
(QCD), Agreement for Deed, Contract, Trustees QCD, Cemetery Deed, Trustees
Min Deed, Judicial Sale Deed or Spec WD, were filed in Massac County from
Aug. 14 to Aug. 20, 2019.
Grantor, George J. Rexroad; grantee, Lake Chem Community FCU; NOTICE
OF FORECLOSURE; COUNTRY VIEW ESTATES LOT 2; COUNTRY VIEW
ESTATES LOT 3; COUNTRY VIEW ESTATES LOT 4; COUNTRY VIEW
ESTATES LOT 7; COUNTRY VIEW ESTATES LOT 8; COUNTRY VIEW
ESTATES LOT 9; COUNTRY VIEW ESTATES LOT 12; COUNTRY VIEW
ESTATES LOT 15; COUNTRY VIEW ESTATES LOT 16; CITY OF
METROPOLIS BLOCK 200 PART.
Grantor, George J. Rexroad; grantee, Lake Chem Community FCU; NOTICE
OF FORECLOSURE; CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 200 W 40 FT; CITY OF
METROPOLIS BLOCK 200 W 37 FT OF; CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 200.
Grantor, Banterra Bank; grantees, Mary L. Atkinson – trustee, Mary L. Atkinson
– revocable trust; QCD; CADET SQUARE CITY OF METROPOLIS LOT 12;
CADET SQUARE CITY OF METROPOLIS LOT 13.
Grantors, Terry L. Pierce, Paducah Bank & Trust Co; grantees, Paducah Bank &
Trust Co., Terry L. Pierce; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantors, Carysfort Reef LLC; grantee, City of Metropolis; MUNICIPAL LIEN;
GLOVE FACTORY ADDITION CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 137 LOT 3.
Grantors, Francis Story, William Story; grantee, City of Metropolis; MUNICIPAL
LIEN; SECOND ADDITION TO CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 122 LOT 17.
Granotr, Ricky Whalen; grantee, City of Metropolis; MUNICIPAL LIEN; CITY OF
METROPOLIS CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 18 LOT 201 E 45 FT.
Grantor, Wells Fargo Bank N.A.; grantee, Boston National Title Agency LLC;
LIMITED POA.
Grantor, Wells Fargo Bank; grantee, The Secretary of Housing and Urban
Development, ISAOA; SPECIAL WD; SEE EXHIBIT A; 423 OLD JOPPA RD.
Grantor, Kenneth E. Herring; grantees, Guaranteed Rate Inc., MERS Inc.;
MORTGAGE; SEE EXHIBIT A; 3584 FRANKLIN RD.
Grantor, Robert Steven Jeffords; grantee, Melinda Jacobs; LIMITED POA;
BROOKPORT LOTS 11 AND 28 ON JEFFORDS LAKE LANE.
Grantor, Robert Steven Jeffords; grantee, B & B Commercial Properties LLC;
WD; SEE EXHIBIT A; JEFFORDS LAKE LANE.
Grantor, B & B Comnercial Properties; grantee, City National Bank;
MORTGAGE OF REAL ESTATE; SEE EXHIBIT A.
Grantor, Donna Williams; grantee, Andrew Derick Stamme; WD; METROPOLIS
BLOCK 136 LOT 4; 2 ½ OF LOT 4 AND ALL OF LOT 5; 709 E 7TH ST;
METROPOLIS BLOCK 136 LOT 5; W ½ OF LOT 4 AND ALL OF LOT 5.
Grantors, Katelyn Marie Williams, Andrew Derick Stamme; grantee, City
National Bank; MORTGAGE; OF REAL ESTATE; METROPOLIS BLOCK 136
LOT 5; W ½ OF LOT 4 AND ALL OF LOT 5; W ½ OF LOT 4 AND ALL OF LOT 5
IN BLOCK 136; 709 E 7TH ST; METROPOLIS BLOCK 136 LOT 4.
Grantor, City National Bank; grantee, Robyn Taylor; RELEASE OF
MORTGAGE.
Grantor, Secretary of the State of Illinois; grantees, Michael Chad Milles, Grand
Oaks of Metropolis LLC; ARTICLES OF ORGANIZATION.
Granotr, Dan Oliver; grantee, Massac County Hospital District; WD; SECTION
35 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 4E QTRSEC SW; A PART OF THE SE ¼ OF THE
SW ¼ 1210 W 10TH ST.
Grantors, Angela Sivori, Wiliam M. Sivori; grantee, Tamara S. Andrae; WD;
METROPOLIS BLOCK 31 LOT 391; METROPOLIS BLOCK 31 LOT 392; W ½
OF LOTS 391 AND 392 IN BLOCK 31 312 E 5TH ST.
Grantor, Evelyn Williamson – deceased; grantee, City of Metropolis; MUNICIPAL
LIEN; SECOND ADDITION TO CITY OF METROPOLIS METROPOLIS BLOCK
82 A PART OF BLOCK 82; 513 E 7TH ST.
Grantor, Stephanie Wallscetti; grantee, City of Metropolis; MUNICIPAL LIEN;
SECOND ADDITION TO CITY OF METROPOLIS METROPOLIS BLOCK 82 A
PART OF BLOCK 82; 513 E 7TH ST.
Grantor, Lincoln Lang, Jo Ann Lang – deceased; grantee, City of Metropolis;
MUNICIPAL LIEN; METROPOLIS BLOCK 17 LOT 192; WESTERLY 48 FT IN
LOT 192 IN BLOCK 17.
Grantor, Pauu Hillyard; grantee, City of Metropolis; MUNICIPAL LIEN;
METROPOLIS BLCOK 62 LOT 4; 407 W 8TH .
Grantors, Terry Abernathy, Jonathan Abernathy; grantee, Fort Massac Water
District; RIGHT OF WAY; SECTION 29 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 5E QTRSEC
NW QTRQTRSEC SW; 2959 DEVERS RD.
Grantor, Mike Childers; grantee, Fort Massac Water District; RIGHT OF WAY;
SEE EXHIBIT A.
Grantor, Carol Seals; grantee, Fort Massac Water District; RIGHT OF WAY;
SECTION 2 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 3E QTRSEC SW QTRQTRSEC SW;
4478 MAPLE RD.
Grantor, Helen Kaylor; grantee, Fort Massac Water District; RIGHT OF WAY;
SECTION 18 TOWNSHIP 16 RANGE 6 QTRSEC NW QTRQTRSEC NW; 7202
UNIONVILLE RD.
Grantor, Ricky J. Cole; grantee, Fort Massac Water District; RIGHT OF WAY;
SECTION 4 TOWNSHIP 14S RANGE 4E QTRSEC NE QTRQTRSEC SW; 6971
WALNUT RIDGE RD.
Grantor, Debra Kidd; grantee, Fort Massac Water District; RIGHT OF WAY;
SECTION 36 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 6E LOT 36 E SIDE HOHMAN LAKE;
9636 HOHMAN LAKE RD.
Grantor, Judy Ferguson; grantee, Fort Massac Water District; RIGHT OF WAY;
SECTION 29 TOWNSHIP 14S RANGE 3E QTRSEC SW QTQRQRRSEC SW;
5372 BRIARWOOD RD.
Grantors, Diana K. Douglas, Trustee of the Diana K. Douglas Trust; grantees,
D/B/A Ameren Illinois, Ameren Illinois Company; EASEMENT; SECTION 17
TOWNSHIP 14S RANGE 4E; W ½, SW ¼, SEC 17 T14S, R4E, 3RD PM SEE
EXHIBIT A.
Grantors, Diana K. Douglas, Trustee of the Diana K. Douglas Trust; grantees,
D/B/A Ameren Illinois, Ameren Illinois Company; EASEMENT; SECTION 17
TOWNSHIP 14S RANGE 4E; W ½, SW ¼, SEC 17 T14S, R4E, 3RD PM SEE
EXHIBIT A.
Grantors, Jonathan E. Sanders, Tabitha J. Sanders; grantee, Pennymac Loan
Services, LLC; LIS PENDENS NOTICE; WOODHAVEN SUBDIVISION
METROPOLIS BLOCK 4 LOT 1; 1 WOODHAVEN DR.
Grantors, Jessica Sommer, Ethan Sommer; grantee, City National Bank;
MORTGAGE OF REAL ESTATE; SEE EXHIBIT A.
Grantors, Tommie Love, Otha Royster; grantee, City of Brookport; MUNICPAL
LIEN; CITY OF BROOKPORT; 711 GEORGE STREET BROOKPORT; SEE
EXHIBIT A.
Grantor, Ann Theresa Monzulla; grantees, Bruce Monzulla, Ann Theresa
Monzulla; QCD; SECTION 14 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 3E QTRSEC NE; 1054
JOPPA NORTH AVE., METROPOLIS.
Grantors, David McGuire, MERS Inc.; grantees, MERS Inc., Wells Fargo Bank
N.A.; ASSIGNMENT OF MORTGAGE; SECTION 22 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE
4E QTRSEC SE QTRQTRSEC SW; E 10 ACRES SEE EXCEPTIONS.
Grantor, Alma Oddera; grantee, Terry L. Courser; CONTRACT; MCBANE
ADDITION CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 14 LOT 4; MCBANE ADDITION
CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 14 LOT 5; 808 W 10TH STREET,
METROPOLIS.
Grantor, Sydney Grace Skees; grantee, Eric Skees; QCD; SECOND ADDITION
TO CITY OF METROPOLIS CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 99 LOT 10.
Grantors, Tom Oldham, Lisa Oldham, Union Planters Bank, Regions Bank;
grantees, Union Planters Bank N.A., Lisa Oldham, Tom Oldham; RELEASE OF
MORTGAGE.
Grantors, Eva Mansfield, Baptstist Health Paducah; grantees, Baptist Health
Paducah, Deva Mansfield; RELEASE OF JUDGEMENT.
Grantors, Mark Helen Wissinger, Edward Jeffrey Wissinger, Mary Helen
Wissinger, Edward Jeffrey Wissinger; grantee, Capaha Southern Bank;
MORDIFICATION OF MORTGAGE; SECTION 1 TOWNSHIP 16S RANGE 6E
QTRSEC SE QTRQTRSEC NW; SECTION 1 TOWNSHIP 16S RANGE 6E
QTRSEC SW QTRQTRSEC NE W ½; SECTION 1 TOWNSHIP 16S RANGE 6E
QTRSEC NE QTRQTRSEC SW; SECTION 1 TOWNSHIP 16S RANGE 6E
QTRSEC NW QTRQTRSEC SE.
Grantors, Nathan Miller, Ginny A. Woods; grantee, Dustin Wolf; WD; SECTION
26 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 4E QTRSEC NW QTRQTRSEC NW.
Grantor, Dustin Wolf; grantee, MERS Inc.; MORTGAGE; SECTION 26
TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 4E QTRSEC NW QTRQTRSEC NW.
Granors, Sheila J. Hughes, James T. Hughes, Quicken Loans; grantees, MERS
Inc., Sheila Hughes, James T. Hughes III; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE;
SECTION 10 TOWNSHIP 16S RANGE 6E QTRSEC SE QTRQTRSEC SE
PART.
Grantors, Heahter Heavrin, Mark Heavri, Quicken Loans Inc.; grnatees, MERS
Inc., Heather Heavrin, Mark Heavrin; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE; SECOND
ADDITION TO CITY OF METROPOLIS METROPOLIS BLOCK79 LOT 15.
Grantors, Amy L. Searles, Darron G. Searles; grantee, City National Bank;
RELEASE OF MORTGAGE; SECTION 8 TOWNSHIP 14S RANGE 5E
QTRSEC SE QTRQTRSEC SW; 6577 OLD MARION RD, METROPOLIS.
Grantors, Amy L. Searles, Darron G. Searles; grantee, Columbia National Bank;
MORTGAGE; SECTION 8 TOWNSHIP 14S RANGE 5E QTRSEC SE
QTRQTRSEC SW; 6577 OLD MARION RD, METROPOLIS.
Grantors, Amy L. Searles, Darron G. Searles, Columbia National Bank; grantee,
Community Banc Mortgage Corporation; ASSIGNMENT OF MORTGAGE;
SECTION 8 TOWNSHIP 14S RANGE 5E QTRSEC SE QTRQTRSEC SW.
Grantors, Kenneth F. Kovacs, City National Bank; grantees, City National Bank,
Kenneth F. Kovascs; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE; HILANOA METROPOLIS
LOT 16.
Grantor, City National Bank; grantees, Deborah Reagor, Bily Reagor; WD;
HILANOA LOT 16; SECTION 36 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 4; 16 HILANOA
DRIVE, METROPOLIS.
Grantors, Deborah Reagor, Billy Reagor; grantee, City National Bank;
MORTGAGE OF REAL ESTATE; HILANOA LOT 16; SECTION 36 TOWNSHIP
15S RANGE 4E.
Grantors, Stephanie Merrill, Richard Merrill; grantees, Claire G. Davidson,
James T. Azada, John E. Azada; QCD; SECOND ADDITION TO CITY OF
METROPOLIS CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 89 LOT 17; 614 EAST 9TH
STREET, METROPOLIS.
Grantor, Daniel L. Austin; grantees, Dustin Winding, Ashley Klotz; WD;
SECTION 3 TOWNSHIP 16S RANGE 5E QTRSEC NW QTRQTRSEC NE;
6216 S US HIGHWAY 45 RD, BROOKPORT.

The following land transfers, either Warranty Deed (WD), Quit Claim Deed
(QCD), Agreement for Deed, Contract, Trustees QCD, Cemetery Deed, Trustees
Min Deed, Judicial Sale Deed or Spec WD, were filed in Saline County from
Aug. 14 to Aug. 20, 2019.
Grantors, Ann Elizabeth Arredondo Towle, Ann Elizabeth Tole Arredondo, estate
of Edwin Criswell Towle, estate of Mary Elizabeth Towle Butler, estate of Mary
Elizabeth Towle Butner, Mary Kelly Kirkbride Towle, Mary Kelly Towle Kirkbride,
Kelly Kirkbride Towle, Kelly Towle Kirkbride; grantee, The Public; AFFIDAVIT
HEIRSHIP.
Grantors, B. Randolph Thomson Jr., estate of Margaret E. Thomson; grantee,
Kenneth Etienne; WD; PTNWSE 19 7-7.
Grantor, Kenneth Etienne; grantee, UMB Bank N.A.; MORTGAGES; PTNWSE
19 7-7.
Grantor, State of Illinois; grantee, Letha Hall; LIEN STATE OF IL; STIFFS SD L2
BL4 9-6.
Grantor, State of Illinois; grantee, Ruby Alene Walter; LIEN STATE OF IL;
SLOANS 2ND ADD L3 PTL4 BL5 9-6.
Grantor, State of Illinois; grantee, Blake Vaughn; RELEASE.
Grantor, Bruce Braun; grantee, Southeastern Illinois Electric Cooperative Inc.;
EASEMENT ROW; PTNWNE 25 8-5.
Grantor, Eagle River Coal LLC; grantee, Southeastern Illinois Electric
Cooperative Inc.; EASEMENT ROW; SENW SWNW 10 10-6.
Grantors, Michele Lane, Michael J. Lane; grantee, Southeastern Illinois Electric
Cooperative Inc.; EASEMENT ROW; BEG NW COR SWNE PTSWNE 35 10-6.
Grantor, Krista E. Bajjalieh; grantee, Southeastern Illinois Electric Cooperative
Inc.; EASEMENT ROW; PTNENW 6 9-5.
Grantor, Peoples National Bank N.A.; grantees, Jill Fowler Dale Fowler;
PARTIAL RELEASE MORTGAGE; PTSE 22 9-7.
Grantors, Jill S. Fowler, Wilbur D. Fowler; grantee, Peoples National Bank N.A.;
UCC; PTSE 22 9-7.
Grantors, Jill Fowler, Wilbur Dale Fowler; grantee, Peoples National Bank N.A.;
MORTGAGES; PTSE 22 9-7.
Grantor, Peoples National Bank N.A.; grantee, Sherry L. Unthank; RELEASE
OF MORTGAGE.
Granor, Sherry L. Unthank; grantees, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Inc. — nominee, MERS nominee, Peoples National Bank N.A.; MORTGAGES;
PTSESENW 28 8-7.
Grantor, Farmers State Bank; grantee, Lazy Moon LLC; LRELEASE.
Grantor, Legence Bank; grantee, Lazy Moon LLC; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantor, Legence Bank; grantee, Lazy Moon LLC; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantor, Lazy Moon LLC; grantee, Jay Farms LLC; QCD; PTSWNE PTNWSE
PTSESE PTSWSE PTSESW 32 9-6; PTNENW PTNWNE PTNENE 5 10-6.
Grantors, Irma R. Randolph, Jack R. Randolph; grantee, Lazy Moon LLC; WD;
CORNERSTONE SD L27 28 10-6 & 9-6.
Grantor, Jay Farms LLC; grantee, Legence Bank; MORTGAGES; PTSWNE
PTNWSE PTSESE PTSWSE PTSESW 32 9-6; PTNENW PTNWNE PTNENE 5
10-6.
Grantor, Jay Farms LLC; grantee, Legence Bank; ASSIGNMENT; PTSWNE
PTNWSE PTSESE PTSWSE PTSESW 32 9-6; PTNENW PTNWNE PTNENE 5
10-6.
Grantor, Lazy Moon LLC; grantee, Legence Bank; MORTGAGES;
CORNERSTONE SD L2-46 10-6 & 9-6.
Grantor, Lazy Moon LLC; grantee, Legence Bank; ASSIGNMENT;
CORNERSTONE SD L2-46 10-6 & 9-6.
Grantors, Tiffany L. Baird, Brian K. Baird; grantee, Peoples National Bank N.A.;
MORTGAGES; PTSENW 28 8-5.
Grantor, Robert E. Barnett; grantee, Buena Vista National Bank; MORTGAGES;
PTNWNE PTNENW 16 8-6.
Grantors, Carl Sansone, Charles Fox – special needs trust, Elizabeth Gulley –
trustee; grantee, Bridgett Horton; TRUST DEED; PTNWSE 21 9-6.
Grantor, Valerie N. Spivey; grantee, James Essenpreis; WD; SLOAN HEIGHTS
ADD L3 BL6 9-6.
Grantor, James Essenpreis; grantees, USAA Federal Savings Bank, MERS
nominee, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. – nominee;
MORTGAGES; SLOAN HEIGHTS ADD L3 BL6 9-6.
Grantor, Legence Bank; grantee, Lazy Moon LLC; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantor, Legence Bank; grantees, Murrie’s Car Care Inc., Ronita Murrie, Jeff
Murrie; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantor, Legence Bank; grantee, Lazy Moon LLC; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantor, Peoples National Bank N.A.; grantee, Brady J. Neal; RELEASE OF
MORTGAGE.
Grantor, Jessica Cox; grantees, General Assembly of Social Brethren Churches,
Palestine Church of Social Brethren – trustee; QCD.
Grantor, Legence Bank; grantees, Maria Deanette Sterner, Robert M. Sterner;
RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantor, Lia Melton; grantees, Bridgett Wells, Clinton Wells; CONTRACT;
SLOANS 1ST ENLARGEMENT & OL PTL3 4 BL3 9-6.
Grantors, Nanette Mills, Richard C. Mills; grantee, Edward Antonacci; WD;
SLOANS 2ND ADD TO DORRISVILLE L1 BL4 9-6.
Grnaotrs, Janet Hughes Elliott, Janet Elliott Hughes, Gy Hughes; grantees,
Loancare LLC, MERS nominee, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.
– nominee, Lakeview Loan Servicing LLC; MORTGAGE EXTENSION
AGREEMENT; PTNWSE 20 9-6.
Grantors, Frankie Jenelle Trosclair, Roland Trosclair Jr., Loandepot.com LLC,
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. – nominee, MERS nominee;
grantee, JPMorgan Chase Bank National Association; ASSIGN MORTGAGE;
KANES SD PTL2 8-7.
Grantor, State of Illinois; grantee, All N1 Inc.; LIEN STATE OF IL.
Grantors, Eldorado Cemetery Association, Wolf Creek Cemetery, City of
Eldorado; grantees, Gary Baker, Blair Deuel; CEMETERY DEED; WOLF
CREEK CEMETERY RICES ADD OR ANNEX PTL4F 87.
Grantor, Vanderbilt Mortgage and Finance Inc.; grantee, Michael R. Piotter;
RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantor, Sean K. Robinson; grantee, Legence Bank; MORTAGE EXTENSION
AGREEMENT; WEBBERS 6TH ADD L1 2 BL25 8-5.
Grantor, United States of America; grantee, Dennis R. Willis; LIEN.
Grantor, Legence Bank; grantees, Lori Elizabeth Brooks, Adam Wade Brooks;
RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantor, Ford Motor Credit Company LLC; grantee, Cortney Zeller; JUDGMENT
MEMO.
Grantor, Ford Motor Credit Company LLC; grantee, Mathew M. Haynes;
JUDGMENT MEMO.
Grantor, Ford Motor Credit Company LLC; grantee, Verna Scott; JUDGMENT
MEMO.
Grantor, Steven Newton; grantee, City of Harrisburg; EASEMENT ROW;
SLOAN HEIGHTS ADD PTL12 BL12 9-6.
Grantor, Legence Bank; grantee, Jay Farms LLC; UCC TERMINATION.
Grantor, U.S. Treasury; grantee, Tri County Chemical Inc; LIEN FEDERAL.
Grantor, Robert Lee Miller; grantee, BD Oil Inc.; O/G LEASE; NESW 20 7-6.
Grantor, Brad Miller; grantee, BD Oil Inc.; O/G LEASE; NESW 20 7-6.
Grantor, Tracy Bonora; grantee, BD Oil Inc.; O/G LEASE; NESW 20 7-6.
Grantor, Rena J. Miller; grantee, BD Oil Inc.; O/G LEASE; NESW 20 7-6.
Grantors, United States Department of Agriculture, U.S.D.A., United States of
America; grantees, Edna E. Parker, John W. Parker; RELEASE OF
MORTGAGE.
Grantor, Kelsey Lukancic; grantee, Casey Rentals LLC; WD; W L DORRIS SD
L2 BL1 9-6.
Granors, H & T Martin – family trust, Leslie Martin – co trustee, Lyndell R. Martin
– co trustee, Patricia Patterson – co trustee; grantees, Leslie Martin, Lyndell
Martin, Patricia Patterson; TRUSTEE DEED; PTN/2SESE 5 10-6.
Grantors, Leslie Martin, Lyndell Martin, Patricia Patterson; grantee, Mark
Stokich; WD; PTN/2SESE 5 10-6.
Grantor, Mark Stokich; grantee, Legence Bank; MORTGAGES; PTN/2SESE 5
10-6.
Grantors, Sandra Lynn Bebout, Paul Wesley Bebout; grantee, First Southern
Bank; MORTGAGES; PTNENW 3 9-5.
Grantors, April N. Dillard, April N. Craig, Ryan B. Craig; grantee, Justin T. Knop;
WD; PTNWNW 30 10-7.
Grantor, Justin T. Knop; grantee, First State Bank Campbell Hill; MORTGAGES;
PTNWNW 30 10-7.
Grantors, First State Bank Campbell Hill, Justin T. Knop; grantee, Community
Banc Mortgage Corporation; ASSIGN MORTGAGE; PTNWNW 30 10-7.
Grantor, Justin S. Scott; granete, Tina J. Scott; QCD; PTSWSE 7 8-5.
Grantors, Amy L. Casey, Beth A. Hutchinson, Thomas E. Arendell, estate of
Dara Lynn Arendale, estate of Dara Lynn Arendell; grantee, The Public;
AFFIDAVIT HEIRSHIP; N/2W/2NWNW 22 8-6.
Grantors, Amy L. Casey, Beth A. Hutchinson, Thomas E. Arendell, estate of
Dara Lynn Arendale, estate of Dara Lynn Arendell; grantees, Mark Oglesby,
Jena Oglesby; WD; N/2W/2NWNW 22 8-6.
Grantor, Banterra Bank; grantees, Rebecca Lynn Oxford, Harold R. Oxford;
RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantors, Judy A. Cowgur, John A. Cowgur; grantees, Kimberly L. Saar, Kyle L.
Cowgur; TRANSFER ON DEATH; PIN OAK SD L16 9-6.
Grantor, Banterra Bank; grantees, Brenda S. Bebout, Charles R. Bebout;
RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantor, Joshua P. Goebel; grantee, Sidney French; WD; GEORGE O READS
2ND ADD L4 BL5 8-7.

The following land transfers were filed in Franklin County from Aug. 19 to Aug.
23, 2019.
Sellers, Chris Meacham Browning, Jane Meacham Lampley, Brad Meacham,
David Meacham; buyers, David Meacham, Jennifer M. Meacham; Deed;
Dimond Marshall & Safford’s Add Hanaford now Logan Lots 1 thru 3 Blk 20 &
Lot 1 Blk 21; Dimond Marshall & Safford’s Add Smothersville now Logan Lot 6
Blk 18 & Lot 12 Blk 17.
Sellers, Harry J. Carlson, Ida M. Carlson; buyer, Gayla J. Willis; Deed; Franklin
Place Add Sesser Lots 7 thru 9 Blk 8.
Sellers, Bobby Hayes, Johnny H. Hayes; buyer, Brittany Cook; Deed; EN & GW
Dillard’s 1st Add Dillard Being Subd PT SE/4 SE/4 33-7-2 & SW/4 SW/4 33-7-2
Lots 1 thru 10 Blk 4 & Lots 1 thru 5 Blk 5.
Seller, Brittany Cook; buyer, Ronald Stewart; Deed; EN & GW Dillard’s 1st Add
Dillard Being Subd PT SE/4 SE/4 33-7-2 & SW/4 SW/4 33-7-2 Lots 1 thru 10 Blk
4 & Lots 1 thru 5 Blk 5.
Sellers, Mark A. Hermes, Michael R. Hermes, Bradley S. Jacobs; buyer, J. Jerry
Miller; Deed; PT N/4 SE/4 & PT NE/4 SW/4 10-6-4; PT SE/4 10-6-4.
Seller, J. Jerry Miller; buyers, Diane Williford, Trevor Williford; Deed; PT NW/4
SE/4 & PT NE/4 SW/4 10-6-4; PT SE/4 10-6-4.
Seller, Kay Ann Snider; buyer, William Walker; Deed; 8th Add Zeigler Lots 7 & 8
Blk 2.
Seller, Kay Ann Snider; buyer, William Walker; Deed; Zeigler Coal Co’s 1st Add
Zeigler Lot 6 Blk 3.
Seller, Marvin D. Thompson Sr.; buyer, Lenora Medders, Stephen Medders;
Deed; Orchard View Add Benton Lots 4 thru 6 Blk 11.
Sellers, Cheryl Browning, Cheryl Ann Browning; buyers, James Todd Swallows,
Terri Jo Swallows; Deed; 1st Add Suburban Acres Subd Being PT SE/4 SE/4 25-
6-1 Lot 20; 2nd Add Suburban Acres Subd Being PT SE/4 SE/4 25-6-1 Lot 32.
Seller, Paula Gossett; buyer, Kenneth Stebbins; Deed; PT SW/4 SW/4 20-7-3.
Seller, Ralph E. Lindhorst; buyer, Ryan L. Lindhorst; Deed; PT NW/4 NW/4 33-7-
4.
Sellers, George Cherry, Rebecca Cherry, Lyle Eugene Eubanks; buyer, Lyle
Eugene Eubanks; Deed; PT SE/4 SE/4 3-6-1.
Seller, Richard Callear; buyers, Gregory A. Beckwirth, Joan R. Beckwith; Deed;
McDonald’s Add Christopher Lot 3 Blk 5.
Sellers, Robert E. Kinison, Winnie Kinison; buyers, Kinison Family Trust,
Melissa Kinison – trustee; Deed; McFall’s 2nd Add Benton PT Lots 2 & 3 Blk C;
McFall’s 5th Add Benton Lot 1 Blk A.
Seller, Carolyn Beleos; buyers, Joy Diane Beleos, Thomas Mathew Beleos;
Deed; Jesse Dimond & Co’s 1st Add Christopher Lots 9, 10 & PT 11 Blk 6.
Sellers, Maureen Yadro, Paul W. Yadro; buyer, Cindy Braman; Deed; Peter
Wastier’s 9th Add West Frankfort Lots 1, 2, 3 & 4 Blk 1.
Sellers, Linda A. Ellis, Robert W. Ellis; buyers, Anne M. Noel, Jeremiah Levi
Noel; Deed; Joe Marr’s Add A Subd of Lots 1 thru 4 Blk D in Boner’s 2nd Add
West Frankfort Lots 2 & 3.
Sellers, Betty Rice, Bety Rice; buyers, Peggy Clayton, Raymond Clayton; Deed;
PT SW/4 SW/4 30-7-3.
Seller, As-Is Properties Ltd.; buyer, Matt Choate; Deed; Plat W B Bullock’s
Resubd Lots 1 thru 3 Blk A Subd PT NW/4 SE/4 14-6-1 Lots 1 & 2.
Sellers, Allyne Midyett Trust, Lana Randolph – successor trustee; buyers, Lindell
R. Midyett, Lana J. Randolph; Deed; PT SW/4 5-7-4 & NW/4 8-7-4.
Sellers, Jaime D. Moyers, Marie Antoinette Moyers; buyer, Christopher J. Sims;
Deed; Original Plat Zeigler Lot 7 Blk 18.
Sellers, Amy Diann Gibbs, Gibbs Excavating, Gregory M. Gibbs, Robert
Douglas Gibbs; buyers, Alex Gibbs, Mallory Gibbs; Deed; PT NW/4 & PT NE/4
34-6-3.
Seller, Secretary of Veterans Affairs; buyers, Kelli D. Whittington, William H.
Whittington III; Deed; J D Smith’s Add Benton Lot 1.
Sellers, Brenda J. Harmon, Tommy G. Harmon; buyers, Devon Droll, Joseph
Droll; Deed; SE/4 NE/4 3-5-3.
Sellers, Harley J. Valentine, Norine Denis Valentine; buyers, Brenda Jane
Harmon, Tommy G. Harmon; Deed; PT SW/4 NW/4 11-5-3.
Seller, Shirley Sutfin; buyers, Glenn Ashby, Debra K. Stanley, Cathy A. Wilson;
Deed; Smith Subd West Frankfort Lots 11 & 12 Blk 3.
Sellers, Kennety Summers, Kenneth D. Summers, Shelia Summers, Shelia K.
Summers; buyer, Linda M. Williford; Deed; PT SW/4 NE/4 22-6-4.
Seller, Tateon Grey Prusaczyk; buyers, Angel Marie Prusaczyk, Tateon Grey
Prusaczyk; Deed; Peter Wastier’s 2nd Add West Frankfort Lot 8 Blk 4.
Seller, Bayview Loan Servicing LLC; buyer, 2019 Castle LLC; Deed; Boner
Heights Add Frankfort Heights now West Frankfort Lot 2 Blk 5.
Sellers, Katherine M. Killman, Leonard Killman; buyer, Jacob Wawczak; Deed;
Jesee Dimon & Co’s Add Christopher Lots 5 & 6 Blk 18.
Seller, Shirey A. Gayer; buyers, Marty J. Gayer, Shirley A. Gayer; Deed; PT
NE/4 SW/4 30-7-3.
Sellers, Christy D. Neibch, Richard D. Neibch; buyer, Kenneth Eli House; Deed;
PT Ne/4 NE/4 24-7-3.
Seller, Kimberly King; buyers, Cheryl Wilson, James P. Wilson; Deed; Mitchell’s
1
st Add Royalton Lots 3 thru 5 Blk 10.
Seller, Mary Mayeski; buyer, Garrett Britton; Deed; Fairview Add Benton PT Lot
3 Blk 1.
Seller, R. Paul Bown; buyers, Amber Rose Repp, Steven Michael Repp; Deed;
Dering Coal Co’s Revised Add West Frankfort Lot 3 Blk 4.
Seller, Timothy D. Bunfill; buyers, Ronald P Hudson – trustee, Ronald P. Hudson
– trust; Deed; Zeigler Coal Co’s 3rd Add Zeigler Lots 1 & 2 Blk 4.
Seller, Raymond Clayton Sr.; buyers, Melissa Wenzel, Rodney Wenzel; Deed;
Survey Plat NW/4 15-7-4 Lot 14.
Seller, Carole K. Metzger; buyers, Robert F. White, Shawn M. White; Deed; 1st
Add Sesser Lots PT 6 & 7 Blk 1.
Seller, Stanley R. Williams; buyer, Roger Melvin; Deed; Crisp Copple & Martin’s
Add Benton Lots 104 & 105.
Sellers, Jayne Clevenger, Jayne King-Mehan; buyer, Harold Park; Deed; Horn &
Dimond’s Add Christopher Lot 2 Blk 18.
Seller, Sherri Menckowski; buyer, Robert F. Enrico; Deed; S E Dean’s 1st Add
Royalton PT Lot 6 Blk 2.

The following land transfers, either Warranty Deed (WD), Quit Claim Deed
(QCD), Agreement for Deed, Contract, Trustees QCD, Cemetery Deed, Trustees
Min Deed, Judicial Sale Deed or Spec WD, were filed in Gallatin County from
Aug. 21 to Aug. 27, 2019.
Seller, William Charles Moye; buyers, Mark R. Moore, Janet S. More; QCD; SE
SW Sec 34 & S/2 SW SW Sec 35 T7SR8E & NE NW & NW NE All Sec 3
T8SR8E.
Sellers, Mark R. Moore, Janet S. Moore; buyers, Patricia Armstrong Moye,
Charles Moye; QCD; SW NW & NW SW & N/2 SW SW Sec 35 T7SR8E.
Sellers, Patricia Armstrong Moye, Charles Moye; buyers, Patricia Armstrong
Moye, Charles Moye; QCD; SE SW Sec 34 & S/2 SW SW & SW NW & NW SW
& N/2 SW SW All Sec 35 T7SR8E & NE NW & NW NE All Sec 3 T8SR8E.
Seller, Gallatin County Clerk; buyer, Curtis Farmer; Tax Deed; PT Sec 32
T7SR8E (Minerals).
Sellers, Julie A. Shearer – co trustee, Kevin A. Maloney – co trustee, Richard L.
Maloney – family trust; buyers, Rachel K. Maloney, Kevin A. Maloney; Trustee
Deed; PT Secs 13 23 24 25 26 & 36 T8SR9E.
Sellers, Julie A. Shearer – independent co executor, Kevin A. Maloney –
independent co executor, estate of Alice A. Maloney; buyers, Rachel K. Maloney,
Kevin A. Maloney; Executors Deed; PT Secs 13 23 24 25 26 & 36 T8SR9E.
Sellers, Rachel K. Maloney, Kevin A. Maloney; buyers, Farm Credit Ilinois,
FLCA; Mortgages; See Mtg.
Seller, American General Financial Service of Illinois Inc.; buyers, James E.
Schoeberl, Cheryl Trepanier FKA Cheryl L. Wilson; Mortgage Release.
Sellers, Farm Credit Bank of St. Louis FKA Agribank FCB; buyers, Alice
Maloney, Richard Maloney AKA Richard L. Maloney; Mortgage Release.
Sellers, Don B. Brockett – trust, Don C. Brockett – trustee, Susan Lynn Jourdan,
Mary Beth Sutton; buyers, Constance J. Brockett – trust, Don C. Brockett –
trust, Constance J. Brockett – co trustee, Don C. Brockett – co trustee; QCD;
S/2 S/2 W/2 SE NE Sec 36 T7SR8E.
Seller, Wanda F. Rash; buyer, Gold Hill Properties LLC; WD; S/2 Lot 17 Blk 7
Unit A HAGC Addn Shawneetown.
Seller, Banterra Bank; buyers, Naomi W. Dennison, Charles E. Dennison;
Mortgage Release.
Sellers, Naomi W. Dennison, Charles E. Dennison; buyer, Banterra Bank;
Mortgages; Lot 7 Valters Subdivision Village of Ridgway.
Sellers, John T. Gauen – deceased, estate of John T. Gauen; buyer, Cheryl Ihry;
Release of Estates Interest in Real Estate.

The following land transfers, either Warranty Deed (WD), Quit Claim Deed
(QCD), Agreement for Deed, Contract, Trustees QCD, Cemetery Deed, Trustees
Min Deed, Judicial Sale Deed or Spec WD, were filed in Massac County from
Aug. 21 to Aug. 27, 2019.
Grantor, Linwood Real Esate LLC; grantee, Robinson Transport Inc.; WD; SEC
1 TOWNSHIP 16S RANGE 4E QTRSEC SE.
Grantor, Robinson Transport Inc.; grantee, Legence Bank; MORTGAGE; SEC 1
TOWNSHIP 16S RANGE 4E QTRSEC SE.
Grantor, Robinson Transport Inc.; grantee, Legence Bank; ASSIGNMENT OF
RENT; SEC 1 TOWNSHIP 16S RANGE 4E QTRSEC SE.
Grantors, Gertrude Crim, Charlotta Crim, Mary E. Harvey; grantees, PNC Bank
National Association, PNC Bank; LIS PENDENS NOTICE; SECTION 18
TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 4E QTRSEC SE QTRQRSEC NW; SECTION 18
TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 4E QTRSEC NW QTRQTRSEC SE; NORTH ½ OF
WEST ½.
Grantors, Betty Anne Brewer, Robert Joe Brewer; grantees, Brian Brewer, Beth
Korte; WD; SECTION 11 TOWNHSHIP 15S RANGE 3E QTRSEC NE
QTRQTRSEC SE; SECTION 11 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 3E QTRSEC NE
QTRQTRSEC SE.
Grantor, Alice V. Harris; grantee, United States Department of Agriculture;
MORTGAGE; LINDSEY PLACE FIRST ADDITION CITY OF METROPOLIS LOT
8.
Grantors, Ginger Meeker – independent executor, estate of John Donald Laird;
grantees, Melba L. Cockrel – revocable, Melba R. Cockrel – trustee;
INDEPENDENT EXECUTORS DEED; SECTION 24 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE
4E QTRSEC SE QTRQTRSEC SW; SECTION 24 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 4E
QTRSEC SE QTRQTRSEC SW.
Grantor, Thomas Cullen; grantee, City of Metropolis; MUNICIPAL LIEN; CITY
OF METROPOLIS CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 26 LOT 328; CITY OF
METROPOLIS BLOCK 26 LOT 330 E 25 FT; CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK
26 LOT 329 PART OF.
Grantor, Brent Stalcup; grantee, City of Metropolis; MUNICIPAL LIEN; FIFTH
ADDITION TO METROPOLIS METROPOLIS BLOCK 171; 303 E 12TH ST.
Grantor, McCalla, Raymer, Leibert Pierce LLC; grantee, City of Metropolis;
MUNICIPAL LIEN; SECOND ADDN TO MEMORIAL HEIGHTS METROPOLIS
LOT 46; N ½ OF LOT 46 AND ALL OF 47; SECOND ADDN TO MEMORIAL
HEIGHTS METROPOLIS LOT 47; N ½ OF LOT 46 AND ALL OF 47; 459 JON
ST.
Grantors, Stacey Shelby, Nationstar Mortgage, U.S. Bank N.A.; grantees,
American General Financial Services of Illinois Inc., Stacey Shelby; RELEASE
OF MORTGAGE; CITY OF METRO BLOCK 25 LOT 333 WITH EXCEPTION.
Grantor, James Michael Faulkner; grantee, City National Bank; MORTGAGE OF
REAL ESTATE; SECTION 18 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 4E QTRSEC SW; SW
CORNER OF W ½ OF THE SW ¼; 703 OLD JOPPA RD.
Grantors, Micihael Buetow, Sheri K. Buetow; grantee, U.S. Bank N.A.; LIS
PENDENS NOTICE; SECOND ADDN TO CITY OF METROPOLIS
METROPOLIS BLOCK 84 LOT 13 510 E 6TH ST; SECOND ADDN TO CITY OF
METROPOLIS METROPOLIS BLOCK 84 LOT 14 510 E 6TH ST.
Grantor, First State Comunity Bank; grantees, Lisa G. Murray, Richard E.
Murray; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE; WOODHAVEN SUBDIVISION SECTION II
METROPOLIS BLOCK 4 LOT 7.
Grantors, Joni G. Hosman, Joseph E. Hosman; grantee, Janella Gregory; WD;
SMITHS ADDN TO MASSAC CITY BLOCK 21 LOT 1; SMITHS ADDN TO
MASSAC CITY BLOCK 21 LOT 2; SMITHS ADDN TO MASSAC CITY BLOCK
21 LOT 3.
Grantor, Jenella Gregory; grantee, U.S. Bank N.A.; MORTGAGE; SMITHS
ADDN TO MASSAC CITY BLOCK 21 LOT 1; SMITHS ADDN TO MASSAC
CITY BLOCK 21 LOT 2; SMITHS ADDN TO MASSAC CITY BLOCK 21 LOT 3.
Grantors, Dempsey A. Devers, Clarissa L. Devers, Beneficial Mortgage Co. of
Kentucky D/B/A, Beneficial Kentucky Inc.; grantees, Beneficial Mortgage Co.
DBA, Beneficial Kentucky Inc., Clarissa L. Devers, Dempsey A. Devers;
RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantors, Antoinette Merelle Laird, John Donald Laird, Banterra Bank; grantees,
Banterra Bank, Ann Laird, Antoinette Laird, John Donald Laird; RELEASE OF
MORTGAGE; SECTION 24 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 4E QTRSEC SE
QTRQTRSEC SW; SECTION 24 TOWNSHIP 15S RANGE 4E QTRSEC SE
QTQTRSEC SW.
Grantor, Illinois Dept. of Revenue; grantee, Gloria J. Forthman; RELEASE OF
LIEN.
Grantor, Illinois Dept. of Revenue; grantee, Gloria J. Forthman; RELEASE OF
LIEN.
Grantors, Damina Patel, Ashvin Patel; grantee, James Little Enterprises Inc.;
WD; SECTION 1 TOWNSHIP 16S RANGE 4E QTRSEC SE; 1415 E 5TH ST.,
METROPOLIS.
Grantors, Sherri J. Pearcy, Timothy S. Pearcy, City National Bank; grantees, City
National Bank, Sherri J. Pearcy, Timothy S. Pearcy; RELEASE OF
MORTGAGE; SECTION 10 TOWNSHIP 14S RANGE 4E QTRSEC SW THE S
½ OF; SECTION 9 TOWNSHIP 14S RANGE 4E QTRSEC SE SE ¼ OF.
Grantors, Sherri J. Pearcy, Timothy S. Pearcy; grantee, City National Bank;
MORTGAGE OF REAL ESTATE; SECTION 10 TOWNSHIP 14S RANGE 4E
QTRSEC SW; SECTINO 9 TOWNSHIP 14S RANGE 4E QTRSE SE
QTRQTRSEC SE.
Grantor, Rebecca Lambert; grantee, CityNational Bank; MORTGAGE; CITY OF
METROPOLIS CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 95 LOT 7; 902 FERRY
STREET, METROPOLIS.
Grantors, Sheriff of Massac County, FederaHome Loan Mortgage Corporation;
grantees, Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation, Ray Miller; SPECIAL WD;
CITY OF METROPOLIS CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 47 LOT 630 NORTH
½; 306 W 7TH STREET, METROPOLIS; CITY OF METROPOLIS BLOCK 47
LOT 630 SOUTH ½.
Grantor, Kaja Holdings 2, LLC; grantee, DSV SPV2 LLC; QCD; SEE
INSTRUMENT.
Grantor, U.S Bank N.A.; grantee, Thomas Dale Reed; SPECIAL WD; SECOND
ADDN TO MEMORIAL HEIGHTS LOT 46 N ½; SECOND ADDN TO MEMORIAL
HEIGHTS LOT 47.

The following land transfers, either Warranty Deed (WD), Quit Claim Deed
(QCD), Agreement for Deed, Contract, Trustees QCD, Cemetery Deed, Trustees
Min Deed, Judicial Sale Deed or Spec WD, were filed in Saline County from
Aug. 21 to Aug. 27, 2019.
Grantors, Amie J. Doyt, Amie J. Doty, Randle Earl Doty, Peoples National Bank
N.A., MERS nominee, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. –
nominee; grantee, PC Bank National Association; ASSIGN MORTGAGE; H
THOMPSONS ADD OL L2-4 BL25; H THOMPSONS ADD OL BEG NW COR L4
BL25 PTNENW 2 10-5.
Grantors, Nationstar Mortgage LLC – attorney in fact, CIM Trust 2018-NR 1
Mortgaged Backed Notes Series 2018-NR1, U.S. Bank National Association –
trustee, American General Financial Services of Illinois Inc., Kinda Simpson,
John Mark Simpson; grantee, Chimera REO 2018-NR1 LLC; ASSIGN
MORTGAGE; GASKINS ADD PTL1 BL3 9-6.
Grantor, Janice E. Johnson; grantees, Jeffery Rone, Jessica Rone; WD;
PTSWSE 33 7-6.
Grantors, Jeffery Rone, Jessica Rone; grantees, Quicken Loans Inc., Mortgage
Electronic Registration Systems Inc. – nominee, MERS nominee;
MORTGAGES; PTSWSE 33 7-6.
Grantor, Vanderbilt Mortgage and Finance Inc.; grantee, Amanda M. Yates; WD;
BEG NE COR NENW 22 10-5.
Grantor, Amanda M. Yates; grantee, Vanderbilt Mrotgage and Finance Inc.;
MORTGAGES; BEG NE COR NENW 22 10-5.
Grantor, County Clerk; grantee, As-Is Properties Ltd.; TAX DEED; AG JONES
WEST BEULAH HEIGHTS SD L33 8-7.
Grantor, As-Is Properties Ltd.; grantee, Jon Zeunen; QCD; AG JONES WEST
BEULAH HEIGHTS SD L33 8-7.
Grantor, U.. Bank National Association ND; grantees, Cheri D. Jesinski, Michael
J. Jesinski; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantors, Circuit Judge, Terry W. Mott, Peoples National Bank N.A.; grantee,
Peoples National Bank N.A.; JUDICIAL DEED; WS BLACKMANS ADD PTL3 4
BL3; ANNA F PARISHS SD L4 BL22; FEAZELS ADD PTL4 BL19 9-6.
Grantor, Peoples National Bank; grantee, Terry W. Mott; JUDGMENT MEMO.
Grantor, Banterra Bank; grantee, Dennis A. Gauger; RELEASE OF
MORTGAGE.
Grantor, Dennis A. Gauger; grantee, Banterra Bank; MORTGAGES; VERNON &
WILMA SHELTONS 1ST ADD L2 8-5.
Grantors, Wolf Creek Cemetery, Eldorado Cemetery Association, City of
Eldorado; grantees, Roger Watters, Amanda A. Clark; CEMETERY DEED;
WOLF CREEK CEMETERY RICES ADD OR ANNEX L13E 8-7
Granotrs, Marie R. Gingerich, Eli Gingerich; grantees, Deborah Brinkmann Trust
No. 200, Dwayne P. Brinkmann – trustee; WD; PTNW 18 PTSESW 7 8-6.
Grantor, Roy J. Brenneman; grantees, Deborah Brinkmann Trust No. 200,
Dwayne P. Brinkmann – trustee; WD; PTNW 18 PTSESW 7 8-6.
Grantor, Shelba Harlene Gibbons; grantes, Shelba Harlene Gibbons – revocable
trust, Shelba Harlene Gibbons – trustee; TRUST DEED; PTS/2N/2NENE
S/2NENE 22 PTW/2NWNW PTNWNW 23 9-7.
Grantor, Shelba Harlene Gibbons; grantees, Shelba Harlene Gibbons –
revocable trust, Shelba Harlene Gibbons – trustee; TRUST DEED;
PATTERSONS SD PTL1-4 BL19 9-6
Granor, Roszella M. Miller; grantee, Bank of Carbondale; MORTGAGES;
ROBINSONS FOURTH COLLEGE ADD OL L3 4 BL7 9-6.
Grantors, Caitlyn Marie Dismang, Jacob Daniel Dismang; grantee, Farmers
State Bank; MORTGAGES; FIRST ADD SOUTHWEST ACRES 1ST SD L15 9-
6.
Grantor, Steve Quertermous; grantee, Farmers State Bank; MORTGAGES;
GASKINS ADD PTL1 BL3 9-6.
Grantor, Peoples National Bank; grantees, Tonya L. Reed, David V. Reed;
RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantor, Peoples National Bank; grantees, Tonya L. Reed, David V. Reed;
RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Granotr, David V. Reed; grantee, Tonya L. Reed; QCD; FAIRFAX ADD L17 9-6.
Grantor, Tona L. Reed; grantees, Peoples National Bank N.A., Mortgage
Electronic Registration Systems Inc. – nominee, MERS nominee;
MORTGAGES; FAIRFAX ADD L17 9-6.
Grantor, Vanderbilt Mortgage and Finance Inc.; grantee, Jessica Ruth
Alexander; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantors, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. – nominee, MERS
nominee, Old National Bank; grantees, Lesa C. Yarber, Ronald C. Yarber;
RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantor, State of Illinois; grantee, Tailgaters Bar & Grille LLC; LIEN STATE OF
IL.
Grantors, Roger D. Herrin – trust, Roger D. Herrin – trustee, Roger D. Herrin;
grantee, RDH Realty LLC; WD; PTWWNW 22 9-6 + EASEMENT; ROBERTS
AND KANES SD PTL1-3 9-6; E/2SESW 22 10-6; JW MITCHELLS ADD PTL37
9-6; JW MITCHELLS ADD OR MITCHELLS REVISED PLAT PTL37 38 9-6.
Grantor, Miranda Hust, Blaine Hust; grantee, Farmers State Bank;
MORTGAGES; PTSENW 9 9-6.
Grantor, Carl E. Sisco; grantees, Marsha Hopson, Willie Hopson; QCD;
WOMACKS ADD L6 7 BL1 8-7.
Grantors, Richard Harbison, Peggy Harris Harbison, Peggy Harbison Harris,
Thomas Harbison, estate of Charles Horace Harbison; grantees, Alice Quincer,
Dorothy Simmons, David Harbison, Donald Harbison; QCD; SESW E/2NWSW
12 10-7.
Grantors, Christine Deaton, Fred Deaton; grantees, Lori R. Rice, Paul S.
Moculewski; QCD; JW HARRIS 2ND ADD OL L2 BL6 9-5.
Grantors, Peoples National Bank N.A., MERS nominee, Mortgage Electronic
Registration Systems Inc. – nominee; grantees, Cameron L. Boe, Eric C. Boe;
RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantor, Peabody Arclar Mining LLC; grantees, Barbara Naas, Robert E. Naas;
WD; PTSESE 1 9-7.
Grantors, Debbie Oglesby, Stephen Oglesby; grantee, Gabriel A. Oglesby; WD;
PTNWSE 9 8-6.
Grantor, Shirley Stricklin; grantees, Debra Clayton, James W. Clayton; QCD; G
W ROBINSONS 1ST COLLEGE ADD OL L4 BL12 9-6.
Grantors, Sessaly L. Harris, Sessaly L. Davis, Brian Joseph Davis; grantee,
Legence Bank; MORTGAGES; PTNESW 28 8-5.
Granotr, Steve Quertermous; grantees, Jena Oglesby, Kasey Jo Oglesby; WD;
SLOAN HEIGHTS ADD L5 BL3 9-6.
Grantor, Ricky L. Mallady; grantees, Jena Oglesby, Kasey Jo Oglesby; WD;
SLOAN HEIGHTS ADD L6 BL3 9-6.
Grantor, Claud David Barger; grantee, Stephen Wendel Barger; QCD; WILLIAM
PANKEYS ADD PTL4 BL2 9-6.
Grantor, Banterra Bank; grantees, Tamblyn J. Christian, Ken C. Christian;
RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.
Grantors, First Southern Bank, Bank of Marion; grantees, Tamblyn J. Christian,
Ken C. Christian; RELEASE OF MORTGAGE.

The following land transfers, either Warranty Deed (WD), Quit Claim Deed
(QCD), Agreement for Deed, Contract, Trustees QCD, Cemetery Deed, Trustees
Min Deed, Judicial Sale Deed or Spec WD, were filed in Williamson County from
Aug. 21 to Aug. 27, 2019.
Grantors, Carol L. Leeman, Reese A. Leeman, JPMorgan Chase Bank; grantee,
Lakeview Loan Servicing LLC; AASSIGNMENTS.
Grantors, Veteran United Home Loans Mortgage Research Center LLC,
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; grantee, Randy Wade;
RELEASE; SECTION 7 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC
N.
Grantors, Gayla L. Gephart, Tommy L. Gephart; grantees, Home Point Financial
Corp., Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE; SECTION
33 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC SE.
Grantor, South Porte Bank; grantees, Sheena Cowgur, George E. Cowgur;
RELEASE; SECTION 24 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 1 QTRSEC SW.
Grantors, Paul H. Richard –administrator, estate of Robert W. Rchard; grantee,
Kendel D. Heifner; ADMINISTRATORS DEED; LIZZIE RICHARTS 1ST ADD
BLOCK 2 LOT 3; LIZZIE RICHARTS 1ST ADD BLOCK 2 LOT 4.
Grantor, Bank of Herrin; grantee, William C. Christopher; MODIFICATION
AGREEMENT; SECTION 22 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SW
QTRSEC NW; SECTION 22 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NW
QTRSEC SW; SECTION 22 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SE
QTRSEC NW; SECTION 22 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NE
QTRSEC SW.
Grantors, U.S. Bank, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; grantee,
Ryan P. Clarida; RELEASE; WILLIAM & ROSALIE HENDRICKSONS 1ST ADD
BLOCK 5 LOT 2.
Grantors, Melissa J. Farley, Ryan D. Farley; grantee, Peoples National Bank;
MORTGAGE; SECTION 34 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SE
QTRSEC SE.
Grantor, Casey Rentals LCL; grantee, Amber Pedigo; CONTRACT; NORTH
HERRIN ADD BLOCK 15 LOT 7.
Grantors, G. David Green – administrator, estate of Robert Lee Galloway;
grantee, Fred Isaacs; ADMINISTRATORS DEED; SECTION 4 TOWNSHIP 8
RANGE 4 QTRSEC SE; SECTION 4 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SE
QTRSEC SE.
Grantor, Carl E. Howell; grantee, First Southern Bank; MORTGAGE; SECTION
19 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC NW; SECTION 19
TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRSEC NW.
Grantor, Wicoff Inc.; grantee, First Southern Bank; MORTGAGE; SECTION 7
TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC SE.
Grantor, First Southern Bank; grantee, Wicoff Inc.; RELEASE.
Grantos, Suzanne G. Speer, Richard T. Speer; grantee, Shahabuddin
Mohammad; WD; PEAR TREE ESTATES SUB LOT 7.
Grantor, Farmers State Bank of Alto Pass; grantees, Chris Bryant, Jeffrey S.
Bryant; RELEASE.
Grantor, First Southern Bank; grantee, James H. Wright; RELEASE.
Grantor, First Southern Bank; grantee, James H. Wright; RELEASE.
Grantor, Banterra Bank; grantees, Deloris A. Tanner, Delores A. Tanner, Gerald
W. Tanner; RELEASE.
Grantors, Vicky L. Capps, Timothy J. Capps; grantee, Banterra Bank;
MORTGAGE; H F MCNEILLS & W N FORDS 2ND SOL LOT 11 PT.
Grantor, Thomas Peter Wentland; grantee, Thomas Peter Wentland;
MISCELLANEOUS.
Grantors, Renee Lynn Tufts, Stephen Lee Tufts; grantees, First Mid Bank &
Trust, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE;
WILDWOOD ARBOR ESTATES SECOND ADD LOT 12 PT; WILDWOOD
ARBOR ESTATES THIRD ADD LOT 46 PT.
Grantors, Dawn Alice Breeden, Bruce Miles Breeden; grantees, Renee Lynn
Tufts, Stephen Lee Tufts; WD; WILDWOOD ARBOR ESTATES SECOND ADD
LOT 12 PT; WILDWOOD ARBOR ESTATES THIRD ADD LOT 46 PT.
Grantors, Mid America Mortgage Services of Illinois Inc., Julie A. Cusic, Justin L.
Herren, JPMorgan Chase Bank; grantee, Lakeview Loan Servicing LLC;
ASSIGNMENTS.
Grantors, Fifth Third Mortgage Company, Fifth Third Bank; grantees, Lynda F.
Stone, Harold G. Stone; RELEASE; SECTION 22 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 2
QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC SE.
Grantor, Roy Todd King; grantees, Home Point Financial Corporation, Mortgage
Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE; ELLES SOL LOT 17 PT OL.
Grantors, Mary Cooksey, Equity Trust Company – custodian; grantee, 1207
Newton Land Trust; RELEASE.
Grantors, Mary Cooksey, Equity Trust Company – custodian; grantee, 801
Monroe Land Trust; RELEASE.
Grantors, Mary Cooksey, Equity Trust Company – custodian; grantee, South
Russell Land Trust; RELEASE.
Grantors, Wilma Fern Peebles, Wallace Lee peebles – deceased; grantees,
Beth Ann Asp, Paul Lee Peebles; QCD; DUNAWAYS ADD ARION BLOCK 8
LOT 4 PT.
Grantors, Wilma Simmons Peebles, Wallace Lee Peebles – deceased;
grantees, Beth Ann Asp, Paul Lee Peebles; QCD; BLOCK 8 LOT 1.
Grantor, Monica Joost; grantees, Julie C. Boyd, George E. Boyd; WD; SECTION
33 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 1 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC NE.
Grantors, Keith Evrard, Marvin Keith Evrard; grantee, Rodney Evrard; WD;
BURKHARTS FIRST ADD PITTSBURG BLOCK 4 LOT 3; BURKHARTS FIRST
ADD PITTSBURG BLOCK 4 LOT 4.
Grantor, Bank of Herrin; grantee, Sarah A. McVicker; MODIFICATION
AGREEMENT; EPHRAIM HERRINS 1ST ADD BLOCK 2 LOT 12.
Grantors, Peoples Bank, Illinois Bank of Southern Illinois, Central Bank,
Mercantile Bank of St. Louis, Mercantile Bank, First Bank, U.S. Bank; grantees,
Aileen Marie Tonazzi, S. Ramon Don Tonazzi; RELEASE; DOGWOOD
ESTATES SECOND PLAT LOT 7 PT; DOGWOOD ESTATES SECOND PLAT
LOT 8.
Grantors, Peoples National Bank, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Inc.; grantees, Shae A. Moore, Matthew D. Moore; RELEASE; WARREN
THOMPSONS 1ST ADD LOT 3.
Grantor, Williamson County Clerk; grantee, JICTB Inc.; TAX DEED;
CONSOLIDATED COAL CO OF ST LOUIS 2ND ADD BLOCK 4 LOT 1.
Grantors, Glenn Ardell Needham, Vicky L. Needham; grantee, SIU Credit Union;
MORTGAGE; CREAL SPRINGS FOURTH SURVEY LOT 1 PT OL.
Grantor, Peoples National Bank; grantee, Tri C Rentals LLC; PARTIAL
RELEASE; SECTION 11 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 1 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC
NW; JAMES S PRENTICES ADD BLOCK 3 LOT 4.
Grantor, Peoples National Bank; grantees, Tri C Rentals LLC, Tri C Rentals
LLC; RELEASE.
Grantor, Lenora Borum; grantee, Clinton Patrick Hall; WD; HOLIDAY COURT
LOT 10.
Grantor, Campbell Gray Inc.; grantee, Grayson Properties LLC; WD; H M
RICHARTS 2ND ADD BLOCK 3 LOT 1; H M RICHARTS 2ND ADD BLOCK 3
LOT 2; H M RICHARTS 3RD ADD BLOCK 4 LOT 1; H M RICHARTS 3RD ADD
BLOCK 4 LOT 2; L M HALLS 2ND ADD BLOCK 5 LOT 7; L M HALLS 2ND ADD
BLOCK 5 LOT 10; L M HALLS 2ND ADD BLOCK 5 LOT 11.
Grantors, Angela Crawford, Bryan L. Crawford; grantees, Ariel M. Crawford,
Brandon L. Crawford; WD; SECTION 24 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC
SE QTRSEC NE.
Grantors, Donna K. Robinson, Paul J. Robinson; grantee, Farmers State Bank
of Alto Pass; MORTGAGE; SECTION 29 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 1
QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC NW.
Grantor, Farmers State Bank of Alto Pass; grantees, Georgia L. Colp –
revocable trust, William Deon Colp — revocable trust, Geogia L. Colp – trustee,
William Deon Colp – trustee; RELEASE.
Grantor, Melissa S. Eubanks; grantee, Melissa S. Eubanks; AFFIDAVIT OF
AFFIXATION; LAKE CREEK COAL CO 1ST SOL BLOCK 4 LOT 4.
Grntor, Melissa S. Eubanks; grantees, New American Funding Broker Solutions
Inc., Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE; LAKE
CREEK COAL CO 1ST SOL BLOCK 4 LOT 4.
Grantor, Little Egypt Properties Inc.; grantee, Melissa S. Eubanks; WD; LAKE
CREEK COAL CO 1ST SOL BLOCK 4 LOT 4.
Grantors, Anthony Franks, Yellow Door Builders Inc.; grantees, Padra Franks,
Anthony Franks; QCD; BLUMENSTOCK ACRES SUB LOT 2.
Grantor, First Southern Bank; grantee, Zoltan A. Horvath; RELEASE.
Grantors, Royal United Mortage LLC, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Inc.; grantee, Kelli Golis; RELEASE.
Grantors, Anita Sue Frey, Joe Michael Frey; grantees, Barrington Bank and
Trust Co., Wintrust Mortgage, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.;
MORTGAGE; DUNAWAYS ADD MARION BLOCK 4 LOT 2.
Grantor, United Community Bank; grantees, Sheena K. Cowgur, George E.
Cowgur; RELEASE; SECTION 24 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 1 QTRSEC SW.
Grantors, Peoples National Bank, Arvest Central Mortgage Compny; grantees,
Steven R. Fowler, Kerie Fowler; RELEASE; J N WALKERS 1ST SOL BLOCK 1
LOT 6.
Grantor, Farmers State Bank of Alto Pass; grantees, Stephanie J. Smith, D.
Brian Smith; RELEASE.
Grantor, Carol A. Marsh; grantees, Hillary Erin Davis, Jesse H. Davis; WD;
SECTION 6 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC SW.
Grantor, Lakeview Loan Servicing LLC; grantee, Secretary of Housing & Urban
Development; WD; DUNCANS ORIGINAL SURVEY JOHNSTON CITY LOT 10
PT OL.
Grantor, Lakeview Loan Servicing LLC; grantee, Loancare LLC – attorney in
fact; POA; DUNCANS ORIGINAL SURVEY JOHNSTON CITY LOT 10 PT OL.
Grantors, Tisha Bradley, William J. Bradley; grantees, Veterans United Home
Loans Mortgage Research Center LLC, Mortgage Electronic Registration
Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE; SECTION 35 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 3
QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC SE.
Grantors, Sue Williams, Curtis Williams – deceased; grantees, Tisha Bradley,
William J. Bradley; WD; SECTION 35 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC
NW QTRSEC SE.
Grantors, Dalton Page, Brittany Warfield; grantees, Peoples National Bank,
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE; COACHLIGHT
MANOR LOT 23.
Grantors, Tracy L. Hansen, Scott B. Hansen – deceased; grantees, Dalton
Page, Brittany Warfield; WD; COACHLIGHT MANOR LOT 23.
Grantor, Aqua Finance Inc.; grantee, Nedra L. Shiver; CONTINUATION; LAKE
CREEK COAL CO 1ST ADD BLOCK 7 LOT 1; LAKE CREEK COAL CO 1ST
ADD BLOCK 7 LOT 2.
Grantors, William Ray Moniger, Pamela Renee Suddarth Suddarth, Pamela
Renee Suddarth, Pamela Renee Moniger; grantees, Pamela Renee Moniger –
declaration of trust, Pamela Renee Monger – trustee; TRUSTEE’S DEED;
BERKSHIRE FOREST SUB LOT 6.
Grantor, Ronald Tracy Pritchett; grantee, Casey Rentals LLC; MORTGAGE;
SECTION 23 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC NE;
SECTION 23 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC NE;
SECTION 23 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC NE;
SECTION 23 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC SE;
SECTION 23 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC SE;
SECTION 24 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC SW;
SECTION 23 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC SE.
Grantor, State Bank of Lincoln; grantees, Justin Taylor, Brittany Taylor;
RELEASE; MURRAY ESTATES LOT 11.
Grantor, Charlotte Dunning; grantee, Peoples National Bank; MORTGAGE;
NORTHERNAIRE ESTATES 2ND ADD LOT 30.
Grantor, Southern Illinois Bank; grantees, Leslie A. Gonzales, Troy E. Gonzales;
MODIFICATION AGREMENET; P H HOLLANDS 1ST ADD BLOCK 98 LOT 1.
Grantor, Bank of Herrin; grantees, Earlie J. Jones, Robert K. Jones;
MODIFICATION AGREEMENT; GOODALL DENISON ADD MARION BLOCK 7
LOT 5.
Grantor, SIU Credit Union; grantees, Erin N. Hamble, Stephen K. Hambleton;
RELEASE.
Grantor, SIU Credit Union; grantees, Jodi Crites, David P. Crites; RELEASE.
Grantor, Farmers State Bank of Alto Pass; grantees, Lisa Cavaness, Jon
Cavaness; MODIFICATION AGREEMENT; EGYPT SHORES SUB UNIT 3 LOT
401; EGYPT SHORES SUB UNIT 3 LOT 402; EGYPT SHORES SUB UNIT 3
LOT 403.
Grantors, Bank Calumet, First Midwest Bank; grantee, John Kent Kronvall;
RELEASE; MORNINGSIDE SUB PHASE SEVEN LOT 16.
Grantor, South Porte Bank; grantee, Joe E. Trestivo; MODIFICATION
AGREEMENT; NOVELLA ESTATES 1ST ADD LOT 1.
Grantors, Ramona Jean Waldrop, Charles Ronald Waldrop – deceased;
grantees, Tara Lynn Hamlin, Charles Kevin Waldrop; QCD; BELLAIRE ADD LOT
52.
Granors, Frederick Dee Wiley, Lana W. Wiley; grantee, Farmers State Bank of
Alto Pass; MORTGAGE; H M PARKS 3RD ADD BLOCK 4 LOT 9 PT.
Grantors, William Roger Yates, Shirley Hill Pipes, Shirley Holmes; grantees,
Frederick Dee Wiley, Lana W. Wiley; WD; H M PARKS 3RD ADD BLOCK 4 LOT
9 PT.
Grantor, Wells Fargo Bank; grantees, Gladys Virginia Ullman, David Ross
Ullman; LIS PENDENS NOTICE; EPHRAIM HERRINS 2ND ADD BLOCK 6 LOT
2; 2019 CH 101.
Grantors, USAA Federal Savings Bank, Mortgage Electronic Registration
Systems Inc.; grantees, Kathi J. Neubert, Michael S. Neubert; RELEASE;
BELLAIRE ADD LOT 17 PT; BELLAIRE ADD LOT 18.
Grantor, United States District Court Southern District; grantee, Laura Marrs;
JUDGEMENT.
Grantors, Mark Travelstead, Joy Travelstead; grantee, Farm Credit Mid America;
MORTGAGE; SECTION 22 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC NE
QTRSEC SE; SECTION 22 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SW
QTRSEC SE; SECTION 22 TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SE
QTRSEC SE.
Grantors, Mildred A. Hill, Jimmie J. Minton, Sandra G. Barra, Isabell Minton –
deceased, Joe Minton – deceased; grantees, Joy Travelstead, Mark
Travelstead; WD; SECTION 22 TOWNSHIP 10 RNGE 2 QTRQTRSEC NE
QTRSEC SE.
Granotrs, Sandra G. Barra, Mildred A. Hill, Jimmie J. Minton, Jacob Rix, Isabell
Minton – deceased; grantees; Sandra G. Barra, Mildred A. Hill, Jimmie J.
Minton, Jacob Rix, Isabell Minton – deceased; AFFIDAVIT.
Grantors, Kay Atwood, David Atwood; grantees, Rebeca E. Eder, Willem J.
Eder; WD; EGYPT SHORES REVISED LOT 204 PT; EGYPT SHORES
REVISED 205.
Grantor, Banterra Bank; grantees, Mary Josephine Cutsinger, Jerry Preston
Cutsinger; RELEASE.
Grantors, Toni Kay Brookhouse, Charles D. Brookhouse; grantee, South Porte
Bank; MORTGAGE; SECTION 5 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SE
QTRSEC SE.
Grantors, McConnaughy Family Trust, Janice K. McConnaughy – trustee, John
E. McConnaughy – trustee; grantees, First Mid Bank & Trust, Mortgage
Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE; SECTION 10 TOWNSHIP 9
RANGE 1 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC NE.
Grantor, First Mid Bank & Trust; grantees, McConnaughy Family Trust, Janice K.
McConnaughy – trustee, John E. McConnaughy – trustee; RELEASE;
SECTION 10 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 1 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC NE.
Grantors, Karen Norris, Harvey Norris; grantee, First Southern Bank;
MORTGAGE; A B AIKMANS 1ST SOL LOT 4.
Grantors, Megan Hall, Joshua Hall; grantee, Peoples National Bank;
MORTGAGE; SECTION 36 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 1 QTRQTRSEC SW
QTRSEC NE.
Granors, Brenda Brewster, John S. Brewster; grantees, Megan Hall, Joshua
Hall; WD; SECTION 36 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 1 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC
NE.
Grantor, First Southern Bank; grantee, Taylortwo Properties LLC; RELEASE.
Grantor, Darrell LD. Walker; grantee, Teresa J. Walker; QCD; SECTION 1
TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 1 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC SW.
Grantors, Quicken Loans Inc., Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.;
grantees, Gayla L. Gephart, Tommy L. Gephart; RELEASE; SECTION 33
TOWNSHIP 10 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC SE.
Grantors, First American Mortgage Solutions – attorney in fact, Lakeview Loan
Servicing LLC; grantee, Bradley A. Duclos; RELEASE.
Grantors, Tracey Lynn Arnold, Charles Bradley Arnold; grantee, Wells Fargo
Bank; MORTGAGE; TANGLEWOOD SUBDIVISION PHASE VII LOT 44.
Grantor, First Southern Bank; grantee, Lynn A. Cox, Michael J. Cox; RELEASE.
Grantors, Cecilia Satarzadeh, Davood Satarzadeh, Home Funds Direct,
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; grantees, Select Portfolio
Servicing Inc., Mortgage Loan Trust 2007 1 Asset Backed Notes, Deutsche
Bank National Trust Company – trustee; ASSIGNMENTS.
Grantors, Sondra Kim Lee Brown, D. Barry Lee Brown; grantee, Farmers State
Bank of Alto Pass; MORTGAGE; ASSESSMENT SURVEY OUTLOTS BLOCK 3
LOT 2 PT ASST SURV.
Grantor, Bellator Partners LLC; grantees, Sondra Kim Lee Brown, D. Barry Lee
Brown; WD; ASSESSMENT SURVEY OUTLOTS BLOCK 3 LOT 2 PT ASST
SURV; SECTION 24 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC NW.
Grantor, City of Marion; grantees, David Smits, Judith R. Legg Smits –
deceased; LIS PENDENS NOTICE; CHARLES HOLLANDS 3RD ADD BLOCK
1 LOT 09 PT; CHARLES HOLLANDS 3RD ADD BLOCK 1 LOT 1 PT; 2019 CH.
Grantor, SIU Credit Union; grantee, Dorothy Jean Hanks; JUDGEMENT; 2018
LM 355.
Grantors, Gale D. Schoenecke, David C. Schoenecke; grantee, City of Marion;
WD; ORIGINAL SURVEY MARION BLOCK 8 LOT 4 PT; ORIGINAL SURVEY
MARION BLOCK 8 LOT 1 PT.
Grantors, Cynthia L Geittmann, Geoffrey W. Geittman; grantee, First Southern
Bank; MORTGAGE; SUMMERFIELD ESTATES PHASE 2 LOT 66.
Grantor, Beagle Dog Developers Inc.; grantee, Farmers State Bank of Alto Pass;
MORTGAGE; RALPH WALLACE SUBDIVISION LOT 7.
Grantor, Bank of Herrin; grantee, Dusell Llc; MODIFICATION AGREEMENT;
CHARLES HOLLANDS 2ND ADD BLOCK 2 LOT 3.
Granotr, Illinois Housing Development Authority; grantee, Stephanie L. Griffin;
RELEASE; PARKLAND ADD BLOCK 8 LOT 1.
Grantor, City of Herrin; grantee, Daniel Hall; RELEASE; H F MCNEILLS 2ND
ADD BLOCK 6 LOT 2.
Grantor, Bank of Herrin; granee, James C. Baumgarte; MODIFICATION
AGREEMENT; W C MCCORMICKS 1ST SOL BLOCK 2 LOT 1; W C
MCCORMICKS 1ST SOL BLOCK 2 LOT 2; W C MCCORMICKS 1ST SOL
BLOCK 2 LOT 3; W C MCCORMICKS 1ST SOL BLOCK 2 LOT 4; W C
MCCORMICKS 1ST SOL BLOCK 2 LOT 5; W C MCCORMICKS 1ST SOL
BLOCK 2 LOT 6; SECTION 30 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC NW
QTRSEC SW LOT 4; PT ASST SURV.
Grantor, Farmers State Bank of Alto Pass; grantee, Lisa L. Pulley; RELEASE.
Grantor, Bank of Herrin; grantees, Deborah Johnson, Gerry Randy Johnson, J &
S Maroon LLC, Kimberly A. Holder, Kimberly A. Summers, Dwayne G.
Summers; LIS PENDENS NOTICE; ANNA LOU ESTATES LOT 17; 19 CH 102.
Grantors, Freedom Mortgage Corp., Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Inc.; grantees, Crystal Jacobs, Timothy Jacobs; RELEASE; POPES HIGHLAND
BLOCK 4 LOT 2; POPES HIGHLAND BLOCK 4 LOT 3; POPES HIGHLAND
BLOCK 4 LOT 4.
Grantor, State Bank of Whittington; grantee, Maria D. Delgadina Hughes;
MODIFICATION AGREEMENT.
Grnaotr, SIU Credit Union; grantee, SI Hardwoods LLC; MODIFICATION
AGREEMENT.
Grantor, Raw Investments LLC; grantee, FCB Banks; MORTGAGE; EGYPT
SHORES SUB UNIT 1 LOT 144.
Grantors, Sandra Roper, Peter Roper; grantee, Raw Investments LLC; WD;
EGYPT SHORES SUB UNIT 1 LOT 144.
Grantor, U.S. Bank; grantees, Delores Muenstermann, Simon E.
Muenstermann; RELEASE.
Grantors, U.S. Bank, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; grantees,
Kathy S. Jones, Michael C. Jones; RELEASE; F E HOLMES 1ST SOL LOT 4
PT; F E HOLMES 1ST SOL LOT 5.
Grantor, Illinois Department of Employment Securities; grantee, Johnson &
Johnson Enterprises Inc.; UNEMPLOYMENT COMP LIEN.
Grantors, Janice M. Richardson, Curtis G. Richardson; grantee, Aaron
Richardson; WD; BERRA & DELL’ERA SOL LOT 6.
Grantors, Janice M. Richardson, Mary Kathryn Richardson – deceased, Curtis
G. Richardson; grantee, Melanie Ann Marsh; WD; ED M STOTLARS 2ND SOL
BLOCK 5 LOT 2.
Grantor, Department of Internal Revenue Service; grantee, Wroten McQuirter;
FEDERAL LIEN.
Grantor, Department of Internal Revenue Service; grantee, Don Sol 1 Inc.;
FEDERAL LIEN.
Grantors, Joyce Phillips, Joyce Drew; grantee, R&R Rentals and Renovations;
WD; H M PARKS 1ST ADD BLOCK 1 LOT 2 PT.
Grantor, Robert Dillon; grantee, Rhonda Wiseman; WD; LAKE CREEK COAL
CO FIRST ADD JOHNSTON CITY BLOCK 11 LOT 5.
Grantor, Brian S. Blades; grantee, Southern Illinois Bank; MORTGAGE;
SECTION 8 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 3 QTRSEC SE.
Grantors, Heather Lee Mandrell, Adam Trent Mandrell; grantee, Bank of Herrin;
MORTGAGE; SECTION 4 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC
SW.
Grantor, Bank of Herrin; grantees, Heather Lee Mandrell, Adam Trent Mandrell;
RELEASE.
Grantor, Wells Fargo Bank; grantees, Cecilia A. Dunbar, John Russell Dunbar;
RELEASE; ROBERTS SUBDIVISION LOT 4.
Grantor, First Southern Bank; grantees, Rail Ready Railcar Repair Facility Inc.;
RELEASE.
Grantors, G & G Land Trust, Curt R. Graff – trustee; grantees, Brittany Warfield,
Threasa Graham; RELEASE; 15 LM 152.
Grantors, Melinda J. Combs, Joshua D. Combs; grantee, FNB Bank;
MORTGAGE; SECTION 15 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 1 QTRQTRSEC SE
QTRSEC NE; BERKSHIRE FOREST PHASE II LOT 44.
Grantors, Lola Isaacs, Freddy Wayne Isaacs; grantee, Keyrock Energy LLC;
EASEMENT; SECTION 9 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC NW QTRSEC
NE.
Grantors, Ashley N. Lona, Eric J. Lona; grantees, First Mid Bank & Trust,
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE; CAMLAN
ESTATES LOT 17.
Grantors, Brooke Mayer, Gary Curris Mayer; grantees, Ashley N. Lona, Eric J.
Lona; WD; CAMLAN ESTATES LOT 17.
Grantor, William E. Barnett; grantee, Jerad Perkins; WD; FARRIS ADD
CARTERVILLE BLOCK 12 PT.
Grantors, Joanna McNally, Andrew Charles McNally; grantee, Community
Financial Services Bank; MORTGAGE; CHAMPIONS SUB LOT 34;
CHAMPIONS SUB LOT 35 PT.
Grantors, Tracy Bradley, Michael Bradley; grantees, Joanna McNally, Andrew
Charles McNally; WD; CHAMPIONS SUB LOT 34; CHAMPIONS SUB LOT 35
PT.
Grantor, Andrew Charles McNally, Joanna McNally – attorney in fact; POA;
CHAMPIONS SUB LOT 34; CHAMPIONS SUB LOT 35 PT.
Grantors, Tonya Helfrich, Daniel Helfrich; grantees, Fern Johnson, Ferk Kader,
Larry Johnson; LIS PENDENS NOTICE; C E MCCLINTOCK 1ST ADD BLOCK 2
LOT 1; 2019 CH 103.
Grantor, Frances Burnam; grantee, Georgia Petro; WD; EGYPTIAN HEIGHTS
LOT 54.
Grantor, Dustin A. Newbold; grantee, Charlotte A. Dunning; WD; BINKLEY
BROTHERS FIRST ADD MARION BLOCK 4 LOT 2.
Grantors, German American Bancorp., Mortgage Electronic Registration
Systems Inc.; grantees, Kristi L. Kalmer, Bronson K. Parrish; RELEASE;
SECTION 34 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC SW.
Grantor, Marie V. Rainey; grantee, Commissioner of Housing and Urbaen
Development; MORTGAGE; SECTION 24 TOWNSHIP 9 RANGE 2
QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC SE.
Grantor, Marie V. Rainey; grantees, American Advisors Group, Mortgage
Electronic Registration Systems Inc.; MORTGAGE; SECTION 24 TOWNSHIP 9
RANGE 2 QTRQTRSEC NE QTRSEC SE.
Grantors, South Porte Bank, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc.;
grantee, Mark Phelps; RELEASE; LAKE CREST FARM FIRST SUB LOT 15 PT.
Grantor, Britney P. Tindall; grantee, U.S. Bank; MORTGAGE; JOAB GOODALLS
6TH ADD RESURV BLOCK 2 LOT 13.
Grantor, Connie F. Englehart; grantee, Britney P. Tindall; WD; JOAB
GOODALLS 6TH ADD RESURV BLOCK 2 LOT 13.
Grantors, Jeffrey S. Hall, Stephanie J. Hall; grantee, SIU Credit Union;
MORTGAGE; HICKORY HILLS ESTATES THIRD PLAT LOT 8.
Grantors, Kimberly Ann Ward, Michael A. Ward; grantees, Jeffrey S. Hall,
Stephanie J. Hall; WD; HICKORY HILLS ESTATES THIRD PLAT LOT 8.
Grantors, Heather McCalla, Jason McCalla; grantee, Bank of Carbondale;
MORTGAGE; SECTION 31 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 1 QTRQTRSEC SE
QTRSEC SE.
Grantor, Farmers State Bank of Alto Pass; grantees, Jamie Mosley, Cary
Mosley; RELEASE.
Grantor, Farmers State Bank of Alto Pass; grantees, Jennifer Badiu, Cristian
Badiu, Christian Badiu; RELEASE.
Grantor, Farmers State Bank of Alto Pass; grantees, Jennifer Badiu, Cristian
Badiu; RELEASE.
Grantor, Farmers State Bank of Alto Pass; grantees, Amy G. Kissing, William T.
Kissing; RELEASE.
Grantor, Farmers State Bank of Alto Pass; grantees, Amy Blandford, Steven
Blandford; RELEASE.
Grantor, RMA Rentals LLC; grantee, South Porte Bank; MORTGAGE; CAROL
KAY ACRES FIRST PLAT LOT 8.
Grantor, South Porte Bank; grantee, RMA Rentals LLC; RELEASE; CAROL KAY
ACRES FIRST PLAT LOT 8.
Grantor, Jecc Investment LLC; grantee, South Porte Bank; MORTGAGE;
BRYSTONS ADDITION PHASE III LOT 29.
Grantor, South Porte Bank; grantees, Janelle R, Kirby, Henry B. Kirby IV;
RELEASE; HUMMINGBIRD HAVEN SUBDIVISION LOT 9.
Grantor, Secretary of Housing & Urban Development; grantee, Peggy Massie;
WD; KENT FIRST ADD MARION LOT 12.
Grantors, Southern Illinois Bank; grantees, Brockton P. Stewart, Haley L.
Stewart; RELEASE; SECTION 32 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SW
QTRSEC SE.
Grantors, Brockton Paul Stewart, Haley Leeann Stewart, Southern Illinois Bank;
grantee, Community Banc Mortgage Corp.; ASSIGNMENTS; SECTION 32
TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 3 QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC SE.
Grantors, Brockton Paul Stewart, Haley Leeann Stewart; grantee, Southern
Illinois Bank; MORTGAGE; SECTION 32 TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 3
QTRQTRSEC SW QTRSEC SE.
Grantor, Deloris J. Hoehn; grantee, Williamson Energy LLC; WD; SECTION 4
TOWNSHIP 8 RANGE 4 QTRQTRSEC SE QTRSEC NE.

The following people were formally charged in Saline County Circuit Court Aug. 16 to
Aug. 27:
Criminal Felony
Skyler J. Robinson on charges of burglary, theft, possession of burglary tools, criminal
damage to property, illegal possession of ammunition, driving on a suspended licnese
and criminal trespass to land.
Lesley A. Edwards on a charge of possession of meth.
Kendall C. Degrave on charges of possession of meth and obstruction of justice.
Dwayne Bruce on charges of possession of meth and obstruction of justice
Justin A. Knott on a charge of criminal trespass to residence.
Colton L. Vaughn on charges of aggravated battery, criminal damage to property and
resisting a peace officer.
Casey C. Sheldon on a charge of attempting to foil a screen test.
Wesley E. Swaggirt on a charge of attempting to foil a screen test.
Roger L. Lydiksen on charges of obstruction of justice and driving on a suspended
license.
Keyontrez D. Johnson on a charge of forgery.
Jason T. Godsey on a charge of forgery.
Dean R. Raymer on a charge of aggravated battery.
Brian G. Stafford on charges of aggravated domestic battery and domestic battery.
Lori D. Smith on a charge of possession of a controlled substance.
Nathan K. Dobbs on charges of possession of meth and possession of a controlled
substance.
Kristine R. Miller on charges of possession of meth, possession of cannabis and
DUI/drugs.
Alexander J. Fillingim on a charge of possession of meth.
Adam D. Fort on a charge of driving on a revoked/suspended DUI.
Kashmere A. Barners on charges of criminal damage to property, possession of a
controlled substance and domestic battery.
Andrew M. Wright on a charge of obstruction of justice.
Jammoreo M. Jones on a charge of aggravated domestic battery.
Chancery
Plaintiff, Ditech Financial LLC; defendant, Lisa May.
Criminal Misdemeanor
Derrick W. Carlton on a charge of retail theft of display merchandise.
Charles Toms on a charge of domestic battery/physical contact.
Corey H. Diefenbach on a charge of resisting a peace officer.
Billy A. Minor on a charge of consumption of liquor by a minor.
Mark J. Smith on a charge of unlawful visitation interference.
Erica E. Church on a charge of battery.
Sean Travelstead on charges of criminal trespass to a building and disorderly conduct.
Austin J. O’Dell on charges of unlawful use of a blackjack/knife and resisting a peace
officer.
Dissolution of Marriage
Plaintiff, Benjamin M. Woods; defendant, Cara Lynn Woods.
Plaintiff, Anita Elizabeth Tison; defendant, Henry Enest Tison Jr.
Plaintiff, Kenneth D. Johnson; defendant, Millie D. Johnson.
Plaintiff, Steven D. Dowdy; defendant, April L. Dowdy.
Law
Plaintiff, Bill Ghent Jr., defendants, Bill Ghent Jr., Darrell Lee Ward.
Plaintiff, Penny L. Fuller; defendant, Elizabeth C. Francis.
Plaintiff, Baltimore Convenience Mart; defendant, Fred’s Stores of Tennessee, Inc.
Plaintiff, Evansville Teachers Federal Credit Union; defendant, Terry Brown.
Plaintiff, Jade Rentals; defendant, Rita Sanchez.
Plaintiff, Lori Price; defendants, Rocky Ewell, Sheila Winebreiner.
Plaintiff, Investment Retrievers Inc.; defendant, Aaron J. Staggs.
Miscellaneous Remedy
Plaintiff, Hale F/K/A Lane, Sarah; defendant, State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance.
Order of Protection
Plaintiff, Jodi M. Walk; defendant, Alan D. Agin.
Plaintiff, Amber D. Aud; defendant, Dylan M. Alexander.
Plaintiff, Carla S. Womac; defendant, Zachary M. Thaxton.
Plaintiff, Krystol R. Willis; defendant, Brenda D. Whitler.
Plaintiff, Roger Allen Brown; defendant, Tasha Dawn Brown.
Plaintiff, Madyson P. Jones; defendant, Kashmere A. Barners.
Plaintiff, Cassandra K. Gramc; defendant, Zackary D. Grimes.
Plaintiff, Tabatha A. Tanner; defendant, Jammoreo M. Jones.
Plaintiff, Kirsten Dismuke; defendant, William N. Hamblin.
Plaintiff, Brandi Nicole Gunning; defendant, William Scott Thomas.
Plaintiff, John E. Owen; defendant, Antawn M. Jakes.
Ordinance Violation
Precious S. Taborn on a charge of child restraint violation.
Justin A. Knott on charges of disorderly conduct and criminal trespass to residence.
Mike Marks on a charge of animal running at large.
Jesse J. Alvey on a charge of criminal trespass to land.
Brenda D. Whitler on charges of criminal trespass to land and disorderly conduct.
Small Claims
Plaintiff, Midland Funding LLC; defendant, David Cox.
Plaintiff, Evansville Teachers Federal Credit Union; defendant, Russell D. Clardy.
Plaintiff, Evansville Teachers Federal Credit Union; defendant, Delaine A. Keasler.
Plaintiff, Personal Finance Company LLC; defendant, Anita A. Hambleotn
Plaintiff, Alan Agin; defendant, Jodi M. Walk.
Plaintiff, Cach LLC; defendant, Dennis Shelton.
Plaintiff, LVNV Funding LLC; defendant, Nicholas Smith.
Traffic Violation
Charles Louis Haussman on charges of driving on a suspended license, driving 15-20
miles above the speed limit and operating an uninsured motor vehicle.
David Martin Maddux on charges of driving on a suspended license and operating an
uninsured motor vehicle.
Robert Eugene Howell on charges of driving on a suspended license and operating an
uninsured motor vehicle.
Cessilee D. Fugate on a charge of driving on a suspended license.
Alonte D. Beacham on charges of driving 15-20 miles above the speed limit and
operating an uninsured motor vehicle.
Jeanie L. Blue on a charge of driving 15-20 miles above the speed limit.
Thomas W. Brown Jr. on a charge of operating an uninsured motor vehicle.
Tara J. Bednar on charges of operating an electronic communication device and passing
a school bus while loading/unloading.
Hannah J. Cutsinger on a charge of failure to reduce speed.
Teddy E. Fann on a charge of operating an uninsured motor vehicle.
Donna M. Forrester on a charge of operating an uninsured motor vehicle.
Jessie N. Hopp on a charge of driving 21-25 moles above the speed limit.
Katelyn Blackburn on a charge of driving 21-25 miles above the speed limit.
Steven C. Burns on a charge of driving 21-25 miles above the speed limit.
Jace Alexander Carter on a charge of driving 21-25 mimles above the speed limit.
Louis H. Phillips Jr. on a charge of operating a non-highway vehicle.
Kaleb M. Sauls on a charge of driving on a suspended license.
Miranda L. Carter on a charge of operating an uninsured motor vehicle.
Glen A. Collins Jr. on a charge of operating an uninsured motor vehicle.
Marsha L. Fann on a charge of driving on a suspended license.
Rodger L. Lydiksen on a charge of driving on a suspended license.
Harold L. Newsome on a charge of driving on a suspended licnese.
Zackery T. Thomas on a charge of failure to obey a stop sign.
David W. Edwards on an charge of no fee paid.
Roger P. Bergman on a charge of being overweight on axle.
Aliah B. Bannerman on a charge of driving 21-25 miles above the speed limit.
Jacob H. Blair on a charge of driving 15-20 miles above the speed limit.
Kayla M. Carter on a charge of driving 26-34 miles above the speed limit.
Alyssa M. Collins on charges of expired registration, operating an uninsured motor
vehicle and failure to obey a stop sign.
Steven G. Cordell on a charge of expired registration.
Linda R. Douglas on a charge of improperly passing an emergency vehicle.
Cory R. Fulkerson on a charge of operating an uninsured motor vehicle.
Jonathon P. Hale on a charge of driving 15-20 miles above the speed limit.
Alyssa A. Goree on a charge of driving 15-20 miles above the speed limit.
Robert L. Lane on a charge of being overweight on axle.
Zachary D. Sanderson on a charge of driving 15-20 miles above the speed limit.
Joseph M. Smith on charges of failure to wear a seat belt and operating an uninsured
motor vehicle.
Chelsea S. Boggess on a charge of obstructed front windshield.
Blaine R. Thetford on a charge of operating an uninsured motor vehicle.
Dusty D. Traughber on a charge of operating an uninsured motor vehicle.
Jacob D. Whitlock on a charge of driving 15-20 miles above the speed limit.
Troy B. Williams on a charge of driving 21-25 miles above the speed limit.
Patricia L. Wiseman on a charge of driving 21-25 miles above the speed limit
Casey R. Buckliew on a charge of driving 15-20 miles above the speed limit.
Skyler R. Karch on a charge of using an unsafe tire.
Sharon D. Norman on a charge of driving 21-25 miles above the speed limit.
William C. McCluskey on a charge of failure to wear a seat belt.
Mickey G. Hill on a charge of disregarding an official traffic-control device.
Hailey Nicole Mathews on a charge of driving on a suspended license.
Mya E. King on a charge of driving 15-20 miles above the speed limit.
Jessie M. Oldham on a charge of driving 21-25 miles above the speed limit.
Nathan A. Stewart on a charge of driving 26-34 miles aboe the speed limit.
Kalyn L. Tate on a charge of driving 15-20 miles above the speed limit.
Daniel R. Vaughn on a charge of operating an uninsured motor vehicle.
Kristine Renee Miller on a charge of driving 15-20 miles above the speed limit.
Dawson T. Brown on a charge of driving 15-20 miles above the speed limit.
Paul T. Bishop on charges of failure to wear a seat belt and operating an uninsured motor
vehicle.
Shawn C. Daughenbaugh on a charge of expired registration.
Brian A. Hall on a charge of driving 21-25 miles above the speed limit.
Renne B. Leabu Tia on a charge of driving 21-25 miles above the speed limit.
Shawn S. Linengod on a charge of expired registration.
Rachel J. Madden on a charge of failure to wear a seat belt.
Amanda S. Oxford on a charge of operating an uninsured motor vehicle.
Murry A. Pochay on a charge of driving on a suspended license.
Christopher J. Maroney on a charge of passenger’s failure to wear a seat belt.
Diane K. Clifton on a charge of driving 11-14 miles above the speed limit.
Montgomery K. Angelly on a charge of violation/CDL license suspended.
Ethan M. Debose on charges of operating an uninsured motor vehicle and failure to wear
a seat belt.
Justin D. Hughes on a charge of operating an uninsured motor vehicle.
Trudy L. Howard on charges of passenger’s failure to wear a seat belt and operating an
uninsured motor vehicle.
Justin A. Van Horn on a charge of driving 15-20 miles above the speed limit.
Seth A. Cannon on a charge of operating an uninsured motor vehicle.
Julianna N. Bowles on a charge of driving 26-34 miles above the speed limit.

 

Advertisements